Mulvihill-Lynch Long Island Championships 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Mulvihill-Lynch Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat May 21
Overall ReCap: There were 327 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 273 danced. 152 were awarded (55.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:15 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC, with special 'round' awards.
I congratulate Debbie as well as her Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My SPECIAL thanks go to Alex Abraldes for his tabulating assistance throughout the day. You were great!
.
.
11:31 AM
Event #600 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #174 Alicia Caracciolo (Petri School)
2 < 209 > … #522 Kathleen Messer (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 200 > … #693 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
4 < 190 > … #222 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
5 < 178 > … #195 Colleen Coelho (Ryan Academy - NY)
.
11:39 AM
Event #601 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #386 Emma Johnson (Hagen)
2 < 231 > … #671 Erin Schaefer (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 201 > … #481 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
4 < 195 > … #391 Bridget Keary (Lenihan)
5 < 178 > … #415 Theo Marie Kontonis (Ryan Academy - NY)
6 < 154.5 > … #419 Emily Kornick (DeNogla)
.
10:30 AM
Event #602 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eilish Rochez, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie Cass, NY
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #208 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
2 < 218 > … #451 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 186.5 > … #382 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 185 > … #491 Emily McIntyre (Ardmore)
5 < 159 > … #772 Grace Anne Werner (Ryan Academy - NY)
6 T < 151 > … #321 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 T < 151 > … #644 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
7 < 144 > … #196 Tara Coelho (Ryan Academy - NY)
8 < 142 > … #377 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:38 AM
Event #603 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eilish Rochez, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie Cass, NY
17 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #363 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
2 < 195 > … #493 Mary Kate McIntyre (Petri School)
3 < 180 > … #713 Kimberly Stossel (Gallagher)
4 < 174 > … #150 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
5 < 168 > … #266 Julia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
.
11:07 AM
Event #604 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eilish Rochez, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie Cass, NY
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #715 Kylie Strzelczyk (An Rince Mor)
2 < 194 > … #557 Mackenzie Murray (Peter Smith)
3 < 192 > … #123 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 190 > … #230 Mary Curry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 182 > … #564 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
6 < 180 > … #428 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
7 < 151 > … #368 Julianne Howley (Smith-Houlihan)
8 < 150 > … #112 Briana Andreoli (Petri School)
.
2:51 PM
Event #605 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eilish Rochez, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie Cass, NY
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #445 Tara Eileen Longo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
2 < 205 > … #330 Nicole Greco (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
3 < 180 > … #216 Colleen Cotter (Verlin)
4 < 172 > … #705 Erin Smith (Petri School)
5 < 166.5 > … #287 Sinead Flanagan (Verlin)
6 < 151.5 > … #278 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 141 > … #570 Tara Noble (Hagen)
8 < 137 > … #739 Justine Twomey (Hagen)
9 T < 130 > … #437 Bridget Leake (Hagen)
9 T < 130 > … #191 Emma Chilelli (Petri School)
10 < 129.5 > … #354 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 126.5 > … #692 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)
.
3:08 PM
Event #606 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eilish Rochez, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie Cass, NY
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #511 Jillian McManaman (Petri School)
2 < 217 > … #729 Delia Thornton (Petri School)
3 < 215 > … #248 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
4 < 158 > … #697 Megan Shugrue (Donny Golden)
5 < 154 > … #347 Ashley Harten (Donny Golden)
6 < 148.5 > … #664 Ava Sackett (Petri School)
7 < 141.5 > … #539 Colleen Morrell (Shamrock - CT)
8 < 141 > … #211 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin)
9 < 140 > … #337 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
10 < 137 > … #280 Kaitlyn Ferranti (Petri School)
11 < 132 > … #432 Katie Lavin (Petri School)
.
3:42 PM
Event #607 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eilish Rochez, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie Cass, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #714 Ehlana Strzelczyk (An Rince Mor)
2 < 228 > … #414 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
3 < 200 > … #728 Bridgette Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 187 > … #643 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)
5 < 172 > … #283 Erin FitzGerald (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 157 > … #136 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 154 > … #152 Emilie Braun (Coyle)
8 < 138 > … #506 Patricia Mcloughlin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:07 PM
Event #608 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eilish Rochez, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie Cass, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #603 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 235 > … #773 Courtney Westermann (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 230 > … #466 samantha mastrogiacomo (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 195 > … #479 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
5 < 165 > … #655 Shannon Romig (Hagen)
6 < 162 > … #675 Helen Schmidt (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
.
4:17 PM
Event #609 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Eilish Rochez, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie Cass, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #186 Jennifer Castellano (Petri School)
2 < 250 > … #662 Michelle Rueb (Tir Na Gael)
3 < 190 > … #320 Heather Gluck (Davis)
4 < 178 > … #586 Patricia O'Neill (Schade)
.
9:55 AM
Event #700 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut, NY, Noelle Curren, NJ & Peggy Woods, MA
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #102 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #490 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
3 < 205 > … #765 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:08 AM
Event #701 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut, NY, Noelle Curren, NJ & Peggy Woods, MA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #245 Paige Diecidue (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #262 Delia Rayne Duran (Petri School)
3 < 195 > … #559 Kaitlyn Musmacher (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 180 > … #107 Nora Rose Ahern (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
.
11:59 AM
Event #702 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Eilish Rochez, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie Cass, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #730 Kerri Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #788 Julianna Summa (Bremer)
3 < 205 > … #789 Nicoletta Summa (Bremer)
4 < 160 > … #243 Emma Deutsch (Petri School)
5 < 158 > … #434 Carli Lavoie (DeNogla)
6 T < 154.5 > … #293 Maya Fortgang (DeNogla)
6 T < 154.5 > … #722 Hannah Sullivan (Verlin)
.
12:04 PM
Event #703 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Eilish Rochez, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie Cass, NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #588 Julia O'Rourke (Petri School)
2 < 230 > … #653 Brooke Romeo (Hagen)
3 < 206 > … #183 Shea Carroll (Petri School)
4 < 175 > … #344 Amanda Hansen (An Rince Mor)
.
2:00 PM
Event #704 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Eilish Rochez, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie Cass, NY
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #742 Melanie Valdes (Petri School)
2 < 210 > … #550 Ciara Murphy (Petri School)
3 < 195 > … #329 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
4 < 164 > … #534 Grace Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 153 > … #575 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen)
6 T < 152 > … #759 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
6 T < 152 > … #521 Emily Messer (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 137.5 > … #128 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
8 < 132 > … #604 Erin Perotta (Inishfree)
.
11:24 AM
Event #705 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut, NY, Noelle Curren, NJ & Peggy Woods, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #741 Shannon Umhafer (Hagen)
2 < 206 > … #282 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 200 > … #660 Caleigh Ruais (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 186 > … #106 Clare Ahern (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
5 < 176 > … #404 Fiona Kiernan (Petri School)
6 < 151.5 > … #263 Phoebe Duran (Petri School)
7 < 142.5 > … #686 Kassie Seavy (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
.
12:17 PM
Event #706 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut, NY, Noelle Curren, NJ & Peggy Woods, MA
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #141 Kellyn Berrigan (Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #535 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 186 > … #244 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
4 < 185 > … #204 Taylor Collins (Petri School)
5 < 159 > … #608 Meghan Phelan (Bremer)
6 < 157 > … #725 Katherine Sweeney (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 147 > … #306 Kayla Garry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 T < 132 > … #580 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
8 T < 132 > … #279 Sarah Victoria Ferguson (Marie Moore)
.
2:16 PM
Event #707 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut, NY, Noelle Curren, NJ & Peggy Woods, MA
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #114 Courtney Arena (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #573 Kerin Nussbaum (Petri School)
3 < 187 > … #284 Maureen Fitzpatrick (Fitzpatrick Academy)
4 < 178 > … #362 Gabriela Hnizdo (Petri School)
5 T < 165 > … #552 Maeghan Murphy (Petri School)
5 T < 165 > … #336 Emma Gruber (Pender-Keady)
6 < 154 > … #469 Sara McArthur (Marie Moore)
7 < 139 > … #315 Jenna Giffard (Pender-Keady)
.
3:21 PM
Event #708 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut, NY, Noelle Curren, NJ & Peggy Woods, MA
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #198 Shannon Cogan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #525 Cameron Miller (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 196 > … #410 Gabriella Klein (Hagen)
4 < 180 > … #247 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
5 < 177 > … #628 Kristin Redmond (Johnston)
6 < 148 > … #596 Kelsey Pearse (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
7 < 143 > … #234 Kaitlyn Davis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
4:24 PM
Event #709 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut, NY, Elicia Greenway, MA & Peggy Woods, MA
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #582 Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
2 < 205 > … #736 Brianna Treacy (Davis)
3 < 196 > … #674 Kimberly Schindler (Petri School)
4 < 180 > … #485 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
5 < 178 > … #281 Caitlyn Ferrara (Davis)
.
5:15 PM
Event #710 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Noelle Curren, NJ & Caitlin Allen, NY
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #701 Erin Skaalerud (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 240 > … #446 Carissa Lucatuoro (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 200 > … #551 Keira Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 175 > … #518 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
5 < 172 > … #447 Brittany Lucatuorto (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:42 AM
Event #712 Open Championship Boys Und 9 & Und 11
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #783 William Lusty (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #626 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #627 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
10:51 AM
Event #713 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #625 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #255 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #645 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
.
10:58 AM
Event #714 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #642 Matthew Richardson (Marie Moore)
2 < 250 > … #629 Connor Regan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
11:01 AM
Event #716 Open Championship Men 15 & Over
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #430 Joseph Lanzillotta (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #665 Sean Sanders (Inishfree)