Mulvihill-Lynch Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Mulvihill-Lynch Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat May 17
Overall ReCap:There were 407 PC & OC Champions registered while 320 actually danced. 174 were awarded (54.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:29 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds each for PC & 3 rounds for OC with special solo medals for hard and soft.
Congratulations to Debbie, Germaine and entire committee. My special thanks to Tim Murphy, John McNamara & Andrew Sadowski for their taulating assistance throughout the day! And of course, thanks to Hospitality volunteers (as always, super!) and to all for asking me back.
.
10:21 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Ann Hall, CO, John O'Keefe, CT & Brenda Boylan, IRE
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #330 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 212 > … #498 Maggie Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 185 > … #200 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
4 < 180.5 > … #284 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 178 > … #470 Meghan Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 164 > … #449 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
7 < 162 > … #206 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
.
10:33 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ann Hall, CO, John O'Keefe, CT & Brenda Boylan, IRE
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #230 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
2 < 195 > … #111 Shea Carroll ( Petri )
3 < 188 > … #463 Tierney Carlin ( O'Rourke )
4 < 177 > … #131 Cara Gammel ( Petri )
5 < 167 > … #136 Felicity Rose Doddato ( Petri )
.
11:40 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ann Hall, CO, John O'Keefe, CT & Brenda Boylan, IRE
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #107 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 182.5 > … #296 Jamie Rush ( Lenihan )
3 < 179.5 > … #201 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
4 < 177 > … #275 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
5 < 173.5 > … #208 Aaron O'Brien ( Hagen )
6 < 159.5 > … #433 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
7 < 149 > … #563 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
8 < 148 > … #195 Breanne Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 145 > … #763 Emma Taylor ( Lenihan )
.
3:01 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Laura O'Sullivan, FL, Joan T. Cass, NY & Myra Watters, FL
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #511 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 215 > … #143 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
3 < 200 > … #496 Devon Igoe ( Inishfree )
4 T < 157 > … #146 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 T < 157 > … #645 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
5 < 153 > … #350 Sarah Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 146.5 > … #403 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
7 < 137 > … #217 Kelly Ann Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
3:59 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Laura O'Sullivan, FL, Joan T. Cass, NY & Myra Watters, FL
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208 > … #223 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )
2 < 203 > … #423 Mary Kate DeChiaria ( O'Rourke )
3 < 191 > … #186 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 183.5 > … #231 Ryan Cooney ( Golden )
5 < 176 > … #723 Caitlin McCarty ( Petri )
6 < 156 > … #510 Erin Gonzalez ( O'Rourke )
7 < 150 > … #883 Gaby Toombs ( Broesler )
8 < 149 > … #618 Deirdre McPartland ( Petri )
9 < 145.5 > … #316 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
10 < 144 > … #310 Meaghan Rose Houlihan ( Ardmore )
.
4:09 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Laura O'Sullivan, FL, Joan T. Cass, NY & Myra Watters, FL
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #243 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 200 > … #181 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
3 < 184 > … #380 Meghan Rooney ( Petri )
4 < 181 > … #117 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
5 < 178 > … #650 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 169 > … #404 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
7 < 149 > … #601 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
4:29 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ann Hall, CO, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Dupuis, CT
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #120 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #341 Alyssa Fiorentino ( McLoughlin )
3 < 181 > … #663 Meagan Faughnan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 175 > … #730 Christina D'Alessandro ( Inishfree )
5 T < 164 > … #399 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
5 T < 164 > … #659 Jennifer Costellano ( Petri )
6 < 153 > … #372 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
7 < 149 > … #246 Kate Fabry ( Inishfree )
8 < 146 > … #199 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
9 < 128.5 > … #802 Kayla Muldoon ( Lenihan )
.
3:52 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ann Hall, CO, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Dupuis, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #386 Shannon McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 240 > … #126 Kaitlyn Pelicane ( Peter Smith )
3 < 196 > … #694 Michelle Byrne ( Golden )
4 < 170 > … #207 Katie Jurlando ( Inishfree )
5 < 167.5 > … #566 Samantha Beverly ( Inishfree )
6 < 163 > … #384 Allison O'Donnell ( Inishfree )
7 < 144.5 > … #148 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:10 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Laura O'Sullivan, FL, Joan T. Cass, NY & Myra Watters, FL
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #671 Katie Newman ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 200 > … #656 Rachel Bennett ( Inishfree )
3 < 181 > … #681 Bridget McNamara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 176 > … #477 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
5 < 172.5 > … #260 Paige Melinis ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 165 > … #156 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 153.83 > … #445 Colleen Kelly ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 152.5 > … #572 Grace Kelly ( Hagen )
9 < 147 > … #731 Allie Porter ( Culkin )
10 < 138.5 > … #605 Kerry Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
1:57 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Laura O'Sullivan, FL, Joan T. Cass, NY & Myra Watters, FL
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #370 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 205 > … #682 Erin O'Brien ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 191 > … #187 Teresa Mason ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 184 > … #109 Katie Brown ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 170 > … #628 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 162 > … #436 Rachel Martin ( O'Keefe )
7 < 154 > … #676 Tara McLoughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
11:53 AM
Event #210 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Ann Hall, CO, John O'Keefe, CT & Brenda Boylan, IRE
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #597 Erin McEvoy ( Petri )
2 < 250 > … #127 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
3 < 181 > … #161 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
.
12:14 PM
Event #211 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Ann Hall, CO, John O'Keefe, CT & Brenda Boylan, IRE
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #141 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
2 < 212 > … #690 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 200 > … #219 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
4 < 184 > … #262 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
.
1:45 PM
Event #212 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Ann Hall, CO, John O'Keefe, CT & Brenda Boylan, IRE
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #903 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
2 < 250 > … #245 Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
3 < 190 > … #432 Taylor Lauren Thomas ( Woods )
4 < 167.5 > … #334 Keara Durand ( Petri )
5 < 166 > … #487 Farrell Ann Granath ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 160.5 > … #374 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
4:23 PM
Event #213 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Peter Boylan, IRE & Brenda Boylan, IRE
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #691 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 240 > … #469 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 175 > … #112 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
4 < 172 > … #651 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 168 > … #189 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
6 < 154 > … #614 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 153.5 > … #385 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
3:23 PM
Event #214 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Ann Hall, CO, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Dupuis, CT
34 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #431 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 191.5 > … #285 Blaire Croce ( McLoughlin )
3 < 178 > … #220 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
4 < 175 > … #549 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
5 < 170 > … #741 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
6 < 155.5 > … #278 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 151 > … #375 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 141 > … #167 Heather Burns ( Petri )
9 < 131 > … #476 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 123 > … #355 Lindsey Anderson ( Petri )
11 < 122 > … #709 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
12 < 113 > … #247 Gabriella Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
13 T < 112.5 > … #623 Amanda Stetler ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 T < 112.5 > … #306 Kerry McFadden ( Peter Smith )
13 T < 112.5 > … #121 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
.
3:37 PM
Event #215 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Peter Boylan, IRE & Brenda Boylan, IRE
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #397 Kevinah Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 206 > … #471 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 191.5 > … #292 Mary Elizabeth Walsh ( Inishfree )
4 < 180 > … #593 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 159 > … #364 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
6 < 154 > … #649 Nora McCloskey ( Broesler )
7 < 148 > … #876 Alison Tanner ( Petri )
8 < 146.5 > … #210 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 143 > … #340 Kristin M. Redmond ( Johnston )
10 < 134 > … #409 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
.
12:32 PM
Event #216 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Laura O'Sullivan, FL, Peter Boylan, IRE & Joan T. Cass, NY
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #700 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
2 < 240 > … #239 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
3 < 200 > … #337 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
4 < 178 > … #349 Emma Putnam ( Campbell )
5 T < 152 > … #776 Leyla Marasli ( Schade )
5 T < 152 > … #506 Allison Wetterau ( Broesler )
6 < 150 > … #819 Kellyann Conway ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 137.5 > … #192 Deirdre Sullivan ( Hagen )
8 < 134 > … #358 Maggie Osbahr ( Bremer )
9 < 121 > … #311 Angelica Salem ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 117.5 > … #664 Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
.
11:21 AM
Event #217 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Sheila Dupuis, CT & Myra Watters, FL
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #314 Rachel Murphy ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 235 > … #797 Brittany Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 186 > … #542 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
4 < 185 > … #646 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
5 < 179.5 > … #113 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
6 < 146 > … #494 Kristin Callaghan ( Golden )
7 < 144 > … #312 Kelly Reidy ( Petri )
8 < 136.5 > … #553 Kaitlyn Montegue ( Inishfree )
9 < 134.5 > … #332 Catherine Curran ( Schade )
.
12:02 PM
Event #218 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Sheila Dupuis, CT & Myra Watters, FL
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #421 Cassidy Leubbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #473 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
3 < 178 > … #183 Olivia Zderic ( Ryan )
4 < 174 > … #429 Mary Skaalerud ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 166 > … #888 Ashley Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 159 > … #254 Brianne Marron ( Petri )
7 T < 145 > … #164 Fiona O'Neill ( Petri )
7 T < 145 > … #525 Julianne Frey ( Petri )
.
10:46 AM
Event #219 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Laura O'Sullivan, FL, Peter Boylan, IRE & Joan T. Cass, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #406 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
2 < 221 > … #503 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #430 Erin Skaalerud ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 187 > … #502 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
5 < 185 > … #452 Judy Rummel ( Petri )
6 < 156 > … #465 Lindsay Walker ( Inishfree )
.
11:48 AM
Event #220 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Ann Hall, CO, John O'Keefe, CT & Brenda Boylan, IRE
11 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #545 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
2 < 214.5 > … #796 Carissa Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 205 > … #602 Brittany Popkin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:13 PM
Event #222 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Peter Boylan, IRE & Brenda Boylan, IRE
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #420 Owen Leubbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #173 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
2:19 PM
Event #223 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Peter Boylan, IRE & Brenda Boylan, IRE
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #770 Taylor Nunes ( Harney )
2 < 220 > … #853 Connor Regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 200 > … #501 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
.
2:23 PM
Event #224 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Peter Boylan, IRE & Brenda Boylan, IRE
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #795 Ryan Thornton ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #251 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
3 < 215 > … #550 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 180 > … #640 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
.
2:25 PM
Event #225 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Peter Boylan, IRE & Brenda Boylan, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #627 Brendan Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:27 PM
Event #226 Open Championship Mens 17 & Over
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Peter Boylan, IRE & Brenda Boylan, IRE
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #891 Sean Nolan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #668 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )