McLoughlin Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade competitions tabulated by Feis committee and are not available to Feisweb.

McLoughlin Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on October 4, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 578 Champions registered for the feis and 451 danced. 239 were awarded (53.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:28 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for ONLY OC Events
I congratulate the McLoughlin Committee and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Christopher Conroy for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:01 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Annie Hurley Morrison, MD, Sean Flynn, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #487 Maura Forde (Broesler)
2 < 211 > … #890 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #634 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
4 < 193 > … #811 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
5 < 177 > … #127 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 170 > … #786 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 150.5 > … #901 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
8 < 150 > … #829 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
9 < 135 > … #925 Aine O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
.
9:29 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #194 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 185 > … #746 Tara Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 174 > … #834 Maggie Miller (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 168 > … #1033 PEYTON ROHAN (McGough Academy)
5 < 157 > … #306 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
6 < 156 > … #626 Grace Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 144 > … #1065 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
8 < 142 > … #1099 Nora Slattery (Fitzpatrick Academy)
9 < 139 > … #502 Ciara Gallagher (Broesler)
10 T < 138.5 > … #1047 Sarah Kate Ryan (Verlin)
10 T < 138.5 > … #464 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
11 < 131.5 > … #337 Clodagh Conboy (Gallagher)
.
10:44 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Annie Hurley Morrison, MD, Sean Flynn, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1017 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 225 > … #239 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
3 < 170 > … #957 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
4 < 159 > … #133 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
5 < 156 > … #708 Bridget Lonergan (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 147.5 > … #1122 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
7 T < 144 > … #568 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 T < 144 > … #935 Reagan Pace (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 T < 144 > … #517 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
.
11:08 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #391 Riley Devitt (McGough Academy)
2 < 228.5 > … #357 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 181 > … #451 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 169.5 > … #969 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
5 < 163.5 > … #616 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 159 > … #976 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
7 < 150 > … #287 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
8 < 146.5 > … #152 Kathleen Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
9 < 144 > … #134 Julia Lenore Tynan (Verlin)
10 < 134 > … #1057 Maura Scali (Gilleoghan)
11 T < 126 > … #654 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
11 T < 126 > … #948 Rebeca Pereyra (Marie Moore)
12 < 121.5 > … #367 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
.
4:24 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patricia Kennelly, CA, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
51 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #552 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
2 < 198.5 > … #918 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 184.5 > … #277 Heather Cacace (Schade)
4 < 167 > … #364 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
5 < 160 > … #286 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 152.5 > … #599 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
7 < 134 > … #267 Genna Buglione (O'Rourke)
8 < 132.5 > … #1102 Annie Slawson (An Cor Rud)
9 < 126.5 > … #493 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 126 > … #359 Cara Costello (Verlin)
11 < 121 > … #919 Sarah O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 < 120.5 > … #1127 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
13 < 117.5 > … #641 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
14 < 113.5 > … #747 Vincent Manni (Early-McLoughlin)
15 < 110 > … #557 Olivia Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
16 < 109.5 > … #523 Samantha Gojcaj (McGough Academy)
17 < 102.5 > … #410 Kiera Dorrian (McGough Academy)
18 < 99.5 > … #257 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
19 < 93.5 > … #158 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
20 < 93 > … #709 Katherine Lonergan (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
10:36 AM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
37 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #826 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 189 > … #845 Bridget Moran (Rince O' Chroi)
3 T < 181 > … #146 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
3 T < 181 > … #159 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 169 > … #166 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 165.5 > … #416 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
6 < 159 > … #629 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
7 < 151 > … #282 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
8 < 145 > … #643 Katherine Kelly (McGrath)
9 < 144 > … #983 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 119.5 > … #853 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
11 < 119 > … #449 Kaitlin Farrell (Broesler)
12 < 117 > … #136 Riley Uht (An Clar)
13 < 110 > … #506 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
14 < 107.5 > … #476 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
15 < 106 > … #622 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla - Ardmore)
16 < 102 > … #528 Erin Gorman (Gilleoghan)
.
11:36 AM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Annie Hurley Morrison, MD, Sean Flynn, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
45 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #1044 Annie Rutledge (Cumascaigh)
2 < 210 > … #861 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
3 < 202.5 > … #694 Christina Ledford (Marie Moore)
4 < 181 > … #573 Megan Heavey (Doherty Petri)
5 < 143 > … #479 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
6 < 142 > … #205 Nina Angeloni (Gallagher)
7 < 141.5 > … #262 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 140 > … #329 Conor Collins (Hendry)
9 < 138 > … #932 Erin Oricoli (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 134 > … #551 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
11 < 118 > … #745 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 < 114.5 > … #514 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 113 > … #211 Rory Bach (Gilleoghan)
14 T < 111 > … #443 Jenna Farley (Boland)
14 T < 111 > … #628 Samantha Keane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
15 < 98.5 > … #1067 Sarah Scofield (Gilleoghan)
16 < 97 > … #453 Angela Fee (Broesler)
17 < 96.5 > … #226 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
18 < 94 > … #902 Margaret O'Connell (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:15 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216.5 > … #105 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 213 > … #263 Cailin Bubb (Marie Moore)
3 < 208 > … #614 Leah Jardel (McElligott)
4 T < 196 > … #915 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
4 T < 196 > … #150 Elizabeth Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
5 < 165 > … #719 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 151 > … #470 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
7 < 135 > … #208 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
8 < 125 > … #234 Kathryn Bingham (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 121 > … #605 Fiona Ihde (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 120 > … #750 Maya Marangoni (Schade)
11 < 118 > … #559 Becky Halterman (Slattery)
12 < 116 > … #675 Lily Kunda (McGough Academy)
.
11:50 AM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Annie Hurley Morrison, MD, Sean Flynn, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #295 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
2 < 231 > … #478 Gianna Rose Fleming (Curran)
3 < 201.5 > … #1103 Kathleen Slawson (An Cor Rud)
4 < 169.5 > … #595 Kaitlyn Howley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 166 > … #1135 Meredith Stewart (Heavey-Quinn)
.
1:35 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Patricia Kennelly, CA, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1062 Elizabeth Schiesser (Gilleoghan)
2 < 230 > … #706 Abby Liptack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 190 > … #839 Erin Moles (Slattery)
4 < 176 > … #466 Katy Fink (Heritage IDC)
5 < 170 > … #428 Leah Eichinger (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 156.5 > … #543 Cara Griffin (Heritage IDC)
.
1:42 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Patricia Kennelly, CA, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #744 Sarah Mallon (Gray)
2 < 200 > … #730 Kelly Mackiw (Heritage IDC)
3 < 193 > … #669 Monica Kosinski (Farrell)
4 < 191 > … #1203 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
.
10:13 AM
Event #300 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, CA, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Jill Domick, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #958 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #180 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
3 < 200 > … #929 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 178 > … #485 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
10:49 AM
Event #301 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, CA, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Jill Domick, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #375 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
2 < 235 > … #909 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
3 < 216 > … #767 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
4 < 186 > … #190 Isabelle Zeiger (Broesler)
5 < 178 > … #984 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
6 < 152 > … #574 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
7 < 138.5 > … #327 Niamh Coleman (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
11:41 AM
Event #302 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, CA, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Jill Domick, NY
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #372 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 240 > … #165 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 225 > … #307 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
4 < 181 > … #635 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
5 < 156.5 > … #371 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo (Doherty Petri)
6 < 156 > … #413 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun Academy)
7 < 154.5 > … #435 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
.
12:41 PM
Event #303 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, CA, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Jill Domick, NY
26 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #245 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 215 > … #408 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 183.5 > … #748 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
4 < 181 > … #483 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
5 < 159 > … #142 Jessica Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
6 < 146 > … #350 Anna Contini (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 145.5 > … #1077 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
8 < 143 > … #179 Zali Williams (Broesler)
9 < 138 > … #233 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
.
3:28 PM
Event #304 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, CA, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Jill Domick, NY
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #665 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #713 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #249 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
4 < 195 > … #623 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
5 < 158.5 > … #193 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 143 > … #128 Kyleigh Smith Tuma (Marie Moore)
7 < 140 > … #651 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 139.5 > … #204 Madison Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
9 < 132.5 > … #289 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
10 < 129 > … #533 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
11 T < 128 > … #770 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
11 T < 128 > … #196 Amy Ackaway (Marie Moore)
12 < 125.5 > … #163 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
.
3:09 PM
Event #305 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Patricia Kennelly, CA, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
30 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #421 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
2 < 193 > … #199 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 185.5 > … #407 Sierra Donovan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 184 > … #722 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 183 > … #442 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
6 < 158 > … #161 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
7 < 152 > … #982 Kelly Quinn (Doherty Petri)
8 < 136.5 > … #252 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
9 T < 135.5 > … #803 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
9 T < 135.5 > … #1061 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
.
12:13 PM
Event #306 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Delaney, ENG, Michael Kenny, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #624 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 250 > … #851 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
3 < 196 > … #774 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
4 < 170 > … #144 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
5 < 166 > … #831 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 160.5 > … #102 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
7 < 156.5 > … #183 Carolyn Woll (Burke-Conroy)
8 < 149 > … #176 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
.
2:26 PM
Event #307 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Lisa Delaney, ENG, Michael Kenny, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
37 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #871 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #316 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
3 < 210 > … #185 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 158.5 > … #594 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 156 > … #544 Hannah Griffin (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 151 > … #627 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 149.5 > … #535 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
8 < 144.5 > … #684 Bridget LaSala (Gilleoghan)
9 < 139 > … #870 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
10 < 136.5 > … #216 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 133 > … #203 Kaylie Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
.
12:46 PM
Event #308 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Patricia Kennelly, CA, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
33 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #138 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 230 > … #1076 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 200 > … #210 Kate Babcock (Murray)
4 < 160 > … #531 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
5 < 159.5 > … #540 Nicole Greco (Gilleoghan)
6 < 152 > … #384 Eileen Deighan (Doherty Petri)
7 < 151 > … #997 Alexus Reid (Gilleoghan)
8 < 150 > … #874 CarlieJane Nasseh (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 148 > … #1018 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
10 < 125 > … #475 Sinead Flanagan (Inishfree)
11 < 123 > … #832 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
.
3:18 PM
Event #309 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Lisa Delaney, ENG, Michael Kenny, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #270 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
2 < 215 > … #1042 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
3 < 200 > … #412 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 171 > … #342 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
.
9:59 AM
Event #310 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Lisa Delaney, ENG, Michael Kenny, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #129 Paige Turilli (Doherty Petri)
2 < 210 > … #297 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
3 < 194.5 > … #1072 Kyra Seeley (Heritage IDC)
.
10:09 AM
Event #311 Open Champion Ladies Under 20
Judged by Lisa Delaney, ENG, Michael Kenny, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #546 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 250 > … #875 Emilie Nasseh (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 195 > … #309 Hayley Cerimido (Heritage IDC)
4 < 180 > … #773 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
.
10:19 AM
Event #312A Open Champion Ladies Under 21
Judged by Patricia Kennelly, CA, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #113 Hali Thorne (Gilleoghan)
2 < 220 > … #1041 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
3 < 210 > … #251 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
.
10:37 AM
Event #312B Open Champion Ladies 21 & Over
Judged by Patricia Kennelly, CA, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #716 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
1 T < 235 > … #1095 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
2 < 218 > … #221 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
3 < 196 > … #819 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
4 < 171 > … #806 Kathleen McLoughlin (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 152 > … #904 Meagan O'Connor (Schade)

11:00 AM
Event #314 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Lisa Delaney, ENG, Michael Kenny, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #710 Patrick Lopresti (Bell)
2 < 225 > … #873 Benjamin Nagle (Rince O' Chroi)
3 < 195 > … #656 Sean King (Broesler)
.
11:05 AM
Event #315 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Lisa Delaney, ENG, Michael Kenny, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #268 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
2 < 215 > … #947 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 205 > … #143 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
4 < 180 > … #217 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
11:09 AM
Event #316 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Lisa Delaney, ENG, Michael Kenny, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1125 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
2 < 250 > … #817 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #553 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.
11:14 AM
Event #317 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Lisa Delaney, ENG, Michael Kenny, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #718 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #645 Tyler Kemerer (The Academy)
.