Murray Academy Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1R Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Katherine OLaughlin Murray
1 749 Lucy Chase Murray
1 568 Margaret Sierpien Murray
1 652 Rowan Wong O'Shea-Chaplin
1 553 SAMANTHA SCHLIEDER Murray
1 473 Tess Osswald Murray

1LJ Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Katherine OLaughlin Murray
1 749 Lucy Chase Murray
1 568 Margaret Sierpien Murray
1 652 Rowan Wong O'Shea-Chaplin
1 553 SAMANTHA SCHLIEDER Murray
1 473 Tess Osswald Murray

2R Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Addison Boyns Goulding
1 249 Clare Higgins Murray
1 472 Finn Osswald Murray
1 398 Gemma Meloon Murray
1 496 Jillan Pitre Murray
1 619 Reighan Vebber Brady Academy
1 521 Sophia Reinhardt Murray

2LJ Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Addison Boyns Goulding
1 249 Clare Higgins Murray
1 472 Finn Osswald Murray
1 398 Gemma Meloon Murray
1 496 Jillan Pitre Murray
1 619 Reighan Vebber Brady Academy
1 521 Sophia Reinhardt Murray

4R Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Brielle Maguire Murray
2 603 Madelyn Stucki Murray
3 775 Annabel Connolly Haley
3 229 Delaney Guy Murray
3 317 Ellie Laganas Murray
3 474 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 151 Madelyn Estle Murray
3 592 Nora Steinhauser Murray

4LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Delaney Guy Murray
2 341 Brielle Maguire Murray
3 775 Annabel Connolly Haley
3 317 Ellie Laganas Murray
3 474 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 151 Madelyn Estle Murray
3 603 Madelyn Stucki Murray
3 592 Nora Steinhauser Murray

4SJ Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Delaney Guy Murray
2 341 Brielle Maguire Murray
3 474 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 151 Madelyn Estle Murray
3 603 Madelyn Stucki Murray
3 592 Nora Steinhauser Murray

5R Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Emma Halpin Brady Academy
2 301 leia kim Murray
2 651 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
2 389 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 610 Corinne Thomas Murray
3 372 Eleanor McClellan Murray
3 323 Keira Learner Murray

5LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Emma Halpin Brady Academy
2 389 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 610 Corinne Thomas Murray
3 372 Eleanor McClellan Murray
3 323 Keira Learner Murray
3 301 leia kim Murray
3 651 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney

5SJ Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Emma Halpin Brady Academy
2 651 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
3 301 leia kim Murray
3 389 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

6R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes
2 447 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
2 737 Miles Carey Murray
2 577 Paige Souliotis Bracken
3 270 Dylan Hussey Murray
3 708 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
3 375 Fiona McCormick McFadden
3 613 Genevieve Troy McGonagle
3 497 Grace Porter Murray
3 274 Hailey Johnson Bracken
3 413 Helena Morrison Proto Casano
3 133 Maya Dostie Murray
3 173 Victoria Fleming Brady Academy

6LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Helena Morrison Proto Casano
2 173 Victoria Fleming Brady Academy
3 270 Dylan Hussey Murray
3 708 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
3 375 Fiona McCormick McFadden
3 613 Genevieve Troy McGonagle
3 497 Grace Porter Murray
3 274 Hailey Johnson Bracken
3 447 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 133 Maya Dostie Murray
3 737 Miles Carey Murray
3 577 Paige Souliotis Bracken
3 448 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes

6SJ Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes
2 447 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 708 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
3 375 Fiona McCormick McFadden
3 497 Grace Porter Murray
3 274 Hailey Johnson Bracken
3 577 Paige Souliotis Bracken
3 173 Victoria Fleming Brady Academy

8R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Julia Rockwell Bracken
2 802 David Costello Murray
3 606 Caroline Sullivan Clann Lir Academy
3 109 Evelyn Cyr Murray
3 168 Kelsey Flanagan McDonough-Grimes

8LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
2 532 Julia Rockwell Bracken
3 606 Caroline Sullivan Clann Lir Academy
3 802 David Costello Murray
3 109 Evelyn Cyr Murray
3 168 Kelsey Flanagan McDonough-Grimes

8SJ Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Kelsey Flanagan McDonough-Grimes
2 532 Julia Rockwell Bracken
3 606 Caroline Sullivan Clann Lir Academy

9R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy
2 397 Cosette Meloon Murray
2 399 olivia milancovici Murray
3 123 Faith Diaz Murray

9LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Faith Diaz Murray
2 397 Cosette Meloon Murray
3 122 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy
3 399 olivia milancovici Murray

9SJ Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Cosette Meloon Murray
2 123 Faith Diaz Murray
3 399 olivia milancovici Murray

102R Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Mairin Palenscar Haley
2 272 Alexandra (Sasha) Ilchenko Murray
2 811 Emerald Cronin Clann Lir Academy
3 567 Adelynn Sierpien Murray
3 131 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 380 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 669 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 271 Riley Hussey Murray
3 291 Sofia Kelley Murray

102SJ Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 811 Emerald Cronin Clann Lir Academy
2 669 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 131 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 380 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 476 Mairin Palenscar Haley
3 291 Sofia Kelley Murray

102LJ Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 476 Mairin Palenscar Haley
2 272 Alexandra (Sasha) Ilchenko Murray
2 131 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 811 Emerald Cronin Clann Lir Academy
2 291 Sofia Kelley Murray
3 567 Adelynn Sierpien Murray
3 380 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 271 Riley Hussey Murray

102TJ Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Maeve Marino Bracken
2 291 Sofia Kelley Murray
3 272 Alexandra (Sasha) Ilchenko Murray
3 476 Mairin Palenscar Haley

102HP Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Alexandra (Sasha) Ilchenko Murray
2 291 Sofia Kelley Murray
3 350 Maeve Marino Bracken

103R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 534 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
2 659 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
2 637 Riley Welch Murray
3 738 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 563 Bria Sheehy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 495 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
3 754 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
3 336 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
3 363 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
3 248 Keira Heneghan Murray
3 672 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
3 169 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
3 209 Molly Gilmore Connolly Academy

103SJ Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Molly Gilmore Connolly Academy
2 659 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
2 534 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
3 738 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 754 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
3 336 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
3 363 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
3 637 Riley Welch Murray

103LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
2 169 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
3 563 Bria Sheehy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 495 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
3 659 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
3 363 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
3 534 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
3 248 Keira Heneghan Murray
3 209 Molly Gilmore Connolly Academy

103TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 534 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
2 248 Keira Heneghan Murray
3 659 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
3 363 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes

103HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Keira Heneghan Murray
2 534 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
3 738 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 495 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
3 336 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
3 659 Isabelle Adler Sullivan

104RA Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Ignatius Kottenstette Irish Rhythm School
2 713 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
3 636 Avery Welch Heavey-Quinn
3 470 Lillian OLaughlin Murray
3 260 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary
3 750 Riley Chase Murray
3 184 Tessa Fraley Goulding

104RB Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
1 431 Niamh Murphy Murray
2 237 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
2 475 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 736 Brendan Carey Smith-Houlihan
3 707 Elizabeth Box Murray
3 256 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 755 Sarah Clarke Brady Academy

104SJA Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 260 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary
2 184 Tessa Fraley Goulding
3 470 Lillian OLaughlin Murray

104SJB Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
2 237 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
3 431 Niamh Murphy Murray

104LJA Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary
2 184 Tessa Fraley Goulding
3 713 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
3 308 Ignatius Kottenstette Irish Rhythm School
3 470 Lillian OLaughlin Murray

104LJB Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
1 351 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
2 431 Niamh Murphy Murray
2 755 Sarah Clarke Brady Academy
2 475 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 736 Brendan Carey Smith-Houlihan
3 707 Elizabeth Box Murray
3 256 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

104TJA Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Tessa Fraley Goulding
2 308 Ignatius Kottenstette Irish Rhythm School
3 470 Lillian OLaughlin Murray
3 750 Riley Chase Murray

104TJB Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
2 256 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 755 Sarah Clarke Brady Academy
3 475 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes

104HPA Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 636 Avery Welch Heavey-Quinn
2 470 Lillian OLaughlin Murray

104HPB Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
1 256 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 707 Elizabeth Box Murray
2 351 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
2 431 Niamh Murphy Murray

105R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
1 591 Hannah Steele McDonough-Grimes
1 250 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
1 219 Keira Greeley Connolly Academy
1 217 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
1 330 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
1 621 Morgan Vital McGonagle
2 493 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
2 348 Elizabeth Malone Murray
2 543 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
2 195 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 275 Kaitlyn Jones O'Shea-Chaplin
3 279 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
3 747 Scarlett Casey McGonagle
3 675 Sophie Arroyo McDonough-Grimes

105SJ Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
1 217 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
2 348 Elizabeth Malone Murray
2 275 Kaitlyn Jones O'Shea-Chaplin
3 543 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
3 279 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
3 195 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes

105LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 348 Elizabeth Malone Murray
2 275 Kaitlyn Jones O'Shea-Chaplin
2 219 Keira Greeley Connolly Academy
2 279 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
3 591 Hannah Steele McDonough-Grimes
3 330 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 195 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes

105TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Julia Rockwell Bracken
3 348 Elizabeth Malone Murray
3 250 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 219 Keira Greeley Connolly Academy
3 217 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
3 621 Morgan Vital McGonagle
3 195 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 747 Scarlett Casey McGonagle

105HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Morgan Vital McGonagle
2 348 Elizabeth Malone Murray
2 532 Julia Rockwell Bracken
3 493 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
3 217 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
3 747 Scarlett Casey McGonagle

109R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Megan Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
2 611 Sofia Tierney Stillson
3 681 Abigail Barich McGonagle
3 721 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
3 692 Joseph Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 660 Scarlett Adler Sullivan
3 257 Shea Hogan McDonough-Grimes

109SJ Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
2 706 Megan Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
3 611 Sofia Tierney Stillson

109LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Megan Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
2 721 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
3 257 Shea Hogan McDonough-Grimes
3 611 Sofia Tierney Stillson

109TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Sofia Tierney Stillson
2 706 Megan Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
3 692 Joseph Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 257 Shea Hogan McDonough-Grimes

109HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Sofia Tierney Stillson
2 257 Shea Hogan McDonough-Grimes
3 681 Abigail Barich McGonagle
3 706 Megan Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
3 660 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

202R Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 767 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 508 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 370 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 779 Mairead Connolly Haley

202SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 767 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 778 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 508 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 163 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan

202LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
1 163 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
2 508 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 615 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 350 Maeve Marino Bracken
2 779 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 810 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 370 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 778 Maeve Connolly Haley

202TJ Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 767 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 508 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 810 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes

202HP Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 778 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 508 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 779 Mairead Connolly Haley

202TS Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 779 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 810 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 370 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 350 Maeve Marino Bracken

203R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 406 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
2 147 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 402 Kira Miles McGonagle
3 548 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

203SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 531 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 548 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
3 440 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 402 Kira Miles McGonagle

203LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 147 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 449 Esther Nielsen Murray
3 548 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

203TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 511 Abigail Proulx Murray
3 406 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 548 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

203HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 511 Abigail Proulx Murray
3 440 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 548 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

203TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
2 440 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 406 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 534 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
3 402 Kira Miles McGonagle
3 147 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

204R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan
2 197 Madeline Gawlick Stillson
2 542 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 769 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien
3 601 Aiden Stucki Murray
3 455 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 513 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 392 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short

204SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien
2 462 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
3 632 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 455 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 557 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan

204LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
1 392 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
2 107 Isabel Cusack Haley
2 513 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
2 197 Madeline Gawlick Stillson
3 601 Aiden Stucki Murray
3 159 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady

204TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Madeline Gawlick Stillson
2 601 Aiden Stucki Murray
2 557 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
2 513 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 455 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 702 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan
3 462 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
3 159 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 542 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

204HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
1 542 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 557 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
2 197 Madeline Gawlick Stillson
2 769 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien
3 601 Aiden Stucki Murray
3 107 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 748 Léa Charest Short

204TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
1 769 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien
2 557 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
2 107 Isabel Cusack Haley
2 256 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 351 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
2 542 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 632 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 455 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 627 Bailey Walsh Haley
3 702 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan
3 462 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
3 748 Léa Charest Short
3 159 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 392 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short

205R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 726 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
3 630 Abigail Ward Murray
3 716 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
3 321 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 316 Lauren LaFleur Murray
3 416 Madelyn Mulhall Heavey-Quinn
3 696 Riley Bisnette McInerney

205SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Abigail Ward Murray
1 670 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 640 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 770 Stephanie Conneely Keane-O'Brien
3 401 Abby Miles McGonagle
3 744 Erin Casco Bracken
3 454 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 541 sasha rosko Haley

205LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Lauren LaFleur Murray
2 744 Erin Casco Bracken
3 490 Estella Piela Murray
3 541 sasha rosko Haley

205TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 401 Abby Miles McGonagle
2 744 Erin Casco Bracken
2 541 sasha rosko Haley
3 316 Lauren LaFleur Murray
3 670 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

205HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Abigail Ward Murray
2 316 Lauren LaFleur Murray
2 670 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 401 Abby Miles McGonagle
3 640 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 454 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 482 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden

205TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 401 Abby Miles McGonagle
3 640 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 770 Stephanie Conneely Keane-O'Brien

206R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
2 512 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
2 741 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 303 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 412 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 790 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 587 Lorelei Stahl Murray
3 386 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

206SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
1 303 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 668 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 741 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 517 melanie Rand McDonough-Grimes
3 512 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
3 191 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 412 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 790 Katherine Conway Bracken

206LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 512 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
2 712 Joseph Braid McDonough-Grimes
2 303 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 787 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 386 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

206TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Hannah Morgan Murray
2 408 Claire Mooney Murray
2 303 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 512 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
3 304 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
3 668 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 671 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 739 Katherine Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 790 Katherine Conway Bracken

206HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 668 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 741 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
3 276 Agatha Jordan Sullivan
3 787 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 711 Autumn Braid McDonough-Grimes
3 191 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 220 Kathryn Greene Forbes
3 386 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

206TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 671 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
2 303 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 790 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 220 Kathryn Greene Forbes

207R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Sarah Barberian Goulding
2 718 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
2 797 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin
2 193 Jon Gashi Golding Academy
3 453 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 812 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 115 Isabelle Daniels McGonagle
3 662 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
3 251 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

207SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin
2 251 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 718 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 807 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 662 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
3 620 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane

207LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin
2 453 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 211 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 193 Jon Gashi Golding Academy
3 251 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

207TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
2 718 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 812 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 115 Isabelle Daniels McGonagle
3 193 Jon Gashi Golding Academy
3 251 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 680 Sarah Barberian Goulding

207HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
2 211 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 644 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 797 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 662 Kelsey Altemose McFadden

207TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
2 620 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane
3 718 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 251 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

208R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
2 649 Ian Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin
3 582 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 253 Lucy Hinck McFadden
3 571 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

208SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Alba Jordan Sullivan
2 404 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 285 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 178 Katharine Foley McGonagle
3 156 Tara Feeney Haley

208LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Ian Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin
2 582 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 571 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

208TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 262 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
3 277 Alba Jordan Sullivan
3 404 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 582 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 156 Tara Feeney Haley

208HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 262 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
3 277 Alba Jordan Sullivan
3 404 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 582 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 571 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

208TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 129 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn
2 277 Alba Jordan Sullivan
2 571 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
3 178 Katharine Foley McGonagle

209R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Meaghan Shea Murray
2 704 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
2 773 John Connelly McDonough-Grimes
3 804 Isabella Couillard McFadden

209SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
2 471 Tess Olson Kanaley
3 804 Isabella Couillard McFadden
3 281 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy

209LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
2 773 John Connelly McDonough-Grimes
2 691 John Paul Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 281 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy

209TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Isabella Couillard McFadden
2 471 Tess Olson Kanaley
3 281 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy

209HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
2 773 John Connelly McDonough-Grimes
3 691 John Paul Beirne Irish Rhythm

209TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
2 281 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
3 691 John Paul Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 471 Tess Olson Kanaley

210R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Abigail Gullick Murray
2 489 Brianna Piazza Golden Harp
3 329 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 204 Valerie Gillen McFadden

210SJ Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Abigail Gullick Murray
2 451 Daria Noonan-Wehmehyer McFadden
3 693 Caislin Bento Heavey-Quinn
3 180 Catherine Ford Sullivan
3 309 Therese Kottenstette Irish Rhythm School

210LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 460 Brighid O'Leary Murray

210TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Sarah Bialas McFadden
2 690 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 138 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 693 Caislin Bento Heavey-Quinn

210HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Brianna Piazza Golden Harp
2 138 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 690 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 460 Brighid O'Leary Murray
3 180 Catherine Ford Sullivan

210TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
1 693 Caislin Bento Heavey-Quinn

304R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Chloe Bosma Murray
2 269 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 146 Julia Egan Forbes
3 795 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 528 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 813 Ireland Cronin Clann Lir Academy

304SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Chloe Bosma Murray
2 269 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 146 Julia Egan Forbes
3 477 Reese Palenscar Haley
3 126 Saoirse Diver Haley

304TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Chloe Bosma Murray
2 146 Julia Egan Forbes
3 269 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 318 Maureen Larkee Smith-Houlihan
3 477 Reese Palenscar Haley

304HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Julia Egan Forbes
2 269 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 795 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 528 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

304TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Austin McDonnell Forbes
2 705 Chloe Bosma Murray
3 813 Ireland Cronin Clann Lir Academy

305R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Riley Postage Murray
2 101 Katherine Crowley Murray
2 358 Sarah McKenna Brady Academy
3 224 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
3 335 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 503 Hagan Power Murray
3 132 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

305SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Katherine Crowley Murray
2 501 Riley Postage Murray
3 224 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
3 657 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 503 Hagan Power Murray
3 371 Maeve McCarty Bracken

305TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Riley Postage Murray
2 335 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 503 Hagan Power Murray
2 101 Katherine Crowley Murray
3 657 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 371 Maeve McCarty Bracken

305HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Emma Zeblisky Murray
2 503 Hagan Power Murray
2 132 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 501 Riley Postage Murray
3 335 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 101 Katherine Crowley Murray
3 560 Layla Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady

305TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Maeve McCarty Bracken
2 335 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 560 Layla Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 583 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes

306R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
1 645 Eva Williams Stillson
2 202 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
2 261 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 517 melanie Rand McDonough-Grimes

306SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
2 428 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
2 645 Eva Williams Stillson
3 261 Katelynn Houle Murray

306TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 428 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
3 261 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 761 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

306HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Katelynn Houle Murray
1 593 Luca Steinmann Bracken
2 428 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
2 793 Delaney Cook Murray
3 645 Eva Williams Stillson

306TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 517 melanie Rand McDonough-Grimes
2 645 Eva Williams Stillson
3 524 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady

307R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
1 728 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
2 124 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
2 791 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 745 Anna Casey Goulding
3 390 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

307SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
2 216 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 390 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 745 Anna Casey Goulding
3 812 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 164 Rylan Flagg Stillson
3 680 Sarah Barberian Goulding

307TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
2 745 Anna Casey Goulding
2 124 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 390 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

307HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
2 728 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
3 745 Anna Casey Goulding
3 791 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 680 Sarah Barberian Goulding

307TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
2 680 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 812 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 164 Rylan Flagg Stillson

308R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
2 241 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 523 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 529 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 326 Courtney Lee Brady Academy
3 546 Jocelyn Ryan McDonough-Grimes
3 540 Prudence Rosko Haley

308SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Prudence Rosko Haley
2 805 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 241 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 326 Courtney Lee Brady Academy
3 546 Jocelyn Ryan McDonough-Grimes
3 616 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
3 798 Taya Corn McGonagle

308TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Courtney Lee Brady Academy
2 805 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 241 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 523 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 529 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 546 Jocelyn Ryan McDonough-Grimes
3 614 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn

308HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Courtney Lee Brady Academy
2 616 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
2 241 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 798 Taya Corn McGonagle
3 116 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 529 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 805 Isabelle Crawford Greene

308TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 116 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 206 Bridget Gilmartin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 241 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 540 Prudence Rosko Haley

309R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Savannah Stucki Murray
2 254 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
2 785 Kylie Considine Bracken
2 286 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
2 551 Lily Sava Bracken
3 343 grace mahoney Forbes
3 255 Meghan Hirsch Murray
3 242 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

309SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Kylie Considine Bracken
1 604 Savannah Stucki Murray
2 676 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
2 403 Kennedy Mitchell Murray
2 286 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 343 grace mahoney Forbes
3 136 Megan Dow Bracken
3 255 Meghan Hirsch Murray
3 102 Mia Cullen McGonagle

309TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Kennedy Mitchell Murray
1 364 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 286 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
2 255 Meghan Hirsch Murray
2 604 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 459 Bridget O'Keefe Short
3 254 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 102 Mia Cullen McGonagle
3 242 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

309HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
1 364 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 604 Savannah Stucki Murray
2 242 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 254 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 396 Julia Melcher Haley
3 551 Lily Sava Bracken
3 255 Meghan Hirsch Murray

309TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
2 676 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
2 102 Mia Cullen McGonagle
3 409 Addie Moore Bracken
3 396 Julia Melcher Haley

310R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy
2 735 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
2 545 Noelani Rupp McFadden
2 725 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 367 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 690 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 114 Rylee Dalton Murray
3 694 Sarah Bialas McFadden

310SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 725 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 545 Noelani Rupp McFadden
2 422 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy
3 367 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 467 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
3 114 Rylee Dalton Murray

310TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Rylee Dalton Murray
2 725 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 422 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy
3 367 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 689 Emilie-Rose Bazzinotti O'Shea-Chaplin
3 233 Emily Hale O'Shea-Chaplin
3 467 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
3 545 Noelani Rupp McFadden

310HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Rylee Dalton Murray
2 694 Sarah Bialas McFadden
2 725 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 735 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
3 367 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 467 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
3 545 Noelani Rupp McFadden
3 422 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy

310TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
2 735 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
2 329 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 689 Emilie-Rose Bazzinotti O'Shea-Chaplin

311R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
2 280 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
3 125 Audra Dimasso scott Keane-O'Brien

311SJ Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Audra Dimasso scott Keane-O'Brien
2 280 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
3 697 Jean Blanchard Heavey-Quinn

311TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
2 280 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
3 180 Catherine Ford Sullivan
3 697 Jean Blanchard Heavey-Quinn

311HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
2 559 Allison Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 280 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
3 430 Niamh Murphy Murray

311TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
2 697 Jean Blanchard Heavey-Quinn
3 125 Audra Dimasso scott Keane-O'Brien
3 309 Therese Kottenstette Irish Rhythm School

701 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 272 Alexandra (Sasha) Ilchenko Murray

702 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Ava Krueger Murray
2 501 Riley Postage Murray
3 101 Katherine Crowley Murray

706 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Katherine Conway Bracken

707 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Luca Steinmann Bracken

708 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 753 Conor Clarke Bracken
2 735 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
3 136 Megan Dow Bracken

711 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Ian Guilmet Bracken

802 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Brown Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Perpetual Trophy - Sterritt Family of Exeter & North East Ice Cream LLC

Judged By: Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI, Patricia Gilchrest, ONT

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:27 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 162 Charley Finlay Murray
2 186 633 Darla Waters Murray
3 178 780 Niamh Connolly Haley
4 176.5 499 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart
5 174.5 781 Nora Connolly Haley
6 155 782 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
7 151.5 682 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - RiRa Irish Pub

Judged By: Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Cunniffe, MA, Maura Gray,

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 208 240 Sarah Hanson Murray
2 203 128 Bevan Doherty Forbes
3 197 556 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
4 190 951 Peter Simonini Sullivan
5 182 550 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
6 168.5 201 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
7 157.5 142 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
8 155 167 Siofra Flaherty Keane-O'Brien

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - The Kennedy Family of the Holy Grail Pub

Judged By: Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Cunniffe, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:25 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 516 Ava Rahn Murray
2 226.5 154 Cosette Fay Forbes
3 185 314 Grace Krueger Murray
4 182.5 110 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
5 178 288 Maggie Kelleher Harney-Pender-Keady

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory of Claire Ellis

Judged By: Sheila Dupuis, CT, Peggy Woods, MA, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:07 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 435 Georgia Murray Clann Lir Academy
2 240 480 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 191 199 Mary Gibbons McInerney
4 175 368 Dorothy McCarthy Goulding
5 172.5 245 Grace Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
6 156.5 698 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - The Dorr Family

Judged By: Sheila Dupuis, CT, Peggy Woods, MA, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:32 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 218 Gillian Gray Milewski Gray
2 225 505 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
3 190 361 Madeline McCabe Goulding
4 176 446 Riley Nichols Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 170 514 Charley Quigley McDonough-Grimes
6 164 530 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer
7 162 282 Bridget Keane Forbes

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - The Harry and Marylinn Brownell Cup in Honor of Grandma & Papa

Judged By: Sheila Dupuis, CT, Peggy Woods, MA, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:15 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 701 Isabel Bohan Smith-Houlihan
2 203 650 Maeve Wiser McInerney
3 201 439 Fintan Murtagh Brady Academy
4 178 355 Grace Masterson O'Shea-Chaplin
5 176 590 Shannon Stanton Kenny Academy
6 163 434 Avery Murray Haley
7 161 443 Meghan Naughton Harney-Pender-Keady
8 135 265 Gabrielle Hughes Heavey-Quinn
9 129 212 Ashlee Gojcaj Golding Academy
10 128 153 Megan Farley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
11 125 768 Alexandra Conley O'Shea-Chaplin

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Honor of Molly Makem

Judged By: Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Cunniffe, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:42 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 144 Elsa Edgar Murray
2 250 656 Molly Yourell Gray
3 176.5 801 Hannah Costa Keane-O'Brien
4 175.5 506 Caroline Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 165 320 Ashleigh Lawless Heavey-Quinn
6 156 724 Deirdre Burke Kenny Academy
7 154.5 232 Bridget Hackett O'Dwyer
8 152 796 Shelagh Coombs Murray
9 140 243 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding

409 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Madeline Muench

Judged By: Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Cunniffe, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:00 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 254.5 485 Rowan Perkins Murray
2 218 395 Alexa Mehlman Haley
3 179 609 Grace Sweeney Beecher Murray
4 178 535 Maeve Rooney Haley
5 162.5 238 Allison Hannan Schade
6 154.5 423 Madeline Mumford Goulding
7 153.5 170 Kiernan Flanigan Murray
8 151.5 578 Bridget Souriyamath Gray

410 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory of Paul McLaughlin

Judged By: Maura Gray, , Peggy Woods, MA, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:18 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 332 Caroline Logan Griffith
2 235 742 Ciara Carroll O'Shea-Chaplin
3 209 339 Alisha Mackin Haley
4 188 746 Jillian Casey Goulding
5 175 283 Maeve Keane Forbes

412 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory of Luise LaVecchia

Judged By: Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI, Patricia Gilchrest, ONT

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:40 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 219.5 688 Kendra Bastarache Sullivan-Stewart
2 218 784 Mary Conroy Doherty Petri
3 207 108 Tess Cushing Sullivan-Stewart
4 190 305 Lauren Kneeland Inishfree
5 181 799 Brianna Corrigan Sullivan-Stewart
5 181 252 Grace Hillaker McGonagle

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10 All

Perpetual Trophy - The Chief Michael Maloney Memorial Cup

Judged By: Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI, Patricia Gilchrest, ONT

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:54 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 312 Sarah Kroeger Keane-O'Brien
2 210 699 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 185 549 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 180 687 Casey Bartley McInerney
5 168 605 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - The Kiley and O'Sullivan Families Memorial Cup

Judged By: Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL, Terry Gillan, FL

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:13 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 442 Ciara Naughton Harney-Pender-Keady
2 215 349 Fiona Marino Bracken
3 196 685 Colleen Bartel Murray
4 181 235 Kassidy Hall Murray
5 173 382 Isabella McDonnell Forbes

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - IBEW Local 104

Judged By: Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL, Terry Gillan, FL

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:58 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 457 Brigid O'Connor Murray
2 225 198 Molly Geoghegan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 190 378 Charlotte McDaniel Murray
4 169.5 602 Emma Stucki Murray
5 157.5 552 Amanda Scally Murray
6 150 617 Sophia Turpin Santacroce

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Shawn Michael Mazur Memorial Girls Cup

Judged By: Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI, Patricia Gilchrest, ONT

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:34 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 599 Megan Stuart Corda Mor Irish Dance
2 225 570 Kaitlin Skinner Harney-Pender-Keady
3 174 634 Evah Waters Murray
4 170 137 Piper Doyle Harney-Pender-Keady
5 168 194 Madison Gaughran Harney-Pender-Keady
6 156 266 Molly Humphrey McInerney
7 153 230 Alice Guzi Inishfree

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - The Dominick Vicedomine Memorial Cup

Judged By: Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI, Patricia Gilchrest, ONT

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:09 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 310 Maggie Krein Murray
2 210 695 Ava Bisbee Haley
3 193 710 Juliet Brady Santacroce
4 173 730 Maeve Cahill McInerney
5 172 196 Hannah Gawlick Stillson
6 168.5 664 Maggie Amann Stillson
7 145 436 Grace Murray Clann Lir Academy
8 141.5 104 Anne Curtin Murray
9 130 438 Eily Murray MacRitchie Murray

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - The Ignacy Stolarski Memorial Cup

Judged By: Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI, Patricia Gilchrest, ONT

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:22 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 328 Olivia Lenk Murray
2 221 346 Audrey Malila Murray
3 210 762 Sophia Coggeshall Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 181 417 Eiley Mulkern Murray
5 178 112 Ailie Daley Griffith
6 148 547 Aoidin Salmon Kenny Academy
6 148 228 Rebecca Gustafson Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
8 143 161 Chantal Finlay Murray
9 134 287 Meagan Keefe Kenny Academy

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - The Reverand Michael Dugan & Mr Charles E Hendricks Memorial Cup

Judged By: Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL, Terry Gillan, FL

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:35 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 722 Sadie Bucknam Murray
2 250 684 Bailey Bartel Murray
3 190 294 Ceara Kelly Murray
4 172 618 Emily Varga Murray
5 171 537 Fiona Rosko Haley
6 150 290 Fiona Kelley Murray
7 146 427 Aoife Murphy Murray
8 139 759 Meg Clougherty Murray
9 133 176 Ciara Foley Forbes
10 129 284 Lily Keans Murray

509 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - Seacoastbeachinfo.com

Judged By: Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL, Terry Gillan, FL

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:49 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 715 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 240 714 Julianna Bremer-Summa Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 212.5 642 Michaelann White Harney-Pender-Keady
4 178 653 Shannon Woods Woods
5 165.5 143 Meredith Eddy Murray
6 151 729 Siena Caddle Kenny Academy
7 149 518 Brynn Rankin Murray

510 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Perpetual Trophy - In Honor of the Murray Family

Judged By: Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL, Terry Gillan, FL

17 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:47 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 647 Paidin Wilson Forbes
2 225 302 Aine Maighread King Kenny Academy
3 190 635 Laura Lee Wayland Gray
4 176 311 Sarah Krein Murray
5 169.5 263 Julianne Howley Bell
6 151.5 597 Nicole Stolarski Murray
7 147 273 Jocelyn Jernegan Connolly Academy
8 143 667 Sarah Anderson Harney-Pender-Keady

511 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - The Catherie T. Cahalane Memorial Cup

Judged By: Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL, Terry Gillan, FL

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:35 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 139 Erin Duffy Lacy Lenihan - CT
2 231 121 Karaleigh Irene Desmond Kenny Academy
3 205 135 Mairead Dougherty Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 180 155 Kayleigh Fay Gray
5 160.5 575 Abigail Snow Jamieson
6 160 189 Gerlisa Garrett Goulding

514 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI, Patricia Gilchrest, ONT

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:19 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 663 Brendan Amann Stillson
2 225 365 Ned McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

515 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI, Patricia Gilchrest, ONT

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:15 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 267 Aidan Hurff O'Shea-Chaplin

516 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI, Patricia Gilchrest, ONT

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:12 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 638 Eli Weldon O'Shea-Chaplin
2 235 519 Ian Reilly Bracken
3 205 654 Benjamin Wordell Kenny Academy
4 195 753 Conor Clarke Bracken

517 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI, Patricia Gilchrest, ONT

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:23 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 674 Parker Armstrong O'Shea-Chaplin
2 250 488 Billy Petrocelli Kenny Academy
3 195 134 Aodhan Dougherty Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

Murray Academy Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on May 21, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 339 Champions registered for the feis and 288 danced. 154 were awarded (53.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:34 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
3:26 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #162 Charley Finlay (Murray)
2 < 186 > … #633 Darla Waters (Murray)
3 < 178 > … #780 Niamh Connolly (Haley)
4 < 176.5 > … #499 Olivia Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 < 174.5 > … #781 Nora Connolly (Haley)
6 < 155 > … #782 Seamus Connolly (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 151.5 > … #682 Isabel Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
12:00 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Maura Gray,
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208 > … #240 Sarah Hanson (Murray)
2 < 203 > … #128 Bevan Doherty (Forbes)
3 < 197 > … #556 Madeline schnitzer (Kanaley)
4 < 190 > … #951 Peter Simonini (Sullivan)
5 < 182 > … #550 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
6 < 168.5 > … #201 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
7 < 157.5 > … #142 Madalyn Ebert (McInerney)
8 < 155 > … #167 Siofra Flaherty (Keane-O'Brien)
.
10:25 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #516 Ava Rahn (Murray)
2 < 226.5 > … #154 Cosette Fay (Forbes)
3 < 185 > … #314 Grace Krueger (Murray)
4 < 182.5 > … #110 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
5 < 178 > … #288 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:07 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Peggy Woods, MA & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #435 Georgia Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
2 < 240 > … #480 Meredith Peacock (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 191 > … #199 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
4 < 175 > … #368 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
5 < 172.5 > … #245 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 156.5 > … #698 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
9:31 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Peggy Woods, MA & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #218 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 225 > … #505 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
3 < 190 > … #361 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
4 < 176 > … #446 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 170 > … #514 Charley Quigley (McDonough-Grimes)
6 < 164 > … #530 Marilyn Roche (O'Dwyer)
7 < 162 > … #282 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
.
11:15 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Peggy Woods, MA & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #701 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 203 > … #650 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
3 < 201 > … #439 Fintan Murtagh (Brady Academy)
4 < 178 > … #355 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 176 > … #590 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
6 < 163 > … #434 Avery Murray (Haley)
7 < 161 > … #443 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 135 > … #265 Gabrielle Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
9 < 129 > … #212 Ashlee Gojcaj (Golding Academy)
10 < 128 > … #153 Megan Farley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
11 < 125 > … #768 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
9:42 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #144 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #656 Molly Yourell (Gray)
3 < 176.5 > … #801 Hannah Costa (Keane-O'Brien)
4 < 175.5 > … #506 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 165 > … #320 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 156 > … #724 Deirdre Burke (Kenny Academy)
7 < 154.5 > … #232 Bridget Hackett (O'Dwyer)
8 < 152 > … #796 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
9 < 140 > … #243 Evy Hatzigiannis (Goulding)
.
11:00 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #485 Rowan Perkins (Murray)
2 < 218 > … #395 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
3 < 179 > … #609 Grace Sweeney Beecher (Murray)
4 < 178 > … #535 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
5 < 162.5 > … #238 Allison Hannan (Schade)
6 < 154.5 > … #423 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
7 < 153.5 > … #170 Kiernan Flanigan (Murray)
8 < 151.5 > … #578 Bridget Souriyamath (Gray)
.
10:17 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maura Gray, , Peggy Woods, MA & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #332 Caroline Logan (Griffith)
2 < 235 > … #742 Ciara Carroll (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 209 > … #339 Alisha Mackin (Haley)
4 < 188 > … #746 Jillian Casey (Goulding)
5 < 175 > … #283 Maeve Keane (Forbes)
.
12:39 PM
Event #412 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219.5 > … #688 Kendra Bastarache (Sullivan-Stewart)
2 < 218 > … #784 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
3 < 207 > … #108 Tess Cushing (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 190 > … #305 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
5 T < 181 > … #799 Brianna Corrigan (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 T < 181 > … #252 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
.
2:54 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #312 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 210 > … #699 Allyson Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 185 > … #549 Jane Santos (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 180 > … #687 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
5 < 168 > … #605 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:13 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL & Terry Gillan, FL
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #442 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #349 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
3 < 196 > … #685 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
4 < 181 > … #235 Kassidy Hall (Murray)
5 < 173 > … #382 Isabella McDonnell (Forbes)
.
3:57 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL & Terry Gillan, FL
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #457 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #198 Molly Geoghegan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 190 > … #378 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
4 < 169.5 > … #602 Emma Stucki (Murray)
5 < 157.5 > … #552 Amanda Scally (Murray)
6 < 150 > … #617 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
.
4:34 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #599 Megan Stuart (Corda Mor Irish Dance)
2 < 225 > … #570 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 174 > … #634 Evah Waters (Murray)
4 < 170 > … #137 Piper Doyle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 168 > … #194 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 156 > … #266 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
7 < 153 > … #230 alice guzi (Inishfree)
.
10:09 AM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #310 Maggie Krein (Murray)
2 < 210 > … #695 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
3 < 193 > … #710 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
4 < 173 > … #730 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
5 < 172 > … #196 Hannah Gawlick (Stillson)
6 < 168.5 > … #664 Maggie Amann (Stillson)
7 < 145 > … #436 Grace Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
8 < 141.5 > … #104 Anne Curtin (Murray)
9 < 130 > … #438 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
.
12:21 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #328 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
2 < 221 > … #346 Audrey Malila (Murray)
3 < 210 > … #762 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 181 > … #417 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
5 < 178 > … #112 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
6 T < 148 > … #547 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
6 T < 148 > … #228 Rebecca Gustafson (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 143 > … #161 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
8 < 134 > … #287 Meagan Keefe (Kenny Academy)
.
10:35 AM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL & Terry Gillan, FL
NOTE: Judge names corrected. Names for Judges 2 and 3 were reversed.
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #722 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #684 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
3 < 190 > … #294 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
4 < 172 > … #618 Emily Varga (Murray)
5 < 171 > … #537 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
6 < 150 > … #290 Fiona Kelley (Murray)
7 < 146 > … #427 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
8 < 139 > … #759 Meg Clougherty (Murray)
9 < 133 > … #176 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
10 < 129 > … #284 Lily Keans (Murray)
.
12:48 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL & Terry Gillan, FL
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #715 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 240 > … #714 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 212.5 > … #642 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 178 > … #653 Shanon Woods (Woods)
5 < 165.5 > … #143 Meredith Eddy (Murray)
6 < 151 > … #729 Siena Caddle (Kenny Academy)
7 < 149 > … #518 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
.
11:47 AM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL & Terry Gillan, FL
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #647 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 225 > … #302 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
3 < 190 > … #635 Laura Lee Wayland (Gray)
4 < 176 > … #311 Sarah Krein (Murray)
5 < 169.5 > … #263 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
6 < 151.5 > … #597 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
7 < 147 > … #273 Jocelyn Jernegan (Connolly Academy)
8 < 143 > … #667 Sarah Anderson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:35 PM
Event #511 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Myra Watters, FL & Terry Gillan, FL
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #139 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 231 > … #121 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
3 < 205 > … #135 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 180 > … #155 Kayleigh Fay (Gray)
5 < 160.5 > … #575 Abigail Snow (McFadden)
6 < 160 > … #189 Gerlisa Garrett (Goulding)
.
2:18 PM
Event #514 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #663 Brendan Amann (Stillson)
2 < 225 > … #365 Ned McCann (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
2:15 PM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #267 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
2:11 PM
Event #516 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #638 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 235 > … #519 Ian Reilly (Bracken)
3 < 205 > … #654 Benjamin Wordell (Kenny Academy)
4 < 195 > … #753 Conor Clarke (Bracken)
.
2:22 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Men Only) 16 & Over
Judged by Ann Johnston-Sullivan, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Gilchrest, ONT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #674 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 250 > … #488 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
3 < 195 > … #134 Aodhan Dougherty (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)