Murray Academy Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Murray Academy Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format
Murray Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 4
Overall ReCap: There were 345 Champions registered for the feis and 279 danced. 149 were awarded (53.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Anne and her Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Margo Muench & Mark Eddy for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
10:06 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Michael Meehan, IRE & Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #349 Molly Geoghegan (Harney)
2 < 215 > … #826 Emily Sullivan (Harney)
3 < 195 > … #425 Fiona Hernon (Harney)
4 < 186 > … #169 Anna Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 172 > … #605 Cecelia Medico (Woods)
.
10:17 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Michael Meehan, IRE & Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #800 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney)
2 < 222 > … #665 Ella Neret (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 190 > … #314 Cian Flaherty (Keane O'Brien Academy)
4 < 175 > … #493 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
5 < 171 > … #304 Emma Ferrara (Harney)
6 < 159 > … #486 Niamh Kelly (Brady)
.
10:52 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Michael Meehan, IRE & Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #320 Grace Flores (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
2 < 199 > … #649 Shannen Murphy (Brady)
3 < 197 > … #833 Caroline Taylor (Goulding)
4 < 188 > … #133 Annie Benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 187.5 > … #822 Julianna Stratmann (Teelin)
6 < 184 > … #766 Emma Ryan (Murray)
7 < 144.5 > … #106 Maggie Amann (Stillson)
8 < 139.5 > … #868 Madelyn Whelan (Woods)
9 < 138.5 > … #646 Juliet Murphy (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
10 < 135.5 > … #865 nora ward (Smith-Houlihan)
.
10:40 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Sheila Cloherty, MA
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #711 Bridget Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 216 > … #713 Meaghan Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 203 > … #799 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 193 > … #421 Ciara Heffernan (O'Dwyer)
5 < 176.5 > … #709 Beibhinn Parisi (McGinley)
6 < 174 > … #195 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 < 163 > … #795 Lily Sheth (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 143 > … #386 Ian Guilmet (Bremer)
.
9:35 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Sheila Cloherty, MA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #617 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
2 < 240 > … #677 Katherine O'Brien (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
3 < 174 > … #158 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
4 < 171.5 > … #345 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
5 T < 160 > … #190 Maeve Cleary (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 T < 160 > … #699 Ryan O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 152 > … #590 Bridget McDonnell (Goulding)
7 < 150 > … #874 Annabelle Williams (Stillson)
.
11:16 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #107 Molly Amann (Stillson)
2 < 202 > … #741 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
3 < 183.5 > … #851 Meghan Vander Woude (Murray)
4 < 177 > … #698 Mary O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 168.5 > … #509 Caroline Kroon (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 162 > … #595 Caitlin McGonigle (Murray)
7 < 160 > … #197 Emma Condon (Murray)
.
11:53 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #213 Mackenzie Cranna (Stillson)
2 < 225 > … #150 Diana Breton (Murray)
3 < 180 > … #110 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
4 < 171 > … #819 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
5 < 161 > … #672 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
6 < 160 > … #735 Fiona Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
7 < 156 > … #414 Shannon Hazelton (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
12:40 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #364 Erin Gorham (Gilleoghan)
2 < 220 > … #140 Katarina Blonski (Murray)
3 < 204.5 > … #731 Collette Poisson (Murray)
4 < 177 > … #418 Maggie Healy (Stillson)
5 < 172.5 > … #504 Aidan Kittredge (Murray)
6 < 155 > … #854 Stephanie Varga (Murray)
7 < 144 > … #494 Hannah Kennedy (Cunniffe)
8 < 142.5 > … #276 Ciara Duggan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
9 < 140.5 > … #716 Amelia Peck (Gray)
.
12:49 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #161 Olivia Burnes (McInerney)
2 < 198 > … #383 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
3 < 187 > … #540 Michaila MacDonald (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 180 > … #693 kathleen oliver (Clifden)
5 < 178 > … #272 Anna Dube (Stillson)
.
11:07 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Iris Gray, CT
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #535 Amanda Lloyd (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 205 > … #664 Maggie Nee (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 193 > … #351 Nicole Germain (Lenihan)
4 < 169 > … #221 Kara Cruickshank (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 163.5 > … #770 Maggie Ryan (Harney)
6 < 155.5 > … #194 Caroline Cobb (Proto Casano)
.
11:42 AM
Event #412 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Iris Gray, CT
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #290 Patricia Eva (Clifden)
2 < 230 > … #860 Emily Walsh (Bremer)
3 < 225 > … #360 Melissa Gold (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 206 > … #436 Michayla Hogan (McGonagle)
5 < 169 > … #529 Shannon Leiner (Goulding)
.
12:25 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Iris Gray, CT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #682 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #612 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 185 > … #293 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
.
9:54 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls & Boys Under 10
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Owen McAuley, SCO & Maire O'Connell, CA
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #170 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 215 > … #877 Fiona Williams (Brady)
3 < 200 > … #487 Ronan Kelly (Brady)
4 < 181 > … #829 Riley Sullivan (Woods)
.
10:26 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Owen McAuley, SCO & Maire O'Connell, CA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #871 Maeve White (Brady)
2 < 225 > … #531 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
3 < 186 > … #335 Bridget Gallagher (Nevin)
.
2:03 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Siobhan Dorman, IRE
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #159 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 195 > … #602 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
3 < 189.5 > … #139 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
4 < 170 > … #853 Emily Varga (Murray)
5 < 167.5 > … #310 Grace Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 162 > … #361 Brynn Golden (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
3:35 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Siobhan Dorman, IRE
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #586 Rachel McCully (Murray)
2 < 235 > … #821 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
3 < 200 > … #878 Maeve Williams (Brady)
4 < 183 > … #761 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 164.5 > … #102 Brooke Adamson (Brady)
6 < 151.5 > … #401 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
7 < 138.5 > … #869 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
8 < 134 > … #305 Megan Ferrara (Harney)
9 < 129.5 > … #884 Shanon Woods (Woods)
.
4:44 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Siobhan Dorman, IRE
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #655 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 212.5 > … #238 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
3 < 196 > … #763 Madeline Ronzoni (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 172.5 > … #882 Juliana Wolfe (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 171.5 > … #501 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
6 < 148 > … #683 Catie O'Connor (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 145.5 > … #601 Cassie McKiernan (Gray)
.
6:00 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls & Boys Under 15
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Siobhan Dorman, IRE
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #375 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 250 > … #117 Kate Babcock (Murray)
3 < 190 > … #168 Ella Campfield (Murray)
4 < 172 > … #398 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 163.33 > … #114 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 147.5 > … #208 Leah Cook (Nevin)
7 < 143 > … #747 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
8 < 140.33 > … #867 Maura Whaley (Gilleoghan)
9 < 131.5 > … #289 Mary Catherine Erickson (Harney)
.
12:17 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Owen McAuley, SCO & Maire O'Connell, CA
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #214 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 235 > … #551 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
3 < 205 > … #457 Haley Johnson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 176 > … #142 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 173 > … #205 Brynn Contois (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 160.5 > … #552 Carly Mangan (Spirited Soles)
7 < 144 > … #712 Caroline Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
8 < 131 > … #553 Hayley Mangan (Spirited Soles)
9 < 125 > … #399 Clara Hannigan (Murray)
10 < 121.5 > … #483 Emily Kelly (Murray)
11 < 118.5 > … #801 Aideen Smith (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
5:30 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Owen McAuley, SCO & Maire O'Connell, CA
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #750 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
2 T < 206 > … #574 Amelia Mccaffery (Forbes)
2 T < 206 > … #286 Isabel Eisenhaure (Murray)
3 < 188 > … #610 Taylor Mele (Murray)
4 < 172 > … #621 Margaret Moffett (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 171 > … #791 Jacqueline Sharry (McInerney)
.
4:14 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Owen McAuley, SCO & Maire O'Connell, CA
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #499 Grace Kiley (Lenihan)
2 < 240 > … #644 Elizabeth Murphy (McInerney)
3 < 190 > … #765 Hannah Russ (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 181 > … #175 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
5 < 169 > … #783 Helen Schmidt (Gray)
6 < 163 > … #616 Krista Mignon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
2:21 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Owen McAuley, SCO & Maire O'Connell, CA
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #817 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
2 < 210 > … #275 Erin Duffy (Lenihan)
3 < 189 > … #373 Kristen Grant (Clifden)
4 < 179.5 > … #622 Meagan Moffett (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 168 > … #252 Kara Dion (Nevin)
6 < 161 > … #737 Michelle Principi (O'Dwyer)
7 < 159.5 > … #284 Elizabeth Eddy (Murray)
8 < 152 > … #422 Tabitha Heger (Clifden)
.
5:08 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Owen McAuley, SCO & Maire O'Connell, CA
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #839 Mark Therriault (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)