Mulvihill-Lynch Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Mulvihill-Lynch Feis 2006 As Tabulated by Jim Montague on Sat May 20, 2006

Minor changes May 23, 2006:
(1) Prelims Under 16 and 16 and Over HEADINGS are now correctly shown.
(2) Fixed spelling of a last name in Event #206.
(3) A Petri dancer corrected to Hunt in Event #211.


9:50 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, Allison Weber Erickson & Julia Bell
[ 10 Dancers on File ] . . . 8 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #214 Owen Luebbers ( Broelser )
2 < 240 > … #154 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
3 < 200 > … #192 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
4 < 181 > … #166 Roisin O’Neill ( Petri )
.
10:58 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, Allison Weber Erickson & Julia Bell
[ 26 Dancers on File ] . . . 21 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #112 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
2 < 197 > … #196 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
3 < 193.5 > … #407 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 186 > … #136 Erin O’Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 176 > … #729 Teresa Kennedy ( Inishfree )
6 T < 151 > … #710 Kathleen Hart ( Woods )
6 T < 151 > … #334 Sarah Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 149.5 > … #218 Hailey Payea ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 143 > … #713 Paul Pullara ( An Rince Mor )
9 < 138.5 > … #307 Kelly Simpson ( Marie Moore )
10 < 121 > … #391 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
.
11:40 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, Allison Weber Erickson & Julia Bell
[ 22 Dancers on File ] . . . 18 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #357 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
2 < 200 > … #764 Mikaela Connell ( Verlin )
3 < 191 > … #351 KelliRae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
4 < 190 > … #487 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
5 < 181 > … #155 Aine Tucker ( Verlin )
6 < 137.5 > … #404 Audrey Rose Morgan ( Coyle )
7 < 137 > … #390 Tracy Moore ( Lynn )
8 < 135.5 > … #608 Bridget Buckley ( Tir Na Gael )
9 T < 132 > … #463 Taylor Collins ( Tir Na Gael )
9 T < 132 > … #203 Elizabeth O’Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
12:29 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, Allison Weber Erickson & Julia Bell
[ 34 Dancers on File ] . . . 26 Danced and 13 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #295 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 202.5 > … #395 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 189 > … #614 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
4 < 178 > … #165 Grainne O’Neill ( Petri )
5 < 173.5 > … #216 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
6 < 158 > … #257 Ciara McGovern ( DeNogla )
7 < 150 > … #605 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
8 < 149 > … #443 Kathleen Marron ( DeNogla )
9 < 142.5 > … #389 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 133 > … #273 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
11 < 131.5 > … #561 Jennifer Nash ( Hagen )
12 < 128 > … #493 Emma Smith ( Petri )
13 < 119.5 > … #553 Colleen Gaughran ( Golden )
.
1:29 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, Allison Weber Erickson & Julia Bell
[ 33 Dancers on File ] . . . 31 Danced and 16 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #156 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
2 < 196 > … #252 Mairead Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 188.5 > … #341 Lydia Krenicki ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 178.5 > … #545 Lauren Palumbo ( Petri )
5 < 175 > … #284 Christina D’Alessandro ( Inishfree )
6 < 159 > … #243 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 140 > … #782 Meagan Faughnan ( Hunt )
8 < 136 > … #934 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
9 < 132 > … #437 Katie Fabry ( Hunt )
10 < 131 > … #648 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
11 < 126 > … #440 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
12 < 125.5 > … #940 Angelica Squilla ( Lynn )
13 < 109.5 > … #685 Thomas Ruckert ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
14 < 105.5 > … #478 Emily McFadden ( Ardmore )
15 < 102.5 > … #736 Jennifer Castellano ( Hunt )
16 < 102 > … #470 Stephanie Banks ( Tir Na Gael )
.
3:11 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by William Maple, Allison Weber Erickson & Julia Bell
[ 32 Dancers on File ] . . . 27 Danced and 14 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #374 Gwen Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 207.33 > … #821 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
3 < 205 > … #173 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
4 < 184.5 > … #361 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn )
5 < 169.33 > … #254 Amanda Brett ( Inishfree )
6 < 167.5 > … #279 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell )
7 < 145.5 > … #688 Meaghan Kennedy ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 138 > … #248 Shannon McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 135 > … #362 Shannon O’Gorman ( Ryan )
10 < 130.83 > … #735 Joanna Regan ( Inishfree )
11 < 129 > … #185 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
12 < 127 > … #480 Meagan Gallagher ( Inishfree )
13 < 126 > … #162 Michael VonBorstel ( Lavin-Cassidy )
14 < 113 > … #945 Christine Modura ( Davis )
.
4:05 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by William Maple, Allison Weber Erickson & Julia Bell
[ 24 Dancers on File ] . . . 21 Danced and 12 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #148 Kathleen O’Boyle ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 184 > … #882 Hanna David ( Campbell )
3 < 178 > … #119 Danielle Demakos ( Lenihan )
4 < 177 > … #552 Erin Gaughran ( Golden )
5 < 169 > … #916 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
6 < 161.5 > … #639 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 153 > … #265 Breanna Rose ( Hunt )
8 < 149 > … #756 Ashley MacDonald ( McDade )
9 < 139.5 > … #319 Rachel Bennett ( Inishfree )
10 < 139 > … #410 Kristin Callaghan ( Golden )
11 < 130 > … #946 Grace Mustard ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 124 > … #253 Kerry Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
4:38 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, Joan McNiff Cass & Vivienne Bergin
[ 13 Dancers on File ] . . . 13 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210.5 > … #956 Claire McKenna ( Golden )
2 < 210 > … #815 Karli Nunez ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 T < 207.5 > … #474 Mary Ann Raftery ( Hagen )
3 T < 207.5 > … #131 Alannah Flaherty ( Peter Smith )
4 < 172 > … #291 Emily Corr ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 156 > … #332 Brendan Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 154.33 > … #514 Keri McManus ( Golden )
7 < 148 > … #460 Amanda Sillechio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
4:42 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, Joan McNiff Cass & Vivienne Bergin
[ 18 Dancers on File ] . . . 12 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #510 Laura Gilmartin ( Golden )
2 < 250 > … #497 Lindsay Walker ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #750 Jillian Grogan ( Petri )
4 < 175 > … #632 Elizabeth Flamman ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 162.5 > … #893 Cassidy Bernstein ( Peter Smith )
6 < 156 > … #527 Megan McNally ( Inishfree )
.
5:32 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, Joan McNiff Cass & Vivienne Bergin
[ 14 Dancers on File ] . . . 11 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #247 Megan McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 197.33 > … #449 Megan Torpey ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 188.33 > … #564 Eileen Maher ( Petri )
4 < 188 > … #331 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 179.5 > … #429 Caitlin Halligan ( Coyle )
6 < 178.33 > … #640 Brianne Bolomey ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
10:22 AM
Event #210 Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien, Ryan Carroll & Jacqueline Kennedy
[ 9 Dancers on File ] . . . 6 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #164 Siobhan O’Neill ( Petri )
1 T < 240 > … #353 Taylor Lauren Thomas ( Woods )
2 < 221 > … #365 Keara Durand ( Petri )
.
10:41 AM
Event #211 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, Ryan Carroll & Jacqueline Kennedy
[ 6 Dancers on File ] . . . 5 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #394 Sarah Halpin ( Hunt )
2 < 220 > … #124 Alanah Mairead D’Arcy ( Broelser )
3 < 206 > … #141 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
.
11:26 AM
Event #212 Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, Ryan Carroll & Jacqueline Kennedy
[ 11 Dancers on File ] . . . 10 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #180 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
2 < 205 > … #862 Molly Hanson ( Petri )
3 < 184 > … #205 Maeghan Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 181 > … #476 Amanda Stetler ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 173 > … #406 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:13 PM
Event #213 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, Ryan Carroll & Jacqueline Kennedy
[ 16 Dancers on File ] . . . 14 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #467 Kate Kaneko ( Davis )
2 < 212 > … #650 Marie DiNorcia ( Schade )
3 < 200 > … #117 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
4 < 197 > … #599 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 169 > … #664 Jacqueline Meyer ( Inishfree )
6 < 167 > … #627 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 156 > … #677 Megan Curley ( Schade )
.
3:46 PM
Event #214 Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, Ryan Carroll & Jacqueline Kennedy
[ 25 Dancers on File ] . . . 22 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #314 June Rummell ( Petri )
2 < 200 > … #397 Christine Marron ( Petri )
3 < 186 > … #522 Emma Putman ( Campbell )
4 < 170 > … #831 Leyla Marasli ( DeNogla )
5 T < 168 > … #200 Elizabeth Cannone ( Marie Moore )
5 T < 168 > … #791 Breanna Treacy ( Davis )
6 < 163.5 > … #491 Erin Lavin ( Inishfree )
7 < 147 > … #281 Kelley Hussey ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 141 > … #193 Brittney McGeough ( Hunt )
9 < 132 > … #924 Mary Kate Murphy ( McLoughlin )
10 < 120.5 > … #336 Kara Lepri ( Marie Moore )
.
6:46 PM
Event #215 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, Breda O'Brien & Vivienne Bergin
[ 21 Dancers on File ] . . . 17 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #313 Grace Budde ( Inishfree )
2 < 221 > … #282 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
3 < 220.5 > … #551 Bethany Martone ( Petri )
4 < 187 > … #960 Jacqueline Guida ( Inishfree )
5 < 167.5 > … #462 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
6 < 164 > … #836 Kathleen Fulton ( Petri )
7 < 152 > … #887 Catherine Becker ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 136 > … #385 Patricia Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
9 < 131 > … #852 Emma Sadowski ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
7:04 PM
Event #216 Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, Ryan Carroll & Jacqueline Kennedy
[ 15 Dancers on File ] . . . 12 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #405 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #592 Ashley Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 183.75 > … #660 Laura Apicello ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 171 > … #725 Julianne Frey ( Petri )
5 < 167.75 > … #918 Kate Kramer ( Coyle )
6 < 163 > … #563 Coleen Maher ( Petri )
.
5:48 PM
Event #217 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by William Maple, Allison Weber Erickson & Julia Bell
[ 23 Dancers on File ] . . . 16 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #157 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
2 < 187 > … #881 Caitlin Falla ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 174 > … #201 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
4 < 166 > … #619 Kathryn Guarino ( Hunt )
5 < 165 > … #778 Kaitlin Krumholtz ( Petri )
6 < 156 > … #654 Erin Skaalerud ( Hunt )
7 < 155 > … #486 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
8 < 152 > … #177 Caitlin O’Connell ( DeNogla )
.
6:25 PM
Event #218 Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by William Maple, Allison Weber Erickson & Julia Bell
[ 13 Dancers on File ] . . . 11 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #220 Erin Ott ( Marie Moore )
2 < 218 > … #468 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
3 < 206 > … #312 Glynnis Budde ( Inishfree )
4 < 196 > … #518 Grainne Keogh ( Inishfree )
5 < 178 > … #787 Alexandra Hollywood ( DeNogla )
6 < 170 > … #505 Megan DiBiase ( DeNogla )
.
7:23 PM
Event #219 Championship Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by William Maple, Allison Weber Erickson & Julia Bell
[ 13 Dancers on File ] . . . 11 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #877 Brittany Popkin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 200 > … #679 Megan McCabe ( Petri )
3 < 193 > … #333 Michelle Hughes ( Hunt )
4 < 185 > … #431 Erin Green ( O’Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 184 > … #606 Katherine Whelan ( Petri )
6 < 150 > … #240 Kristine Kelly ( An Rince Mor )
.
1:43 PM
Event #222 Championship Boys Under 11 & Under 13 (221/222)
Judged by Breda O'Brien, Ryan Carroll & Jacqueline Kennedy
[ 5 Dancers on File ] . . . 4 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #483 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #903 Harrison Cullen ( Schade )
3 < 205 > … #816 Conor Regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 180 > … #532 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
6:05 PM
Event #223 Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, Ryan Carroll & Jacqueline Kennedy
[ 3 Dancers on File ] . . . 3 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #521 Paul Scott ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #152 Brian Lindsay ( Schade )
3 < 195 > … #219 Alexander Reichl ( McDade )
.
6:15 PM
Event #225 Championship Men 15 & Over (224/225)
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, Ryan Carroll & Jacqueline Kennedy
[ 6 Dancers on File ] . . . 5 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #768 Sean Nolan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 250 > … #714 Cody Kleppertknoop ( O’Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 200 > … #401 Ed Flynn ( Peter Smith )
4 < 185 > … #184 Ryan McCombe ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 168 > … #571 Robert Guzzo ( Golden )
.
1:00 PM
Event #230 Premier Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, Ryan Carroll & Jacqueline Kennedy
[ 15 Dancers on File ] . . . 13 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #127 Mary Elizabeth Walsh ( Inishfree )
2 < 230 > … #607 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 203 > … #208 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 189 > … #777 Bridget Krumholtz ( Petri )
5 T < 159 > … #455 Tara Adam ( Petri )
5 T < 159 > … #695 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 154 > … #506 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
.
5:15 PM
Event #231 Premier Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, Ryan Carroll & Jacqueline Kennedy
[ 22 Dancers on File ] . . . 21 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #856 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
1 T < 240 > … #116 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 217 > … #771 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
3 < 170.5 > … #902 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade )
4 < 163 > … #772 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
5 < 158 > … #412 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
6 < 156 > … #310 Julie McBrien ( Verlin )
7 < 151 > … #399 Brianne Marron ( Petri )
8 < 138 > … #199 Rachel Murphy ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 137 > … #103 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Woodgate-Lachut )
10 < 124.5 > … #649 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
.
7:39 PM
Event #232 Premier Girls Under 17
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, Ryan Carroll & Breda O'Brien
[ 6 Dancers on File ] . . . 5 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #523 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 231 > … #488 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
3 < 223 > … #485 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
.
7:54 PM
Event #233 Premier Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, Ryan Carroll & Breda O'Brien
[ 4 Dancers on File ] . . . 4 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #675 Carissa Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #920 Elizabeth Smith ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 215 > … #507 Kelly Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
4 < 185 > … #786 Jacqueline Kellish ( Johnston )