McLoughlin Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
1 225 Megan Cassidy Verlin
2 151 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 896 Zoe Ryan-Sheerer O'Grady-Quinlan
3 665 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 761 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 233 Maggie Choquette Boland
4 104 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 732 Elizabeth Murphy Early-McLoughlin
5 607 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
5 426 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ
5 212 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
5 991 Sarah Tynan Doherty Petri

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 104 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 441 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 225 Megan Cassidy Verlin
4 426 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ
4 896 Zoe Ryan-Sheerer O'Grady-Quinlan

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 579 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 646 Clare McCarthy Early-McLoughlin
2 567 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
2 1029 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
3 489 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin
3 309 Mia DiLallo Mulvihill-Lynch
4 105 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
4 452 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
2 489 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin
2 579 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 646 Clare McCarthy Early-McLoughlin

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 402 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
2 489 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin
3 105 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 452 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 646 Clare McCarthy Early-McLoughlin

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 402 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
2 105 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 646 Clare McCarthy Early-McLoughlin
3 489 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
2 113 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 650 Tara McCarthy Early-McLoughlin
4 562 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
5 754 Aine O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
5 874 Claire Risco Early-McLoughlin

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 403 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 650 Tara McCarthy Early-McLoughlin

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
2 113 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
2 650 Tara McCarthy Early-McLoughlin
3 874 Claire Risco Early-McLoughlin

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 650 Tara McCarthy Early-McLoughlin

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 848 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 249 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 453 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 848 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 453 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 848 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 453 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Megan McCarthy Early-McLoughlin

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Megan McCarthy Early-McLoughlin
2 566 Brianna Larkin Early-McLoughlin

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Brianna Larkin Early-McLoughlin
2 648 Megan McCarthy Early-McLoughlin

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Megan McCarthy Early-McLoughlin
2 566 Brianna Larkin Early-McLoughlin

33 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 792 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
2 972 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan
3 143 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 393 Molly Foti Kotelnicki

34 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 972 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan
2 143 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 393 Molly Foti Kotelnicki
3 792 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 680 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

35 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 792 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings

36 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 972 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan
2 680 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 143 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

37 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 143 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 792 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 972 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan

39 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 983 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
1 649 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 640 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 339 Grace Dwyer Broesler
2 571 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 197 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
3 937 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 402 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
3 317 Sophie Doherty Verlin
4 399 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 684 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 702 Genevieve Mohan Doherty Petri
4 850 Giada Reali Slattery
4 789 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore

40 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 399 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 640 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 339 Grace Dwyer Broesler
3 571 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 402 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore

41 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 317 Sophie Doherty Verlin
3 983 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
4 640 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
4 702 Genevieve Mohan Doherty Petri
4 571 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

42 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 339 Grace Dwyer Broesler

43 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 571 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 983 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady

44 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 339 Grace Dwyer Broesler
3 402 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore

45 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
2 384 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 214 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 817 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
2 897 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
3 989 Elizabeth Tynan Doherty Petri
3 204 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 259 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 181 Morgann Broscius O'Grady-Quinlan
4 373 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
4 884 Colin Ross Broesler
4 150 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 788 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
4 918 Julia Scott Inishfree
4 796 Leannah Owens Inishfree
4 681 Nora McLaughlin Boland
4 234 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
4 672 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 796 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 788 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 204 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 817 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
4 884 Colin Ross Broesler
4 989 Elizabeth Tynan Doherty Petri
4 918 Julia Scott Inishfree
4 214 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
4 234 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
4 672 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 373 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 365 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 918 Julia Scott Inishfree
3 214 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
4 259 Kate Connolly Verlin

48 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 884 Colin Ross Broesler
3 373 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School

49 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
2 234 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
3 796 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 214 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

50 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 807 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 259 Kate Connolly Verlin

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 831 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 690 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
2 345 Molly Mae Egan Early-McLoughlin
3 461 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 635 Emma Martin Donny Golden
3 136 Lila Anacker Slattery
4 480 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
4 909 Sarah Schiller Early-McLoughlin
5 592 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
5 836 Jillian Puluka Lynn
5 178 Riley Brennan Verlin
5 201 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Emma Martin Donny Golden
1 831 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 136 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 345 Molly Mae Egan Early-McLoughlin
3 461 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 480 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 690 Mairead McPhillips An Clar

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
2 831 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 136 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 345 Molly Mae Egan Early-McLoughlin
4 635 Emma Martin Donny Golden
4 480 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
4 909 Sarah Schiller Early-McLoughlin

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Molly Mae Egan Early-McLoughlin
2 136 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 461 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady

56 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 592 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty

63 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 726 Maggie Mullens Early-McLoughlin
2 815 Danielle Penny Early-McLoughlin
3 532 Ciara Kelly Early-McLoughlin
3 372 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin

64 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin
2 815 Danielle Penny Early-McLoughlin
3 532 Ciara Kelly Early-McLoughlin
3 726 Maggie Mullens Early-McLoughlin

65 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Danielle Penny Early-McLoughlin
2 726 Maggie Mullens Early-McLoughlin
3 532 Ciara Kelly Early-McLoughlin
3 372 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin

66 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Danielle Penny Early-McLoughlin
2 499 Alli Iliff Early-McLoughlin

67 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin
2 1012 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 815 Danielle Penny Early-McLoughlin
3 726 Maggie Mullens Early-McLoughlin

68 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 726 Maggie Mullens Early-McLoughlin
2 372 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin

75 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Madison Rooney Early-McLoughlin
1 135 Samantha Amorese McLaughlin School
2 863 Ciaran Reynolds Early-McLoughlin
3 864 Colleen Reynolds Early-McLoughlin
3 637 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin

76 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Ciaran Reynolds Early-McLoughlin
2 135 Samantha Amorese McLaughlin School
3 419 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 882 Madison Rooney Early-McLoughlin
4 637 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin

77 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Madison Rooney Early-McLoughlin
2 864 Colleen Reynolds Early-McLoughlin
3 637 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin
3 135 Samantha Amorese McLaughlin School

79 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 172 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 637 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin

80 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Emily Boyle Inishfree
2 196 Emily Butler Inishfree

81 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 857 Ellie Reilly Flynn
3 939 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 206 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

82 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 939 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 763 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 389 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 206 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

83 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 939 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 206 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 389 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse

84 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 857 Ellie Reilly Flynn
3 939 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 869 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
4 206 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

85 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Ava O'Connell Broesler

86 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 507 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 548 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 713 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
3 157 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

87 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 659 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 507 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 713 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin

88 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 548 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 157 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 507 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin

89 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
2 548 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 449 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 121 Colleen Woods Broesler
4 659 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

90 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 262 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 294 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
4 823 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
5 893 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

91 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 860 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 892 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 696 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
4 798 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
4 667 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

92 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 892 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 119 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 577 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 572 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

93 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 696 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
3 577 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
4 572 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
4 694 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

94 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 860 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 194 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 667 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 577 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 892 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 119 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 694 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

95 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 892 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 860 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 667 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

96 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 1034 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 670 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 969 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 350 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
3 153 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 802 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 260 Ryan Connolly Verlin

97 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 758 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 159 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 153 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 260 Ryan Connolly Verlin

98 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 1034 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 802 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
4 670 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
4 689 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
4 969 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
4 260 Ryan Connolly Verlin

99 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 670 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 260 Ryan Connolly Verlin
4 450 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
4 758 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 1034 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch

100 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1034 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 450 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
2 670 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 156 Bridget Benn Inishfree
4 802 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
4 969 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin

101 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
2 550 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 964 Julia Sweeney Cummins
3 755 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
4 519 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
4 891 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin
4 578 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
4 707 Nora Mooney An Clar

102 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 966 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
2 803 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 519 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 891 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin
4 162 Aoife Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 114 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

103 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 578 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 114 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 966 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 611 Mackenzie Clare Lyons Early-McLoughlin
4 891 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin
4 964 Julia Sweeney Cummins
4 707 Nora Mooney An Clar

104 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
1 550 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 519 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
2 755 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 803 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 891 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin
4 966 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
4 652 Liza McCauley Lynn

105 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 755 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 966 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 611 Mackenzie Clare Lyons Early-McLoughlin
3 114 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
4 707 Nora Mooney An Clar

106 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
2 455 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 419 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 172 Emily Boyle Inishfree

107 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Emily Boyle Inishfree
2 756 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 430 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
3 196 Emily Butler Inishfree
4 901 Timothy Sandor Kotelnicki

108 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 251 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
2 334 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
2 430 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
3 172 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 455 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty

109 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 334 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
3 430 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty

110 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
2 419 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 455 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 547 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

111 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 928 Eliza Silletto Early-McLoughlin
2 590 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
2 126 Riley Zink Doherty Petri
3 704 Erin Molloy Inishfree
3 720 Ryleigh Moule Cummins

112 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
2 928 Eliza Silletto Early-McLoughlin
3 930 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
3 126 Riley Zink Doherty Petri

113 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Ryleigh Moule Cummins
2 852 Bridget Reed An Clar
2 878 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 369 Claire Ferry Early-McLoughlin
3 704 Erin Molloy Inishfree

114 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Erin Molloy Inishfree
2 590 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
3 852 Bridget Reed An Clar

115 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 367 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
2 930 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
3 590 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
3 476 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith

116 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Brianna Gunderson Early-McLoughlin
2 137 Olivia Anderson Lynn
3 669 Meriel McGovern Slattery

117 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 908 Molly Schiller Early-McLoughlin
2 137 Olivia Anderson Lynn
3 669 Meriel McGovern Slattery

118 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Brianna Gunderson Early-McLoughlin
2 669 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 137 Olivia Anderson Lynn

119 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Kiley Metcalf Early-McLoughlin
2 736 Aisling Murray Anam Cara
3 908 Molly Schiller Early-McLoughlin

120 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Kiley Metcalf Early-McLoughlin
2 505 Aliza Jacobs Teelin
3 137 Olivia Anderson Lynn

121 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 449 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 344 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC

122 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Natalie Alves Aisling Mor Academy
2 262 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 449 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

123 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Natalie Alves Aisling Mor Academy
2 262 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 610 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

124 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
2 610 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 451 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster

125 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
2 748 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

126 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
2 748 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

127 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
2 748 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

128 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
2 748 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

130 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 694 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 664 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

131 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Mackenzie Clare Lyons Early-McLoughlin
2 966 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 411 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley

141 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 755 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 578 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 550 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 803 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 964 Julia Sweeney Cummins
3 966 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

142 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 367 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
2 174 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 852 Bridget Reed An Clar

143 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Meriel McGovern Slattery

144 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
1 221 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki
2 867 Cara Rice Broesler
3 728 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 609 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty

145 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
1 834 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
2 867 Cara Rice Broesler
3 408 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
3 450 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
4 473 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
4 664 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
4 1031 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

146 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
2 473 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 867 Cara Rice Broesler
2 632 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
3 421 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 762 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 301 Leah DelPiano DeNogla - Ardmore
3 664 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 1031 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

147 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
2 867 Cara Rice Broesler
2 609 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 783 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 301 Leah DelPiano DeNogla - Ardmore
3 221 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki

148 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 166 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
2 787 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 557 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 1039 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 429 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 931 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara

149 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1039 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
2 429 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
2 697 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 644 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 484 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
4 557 Audrey Kreitner Curran

150 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
2 644 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 964 Julia Sweeney Cummins
2 697 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 1039 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 787 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 112 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh

151 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
2 787 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 644 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 429 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
4 1039 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
4 685 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

152 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 970 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 394 Keelin Fox Inishfree
2 405 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
2 641 Tierney McAuliffe Marie Moore
3 591 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
3 481 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 103 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

153 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
1 405 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
2 103 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
3 591 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
3 486 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 394 Keelin Fox Inishfree

154 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
2 486 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 470 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 513 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 970 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
4 405 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
4 251 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
4 481 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch

155 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
2 465 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
2 470 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 591 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
3 486 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 481 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch

156 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 961 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 930 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
3 367 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 506 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
3 742 Siun Myers Broesler

157 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
2 961 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 714 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
4 556 Abigail Kreitner Curran
4 179 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri

158 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
2 367 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 961 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 930 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
4 448 Caitlin Hannan Schade
4 179 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
4 742 Siun Myers Broesler

159 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
2 961 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 556 Abigail Kreitner Curran
3 742 Siun Myers Broesler

160 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Kiley Metcalf Early-McLoughlin
2 703 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
3 250 christian colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

161 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Kiley Metcalf Early-McLoughlin
2 655 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore
3 288 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 174 Kasondra Bream An Clar

162 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 655 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore
2 250 christian colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 288 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree

163 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 250 christian colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
2 655 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore
3 174 Kasondra Bream An Clar

164 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 973 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
2 549 Annelise Knauf McElligott
3 498 jillian husk Flynn
4 472 Felicia Hennessey Early-McLoughlin
4 1025 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ

165 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Bridget Moschetti Broesler
2 973 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
2 498 jillian husk Flynn
3 549 Annelise Knauf McElligott
3 1025 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ

166 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Felicia Hennessey Early-McLoughlin
2 1025 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ
3 443 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 498 jillian husk Flynn

167 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1025 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ
2 715 Bridget Moschetti Broesler
3 472 Felicia Hennessey Early-McLoughlin
3 443 Jessica Hall McElligott

170 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

171 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 473 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 632 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
3 931 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
3 1031 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

172 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
2 976 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 970 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 367 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 506 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
3 103 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

173 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Felicia Hennessey Early-McLoughlin
2 715 Bridget Moschetti Broesler

180 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
2 610 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 451 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 748 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 197 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri

181 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
2 834 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
2 705 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 408 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
3 166 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 609 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 1031 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
4 867 Cara Rice Broesler
4 762 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 978 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 632 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
4 697 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
4 221 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki

182 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Charlotte Helson Broesler
2 961 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 481 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 103 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
3 714 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
3 179 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 641 Tierney McAuliffe Marie Moore
4 799 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
4 791 Haley Outwater Broesler
4 126 Riley Zink Doherty Petri

183 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Felicia Hennessey Early-McLoughlin
2 288 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
2 655 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore
3 703 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
3 250 christian colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 498 jillian husk Flynn

198 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
1 602 Connor Lynch Flynn
1 442 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
1 187 Erin Buckley Early-McLoughlin
1 671 Jennie McGowan Early-McLoughlin
1 963 Katie Sullivan Early-McLoughlin
1 216 Keeva Carey Inishfree
1 508 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
1 521 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley
1 285 Maeve Cunniffe Early-McLoughlin
1 743 Maeve Natale Early-McLoughlin

199 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
1 442 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
1 187 Erin Buckley Early-McLoughlin
1 671 Jennie McGowan Early-McLoughlin
1 963 Katie Sullivan Early-McLoughlin
1 508 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
1 521 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley
1 285 Maeve Cunniffe Early-McLoughlin
1 743 Maeve Natale Early-McLoughlin

410A Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 927 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
1 842 James Quinn Broesler
2 218 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 316 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
2 772 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
2 391 Molly Forde Broesler
2 276 Sinead Cromie Schade
3 750 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 128 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
3 286 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
3 387 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
3 275 Niamh Cromie Schade

410B Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Ellie O'Connell Broesler
1 612 Mary Kate Macchiarola Doherty Petri
2 583 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
2 370 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
2 147 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 793 Caitlin Owens Shea-Jennings
3 753 Emily Nunez Broesler
3 977 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 223 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 903 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes

411A Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 980 Abigail Troup O'Rourke
3 998 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri
4 895 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
5 841 Colin Quinn Broesler
5 491 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse

411B Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn
2 416 Ciara Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 524 Kaitlyn Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
4 925 Emily Sherin Mulvihill-Lynch
5 744 Craig Patrick Nemetz Marie Moore
5 943 Croi Rose Spillane Donny Golden
5 139 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 520 rachel kazanecki Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 188 Rogan Ann Buckley Hagen-Kavanagh

412A Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Victoria Corcoran Mulvihill-Lynch
2 633 Erin Manzolli Griffith
3 830 Abigail Prosser Marie Moore
3 622 Aylia Mahon An Clar
3 837 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 751 Katherine Nugent Flynn

412B Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Sheila Hulseman Heritage IDC
2 1041 Bryan White Broesler
2 396 Madison Frascogna Mulvihill-Lynch
2 619 Meghan Mahaffey Marie Moore
2 203 Quinn Callahan Heritage IDC
3 267 Cara Costello Verlin
3 340 Madeline Dwyer Doherty Petri
3 355 Michaela Farley Mulvihill-Lynch

413A Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Emma Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
2 942 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
2 173 Kerry Boyle Devrin Academy
3 243 Lauren Clifford Roisin Academy
3 512 Madeline Jeter Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 541 Meaghan Kiely Corda Mor Irish Dance
3 920 Meghan Shaughnessy Harney-Pender-Keady

413B Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara
2 594 Hannah Lucey Heritage IDC
3 560 Annie LaFaver Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 440 Madison Guzzo McElligott
3 765 Maggie O'Connell Mulvihill-Lynch
3 142 Rory Bach Doherty Petri
4 414 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore

414 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Fiona Lynch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 186 Virginia Brown An Clar
3 879 Shannon Roder Mulvihill-Lynch

415 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1042 Gabby White Broesler

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

McLoughlin Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on October 2, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 586 Champions registered for the feis and 462 danced. 241 were awarded (52.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:28 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events only.
I congratulate the Early-McLoughlin families, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Gerry Early for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:29 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #750 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #316 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #842 James Quinn (Broesler)
4 < 183 > … #927 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 159.5 > … #275 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
6 < 153.5 > … #276 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
7 < 140 > … #218 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 T < 138 > … #391 Molly Forde (Broesler)
8 T < 138 > … #994 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 137 > … #387 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
10 < 133 > … #587 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
.
9:37 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #764 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #370 Lucy Filip (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 164.5 > … #248 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 160 > … #356 Delaney Farrell (Broesler)
5 < 159 > … #753 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
6 < 155.5 > … #327 Gabriella Downey (O'Rourke)
7 < 152 > … #775 Olivia O'Mara (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 145 > … #223 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 140 > … #147 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
10 < 139.5 > … #793 Caitlin Owens (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 133 > … #687 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
.
10:59 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #639 Anna Mauro (Fitzpatrick Academy)
2 < 225 > … #914 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
3 < 181 > … #895 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #998 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
5 < 157 > … #980 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
6 < 145 > … #993 ALANNA URGO (Fitzpatrick Academy)
7 < 142 > … #107 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
8 T < 141 > … #144 Kirra Baker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 T < 141 > … #926 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 135 > … #224 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
10 < 129 > … #193 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:21 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
36 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #168 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
2 < 210 > … #188 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 185 > … #744 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
4 < 162 > … #872 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
5 < 160.5 > … #536 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
6 T < 154 > … #795 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
6 T < 154 > … #917 Aoife Scott (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 146 > … #416 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
8 < 137 > … #524 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 128.5 > … #520 rachel kazanecki (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 127 > … #943 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
11 < 116.5 > … #354 Grace Farley (McElligott)
12 < 115.5 > … #906 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
13 < 108 > … #139 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
14 < 104.5 > … #925 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
15 < 103.5 > … #123 Fiona Young (Verlin)
.
10:24 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
39 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #890 Avery Russey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 228 > … #990 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
3 < 200 > … #830 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
4 < 196 > … #614 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
5 < 152 > … #418 Kaleigh Goddeyne (Rince O' Chroi)
6 < 142 > … #242 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
7 < 138.5 > … #986 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
8 < 136 > … #266 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 T < 132 > … #861 Katie Repp (McDade-Cara)
9 T < 132 > … #245 Mackenzie Clinton (An Clar)
10 < 121.5 > … #633 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
11 < 120 > … #1015 Ciaran Vizi (Doherty Petri)
12 < 112 > … #773 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 110 > … #647 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 105.5 > … #511 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
15 < 104.5 > … #462 Emily Hayes (Harney-Pender-Keady)
16 < 104 > … #749 Morgan Noonan (Marie Moore)
.
12:25 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
40 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #340 Madeline Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
2 T < 198 > … #1041 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
2 T < 198 > … #203 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
3 < 195 > … #1017 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
4 < 162.5 > … #396 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 159 > … #619 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
6 T < 140.5 > … #346 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 T < 140.5 > … #580 Hannah LeRoux (Heritage IDC)
7 < 131 > … #210 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 126 > … #376 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Flynn)
9 < 125.5 > … #202 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
10 < 121 > … #355 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 120.5 > … #493 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
12 < 119 > … #255 Caroline Comiskey (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 114 > … #271 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
14 < 113.5 > … #337 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
.
11:16 AM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
47 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #331 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
2 T < 203 > … #420 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
2 T < 203 > … #695 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 178 > … #738 Erin Murray (Cummins)
4 < 144.5 > … #464 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
5 < 132 > … #404 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
6 < 129 > … #173 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
7 < 125.5 > … #942 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
8 < 121.5 > … #839 Alyssa Quinn (McNiff)
9 < 120 > … #510 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 117 > … #923 Fiona Sheeran (Kelly-Oster)
11 T < 114.5 > … #454 Taylor Hart (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 T < 114.5 > … #541 Meaghan Kiely (Corda Mor)
12 < 114 > … #920 Meghan Shaughnessy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 < 110.5 > … #133 Emily Alps (Broesler)
14 < 110 > … #645 Brigid McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:17 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
42 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #414 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 197.5 > … #155 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
3 < 188 > … #253 Conor Collins (Hendry)
4 < 181 > … #790 Erin Oricoli (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 171.5 > … #765 Margaret O'Connell (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 171 > … #782 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
7 < 152 > … #241 Alexandra Cleary (Inishfree)
8 < 130.5 > … #192 Hannah M Burke (Shea-Jennings)
9 T < 126 > … #594 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
9 T < 126 > … #916 Sarah Scofield (Doherty Petri)
10 < 120.5 > … #560 Annie LaFaver (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 116.5 > … #940 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 112 > … #801 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
13 < 109 > … #628 Kaelin Main (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 106 > … #142 Rory Bach (Doherty Petri)
15 < 105.5 > … #606 Hannah Lynch (Broesler)
.
3:40 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Eugene Hartnett, IRL
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #597 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 202.5 > … #712 Caroline Morris (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 200 > … #605 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 188 > … #140 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
5 < 177 > … #132 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
6 < 168.5 > … #138 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
7 < 146 > … #676 Joelle McKeever (McElligott)
8 < 143 > … #879 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
1:17 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Christina Ryan, PA
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #631 MaryCatherine Mantone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 235 > … #569 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
3 < 230 > … #656 Maggie McCutcheon (Cummins)
4 < 182 > … #564 Margaret Lane (Hooley)
5 < 162 > … #220 Alyssa Carter (Early-McLoughlin)
.
10:49 AM
Event #210 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Eugene Hartnett, IRL
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #624 Jaiden Mahone (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #1042 Gabby White (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 195 > … #617 Briana Madden-Gurry (Broesler)
.
9:57 AM
Event #300 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Eugene Hartnett, IRL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #274 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
2 < 191 > … #576 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 190 > … #688 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
4 < 177 > … #282 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 169.5 > … #984 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 163 > … #392 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
.
1:39 PM
Event #301 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Christina Ryan, PA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #314 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #822 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 200 > … #615 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
4 < 179 > … #784 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
.
10:35 AM
Event #302 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Christina Ryan, PA
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #766 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 220 > … #287 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
3 < 181 > … #575 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 180 > … #769 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
5 < 154.5 > … #118 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 T < 146.33 > … #468 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
6 T < 146.33 > … #653 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
7 < 135 > … #312 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 133.5 > … #252 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
9 < 129.83 > … #845 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
.
10:52 AM
Event #303 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Sarah McGing Rowland, OH & Anna O'Sullivan, NY
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1032 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 200 > … #226 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
3 < 183 > … #273 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
4 < 178 > … #284 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
5 < 177 > … #527 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
6 < 158 > … #349 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
7 < 149.33 > … #824 Charlie Pollack (Broesler)
8 < 147 > … #169 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 135.33 > … #246 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
10 < 133.33 > … #281 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
3:01 PM
Event #304 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Sarah McGing Rowland, OH & Anna O'Sullivan, NY
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #170 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 218 > … #630 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #322 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
4 < 191.5 > … #304 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 178 > … #240 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 170 > … #358 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
7 < 134 > … #540 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
8 < 132 > … #924 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
9 T < 130 > … #386 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
9 T < 130 > … #160 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
10 < 125 > … #364 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 123 > … #593 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 117 > … #952 Abigail Story (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
4:28 PM
Event #305 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Sarah McGing Rowland, OH & Anna O'Sullivan, NY
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #293 Peyton Davis (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #254 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
3 < 200.5 > … #215 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
4 < 200 > … #517 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
5 < 174 > … #423 Emily Grace (Broesler)
6 < 159 > … #675 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
7 < 148.5 > … #238 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
8 < 147 > … #873 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
9 < 135 > … #913 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
10 < 131 > … #997 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
11 < 130 > … #988 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
2:39 PM
Event #306 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Eugene Hartnett, IRL
32 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #164 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 227.5 > … #102 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 215 > … #306 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
4 < 168.5 > … #129 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
5 < 160.5 > … #907 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
6 < 153 > … #336 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
7 < 141.5 > … #971 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
8 < 139.5 > … #601 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 136 > … #950 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
10 < 130 > … #1024 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
11 < 128 > … #678 Zenaida McKinney (Beglan Academy)
12 < 125.5 > … #229 Caoimhe Chan (Goulding)
.
12:07 PM
Event #307 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Eugene Hartnett, IRL
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #638 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
2 < 194.5 > … #501 Seana Isaac (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 189.5 > … #116 Carolyn Woll (Burke-Conroy)
4 < 175.5 > … #995 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
5 < 156.5 > … #518 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
6 < 156 > … #277 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 154 > … #851 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 147 > … #239 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
9 < 145.5 > … #115 Emily Wolfe (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:15 PM
Event #308 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Christina Ryan, PA
26 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #740 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #718 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
3 < 172 > … #432 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
4 < 167 > … #776 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
5 < 164 > … #145 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 160.5 > … #829 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
7 < 160 > … #636 Mary Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 152.5 > … #531 Bailey Kelly (Murray)
9 < 135 > … #485 Lindsey Hoffman (Scoil Rince Luimni)
.
11:28 AM
Event #309 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Sarah McGing Rowland, OH & Anna O'Sullivan, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #379 Sinead Flanagan (Inishfree)
2 < 206 > … #866 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 200 > … #662 Emma McFee (Scariff School of Irish Dance-Utah)
4 < 183.5 > … #849 Brynn Ramsay (Rince O' Chroi)
.
11:25 AM
Event #310 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Sarah McGing Rowland, OH & Anna O'Sullivan, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #272 Allison Crawford (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 210 > … #1037 Nicole Whalen (Heritage IDC)
3 < 196 > … #621 Aveen Mahon (Short)
.
11:05 AM
Event #311 Open Champion Ladies Under 20
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Christina Ryan, PA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #985 Paige Turilli (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #299 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 200 > … #1021 Amelia Walker (Scariff School of Irish D)
4 < 185 > … #731 Colleen Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
.
12:25 PM
Event #313 Open Champion Ladies 21 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Christina Ryan, PA
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #883 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #469 Tabitha Heger (Kenny Academy)
3 < 205 > … #595 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
4 < 167 > … #810 Kelly Pearson (Corda Mor)
5 < 165 > … #889 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
.
9:53 AM
Event #315 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Eugene Hartnett, IRL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1104 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #840 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #682 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:04 AM
Event #316 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Eugene Hartnett, IRL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #786 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
2 < 250 > … #642 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #146 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
11:45 AM
Event #317 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Christina Ryan, PA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #946 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
2 < 250 > … #691 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
3 < 177 > … #190 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
4 < 173 > … #835 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:51 AM
Event #318 Open Champion Men Under 18
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Eugene Hartnett, IRL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #596 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)