Mulvihill-Lynch Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Mulvillhill-Lynch Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat May 22
Overall ReCap: There were 349 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 300 danced. 163 were awarded (54.3%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:27 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC with special Round medals awarded.
I congratulate Debbie and all her friendly and knowledgable Committee people & volunteers, especially Trish's Hospitality. Thanks for asking me back this year.
My SPECIAL THANKS to Andrew Sadowski for his tabulating assistance throughout again this year! You reminded me several times today and I'll admit it (just not to your face) . . .
. . . You DO make me and my service look pretty good. My sincere thanks again.
.
11:52 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Anthony Mernane, IRE, Caitlin Allen, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #759 Webber Maggie ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 231 > … #763 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
3 < 227.5 > … #760 Webber Liam ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 180.5 > … #582 Ailish Cromie ( Schade )
5 < 176 > … #486 Emma Johnson ( Hagen )
6 < 159 > … #573 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
.
9:57 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Julie Showalter, IL
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #456 Paige Diecidue ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 206 > … #268 Kaitlyn Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 188 > … #269 Olivia Dimanno ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 176.5 > … #371 Delaney Vu ( Inishfree )
5 < 175 > … #117 Caitlin Lynch ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:28 PM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Julie Showalter, IL
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #717 Maya Fortgang ( DeNogla )
2 < 210 > … #408 Lauren Messer ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 201.5 > … #317 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 175 > … #529 Noel Spillane ( Golden )
5 < 169 > … #601 Gabriella Weir ( Schade )
6 < 163.5 > … #685 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri )
7 < 160 > … #126 MaryKate McIntyre ( Petri )
8 T < 131 > … #357 Ciara Dowling ( Petri )
8 T < 131 > … #440 Fiona McNamara ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
11:38 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Anthony Mernane, IRE, Caitlin Allen, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #196 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
2 < 202.5 > … #564 Mary Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 196 > … #579 Jenna Barto ( Hagen )
4 < 185 > … #129 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne-Sheehan )
5 < 178.5 > … #527 Cara Gammel ( Petri )
6 < 150 > … #332 Mary Kate Bane ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:49 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Julie Showalter, IL
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #470 Emily Messer ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 185.5 > … #714 Colleen Cotter ( Verlin )
3 < 178 > … #101 Erin Bolan ( Denogla )
4 < 171 > … #554 Brian Shapiro ( Verlin )
5 < 163.5 > … #250 Eileen Deighan ( Inishfree )
6 < 153 > … #205 Erin Smith ( Petri )
7 < 145 > … #183 Lauren Vivenzio ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 144 > … #285 Rachel Griffith ( Gray,Gillian,Owen )
9 < 142 > … #797 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )
.
2:58 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Julie Showalter, IL
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #267 Kelly Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #341 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )
3 < 218 > … #123 Jillian McManaman ( Petri )
4 < 174 > … #533 Jessica Sheridan ( O'Rourke )
5 < 164.5 > … #548 Rylie Dalzell ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 151 > … #241 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
7 < 148 > … #576 Jane Hickey ( Pender-Keady )
.
3:15 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #536 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
2 < 225 > … #749 Amanda Corcione ( O'Rourke )
3 < 174 > … #474 Mariah Patrizio ( Petri )
4 < 171.5 > … #716 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 153.5 > … #331 Taylor Meie ( Lenihan )
6 < 148 > … #740 Sheppard Soomers ( Hagen )
7 < 142 > … #762 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
8 < 136 > … #467 Ehlana Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
9 < 131 > … #464 Nicole DeSouza ( Petri )
10 < 130 > … #563 Katie Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 129.5 > … #542 Trisha McLoughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
4:27 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Anthony Mernane, IRE & Patricia Kay Lenihan, CT
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 215 > … #732 Jaime Grennan ( Golden Harp )
1 T < 215 > … #794 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
2 < 206 > … #272 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
3 < 203 > … #615 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
4 < 198 > … #459 Gabriella Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 170 > … #516 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
3:49 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #347 Rory Beglane ( Inishfree )
2 < 207.5 > … #152 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #480 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )
4 < 191 > … #153 Sean Doctor ( Golden )
5 < 182 > … #168 Maura Zipf ( O'Rourke )
6 < 175 > … #435 Kelsey Pearse ( Gray,Gillian,Owen )
7 < 157 > … #605 Elisabeth DiMauro ( Lynn )
8 < 155.5 > … #213 Michelle Rueb ( Tir na gael )
.
4:03 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Anthony Mernane, IRE & Patricia Kay Lenihan, CT
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #550 Victoria Phillips ( Schade )
2 < 215 > … #429 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 210.5 > … #239 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
4 < 194.5 > … #552 Rebecca Kender ( Ryan )
5 < 192 > … #636 Mark Themault ( Shaffer )
6 < 170 > … #119 Katie Jurlando ( Inishfree )
.
10:07 AM
Event #210 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Julie Showalter, IL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #318 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 230 > … #282 Nora Rose Ahern ( Gray,Gillian,Owen )
3 < 215 > … #143 Delia Duran ( Petri )
.
10:35 AM
Event #211 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Julie Showalter, IL
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #383 Emily Mink ( Petri )
2 < 230 > … #417 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
3 < 225 > … #412 Emma Deutsch ( Petri )
4 < 210 > … #378 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
11:25 AM
Event #212 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Patricia Kay Lenihan, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #186 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 206 > … #634 Clare MacRitchie ( Murray )
3 < 186 > … #807 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
4 < 184 > … #808 Julianna Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
5 < 172 > … #503 Aine King ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 163 > … #127 Riley Maeve Dolan ( Broesler )
7 < 141.5 > … #433 Hallie Contois ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
1:42 PM
Event #213 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Julie Showalter, IL
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #409 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 206 > … #801 Kaela Gray/Milewski ( Gray,Gillian,Owen )
3 < 199 > … #560 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 198 > … #326 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
5 < 181 > … #443 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
6 < 168 > … #522 Aine Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 160 > … #656 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
8 < 157.5 > … #811 Erin Leonard ( Smith-Houlihan )
9 < 143.5 > … #305 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
.
2:25 PM
Event #214 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Julie Showalter, IL
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #188 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
2 < 205 > … #674 Teresa Kennedy ( Hagen )
3 < 191 > … #279 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 177 > … #425 Erin O'Gallagher ( Petri )
5 < 159 > … #281 Clare Ahern ( Gray,Gillian,Owen )
6 < 152 > … #231 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jenning )
7 < 145 > … #400 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri )
8 < 140.5 > … #256 Hailey Payea ( Broesler )
.
2:14 PM
Event #215 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Anthony Mernane, IRE, Caitlin Allen, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #559 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 200 > … #472 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 180 > … #776 Mollie Mannion ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 176 > … #646 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 158.5 > … #346 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
6 < 151 > … #764 Emily Bamberry ( Smith-Houlihan )
7 < 148 > … #220 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
8 < 146 > … #528 Theresa Gammel ( Petri )
9 < 130 > … #650 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
10 < 128 > … #182 Katie Sweeney ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
10:56 AM
Event #216 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Anthony Mernane, IRE, Caitlin Allen, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #388 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
1 T < 235 > … #442 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
2 < 201 > … #199 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #210 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
4 < 178 > … #382 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
5 < 161.5 > … #209 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
6 < 153 > … #617 Oona Harrigan ( Marie-Moore )
7 < 146.5 > … #508 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
.
12:48 PM
Event #217 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Patricia Kay Lenihan, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #458 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 200 > … #274 Mary Walsh ( Petri )
3 < 195 > … #631 Sarah Janbour ( Boland )
4 < 187 > … #260 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
5 T < 163 > … #538 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 T < 163 > … #413 Michaela Tricozzi ( Broesler )
6 < 159 > … #389 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:43 PM
Event #218 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Patricia Kay Lenihan, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #632 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
2 < 250 > … #708 Ali Doughty ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 190 > … #124 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
4 < 185 > … #589 Ryan-Ashley Moran ( Early-Mcloughlin )
5 < 149 > … #641 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
6 < 148 > … #176 Diane Molloy ( McLoughlin )
7 < 144 > … #405 Kimberly Schindler ( Petri )
8 < 138.5 > … #113 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
.
4:17 PM
Event #219 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Julie Showalter, IL
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #402 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
2 < 201.5 > … #359 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
3 < 200 > … #401 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
4 < 190 > … #809 Michela Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
5 < 184 > … #795 Grace Budde ( Inishfree )
6 < 169 > … #517 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
7 < 166 > … #670 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
8 < 154 > … #395 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
9 < 151 > … #663 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 138.5 > … #782 Emma Sadowski ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
3:38 PM
Event #220 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Anthony Mernane, IRE & Patricia Kay Lenihan, CT
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #561 Carissa Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 220 > … #170 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 215 > … #578 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
4 < 203 > … #769 Leanne McGrath ( Petri )
5 < 190 > … #302 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
6 < 157.5 > … #599 Ashley Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 151.5 > … #203 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
8 < 142 > … #770 Ellen Bradley ( Petri )
.
10:25 AM
Event #223 Open Championship Boys Und 11 AND Und 13
Judged by Patricia Kay Lenihan, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #171 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #277 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 205 > … #530 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
4 < 176 > … #572 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
5 < 172 > … #342 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
.
10:13 AM
Event #226 Open Championship Men 13 & Over (Comb)
Judged by Patricia Kay Lenihan, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #706 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #541 Connor Regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 195 > … #813 Daniel Charrier ( Dunleavy-Schaefer )