McLoughlin Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Note: Grade results are not available on FeisWeb.

McLoughlin Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 7
Overall ReCap: There were 354 Champions registered for the feis and 308 danced. 166 were awarded (53.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:02 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round medals were awarded for OC events
I congratulate the Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Gerry Early and Tina Walsh for assistance throughout the day.
.
9:40 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Erin Kennedy, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #253 Kate Catterson (Petri School)
2 < 225 > … #272 Colleen Coelho (Petri School)
3 < 195 > … #328 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
4 < 174 > … #419 Leah Feehan (Petri School)
5 < 148.5 > … #511 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 146 > … #913 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
7 < 142.5 > … #319 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
.
10:03 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sharon McSweeney, CA, Erin Pender Levine, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #233 Darin Douglas Carlin (O'Rourke)
2 < 230 > … #753 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
3 < 213 > … #451 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
4 < 183 > … #1118 Jessica van Blerk (Peter Smith)
5 < 166 > … #704 Liza Levin (Coyle)
6 < 158.33 > … #1163 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
7 < 145.5 > … #727 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
8 < 136 > … #1072 Abigail Story (Hagen)
9 < 130.33 > … #448 Shannon Floody (Schade)
10 < 127.33 > … #823 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
11 < 124.5 > … #298 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
12 < 120.5 > … #463 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
13 < 110 > … #482 Madelyne Gasper (McElligott)
14 < 105 > … #323 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
.
10:30 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Erin Kennedy, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #189 Madison Brower (Hagen)
2 < 210 > … #308 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 209 > … #104 Amy Ackaway (Curran)
4 < 206 > … #903 Maeve O'Brien (Hagen)
5 < 179.5 > … #843 Bridget Moran (Lynn)
6 < 151 > … #502 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
7 < 147.5 > … #376 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
8 < 134 > … #667 Emily Kornick (DeNogla)
9 T < 129 > … #549 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
9 T < 129 > … #119 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 123.5 > … #532 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
11 < 122 > … #260 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
12 < 118 > … #596 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 115.5 > … #471 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
14 < 111.5 > … #139 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
15 < 107 > … #199 Caitlin Budzynski (O'Rourke)
16 < 102 > … #1132 Kaylie Voigt (Early-McLoughlin)
.
11:26 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Erin Kennedy, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
33 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1144 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
2 < 198 > … #628 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 176.33 > … #595 Caitlin Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 175.5 > … #1159 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 172 > … #593 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 166.5 > … #1153 Grace Anne Werner (Petri School)
7 < 132.33 > … #412 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick)
8 < 132 > … #455 Chloe Foglia (Druid Academy)
9 < 129.5 > … #973 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 126 > … #553 Jessica Healy (Hagen)
11 < 125.5 > … #762 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
12 < 123 > … #829 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
13 < 121 > … #992 Olivia Ruggiero (Gray)
14 < 116.5 > … #292 Caitlin Conly (O'Rourke)
15 < 115.33 > … #539 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
16 < 113 > … #1111 Molly Turchioe (O'Rourke)
.
11:03 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
42 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #531 Brogan Hagan (Petri School)
2 < 196 > … #218 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 183 > … #662 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
4 < 171 > … #519 Hugh Grennan (Peter Smith)
5 < 150 > … #699 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
6 < 145 > … #871 Jack Murray (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 138 > … #746 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
8 < 129.5 > … #1003 Olivia Sahaydak (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 123.5 > … #877 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick)
10 < 123 > … #1152 Gabriella Weir (Schade)
11 < 122 > … #1048 Cameron Smith (Peter Smith)
12 < 121 > … #332 Erin Cytryn (Early-McLoughlin)
13 < 120.5 > … #493 Sinead Girdusky (Acosta)
14 < 120 > … #468 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
15 < 119 > … #1004 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
16 < 118 > … #321 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
11:55 AM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Carmel Doyle, AUS, Sean Flynn, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
33 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1175 Mia Zang (Marie Moore)
2 < 215 > … #116 Briana Andreoli (Petri School)
3 < 186 > … #1020 Kiera Scott (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 169.5 > … #248 Eryn Casey (Sabo)
5 < 160 > … #1031 Margot Shanahan (Lenihan)
6 < 154 > … #126 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 150 > … #624 Jenna Elizabeth Kelleher (Petri School)
8 < 147 > … #588 Madeline Insero (Boland)
9 < 146 > … #678 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
10 < 136 > … #411 Meghan Fahy (Hagen)
11 < 128.5 > … #1009 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
12 < 124 > … #115 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
.
10:48 AM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
45 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #934 Emily Parry (Peter Smith)
2 < 193.5 > … #976 Kieran Micheal Riley (Peter Smith)
3 < 180 > … #905 Mikayla O'Brien (Petri School)
4 < 168 > … #526 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 160.5 > … #1034 Brian Shapiro (Verlin)
6 < 156.5 > … #1049 Erin Smith (Petri School)
7 < 152.5 > … #599 Ashley Johnson (Petri School)
8 T < 129 > … #849 Amanda Morgante (Kelly-Oster)
8 T < 129 > … #469 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
9 < 122.5 > … #458 Kayla Francis (An Clar)
10 < 122 > … #388 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
11 < 119.5 > … #561 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 117.5 > … #431 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
13 < 108 > … #329 Veronica Cunningham (Shea-Jennings)
14 T < 107.5 > … #293 Caitlin Conneely (Goulding)
14 T < 107.5 > … #456 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
15 T < 106.5 > … #1120 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
15 T < 106.5 > … #263 Emma Chilelli (Petri School)
.
1:24 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
39 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #461 Morgan Frazier (Gallagher)
2 < 183 > … #968 Jaycee Reilly (Donny Golden)
3 < 179.5 > … #993 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
4 < 176 > … #300 Grace Cook (DeNogla)
5 < 173 > … #590 Brianna Irwin (Petri School)
6 < 157 > … #342 Bridgett DeBlasiis (An Clar)
7 < 151 > … #301 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin)
8 < 144 > … #601 Meghan Johnson (Young School )
9 < 135.5 > … #192 Sarah Brown (Gallagher)
10 < 132 > … #443 Allison Flood (Devrin Academy)
11 < 121.5 > … #1067 Bronte Steen (Early-McLoughlin)
12 < 115 > … #1166 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
13 < 114 > … #668 Julia Kornick (DeNogla)
14 < 112 > … #669 Kellianne Kornick (DeNogla)
15 < 107.5 > … #682 Katie Lavin (Petri School)
16 < 104 > … #1042 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
17 T < 103.5 > … #224 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
17 T < 103.5 > … #188 Mary Brouder (McDermott)
.
2:41 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Carmel Doyle, AUS, Sean Flynn, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 266.67 > … #1051 Laura Smith (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 197.67 > … #904 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla)
3 < 194 > … #661 Kailey Rose Komosinski (O'Rourke)
4 < 180.17 > … #664 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
5 < 172 > … #725 Ciara Lynch (Donny Golden)
6 < 166 > … #145 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 163.5 > … #586 Alyson Insero (Boland)
8 < 151.5 > … #162 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
9 < 150 > … #497 Claire Going (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 123.5 > … #1077 Sarah Kate Stuart (Coogan)
.
12:03 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Erin Kennedy, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #869 Tessa Murphy (Devrin Academy)
2 < 208 > … #1162 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 198 > … #774 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 190 > … #122 Elise Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 189 > … #254 ronny cavaliere (An Rince Mor)
6 < 178 > … #914 Jennie O'Hara (O'Malley)
.
12:18 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over (Corrected)
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Erin Kennedy, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
(To those who received my Marks report . . . Judge #1 (NAME only) has been corrected to properly show Maureen Hamilton-Nelson as it's adjudicator. Sorry `bout that/JHM)
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #121 Cecilia Arechiga (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 216 > … #681 Kelli Laskowski (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 203 > … #991 Danielle Rothschild (O'Malley)
4 < 190 > … #289 Kathleen Condon (Petri School)
5 < 176.5 > … #341 Jennifer Dawson (Marie Moore)
6 < 154 > … #1036 Brigid Shaw (O'Malley)
7 < 149 > … #488 Caitlin Giagnacova (Caitrin)
.
1:30 PM
Event #300 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Carmel Doyle, AUS, Sean Flynn, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 232.5 > … #318 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 227.5 > … #1039 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
3 < 216 > … #326 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
4 < 210 > … #1150 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
2:28 PM
Event #301 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Carmel Doyle, AUS, Sean Flynn, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #102 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 202 > … #799 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
3 < 191 > … #611 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
4 < 188.5 > … #510 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
5 < 178 > … #1013 Erin Schaefer (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 169 > … #716 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
.
5:45 PM
Event #302 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Carmel Doyle, AUS, Sean Flynn, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #953 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
2 < 235 > … #108 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 199 > … #807 Zenaida McKinney (Naomh Attracta)
4 < 174.5 > … #156 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
5 < 160 > … #827 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
6 < 159 > … #512 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School )
7 < 151.33 > … #273 Tara Coelho (Petri School)
8 < 142 > … #724 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 140.5 > … #524 Alison Guidarelli (Hagen)
10 T < 138 > … #441 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 T < 138 > … #174 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
.
4:39 PM
Event #303 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Carmel Doyle, AUS, Sean Flynn, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #782 Emily McEwen (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 210 > … #494 Tara Glennon (Donny Golden)
3 < 204.5 > … #1148 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
4 < 169.5 > … #1161 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
5 < 157 > … #853 Bridget Mosher (Petri School)
6 < 153 > … #1098 Kerri Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 151 > … #547 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 150.5 > … #172 Nicoletta Bremer (Bremer)
9 < 150 > … #171 Julianna Bremer (Bremer)
10 < 148.5 > … #483 Therese Geishauser (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 143.5 > … #592 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
5:24 PM
Event #304 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Patricia Kennelly, CA & Kathleen Keady, CT
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #261 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #1170 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
3 < 188 > … #851 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
4 < 178 > … #858 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
5 < 177 > … #677 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 153.5 > … #423 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
7 < 151 > … #728 Emily Lynch (Lenihan)
8 < 127 > … #335 Megan Dano (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 123 > … #920 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
10 T < 122.5 > … #885 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
10 T < 122.5 > … #136 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 116 > … #243 Shea Carroll (Petri School)
12 T < 114 > … #921 Shannon O'Neill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 T < 114 > … #876 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
.
6:02 PM
Event #305 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sharon McSweeney, CA, Erin Pender Levine, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
35 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1117 Melanie Valdes (Petri School)
2 < 215 > … #312 Abby Coyman (Lynn)
3 < 205 > … #766 Colleen McCarthy (Harney)
4 < 150 > … #1059 Brooke Sommons (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 146 > … #881 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
6 < 144 > … #860 Ciara Murphy (Petri School)
7 T < 139 > … #1146 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
7 T < 139 > … #517 Nicole Greco (Gilleoghan)
8 < 138 > … #691 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 130.5 > … #994 Jamie Rush (Lenihan)
10 T < 126.5 > … #1103 Breanne Toolan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 T < 126.5 > … #1156 Maura Whaley (Gilleoghan)
11 < 123.5 > … #138 Sarah Barkman (Lynn)
.
12:56 PM
Event #306 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Sharon McSweeney, CA, Erin Pender Levine, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #408 Meghan Evans (Harney)
2 < 228 > … #864 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
3 < 212.5 > … #314 Allison Crawford (Harney)
4 < 185 > … #434 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 183.5 > … #106 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
6 < 147 > … #422 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
7 < 146 > … #1155 Nicole Whalen (Peter Smith)
8 < 140 > … #266 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
9 T < 139 > … #370 Erin Kelly Donaghy (McDade-Cara)
9 T < 139 > … #647 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
10 < 125 > … #239 Mary Kate Carolan (Early-McLoughlin)
11 < 119 > … #1032 Monica Shanahan (Harney)
12 < 107.5 > … #209 Jessica Byrne (Hagen)
13 < 107 > … #372 Kelly Donohue (Griffith)
14 < 105.5 > … #1080 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
.
4:16 PM
Event #307 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sharon McSweeney, CA, Erin Pender Levine, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
34 Registered, 28 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #769 Melissa McCarthy (Harney)
2 < 225 > … #1112 Paige Turilli (Inishfree)
3 T < 187.5 > … #105 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 T < 187.5 > … #1125 Jessica Vent (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 150 > … #359 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
5 < 145 > … #466 Catriona Furlong (Petri School)
6 < 144 > … #1121 Laura Van Horn (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 130 > … #861 Colleen Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
8 < 128 > … #302 Amanda Corcione (O'Rourke)
9 < 124.5 > … #863 Erin Murphy (Broesler)
10 < 124 > … #697 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 120.5 > … #337 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy (Broesler)
12 < 120 > … #280 Taylor Collins (Petri School)
13 < 116.5 > … #149 Marie Ann Benton (Gilleoghan)
14 < 113 > … #1109 Aine Tucker (Early-McLoughlin)
.
11:46 AM
Event #308 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Carmel Doyle, AUS, Sean Flynn, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #521 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 222 > … #316 Blair Croce (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 218 > … #743 Orla Mahon (Short)
4 < 175 > … #399 Colleen Egan (Early-McLoughlin)
5 < 169.5 > … #356 Merry Jo Devine (Johnston)
6 < 162 > … #540 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
7 < 161 > … #646 Grace Kiley (Lenihan)
8 < 144 > … #1176 Kerin Nussbaum (Petri School)
9 < 142 > … #325 Rosalie Cunniff-Caracciolo (Petri School)
10 < 136.5 > … #1090 Megan TeeKing (Gilleoghan)
11 < 134.5 > … #862 Erin Murphy (Gilleoghan)
12 < 124 > … #436 Maureen Fitzpatrick (Fitzpatrick)
13 < 112.5 > … #707 Amanda Lewton (Shea-Jennings)
.
3:11 PM
Event #309 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Patricia Kennelly, CA & Kathleen Keady, CT
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1096 Hali Thorne (Gilleoghan)
2 < 240 > … #988 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 200 > … #389 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
4 < 191 > … #1073 Tara Strazdas (Peter Smith)
.
10:14 AM
Event #310 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Patricia Kennelly, CA & Kathleen Keady, CT
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1069 Emily Stewart (Naomh Attracta)
2 < 220 > … #1087 Bridget TeeKing (Gilleoghan)
3 < 212 > … #1054 Hayley Smock (Drumcliffe)
4 < 210 > … #164 Katherine Bortz (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
10:52 AM
Event #311 Open Champion Ladies Under 20
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Patricia Kennelly, CA & Kathleen Keady, CT
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1179 Gabriella Wood (Petri School)
2 < 205 > … #217 Kristin Callaghan (Donny Golden)
3 < 195 > … #822 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
4 < 191.5 > … #303 Shannon Corrigan (Early-McLoughlin)
.
12:10 PM
Event #312 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Patricia Kennelly, CA & Kathleen Keady, CT
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #865 Lisa Murphy (O'Malley)
2 < 250 > … #718 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 181.5 > … #397 Mairead Early (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 181 > … #1074 Tara Strazdas (Peter Smith)
5 < 164.5 > … #645 Erin Kiley (Lenihan)
6 < 163 > … #825 Samantha Merritt (DeNogla)
7 < 156 > … #900 Claire O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 147 > … #278 Erin Collins (Lenihan)
.
1:36 PM
Event #313 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Sharon McSweeney, CA, Erin Pender Levine, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #221 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
.
1:39 PM
Event #314 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Sharon McSweeney, CA, Erin Pender Levine, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #204 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 240 > … #821 Declan Meagher (Marie Moore)
3 < 205 > … #723 William Lusty (Peter Smith)
.
1:46 PM
Event #315 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Sharon McSweeney, CA, Erin Pender Levine, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #719 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #383 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #123 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
1:33 PM
Event #316 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Carmel Doyle, AUS, Sean Flynn, NY & Russell Beaton, MD
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #894 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #685 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
.
3:30 PM
Event #317 Open Champion Men Under 18
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Patricia Kennelly, CA & Kathleen Keady, CT
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #296 Gannon Connors (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 225 > … #215 Christian Cairone (Horgan)
.
3:35 PM
Event #318 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Patricia Kennelly, CA & Kathleen Keady, CT
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #185 Ryan Broesler (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #901 Conor O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 188 > … #690 Lucas Lawton (Short)
4 < 184 > … #857 Matt Mulvey (Gilleoghan)