Mulvihill-Lynch Long Island Championships 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results: Grade results were tabulated by the Feis committee. Please direct all inquiries about grade results/marks reports to the Feis.

Mulvihill-Lynch 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat May 19
Overall ReCap: There were Champions 301 registered for the feis and 237 danced. 134 were awarded (56.5%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:48 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Round medals were awarded for OC's.
I congratulate Debbie, her Committee and the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My SPECIAL THANKS to Alex Abraldes for returning this year to assist (and put up with me) throughout the entire day.
My thanks to the Committee making me a part of your feis again this year.
.
2:28 PM
Event #600 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ, John Timm, OH & RaChelle Burke, CA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #182 Kate Catterson (Petri School)
2 < 250 > … #190 Colleen Coelho (Petri School)
3 < 190 > … #285 Leah Feehan (Petri School)
4 < 185 > … #631 Samantha Schwab (Petri School)
5 < 168 > … #554 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
.
2:24 PM
Event #601 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ, John Timm, OH & RaChelle Burke, CA
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #462 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
2 < 221 > … #294 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
3 < 218.5 > … #565 Marissa Patrizio (Petri School)
4 < 183.5 > … #719 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
5 < 175 > … #491 Charlotte McGroarty (Petri School)
6 < 160 > … #225 Rory Cronin (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 150 > … #296 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
2:08 PM
Event #602 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ, John Timm, OH & RaChelle Burke, CA
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #416 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 235 > … #152 Madison Brower (Hagen)
3 < 181 > … #360 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
4 < 177 > … #216 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 175 > … #547 Maeve O'Brien (Hagen)
6 < 169.5 > … #700 Payton Wade (Inishfree)
.
1:39 PM
Event #603 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ, John Timm, OH & RaChelle Burke, CA
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #389 Elizabeth Jensen (Petri School)
2 < 212 > … #232 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
3 < 185 > … #388 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 181 > … #527 Maeve Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 180 > … #334 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 172 > … #629 Grainne Schroeder (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 151 > … #485 Emily McGarity (Hagen)
8 < 145 > … #390 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:24 AM
Event #604 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ, John Timm, OH & RaChelle Burke, CA
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #713 Gabriella Weir (Schade)
2 < 221 > … #254 Clare Dixon (Schade)
3 < 193 > … #504 Erin Meador (Lynn)
4 < 192 > … #611 Alyssa Rothman (Peter Smith)
5 < 191 > … #481 Therese McCoy (McElligott)
6 < 168 > … #134 Shea Betten (Lynn)
7 < 156 > … #310 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
.
4:26 PM
Event #605 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #437 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
2 < 206 > … #586 Claire Pruziner (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 203 > … #284 Kathryn Elizabeth Feehan (Petri School)
4 < 178 > … #231 Mary Curry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 163 > … #110 Briana Andreoli (Petri School)
6 < 159 > … #178 Kaitlyn Carpenter (Petri School)
7 < 151 > … #315 Caitlin Gallagher (Broesler)
8 < 149 > … #432 Abigail Kress (Sabo)
.
3:13 PM
Event #606 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kelly Sullivan, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Heather Timm, OH
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #215 Colleen Cotter (Verlin)
2 < 250 > … #646 Erin Smith (Petri School)
3 < 175 > … #636 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)
4 < 164.5 > … #154 Mairead Brown (Hagen)
5 < 157 > … #603 Kieran Riley (Peter Smith)
6 < 154 > … #253 John Dinelli (Inishfree)
7 < 150 > … #349 Diana Hammerstone (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 143.5 > … #529 Nora Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 T < 137 > … #197 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 T < 137 > … #184 Emma Chilelli (Petri School)
.
11:49 AM
Event #607 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ, John Timm, OH & RaChelle Burke, CA
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #252 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
2 T < 215 > … #347 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
2 T < 215 > … #614 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
3 < 213 > … #675 Delia Thornton (Petri School)
4 < 163.5 > … #593 Jaycee Reilly (Donny Golden)
.
11:11 AM
Event #608 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ, John Timm, OH & RaChelle Burke, CA
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #427 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
2 < 206 > … #497 Patricia Mcloughlin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 197 > … #559 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
4 < 176 > … #564 Mariah Patrizio (Petri School)
5 < 175 > … #674 Bridgette Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 171.5 > … #126 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 157.5 > … #650 Megan Smith (Gilleoghan)
.
11:28 AM
Event #609 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ, John Timm, OH & RaChelle Burke, CA
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #613 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #601 Dick Riley (Peter Smith)
3 < 190 > … #193 Abigail Coin (Sabo)
4 < 183 > … #430 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
5 < 170 > … #200 Kathleen Condon (Petri School)
6 < 157.5 > … #125 Alyssa Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
2:12 PM
Event #700 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Kelly Sullivan, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Heather Timm, OH
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #707 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #228 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo (Petri School)
3 < 200 > … #222 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
4 < 185 > … #637 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
.
2:37 PM
Event #701 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Kelly Sullivan, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Heather Timm, OH
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #102 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 210 > … #450 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
3 < 180 > … #493 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
4 < 173 > … #195 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
5 < 164.5 > … #623 Erin Schaefer (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
3:52 PM
Event #702 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Kelly Sullivan, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Heather Timm, OH
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #585 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
2 < 230 > … #452 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 225 > … #206 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
4 < 176.5 > … #191 Tara Coelho (Petri School)
.
4:48 PM
Event #703 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ, John Timm, OH & RaChelle Burke, CA
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #676 Kerri Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 245 > … #387 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 190 > … #517 Bridget Mosher (Petri School)
4 < 181 > … #246 Emma Deutsch (Petri School)
5 < 167.5 > … #717 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
6 < 156 > … #371 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
7 < 155 > … #358 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 151.5 > … #443 Carli Lavoie (DeNogla)
9 < 144.5 > … #116 Emily Augello (Johnston)
.
4:13 PM
Event #704 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Kelly Sullivan, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Heather Timm, OH
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #233 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
2 < 212.5 > … #118 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 190 > … #721 Kylie Woo (Petri School)
.
3:34 PM
Event #705 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ, John Timm, OH & RaChelle Burke, CA
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #686 Melanie Valdes (Petri School)
2 < 200 > … #343 Nicole Greco (Gilleoghan)
3 < 196 > … #545 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen)
4 < 178 > … #135 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
5 < 173 > … #524 Ciara Murphy (Petri School)
6 T < 159 > … #162 Nora Burke (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 T < 159 > … #571 Erin Perotta (Inishfree)
.
2:00 PM
Event #706 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kelly Sullivan, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Heather Timm, OH
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #287 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 215 > … #417 Fiona Kiernan (Petri School)
3 < 191 > … #164 Jessica Byrne (Hagen)
4 < 190 > … #660 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
5 < 165 > … #229 Caitie Cunningham (Hagen)
.
12:13 AM
Event #707 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Kelly Sullivan, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Heather Timm, OH
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #131 Kellyn Berrigan (Pender-Keady)
2 < 230 > … #196 Taylor Collins (Petri School)
3 < 203 > … #445 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 191 > … #667 Katie Sweeney (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 165 > … #239 Isabella DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 154 > … #495 Kelli McLaughlin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 152 > … #318 Theresa Gammel (Petri School)
.
11:15 AM
Event #708 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Kelly Sullivan, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Heather Timm, OH
12 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #369 Gabriela Teresa Hnizdo (Petri School)
2 < 225 > … #123 Lauren Beadle (Pender-Keady)
3 < 190 > … #449 Amanda Lewton (Shea-Jennings)
.
10:37 AM
Event #709 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Kelly Sullivan, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Heather Timm, OH
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #270 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
2 < 235 > … #139 Gabriela Bloomgarden (Inishfree)
3 < 191 > … #610 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
10:27 AM
Event #710 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kelly Sullivan, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Heather Timm, OH
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #639 Erin Skaalerud (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 193 > … #489 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
3 < 187 > … #645 Elizabeth Smith (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 181 > … #526 Keira Murphy (Pender-Keady)
5 < 165 > … #487 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
6 < 160 > … #640 Mary Skaalerud (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
9:52 AM
Event #711 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ, John Timm, OH & RaChelle Burke, CA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #169 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
.
9:55 AM
Event #712 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ, John Timm, OH & RaChelle Burke, CA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #706 Liam Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
9:57 AM
Event #714 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ, John Timm, OH & RaChelle Burke, CA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #663 Connor Patrick Sullivan (Petri School)
2 < 215 > … #264 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #453 Douglas Lyon (O'Rourke)
.
10:07 AM
Event #716 Open Championship Men 15 & Over (Combined)
Judged by Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ, John Timm, OH & RaChelle Burke, CA
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #540 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #442 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
3 < 190 > … #591 Connor Regan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 185 > … #396 Christopher Johnson (Broesler)