McDonald-Domick-Lonergan Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

McDonald-Domick-Lonergan Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


McDonald-Domick-Lonergan Feis 2012 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jun 17
Overall ReCap: There were 219 Preliminary & Champions registered for the feis and 181 danced. 98 were awarded (54.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:39 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. There were special round medals for OC.
.
.
The Patrick J Butler Memorial Preliminary Dance-Off was won by Jack McAuliff of the McDonald-Domick-Lonergan school.
.
.
9:43 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, James Early, NJ & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #362 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
2 < 240 > … #771 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
3 < 205 > … #338 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
4 < 176 > … #364 Jenna Hilborn (Fay-Healy)
5 < 157.5 > … #356 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
6 < 152 > … #441 Riley LaTray (MDL Academy)
7 < 149 > … #256 Marijke Domanski (Short)
.
9:52 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, James Early, NJ & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #496 Jack McAuliff (MDL Academy)
2 < 235 > … #240 Jessica Dekker (Reaney)
3 < 191 > … #760 Katelyn Watson (Reaney)
4 < 189.5 > … #103 Sage Almstead (MDL Academy)
5 < 180 > … #226 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
6 < 172.5 > … #172 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
.
10:23 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, James Early, NJ & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #677 Shelby Seymour (Irish Dance Academy of Sarasota)
2 < 212.5 > … #505 Grace McGinnity (Young School - NY)
3 < 212 > … #687 Brianna Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
4 T < 188 > … #471 Clare Maczka (Clann Na Cara)
4 T < 188 > … #333 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
5 < 169 > … #481 Madelyn Markewich (MDL Academy)
.
11:08 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, James Early, NJ & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #398 Kelly Katigbak (Short)
2 < 206 > … #454 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
3 < 182.5 > … #283 Sierra Falcone (Johnston)
4 < 164.5 > … #251 Mary Dixon (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 161.5 > … #660 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
6 < 154 > … #354 Kathleen Harrigan (MDL Academy)
7 < 147.5 > … #782 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 142.5 > … #701 Shaeleigh Spracklin (Short)
9 < 141.5 > … #430 Sarah Krein (Carle)
.
1:07 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, ONT, Kerry Broderick, NY & Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #158 Claire Bunston (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 215 > … #600 Emma Pitnick (Johnston)
3 < 200 > … #653 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
4 < 191 > … #118 Kiera Baron (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 182 > … #715 Mia Sullivan (Rochez)
6 < 148 > … #170 Shannon Cantlon (Rochez)
7 < 146 > … #788 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
8 < 145 > … #765 Cameron White (McGrath)
9 < 144.5 > … #504 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
10 < 138 > … #207 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
11 < 131 > … #781 Grace Woolgar (O'Donnell)
12 < 128 > … #343 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
.
1:57 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Siobhan Crummey
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #579 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
2 < 218 > … #326 Conlan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 208 > … #559 Meadhbh O'Connor (Kelly)
4 < 169.75 > … #676 Emily Scoma (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 169 > … #269 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 161 > … #353 Brooke Harig (Johnston)
7 < 149.5 > … #480 Veronica Mariano (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
8 T < 144.75 > … #388 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
8 T < 144.75 > … #583 Monica Panzer (Clann Na Cara)
.
2:27 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Siobhan Crummey
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #607 Rachel Prikazsky (MDL Academy)
2 < 198.5 > … #584 Mary Panzetta (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 187 > … #634 Amanda Rochez (Rochez)
4 < 170 > … #681 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
5 < 166.5 > … #134 Nicole Blazicek (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 164.5 > … #542 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 150.5 > … #395 Jacqueline Kane (Carle)
8 < 144 > … #411 Bayleigh Kilpatrick (Tir Na Greine)
.
3:03 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Siobhan Crummey
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #130 Casey Biederman (An Clar)
2 < 240 > … #236 Lydia Deinhart (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 200 > … #635 Caitlin Rochez (Rochez)
.
3:08 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Siobhan Crummey
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #339 Katie Gulycz (Short)
2 < 220 > … #416 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
3 < 206 > … #522 Caitlin Mercer (Faherty DeMenezes)
4 < 193 > … #665 Anna Schimpf (Boland)
.
11:35 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, James Early, NJ & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #429 Maggie Krein (Carle)
2 < 225 > … #695 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Drumcliffe)
.
11:45 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, James Early, NJ & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #770 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
2 < 225 > … #327 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
3 < 181 > … #112 Emily Augello (Johnston)
4 < 180 > … #744 Capri Van Olm (Short)
.
2:16 PM
Event #614 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, James Early, NJ & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #520 Brynna McVittie (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 225 > … #582 Kylie Paliani (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 190 > … #227 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
4 < 174 > … #298 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
5 < 166 > … #385 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
6 < 157 > … #469 Paige Mackintosh (Goggin-Carroll)
.
2:55 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, James Early, NJ & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #531 Charly Moore (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 235 > … #516 Avery McNair (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 195 > … #164 Renee Burns (Young School - NY)
4 < 181 > … #311 Claire Gallibois (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 177 > … #410 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
.
4:00 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, James Early, NJ & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #565 Morgan O'Leary (Young School - NY)
2 < 233 > … #246 Merry Jo Devine (Johnston)
3 < 186 > … #700 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
4 < 178 > … #647 Claire Ryan (Francis Academy)
5 < 173 > … #380 Sarah Jabour (Boland)
6 < 151 > … #445 Claire Leisner (Francis Academy)
7 < 150 > … #620 Kristin Redmond (Johnston)
.
4:39 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
16 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #456 Emily Lupiano (Fay-Healy)
2 < 225 > … #431 Mary Katherine Kulp (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 190 > … #287 Kellyanne Farrell (Inishfree)
4 < 185 > … #689 Mallory Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
.
12:29 PM
Event #609B Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, James Early, NJ & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #166 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
.
12:33 PM
Event #616B Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, James Early, NJ & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #580 Keelan Paliani (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
12:39 PM
Event #618B Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, James Early, NJ & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #581 Kian Paliani (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 250 > … #203 Gannon Connors (Clann Na Cara)
.
12:43 PM
Event #619B Open Champion Men 18 & Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, James Early, NJ & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #650 Peter Ryan (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 225 > … #751 Charles Walck (Johnston)