McLoughlin Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

McLoughlin Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 2
Overall ReCap: There were 548 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 445 danced. 240 were awarded (53.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:44 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Round medals were awarded following OC events
I congratulate the Early-McLoughlin Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Gerry and Tina for their tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the committee for having me back.
.
9:53 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Alannah Boyle Sweeney, VA, Siobhan Moore, NY & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #274 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 250 > … #835 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
3 < 181 > … #202 Darin Douglas Carlin (O'Rourke)
4 < 176 > … #197 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 175 > … #871 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
6 < 169 > … #395 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
7 < 142.5 > … #903 Adalie Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
8 < 134 > … #510 Sheila Hulseman (Peter Smith)
9 < 127 > … #987 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
.
9:40 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Linda SanFilippo, NY
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #181 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 230 > … #234 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan - CT)
3 < 188.5 > … #527 Emma Johnson (Hagen)
4 < 181 > … #579 Lia Kroll (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 161 > … #844 Erin Schaefer (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 146.33 > … #172 Madison Brower (Hagen)
7 < 144.5 > … #442 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
8 < 143 > … #633 Julia Martin (Lynn)
9 < 137 > … #561 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 131 > … #612 Sophie Lusty (Peter Smith)
.
12:34 PM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Karen Petri, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #456 Alison Guidarelli (Hagen)
2 < 233 > … #614 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 160 > … #841 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin - NY)
4 < 157.33 > … #389 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 154.5 > … #519 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 148 > … #243 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
7 < 142 > … #277 Catherine Cunningham (Peter Smith)
8 < 134.25 > … #551 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 132.33 > … #522 Caitlin Jennings (Broesler)
10 < 131.83 > … #474 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 131.5 > … #805 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 129.25 > … #785 Audrey Purins (Hagen)
13 < 126.5 > … #493 Fiona Hickey (Pender-Keady)
14 < 123.75 > … #651 Emily McGarity (Hagen)
15 < 123.25 > … #850 Grainne Schroeder (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
1:03 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Karen Petri, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #616 Meaghan Lynn (Gilleoghan - CT)
2 < 189.5 > … #548 Grace Kelley (McInerney)
3 < 176.5 > … #973 Gabriella Weir (Schade)
4 < 170 > … #691 Erin Rose Miller (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 155.5 > … #832 Olivia Sahaydak (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 152 > … #264 Riley Cronin (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 146.5 > … #449 Hugh Grennan (Peter Smith)
8 < 146 > … #979 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 135.5 > … #964 Anna Walsh (Early-McLoughlin)
10 < 130 > … #959 Caroline Voigt (Early-McLoughlin)
11 < 128.5 > … #733 Aileen O'Brien (Broesler)
.
12:18 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Alannah Boyle Sweeney, VA, Siobhan Moore, NY & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
38 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #228 Jillian Clements (Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #129 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 190 > … #640 Eliza McCarthy (Kerry)
4 < 167 > … #583 Bridget LaSala (Lenihan)
5 < 157 > … #187 Claire Butler (Lenihan)
6 < 145 > … #521 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
7 < 144.5 > … #799 Caitlin Reid (Pender-Keady)
8 < 144 > … #700 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
9 < 127 > … #288 Megan Dano (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 121 > … #515 Madeline Insero (Boland)
11 < 120 > … #253 Izzy Coughlin (Pender-Keady)
12 T < 115 > … #578 Abigail Kress (Sabo - PA)
12 T < 115 > … #478 Nina Hart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 T < 115 > … #998 Mia Zang (Marie Moore)
13 T < 113 > … #864 Margot Shanahan (Lenihan)
13 T < 113 > … #838 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
.
10:44 AM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Alannah Boyle Sweeney, VA, Siobhan Moore, NY & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
40 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #797 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
2 < 193 > … #866 Brian Shapiro (Verlin - NY)
3 < 180 > … #568 Alyssa Komosinski (O'Rourke)
4 < 179 > … #387 Sinead Flanagan (Verlin - NY)
5 < 170 > … #372 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
6 < 163 > … #353 Kathryn Facelle (O'Rourke)
7 < 159 > … #913 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
8 < 127.5 > … #770 Emily Parry (Peter Smith)
9 < 124 > … #448 Julia Gregoire (Griffith)
10 < 123.5 > … #310 John Dinelli (Inishfree)
11 T < 120 > … #471 Diana Hammerstone (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 T < 120 > … #615 Caitlin Lynch (McInerney)
12 < 113.5 > … #807 Kieran Riley (Peter Smith)
13 < 111 > … #189 Erin Byrne (Hagen)
14 T < 106 > … #252 Colleen Cotter (Verlin - NY)
14 T < 106 > … #948 Molly Vadala (Johnston)
15 < 104.5 > … #511 Meagan Humphrey (Pender-Keady)
16 < 101.5 > … #491 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
17 < 100 > … #458 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
.
12:07 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Linda SanFilippo, NY
35 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #479 Ashley Harten (Donny Golden)
2 < 203 > … #946 Laoise Tyndall (Marie Moore)
3 < 190 > … #276 Caitie Cunningham (Hagen)
4 < 176 > … #413 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
5 < 154 > … #459 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
6 < 150 > … #988 Sandra Wilson (Verlin - NY)
7 < 148 > … #622 Aveen Mahon (Short)
8 < 146 > … #879 Tara Slattery (O'Rourke)
9 T < 129 > … #865 Monica Shanahan (Harney)
9 T < 129 > … #455 Kara Grzeszczak (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 127 > … #984 Delaney Wild (Gilleoghan - CT)
11 < 121 > … #119 Elizabeth Asmar (Gilleoghan - CT)
12 < 119 > … #390 Allison Flood (Patricia Murphy)
.
10:24 AM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Linda SanFilippo, NY
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #428 Claire Going (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 212 > … #857 Kyra Seeley (Peter Smith)
3 < 210 > … #336 Kathlyn Drewicz (Caitrin)
4 < 188 > … #569 Kailey Rose Komosinski (O'Rourke)
5 < 180 > … #112 Gwendolen Anderson (Gallagher)
6 < 170 > … #174 Ryan Brown (Hagen)
7 < 150.5 > … #705 Maggie Murnane (Donny Golden)
8 < 136 > … #399 Bridget Forbes (Lenihan)
9 < 134 > … #884 Laura Smith (Early-McLoughlin)
10 < 132.5 > … #885 Megan Smith (Gilleoghan - CT)
11 < 131 > … #678 Brigid Meagher (Marie Moore)
.
1:52 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #837 Bailey Sawyer (Boland)
2 < 215 > … #708 Emily Murphy (Culkin)
3 < 203 > … #811 Richard Riley (Peter Smith)
4 < 181 > … #643 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
5 < 177 > … #216 Hayley Cerimido (Peter Smith)
6 < 157 > … #846 Helen Schmidt (Gray)
7 < 148 > … #986 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 144 > … #558 Amanda Kenney (Murray)
.
3:56 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #299 Victoria DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 205 > … #813 Emily Ripper (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 T < 203 > … #836 Julieann Sauter (Ardmore)
3 T < 203 > … #509 Grace Hulseman (Peter Smith)
4 < 176 > … #117 Cecilia Arechiga (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
3:52 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Linda SanFilippo, NY
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #160 Megan Boszko (Peter Smith)
2 < 216 > … #582 Morgan LaPointe (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 215 > … #991 Brittany Wolf (DeNogla)
4 < 205 > … #226 Catherine Cleary (Early-McLoughlin)
.
12:43 PM
Event #300 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #971 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 237.5 > … #605 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
3 < 205 > … #660 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
4 < 184 > … #261 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
5 < 169.5 > … #535 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
.
2:24 PM
Event #301 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Lasky, MA, Lisa Petri, NY & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #105 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan - CT)
2 < 215 > … #153 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding - MA)
3 < 191 > … #683 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #783 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
5 < 175 > … #587 Ciara Lawlor (Marie Moore)
6 < 166 > … #321 Sierra Donovan (O'Rourke)
.
3:06 PM
Event #302 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Karen Petri, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #928 Kerri Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #516 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 183 > … #536 Shannon Karlok (Peter Smith)
4 < 163 > … #418 Therese Geishauser (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 161 > … #480 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 159 > … #985 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
7 < 155.5 > … #495 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
.
4:32 PM
Event #303 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Karen Petri, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #818 Brooke Romeo (Hagen)
2 < 203 > … #284 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
3 < 200 > … #721 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
4 < 168 > … #893 Meghann Stark (Reaney)
5 < 154 > … #218 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
6 < 152 > … #198 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
7 < 151 > … #699 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
8 < 147.5 > … #706 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
9 < 147 > … #362 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
10 < 141.5 > … #992 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
.
4:44 PM
Event #304 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Lasky, MA, Lisa Petri, NY & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #870 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 250 > … #122 Kate Babcock (Murray)
3 < 186 > … #148 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
4 < 156.5 > … #723 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
5 < 153.5 > … #734 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen)
6 < 153 > … #852 Lily Schwoerer (Lynn)
7 < 147 > … #828 Jamie Rush (Lenihan)
8 < 144.5 > … #134 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
9 < 137.5 > … #128 Brigid Bane (Harney)
10 < 135.5 > … #936 Breanne Toolan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 126 > … #967 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
12 < 125 > … #888 Brooke Sommons (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 109.5 > … #604 Tara Eileen Longo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
14 < 107 > … #419 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
.
11:39 AM
Event #305 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Lasky, MA, Lisa Petri, NY & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #921 Caitlin TeeKing (Gilleoghan - CT)
2 < 200 > … #462 Gabrielle Haddad (Rince na h'Eireann)
3 < 196 > … #104 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan - CT)
4 < 184.5 > … #947 Shannon Umhafer (Hagen)
5 < 170 > … #489 Emma Henricks (Murray)
6 < 156 > … #361 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
7 < 138 > … #376 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 137 > … #206 Mary Kate Carolan (Early-McLoughlin)
9 < 136.5 > … #631 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
10 < 134 > … #224 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
11 < 129 > … #856 Kassie Seavy (Gilleoghan - CT)
12 < 126.5 > … #415 Hannah Gawlik (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
1:16 PM
Event #306 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Lasky, MA, Lisa Petri, NY & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
30 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #943 Paige Turilli (Inishfree)
2 < 203 > … #146 Kellyn Berrigan (Pender-Keady)
3 < 179.5 > … #590 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 162 > … #338 Ciara Duggan (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 161 > … #430 Erin Gonzalez (Inishfree)
6 < 160.5 > … #772 Kelsey Parry (Pender-Keady)
7 < 158 > … #185 Renee Burns (Young School - NY)
8 < 134.5 > … #939 Aine Tucker (Early-McLoughlin)
9 < 130 > … #819 Lauren Romeo (Hagen)
10 < 129 > … #553 Kiera Kelly (Coyle)
11 T < 122 > … #248 Amanda Corcione (O'Rourke)
11 T < 122 > … #282 Elizabeth Curtin (Early-McLoughlin)
.
3:31 PM
Event #307 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
31 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #625 Orla Mahon (Short)
2 < 215 > … #564 Grace Kiley (Lenihan)
3 < 206 > … #453 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 185 > … #423 Jenna Giffard (Pender-Keady)
5 < 161.5 > … #764 Sydney Paine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 T < 149 > … #136 Lauren Beadle (Pender-Keady)
6 T < 149 > … #771 Hailey Parry (Pender-Keady)
7 < 146 > … #599 Amanda Lewton (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 141.5 > … #657 Ciara McGovern (DeNogla)
9 < 141 > … #637 Sara McArthur (Marie Moore)
10 < 121 > … #724 Emilie Nasseh (Ardmore)
.
11:16 AM
Event #308 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Karen Petri, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #927 Hali Thorne (Gilleoghan - CT)
2 < 237.5 > … #214 Katherine Cassidy (DeNogla)
3 < 217.5 > … #747 Morgan O'Leary (Young School - NY)
4 < 170 > … #518 Madeline Jacob (Marie Moore)
5 < 158 > … #821 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 153 > … #154 Gabriela Bloomgarden (Inishfree)
7 < 146 > … #168 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
8 < 142 > … #689 Cameron Miller (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 141.5 > … #517 Sarah Jabour (Boland)
10 < 129.5 > … #334 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
11 T < 118.5 > … #375 Alyssa Fiorentino (Early-McLoughlin)
11 T < 118.5 > … #758 Alana Ounan (Marie Moore)
.
10:02 AM
Event #309 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #938 Brianna Treacy (Davis)
2 < 240 > … #999 Tory Zehnder (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #920 Bridget TeeKing (Gilleoghan - CT)
4 < 172 > … #658 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
5 < 163 > … #1009 Arden Fehlinger (Broesler)
.
11:21 AM
Event #310.1 Open Championship Girls Under 19
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #251 Shannon Corrigan (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 215 > … #701 Madeline Muench (Murray)
3 < 205 > … #544 Austen Keim (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
11:25 AM
Event #310.2 Open Championship Girls Under 20
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #343 Mairead Early (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 225 > … #842 Brittany Scattergood (McDade-Cara)
.
11:50 AM
Event #311 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #447 Erin Green (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 215 > … #712 Lisa Murphy (O'Malley)
3 < 200 > … #233 Erin Collins (Lenihan)
4 < 185 > … #563 Erin Kiley (Lenihan)
.
11:52 AM
Event #312 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #768 Jacob Parkman (Harney)
.
12:50 PM
Event #313 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #954 Colin Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan - CT)
2 < 210 > … #679 Declan Meagher (Marie Moore)
3 < 195 > … #892 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
.
12:54 PM
Event #314 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #330 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
2 < 220 > … #766 Alex Lucas Papados (Culkin)
3 < 215 > … #403 Conor Frehill (Broesler)
4 < 190 > … #617 Douglas Lyon (O'Rourke)
.
4:17 PM
Event #315 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #727 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #584 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
3 < 195 > … #405 Ryan Frehill (Broesler)
.
11:42 AM
Event #316 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #367 John Ferns (DeNogla)
.
4:20 PM
Event #317 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #704 Matt Mulvey (Gilleoghan - CT)
2 < 240 > … #332 Daniel Drew (Peter Smith)
3 < 215 > … #806 Joseph Riley (Peter Smith)
4 < 180 > … #822 Patrick C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)