Murray Academy Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

2R Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Clare Higgins Murray
1 178 Corinne Thomas Murray
1 574 Delaney Guy Murray
1 232 Frits Yarnall Brady Academy
1 875 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
1 470 Madelyn Estle Murray
1 164 Madelyn Stucki Murray
1 878 Mairin Palenscar Haley
1 151 Nora Steinhauser Murray
1 460 Reed Eaton Murray
1 118 SAMANTHA SCHLIEDER Murray
1 673 Zoey Kleiner Gallagher

2LJ Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Clare Higgins Murray
1 178 Corinne Thomas Murray
1 574 Delaney Guy Murray
1 875 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
1 470 Madelyn Estle Murray
1 164 Madelyn Stucki Murray
1 878 Mairin Palenscar Haley
1 151 Nora Steinhauser Murray
1 460 Reed Eaton Murray
1 118 SAMANTHA SCHLIEDER Murray

4R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 368 Maeve Connolly Haley
2 735 Maeve Marino Bracken
2 491 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
3 757 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 451 Finley Doyle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 369 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 633 Riley Hussey Murray
3 655 Sofia Kelley Murray

4LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Sofia Kelley Murray
2 757 Ciara McCarty Bracken
2 697 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 369 Mairead Connolly Haley
2 491 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
3 368 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 735 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 633 Riley Hussey Murray

4SJ Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Sofia Kelley Murray
2 491 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
3 757 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 735 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 369 Mairead Connolly Haley

5R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 899 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
1 696 Maureen Larkee Smith-Houlihan
2 338 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
2 645 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien
2 205 Riley Welch Murray
3 132 Catie Singh Smith-Houlihan
3 605 Grace Heneghan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 639 Hailey Johnson Bracken
3 716 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
3 606 Keira Heneghan Murray
3 496 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
3 507 Vivian Foley Smith-Houlihan

5LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Grace Heneghan Harney-Pender-Keady
1 645 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien
2 606 Keira Heneghan Murray
2 496 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
2 696 Maureen Larkee Smith-Houlihan
2 507 Vivian Foley Smith-Houlihan
3 338 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 132 Catie Singh Smith-Houlihan
3 899 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
3 639 Hailey Johnson Bracken
3 716 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
3 205 Riley Welch Murray

5SJ Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Maureen Larkee Smith-Houlihan
2 606 Keira Heneghan Murray
2 205 Riley Welch Murray
3 338 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 639 Hailey Johnson Bracken

6R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Austin McDonnell Forbes
1 736 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
2 162 Aiden Stucki Murray
2 856 Anna O'Connell Haley
2 217 Kerrin Williams Connolly Academy
2 871 Lillian OLaughlin Murray
2 876 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 204 Avery Welch Heavey-Quinn
3 902 Ciara Poff Brady Academy
3 817 Fiona Mott Haley
3 415 Julia Davis Bracken
3 271 Kelly Bentley Cunniffe
3 829 Niamh Murphy Murray
3 625 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary
3 348 Riley Chase Murray

6LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 856 Anna O'Connell Haley
1 763 Austin McDonnell Forbes
1 817 Fiona Mott Haley
2 162 Aiden Stucki Murray
2 902 Ciara Poff Brady Academy
2 736 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
3 204 Avery Welch Heavey-Quinn
3 415 Julia Davis Bracken
3 271 Kelly Bentley Cunniffe
3 217 Kerrin Williams Connolly Academy
3 871 Lillian OLaughlin Murray
3 829 Niamh Murphy Murray
3 625 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary
3 348 Riley Chase Murray
3 876 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes

6SJ Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
2 856 Anna O'Connell Haley
2 817 Fiona Mott Haley
2 829 Niamh Murphy Murray
3 204 Avery Welch Heavey-Quinn
3 902 Ciara Poff Brady Academy
3 415 Julia Davis Bracken
3 271 Kelly Bentley Cunniffe
3 217 Kerrin Williams Connolly Academy
3 871 Lillian OLaughlin Murray

7R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Hannah Steele McDonough-Grimes
2 688 Lauren LaFleur Murray
2 708 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 312 Leah Buffan McMahon
3 309 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 540 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 545 Taylor Gernander McFadden

7LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Hannah Steele McDonough-Grimes
1 688 Lauren LaFleur Murray
2 708 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 540 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 312 Leah Buffan McMahon
3 309 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 545 Taylor Gernander McFadden

7SJ Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
2 150 Hannah Steele McDonough-Grimes
2 688 Lauren LaFleur Murray
3 312 Leah Buffan McMahon
3 708 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 309 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 545 Taylor Gernander McFadden

8R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
2 407 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
2 242 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 874 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 850 Jocelyn Nisbet Murray
3 513 Margo Fox Inishfree
3 147 Raonull Stack McGonagle

8LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
2 874 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
2 850 Jocelyn Nisbet Murray
3 407 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
3 242 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 513 Margo Fox Inishfree
3 147 Raonull Stack McGonagle

8SJ Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
2 850 Jocelyn Nisbet Murray
2 247 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
3 874 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 242 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 513 Margo Fox Inishfree

11R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 556 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 851 Madison Nisbet Murray
3 426 Molly-Kate Dempsey McDonough-Grimes

11LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 556 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
2 851 Madison Nisbet Murray
3 426 Molly-Kate Dempsey McDonough-Grimes

11SJ Girls Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 426 Molly-Kate Dempsey McDonough-Grimes
3 556 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 851 Madison Nisbet Murray

102R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 919 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 420 Claudia Dayon McDonough-Grimes
2 894 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
3 393 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 843 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 212 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 311 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 469 Keira Emery McDonough-Grimes
3 329 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 342 Saoirse Carrigan McDonough-Grimes

102SJ Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 919 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 469 Keira Emery McDonough-Grimes
3 843 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 212 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 311 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 329 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 894 Scarlett Petrarca Murray

102LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 919 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 469 Keira Emery McDonough-Grimes
3 843 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 212 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 311 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 342 Saoirse Carrigan McDonough-Grimes
3 894 Scarlett Petrarca Murray

102TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 919 Abigail Proulx Murray
3 212 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 469 Keira Emery McDonough-Grimes
3 167 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan

102HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 167 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 212 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

103R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Madeline Gawlick Stillson
2 578 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
3 873 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 384 Caroline Cortright Clann Lir Academy
3 589 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
3 288 Elizabeth Box Murray
3 110 Helen Saunders McGonagle
3 395 Ireland Cronin Clann Lir Academy
3 327 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 297 Luna Branciforte Goulding
3 714 Maeve Lowney Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 546 Mairead Gero O'Dwyer
3 715 Will Lowney Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

103SJ Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
2 542 Madeline Gawlick Stillson
3 873 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 384 Caroline Cortright Clann Lir Academy
3 589 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
3 395 Ireland Cronin Clann Lir Academy
3 297 Luna Branciforte Goulding
3 714 Maeve Lowney Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

103LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
2 589 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
2 542 Madeline Gawlick Stillson
3 384 Caroline Cortright Clann Lir Academy
3 288 Elizabeth Box Murray
3 395 Ireland Cronin Clann Lir Academy
3 297 Luna Branciforte Goulding
3 714 Maeve Lowney Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 715 Will Lowney Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

103TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
2 395 Ireland Cronin Clann Lir Academy
3 412 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien

103HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
2 384 Caroline Cortright Clann Lir Academy
3 288 Elizabeth Box Murray
3 395 Ireland Cronin Clann Lir Academy

104R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 855 Ciara O'Callaghan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 569 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
2 461 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 880 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 898 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
3 345 Erin Casco Bracken
3 897 Estella Piela Murray
3 182 Frances Tucker Inishfree
3 756 Jeremiah McCarthy Goulding
3 944 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 502 Maria Flynn Murray
3 189 Morgan Vital McGonagle
3 890 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 929 Siobhan Reeve Murray
3 246 Sophie Arroyo McDonough-Grimes
3 548 Sophie Gibbons McInerney

104SJ Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 944 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 548 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 880 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 855 Ciara O'Callaghan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 569 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
3 345 Erin Casco Bracken
3 461 Madalyn Ebert McInerney

104LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
2 548 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 880 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 855 Ciara O'Callaghan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 593 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 897 Estella Piela Murray
3 461 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 502 Maria Flynn Murray
3 189 Morgan Vital McGonagle
3 890 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 929 Siobhan Reeve Murray
3 246 Sophie Arroyo McDonough-Grimes

104TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 593 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 890 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 569 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
3 345 Erin Casco Bracken
3 944 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 929 Siobhan Reeve Murray
3 548 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
3 880 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

104HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 461 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 548 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
3 569 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
3 345 Erin Casco Bracken
3 897 Estella Piela Murray
3 944 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 890 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden

105R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Claire Mooney Murray
1 340 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
1 121 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
2 508 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 724 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 170 Sydney Sullivan Murray
3 737 Bella Martin Murray
3 738 Cole Martin Murray
3 864 Evan O'Keefe McFadden
3 812 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 783 Katrina McKenna Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
3 314 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
3 776 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

105SJ Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 807 Claire Mooney Murray
3 508 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 812 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 121 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 724 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 776 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes
3 170 Sydney Sullivan Murray

105LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 314 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
2 807 Claire Mooney Murray
2 121 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 864 Evan O'Keefe McFadden
3 812 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 340 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
3 776 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes
3 170 Sydney Sullivan Murray

105TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Claire Mooney Murray
2 508 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 776 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes
3 864 Evan O'Keefe McFadden
3 121 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 724 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 314 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
3 170 Sydney Sullivan Murray

105HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Claire Mooney Murray
2 724 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 812 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 783 Katrina McKenna Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
3 170 Sydney Sullivan Murray

106R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
2 268 Carmella Beattie McFadden
3 194 Annalise Walle McGonagle
3 385 Caroline Costello Brady Academy
3 409 Isabelle Daniels McGonagle
3 272 Molly Bentley Cunniffe

106SJ Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
2 194 Annalise Walle McGonagle
3 268 Carmella Beattie McFadden
3 272 Molly Bentley Cunniffe

106LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
2 272 Molly Bentley Cunniffe
3 385 Caroline Costello Brady Academy
3 409 Isabelle Daniels McGonagle

106TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
2 268 Carmella Beattie McFadden
3 385 Caroline Costello Brady Academy

106HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Isabelle Daniels McGonagle
2 194 Annalise Walle McGonagle

109R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
1 402 Mia Cullen McGonagle
2 221 Ian Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin
2 815 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 571 Abigail Gullick Murray
3 433 Audra Dimasso scott Keane-O'Brien
3 865 Brighid O'Leary Murray
3 869 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
3 506 Katharine Foley McGonagle
3 612 Lucy Hinck McFadden
3 959 Tory Rudolph O'Shea-Chaplin

109SJ Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Lucy Hinck McFadden
2 571 Abigail Gullick Murray
2 454 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 433 Audra Dimasso scott Keane-O'Brien
3 815 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 402 Mia Cullen McGonagle
3 959 Tory Rudolph O'Shea-Chaplin

109LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Mia Cullen McGonagle
2 454 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 571 Abigail Gullick Murray
3 815 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 959 Tory Rudolph O'Shea-Chaplin

109TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
2 869 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
3 612 Lucy Hinck McFadden

109HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Mia Cullen McGonagle
2 815 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 571 Abigail Gullick Murray
3 869 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
3 506 Katharine Foley McGonagle

203R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Charley Finlay Murray
1 370 Niamh Connolly Haley
2 286 Chloe Bosma Murray
2 466 Lucy Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 371 Nora Connolly Haley
3 632 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 201 Darla Waters Murray
3 412 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
3 192 Mia Waldron Forbes
3 434 Saoirse Diver Haley

203SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 906 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart
2 286 Chloe Bosma Murray
2 201 Darla Waters Murray
2 412 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
2 122 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
2 370 Niamh Connolly Haley
3 186 Maeve Vermette Forbes
3 371 Nora Connolly Haley
3 879 Reese Palenscar Haley
3 434 Saoirse Diver Haley

203LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 906 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart
2 286 Chloe Bosma Murray
2 122 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
3 632 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 192 Mia Waldron Forbes
3 525 Zoe Galaburda O'Shea-Chaplin

203TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Cailin Hurrie Murray
1 906 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart
2 201 Darla Waters Murray
2 370 Niamh Connolly Haley
3 486 Charley Finlay Murray
3 286 Chloe Bosma Murray
3 192 Mia Waldron Forbes
3 371 Nora Connolly Haley

203HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 906 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart
2 632 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 201 Darla Waters Murray
3 486 Charley Finlay Murray
3 286 Chloe Bosma Murray
3 122 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
3 192 Mia Waldron Forbes
3 370 Niamh Connolly Haley
3 879 Reese Palenscar Haley

203TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Darla Waters Murray
1 192 Mia Waldron Forbes
2 371 Nora Connolly Haley
2 879 Reese Palenscar Haley
3 370 Niamh Connolly Haley
3 434 Saoirse Diver Haley
3 525 Zoe Galaburda O'Shea-Chaplin

204R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Katherine Crowley Murray
1 440 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 197 Abigail Ward Murray
2 264 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 758 Maeve McCarty Bracken
2 907 Riley Postage Murray
3 563 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 701 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 243 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 450 Patrick Downey Stillson
3 956 sasha rosko Haley

204SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Casey Bartley McInerney
1 907 Riley Postage Murray
2 909 Hagan Power Murray
2 243 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 758 Maeve McCarty Bracken
3 197 Abigail Ward Murray
3 267 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 440 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 956 sasha rosko Haley

204LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Casey Bartley McInerney
1 401 Katherine Crowley Murray
1 907 Riley Postage Murray
2 758 Maeve McCarty Bracken
3 318 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
3 267 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 450 Patrick Downey Stillson
3 956 sasha rosko Haley
3 125 Sela Shanelaris Murray

204TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 264 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 401 Katherine Crowley Murray
3 197 Abigail Ward Murray
3 909 Hagan Power Murray
3 701 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 787 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 124 Layla Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 440 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 450 Patrick Downey Stillson
3 418 Phoebe Davis Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 907 Riley Postage Murray
3 956 sasha rosko Haley

204HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 267 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 401 Katherine Crowley Murray
3 197 Abigail Ward Murray
3 909 Hagan Power Murray
3 440 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 758 Maeve McCarty Bracken
3 450 Patrick Downey Stillson
3 418 Phoebe Davis Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 907 Riley Postage Murray
3 956 sasha rosko Haley

204TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 563 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 267 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 401 Katherine Crowley Murray
2 243 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 144 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
2 461 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 758 Maeve McCarty Bracken
3 318 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
3 789 Ellen McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 499 Fiona Fleming Woods
3 701 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 787 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 124 Layla Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 440 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 797 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 450 Patrick Downey Stillson
3 907 Riley Postage Murray
3 956 sasha rosko Haley

205R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Alice Tremba McInerney
1 825 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
2 377 Delaney Cook Murray
2 619 Ella Holland Murray
2 934 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 620 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 940 Abigail Roderick-Cardoso Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 511 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
3 565 Kathryn Greene Forbes

205SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
1 620 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
2 181 Alice Tremba McInerney
2 619 Ella Holland Murray
2 934 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 577 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
2 925 melanie Rand McDonough-Grimes
3 511 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
3 549 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
3 339 Katherine Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 391 Sophia Creegan O'Shea-Chaplin

205LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
1 934 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
1 620 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
2 511 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
2 619 Ella Holland Murray
2 577 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 374 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 181 Alice Tremba McInerney
3 294 Autumn Braid McDonough-Grimes
3 565 Kathryn Greene Forbes

205TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Katelynn Houle Murray
2 511 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
2 577 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 940 Abigail Roderick-Cardoso Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 374 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 181 Alice Tremba McInerney
3 825 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
3 375 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 377 Delaney Cook Murray
3 934 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 549 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes

205HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 934 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 511 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
2 295 Joseph Braid McDonough-Grimes
3 181 Alice Tremba McInerney
3 294 Autumn Braid McDonough-Grimes
3 825 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
3 377 Delaney Cook Murray
3 549 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
3 627 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 577 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney

205TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 934 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 511 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
3 940 Abigail Roderick-Cardoso Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 374 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 181 Alice Tremba McInerney
3 508 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 549 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
3 620 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn

206R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
2 561 Clare Grace Murray
2 613 Maren Hines Connolly Academy
3 889 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 564 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 692 Lily Lane Brady Academy

206SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 562 Fiona Grace Murray
3 889 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 561 Clare Grace Murray
3 306 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

206LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Lukas Flynn Murray
2 206 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 306 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

206TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 950 susan roper Short
3 561 Clare Grace Murray
3 564 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 562 Fiona Grace Murray
3 692 Lily Lane Brady Academy
3 613 Maren Hines Connolly Academy
3 258 Sarah Barberian Goulding

206HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 889 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 562 Fiona Grace Murray
3 501 Lukas Flynn Murray
3 306 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

206TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
2 394 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 692 Lily Lane Brady Academy
3 561 Clare Grace Murray
3 562 Fiona Grace Murray

207R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Sophia Halle Murray
2 422 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
2 403 Montana Currier Murray
2 169 Shay Sullivan Murray
3 455 Brigid Duffy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 106 Caroline Santacroce Woods
3 349 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 718 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 146 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 173 Keira Sweetnam Kenny Academy
3 490 Meghan Fitzgerald McDonough-Grimes
3 544 Michelle Germain Short

207SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Sophia Halle Murray
2 514 Camryn Franks McInerney
2 718 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 455 Brigid Duffy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 106 Caroline Santacroce Woods
3 349 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 568 Elzashira Grossman Murray
3 801 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 390 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 611 Megan Hillaker McGonagle
3 490 Meghan Fitzgerald McDonough-Grimes
3 169 Shay Sullivan Murray

207LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Keira Sweetnam Kenny Academy
2 718 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
2 169 Shay Sullivan Murray
3 650 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 143 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 135 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

207TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy
2 568 Elzashira Grossman Murray
2 718 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
2 390 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 611 Megan Hillaker McGonagle
2 169 Shay Sullivan Murray
3 801 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 143 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes

207HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Megan Hillaker McGonagle
2 390 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 831 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy
3 514 Camryn Franks McInerney
3 349 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 801 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 143 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 173 Keira Sweetnam Kenny Academy
3 490 Meghan Fitzgerald McDonough-Grimes

207TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Elzashira Grossman Murray
1 831 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy
2 650 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 514 Camryn Franks McInerney
2 143 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
2 490 Meghan Fitzgerald McDonough-Grimes
3 349 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 801 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 437 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn

208R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Karli Hall Short
2 373 Kylie Considine Bracken
3 392 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
3 790 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 892 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 165 Savannah Stucki Murray

208SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
2 607 Lauren Hernon Haley
3 614 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 248 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
3 479 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 165 Savannah Stucki Murray

208LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
2 810 Addie Moore Bracken
2 235 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley
3 373 Kylie Considine Bracken

208TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Savannah Stucki Murray
2 248 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
3 614 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 790 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 373 Kylie Considine Bracken

208HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Karli Hall Short
2 248 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
3 614 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 165 Savannah Stucki Murray

208TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 614 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
2 790 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 810 Addie Moore Bracken
3 248 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart

209R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Rylee Dalton Murray
2 960 Noelani Rupp McFadden
3 472 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn

209SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Rylee Dalton Murray
2 472 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
3 276 Sarah Bialas McFadden

209LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
1 386 Olivia Costello Brady Academy

209TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 960 Noelani Rupp McFadden
2 244 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
3 334 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
3 408 Rylee Dalton Murray

209HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
2 408 Rylee Dalton Murray
3 276 Sarah Bialas McFadden
3 472 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn

209TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
2 472 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn

210R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Celeste Doherty O'Shea-Chaplin
2 784 Erin McKenney McGonagle
3 551 Valerie Gillen McFadden

210SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Erin McKenney McGonagle
2 435 Celeste Doherty O'Shea-Chaplin
3 509 Catherine Ford Sullivan
3 136 Julia Sleamaker McFadden

210LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Celeste Doherty O'Shea-Chaplin

210TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Catherine Ford Sullivan
2 435 Celeste Doherty O'Shea-Chaplin
3 272 Molly Bentley Cunniffe

210HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Julia Sleamaker McFadden
2 435 Celeste Doherty O'Shea-Chaplin
3 509 Catherine Ford Sullivan
3 784 Erin McKenney McGonagle

303R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Ava Krueger Murray
2 690 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
3 379 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 523 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan

303SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Ava Krueger Murray
2 523 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
3 379 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 690 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy

303TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Ava Krueger Murray
2 690 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
3 379 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 523 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan

303HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
2 682 Ava Krueger Murray
3 379 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 690 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy

303TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
2 682 Ava Krueger Murray

304R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
1 592 Sarah Hanson Murray
2 457 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 131 Peter Simonini Sullivan
3 105 Sadie Sanford Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

304SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Sarah Hanson Murray
2 465 Áine Egan Forbes
3 119 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
3 932 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 457 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady

304TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Sarah Hanson Murray
2 131 Peter Simonini Sullivan
2 105 Sadie Sanford Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 234 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 119 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley

304HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 131 Peter Simonini Sullivan
2 592 Sarah Hanson Murray
3 465 Áine Egan Forbes
3 457 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady

304TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 465 Áine Egan Forbes
3 932 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 131 Peter Simonini Sullivan
3 592 Sarah Hanson Murray

305R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 924 Ava Rahn Murray
2 190 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 683 Grace Krueger Murray
3 687 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
3 375 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 923 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 175 Maggie Teahan Harney-Pender-Keady

305SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 924 Ava Rahn Murray
1 683 Grace Krueger Murray
2 190 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 287 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
3 672 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
3 214 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 257 Harriet Barber Murray

305TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 872 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
2 683 Grace Krueger Murray
2 923 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 190 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
3 214 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 287 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart

305HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
1 683 Grace Krueger Murray
2 687 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
2 924 Ava Rahn Murray
2 923 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 375 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 872 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady

305TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Grace Krueger Murray
2 287 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
3 190 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
3 375 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane

306R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 213 Ciara Williams Kenny Academy
3 743 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
3 307 Caitlin Bruscino Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 423 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan
3 950 susan roper Short

306SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 743 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
3 786 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 307 Caitlin Bruscino Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 423 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan
3 258 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 788 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

306TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
2 280 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 423 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan
3 786 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 336 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 213 Ciara Williams Kenny Academy

306HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
2 603 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 786 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 336 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 423 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan
3 778 Neve McHugh Forbes
3 950 susan roper Short

306TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 786 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 603 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 336 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 449 Madeline Downey Stillson
3 778 Neve McHugh Forbes

307R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Clara Shvets Stillson
1 516 Maya Fredette Johnston
2 912 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
3 921 Charley Quigley McDonough-Grimes
3 512 Keelin Fox Inishfree
3 742 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady
3 524 Nash Gagnon Stillson
3 140 Richie Sommers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

307SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Maya Fredette Johnston
2 128 Clara Shvets Stillson
3 933 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 303 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 622 Jacqueline Holt O'Shea-Chaplin
3 536 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
3 723 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

307TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 933 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
1 128 Clara Shvets Stillson
1 516 Maya Fredette Johnston
2 536 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
2 912 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
2 140 Richie Sommers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 422 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 772 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 921 Charley Quigley McDonough-Grimes
3 349 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 303 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 622 Jacqueline Holt O'Shea-Chaplin
3 512 Keelin Fox Inishfree
3 723 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 742 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady
3 544 Michelle Germain Short
3 524 Nash Gagnon Stillson
3 955 Prudence Rosko Haley
3 443 Shannon Dooher Harney-Pender-Keady

307HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Clara Shvets Stillson
1 742 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady
2 933 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 921 Charley Quigley McDonough-Grimes
2 723 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 303 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 544 Michelle Germain Short
3 524 Nash Gagnon Stillson

307TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 955 Prudence Rosko Haley
2 544 Michelle Germain Short
3 524 Nash Gagnon Stillson
3 912 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer

308R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Isabella Balzano Stillson
1 489 Julia Fitzgerald Brady Academy
1 798 Kennedy Mitchell Murray
2 364 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
3 360 Alison Concagh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 863 Bridget O'Keefe Short
3 733 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 478 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
3 814 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
3 112 Lily Sava Bracken

308SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Isabella Balzano Stillson
2 814 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
2 489 Julia Fitzgerald Brady Academy
2 582 Karli Hall Short
2 798 Kennedy Mitchell Murray
3 360 Alison Concagh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 670 Chloe Kereage Murray
3 210 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
3 112 Lily Sava Bracken
3 849 Sarah Nicholls Murray

308TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Meghan Hirsch Murray
2 814 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
2 489 Julia Fitzgerald Brady Academy
2 798 Kennedy Mitchell Murray
3 863 Bridget O'Keefe Short
3 670 Chloe Kereage Murray
3 661 ella kelly Kanaley
3 253 Isabella Balzano Stillson
3 582 Karli Hall Short
3 607 Lauren Hernon Haley
3 651 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 479 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 751 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

308HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Julia Fitzgerald Brady Academy
2 210 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
2 798 Kennedy Mitchell Murray
3 795 Andrew Meeker Heavey-Quinn
3 733 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 728 grace mahoney Forbes
3 112 Lily Sava Bracken
3 479 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 751 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 447 Megan Dow Bracken

308TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 728 grace mahoney Forbes
1 253 Isabella Balzano Stillson
2 814 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
3 582 Karli Hall Short
3 651 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 112 Lily Sava Bracken

309R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 595 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
2 686 Leah Lacey Short
3 244 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
3 266 Emilie-Rose Bazzinotti O'Shea-Chaplin
3 635 Maria Jacques Murray
3 941 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano

309SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 684 Grace Kubat Bracken
3 752 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 917 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 637 Jenna Jernegan Connolly Academy
3 809 Keara Mooney Forbes
3 493 Saoirse Flaherty Keane-O'Brien
3 532 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy

309TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Maria Jacques Murray
2 809 Keara Mooney Forbes
3 684 Grace Kubat Bracken
3 637 Jenna Jernegan Connolly Academy
3 493 Saoirse Flaherty Keane-O'Brien
3 532 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy

309HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 941 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
2 595 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
2 635 Maria Jacques Murray
3 637 Jenna Jernegan Connolly Academy
3 809 Keara Mooney Forbes
3 532 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy

309TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Saoirse Flaherty Keane-O'Brien
1 941 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
2 809 Keara Mooney Forbes
3 684 Grace Kubat Bracken

310R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Lindsey Walsh Murray
2 406 Meghan Curtin Murray
3 958 Kelsey Roy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 382 Rose Cooper Connolly Academy

310SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Lindsey Walsh Murray
2 406 Meghan Curtin Murray
3 958 Kelsey Roy O'Shea-Chaplin

310TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 958 Kelsey Roy O'Shea-Chaplin
2 806 Brenna Mooney Murray
3 482 Fionna Feerick Connolly Academy
3 195 Lindsey Walsh Murray

310HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 958 Kelsey Roy O'Shea-Chaplin
2 382 Rose Cooper Connolly Academy
3 482 Fionna Feerick Connolly Academy

310TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Brenna Mooney Murray
2 482 Fionna Feerick Connolly Academy
2 958 Kelsey Roy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 552 Chloe Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 382 Rose Cooper Connolly Academy

311R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Catherine Maughn Smith-Houlihan
1 344 Gillian Carroll Murray
2 886 Isabelle Patriquin Heavey-Quinn
2 265 Kendra Bastarache Sullivan-Stewart
3 481 Brianna Feerick Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

311SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 886 Isabelle Patriquin Heavey-Quinn
2 265 Kendra Bastarache Sullivan-Stewart
2 818 Robin Moynihan Kanaley
3 805 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart
3 727 Delia Mahoney Cassin Academy
3 103 Helen Salvatore McGonagle
3 703 Lauren Leaseburg corda mor

311TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 791 Meghan McQuillen Greene-O'Leary
2 805 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart
3 265 Kendra Bastarache Sullivan-Stewart

311HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Delia Mahoney Cassin Academy
2 805 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart
3 886 Isabelle Patriquin Heavey-Quinn
3 791 Meghan McQuillen Greene-O'Leary

311TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Delia Mahoney Cassin Academy
2 791 Meghan McQuillen Greene-O'Leary
3 886 Isabelle Patriquin Heavey-Quinn

702 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Claire Mooney Murray

704 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Lindsey Walsh Murray

705 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Andrea Coombs Murray
2 197 Abigail Ward Murray

706 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Elaina Nasr Murray

708 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Shelagh Coombs Murray
2 383 Brianna Corrigan Sullivan-Stewart

711 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Emily Varga Murray

801 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
2 959 Tory Rudolph O'Shea-Chaplin

802 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Brown Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
2 959 Tory Rudolph O'Shea-Chaplin

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Murray Academy 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on May 29, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 427 Champions registered for the feis and 360 danced. 190 were awarded (52.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:55 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Anne & Jess, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Jess Bucknam, Leslie Rankan, Megan Lenk, Laura Marshall , Melissa Vander Woude & Anne Postage for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
8:56 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Nancy Devine-Reny, MA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #337 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
2 < 235 > … #361 Avery Condon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 210 > … #259 Isabel Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 195 > … #730 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
.
9:04 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #822 Shannon Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 235 > … #107 Jane Santos (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 190 > … #769 Emma McGeoghean (Goulding)
4 < 185 > … #768 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
.
9:29 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Nancy Devine-Reny, MA
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #676 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
2 < 250 > … #583 Kassidy Hall (Murray)
3 < 186 > … #867 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
12:42 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Nancy Devine-Reny, MA
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #522 Dara Gadbois (McInerney)
2 < 220 > … #844 Elaina Nasr (Murray)
3 < 182 > … #547 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
4 < 175 > … #291 Haley Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
5 < 167 > … #908 Carey Power (Murray)
6 < 161.5 > … #284 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
7 < 146 > … #760 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
8 < 141.5 > … #785 Keira McKeown (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 141 > … #114 Amanda Scally (Murray)
10 < 140 > … #854 Ciara O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
10:37 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Nancy Devine-Reny, MA
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #220 Charlotte Winiarski (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 218 > … #445 Emma Doran (Forbes)
3 < 192.5 > … #228 Vanessa Woolery (McDonald School)
4 < 157.5 > … #142 Caitlin Speyer (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 T < 153.33 > … #191 Isabelle Waldron (Greenway Academy)
5 T < 153.33 > … #862 Maeve O'Hara (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 151 > … #664 Niamh Kelly (Brady Academy)
7 < 141 > … #905 Eva Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
8 < 140 > … #811 Emily Morehouse (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 137 > … #648 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
10 < 128.5 > … #359 Isabella Cometti (Boland)
.
11:56 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Nancy Devine-Reny, MA
35 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #351 Amanda Chouinard (Murray)
2 < 210 > … #744 Arina Matkevich (Stillson)
3 < 200 > … #404 Anne Curtin (Murray)
4 < 194.5 > … #794 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 169.5 > … #630 Gabrielle Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 153 > … #224 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
7 < 137 > … #282 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
8 < 127.5 > … #837 Grace Murray (Nevin)
9 < 127 > … #285 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
10 < 124 > … #835 Avery Murray (Haley)
11 < 121 > … #187 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
12 < 120 > … #324 Aisling Callahan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
13 < 118 > … #410 Jessica Danilecki (O'Shea-Chaplin)
14 < 114 > … #1001 Sigrid Hiser (McInerney)
15 < 113.5 > … #947 Nora Rooney (Haley)
.
10:25 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Elicia Greenway, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
22 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #824 Emma Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 210 > … #233 Molly Yourell (Gray)
3 < 176 > … #823 Rosemary Munkres (McFadden)
4 < 171 > … #570 Samantha Gulachenski (McInerney)
5 < 168 > … #463 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
6 < 164 > … #381 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
7 < 155 > … #521 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
8 < 145 > … #913 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
12:06 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Elicia Greenway, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235.5 > … #116 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 182 > … #649 Lily Keans (Murray)
3 < 180.5 > … #553 Grace Gilmore (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 178 > … #141 Bridget Souriyamath (Gray)
5 < 163 > … #567 Lorna Grey (Kenny Academy)
6 < 161 > … #367 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
7 < 147 > … #538 Sara Gaudieri (Young School - NY)
8 < 146 > … #842 Grace Mussari (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
9 < 144 > … #796 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
10 < 142 > … #891 Rowan Perkins (Murray)
11 < 141 > … #576 emma guzi (Inishfree)
.
9:37 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212.5 > … #774 Caitlin McGonigle (Murray)
2 < 210 > … #411 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 206 > … #566 Danielle Grenier (Cassin Academy)
4 < 188 > … #316 Owen Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 184 > … #468 Katie Ellis (Murray)
6 < 178.5 > … #915 Liam Presser (Boland)
7 < 159 > … #643 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
.
12:50 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Elicia Greenway, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #910 Fiona Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
2 < 230 > … #354 Madelyn Cleary (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 203 > … #953 Ingrid Rosko (Haley)
4 < 185 > … #156 Meredith Stewart (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 166 > … #241 Molly Andrade (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 156 > … #554 Alana Glynn (McElligott)
7 < 141.5 > … #474 Katherine Farley (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
1:08 PM
Event #412 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Nancy Devine-Reny, MA
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #749 Erin Flynn McCaffrey (Sullivan-Stewart)
2 < 231 > … #866 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
3 < 189 > … #350 Jennifer Choate (McGonagle)
4 < 177.5 > … #372 Caroline Conroy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 170 > … #610 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
.
5:25 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 9 & Under 10
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Grainne Feely, IRL
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #845 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 205 > … #269 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 189.5 > … #262 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
4 < 180 > … #355 Samantha Clegg (McGinley)
5 < 162 > … #159 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
6 < 159 > … #543 Reagan George (Sullivan-Stewart)
7 < 156 > … #780 Aine McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:16 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Grainne Feely, IRL
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #860 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #759 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 200 > … #710 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
4 < 170 > … #226 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:25 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Carole Scanlon, ENG, Michael Mullane, IL & Joanie T. Cass, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #134 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 210 > … #935 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 196 > … #453 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 190 > … #289 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 147 > … #148 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 145 > … #852 Piper Normand (Shamrock)
7 < 143 > … #530 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
8 < 142 > … #229 Anna Wyndham (McInerney)
9 < 135 > … #219 Broghan Wilson Costello (McGinley)
.
3:42 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Carole Scanlon, ENG, Michael Mullane, IL & Joanie T. Cass, NY
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #428 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 200 > … #746 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
3 < 191 > … #139 Ryleigh Smith (Brady Academy)
4 < 189 > … #322 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
5 < 177.5 > … #332 Sarah Canniff (Kenny Academy)
6 < 170.5 > … #537 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 167.5 > … #677 Maggie Krein (Murray)
8 T < 132 > … #278 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
8 T < 132 > … #840 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
9 < 131 > … #216 Fiona Williams (Kenny Academy)
10 < 130 > … #689 Siobhan Lajtman (McGinley)
11 < 121 > … #781 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:43 AM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Grainne Feely, IRL
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #208 Maeve White (Brady Academy)
2 < 200 > … #675 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
3 < 185 > … #335 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
4 < 180 > … #731 Audrey Malila (Murray)
5 < 167 > … #706 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
6 < 161 > … #766 Mairin Mcdonnell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 156 > … #198 Josephine Ward (Brady Academy)
8 < 145 > … #527 Bridget Gallagher (Brady Academy)
9 < 142 > … #358 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
10 < 138 > … #819 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
11 < 124 > … #155 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
12 < 123 > … #133 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
1:00 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Grainne Feely, IRL
27 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #722 Caitlin MacVarish (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #310 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
3 T < 181 > … #557 Brynn Golden (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 T < 181 > … #261 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
4 < 175 > … #660 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
5 < 159 > … #952 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
6 < 153 > … #459 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
7 < 140 > … #802 Haley Molloy (Haley)
.
5:55 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Carole Scanlon, ENG, Michael Mullane, IL & Joanie T. Cass, NY
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #945 AnnaNicole Romaine (Kenny Academy)
2 < 212 > … #275 Shea Betten (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 210 > … #503 Shannon Fogarty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 181 > … #485 Megan Ferrara (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 177 > … #591 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
6 < 162 > … #928 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 148 > … #209 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 146 > … #380 Emily Coombs (Murray)
9 < 145 > … #914 Jolie Preece (Murray)
10 < 133 > … #580 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
11 < 132 > … #820 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
12 < 129 > … #396 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 118.5 > … #893 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 117 > … #779 Keeley McInerney-Zona (McInerney)
.
3:21 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Grainne Feely, IRL
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #218 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 240 > … #839 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
3 < 205 > … #671 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
4 < 169 > … #748 Grace Mccaffery (Forbes)
5 < 159 > … #678 Sarah Krein (Murray)
6 < 157 > … #667 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
7 < 150 > … #628 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
8 < 138 > … #659 Bailey Kelly (Murray)
9 < 132.5 > … #203 Laura Lee Wayland (Gray)
10 < 127 > … #691 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
11 < 121 > … #638 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
12 < 118 > … #698 Bridget LaSala (Doherty Petri)
13 < 117.5 > … #158 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
14 < 115.5 > … #430 Madeleine DeSisto (Murray)
.
12:16 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Carole Scanlon, ENG, Michael Mullane, IL & Joanie T. Cass, NY
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #152 Megan Stella (McInerney)
2 < 250 > … #252 Kate Babcock (Murray)
3 < 183 > … #753 Colleen McCarthy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 174.5 > … #378 Leah Cook (Nevin)
5 < 169 > … #930 Alexus Reid (Doherty Petri)
6 < 166.5 > … #127 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
7 < 156 > … #330 Ella Grace Campfield (Murray)
.
10:06 AM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Carole Scanlon, ENG, Michael Mullane, IL & Joanie T. Cass, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #471 Meghan Evans (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 200 > … #951 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 196 > … #389 Allison Crawford (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 179.5 > … #446 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 171 > … #431 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
6 < 163 > … #668 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
7 < 161 > … #424 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 142 > … #456 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
9 < 138.5 > … #231 Rebekah Wynkoop (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:11 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Grainne Feely, IRL
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #326 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #662 Finn Kelly (Brady Academy)
.
11:07 AM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Grainne Feely, IRL
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #709 Danny Levine (Brady Academy)
2 < 220 > … #631 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 215 > … #665 Ronan Kelly (Brady Academy)
.
12:28 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Men 14 and Over
Judged by Carole Scanlon, ENG, Michael Mullane, IL & Joanie T. Cass, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #895 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
2 < 240 > … #245 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 230 > … #920 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 180 > … #694 Thomas Lane (Hooley)