Mulvihill-Lynch Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Mulvihill-Lynch Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun May 31
Overall ReCap: There were 346 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 288 danced. 157 were awarded ( 54.5 %).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:02 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC. Special round medals for OC were awarded.
I congratulate Debbie and her entire committee on their successes.
My thanks to Committee members with whom I worked. Jen, Corrine, everyone!. Trish, as always, great hospitality!
My special thanks to Mary for her tabulating assistance throughout the day (Andrew, we'll see you again next year, right?)
.
9:52 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Elaine Kavanagh-Cullen, IRE
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #215 Delia Payne Duran ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #376 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 210 > … #565 Nora Rose Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owen )
4 < 174.5 > … #187 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
9:56 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Elaine Kavanagh-Cullen, IRE
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #255 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
2 < 228 > … #648 Caitlin Ward ( Golden )
3 < 200 > … #375 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 190 > … #142 Emma Juliette Deutsch ( Petri )
5 < 185 > … #109 Emily Mink ( Petri )
6 < 162 > … #223 Catherine Wallace ( Petri )
.
10:57 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Myra Watters, FL
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #276 Shea Carroll ( Petri )
2 < 230 > … #181 Olivia Tatarian ( Petri )
3 < 210 > … #111 Felicity Rose Doddato ( Petri )
4 < 176 > … #103 Kaitlyn Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 159 > … #318 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
6 < 158 > … #235 Cara Gammel ( Petri )
7 < 148.5 > … #803 Aisling Cantillon ( Golden )
8 T < 146.5 > … #319 Hayley Meyer ( Lenihan )
8 T < 146.5 > … #102 Jean-Marie Neave ( Golden )
.
2:16 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Gary Healy, IL & Jackie Kennedy, N IRE
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #113 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #151 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
3 < 213 > … #777 Tara Longo ( Tir Na Gael )
4 < 189 > … #184 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
5 < 161.5 > … #271 Tara McCarthy ( Petri )
6 < 157 > … #145 Rachel Griffith ( Gray Gillan Owens )
.
11:59 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Elaine Kavanagh-Cullen, IRE
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #202 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri )
2 < 181 > … #629 Delanie Fekert ( Golden )
3 < 178.5 > … #738 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 177 > … #153 Natalie Armellino ( Petri )
5 < 175 > … #638 Virginia Clark ( Golden )
6 < 168.5 > … #213 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )
7 T < 149 > … #741 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
7 T < 149 > … #143 Megan Shugrue ( Golden )
8 < 146 > … #541 Jessica Byrne ( Hagen )
.
3:39 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Myra Watters, FL
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #189 Jamie Granholm ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 250 > … #460 Katherine Sweeney ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 205 > … #239 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
4 < 160 > … #400 Maggie Murnane ( Golden )
5 < 154 > … #199 Bridgette Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 152 > … #780 Erin Konanez ( Petri )
7 < 141 > … #444 Katie Anderson ( Inishfree )
.
3:11 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Myra Watters, FL
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #117 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
2 < 231 > … #746 Gabriella Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 200 > … #389 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
4 < 190 > … #401 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
5 < 176 > … #192 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 155 > … #755 Lauren McManus ( Golden )
7 < 148.33 > … #802 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
.
2:52 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Elaine Kavanagh-Cullen, IRE
16 Registered, 15 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #506 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
2 < 240 > … #190 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )
3 < 170 > … #165 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore )
4 < 166 > … #163 Kelsey Pearse ( Gray Gillan Owens )
5 < 163 > … #281 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
6 < 161 > … #220 Erin Cassidy ( Petri )
7 < 160 > … #577 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
8 < 155.5 > … #763 Jacqueline Scher ( O'Rourke )
.
12:34 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Myra Watters, FL
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #240 Tori Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
2 T < 221 > … #711 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 T < 221 > … #520 Deirdre Rose Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 188.5 > … #197 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
4 < 169 > … #834 Bridget O'Hare ( Griffith )
5 < 166 > … #116 Emily Benz ( An Rince Mor )
.
12:08 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Myra Watters, FL
12 Registered, 10 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #450 Katie Brown ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 231 > … #441 Cara Hallahan ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 210 > … #796 Paige Melinis ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 173 > … #611 Bridget McNamara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 170 > … #761 Teresa Mason ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
11:29 AM
Event #210 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Myra Watters, FL
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #693 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
2 < 230 > … #104 Keri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 225 > … #147 Tara Glennon ( Golden )
.
11:40 AM
Event #211 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Myra Watters, FL
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #346 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 205 > … #372 Fiona Rooney ( Petri )
3 < 200 > … #323 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 181 > … #138 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
.
12:59 PM
Event #212 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Gary Healy, IL & Jackie Kennedy, N IRE
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #188 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 208 > … #762 Kaila Gray Milewski ( Gray-Gillan-Owen )
3 < 193 > … #822 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 171 > … #826 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara )
5 < 163 > … #540 Hayley Cahill ( Petri )
6 < 153 > … #379 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
7 < 146 > … #302 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
8 < 143 > … #491 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
.
2:08 PM
Event #213 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Elaine Kavanagh-Cullen, IRE
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #297 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 215 > … #315 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
3 < 212.33 > … #229 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
4 < 189 > … #407 Kayleligh Mulvey ( Petri )
5 < 155 > … #793 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 152 > … #305 Devan Igoe ( Inishfree )
7 < 150 > … #133 Caitlin Ennis ( Petri )
8 < 144 > … #216 Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
9 < 140 > … #563 Clare Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owen )
.
3:05 PM
Event #214 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Gary Healy, IL & Jackie Kennedy, N IRE
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #823 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 231 > … #161 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 196 > … #169 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
4 < 195 > … #123 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 165 > … #330 Jessica Vent ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 158 > … #564 Breanna Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owen )
7 < 150 > … #262 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
8 < 138 > … #576 Ashley Ann Veliz ( Petri )
.
10:47 AM
Event #215 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Gary Healy, IL & Jackie Kennedy, N IRE
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #468 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 T < 225 > … #504 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 T < 225 > … #380 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
3 < 177 > … #241 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
4 < 169 > … #242 Abby Croce ( McLoughlin )
5 < 161 > … #108 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
6 < 151 > … #387 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
7 < 138 > … #700 Colleen Gaughran ( Golden )
8 < 131.5 > … #374 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 123.5 > … #488 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
10 < 119 > … #705 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
.
2:43 PM
Event #216 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Myra Watters, FL
18 Registered, 16 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #439 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 220 > … #177 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 215 > … #805 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
4 < 174 > … #757 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
5 < 169.5 > … #107 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
6 < 152 > … #531 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 150 > … #327 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
8 < 142.5 > … #613 Alexandra Adams ( Drumcliffe )
.
11:18 AM
Event #217 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Elaine Kavanagh-Cullen, IRE
23 Registered, 17 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #723 Kelly McCourt ( Gray-Gillan-Owen )
2 < 206 > … #601 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
3 < 190 > … #792 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
4 < 182.5 > … #458 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
5 < 158 > … #170 Emma Putnam ( Campbell )
6 < 155 > … #114 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
7 < 153.5 > … #336 Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
8 < 142 > … #139 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
9 T < 139 > … #600 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
9 T < 139 > … #356 Meghan Walsh ( Inishfree )
.
4:02 PM
Event #218 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Gary Healy, IL & Jackie Kennedy, N IRE
15 Registered, 10 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #840 Brittany Lucuatorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 215 > … #670 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade )
3 < 209 > … #345 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
4 < 190 > … #206 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
5 < 182 > … #382 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
3:46 PM
Event #219 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Elaine Kavanagh-Cullen, IRE
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #631 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 230 > … #252 Kara Titus ( Petri )
3 < 191 > … #665 Ashley Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 185 > … #168 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
5 < 181 > … #816 Mary Skaalerud ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
11:50 AM
Event #220 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC, Gary Healy, IL & Jackie Kennedy, N IRE
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #266 Brittany Popkin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 222 > … #543 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
3 < 205 > … #747 Leanne McGrath ( Petri )
4 < 193.5 > … #841 Carissa Lucuatorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 169 > … #632 Alana O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 156.5 > … #649 Molly Makem ( Murray )
.
9:59 AM
Event #221 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Myra Watters, FL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #186 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
10:02 AM
Event #222 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Myra Watters, FL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #312 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #185 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 190 > … #385 Conor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
4 < 185 > … #194 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
10:12 AM
Event #223 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Myra Watters, FL
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #340 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
2 < 210 > … #828 Conor Regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 200 > … #612 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 190 > … #124 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
.
10:10 AM
Event #224 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Myra Watters, FL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #567 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
10:16 AM
Event #225 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Myra Watters, FL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #630 Conor O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 250 > … #827 Jimmy Kimmel ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 195 > … #627 Liam Connolly ( Drumcliffe )