McLoughlin Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Please contact Feis directly about Grade level results

Feis McLoughlin 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 10/6/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 648 Champions registered for the feis and 506 danced. 272 were awarded (53.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:22 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round medals awarded for the OC events.
I congratulate the Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Jerry Early and Tina Walsh for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
10:25 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Christine Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #981 Yuriy Bane (Harney)
2 < 230 > … #252 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 194 > … #1135 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
4 < 170.33 > … #1059 Anna Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 160 > … #709 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 158 > … #1008 Fiona Bischoff (Lynn)
7 < 151 > … #407 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 136.33 > … #1103 Niamh Coleman (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 132 > … #530 Keira McNally (Rince O' Chroi)
10 < 128.5 > … #321 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
11:16 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Christine Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #308 Grace Hoey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 205 > … #767 Samantha Schwab (Doherty Petri)
3 < 197.5 > … #1066 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
4 < 193.5 > … #265 Caroline Grimes (Lynn)
5 < 166 > … #354 Ella Keener (Peter Smith)
6 < 158.5 > … #519 Delaney McKee (Peter Smith)
7 < 156 > … #154 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
8 < 137 > … #307 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
9 < 129 > … #990 Margaret Batton (Pender-Keady)
10 T < 128 > … #373 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
10 T < 128 > … #1150 Aria Marie Curtis (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 T < 126 > … #335 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
11 T < 126 > … #1162 Riley Devitt (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
12:10 PM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Christine Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
38 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #198 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
2 < 203 > … #1010 Lily Blank (O'Rourke)
3 < 192 > … #537 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
4 < 175 > … #1119 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
5 < 154.5 > … #814 Gabby Streinger (Pender-Keady)
6 < 152.5 > … #708 Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
7 < 142.5 > … #1130 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
8 T < 140.5 > … #158 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
8 T < 140.5 > … #194 Madison Frantz (McElligott)
9 < 131 > … #269 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
10 < 127.5 > … #236 Haidyn Gilmore (Ardmore)
11 < 122 > … #582 Declan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
12 < 121.5 > … #435 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
13 < 116 > … #452 Katherine Mahoney (Verlin)
14 < 106 > … #412 Margaret Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
15 < 105.5 > … #1065 Mia Capriglione (Endean)
.
2:32 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Christine Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
37 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #725 Bridget Riordan (Verlin)
2 < 240 > … #1068 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
3 < 200 > … #316 Carly Hoy (Young School)
4 < 146 > … #345 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
5 < 145.5 > … #903 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
6 < 145 > … #289 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
7 < 143.5 > … #266 Catherine Grimes (Lynn)
8 < 143 > … #223 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 140 > … #488 Mary McClay (Kelly-Oster)
10 < 139 > … #983 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
11 < 133.5 > … #151 Kaitlin Farrell (Marie Moore)
12 < 131.5 > … #792 Emerlee Simons (Marie Moore)
13 < 129.5 > … #139 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
.
1:32 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Cathy Spencer, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
36 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #358 Brooke Kelly (Gilleoghan)
2 < 200 > … #652 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 187 > … #658 Audra Pesko (Burke)
4 < 181 > … #521 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
5 < 180 > … #778 Mya Shanahan (Lynn)
6 < 165 > … #827 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 154 > … #581 Aidan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
8 < 137 > … #479 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
9 < 134 > … #595 Alexa Natale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 126.5 > … #912 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
11 < 126 > … #913 Grace Anne Werner (Doherty Petri)
12 < 124 > … #765 Grainne Schroeder (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 121 > … #862 Isabella Vacchio (Donny Golden)
14 < 120.5 > … #825 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
15 < 114 > … #747 Olivia Ruggiero (Gray)
.
11:49 AM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Cathy Spencer, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
41 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #103 Maeve Donoghue (Pender-Keady)
2 < 189.5 > … #1055 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 175 > … #754 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
4 < 173 > … #525 Meghan McKeown (Inishfree)
5 < 157 > … #460 Bridget Manley (Boyle)
6 < 151 > … #394 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
7 < 146.5 > … #259 Hugh Grennan (Peter Smith)
8 < 141.5 > … #888 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
9 < 138 > … #413 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
10 < 134 > … #190 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
11 < 132.83 > … #380 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
12 < 117 > … #522 Ellen McKenna (Heavey-Quinn)
13 < 115.5 > … #620 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
14 < 108.33 > … #661 Mackenzie Phelan (Lynn)
15 < 108 > … #1152 Erin Cytryn (Early-McLoughlin)
16 < 106.5 > … #590 Annabelle Nagle (Rince O' Chroi)
17 < 103.5 > … #897 Anna Walsh (Early-McLoughlin)
.
9:56 AM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Cathy Spencer, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
33 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #396 Erin Lange (Fay-Healy)
2 < 200 > … #399 Amanda Lavoie (Gilleoghan)
3 < 188 > … #968 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 187 > … #1149 Mary Curry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 162 > … #468 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 155 > … #1082 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 151 > … #808 Deanna St. Germain (Griffith)
8 < 144.5 > … #1153 Anya-Marie Daneluk (Curran)
9 < 137.5 > … #1128 Izzy Coughlin (Pender-Keady)
10 < 137 > … #1075 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
11 < 134 > … #1029 Maggie Brennan (Roisin Academy)
12 < 132 > … #727 Delaney Robbins (Gallagher)
13 T < 117.5 > … #1145 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
13 T < 117.5 > … #811 Meredith Stewart (Heavey-Quinn)
.
5:11 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY & Billy Maple, VA
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #665 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 215 > … #117 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
3 < 213.5 > … #191 Kayla Francis (An Clar)
4 < 177 > … #300 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 154 > … #187 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
6 < 146.5 > … #646 Amelia Peck (Gray)
7 < 144 > … #267 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 137.5 > … #203 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
9 < 133.5 > … #110 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
10 < 131 > … #485 Tara McCarthy (Doherty Petri)
11 < 130.5 > … #866 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
12 < 129 > … #892 Maggie Wagner (McDade-Cara)
13 < 124 > … #273 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
.
4:54 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Jackie O'Leary Fanning, IRE
26 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #215 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
2 < 187 > … #996 Norah Beglane (Inishfree)
3 < 182.5 > … #206 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
4 < 169 > … #741 Stephanie Rothman (Peter Smith)
5 < 157.5 > … #579 Shannon Murphy (Fay-Healy)
6 T < 155 > … #962 Megan Anger (Cummins)
6 T < 155 > … #1030 Samantha Brewster (Gallagher)
7 < 144.5 > … #1131 Jane Cramer (Gallagher)
8 < 141 > … #1035 Sarah Brown (Gallagher)
9 < 137.5 > … #274 Claire Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
.
5:22 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Kevin Broesler, NJ, Breda O'Brien, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #580 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 240 > … #1111 Patrick Conant (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 190.5 > … #551 Seth Miller (Rince O' Chroi)
4 < 183 > … #932 Amy Wood (Hooley)
5 < 172 > … #832 Katy Temple (Verlin)
6 < 148.5 > … #630 Gregory Ong (Kelly-Oster)
.
2:01 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Cathy Spencer, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #923 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 215 > … #995 Siobhan Becker (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 196 > … #207 Caitlin Galli (Peter Smith)
4 < 185 > … #977 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
.
2:13 PM
Event #300 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY & Billy Maple, VA
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #908 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 T < 218 > … #965 Chloe' Armstrong (Pender-Keady)
2 T < 218 > … #1144 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
3 < 193 > … #1100 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
4 < 191 > … #1134 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
5 < 156 > … #1168 Erin Dixon (Pender-Keady)
6 < 152 > … #1089 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
.
2:49 PM
Event #301 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Kevin Broesler, NJ, Breda O'Brien, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #785 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
2 < 230 > … #1020 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 186.5 > … #175 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
4 < 167.5 > … #645 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
5 < 162 > … #152 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
6 < 160 > … #782 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
7 < 156.5 > … #756 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
8 < 153 > … #1060 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
3:43 PM
Event #302 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Kevin Broesler, NJ, Breda O'Brien, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #427 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 209 > … #851 Kyleigh Tuma (Peter Smith)
3 < 191 > … #251 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 181 > … #383 T Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
5 < 173 > … #943 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 165 > … #346 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
7 < 154 > … #718 Emma Grace Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
.
3:30 PM
Event #303 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY & Billy Maple, VA
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1011 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 240 > … #1120 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
3 < 195 > … #107 Sierra Donovan (O'Rourke)
4 < 190 > … #176 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 162 > … #526 Zenaida McKinney (Naomh Attracta)
6 < 142.5 > … #1101 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
7 < 140.5 > … #360 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 139 > … #1028 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
9 T < 128 > … #279 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
9 T < 128 > … #332 Caitlin Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
10 T < 121 > … #450 Grace Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
10 T < 121 > … #953 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
11 < 117 > … #714 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
.
3:03 PM
Event #304 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Jackie O'Leary Fanning, IRE
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #472 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #1004 Shea Betten (Lynn)
3 < 205 > … #287 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 176 > … #438 Meaghan Lynn (Gilleoghan)
5 < 153 > … #347 shannon karlok (Peter Smith)
6 T < 148 > … #548 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
6 T < 148 > … #823 Hannah Sullivan (Verlin)
7 < 145 > … #328 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 138 > … #566 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
9 < 123 > … #138 Julia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
.
4:08 PM
Event #305 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Kevin Broesler, NJ, Breda O'Brien, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
32 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #933 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
2 < 231 > … #623 Julia O'Rourke (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #410 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
4 < 185 > … #565 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
5 < 156.5 > … #622 Shannon O'Neill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 149.5 > … #315 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 148.5 > … #980 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 147 > … #680 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
9 < 141 > … #598 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
10 < 133 > … #392 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
11 < 130 > … #395 Alayna Langan (Curran)
12 < 126.5 > … #621 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
.
4:22 PM
Event #306 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY & Billy Maple, VA
41 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #768 Lily Schwoerer (Lynn)
2 < 206 > … #781 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 185 > … #914 Maura Whaley (Gilleoghan)
4 < 180 > … #1005 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
5 < 168 > … #901 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
6 < 150 > … #986 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
7 T < 141 > … #256 Nicole Greco (Gilleoghan)
7 T < 141 > … #213 Annie Garcia (McGing)
8 < 140 > … #710 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
9 < 139 > … #1034 Cassidy Patricia Brown (Griffith)
10 < 132.5 > … #593 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
11 < 127 > … #221 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
12 < 121 > … #405 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
13 < 113 > … #371 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
14 < 108 > … #197 Aigneis Frey (Pender-Keady)
.
12:58 PM
Event #307 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Jackie O'Leary Fanning, IRE
38 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1132 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 216 > … #829 Caitlin TeeKing (Gilleoghan)
3 < 180.5 > … #576 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
4 < 175 > … #1074 Mary Kate Carolan (Early-McLoughlin)
5 < 174.5 > … #156 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
6 < 167.5 > … #947 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
7 < 159 > … #168 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 139.5 > … #1096 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
9 < 137 > … #112 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer)
10 < 125.5 > … #337 Meghan Johnson (Young School)
11 < 124 > … #1046 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
12 < 117 > … #126 Phoebe Duran (Doherty Petri)
13 < 113.5 > … #122 Kellie Dugan (Peter Smith)
14 < 107 > … #749 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
15 < 103 > … #819 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
16 T < 101 > … #459 Carly Mangan (Santacroce)
16 T < 101 > … #127 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
.
4:41 PM
Event #308 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Jackie O'Leary Fanning, IRE
41 Registered, 31 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #853 Paige Turilli (Inishfree)
2 T < 198 > … #1133 Courtney Crawford (Harney)
2 T < 198 > … #946 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 161 > … #861 sarah V-ferguson (Marie Moore)
4 < 158 > … #1107 Taylor Collins (Doherty Petri)
5 < 157 > … #1157 Isabella DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 147 > … #867 Laura Van Horn (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 146 > … #575 Colleen Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
8 < 128 > … #210 Theresa Gammel (Doherty Petri)
9 < 125.5 > … #1053 Cathryn Callaghan (Santacroce)
10 < 125 > … #800 Laura Smith (Early-McLoughlin)
11 T < 118 > … #446 Emily Mahana (Roisin Academy)
11 T < 118 > … #201 Catriona Furlong (Doherty Petri)
12 < 116 > … #212 Ally Garcia (McGing)
13 < 107.5 > … #887 Molly Volk (Hunt)
14 T < 106.5 > … #1016 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
14 T < 106.5 > … #701 Elise Regina (Doherty Petri)
.
10:37 AM
Event #309 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY & Billy Maple, VA
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #264 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 215 > … #280 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
3 < 210 > … #451 Orla Mahon (Short)
4 < 186 > … #528 Lauren McManus (Donny Golden)
5 < 181 > … #552 jordane mink (Doherty Petri)
.
10:54 AM
Event #310 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY & Billy Maple, VA
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #835 Hali Thorne (Gilleoghan)
2 < 206 > … #384 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
3 < 205 > … #738 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 179.5 > … #1027 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
.
10:29 AM
Event #311 Open Champion Ladies Under 20
Judged by Kevin Broesler, NJ, Breda O'Brien, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #810 Emily Stewart (Naomh Attracta)
2 < 250 > … #803 Hayley Smock (Boland)
3 < 195 > … #608 Chelsea Norgrove (Gilchrist-Canavan)
4 < 180 > … #589 Liz Muska (DeNogla)
.
10:48 AM
Event #312 Open Champion Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Kevin Broesler, NJ, Breda O'Brien, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #135 Mairead Early (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 215 > … #508 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #240 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
4 < 169 > … #894 Lindsay Walker (Inishfree)
5 < 165 > … #700 Abigail Reff (McDade-Cara)
6 < 163 > … #1123 Shannon Corrigan (Early-McLoughlin)
.
12:18 PM
Event #314 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY & Billy Maple, VA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #826 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
2 < 250 > … #477 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #1049 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
.
1:47 PM
Event #315 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY & Billy Maple, VA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #874 Colin Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
2 < 240 > … #715 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 200 > … #202 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
4 < 185 > … #270 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.
12:23 PM
Event #316 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Kevin Broesler, NJ, Breda O'Brien, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #113 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #712 Matthew Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 195 > … #721 Kieran Michael Riley (Peter Smith)
.
1:52 PM
Event #317 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Kevin Broesler, NJ, Breda O'Brien, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #426 Drew Lovejoy (McGing)
2 < 215 > … #398 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
3 < 205 > … #1118 Gannon Connors (Clann Na Cara)
.
1:05 PM
Event #318 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Kevin Broesler, NJ, Breda O'Brien, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #720 Joe Riley (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #1200 Patrick Rosendale (McInerney)
3 < 195 > … #1052 Christian Cairone (Horgan)