Jerry Mulvihill Memorial Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade competitions tabulated by Feis committee, results not available to Feisweb.

Jerry Mulvihill Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on May 16, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 265 Champions registered for the feis and 218 danced. 123 were awarded (56.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:55 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate Debbie and , her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Alex Abraldes for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
9:23 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #246 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 225 > … #447 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #319 Ava Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
.
10:00 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #335 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 206 > … #294 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 180.5 > … #481 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
4 < 178 > … #450 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
5 < 169 > … #104 Nora Slattery (Fitzpatrick Academy)
6 < 148 > … #159 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 146 > … #502 Kosette McPherson (Pender-Keady)
.
11:20 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #227 Donna Casey (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #156 Isabelle Zeiger (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #613 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 181 > … #580 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
5 < 163 > … #354 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
6 < 159 > … #141 Alice Walker (Pender-Keady)
7 < 153 > … #101 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:13 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #292 Riley Devitt (McGough Academy)
2 < 220 > … #418 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
3 < 215 > … #385 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
4 < 178 > … #606 Avery Russey (Doherty Petri)
5 < 173 > … #240 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
.
1:13 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #366 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
2 < 227.5 > … #303 Kiera Dorrian (McGough Academy)
3 < 178 > … #368 Olivia Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 169.5 > … #614 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 167 > … #139 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
6 < 162 > … #216 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
7 < 154 > … #343 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:36 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 69% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #453 Loche MacKenzie (Greene)
2 T < 206 > … #587 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 T < 206 > … #148 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 180.5 > … #140 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 176 > … #217 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
5 < 149 > … #622 Meghan Shaughnessy (Harney)
6 T < 144 > … #507 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 T < 144 > … #212 Caitlin Budzynski (O'Rourke)
7 < 143.5 > … #567 Carly Peshkur (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:38 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Billy Maple, VA & Patricia Gilchrist Kelso, ON
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #314 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
2 < 195 > … #288 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
3 < 193 > … #398 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 177 > … #416 Abigail Kilroy (Francis Academy)
5 < 167 > … #524 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
6 < 163 > … #151 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
7 < 154.5 > … #437 Christina Ledford (Marie Moore)
8 < 149.5 > … #548 Erin Oricoli (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 138 > … #476 Catherine McClay (O'Rourke)
10 < 136 > … #379 Megan Heavey (Doherty Petri)
11 < 135 > … #487 Helen McGuire (Donny Golden)
.
11:37 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Patricia Gilchrist Kelso, ON
20 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #118 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 221 > … #206 Cailin Bubb (Marie Moore)
3 < 220 > … #545 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
4 < 215 > … #345 Colleen Anne Fullam (Francis Academy)
5 < 174 > … #573 Olivia Pitta (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 146.5 > … #191 Kathryn Bingham (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:03 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Patricia Gilchrist Kelso, ON
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #596 Teresa Risoli (Pender-Keady)
2 < 231 > … #491 Erin McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 195 > … #338 Gianna Rose Fleming (Curran)
4 < 173 > … #404 Shannon Keith (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 168.5 > … #435 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
6 < 166 > … #522 Dana Mullen (An Rince Mor)
.
5:03 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #454 Colleen Magowan (Johnston)
2 < 240 > … #537 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #434 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
4 < 165 > … #521 Sarah Mroz (Greene)
5 < 160 > … #168 Maria Anderson (Inishfree)
6 < 152 > … #188 Nina Bersani (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 T < 148 > … #208 Katie Bucking (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 T < 148 > … #174 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
.
10:06 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #547 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
2 < 230 > … #277 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
3 < 210 > … #571 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 200 > … #155 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
.
10:16 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #541 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 210 > … #477 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
3 < 200 > … #535 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
11:51 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #147 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #276 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
3 < 195 > … #230 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
.
1:37 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #197 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 240 > … #461 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
3 < 181 > … #625 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 180 > … #258 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
5 < 169 > … #332 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:22 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #158 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #415 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 195 > … #377 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick Academy)
4 < 170 > … #430 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
.
3:50 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #211 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 222 > … #301 Sierra Donovan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 197.5 > … #329 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
4 < 174 > … #396 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 171 > … #312 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
6 < 167.5 > … #245 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
.
10:25 AM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Billy Maple, VA & Patricia Gilchrist Kelso, ON
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #463 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #520 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #293 Clare Dixon (Schade)
.
5:55 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Patricia Gilchrist Kelso, ON, Billy Maple, VA & Kerry Broderick, NY
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #527 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 201.5 > … #175 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 196 > … #423 Haylee Kirk (Broesler)
4 < 190 > … #529 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
5 < 165 > … #328 Meghan Fahy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 156.5 > … #361 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 153 > … #167 Kaylie Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
.
11:43 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Patricia Gilchrist Kelso, ON
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #190 Aislinn Bevill (Harney)
2 < 240 > … #592 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
3 < 200 > … #182 Tess Barrett (Heritage IDC)
4 < 175 > … #349 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
5 < 169 > … #471 Aisling McCarroll (Doherty Petri)
.
5:17 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #313 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
2 < 205 > … #549 Kelly Palamar (Young School)
3 < 200 > … #605 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
4 < 195 > … #324 Meghan Evans (Harney)
.
5:37 PM
Event #611 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #518 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 206 > … #442 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #413 Rebecca Kender (Doherty Petri)
4 < 182 > … #604 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
5 < 179 > … #183 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
.
12:45 PM
Event #704 Open Champion Boys Und 12 & Und 14
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #565 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #466 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #126 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
4 < 180 > … #178 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
12:48 PM
Event #706 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy McDonough, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Myra Watters, FL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #443 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)