McLoughlin Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 568 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
3 592 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
4 805 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
4 848 Ayla Burke Marie Moore
4 272 Josephine Lorina Donny Golden
5 144 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
5 763 Isabella Ali Farrell
5 686 Madison Trant An Clar
5 887 Maeve Cassidy O'Sullivan
5 1015 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 378 Shannon McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
2 805 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
3 175 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
4 592 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
5 144 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
5 686 Madison Trant An Clar

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
2 568 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
3 848 Ayla Burke Marie Moore

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Madeline Lorina Donny Golden
2 266 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 362 Jennie McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 764 Julianna Ali Farrell
4 843 Erin Buckley Early-McLoughlin
4 445 Maeve Natale Early-McLoughlin
4 921 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Jennie McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 266 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 273 Madeline Lorina Donny Golden

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 921 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri
2 764 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 362 Jennie McGowan Early-McLoughlin

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Maeve Natale Early-McLoughlin

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
2 884 Cailee Bea Cassidy DeNogla - Ardmore
3 296 Julia Madden McLoughlin
4 671 Katie Sullivan Early-McLoughlin
4 963 Maeve Cunniffe Early-McLoughlin
4 583 Mila Romano Early-McLoughlin
4 988 Sarah Dewoski Early-McLoughlin
5 1142 Erin Fronio Broesler
5 386 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
5 1057 Maggie Erdmann Coyle

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Cailee Bea Cassidy DeNogla - Ardmore
1 122 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
2 296 Julia Madden McLoughlin
2 583 Mila Romano Early-McLoughlin
3 1142 Erin Fronio Broesler
3 963 Maeve Cunniffe Early-McLoughlin
3 988 Sarah Dewoski Early-McLoughlin

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Cailee Bea Cassidy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 671 Katie Sullivan Early-McLoughlin
3 386 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 963 Maeve Cunniffe Early-McLoughlin

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1142 Erin Fronio Broesler

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Pearl Grace Robotti Anam Cara
2 298 Emily Maguire An Clar
3 165 Kaylie Hurst Early-McLoughlin

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Pearl Grace Robotti Anam Cara
2 298 Emily Maguire An Clar
3 165 Kaylie Hurst Early-McLoughlin

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Pearl Grace Robotti Anam Cara
2 165 Kaylie Hurst Early-McLoughlin

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Madeline Klecha McLoughlin
2 1056 Brigid Erdmann Coyle

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Madeline Klecha McLoughlin
2 1056 Brigid Erdmann Coyle

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Brianna Larkin Early-McLoughlin

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Brianna Larkin Early-McLoughlin

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Brianna Larkin Early-McLoughlin

28 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Brianna Larkin Early-McLoughlin

33 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 262 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 889 Megan Cassidy Verlin
4 364 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
4 742 Sophia Wolferman Broesler

34 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
2 262 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 182 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 889 Megan Cassidy Verlin
3 742 Sophia Wolferman Broesler

35 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 182 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 364 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
3 889 Megan Cassidy Verlin

37 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
2 262 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady

39 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Kylee Shanahan (Dugan) Ashurst Academy
2 353 Addison McDonough Verlin
3 929 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 285 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
4 653 Lillian Soloff Verlin
5 651 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley

40 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Kylee Shanahan (Dugan) Ashurst Academy
2 929 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 353 Addison McDonough Verlin

41 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 929 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 353 Addison McDonough Verlin
2 142 Charlotte Herold An Clar
3 653 Lillian Soloff Verlin
4 651 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley

44 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Addison McDonough Verlin

45 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin
2 243 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
2 255 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1133 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
3 376 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1201 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 113 Sydney Hammer Slattery
4 784 Isabella Barrett An Clar
4 1170 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
4 1039 Linnea Dukes Boland
4 940 Vivian Cote Lynn

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1201 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
2 243 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
2 1170 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 159 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin
3 255 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 243 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
3 376 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1201 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 940 Vivian Cote Lynn

48 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin

49 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 1039 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 1201 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 940 Vivian Cote Lynn

50 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 159 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
1 512 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
2 576 Claire Risco Early-McLoughlin
2 698 Katie Tyrrell Heritage IDC
2 236 Tessa Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
3 215 ANYA KERR Early-McLoughlin
3 937 Caragh Cote Doherty Petri
3 896 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
4 491 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
4 1202 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
4 584 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
5 748 Catherine Woods Anam Cara
5 1148 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
5 931 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
5 689 Katherine Troy Hagen-Kavanagh
5 1047 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
5 505 Maya Patten Sheeaun Academy
5 762 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
5 1165 Rita Giardina Sheeaun Academy

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
2 236 Tessa Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
3 739 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 584 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
3 896 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
4 215 ANYA KERR Early-McLoughlin
4 931 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
4 762 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
2 576 Claire Risco Early-McLoughlin
2 236 Tessa Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
3 491 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
3 937 Caragh Cote Doherty Petri
3 1202 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 931 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
3 689 Katherine Troy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 512 Sofia Pereyra Lynn

54 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
2 215 ANYA KERR Early-McLoughlin

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
2 739 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 1202 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 1047 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
4 491 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
4 896 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin

56 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 896 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
2 739 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 1148 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
4 622 Julia Scott Inishfree

57 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
2 473 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 531 Jillian Puluka Lynn
4 131 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
4 1054 Molly Mae Egan Early-McLoughlin
4 861 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin
5 830 Riley Brennan Verlin
5 614 Sarah Schiller Early-McLoughlin
5 685 Stephanie Tompkins Broesler
5 143 Sydney Herold An Clar

58 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 223 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
3 861 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin
4 830 Riley Brennan Verlin
5 131 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady

59 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin
2 473 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 1054 Molly Mae Egan Early-McLoughlin
3 131 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 614 Sarah Schiller Early-McLoughlin

60 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1054 Molly Mae Egan Early-McLoughlin
2 861 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin
3 685 Stephanie Tompkins Broesler

61 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
2 861 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin
3 1054 Molly Mae Egan Early-McLoughlin
4 473 Fiona O'Neill Slattery

62 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin
2 531 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 1054 Molly Mae Egan Early-McLoughlin

63 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1036 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 757 Kathryn Zurovchak An Clar
2 331 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ
3 550 Brenna Redmond Early-McLoughlin
4 556 Ava Reitz-Bouren Heritage IDC
4 235 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy

64 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1036 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 235 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
3 757 Kathryn Zurovchak An Clar
3 331 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ

65 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
2 550 Brenna Redmond Early-McLoughlin
3 757 Kathryn Zurovchak An Clar
3 331 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ

67 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Brenna Redmond Early-McLoughlin
2 235 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
3 556 Ava Reitz-Bouren Heritage IDC

75 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Phoebe Opela Boland
2 411 Oona Moorhead Lynn
3 325 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin

76 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Phoebe Opela Boland
2 411 Oona Moorhead Lynn
3 325 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin

77 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin
2 485 Phoebe Opela Boland
3 411 Oona Moorhead Lynn

79 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Oona Moorhead Lynn
2 563 Colleen Reynolds Early-McLoughlin
3 325 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin
3 485 Phoebe Opela Boland

81 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 873 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 499 Josephine Parker Boland
2 678 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan
3 216 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 158 Kyla Horvath Hooley

82 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 873 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 678 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan

83 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan
2 873 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 216 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 158 Kyla Horvath Hooley

84 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 780 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 106 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1095 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
3 158 Kyla Horvath Hooley
3 678 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan
4 216 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 873 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

85 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 873 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 1095 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
3 216 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse

86 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 716 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 740 Cian Woff Brady-Campbell
2 956 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1143 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 429 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 786 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 245 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 281 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy

87 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
1 343 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1143 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 259 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
2 245 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 281 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 692 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady

88 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
1 343 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 281 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 245 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 956 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 138 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC

89 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 245 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 716 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 740 Cian Woff Brady-Campbell
3 259 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 281 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
4 594 Molly Russell Francis Academy
4 343 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch

90 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 740 Cian Woff Brady-Campbell
3 329 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 956 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
4 138 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC

91 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1139 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 788 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 925 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 426 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1092 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 1138 Lucas Fox An Clar
4 1157 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
4 419 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin

92 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 925 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 654 Caroline Sottile Broesler
2 1092 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 1139 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 1138 Lucas Fox An Clar

93 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1139 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 925 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 797 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin
4 1092 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
4 363 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin

94 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 426 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 925 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 1139 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 937 Caragh Cote Doherty Petri
3 875 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 286 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy

95 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 286 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
2 363 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 654 Caroline Sottile Broesler
3 1139 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 875 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

96 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
1 448 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
2 966 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 398 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
3 253 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 257 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
4 623 Juliette Scott Marie Moore
4 1071 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
5 421 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
5 385 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
5 247 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
5 765 Mickaela Ali Farrell

97 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 966 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 247 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 230 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 623 Juliette Scott Marie Moore
4 441 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
5 448 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
5 907 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

98 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
2 441 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
2 247 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 966 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 907 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 528 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
4 765 Mickaela Ali Farrell
4 398 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
5 421 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
5 547 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
5 257 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

99 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 966 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 398 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
3 253 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 230 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
4 247 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
5 836 Delphine Brown Harney-Pender-Keady
5 623 Juliette Scott Marie Moore
5 528 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
5 191 Riley Rose Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
5 907 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

100 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 966 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 257 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 907 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 1144 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 247 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
5 1167 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
5 899 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

101 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
1 121 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 942 Aidan Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 801 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 938 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1150 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
4 795 Bridget Benn Inishfree
4 1135 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
4 213 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
4 932 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
4 239 Lily Lamoree An Clar

102 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 1064 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
2 267 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 942 Aidan Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 1150 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 676 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin

103 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
1 676 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 932 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
2 1150 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
2 121 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 942 Aidan Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 1064 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 213 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 560 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 939 Tessa Cote Doherty Petri

104 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 267 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 932 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 121 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 213 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
4 857 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
5 1135 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
5 112 Meghan Hammer Slattery
5 926 Ryan Connolly Verlin
5 939 Tessa Cote Doherty Petri

105 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 932 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 1064 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 267 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 1150 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
4 812 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
4 918 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
5 1135 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
5 121 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

106 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1019 Ceili Dorn Schade
2 227 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1103 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin
3 673 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
4 349 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin

107 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1160 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
2 673 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 581 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara

108 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1019 Ceili Dorn Schade
1 256 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 581 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
2 752 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
2 227 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1022 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 673 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 315 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 1103 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin

109 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
1 778 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
2 1019 Ceili Dorn Schade
3 346 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 770 Noah Arnaud An Clar
3 1103 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin
4 187 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin

110 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 103 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
2 770 Noah Arnaud An Clar
3 673 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 1103 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin
4 187 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
4 315 Molly Maloney An Clar

116 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1176 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 613 Molly Schiller Early-McLoughlin
3 578 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 563 Colleen Reynolds Early-McLoughlin

117 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1176 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 578 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 854 Emily Butler Inishfree

118 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
2 660 Bridget Stack McGonagle
3 1176 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 613 Molly Schiller Early-McLoughlin

119 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 854 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 820 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 407 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 561 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 1188 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty

120 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Emily Boyle Inishfree
2 551 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 660 Bridget Stack McGonagle

121 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 780 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 408 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 901 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 1095 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
4 789 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

122 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1095 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
2 408 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 901 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 897 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore

123 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 901 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 408 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 732 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

124 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 897 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 901 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 408 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 158 Kyla Horvath Hooley

125 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 593 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 1177 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

126 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 1177 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 593 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

127 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 1177 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 153 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
3 1053 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC

128 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 153 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
3 1053 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC

130 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy

131 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 673 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 349 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 187 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin

140A Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 716 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 281 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
4 259 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
4 158 Kyla Horvath Hooley
4 897 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
5 740 Cian Woff Brady-Campbell
5 1138 Lucas Fox An Clar
5 286 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
5 797 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

140B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
2 966 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 1177 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 654 Caroline Sottile Broesler
3 836 Delphine Brown Harney-Pender-Keady
3 547 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 907 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 1167 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
4 549 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
4 230 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
4 385 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
4 257 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

141A Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 1135 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
2 857 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 676 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 939 Tessa Cote Doherty Petri
4 795 Bridget Benn Inishfree
4 1064 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
4 663 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
4 112 Meghan Hammer Slattery
4 394 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

141B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 770 Noah Arnaud An Clar
3 581 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 752 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
3 560 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 256 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 315 Molly Maloney An Clar

142 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Abigail Monteau An Clar
2 820 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 854 Emily Butler Inishfree
4 551 Bridget Reed An Clar

143 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 613 Molly Schiller Early-McLoughlin
3 411 Oona Moorhead Lynn

144 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 1151 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
3 1182 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 597 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

145 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 1182 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 1151 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke

146 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 760 Ella Abramson Boyle
3 1182 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy

147 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Ella Abramson Boyle
2 597 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 231 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
4 919 Leila Conlan Kelly-Oster
4 768 Lila Anacker Slattery

148 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 601 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
2 384 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
2 237 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
2 394 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
3 812 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
3 517 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 842 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 268 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
4 663 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan

149 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 725 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 384 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 812 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
3 1145 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 288 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 857 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 268 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 983 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin

150 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
1 938 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1180 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 842 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 792 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 517 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 560 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
4 725 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch

151 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 725 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 517 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
4 299 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
4 601 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
5 679 Cassidy Thompsen Scoil Rince Luimni
5 237 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
5 983 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin

152 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1022 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
1 912 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 831 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 291 Mackenzie Clare Lyons Early-McLoughlin
3 338 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 346 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 460 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
4 233 Audrey Kreitner Curran
4 1187 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
4 315 Molly Maloney An Clar

153 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
2 197 Grace Kelleher Verlin
2 831 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 254 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 409 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 898 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
4 941 Caitlin Covert Slattery
4 1093 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke

154 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
2 912 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 1187 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
2 460 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1022 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 941 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 377 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 546 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 197 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 338 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 807 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch

155 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 254 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 338 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 233 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 546 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 197 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 831 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 409 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 507 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
4 486 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore

156 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
2 522 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 1188 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
2 934 Taya Corn McGonagle
3 139 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 852 Kaylee Burns Broesler
3 210 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 224 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

157 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
2 852 Kaylee Burns Broesler
2 210 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 934 Taya Corn McGonagle
3 303 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
3 139 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 661 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 796 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin

158 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
1 852 Kaylee Burns Broesler
2 934 Taya Corn McGonagle
3 303 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
4 1176 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 945 Maura Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

159 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 934 Taya Corn McGonagle
3 894 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
4 184 Bridget Kachoogian Shea-Jennings
4 224 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy
5 139 Charlotte Helson Broesler
5 796 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin

160 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1166 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
2 313 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 169 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
3 551 Bridget Reed An Clar

161 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 859 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 1166 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
4 745 Caden Wood D'Arcy School

162 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 859 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 1179 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni

163 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 1179 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 859 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

164 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
2 292 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 392 Kiley Metcalf Early-McLoughlin
4 582 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
5 520 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
5 360 Meriel McGovern Slattery

165 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 827 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 360 Meriel McGovern Slattery
4 324 Sinead Martin Harney-Pender-Keady
5 392 Kiley Metcalf Early-McLoughlin
5 135 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy

166 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 582 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
2 135 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy
3 721 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
3 292 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 392 Kiley Metcalf Early-McLoughlin

167 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy
2 520 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
2 392 Kiley Metcalf Early-McLoughlin
3 292 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 134 Mary Elizabeth Hayes Ashurst Academy

170 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 09 All Perpetual Trophy - Bouchard Family Perpetual Award

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 593 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 1053 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC

171 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 11 / 2 yr Perpetual Trophy - McMasters Family Perpetual Trophy

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 1180 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 396 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

172 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 13 / 2 yr Perpetual Trophy - Norman & Shirley Tannenbaum Perpetual Award

Place # Dancer School
1 941 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 1187 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 1176 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

173 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel 13 & Over Perpetual Trophy - Margaret "Peggy" Brennan Perpetul Award

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Kiley Metcalf Early-McLoughlin
2 721 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
3 169 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin

180 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All Perpetual Trophy - Pauline Sullivan Perpetual Award

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 429 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 1139 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 593 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 786 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 708 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 594 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 732 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

181 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr Perpetual Trophy - Griffler Family Perpetual Award

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 1180 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 213 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 1182 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 288 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 768 Lila Anacker Slattery
4 231 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
4 384 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
5 396 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

182 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr Perpetual Trophy - Brian Kilkenny Perpetual Award

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Kaylee Burns Broesler
2 522 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 807 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 831 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 507 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
4 303 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
4 1187 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
4 898 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
5 254 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
5 1188 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty

183 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over Perpetual Trophy - John Patrick McKinney Perpetual Award

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Kiley Metcalf Early-McLoughlin
2 1034 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 313 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 582 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
3 146 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
3 360 Meriel McGovern Slattery
4 745 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
4 169 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
4 859 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

198 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Claire Natale Early-McLoughlin
1 542 Erin Radburn Early-McLoughlin
1 814 Fiona Boyce Broesler
1 596 Fionn Ryan Broesler
1 170 Grace Jajuga McLoughlin
1 172 Katelyn Jajuga McLoughlin
1 877 Keeva Carey Inishfree
1 815 Liam Boyce Broesler
1 246 Maeve Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
1 816 Molly Boyce Broesler
1 817 Phoebe Boyce Broesler

199 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Claire Natale Early-McLoughlin
1 542 Erin Radburn Early-McLoughlin
1 814 Fiona Boyce Broesler
1 596 Fionn Ryan Broesler
1 170 Grace Jajuga McLoughlin
1 362 Jennie McGowan Early-McLoughlin
1 172 Katelyn Jajuga McLoughlin
1 877 Keeva Carey Inishfree
1 290 Kelly Lyons Wick-Hegarty
1 815 Liam Boyce Broesler
1 246 Maeve Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
1 816 Molly Boyce Broesler
1 817 Phoebe Boyce Broesler

410 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 930 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1128 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
2 208 Mia Kelly Hooley
2 543 Natalie Raff Hooley
3 632 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 856 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
3 209 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 344 Shannon McCarthy Schade
4 351 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 1132 Molly Forde Broesler
4 123 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

411 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
2 141 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 744 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 599 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 849 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 354 Audrey McElhatton O'Rourke
3 589 Isabella Rooney Inishfree
3 890 Miabella Catalano Heritage IDC
3 684 Monica Tokar Doherty Petri
4 675 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
4 493 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
4 312 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
4 251 Delaney Leddy O'Rourke
4 412 Kate Moran Moran
5 261 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
5 704 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri

412A Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 946 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
2 145 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
2 976 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 741 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 604 Caden Esme Santander Inishfree
3 430 Catherine Murphy Early-McLoughlin
3 903 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
4 119 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster

412B Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 154 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 644 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 697 Julia Tynan Verlin

413A Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1041 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
2 1154 Grace Gartlgruber Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 935 Cara Costello Verlin
4 1067 Emily Fagan Schade
5 860 Heather Cacace Schade
5 928 Mary Grace Conroy Lenihan - CT
5 825 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy

413B Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Amy Moore Marie Moore
2 612 Maura Schaab Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 203 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 1178 Erin Gorman Doherty Petri

414 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Lisa Martin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 579 Shannon Roder Mulvihill-Lynch
3 496 Margaret Panasci Inishfree

415 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Sarah Velasquez Aherne Sheehan
2 637 Gabrielle Siegel Doherty Petri
3 1174 Sara Giovagnoli Golden Harp

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

McLoughlin Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on October 1, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 622 Champions registered for the feis and 500 danced. 271 were awarded (54.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:23 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for Only OC Events
I congratulate the McLoughlin Family, Their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Jerry Early for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:10 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #952 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
2 < 213 > … #632 Kiera Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #951 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
4 < 193 > … #150 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
5 < 189 > … #209 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
6 < 154 > … #856 Maeve Buttafuoco (Doherty Petri)
7 < 139 > … #1132 Molly Forde (Broesler)
8 < 136 > … #650 Lucy Smith (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 132.5 > … #526 Emma Proscia (McGough Academy)
10 < 130.5 > … #554 Ellie Reilly (McGough Academy)
.
11:03 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #351 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 231 > … #930 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 230 > … #543 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
4 < 173.5 > … #406 Lucia Miniutti (Slattery)
5 < 154.5 > … #123 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 152 > … #208 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
7 < 140 > … #847 Emma Burd (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 137 > … #160 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
9 < 132.5 > … #606 Blair Sarra (Shea-Jennings)
10 T < 132 > … #311 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 T < 132 > … #310 Mary Mahoney (Broesler)
.
11:16 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #744 Luke Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 188 > … #684 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
3 < 174.5 > … #306 mara mahon (An Clar)
4 T < 168 > … #352 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
4 T < 168 > … #355 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
5 < 158 > … #819 Ava Boylan (Slattery)
6 < 157 > … #994 Emma Doherty (Verlin)
7 < 148 > … #1062 Jacqueline Esswein (Schade)
8 < 143 > … #865 Julia Campbell (Broesler)
9 < 133.5 > … #130 Deirdre Hasara (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129.5 > … #201 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
.
11:58 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
38 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #537 Colin Quinn (Broesler)
2 < 201 > … #718 Cian Walls (Ashurst Academy)
3 < 182 > … #704 Fiona Eileen Vernice (Doherty Petri)
4 < 165 > … #461 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 155.5 > … #141 Caileigh Hennessy (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 147.5 > … #599 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
7 < 146 > … #478 Saoirse OLeary (McGough Academy)
8 T < 136 > … #1120 Rachel Fleck (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 T < 136 > … #1055 Erin Elliott (Schade)
9 < 135 > … #354 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
10 < 120 > … #589 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
11 < 119 > … #312 Colleen Mallon (Ashurst Academy)
12 < 113.5 > … #675 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
13 < 111 > … #248 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
14 < 110 > … #688 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
15 < 109.5 > … #849 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
16 < 106 > … #545 Ava Rahn (Murray)
17 < 102 > … #920 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
9:45 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #772 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #604 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
3 < 215 > … #430 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 160.5 > … #969 Grace Cutney (Sheeaun Academy)
5 < 160 > … #145 Claire Hewitt (Doherty Petri)
6 < 145 > … #976 Mia De Cerbo (Marie Moore)
7 < 143.5 > … #399 Morgan Mildner (Wick-Hegarty)
8 < 126.5 > … #570 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
9 < 123 > … #634 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 122 > … #610 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
11 < 119.5 > … #619 Ava Schultz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 118 > … #741 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
13 < 116.5 > … #633 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 112.5 > … #1074 Grace Farley (McElligott)
15 T < 111.5 > … #870 Jessica Cannan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
15 T < 111.5 > … #656 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
.
4:56 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan, NY, Jennifer Nagle, NJ & Sondra Greene, CA
39 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #695 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
2 < 170.5 > … #915 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
3 < 170 > … #985 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
4 < 167 > … #866 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
5 < 166 > … #990 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
6 < 155 > … #914 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
7 < 154.5 > … #824 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 132.5 > … #341 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 130 > … #697 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
10 < 129.5 > … #319 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
11 < 122 > … #903 Mackenzie Clinton (An Clar)
12 < 119 > … #644 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 116.5 > … #154 Jodi Holder (Curran)
14 < 113.5 > … #516 Acadia Petersen (Ashurst Academy)
15 < 113 > … #275 Gwenyth Lowery (Kotelnicki)
16 < 111.5 > … #453 Morgan Noonan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 < 104 > … #657 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
18 T < 98.5 > … #387 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
18 T < 98.5 > … #127 Katherine Hartmann (Wick-Hegarty)
.
11:05 AM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
48 Registered, 39 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 188 > … #841 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 179 > … #947 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
3 < 173.33 > … #1076 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 170.5 > … #1041 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
5 < 159 > … #928 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 158 > … #860 Heather Cacace (Schade)
7 < 144 > … #157 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 139.5 > … #317 Vincent Manni (An Clar)
9 < 127 > … #1067 Emily Fagan (Schade)
10 < 126.5 > … #987 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 126 > … #608 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 124 > … #302 Amy Maher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 < 118 > … #992 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
14 < 113.5 > … #649 Evelyn Smith (Doherty Petri)
15 < 112.83 > … #935 Cara Costello (Verlin)
16 < 112 > … #690 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
17 < 110 > … #712 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
18 < 108.83 > … #533 Kayla Purcell (Scoil Rince Luimni)
19 < 106 > … #624 Vivian Sebesta (Doherty Petri)
20 < 99.5 > … #916 Caroline Comiskey (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
9:56 AM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
38 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #397 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 199.5 > … #365 Molly Mcgraw (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 193 > … #166 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
4 < 192 > … #435 Erin Murray (Cummins)
5 < 172.5 > … #1104 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 169 > … #203 Jack Kelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 143 > … #612 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 T < 141 > … #433 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
8 T < 141 > … #1178 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
9 < 126 > … #1171 Monica Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
10 < 124.5 > … #395 Gabriella Mezzich (Doherty Petri)
11 < 124 > … #214 Savannah Kerins (O'Rourke)
12 < 116 > … #715 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 114.5 > … #225 Liam Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
.
5:23 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237 > … #515 Maria Persson (An Clar)
2 < 194 > … #115 Allison Hannan (Schade)
3 < 183 > … #779 Rory Bach (Doherty Petri)
4 < 170 > … #282 Abigail Lupinacci (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 169 > … #474 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
6 < 164 > … #1126 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
7 < 158 > … #927 Caitlin Conroy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 T < 151 > … #1106 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Broesler)
8 T < 151 > … #652 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:16 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
22 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1061 Cathreena Esposito (Lowry- Farrelly)
2 < 228 > … #761 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
3 < 208.5 > … #110 Rebecca Halterman (Slattery School of Irish Dance)
4 < 196 > … #709 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
5 < 171 > … #579 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 154 > … #970 Erin Cytryn (Early-McLoughlin)
7 < 146 > … #659 Grace Spurrier (Cummins)
.
11:30 AM
Event #210 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #572 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
2 < 221 > … #107 Jessica Hall (McElligott)
3 < 185 > … #307 Jaiden Mahone (Heritage IDC)
4 < 181 > … #703 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
.
9:24 AM
Event #300 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #638 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 235 > … #283 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
3 < 203 > … #456 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
4 < 177 > … #269 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
.
10:16 AM
Event #301 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan, NY, Jennifer Nagle, NJ & Sondra Greene, CA
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #950 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
2 < 231 > … #381 Riley Rose McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #194 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
4 < 178 > … #356 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 170 > … #961 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 161.5 > … #250 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 152 > … #402 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
8 < 151.5 > … #1134 Bridget Foti (Kotelnicki)
9 T < 133 > … #906 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 T < 133 > … #199 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
.
11:13 AM
Event #302 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan, NY, Jennifer Nagle, NJ & Sondra Greene, CA
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #294 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #523 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 190 > … #446 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 185 > … #758 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 165 > … #993 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
6 < 150 > … #1129 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
2:57 PM
Event #303 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
38 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #466 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 189 > … #965 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
3 < 178 > … #756 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 157 > … #128 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 T < 150 > … #541 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
5 T < 150 > … #743 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 145 > … #249 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 144 > … #156 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
8 < 139.5 > … #442 Elaina Nasr (Murray)
9 < 133 > … #468 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
10 < 127.5 > … #190 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 122 > … #457 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
12 T < 113.5 > … #774 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 T < 113.5 > … #564 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
13 < 112.5 > … #219 Cara Kinney (Donny Golden)
14 < 102 > … #544 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
.
12:50 PM
Event #304 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan, NY, Jennifer Nagle, NJ & Sondra Greene, CA
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #723 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 210 > … #195 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
3 < 188.5 > … #948 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
4 < 185 > … #962 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
5 < 165 > … #750 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
6 < 153 > … #737 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
7 < 148 > … #1063 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
8 < 143.5 > … #511 Rebeca Pereyra (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 132.5 > … #787 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 127 > … #1081 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
11 < 126.5 > … #532 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 123 > … #1097 Bridget Fessenden (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 < 109 > … #955 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
.
11:32 AM
Event #305 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
45 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1091 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #204 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
3 < 184 > … #548 Sophia Rankin (McGrath)
4 < 181 > … #818 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
5 < 161 > … #1017 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
6 < 156 > … #922 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 135 > … #878 Isabella carper (Hooley)
8 < 132.5 > … #212 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
9 < 131.5 > … #902 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
10 < 130 > … #277 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 128.5 > … #958 Aoife Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 123 > … #1077 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
13 < 117 > … #506 Isabel Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
14 < 116.5 > … #735 Zali Williams (Broesler)
15 < 115 > … #1140 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:56 PM
Event #306 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #185 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 228 > … #876 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #913 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
4 < 160 > … #1184 Emily Grace (Broesler)
5 < 154 > … #571 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
6 < 153 > … #193 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
7 < 147 > … #702 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
8 < 139 > … #864 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
9 < 138 > … #867 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
10 < 125 > … #641 Emerlee Simons (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 124 > … #972 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
12 < 122 > … #1161 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 120 > … #617 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
14 < 118.5 > … #369 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
15 < 118 > … #713 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
3:36 PM
Event #307 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #731 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 202.5 > … #1124 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 184.5 > … #829 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
4 < 168 > … #372 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
5 < 155 > … #295 Caitlin MacVarish (Murray)
6 < 149 > … #1044 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
7 < 147.5 > … #1125 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 147 > … #794 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
9 < 144 > … #892 Caoimhe Chan (Goulding)
10 < 127 > … #202 Deirdre Kelly (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 121 > … #428 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
12 < 120 > … #431 McKenna Murphy (Hooley)
.
5:09 PM
Event #308 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
26 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #798 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #186 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
3 < 191 > … #840 Cailin Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 165.5 > … #1105 Samantha Fitzgerald (Inis Cairde)
5 < 158 > … #367 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
6 < 157 > … #602 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
7 < 155 > … #471 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
8 < 151 > … #603 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
.
3:52 PM
Event #309 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan, NY, Jennifer Nagle, NJ & Sondra Greene, CA
9 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #747 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 205 > … #234 Emma Kroll (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #1122 Gianna Rose Fleming (Curran)
4 < 195 > … #162 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
.
12:06 PM
Event #310 Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #404 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 230 > … #1024 Mary Catherine Drew (Heritage IDC)
3 < 225 > … #264 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:52 PM
Event #311 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #217 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
2 < 205 > … #1023 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
3 < 200 > … #413 Kathleen Moran-Pauluk (Moran)
4 < 195 > … #923 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
.
3:51 PM
Event #312 Open Championships Under 21
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan, NY, Jennifer Nagle, NJ & Sondra Greene, CA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #304 MacKenzie Mahler (Blakey O'Brien)
2 < 250 > … #881 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
3 < 190 > … #826 Emilie Braun (Coyle)
4 < 185 > … #1035 Molly Dugan (Coyle)
.
3:13 PM
Event #313 Open Championships 21 and Over
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan, NY, Jennifer Nagle, NJ & Sondra Greene, CA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #591 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 220 > … #437 Roisin Murray (Baffa)
3 < 206 > … #279 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
4 < 184 > … #1029 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
5 T < 168 > … #1026 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
5 T < 168 > … #525 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 159 > … #828 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
7 < 142 > … #845 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
.
9:27 AM
Event #314 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 9
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #538 James Quinn (Broesler)
.
12:05 PM
Event #316 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #536 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #729 Bryan White (Broesler)
.
1:45 PM
Event #317 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #530 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:31 PM
Event #318 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 18
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #297 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #388 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
3 < 216 > … #658 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
.
1:40 PM
Event #319 Open Champion (Men Only) 18 & Over
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #280 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #1203 Daniel Drew (Heritage IDC)
3 < 205 > … #1046 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)