Jerry Mulvihill Memorial Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grades tabulated by Feis committee, results not available to Feisweb.

Jerry Mulvihill Memorial Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on May 17, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 241 Champions registered for the feis and 176 danced. 104 were awarded (59.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:46 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for Both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Debbie, her Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
I apologies to all the early starting competitors who had to wait for tabulated results due to, not one, but two dinosaur printers of mine. Thanks to John Webber for risking license points for his run to Best Buy for their replacement. My special thanks to Alex Abraldes & Jimmy Kimmel for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having back and especially to Alex A (again) as well as Brendan P and Ted I for all their help and concern at the end of the day.
.
10:47 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #584 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #337 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #564 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 171.5 > … #151 Mairen Grace Upton (Fitzpatrick Academy of Irish Dance)
5 < 161 > … #386 Grace Hricay (O'Rourke)
.
11:45 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #562 Ava O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
2 < 209 > … #450 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 188 > … #379 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
4 < 183 > … #548 Faithann Nikodem (Doherty Petri)
5 < 178 > … #412 Mackenzie Kelly (McGough Academy)
6 < 175 > … #253 Niamh Coleman (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 154.5 > … #287 Margaret Dalgety (Johnston)
.
12:39 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #331 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
2 T < 225 > … #396 Rebecca Imbasciani (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 T < 225 > … #498 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
3 < 171 > … #336 Sophia Ferris (Roisin Academy)
4 < 166 > … #543 Benjamin Nagle (Rince O' Chroi)
.
12:35 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #413 Madison Kelly (McGough Academy)
2 < 216 > … #365 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 202.5 > … #113 Vivian Sebesta (Doherty Petri)
4 < 187.5 > … #411 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 172 > … #310 Brenna Douglas (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:42 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
8 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #196 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
2 < 205 > … #352 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 200 > … #174 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 195 > … #579 Carly Peshkur (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:08 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #135 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 231 > … #580 Audra Pesko (Burke)
3 < 180 > … #607 Allison Rinfret (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 T < 174 > … #200 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
4 T < 174 > … #477 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
5 < 168 > … #186 Antonia Abbatiello (An Rince Mor)
6 < 154 > … #246 Maria Cliff (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 140 > … #319 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
8 T < 130 > … #178 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
8 T < 130 > … #389 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
.
12:18 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #499 Meghan McKeown (Inishfree)
2 < 218 > … #585 Olivia Pitta (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 T < 186 > … #165 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
3 T < 186 > … #539 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick Academy)
4 < 175 > … #143 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 169 > … #225 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
6 T < 163 > … #361 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 T < 163 > … #155 Colleen Vann (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:22 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #190 Maree Albano (DeNogla)
2 < 220 > … #136 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
3 < 215 > … #431 Jenna Kopeykin (Coyle)
4 < 172 > … #264 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
5 < 170 > … #610 Delaney Robbins (Gallagher)
6 < 167 > … #220 Meghan Brown (Schade)
.
3:21 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #163 Lauren Vivenzio (An Rince Mor)
2 < 240 > … #315 Clare Duffus (Burke-Conroy)
3 < 225 > … #552 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
.
3:30 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #398 Laura Jacobsen (Schade)
2 < 216 > … #559 Patricia O'Neill (Schade)
3 < 179.5 > … #191 Stephanie Albano (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 170.5 > … #442 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
5 < 165.5 > … #148 Bridgette Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 162.5 > … #194 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
7 < 160.5 > … #500 Patricia Mcloughlin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 151 > … #204 Siobhan Becker (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:59 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #277 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
.
11:08 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #173 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #276 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
3 < 190 > … #164 Melissa Vivenzio (An Rince Mor)
.
11:19 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #466 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
2 < 216 > … #124 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #213 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
4 < 200 > … #118 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
.
12:25 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #496 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
2 < 235 > … #375 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
3 < 210 > … #432 Lia Kroll (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 190 > … #107 Erin Schaefer (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:56 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #317 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
2 < 207 > … #297 Paige Diecidue (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 200 > … #328 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick)
4 < 190 > … #513 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
5 < 176 > … #457 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
1:13 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #470 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #525 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #497 Mary Kate McIntyre (Doherty Petri)
.
2:33 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
12 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #590 Claire Pruziner (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #195 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 195 > … #538 Mackenzie Murray (Curran School of Irish Dance)
.
2:44 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #154 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #117 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 205 > … #519 Grace Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:15 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
10 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #318 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #620 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
3 < 186 > … #262 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
.
4:25 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #520 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #141 Katie Sweeney (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 195 > … #202 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:46 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Colleen Schroeder, PA & Dierdre Bloomberg, MA
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #599 Abigail Reff (McDade-Cara)
2 < 250 > … #494 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
3 < 190 > … #619 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
.
11:48 AM
Event #703 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #474 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #566 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
.
11:53 AM
Event #704 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #576 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #366 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.
11:56 AM
Event #705 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #139 Connor Patrick Sullivan (Doherty Petri)
1 < 300 > … #289 Jonathan De Tullio (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #501 Liam McMahon (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #333 Kyle Felice (Doherty Petri)