Mulvihill-Lynch Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Mulvihill-Lynch Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat May 19
.
11:58 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eileen Plater , Tara Dey & Sheila Cloherty-Laskey
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #236 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 181 > … #132 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
3 T < 179 > … #332 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
3 T < 179 > … #196 Maggie Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 163 > … #228 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
5 < 156 > … #219 Mari Barry ( Woods )
6 < 155 > … #261 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 146 > … #765 Keeva Fay ( Inishfree )
8 < 142 > … #258 Felicity Rose Doddato ( Petri )
.
12:03 PM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eileen Plater , Tara Dey & Sheila Cloherty-Laskey
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #344 Aislinn Keely ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 200 > … #238 Chelsea Dougherty ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 192.5 > … #286 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
4 < 185 > … #951 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
5 < 171.5 > … #148 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
.
12:29 PM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Gary Healy , Christina Ryan & Conleth Mullan
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #934 Harper Mills ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 250 > … #260 Natalie Armellino ( Petri )
3 < 188 > … #449 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 175.5 > … #905 Pax Manning ( Ardmore )
5 < 170 > … #471 Phoebe Dur ( Petri )
6 < 146.83 > … #227 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta/Golden )
7 < 144 > … #814 Kelly Simpson ( Marie Moore )
8 < 135 > … #622 anna Erickson ( Erickson Academy )
9 T < 130 > … #299 Paul Pullara ( An Rince Mor )
9 T < 130 > … #386 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
1:18 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Gary Healy , Vivienne Bergin & Conleth Mullan
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #492 Brigid Brennan ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #962 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray )
3 < 172 > … #922 Jessica Vent ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 T < 163 > … #436 Elise Regina ( Petri )
4 T < 163 > … #456 Olivia DePalo ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 153.5 > … #155 Ryan Cooney ( Golden )
6 < 153 > … #519 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
7 < 145.5 > … #178 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
8 < 142.5 > … #144 Emma Waters ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 130 > … #281 Ashley Grace Konanez ( Petri )
.
3:49 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Gary Healy , Sean Flynn & Conleth Mullan
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 194 > … #124 Grainne O'Neill ( Petri )
2 < 189.5 > … #184 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
3 < 181.5 > … #699 Colleen Gaughran ( Golden )
4 < 171 > … #317 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
5 < 164 > … #348 Lauren McManus ( Golden )
6 < 161 > … #254 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
7 < 160.5 > … #166 Emma Smith ( Petri )
8 < 155 > … #403 Erin Murphy ( Gray )
9 < 146 > … #530 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
10 < 140 > … #222 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
11 < 134.5 > … #295 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 133 > … #642 Kathryn Noble ( Hagen )
13 < 128 > … #445 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:51 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Christina Ryan , Tara Dey & Sheila Cloherty-Laskey
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213.5 > … #300 Elizabeth Pullara ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 210 > … #149 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
3 < 203 > … #115 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 200 > … #454 Sheila Powers ( O'Keefe )
5 < 198 > … #858 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
6 < 160 > … #701 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
7 < 154 > … #127 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
8 < 151 > … #834 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
9 T < 121 > … #594 Meagan Faughnan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 T < 121 > … #773 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 T < 117 > … #251 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
10 T < 117 > … #658 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )
11 < 116.5 > … #377 Emily McFadden ( Ardmore )
12 < 114 > … #713 Christina D'Alessandro ( Inishfree )
13 < 113.5 > … #133 Ciara Duff ( Peter Smith )
.
4:33 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Mike Bergin , Tara Dey & Sheila Cloherty-Laskey
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #378 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell )
2 < 225 > … #963 Meri Kelly ( Gray )
3 < 183.5 > … #809 Allison O'Donnell ( Inishfree )
4 < 176 > … #209 Shannon McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 166.5 > … #292 Paul Gregory ( Broesler )
6 < 150.5 > … #277 Amanda Brett ( Inishfree )
7 < 145.5 > … #475 Katie Jurlando ( Inishfree )
8 < 141 > … #909 Stacey Connolly ( Peter Smith )
.
5:55 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Mike Bergin , Tara Dey & Sheila Cloherty-Laskey
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #740 Courtney Ettaro ( O'Keefe )
2 < 221 > … #255 Elizabeth McLoughlin ( Gray )
3 < 176 > … #826 Katie Newman ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 167 > … #721 Hannah David ( Campbell )
5 < 162 > … #135 Allison Dunn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 160 > … #542 Danielle Demakos ( Lenihan )
7 < 148 > … #137 Anna May McKeigue ( Marie Moore )
8 < 145 > … #581 Kerry Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 137.5 > … #791 Lauren McCue ( Gray )
.
6:08 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Mike Bergin , Tara Dey & Sheila Cloherty-Laskey
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #647 Emily Corr ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 233 > … #731 Brendan Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 221 > … #625 Melanie Acampora ( Inishfree )
4 < 196 > … #265 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
6:15 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Mike Bergin , Tara Dey & Sheila Cloherty-Laskey
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #369 Erin Kuntz ( Petri )
2 < 216 > … #269 Brynne Krenicki ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 208.5 > … #852 Valerie Lewonka ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 206 > … #534 Gabrielle Garcia ( Petri )
5 < 176 > … #732 Katherine Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 159 > … #586 Barbara Prince ( Inishfree )
7 < 155 > … #553 Elizabeth Kinneary ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
10:49 AM
Event #210 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Gary Healy , Christina Ryan & Conleth Mullan
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #372 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray )
2 < 225 > … #199 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri )
3 < 196 > … #140 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
.
11:15 AM
Event #211 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Gary Healy , Christina Ryan & Conleth Mullan
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #278 Keara Durand ( Petri )
2 < 209 > … #215 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
3 < 200 > … #123 Siobhan O'Neill ( Petri )
4 < 190 > … #114 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 178 > … #213 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
.
11:45 AM
Event #212 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Gary Healy , Christina Ryan & Conleth Mullan
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #797 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 210 > … #208 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 178 > … #399 Theresa Gammel ( Petri )
4 < 177 > … #325 Meghan Largo ( Campbell )
5 < 171 > … #881 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 166 > … #331 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
.
3:14 PM
Event #213 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Gary Healy , Eileen Plater & Conleth Mullan
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #772 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 215 > … #904 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
3 < 181 > … #263 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
4 < 172 > … #119 Heather Burns ( Petri )
5 < 170 > … #624 Tara Adam ( Petri )
6 < 159 > … #451 Molly Hanson ( Petri )
7 < 155 > … #450 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 136 > … #319 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
9 < 134 > … #536 Niamh Bryson ( Shamrock )
10 < 129.5 > … #243 Abby Croce ( McLoughlin )
11 < 119 > … #683 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
.
1:45 PM
Event #214 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Eileen Plater , Tara Dey & Sheila Cloherty-Laskey
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #787 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe )
2 < 215 > … #545 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
3 < 212 > … #134 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
4 < 162 > … #354 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 145 > … #337 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
6 < 144 > … #703 Meaghan Curley ( Schade )
7 < 142 > … #216 Sharon O'Reilly ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 138 > … #328 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 132 > … #734 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
10 < 130 > … #627 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
5:42 PM
Event #215 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Gary Healy , Sean Flynn & Conleth Mullan
38 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #638 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
2 < 205 > … #525 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #839 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
4 < 175 > … #508 Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
5 < 162 > … #283 Courtney Otis ( Inishfree )
6 < 159 > … #145 Bridget Teeking ( Gray )
7 < 149.5 > … #177 Jennifer Goldman ( Marie Moore )
8 < 140 > … #800 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
9 < 129 > … #481 Angelica Salem ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 128.5 > … #223 Brittney McGeough ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 123.5 > … #365 Emma Putnam ( Campbell )
12 < 120.5 > … #752 Diane Molloy ( McLoughlin )
13 < 119 > … #610 Kimberly Schindler ( Schade )
.
6:32 PM
Event #216 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Gary Healy , Sean Flynn & Conleth Mullan
28 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #535 Gabreilla Wood ( Petri )
2 < 206 > … #838 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
3 < 201 > … #264 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
4 < 178 > … #275 Emily Meci ( Petri )
5 < 171 > … #507 Rachel Murphy ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 158 > … #687 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
7 < 154 > … #935 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
8 < 142 > … #846 Emma Sadowski ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
5:15 PM
Event #217 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Christina Ryan , Eileen Plater & Joan McNiff Cass
27 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #420 Kara Titus ( Schade )
2 < 193 > … #376 Isabelle Liberis ( McLoughlin )
3 < 191 > … #552 Kerry DeNorcia ( Schade )
4 < 174 > … #131 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
5 < 168.5 > … #959 Megan McArdle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 159 > … #818 Daria Kowalik ( Inishfree )
7 < 151 > … #393 Mary Ann Rafferty ( Hagen )
8 < 142 > … #636 Megan Clancy ( Acosta/Golden )
9 < 136 > … #125 Fiona O'Neill ( Petri )
.
4:14 PM
Event #218 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Christina Ryan , Tara Dey & Sheila Cloherty-Laskey
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #516 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
2 < 210 > … #562 Kimberly Shepherd ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 187 > … #230 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
4 < 168 > … #240 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
5 < 157.5 > … #608 Caitlin Falla ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 153 > … #746 Jillian Darby ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 149 > … #304 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
8 < 148 > … #824 Meagan O'Connor ( Schade )
9 < 147 > … #532 Erin Skaalerud ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
6:22 PM
Event #219 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Vivienne Bergin , Eileen Plater & Joan McNiff Cass
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #457 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 215 > … #684 Eileen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
3 < 205 > … #577 Alexis Hernandez ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 180 > … #513 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
5 < 168 > … #301 Erin Ott ( Marie Moore )
.
6:56 PM
Event #220 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Vivienne Bergin , Eileen Plater & Joan McNiff Cass
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #947 Carissa Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 240 > … #856 Teresa Hesener ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 191 > … #468 Brittany Popkin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 180.5 > … #174 Kelly Witherspoon ( Maple )
5 < 178.5 > … #630 Elizabeth Smith ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
10:17 AM
Event #221 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Eileen Plater , Tara Dey & Sheila Cloherty-Laskey
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #309 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #192 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 205 > … #187 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
10:26 AM
Event #222 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Eileen Plater , Tara Dey & Sheila Cloherty-Laskey
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #927 Connor Regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 250 > … #389 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
.
10:40 AM
Event #223 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Eileen Plater , Tara Dey & Sheila Cloherty-Laskey
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #819 Trent Kowalik ( Inishfree )
2 < 220 > … #342 Joseph Lanzilotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 215 > … #311 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
10:54 AM
Event #224 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Eileen Plater , Tara Dey & Sheila Cloherty-Laskey
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #788 Peter Ryan ( O'Keefe )
2 < 212.5 > … #712 Harrison Cullen ( Schade )
3 < 195 > … #833 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
4 < 183 > … #404 Ryan Murphy ( Gray )
.
11:06 AM
Event #225 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Eileen Plater , Tara Dey & Sheila Cloherty-Laskey
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #803 Owen Smith ( Golden )
2 < 215 > … #755 Ryan McComb ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 205 > … #885 Brian Lindsay ( Schade )