Maine State Feis 2019

All Grade Results:

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Lillian Wethje Griffith
2 267 Kendall Kelleher Greene-O'Leary
3 190 Fionnuala DiMaggio D'Arcy School
3 197 Harper Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 188 Róisín Dubh Dillon Woods

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Harper Earley Mulcahy Academy
2 462 Lillian Wethje Griffith
3 267 Kendall Kelleher Greene-O'Leary
4 190 Fionnuala DiMaggio D'Arcy School
4 188 Róisín Dubh Dillon Woods

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Lydia Mavodones Stillson
2 204 Brendan Faherty Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 206 Keira Fennessy Cole Stillson
2 223 Layla Gallo O'Sullivan
3 321 Katherine Lola McGrath Stillson
3 211 Mackenna Flagg Stillson
4 155 Chloe Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
4 363 Isabel O’Connor Haley
4 276 Lillian Krach Griffith
4 105 Lucy Anderson Golding Academy
4 308 Paige Mason Murphy Academy

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Isabel O’Connor Haley
1 321 Katherine Lola McGrath Stillson
2 206 Keira Fennessy Cole Stillson
2 223 Layla Gallo O'Sullivan
2 309 Lydia Mavodones Stillson
3 155 Chloe Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 276 Lillian Krach Griffith
3 308 Paige Mason Murphy Academy
4 204 Brendan Faherty Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 105 Lucy Anderson Golding Academy
4 211 Mackenna Flagg Stillson

11 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Paige Mason Murphy Academy
2 363 Isabel O’Connor Haley
3 155 Chloe Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Megan Merrigan McDonough-Grimes
2 351 Jolee Nagle Bracken
3 244 Emery Helis Stillson

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Jolee Nagle Bracken
2 328 Megan Merrigan McDonough-Grimes
3 244 Emery Helis Stillson
4 139 Sythe Brown McDonald School

14 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Megan Merrigan McDonough-Grimes
2 351 Jolee Nagle Bracken

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Ciara Duffy Haley
2 239 Celia Hanley Short

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Celia Hanley Short
2 195 Ciara Duffy Haley

17 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Ciara Duffy Haley

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Gwendelyn Ickes McDonough-Grimes
2 331 Addison Miller Stillson

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Addison Miller Stillson
2 255 Gwendelyn Ickes McDonough-Grimes

20 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Gwendelyn Ickes McDonough-Grimes

68 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Alessia Myers McDonough-Grimes
1 420 Avery Shamoian Murphy Academy
2 435 Kearol Stack McGonagle
2 158 Penelope Cole Murray
3 376 Bridget Peterson Kelly School - RI
3 423 Margaret Sierpien Murray
3 342 Rosalia Morris McDonough-Grimes

69 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Avery Shamoian Murphy Academy
2 350 Alessia Myers McDonough-Grimes
3 423 Margaret Sierpien Murray

70 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Avery Shamoian Murphy Academy
2 158 Penelope Cole Murray
3 342 Rosalia Morris McDonough-Grimes

71 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Avery Shamoian Murphy Academy
2 342 Rosalia Morris McDonough-Grimes
3 423 Margaret Sierpien Murray
3 158 Penelope Cole Murray

72 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Avery Shamoian Murphy Academy
2 342 Rosalia Morris McDonough-Grimes
3 423 Margaret Sierpien Murray

73 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Ainsley Kelleher Greene-O'Leary
2 183 Jack Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 124 Avery Blaquiere Harney-Pender-Keady
3 472 Frits Yarnall Brady Academy
4 448 Adalyn Tringali Inishfree
4 301 Fiona Mahon Bracken
4 134 Molly Brandi Lenihan - CT

74 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Avery Blaquiere Harney-Pender-Keady
2 472 Frits Yarnall Brady Academy
2 341 Lily Morris McDonough-Grimes
3 448 Adalyn Tringali Inishfree
3 301 Fiona Mahon Bracken

75 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Ainsley Kelleher Greene-O'Leary
2 124 Avery Blaquiere Harney-Pender-Keady
2 301 Fiona Mahon Bracken
3 341 Lily Morris McDonough-Grimes
3 134 Molly Brandi Lenihan - CT
4 448 Adalyn Tringali Inishfree

76 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Ainsley Kelleher Greene-O'Leary
2 301 Fiona Mahon Bracken
3 183 Jack Degan McDonough-Grimes

77 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Jack Degan McDonough-Grimes
2 301 Fiona Mahon Bracken
3 351 Jolee Nagle Bracken

78 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Saoirse Leeper Keane-O'Brien
2 371 Grant Palardy McDonough-Grimes
3 339 Jack Morris Griffith
4 127 Caitlin Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
4 327 Nina Melfi Heavey-Quinn
4 337 Ruari Montague Goulding

79 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Jack Morris Griffith
2 327 Nina Melfi Heavey-Quinn
3 371 Grant Palardy McDonough-Grimes

80 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Ruari Montague Goulding
2 287 Saoirse Leeper Keane-O'Brien
3 127 Caitlin Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
3 327 Nina Melfi Heavey-Quinn

81 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Saoirse Leeper Keane-O'Brien
2 371 Grant Palardy McDonough-Grimes
3 337 Ruari Montague Goulding

82 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Nina Melfi Heavey-Quinn
2 371 Grant Palardy McDonough-Grimes

83 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Isabelle Imondi Carpenter Academy
2 311 Aidan McCann McDonough-Grimes
3 136 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School
3 261 Hailey Johnson Bracken

84 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Hailey Johnson Bracken
2 136 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School
3 256 Isabelle Imondi Carpenter Academy
4 311 Aidan McCann McDonough-Grimes

85 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School
2 261 Hailey Johnson Bracken
3 256 Isabelle Imondi Carpenter Academy

86 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Amelia Rufo Murphy Academy
2 261 Hailey Johnson Bracken
3 311 Aidan McCann McDonough-Grimes
4 136 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School

87 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Amelia Rufo Murphy Academy
2 256 Isabelle Imondi Carpenter Academy
3 261 Hailey Johnson Bracken
4 311 Aidan McCann McDonough-Grimes

94 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Keira Woods Woods
2 128 Lauren Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
3 370 Aislinn Palardy McDonough-Grimes

95 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Eleanor Hanley Short
2 128 Lauren Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
3 438 Paige Stehle McDonough-Grimes

96 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Eleanor Hanley Short
2 410 Kailee Rose Proto Casano
3 128 Lauren Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
3 438 Paige Stehle McDonough-Grimes

97 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Eleanor Hanley Short
2 438 Paige Stehle McDonough-Grimes
3 128 Lauren Bowlus McDonough-Grimes

98 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Lauren Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
2 189 Saoirse Dillon Woods
3 470 Keira Woods Woods
4 240 Eleanor Hanley Short
4 438 Paige Stehle McDonough-Grimes

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Claire Murphy Griffith

150 Boys Advanced Beginner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Magnus Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni

151 Boys Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Magnus Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni

172 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Delaney Guy Murray
2 162 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 247 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
4 104 Consuelo Anderson O'Shea-Chaplin
4 343 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

173 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Delaney Guy Murray
2 162 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 343 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 247 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
4 432 Lily St Pierre Costello

174 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 358 Cate O'Brien Hansen-Keohane
2 208 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 432 Lily St Pierre Costello
4 162 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady

175 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Delaney Guy Murray
2 358 Cate O'Brien Hansen-Keohane
2 343 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 368 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 247 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
4 202 Madelyn Estle Murray

176 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 247 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 157 Emmy Cole Murray
3 202 Madelyn Estle Murray
4 236 Delaney Guy Murray
4 162 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady

177 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Madeleine Chevalier O'Shea-Chaplin
2 317 Eleanor McClellan Murray
2 198 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
2 405 Katherine Rheault O'Shea-Chaplin
3 421 Catherine Shea Forbes
3 291 Liliana Longo Goulding
3 234 Lily Gomez O'Shea-Chaplin

178 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Liliana Longo Goulding
2 198 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
2 468 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
3 275 Arianna Krach Griffith
3 234 Lily Gomez O'Shea-Chaplin

179 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Liliana Longo Goulding
2 421 Catherine Shea Forbes
2 198 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
2 245 Riley Helling Murray
3 149 Madeleine Chevalier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 468 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney

180 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Eleanor McClellan Murray
2 275 Arianna Krach Griffith
2 245 Riley Helling Murray
3 149 Madeleine Chevalier O'Shea-Chaplin
4 198 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
4 234 Lily Gomez O'Shea-Chaplin

181 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Arianna Krach Griffith
2 149 Madeleine Chevalier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 317 Eleanor McClellan Murray
4 506 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 291 Liliana Longo Goulding

182 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
2 293 Honor Lucas Goulding
2 215 Liam Flanagan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 357 Sasha O Broin Haley
3 418 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
3 307 Sadie Martell Tir Na Nog

183 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
2 207 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
3 412 Amelia Rufo Murphy Academy
3 418 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady

184 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Maeve Quinn Diaga
2 418 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
2 354 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 357 Sasha O Broin Haley
3 417 Zoe Scalercio Griffith
4 130 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
4 293 Honor Lucas Goulding

185 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
2 418 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
3 207 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
4 293 Honor Lucas Goulding
4 357 Sasha O Broin Haley

186 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes
2 418 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
3 101 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
4 207 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
4 293 Honor Lucas Goulding

187 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Jane Morris Griffith
2 126 Nora Bonner Murray
3 146 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy
4 268 Abigail Kelley Goulding
4 446 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
4 192 Emersyn Dolan Webster's Tir na Nog
4 118 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
4 251 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary

188 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
2 199 Clay Erickson Bracken
3 268 Abigail Kelley Goulding
4 146 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy

189 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Riley Chase Murray
2 126 Nora Bonner Murray
3 463 Madelyn Wethje Griffith
4 268 Abigail Kelley Goulding
4 446 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
4 146 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy
4 147 Léa Charest Short

190 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Léa Charest Short
2 340 Jane Morris Griffith
3 268 Abigail Kelley Goulding
4 294 Ava Lutz Goggin-Carroll
4 143 Cecilia Calice Carle
4 199 Clay Erickson Bracken
4 164 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
4 251 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary

191 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary
2 148 Riley Chase Murray
3 268 Abigail Kelley Goulding
4 146 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy
4 199 Clay Erickson Bracken
4 131 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
4 135 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary

192 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Eva dePutter Tir Na Nog
2 233 Kateri Golden Kanaley
3 246 Mairead Heraghty O'Shea-Chaplin
4 362 Abiageal O’Connor Haley
4 410 Kailee Rose Proto Casano
4 125 Madelyn Blimkie Sue Fay Healy

193 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Ailsa Viens Burke Connolly
2 125 Madelyn Blimkie Sue Fay Healy
3 246 Mairead Heraghty O'Shea-Chaplin

194 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 362 Abiageal O’Connor Haley
3 453 Morgan Vital McGonagle
4 191 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
4 209 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn

195 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Madelyn Blimkie Sue Fay Healy
2 209 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 246 Mairead Heraghty O'Shea-Chaplin
3 453 Morgan Vital McGonagle
4 362 Abiageal O’Connor Haley

196 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Ailsa Viens Burke Connolly
2 132 Simon Boyle McDonough-Grimes
3 246 Mairead Heraghty O'Shea-Chaplin
3 453 Morgan Vital McGonagle

202 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Clara Pettit Diaga school of Irish dan
2 336 Riley Montague Goulding
3 424 Rachael Skanes Greene
4 262 Lillian Judge Murray

203 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Mary Cotnoir Boyle
2 395 Sophie Ramondetta Harney-Pender-Keady
3 336 Riley Montague Goulding
4 257 Brinn Irish Stillson

204 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Mary Cotnoir Boyle
2 424 Rachael Skanes Greene
2 336 Riley Montague Goulding
3 395 Sophie Ramondetta Harney-Pender-Keady

205 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Riley Montague Goulding
2 262 Lillian Judge Murray
3 437 Raonull Stack McGonagle

209 Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Isabella Couillard McFadden
2 312 Angela McCann McDonough-Grimes

211 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Emerald Lake Diaga Irish Dance
2 262 Lillian Judge Murray
3 336 Riley Montague Goulding

264 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Jasper Mahoney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 264 Ava Kavanagh Hansen-Keohane
2 505 Kayleigh Abell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 253 Kylee Hughes Brady Academy

265 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Kayleigh Abell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 264 Ava Kavanagh Hansen-Keohane
3 469 Charlotte Witti Murphy Academy

266 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Kayleigh Abell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 469 Charlotte Witti Murphy Academy
3 253 Kylee Hughes Brady Academy
4 315 Ciara McCarty Bracken

267 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Kayleigh Abell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 421 Catherine Shea Forbes
3 315 Ciara McCarty Bracken
4 397 Anthony Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
4 264 Ava Kavanagh Hansen-Keohane

268 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
2 352 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 393 Maeve Quinn Diaga
4 364 Meaghan OConnor Ian Gott

269 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
2 364 Meaghan OConnor Ian Gott
3 352 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes

270 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
2 354 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 364 Meaghan OConnor Ian Gott
3 417 Zoe Scalercio Griffith

271 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Maeve Quinn Diaga
2 215 Liam Flanagan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 348 Mary Margaret Murphy Murphy Academy
4 461 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
4 417 Zoe Scalercio Griffith

272 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Whitney Adair McGonagle
2 285 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 109 Nolan Baker McGonagle
4 322 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
4 102 Irelyn Abbatiello Costello

273 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
2 102 Irelyn Abbatiello Costello
3 103 Whitney Adair McGonagle

274 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Irelyn Abbatiello Costello
2 285 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 103 Whitney Adair McGonagle
4 325 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short

275 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Irelyn Abbatiello Costello
2 224 Reily Gaskell Griffith
2 285 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 340 Jane Morris Griffith
3 109 Nolan Baker McGonagle

276 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 282 Lulu Landry Gilleoghan
3 329 Abby Miles McGonagle
3 456 Abigail Ward Murray
4 304 Elizabeth Malone Murray

277 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Natalie McDonough Heavey-Quinn
2 282 Lulu Landry Gilleoghan
3 452 Ailsa Viens Burke Connolly
3 406 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy

278 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 304 Elizabeth Malone Murray
3 379 Estella Piela Murray
3 282 Lulu Landry Gilleoghan
4 347 Layne Murphy Gilleoghan

279 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
2 329 Abby Miles McGonagle
3 142 Brynn Buswell McFadden
4 456 Abigail Ward Murray
4 379 Estella Piela Murray
4 186 Eva dePutter Tir Na Nog

280 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Katie Conway Bracken
2 180 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
3 503 Keira Myers Harney-Pender-Keady
4 447 Makayla Thibodeau Moran

281 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Katie Conway Bracken
2 378 Clara Pettit Diaga school of Irish dan
3 503 Keira Myers Harney-Pender-Keady

282 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Keira Myers Harney-Pender-Keady
2 165 Katie Conway Bracken
3 443 Hope Sylvester Clann Lir Academy

283 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Keira Myers Harney-Pender-Keady
2 165 Katie Conway Bracken
3 447 Makayla Thibodeau Moran

284 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Ronan Fagan Greene
2 345 Catherine Murphy Griffith
2 281 Emerald Lake Diaga Irish Dance
3 231 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn

285 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Emerald Lake Diaga Irish Dance
2 151 Natalie Christopher Griffith
3 231 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 367 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn

286 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Ronan Fagan Greene
2 281 Emerald Lake Diaga Irish Dance
3 151 Natalie Christopher Griffith

287 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
2 151 Natalie Christopher Griffith
3 345 Catherine Murphy Griffith
3 203 Ronan Fagan Greene

292 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Ellie Jacobson-Goodhue McFadden
2 218 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
3 431 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
4 249 Colleen Horan Griffith
4 144 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn
4 365 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle

293 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Colleen Horan Griffith
2 144 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn
3 258 Ellie Jacobson-Goodhue McFadden
4 219 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
4 431 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes

294 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Sarah Jane MacKenzie Diaga Irish Dance
2 219 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 218 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
4 431 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
4 144 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn
4 426 Julia Sleamaker McFadden

295 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Sarah Jane MacKenzie Diaga Irish Dance
2 219 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 258 Ellie Jacobson-Goodhue McFadden
3 426 Julia Sleamaker McFadden
4 144 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn

342 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Jane Morris Griffith
2 325 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
3 147 Léa Charest Short
4 307 Sadie Martell Tir Na Nog

343 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Abby Miles McGonagle
2 186 Eva dePutter Tir Na Nog
3 125 Madelyn Blimkie Sue Fay Healy
4 378 Clara Pettit Diaga school of Irish dan

344 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Ronan Fagan Greene
2 299 Sarah Jane MacKenzie Diaga Irish Dance
3 281 Emerald Lake Diaga Irish Dance
4 459 Lauren wayne Greene

346 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Ainsley Kelleher Greene-O'Leary
2 264 Ava Kavanagh Hansen-Keohane
3 236 Delaney Guy Murray
4 358 Cate O'Brien Hansen-Keohane

347 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Jasper Mahoney Harney-Pender-Keady
1 461 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
1 393 Maeve Quinn Diaga
2 160 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
2 181 Keira Davis Harney-Pender-Keady
2 245 Riley Helling Murray
3 397 Anthony Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
3 207 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
3 130 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
3 198 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 215 Liam Flanagan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 234 Lily Gomez O'Shea-Chaplin
3 149 Madeleine Chevalier O'Shea-Chaplin

348 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Kateri Golden Kanaley
2 246 Mairead Heraghty O'Shea-Chaplin
3 164 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
3 433 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
3 224 Reily Gaskell Griffith
4 191 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
4 332 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
4 322 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
4 186 Eva dePutter Tir Na Nog
4 259 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
4 340 Jane Morris Griffith
4 132 Simon Boyle McDonough-Grimes

349 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Ronan Fagan Greene
2 382 Amy Powers McDonough-Grimes
2 281 Emerald Lake Diaga Irish Dance
3 367 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn
3 336 Riley Montague Goulding

350 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
2 299 Sarah Jane MacKenzie Diaga Irish Dance
3 392 Anna Quinn Haley
4 312 Angela McCann McDonough-Grimes

351 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady

353 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Michelle Germain Short
2 385 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer

354 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 225 sophia Gatto Stanford
2 334 Gillian Moar Greene School
3 384 Fiona Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

318 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA, Carlene Stillson, ME, Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:50 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 306 Maeve Marino Murray
2 210 141 Sasha Burton Costello
3 200 387 Raphaela Prato Michael Patrick Gallagher

319 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA, Carlene Stillson, ME, Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:00 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 265 Niamh Kealey Keane-O'Brien
2 240 152 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
3 196 374 Maeve Pelletier Santacroce

320 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Dearbhail Bates, IRL, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:16 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 254 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 215 467 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
3 191 335 Genevieve Molnar Hurley
4 181 169 Annie Corzine Teelin
5 172.5 290 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
6 169 369 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes

321 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: John Heinzman, MI, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:05 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 232.5 429 Mary Spearman Kelly School - RI
2 231 145 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 218.5 235 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
4 192 502 Ila Zollo Harney-Pender-Keady

322 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Dearbhail Bates, IRL, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:23 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 449 Abigail Troup Doherty Petri
2 218 133 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
3 195 427 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
4 190 248 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
5 177 286 Delaney Leddy Doherty Petri
6 150 187 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
7 144 416 Norah Santos Cassin Academy

323 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: John Heinzman, MI, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:09 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 373 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 220 120 Annais Beaupre Short
3 191 112 Sarah Barberian Goulding
4 190 504 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady

324 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Carlene Stillson, ME, Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:28 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 430 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
2 209 167 Taya Corn McGonagle
3 203 182 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
4 195 196 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane
5 187 398 Christopher Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
6 161 175 Isabelle Crawford Greene-O'Leary

325 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Dearbhail Bates, IRL, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:44 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 314 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 205 161 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
3 176 334 Gillian Moar Greene School
4 170 278 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
5 168 201 Makala Erickson Bracken
6 155 360 Bridget O'Keefe Short
7 150 349 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
8 141 237 Karli Hall Morse Academy

326 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: John Heinzman, MI, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:36 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 225 sophia Gatto Stanford
2 213 501 Rebecca Coutts Greene
3 185 297 Quinn MacDonald Rising Tide
4 173.5 123 Sarah Bialas McFadden
5 166 154 Alyssa Claycomb Hester Academy
6 155 288 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
7 151.5 213 Hannah Flaherty McGonagle
8 148.5 121 Lyndia Belczewski Siamsa Rince Gaelach
9 145 166 Erinn Cookson Stillson

329 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10 All

Judged By: Dearbhail Bates, IRL, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:34 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 415 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
2 250 407 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy

331 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: Dearbhail Bates, IRL, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:41 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 114 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 208 270 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy
3 200 457 Darla Waters Murray
4 190 150 Annabelle Chown Kanaley

332 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 3 yr

Judged By: Dearbhail Bates, IRL, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:44 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 323 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 225 303 Ryan Maida Hansen-Keohane

333 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Dearbhail Bates, IRL, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:47 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 184 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan
2 240 466 Eva Williams Stillson
3 200 344 Abigail Mulhall Heavey-Quinn
4 185 122 Kenzie Bennett Haley

335 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - The Ryan Family Perpetual

Judged By: Dearbhail Bates, IRL, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:53 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 455 Madeleine Walsh Stillson
2 225 226 Hannah Gawlick Stillson
3 190 471 Anna Wyndham Murphy Academy
4 181 250 Christina Horne O'Shea-Chaplin

336 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Dearbhail Bates, IRL, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:49 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 385 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer

337 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - The George Sutherland Memorial Cup

Judged By: Dearbhail Bates, IRL, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:35 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 414 Aoidin Salmon Kenny Academy
2 215 441 Piper Strunk Stillson
3 213 274 Riley Kohler Lenihan - CT
4 196 273 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT
5 167.5 159 Charlotte Colson Stillson

339 Men & Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - The Moran Family Perpetual Cup

Judged By: Dearbhail Bates, IRL, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:06 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 439 Ciara Stillson Stillson
2 225 384 Fiona Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
3 195 419 Kaylly Senna Griffith
4 180 391 Kelsey Prive Cassin Academy

357 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, John Heinzman, MI, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:32 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 387 Raphaela Prato Michael Patrick Gallagher
2 210 141 Sasha Burton Costello
3 196 153 Shannon Clark Harney-Pender-Keady

358 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, John Heinzman, MI, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:39 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 152 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
2 240 374 Maeve Pelletier Santacroce
3 191 411 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart

359 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA, Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:24 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 335 Genevieve Molnar Hurley
2 214.5 399 Francesca Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
3 200 169 Annie Corzine Teelin
3 200 227 Madeline Gawlick Stillson

360 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Dearbhail Bates, IRL, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Carlene Stillson, ME

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:36 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 119 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 250 145 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 187.5 316 Maeve McCarty Bracken

361 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA, Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:28 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 286 Delaney Leddy Doherty Petri
2 240 248 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 215 187 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
4 176 108 Niamh Baker McGonagle
5 159 416 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
6 156 377 Maggie Peterson Kelly School - RI

362 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Dearbhail Bates, IRL, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Carlene Stillson, ME

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:46 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 170 Grayson Corzine Teelin
2 214 373 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 208 324 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 200 504 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady

363 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, John Heinzman, MI, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:51 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 196 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane
2 225 398 Christopher Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
3 214.5 182 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
4 191 175 Isabelle Crawford Greene-O'Leary

364 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA, Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:56 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 213 356 Eve O Broin Haley
2 212 110 Isabella Balzano Stillson
3 210 295 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
4 174 278 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
5 168 334 Gillian Moar Greene School
6 165 360 Bridget O'Keefe Short

365 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Marcus Maloney, IRL, Dearbhail Bates, IRL

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:01 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 225 sophia Gatto Stanford
2 229.5 154 Alyssa Claycomb Hester Academy
3 190 123 Sarah Bialas McFadden
4 166 272 Lauren Kneeland Inishfree
5 163 288 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
6 158 501 Rebecca Coutts Greene
7 155 232 Brittany Golas Gallagher
8 143.5 297 Quinn MacDonald Rising Tide

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.