McLoughlin Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grades tabulated by Feis committee, results not available to Feisweb.

McLoughlin Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Oct 5, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 637 Champions registered for the feis and 511 danced. 266 were awarded (52.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:05 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events
I congratulate the Early-McLoughlin family, their Feis Committee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Gerry Early and Tina Walsh for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
9:37 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #264 Hannah Glynn (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 226.5 > … #636 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
3 < 198 > … #665 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 184 > … #1020 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 163 > … #221 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
6 < 152 > … #142 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 147 > … #793 Nora Slattery (Fitzpatrick)
8 < 144.5 > … #215 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
9 < 144 > … #848 Mairen Grace Upton (Fitzpatrick)
.
10:16 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #907 Lily Woloshin (Lynn)
2 < 204 > … #497 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
3 < 175 > … #663 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
4 < 166 > … #684 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
5 < 163 > … #1091 Niamh Coleman (Saoirse)
6 < 162.5 > … #704 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
7 < 142.5 > … #599 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
8 < 139 > … #785 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 137 > … #156 Lana Eichenbaum (Lynn)
10 < 135 > … #120 Madison Donohoe (Saoirse)
11 < 131.83 > … #890 Riley Ward (O'Rourke)
12 < 128 > … #1129 Allison Cort (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 127.5 > … #755 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
14 < 126 > … #433 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
.
11:03 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #593 Benjamin Nagle (Rince O' Chroi)
2 < 208 > … #884 Liam Walsh (Marie Moore)
3 < 205 > … #166 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
4 < 193 > … #324 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
5 < 188 > … #180 Mikaila Farrell (Marie Moore)
6 < 180 > … #398 Sean King (Inishfree)
7 < 154 > … #527 Delaney McKee (Heritage IDC)
8 < 152 > … #355 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 134 > … #1048 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
10 < 120.5 > … #345 Rebecca Imbasciani (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 117 > … #595 Zoe Nash (Flynn)
12 < 116.5 > … #374 Sophia Keddie (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 112.5 > … #921 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
14 < 109.5 > … #867 Kathleen Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
.
12:16 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
46 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #857 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
2 < 190 > … #465 Katherine Mahoney (Verlin)
3 < 186.5 > … #392 Elizabeth Kennedy (Gilleoghan)
4 T < 155 > … #1147 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
4 T < 155 > … #681 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
5 < 149 > … #262 Haidyn Gilmore (Ardmore)
6 < 146 > … #1047 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla)
7 < 141 > … #975 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
8 < 139 > … #1083 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
9 < 124.5 > … #701 Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
10 < 120 > … #926 Sasha Allen (Teelin)
11 < 119.5 > … #136 Brenna Douglas (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 113 > … #104 Isabella DiFoggio (Rince O' Chroi)
13 < 111 > … #906 Saoirse Wollert (Rince O' Chroi)
14 < 108.5 > … #146 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
15 < 105 > … #226 Madison Frantz (McElligott)
16 < 104.5 > … #386 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
17 < 100 > … #1138 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
18 < 99.5 > … #449 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
19 < 99 > … #294 Olivia Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
20 < 94 > … #246 Grace Gartlgruber (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
11:36 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Patty Morrissey, NJ & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
43 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #499 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
2 < 209 > … #539 Shannon McNally (Sheeaun)
3 < 195 > … #954 Alexa Barrett (Pender-Keady)
4 < 193 > … #763 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
5 < 178 > … #885 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
6 < 143 > … #278 Gabrielle Grant (Griffith)
7 < 139.5 > … #238 Roisin Gaffney (Heritage IDC)
8 < 129 > … #106 Michaela Dillon (Donny Golden)
9 < 121.5 > … #337 Sophie Hughes (Pender-Keady)
10 < 119 > … #567 Bridget Moran (Rince O' Chroi)
11 < 115 > … #244 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
12 T < 109.5 > … #270 katherine gould (Pender-Keady)
12 T < 109.5 > … #1156 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
13 < 108 > … #253 Brianna Gerold (Saoirse)
14 < 106.5 > … #944 Joliene Bachman (O'Grady-Quinlan)
15 T < 101.5 > … #359 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
15 T < 101.5 > … #369 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
16 < 100.5 > … #514 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
17 < 98.5 > … #832 Cassandra Tomczak (Harney)
.
10:07 AM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Patty Morrissey, NJ & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
42 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 195 > … #957 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
2 < 188.5 > … #1099 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
3 < 182 > … #285 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
4 < 179 > … #678 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
5 < 165 > … #489 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
6 < 148 > … #841 Molly Turchioe (O'Rourke)
7 < 140 > … #852 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
8 < 138.5 > … #932 Nina Angeloni (Gallagher)
9 < 138 > … #800 Savannah Smitley (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 137 > … #316 Megan Heavey (Doherty Petri)
11 < 128 > … #189 Cal Felice (Doherty Petri)
12 < 120.5 > … #1055 Lauren Carlucci (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 120 > … #893 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
14 < 119.5 > … #207 Patrick Fleischer (Pender-Keady)
15 < 111 > … #802 Kayla Solino (O'Grady-Quinlan)
16 < 109.5 > … #1130 Samantha Cosgrove (Hagen-Kavanagh)
17 < 107.5 > … #510 Katie McDonnell (DeNogla)
.
10:47 AM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Patty Morrissey, NJ & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
38 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 232.5 > … #749 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
2 < 213 > … #348 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
3 < 177 > … #865 Elizabeth Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
4 < 176 > … #279 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 159.5 > … #557 Finula Milici (Sheeaun)
6 < 159 > … #662 Mackenzie Phelan (Lynn)
7 < 158 > … #822 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 137 > … #1159 Emma Darcy (Lynn)
9 < 136 > … #293 Fiona Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 129 > … #722 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 123 > … #933 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
12 < 121 > … #1167 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn)
13 < 120 > … #259 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
14 < 119 > … #450 Fiona Lynch (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
3:04 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #910 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 204.5 > … #131 Aodhan Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 198.5 > … #1134 Izzy Coughlin (Pender-Keady)
4 < 191 > … #1063 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 181 > … #807 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
6 < 178 > … #862 Keri Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
7 < 175 > … #719 Delaney Robbins (Gallagher)
8 < 157 > … #487 Erika Mayette (Roisin Academy)
9 < 148 > … #535 Erin McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
3:16 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
27 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #794 Erin Smith (Doherty Petri)
2 < 200 > … #185 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 196 > … #289 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 186 > … #971 Kasie Berkowitz (McElligott)
5 < 181 > … #689 Brynn Ramsay (Rince O' Chroi)
6 < 170 > … #652 Amelia Peck (Broesler)
7 < 150 > … #284 Cara Griffin (Davis)
8 < 147 > … #127 Jessica Doorly (Cummins)
.
4:04 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #228 Anna French (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 210 > … #1222 Finola McDonald (Flynn)
3 < 194 > … #713 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
4 < 190 > … #420 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
5 < 179.5 > … #139 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
6 < 172 > … #799 Molly Smith (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
4:14 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #183 TJ Fedirko (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 235 > … #1161 Jennifer Dawson (Marie Moore)
3 < 215 > … #1098 Patrick Conant (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 169.5 > … #242 Caitlin Galli (Heritage IDC)
5 < 160 > … #948 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
6 < 154 > … #639 Gregg Ong (Kelly-Oster)
.
12:52 PM
Event #300 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Rose Kenny, MA & Kathleen O'Carroll, IL
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #903 Christina Wiltz (McGough)
2 < 215 > … #1151 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
3 < 180 > … #109 Erin Dixon (Pender-Keady)
4 < 176 > … #959 Fiona Batton (Pender-Keady)
5 < 173 > … #622 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
.
10:28 AM
Event #301 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #891 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #1069 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
3 < 183 > … #1148 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
4 < 169 > … #327 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 168 > … #937 Chloe' Armstrong (Pender-Keady)
6 < 164 > … #377 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
7 < 157 > … #382 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
8 < 138 > … #797 Keira Smith (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
1:23 PM
Event #302 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Helaine Sander, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRE
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #124 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #815 Charlotte Sulger (Pender-Keady)
3 < 207.5 > … #989 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
4 < 179.5 > … #474 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
5 < 171 > … #1043 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 166 > … #179 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
7 < 160 > … #1122 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
8 < 139 > … #213 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
9 < 136 > … #780 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
10 < 120.5 > … #261 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
.
3:12 PM
Event #303 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Helaine Sander, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRE
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #361 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 223 > … #1050 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
3 < 200 > … #1095 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
4 < 191.5 > … #916 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 166 > … #393 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 161 > … #405 T Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
7 < 149.5 > … #272 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
8 < 146 > … #709 Emma Grace Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
9 < 140 > … #935 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 130 > … #291 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
11 < 128 > … #1009 Lily Anne Bruer (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 119.5 > … #160 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
.
4:35 PM
Event #304 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Helaine Sander, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRE
30 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #209 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 225 > … #174 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick)
3 < 203 > … #1123 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
4 < 182 > … #123 Sierra Donovan (Doherty Petri)
5 < 171 > … #920 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
6 < 142 > … #1000 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
7 < 137 > … #462 Grace Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 136 > … #383 Brooke Kelly (Gilleoghan)
9 < 135 > … #448 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 130.5 > … #144 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
11 < 127.5 > … #825 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
.
4:55 PM
Event #305 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Rose Kenny, MA & Kathleen O'Carroll, IL
27 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #347 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 225 > … #887 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
3 < 205 > … #362 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
4 < 195 > … #575 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
5 < 165 > … #853 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
6 < 159 > … #452 Meaghan Lynn (Gilleoghan)
7 < 147 > … #502 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
8 < 141 > … #1081 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
9 < 126 > … #525 Mary Kate McIntyre (Doherty Petri)
.
3:30 PM
Event #306 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Rose Kenny, MA & Kathleen O'Carroll, IL
35 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 245 > … #630 Julia O'Rourke (Doherty Petri)
1 T < 245 > … #1073 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
2 < 218 > … #726 Madeline Ronzoni (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 178 > … #573 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
4 < 168 > … #952 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 149.5 > … #582 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
6 < 141 > … #870 Natalie Vestergom (Doherty Petri)
7 < 132 > … #626 Shannon O'Neill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 131 > … #589 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
9 < 128 > … #329 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
10 < 124 > … #418 Bridget LaSala (Gilleoghan)
11 < 114 > … #598 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
12 < 111 > … #1157 Megan Dano (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 108.5 > … #338 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
.
12:41 PM
Event #307 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
39 Registered, 30 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #779 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 240 > … #282 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 182.5 > … #1137 Abby Coyman (Lynn)
4 < 168 > … #973 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
5 < 164 > … #1150 Emma Cunningham (O'Sullivan)
6 < 143 > … #395 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
7 < 142.33 > … #883 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
8 < 136.5 > … #251 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
9 < 135.5 > … #596 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
10 < 125.33 > … #895 Maura Whaley (Gilleoghan)
11 < 123 > … #706 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
12 < 120.5 > … #783 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)
13 < 113.5 > … #741 Jamie Rush (Lenihan)
14 < 112.5 > … #1165 Eileen Deighan (Doherty Petri)
15 < 112 > … #163 Kyra Erel (Marie Moore)
.
12:24 PM
Event #308 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Rose Kenny, MA & Kathleen O'Carroll, IL
47 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1139 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 180.5 > … #918 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 173 > … #894 Nicole Whalen (Heritage IDC)
4 < 165.5 > … #187 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
5 < 159 > … #1057 Mary Kate Carolan (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 156 > … #585 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
7 < 154 > … #145 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
8 T < 143 > … #469 Carly Mangan (Santacroce)
8 T < 143 > … #167 Meghan Evans (Harney)
9 < 141 > … #133 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer)
10 < 129 > … #1021 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
11 < 128 > … #1079 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
12 < 126 > … #275 Farrell Granath (Pender-Keady)
13 < 109 > … #200 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
14 < 103.5 > … #951 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
15 < 102 > … #820 Shannon Svitek (Doherty Petri)
16 < 101 > … #740 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
17 < 98 > … #461 Aveen Mahon (Short)
.
1:57 PM
Event #309 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #429 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 225 > … #584 Colleen Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 181 > … #770 Kyra Seeley (Heritage IDC)
4 < 175 > … #1088 Jacquelyn Cobb (Curran)
5 < 168 > … #1166 Isabella DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
10:22 AM
Event #310 Open Champion Girls Under 19
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Helaine Sander, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRE
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #286 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 215 > … #463 Orla Mahon (Short)
3 < 205 > … #501 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
.
1:51 PM
Event #311 Open Champion Girls Under 20 (Re-Awarded to achieve 50% Rate)
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Helaine Sander, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRE
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #827 Hali Thorne (Gilleoghan)
2 < 225 > … #733 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 187.5 > … #686 Moira Ragen (Culkin)
4 < 183.5 > … #998 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
.
10:56 AM
Event #312 Open Champion Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Helaine Sander, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRE
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #790 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
2 < 203 > … #534 Kathleen McLoughlin (DeNogla)
3 < 193 > … #548 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
4 < 188.5 > … #1034 Kristin Callaghan (Donny Golden)
5 < 176 > … #186 Arden Fehlinger (Broesler)
6 < 159 > … #1128 Shannon Corrigan (Early-McLoughlin)
.
11:43 AM
Event #315 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Helaine Sander, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRE
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #546 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
2 < 235 > … #235 Brendan Gaffney (Heritage IDC)
3 < 195 > … #693 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
11:45 AM
Event #316 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Helaine Sander, NY & Bernie Downey-Lanigan, IRE
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #861 Colin Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
2 < 250 > … #134 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
3 < 186 > … #712 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage IDC)
.
1:58 PM
Event #317 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #938 Brandon Asazawa (Leneghan)
2 < 225 > … #190 Kyle Felice (Doherty Petri)
.
2:01 PM
Event #318 Open Champion Men 18 & Over
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #711 Joe Riley (Heritage IDC)