Murray Academy Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Murray Academy Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format



Murray Academy Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun May 20
Overall ReCap: There were 344 Champions registered for the feis and 292 danced. 151 w ere awarded (51.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:14 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Round medals awarded for both PC & OC events.
I congratulate Anne Murray, her committee and the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My special thanks to Margo Muench for her tabulating assistance throughout the day. And thanks to the Committee having me as a part this first Feis with them.
.
9:37 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #684 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #468 Ronan Kelly (Brady)
3 < 181 > … #659 Fintan Murtagh (Brady)
4 < 177 > … #898 Eowyn Young (Harney)
5 < 166 > … #645 Juliet Murphy (Smith-Houlihan)
.
10:08 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #867 Ainsley Walsh (Brady)
2 < 225 > … #537 Audrey Malila (Murray)
3 < 178 > … #721 Bridget Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 177 > … #723 Meaghan Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 167 > … #717 Beibhinn Parisi (McGinley)
6 < 156 > … #763 Emma Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
.
10:37 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #357 Brynn Golden (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 250 > … #583 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
3 < 195 > … #345 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
4 T < 169 > … #711 Molly O'Toole (Woods)
4 T < 169 > … #707 Ryan O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
1:21 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Gary Healy, NY & Irene Hennelly, IRE
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #461 Deirdre Kelly (Brady)
2 < 220 > … #458 Grace Kelliher (Brady)
3 < 211 > … #231 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 T < 171 > … #750 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
4 T < 171 > … #901 Emma Hurley (Spirited Soles)
5 < 158.5 > … #274 Meredith Eddy (Murray)
6 < 148 > … #344 Jennifer Gargan (Brady)
7 < 137.5 > … #496 Caroline Kroon (Dunleavy Shaffer)
8 < 132.5 > … #504 Caitlin Law (Haley)
9 < 130.5 > … #198 Emma Condon (Murray)
10 < 130 > … #107 Molly Amann (Stillson)
11 < 125 > … #770 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
12 < 111 > … #440 Caitlin Jackson (Woods)
.
12:57 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, Mary Bryan, ON & Michelle Haughey Edwards, SCOT
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205 > … #233 Gabrielle DeSisto (Murray)
2 T < 188 > … #312 Bridget Flynn (Forbes)
2 T < 188 > … #669 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
3 < 182.33 > … #279 Emmeline Endresen (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 181 > … #548 Reagan Masson (Gray)
5 < 166 > … #256 Aodhan Dougherty (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 161 > … #825 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
7 < 160 > … #613 Olivia Mitchell (Murray)
.
11:46 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #521 Caitlin Lynch (McInerney)
2 < 206 > … #860 Ella Vicedomine (Murray)
3 < 184 > … #739 Collette Poisson (Murray)
4 < 171 > … #371 Caroline Greeley (O'Dwyer)
5 < 163 > … #858 Stephanie Varga (Murray)
6 < 156 > … #764 Erin Ripley (Murray)
7 < 150 > … #265 Ciara Duggan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
5:53 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Gary Healy, NY & Irene Hennelly, IRE
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #298 Madisyn Finn (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #505 Kaitlyn Lawson (Murray)
3 < 221 > … #569 Kathleen McGauley (O'Dwyer)
4 < 178.5 > … #135 Katherine Birch (Harney)
5 < 172.33 > … #131 Katie Benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 153 > … #686 Fiona O'Connor (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
6:14 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Michelle Haughey Edwards, SCOT
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #317 Bridget Forbes (Lenihan)
2 < 221 > … #517 Amanda Lloyd (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 212 > … #142 Carly Bova (Johnston)
4 < 193 > … #693 Sinead O'Hara (Bremer)
5 < 160 > … #215 Kara Cruickshank (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 155 > … #798 Meghan Shea (McInerney)
.
5:18 PM
Event #412 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Gary Healy, NY & Irene Hennelly, IRE
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #592 Conor McTavish (Brady)
2 < 231 > … #528 Elizabeth MacLean (Murray)
3 < 193 > … #114 Elise Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 165 > … #503 Emma Lavallee (Short)
5 < 164.25 > … #261 Sean Downing (McFadden)
6 < 153 > … #689 Beth O'Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 151.25 > … #405 Meghan Healy (Clifden)
8 < 145 > … #774 Maggie Roy (Stillson)
9 < 139.33 > … #134 Amy Bessey (Proto Casano)
.
9:53 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls & Boys Und 9 & 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Gary Healy, NY & Irene Hennelly, IRE
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #879 Maeve White (Brady)
2 < 235 > … #549 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
3 < 188.5 > … #513 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
4 < 186 > … #171 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 170.5 > … #833 Riley Sullivan (Woods)
.
10:19 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Und 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Gary Healy, NY & Irene Hennelly, IRE
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #857 Emily Varga (Murray)
2 < 235 > … #137 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
3 < 205 > … #156 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
4 < 172 > … #695 Erin O'Kane (Murray)
.
12:35 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Gary Healy, NY & Irene Hennelly, IRE
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #886 Maeve Williams (Brady)
2 < 215 > … #101 Brooke Adamson (Brady)
3 < 205 > … #144 Julianna Bremer (Bremer)
4 < 172 > … #145 Nicoletta Bremer (Bremer)
5 < 151 > … #880 Michaelann White (Harney)
6 < 141 > … #563 Rachel McCully (Murray)
7 T < 138 > … #392 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
7 T < 138 > … #895 Shanon Woods (Woods)
8 < 130 > … #851 Kayla Turpin (Spirited Soles)
9 < 125 > … #732 Emma Peterson (Harney)
10 < 123 > … #539 Erin Maloney (Harney)
11 < 121.5 > … #878 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
3:27 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 13
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Michelle Haughey Edwards, SCOT
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #657 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 221 > … #893 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
3 < 196 > … #642 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
4 < 183.5 > … #771 Madeline Ronzoni (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 181 > … #486 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
6 < 160 > … #475 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
7 < 156 > … #888 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
8 < 138.5 > … #892 Juliana Wolfe (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 T < 129 > … #554 Grace Mccaffery (Forbes)
9 T < 129 > … #720 Nathaniel Parkman (Harney)
10 < 124.5 > … #1001 Juliana Brady (Brady)
.
12:09 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, Mary Bryan, ON & Michelle Haughey Edwards, SCOT
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #117 Kate Babcock (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #556 Colleen McCarthy (Harney)
3 < 173 > … #169 Ella Campfield (Murray)
4 < 171.5 > … #507 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 165 > … #376 Rachel Griffith (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 160.5 > … #361 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
7 < 154 > … #604 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 151 > … #644 Erin Murphy (McInerney)
.
11:10 AM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, Mary Bryan, ON & Michelle Haughey Edwards, SCOT
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #610 Harper Mills (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #282 Meghan Evans (Harney)
3 < 215 > … #540 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
4 < 200 > … #409 Emma Henricks (Murray)
5 < 150 > … #257 Mairead Dougherty (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 148 > … #205 Brynn Contois (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 135.5 > … #443 Haley Johnson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
8 < 131 > … #722 Caroline Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 T < 128.5 > … #354 Claire Gilliland (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 T < 128.5 > … #390 Clara Hannigan (Murray)
10 < 126 > … #168 Hannah Campbell (Goulding)
11 < 124.5 > … #638 Rebecca Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
4:30 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Michelle Haughey Edwards, SCOT
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #702 Siobhan ONeill (Bremer)
2 < 202.5 > … #214 Elizabeth Croker (Lenihan)
3 < 191 > … #553 Amelia Mccaffery (Forbes)
4 < 187.5 > … #277 Isabel Eisenhaure (Murray)
5 < 176 > … #734 Meghan Phelan (Bremer)
6 < 156 > … #353 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
7 < 146 > … #615 Margaret Moffett (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
4:56 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Gary Healy, NY & Irene Hennelly, IRE
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #713 Sydney Paine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 206 > … #485 Grace Kiley (Lenihan)
3 < 204.5 > … #366 Kristyn Grattan (Brady)
4 < 200 > … #643 Elizabeth Murphy (McInerney)
5 < 181 > … #173 Alison Carr (Bremer)
6 < 178 > … #362 Maggie Gourville (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 156 > … #609 Krista Mignon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 151.5 > … #510 Hallee Leiner (Goulding)
.
5:35 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Michelle Haughey Edwards, SCOT
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #598 Caroline Mega (Murray)
2 < 210 > … #799 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 T < 190 > … #725 Kelsey Pearse (Gray)
3 T < 190 > … #273 Elizabeth Eddy (Murray)
4 T < 159 > … #515 Shauna Lewis (Spirited Soles)
4 T < 159 > … #161 Mary Byrne (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 143 > … #899 Jennifer Zollo (McInerney)
.
3:40 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Gary Healy, NY & Irene Hennelly, IRE
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #631 Madeline Muench (Murray)
2 < 218 > … #116 Stephanie Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 213 > … #484 Erin Kiley (Lenihan)
4 < 198 > … #616 Meagan Moffett (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 159 > … #339 Jillian Galofaro (O'Dwyer)
6 < 158.5 > … #692 Kathleen O'Hara (O'Dwyer)
7 < 151 > … #810 Mary Frances Slowey (Smith-Houlihan)
8 < 147 > … #255 Melanie Doucet (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 141 > … #365 Kristen Grant (Clifden)
.
4:20 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Michelle Haughey Edwards, SCOT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #733 Billy Petrocelli (Bremer)
.
5:25 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Michelle Haughey Edwards, SCOT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #115 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
5:27 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Michelle Haughey Edwards, SCOT
5 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #559 Kevin McCormack (O'Shea-Chaplin)