McDonald School Fall Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

McDonald School Fall Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


McDonald School Fall Feis 2013 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 10/20/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 217 Champions registered for the feis and 182 danced. 101 were awarded (55.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:58 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
We congratulate Amy and her Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this first feis success.
.
Our thanks to the Committee for making FeisWeb a part of their first feis.
.
10:18 AM
Event #600 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, H.R. Plummer,ON & Amy Siegel Loxley, NJ
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #374 Niki Edmonds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 210 > … #470 Jordanna Kehoe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 200 > … #336 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
4 T < 174 > … #383 Sophia Ferris (Roisin Academy)
4 T < 174 > … #521 Thomas MacKay (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 154 > … #191 Claire Stickland (Doyle)
.
10:25 AM
Event #601 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, H.R. Plummer,ON & Amy Siegel Loxley, NJ
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #491 Jack Kukolic (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 247 > … #141 Sophia Rankin (Culkin)
3 < 191 > … #106 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
4 < 186 > … #102 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
.
10:42 AM
Event #602 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, H.R. Plummer,ON & Amy Siegel Loxley, NJ
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #293 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
2 < 233 > … #190 Macayla Stephenson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 221 > … #314 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
4 < 178 > … #584 Gabe Murray (Young School - NY)
5 < 163 > … #488 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
6 < 161 > … #307 Michaela Casey (Johnston)
.
11:27 AM
Event #603 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, H.R. Plummer,ON & Amy Siegel Loxley, NJ
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #309 Katie Cavanagh (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 200 > … #434 Emma Hewitson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 187.5 > … #133 Lauren Pope (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 180.5 > … #172 Katie Sheerin (Johnston)
5 < 172 > … #558 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
6 < 167 > … #342 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
7 < 161.5 > … #188 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 146 > … #196 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
9 < 138.5 > … #103 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
10 < 134 > … #392 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
.
11:54 AM
Event #604 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, H.R. Plummer,ON & Amy Siegel Loxley, NJ
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #331 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
2 < 235 > … #197 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
3 < 183 > … #493 Mary Kumpon (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 179.5 > … #414 Annmarie Gruttadauro (Young School - NY)
5 < 178 > … #278 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
6 < 152.33 > … #131 Diana Polovick (Johnston)
7 < 140.33 > … #486 Heidi Klein (Drumcliffe)
8 < 136 > … #348 Emma Darcy (Lynn)
9 < 133.5 > … #208 Sarah Valincourt (Boland)
.
12:44 PM
Event #605 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, H.R. Plummer,ON & Amy Siegel Loxley, NJ
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #465 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
2 T < 183 > … #341 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
2 T < 183 > … #518 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
3 < 181.5 > … #407 Rowan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 174 > … #319 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
5 < 168 > … #462 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
6 < 156 > … #490 Sarah Krein (Carle)
7 < 150 > … #166 Tessa Schmidt (Young School - NY)
8 < 148.5 > … #150 Delaney Robbins (Gallagher)
9 T < 141 > … #379 Sierra Falcone (Johnston)
9 T < 141 > … #243 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
.
3:22 PM
Event #606 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Rosemarie Schade,NY, Rose Virgo, IL & Kerry Broderick, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #249 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
2 < 216.5 > … #333 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
3 < 203 > … #413 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
4 < 193 > … #549 Emma McFee (Carle)
5 < 165.5 > … #423 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
6 < 154.5 > … #373 Regina Dziergas (Johnston)
7 < 148 > … #597 Meredith O'Neil (Bell)
8 < 146 > … #400 Claire Gervin (Crossbane)
9 < 139.5 > … #177 Hannah Smit (Kelly)
.
3:58 PM
Event #607 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Rosemarie Schade,NY, Rose Virgo, IL & Kerry Broderick, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #175 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
2 < 218 > … #329 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
3 < 189.5 > … #200 Chloe Terrell (McDonald School)
4 < 173 > … #527 Ciara Manske (Young School - NY)
5 T < 163 > … #427 Brooke Harig (Johnston)
5 T < 163 > … #483 Sarah Kirkpatrick (Johnston)
.
4:09 PM
Event #608 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Rosemarie Schade,NY, Rose Virgo, IL & Kerry Broderick, NY
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #316 Brenda Christensen (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 213 > … #204 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 196 > … #596 Caroline O'Neil (Bell)
4 < 187 > … #385 Emily Flynn (Carle)
.
4:24 PM
Event #609 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Rose Virgo, IL & Rosemarie Schade,NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #445 Elizabeth Huber-Kidby (Faherty DeMenezes)
2 < 225 > … #111 Samantha Painter (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 193 > … #508 Saffron Levesque (Short)
4 < 182 > … #254 Rebecca Allen (Coyle)
5 < 175 > … #345 Samantha Dailey (Roisin Academy)
.

Note: The age descriptions have been corrected. Initially the Feis syllabus contained even year age breaks. For a Sunday Feis, the should have been odd year age breaks, so they were updated. The descriptions used were from the outdated syllabus. Sorry for the mistake.

2:12 PM
Event #700 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, ON, Joe Seletski,NY & Erin Kennedy,NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #335 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 250 > … #505 Ellessee Legare (Goggin-Carroll)
.
2:17 PM
Event #701 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, ON, Joe Seletski,NY & Erin Kennedy,NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #416 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
2 < 240 > … #556 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
3 < 200 > … #236 Cecilia Wojcik (Corrigan)
.
3:46 PM
Event #702 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, ON, Joe Seletski,NY & Erin Kennedy,NY
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #548 Emily McEwen (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 193 > … #357 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 188 > … #554 Grace McGinnity (Young School - NY)
4 < 176 > … #530 Julia Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 169.5 > … #436 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
6 < 155 > … #528 Emily Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 152 > … #206 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski (Fay-Healy)
.
4:38 PM
Event #703 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Amy Siegel Loxley, NJ, Joe Seletski,NY & Erin Kennedy,NY
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #195 Julia Sullivan (Doyle)
2 < 250 > … #456 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
3 < 186 > … #264 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
4 < 175.5 > … #157 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
5 < 171.5 > … #226 Mary White (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
5:28 PM
Event #704 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Joe Seletski,NY & Erin Kennedy,NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #509 Michaela Lincoln (Young School - NY)
2 < 203 > … #523 Emily Mahana (Roisin Academy)
3 T < 187 > … #112 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
3 T < 187 > … #359 Kelsey Dolan (Bell)
4 < 175 > … #460 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
5 < 161 > … #369 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 160 > … #589 Madeline Nilan (Teelin)
7 < 159 > … #134 Rachel Prikazsky (McDonald School)
.
5:58 PM
Event #705 Open Champion Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Joe Seletski,NY & Erin Kennedy,NY
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #145 Abigail Reff (McDade-Cara)
2 < 216 > … #435 Casey Hoctor (Johnston)
3 < 205 > … #127 Victoria Phillips (Schade)
.
3:33 PM
Event #708 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, ON, Joe Seletski,NY & Erin Kennedy,NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #529 Joseph Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
3:29 PM
Event #709 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, ON, Joe Seletski,NY & Erin Kennedy,NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #541 Jack McAuliff (Roisin Academy)
.
5:54 PM
Event #711 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Joe Seletski,NY & Erin Kennedy,NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #406 Conlan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)