Jerry Mulvihill Memorial Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Jerry Mulvihill Memorial Feis 2016 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on May 21, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 338 Champions registered for the feis and 257 danced. 142 were awarded (55.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:19 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events


My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:48 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Lisa Delaney Galal, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Maggie Ritnour, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #227 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 215 > … #107 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 206 > … #418 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
4 < 196 > … #451 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
.
10:55 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Lisa Delaney Galal, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Maggie Ritnour, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #485 Hannah Fitch (Gallagher)
2 < 221 > … #386 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 190 > … #129 Aine O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
4 < 186.5 > … #484 Lucy Filip (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:19 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Lisa Delaney Galal, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Maggie Ritnour, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #189 PEYTON ROHAN (McGough Academy)
2 < 212 > … #654 Anna Mauro (Fitzpatrick Academy)
3 < 196 > … #695 Maggie Miller (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 185 > … #191 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
5 < 168 > … #624 Maeve Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 164 > … #668 Annabel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
7 < 163 > … #670 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
8 < 149 > … #395 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
12:41 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Lisa Delaney Galal, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Maggie Ritnour, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #215 Alexa Shafy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 210 > … #103 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
3 < 171 > … #706 Grace Moylan (Flynn)
4 T < 168 > … #223 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 T < 168 > … #221 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 159.33 > … #313 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 154 > … #587 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
7 < 151 > … #513 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
8 < 146 > … #348 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
2:22 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Delaney Galal, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Maggie Ritnour, NY
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #184 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
2 < 225 > … #637 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
3 < 213 > … #379 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
4 < 180.5 > … #122 Clara O'Connor (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 172.5 > … #405 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 156 > … #258 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
.
9:32 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #506 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 203 > … #449 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #477 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 183 > … #460 Brenna Douglas (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 181 > … #355 Heather Cacace (Schade)
6 < 160.5 > … #330 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 159 > … #606 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
8 < 154 > … #265 Charlotte Van Ingen (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 136 > … #467 Madeline Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
10 < 134 > … #391 Caroline Comiskey (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:07 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #525 katherine gould (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 T < 210 > … #561 Erin Holfester (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 T < 210 > … #358 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
3 < 191 > … #523 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
4 < 175 > … #692 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 159 > … #491 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 149 > … #316 Alexa Barrett (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 T < 135 > … #319 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
7 T < 135 > … #152 Carly Peshkur (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 120.5 > … #679 Kelly McHugh (Doherty Petri)
.
2:49 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Delaney Galal, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Maggie Ritnour, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #380 Maria Cliffe (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 221 > … #572 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 192.5 > … #360 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
4 < 179 > … #489 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
5 < 159 > … #482 Cal Felice (Doherty Petri)
6 < 150 > … #629 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
7 < 146.83 > … #214 Sarah Scofield (Doherty Petri)
8 < 144.5 > … #657 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
9 < 144 > … #243 Colleen Stapleton (Doherty Petri)
10 < 134.33 > … #512 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 132.33 > … #314 Rory Bach (Doherty Petri)
.
11:07 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Lisa Delaney Galal, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Maggie Ritnour, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #603 Lily Kunda (McGough Academy)
2 < 235 > … #569 Leah Jardel (McElligott)
3 < 215 > … #702 Caroline Morris (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 183 > … #620 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
5 < 158 > … #185 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 156 > … #502 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
.
11:57 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Lisa Delaney Galal, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Maggie Ritnour, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #621 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 206.5 > … #235 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
3 < 193 > … #709 Dana Mullen (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 185 > … #609 Ciara Lanzetta (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 175 > … #634 Celinne Lyons (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 160 > … #464 Molly Dugan (Coyle)
7 < 158 > … #398 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
8 < 156 > … #346 Katie Bucking (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
9:38 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Lisa Delaney Galal, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Maggie Ritnour, NY
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #295 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 230 > … #428 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 206 > … #195 Carlin Sabo (McGough Academy)
.
9:55 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Lisa Delaney Galal, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Maggie Ritnour, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #155 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 213 > … #638 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
3 < 206 > … #132 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 200 > … #304 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:14 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Lisa Delaney Galal, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Maggie Ritnour, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #665 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
2 < 210 > … #125 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
3 < 200 > … #164 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
4 < 190 > … #551 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
.
11:17 AM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Rose Kenny, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #285 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 220 > … #369 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
3 T < 186 > … #713 Erica Muscat (Goggin-Carroll)
3 T < 186 > … #384 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
4 < 165 > … #181 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 162 > … #669 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
11:41 AM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Rose Kenny, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #647 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #334 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 182.5 > … #592 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
4 < 181 > … #293 Zali Williams (Broesler)
5 < 175 > … #381 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
6 < 170.5 > … #142 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
.
2:29 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Rose Kenny, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
17 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #303 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #361 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #377 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
4 < 169 > … #212 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
5 < 166 > … #697 Paige Miller (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:06 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Delaney Galal, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Maggie Ritnour, NY
23 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #466 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
2 T < 206 > … #207 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
2 T < 206 > … #584 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
3 T < 176 > … #305 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
3 T < 176 > … #568 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 167.5 > … #163 Kelly Quinn (Doherty Petri)
5 < 166 > … #440 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
6 < 161 > … #385 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
7 < 140.5 > … #290 Lauren Weir (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
2:58 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Rose Kenny, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
15 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #653 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #703 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
3 < 176 > … #503 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
4 < 175 > … #378 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
5 < 174 > … #248 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
6 < 158 > … #249 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:19 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Rose Kenny, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #297 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
2 < 240 > … #544 Amanda Hansen (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 200 > … #595 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
4 < 165 > … #315 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 162 > … #310 Kaylie Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
6 < 161 > … #259 Samantha Marie Turner (McGough Academy)
7 < 157 > … #564 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
8 < 146 > … #718 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
9 < 133 > … #610 Bridget LaSala (Doherty Petri)
.
9:44 AM
Event #610 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Rose Kenny, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #699 Grace Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #220 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)
3 < 190 > … #504 Kayla Francis (An Clar)
.
10:23 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Rose Kenny, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #701 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 240 > … #630 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 193 > … #192 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
4 < 181 > … #459 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 170 > … #143 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
.
1:34 PM
Event #704 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Rose Kenny, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #656 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #537 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.
1:38 PM
Event #705 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Rose Kenny, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #149 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #538 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 196 > … #166 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
.
1:40 PM
Event #706 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Rose Kenny, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #165 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)