Murray Academy Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Murray Academy Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Murray Feis 2014 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on May 16, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 428 Champions registered for the feis and 368 danced. 195 were awarded (53.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:55PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. There were round awards for both PC and OC.
.
.
.
.
8:54 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #145 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #512 Ciara Naughton (Harney)
3 < 190 > … #325 Finn Kelly (Brady)
.
8:55 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Costello, IRL & Colleen Schroeder, PA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #540 Caitlin O'Malley (Drake)
2 < 237.5 > … #385 Katelyn Maguire (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
3 < 225 > … #589 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
4 < 172 > … #132 Lauren Farrell (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 168 > … #891 Niamh Coleman (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
9:33 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Costello, IRL & Colleen Schroeder, PA
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #928 Allison Daly (McGinley)
2 < 216 > … #329 Niamh Kelly (Brady)
3 < 203 > … #151 Cian Flaherty (Keane O'Brien Academy)
4 < 177 > … #311 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick (O'Dwyer)
5 < 172 > … #754 Evah Waters (Murray)
6 < 169 > … #204 Madison Gaughran (Harney)
7 < 151.5 > … #433 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
8 < 143.5 > … #532 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
.
1:50 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA & Nancy Devine-Reny, MA
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #249 Kailey Hall (Murray)
2 < 216.5 > … #453 Shauna Meehan (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
3 < 191 > … #509 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
4 < 175 > … #195 Deirdre Galvin (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 171.5 > … #502 Shannen Murphy (Brady)
6 < 150.33 > … #924 Lila Curran (O'Dwyer)
7 < 147.5 > … #120 Eileen Durgin (Brady)
8 < 138.5 > … #364 Maya Lee (Stillson)
.
12:10 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Costello, IRL & Colleen Schroeder, PA
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #209 Gabrielle Geier (Murray)
2 < 204 > … #556 Beibhinn Parisi (McGinley)
3 < 183.33 > … #490 Emma Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 172 > … #554 Megan Orr (McGinley)
5 < 167.5 > … #731 Tess Turner (Murray)
6 < 159.5 > … #276 Ciara Heffernan (O'Dwyer)
7 < 157.33 > … #198 Shona Paige Garabedian (Keane-O'Brien)
8 < 143 > … #654 Aislinn Servaes (Harney)
9 < 141 > … #908 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
.
11:21 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA & Nancy Devine-Reny, MA
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #885 Maeve Cleary (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 206 > … #427 Bridget McDonnell (Goulding)
3 < 176 > … #703 Piper Strunk (Stillson)
4 < 175 > … #202 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
5 < 168 > … #326 Isabella Kelly (Murray)
6 T < 152 > … #412 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 T < 152 > … #621 Courtney Ross (Brady)
7 < 141 > … #623 Olivia Ruggiero (Gray)
8 < 139 > … #756 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 134.5 > … #333 Claire Kennedy (Nevin)
10 < 128 > … #744 Molly Wall (McInerney)
11 < 124 > … #221 Grace Gilmore (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
12:23 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA & Nancy Devine-Reny, MA
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #598 Haylee Raymond (Goulding)
2 < 212 > … #736 Meghan Vander Woude (Murray)
3 < 198 > … #143 Emilie Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 176 > … #840 Caitlin Burke (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 T < 171 > … #546 Mary O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 T < 171 > … #527 Kiera O'Brien (Stillson)
6 < 158 > … #893 Emma Condon (Murray)
7 < 136 > … #126 Katie Ellis (Murray)
8 < 128.5 > … #436 Caitlin McGonigle (Murray)
9 < 122.5 > … #933 Emma Darcy (Lynn)
10 < 121.5 > … #612 Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
11 < 120.5 > … #923 Julia Curran (O'Dwyer)
12 < 118.5 > … #278 Kaitlin Henry (Inishfree)
.
11:28 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Costello, IRL & Colleen Schroeder, PA
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #698 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
2 < 230 > … #522 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
3 < 216.5 > … #971 Aodhan Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 206 > … #561 Maeve Pattie (Murray)
5 < 164 > … #784 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
6 < 157 > … #323 Bailey Kelly (Murray)
7 < 143.5 > … #691 Rachael Stevens (McTeggart - Kentucky)
8 < 136.5 > … #496 Cassidy Murphy (Nevin)
9 < 120 > … #166 Aidan Foley (McGonagle)
10 < 119 > … #263 Emilie Hardel (Stillson)
11 < 110.5 > … #285 Amelia Hoch (Heavey-Quinn)
12 < 109 > … #256 Makayla Ham (Murray)
13 < 108.5 > … #497 Elise Murphy (McGonagle)
14 < 106.33 > … #469 Olivia Mitchell (Murray)
.
9:31 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #379 Taylor Lynch (Coogan)
2 < 196 > … #739 Stephanie Varga (Murray)
3 < 195 > … #815 Bridget Bogan (Nevin)
4 < 190 > … #563 Amelia Peck (Broesler)
5 < 184.5 > … #481 Olivia Morin (Gilleoghan)
6 < 151.5 > … #959 Allie Donahue (McInerney)
7 < 151 > … #216 Libby Giannechini (Murray)
8 T < 146 > … #662 Erin Shields (McInerney)
8 T < 146 > … #677 Abigail Snow (McFadden)
.
1:15 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Costello, IRL & Colleen Schroeder, PA
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #110 Anna Dube (Stillson)
2 < 235 > … #626 Kierstyn Rust-Belforti (Cunniffe)
3 < 200 > … #844 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 173 > … #552 Dooley Olivia (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 151 > … #528 Meghan O'Brien (Nevin)
6 < 145 > … #574 Mary Piva (Hansen-Keohane)
7 < 143 > … #227 Reed Gordon (Stillson)
.
10:00 AM
Event #412 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
NOTE: Under 17 combined with 18 & Over. Heading was incorrect on printouts.
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Costello, IRL & Colleen Schroeder, PA
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #935 Jessica Davis (Spirited Soles)
2 < 225 > … #741 Molly Voth (An Cor Rud)
3 < 187 > … #888 Caroline Cobb (Proto Casano)
4 < 181 > … #638 Gwendolyn Sands (McFadden)
5 < 180 > … #457 Morgan Mello (Nevin)
.
1:54 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Nancy Devine-Reny, MA & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #533 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 230 > … #211 Molly Geoghegan (Harney)
3 < 215 > … #577 Erin Pomfret (Harney)
.
2:01 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 10
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, GBR, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Denise Elbert, IRL
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #853 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
2 < 240 > … #669 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney)
3 < 210 > … #128 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
.
9:16 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, GBR, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Denise Elbert, IRL
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #350 Maggie Krein (Murray)
2 < 228 > … #410 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
3 < 212 > … #749 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
4 < 185.5 > … #676 Ryleigh Smith (Brady)
5 < 180.5 > … #671 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
.
10:26 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, GBR, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Denise Elbert, IRL
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #274 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
2 < 205 > … #751 Josephine Ward (Brady)
3 < 200 > … #370 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
4 < 180 > … #389 Audrey Malila (Murray)
5 < 160.5 > … #315 Meagan Keefe (Harney)
.
6:30 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, GBR, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Denise Elbert, IRL
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #839 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 205 > … #782 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 T < 183 > … #121 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
3 T < 183 > … #738 Emily Varga (Murray)
4 < 176.5 > … #597 Jayne Rathbone (Harney)
5 < 154.5 > … #537 Erin O'Kane (Murray)
6 T < 148 > … #142 Grace Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 T < 148 > … #665 Molly Simmons (Goulding)
.
6:55 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Colleen Schroeder, PA, Anthony Costello, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
26 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #584 Jolie Preece (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #164 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
3 < 196 > … #616 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 188 > … #320 Grace Kelliher (Brady)
5 < 176 > … #763 Michaelann White (Harney)
6 < 157.33 > … #261 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
7 < 148.5 > … #248 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
8 < 140 > … #759 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
9 < 137 > … #438 Keeley McInerney-Zona (McInerney)
.
3:58 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, GBR, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Denise Elbert, IRL
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #508 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #1002 Pairdin Wilson (Forbes)
3 < 178 > … #415 Grace Mccaffery (Forbes)
4 < 172 > … #141 Claire Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 160 > … #367 Kerry Lehane (Nevin)
6 < 159.5 > … #795 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 157 > … #334 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
8 < 139 > … #828 Diana Breton (Murray)
9 < 132.5 > … #303 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
10 < 123 > … #441 Cassie McKiernan (Gray)
11 < 122.5 > … #357 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
12 < 119.5 > … #902 Hallie Contois (Smith-Houlihan)
13 < 115.5 > … #953 Gabrielle DeSisto (Murray)
.
5:29 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 16
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, GBR, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Denise Elbert, IRL
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #234 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 197 > … #690 Megan Stella (McInerney)
3 < 184 > … #811 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
4 < 175 > … #697 Ciara Stillson (Stillson)
5 < 170 > … #787 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 160 > … #499 Erin Murphy (McInerney)
7 < 159.5 > … #130 Simone Faloona (McGinley)
8 < 157 > … #857 Ella Campfield (Murray)
9 < 149.5 > … #259 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
10 < 134 > … #905 Leah Cook (Nevin)
11 < 131 > … #647 Emma Schiller (Harney)
.
5:38 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Colleen Schroeder, PA, Anthony Costello, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #913 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 240 > … #392 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #127 Meghan Evans (Harney)
4 < 185 > … #101 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 154 > … #709 Salome' Sweeney (Bremer)
6 < 150 > … #336 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
7 < 146.5 > … #260 Clara Hannigan (Murray)
8 < 133 > … #781 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
9 < 125.5 > … #656 Monica Shanahan (Harney)
10 < 124.5 > … #113 Kaleigh Duggan (Inishfree)
11 < 123 > … #375 Katelyn Luck (Murray)
12 < 118 > … #737 Aine Varden (Forbes)
13 < 115 > … #699 Hadley Strainge (Murray)
.
12:32 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, GBR, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Denise Elbert, IRL
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #544 Siobhan O'Neill (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #414 Amelia Mccaffery (Forbes)
3 < 190 > … #603 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
4 < 176 > … #471 Margaret Moffett (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 171 > … #124 Isabel Eisenhaure (Murray)
6 < 157.5 > … #914 Elizabeth Croker (Lenihan)
7 < 156 > … #456 Taylor Anne Mele (Murray)
8 < 139.5 > … #752 Mariah Ward (Brady)
9 < 137 > … #290 Camille Homa (Murray)
.
3:26 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Costello, IRL & Colleen Schroeder, PA
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #694 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
2 < 195 > … #342 Grace Kiley (Lenihan)
3 < 187 > … #562 Kelsey Pearse (Gray)
4 < 182 > … #867 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
5 < 178 > … #792 Sharon Ball (McGinley)
6 < 169 > … #341 Erin Kiley (Lenihan)
7 < 159 > … #111 Erin Duffy (Lenihan)
8 < 136 > … #114 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
9 < 135.5 > … #462 Evelyn Miller (Goulding)
10 < 135 > … #498 Elizabeth Murphy (McInerney)
11 < 133 > … #659 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
12 < 121 > … #711 Ceara Sweetser (Murray)
.
10:18 AM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, GBR, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Denise Elbert, IRL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #330 Ronan Kelly (Brady)
2 < 225 > … #371 Danny Levine (Brady)
3 < 195 > … #601 Ian Reilly (Bracken)
.
12:01 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, GBR, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Denise Elbert, IRL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #464 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
2 < 220 > … #823 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 200 > … #718 Mark Therriault (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)