Feis Na Blain Nua 2016

All Grade Results:

1J Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Elizabeth Murphy Early-McLoughlin
2 661 Cara Ropke Kelly-Oster
3 453 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

1R Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 453 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 661 Cara Ropke Kelly-Oster
1 523 Elizabeth Murphy Early-McLoughlin
1 426 Kaitlin McCarthy Kelly-Oster
1 432 Tierney McCormilla Kelly-Oster

28R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Kristina Harth Slattery
1 953 Leila Conlan Kelly-Oster
2 566 Alanna O'Lunney Hendry
2 595 Alanna Pepe Donny Golden
2 824 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 909 Caitlin Carey Broesler
3 670 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 476 Shannon McMenamin Schade

2J Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig 06 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
2 1019 Marissa Wachs Kelly-Oster

2R Boys & Girls First Feis Reel 06 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
1 1019 Marissa Wachs Kelly-Oster

3LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
2 627 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster
3 469 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

3R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
2 627 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster
3 469 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

4LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 910 Hannah Carey Broesler
3 881 Brianna Burdett Kelly-Oster
3 412 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy

4R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 910 Hannah Carey Broesler
2 412 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
2 616 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 883 Aiden Burke McDonald School
3 267 Anna Hayashi Kelly-Oster
3 881 Brianna Burdett Kelly-Oster
3 183 Molly Foti Kotelnicki

4SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 910 Hannah Carey Broesler
3 267 Anna Hayashi Kelly-Oster
3 881 Brianna Burdett Kelly-Oster

5LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 201 Amelia Gatt Farrell
2 662 Connor Ropke Kelly-Oster
3 723 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 583 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore

5R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
1 368 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 201 Amelia Gatt Farrell
2 662 Connor Ropke Kelly-Oster
2 583 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
2 860 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
3 475 Fiona McManus Kelly-Oster
3 738 Julia Stead Inishfree
3 216 Molly Gilmore Connolly Academy
3 108 Nia DeRose Farrell

5SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
2 738 Julia Stead Inishfree

6LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Connor Meehan O'Sullivan
2 439 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 346 Fiona Kinney Donny Golden

6R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Connor Meehan O'Sullivan
1 439 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 161 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 346 Fiona Kinney Donny Golden
3 141 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 488 Olivia Milaccio Hendry

6SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
1 439 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

7LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Jillian Puluka Lynn
2 703 Kayla Sellick Kelly-Oster

7R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Jillian Puluka Lynn
2 703 Kayla Sellick Kelly-Oster

7SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Addison Ziegler Lynn
2 703 Kayla Sellick Kelly-Oster

8LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Madison Groarke Inishfree
2 556 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster
3 725 Lauren Smith Wick-Hegarty

8R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Madison Groarke Inishfree
2 556 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster
2 967 ella corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
2 573 Kailey O'Sullivan Verlin
2 725 Lauren Smith Wick-Hegarty

8SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 725 Lauren Smith Wick-Hegarty
2 556 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster

25LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 245 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 1013 Clara Coogan O'Leary Coogan

25R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Norah Gross O'Rourke
2 1013 Clara Coogan O'Leary Coogan
3 547 Ava O'Connell Broesler

25SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Ava O'Connell Broesler

26HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 937 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 307 Allison John Kelly-Oster
3 919 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 781 Tara Vaughan Kelly-Oster

26LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 919 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
2 937 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 785 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 329 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 281 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
4 376 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
4 513 Eimear Moylan Flynn

26R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
1 329 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
2 647 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
2 176 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 937 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 785 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 419 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 281 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 919 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 513 Eimear Moylan Flynn
3 132 Grace Dwyer Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 353 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden
3 781 Tara Vaughan Kelly-Oster

26SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 919 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 937 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 376 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
4 781 Tara Vaughan Kelly-Oster
5 414 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
5 281 Saoirse Higgins Flynn

26TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 919 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
2 937 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 132 Grace Dwyer Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 245 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 781 Tara Vaughan Kelly-Oster
4 307 Allison John Kelly-Oster
4 374 Josephine Leddy Erin Loughran School of Music

27HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh

27R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
1 158 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
2 277 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 863 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 255 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 351 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 690 Corinne Schrammel Donny Golden
3 964 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 303 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 671 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 149 Madison Farrell Broesler
3 673 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke

27SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 964 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 255 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 351 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 381 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 690 Corinne Schrammel Donny Golden
3 277 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 961 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 671 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 673 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 509 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin

27TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 964 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 671 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

28HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
2 909 Caitlin Carey Broesler
3 670 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
4 454 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

28LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Kristina Harth Slattery
2 835 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 822 Addison Ziegler Lynn
3 401 Marissa Madden Kelly-Oster
4 595 Alanna Pepe Donny Golden
4 476 Shannon McMenamin Schade

28SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Alanna O'Lunney Hendry
2 369 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 824 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 261 Kristina Harth Slattery
3 766 Stephanie Tompkins Broesler

28TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Kristina Harth Slattery
2 454 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 369 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
4 670 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
4 824 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School

29HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Courtney Piquette McElligott

29LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Emma Reid Donny Golden
2 159 Peter Fitzmaurice Hendry
3 546 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 407 Kayleigh Maloney Kelly-Oster
5 114 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
5 309 Emma Jones Kelly-Oster

29R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Kayleigh Maloney Kelly-Oster
2 114 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
2 546 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 634 Emma Reid Donny Golden
4 159 Peter Fitzmaurice Hendry
5 309 Emma Jones Kelly-Oster

29SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 634 Emma Reid Donny Golden
2 407 Kayleigh Maloney Kelly-Oster
3 609 Courtney Piquette McElligott
3 114 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 309 Emma Jones Kelly-Oster

29TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 114 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 609 Courtney Piquette McElligott
3 309 Emma Jones Kelly-Oster

30HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Kendall Murtha Hendry
2 921 Abigail Castano Marie Moore
3 491 Cailin Miller Boland
4 188 Keira Gaffney Broesler

30LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Cailin Miller Boland
2 884 Caitlin Burke Niall O'Leary
3 188 Keira Gaffney Broesler
3 160 Tommy Fitzmaurice Hendry

30R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Cailin Miller Boland
2 884 Caitlin Burke Niall O'Leary
3 188 Keira Gaffney Broesler
3 160 Tommy Fitzmaurice Hendry

30SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Cailin Miller Boland
2 884 Caitlin Burke Niall O'Leary
3 188 Keira Gaffney Broesler

30TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 921 Abigail Castano Marie Moore
2 188 Keira Gaffney Broesler

31HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster

31LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
2 830 Margaret Aiken McFadden

31R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Margaret Aiken McFadden
2 337 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster

31TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
2 830 Margaret Aiken McFadden

33HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 869 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 855 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
4 840 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

33LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
2 864 Gabriella Bossio Kerri Smith Academy
3 116 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
4 895 Emily Butler Inishfree
5 869 Emily Boyle Inishfree

33R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
2 864 Gabriella Bossio Kerri Smith Academy
2 855 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 455 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
3 757 Cameron Taylor Fitzpatrick Academy
3 116 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 968 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
3 869 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 895 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 840 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

33SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 864 Gabriella Bossio Kerri Smith Academy
2 683 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
3 869 Emily Boyle Inishfree
4 116 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
5 416 Keira Mc Donald Kelly-Oster

33TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 855 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 658 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
4 757 Cameron Taylor Fitzpatrick Academy
5 864 Gabriella Bossio Kerri Smith Academy

51HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Finley Monroe Mulcahy Academy

51LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 924 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
2 169 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 505 Finley Monroe Mulcahy Academy

51R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 169 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 236 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

51SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 169 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 505 Finley Monroe Mulcahy Academy
4 236 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

51TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Finley Monroe Mulcahy Academy
2 169 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 390 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara

52HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 358 Ava Krueger Murray
2 158 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
3 969 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
4 635 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
4 138 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
4 702 Mazie Sellars Short

52R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
2 497 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
3 358 Ava Krueger Murray
4 969 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
4 786 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
5 484 Mackenzie Meola Kelly-Oster
5 702 Mazie Sellars Short

52SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Ava Krueger Murray
2 749 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
3 257 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 497 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
4 969 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
4 786 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
4 702 Mazie Sellars Short

52TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Ava Krueger Murray
2 702 Mazie Sellars Short
2 749 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
3 484 Mackenzie Meola Kelly-Oster
4 138 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
5 323 Ciara Kelly Hendry
5 497 Lucia Miniutti Slattery

53HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 167 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
2 866 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 244 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 574 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 304 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery
4 458 Claire McGrellis McHugh
4 477 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

53LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Alanna O'Lunney Hendry
1 477 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 866 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 226 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 146 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 959 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
2 846 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 273 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
3 140 Cailin Egan Inishfree
3 355 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 244 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 442 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 154 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT

53R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
2 167 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
2 226 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 442 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 935 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 355 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 613 Hagan Power Murray
3 321 Riley Rose Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
3 477 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 146 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
4 959 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
4 296 jackie husk Flynn
4 304 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery
4 846 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock

53SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
1 154 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
1 476 Shannon McMenamin Schade
2 866 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 226 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 442 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 935 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 846 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 477 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 458 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 357 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
3 296 jackie husk Flynn
3 638 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
3 321 Riley Rose Keating Harney-Pender-Keady

53TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
2 417 Aine McAllister Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 140 Cailin Egan Inishfree
2 296 jackie husk Flynn
3 866 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 226 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 477 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 442 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
4 935 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 273 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
4 476 Shannon McMenamin Schade
5 304 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery

54HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 506 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 101 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
3 341 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 577 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
4 810 Eliana Wise Boland
4 891 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
5 305 Juliet Jarbi Niall O'Leary
5 841 Madyson Ayers Verlin

54LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 821 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
2 480 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
2 105 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
3 256 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 324 Emma Kelly Hendry
3 801 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
4 750 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
4 609 Courtney Piquette McElligott
4 678 Lily Savko Fitzsimmons

54R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 798 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 646 Cara Rice Broesler
2 506 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 256 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 891 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 801 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 887 McKayla Burke McDonald School
4 621 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
4 192 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
5 305 Juliet Jarbi Niall O'Leary
5 101 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
5 780 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree

54SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 506 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 256 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
2 801 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 324 Emma Kelly Hendry
3 798 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 192 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 352 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
4 341 Alexandra King Gallagher
4 646 Cara Rice Broesler
4 810 Eliana Wise Boland

54TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 506 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
1 882 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster
2 192 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
2 962 Ryan Connolly Verlin
3 646 Cara Rice Broesler
3 798 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 801 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
4 810 Eliana Wise Boland
4 794 Hannah Walsh Griffith
5 891 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
5 101 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
5 780 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
5 577 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy

55HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Chloe Odell Kelly-Oster
1 639 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
2 123 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 136 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 730 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster

55LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 1015 fiona costello Verlin
3 113 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 548 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
4 404 Catherine Mahoney Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 567 Delia O'Lunney Hendry

55R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
2 272 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 730 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
4 460 Caryn McInerney Kelly-Oster
4 567 Delia O'Lunney Hendry
5 113 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
5 1015 fiona costello Verlin
5 239 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

55SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1015 fiona costello Verlin
2 136 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 567 Delia O'Lunney Hendry
3 424 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
4 113 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
4 272 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
5 874 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
5 639 Meghan Reilly Inishfree

55TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
2 460 Caryn McInerney Kelly-Oster
2 639 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
3 1015 fiona costello Verlin
3 874 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
4 548 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
4 575 Chloe Odell Kelly-Oster
4 424 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC

56HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 262 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 461 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 205 Michelle Germain Short
3 259 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy

56LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 310 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 284 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 553 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
4 262 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty

56R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 534 Christa Nalda Maple
2 461 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 569 Madelyn O'Neill Heritage IDC
3 259 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
4 767 Clare Traynor Kelly-Oster
4 310 Jillian Jones McArdle
4 262 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
4 205 Michelle Germain Short

56SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 423 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
2 284 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 569 Madelyn O'Neill Heritage IDC
3 308 Audrey Johnston Kelly-Oster
3 606 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 534 Christa Nalda Maple
3 262 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 461 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 805 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

56TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 747 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 461 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
4 767 Clare Traynor Kelly-Oster
5 823 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
5 308 Audrey Johnston Kelly-Oster
5 259 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy

57HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 741 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke
3 983 Taylor Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse

57LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
2 983 Taylor Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 223 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
4 814 Caden Wood D'Arcy School

57R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Siun Myers Broesler
2 243 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 718 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
4 875 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
4 983 Taylor Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse

57SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 718 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
3 243 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 532 Siun Myers Broesler
4 754 Julia Summer Hendry
5 814 Caden Wood D'Arcy School

57TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 260 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 532 Siun Myers Broesler
4 312 Avery Joyce Hendry
4 243 Christi Gronemann Slattery
4 754 Julia Summer Hendry

58HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 873 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 796 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
3 748 Grace Suhocki Sabo School

58LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 209 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 834 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
3 873 Kasondra Bream An Clar

58R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
2 748 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
3 209 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 196 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy

58SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Lily Lombardi Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 748 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
3 873 Kasondra Bream An Clar

58TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
2 383 Lily Lombardi Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 834 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster

59HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Keelin Hammill O'Malley
2 948 Hannah Collins Woods
3 178 Hallie Foran Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 396 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch

59LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 948 Hannah Collins Woods
2 980 Julia Dalrymple Woods
3 178 Hallie Foran Scoil Rince Saoirse

59R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 253 Keelin Hammill O'Malley
3 980 Julia Dalrymple Woods

59SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 948 Hannah Collins Woods
3 980 Julia Dalrymple Woods

59TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Keelin Hammill O'Malley
2 297 jillian husk Flynn
3 396 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch

81R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

82HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 504 Genevieve Molnar Hurley
3 827 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri

82R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 913 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 428 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

82SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 776 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 428 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
4 504 Genevieve Molnar Hurley

82TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 827 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
2 776 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 504 Genevieve Molnar Hurley
3 428 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
4 394 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

83HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 614 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
2 540 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 765 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden

83R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 614 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
2 676 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 438 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
3 765 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 568 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy

83SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 765 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 540 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 632 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
3 614 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
4 438 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
4 676 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

83TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
2 765 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 614 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
3 676 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

84HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
2 794 Hannah Walsh Griffith
3 102 Kelly Delaney Griffith
4 359 Grace Krueger Murray
5 156 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
5 759 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy

84R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 916 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki
2 579 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
3 102 Kelly Delaney Griffith
4 393 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
4 882 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster
5 521 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
5 763 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy

84SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
2 882 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster
2 102 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 794 Hannah Walsh Griffith
3 916 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki
4 359 Grace Krueger Murray
4 156 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki

84TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Grace Krueger Murray
2 579 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
3 156 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
4 102 Kelly Delaney Griffith
5 187 Devin Fusco O'Rourke

85HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 971 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
2 612 Carey Power Murray
3 799 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 857 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty
4 489 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
5 955 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
5 162 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Hendry
5 175 Grace Foley Sheeaun Academy
5 713 Hannah Shimp Sabo School

85R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 971 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
2 163 Meghan Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 874 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 946 Marygrace Coll Schade
4 136 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
4 538 Elaina Nasr Murray
5 612 Carey Power Murray
5 713 Hannah Shimp Sabo School

85SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Carey Power Murray
2 538 Elaina Nasr Murray
3 799 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 175 Grace Foley Sheeaun Academy
4 971 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
5 581 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
5 946 Marygrace Coll Schade
5 857 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty

85TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty
2 971 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 612 Carey Power Murray
3 538 Elaina Nasr Murray
4 526 Caroline Murray DeNogla - Ardmore
5 955 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
5 799 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
5 946 Marygrace Coll Schade
5 163 Meghan Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School

86HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Rachel Schneider Richens-Timm
2 457 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
2 325 Erin Kelly Kelly-Oster
2 965 Megan Conway Flynn
3 128 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
3 423 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
3 487 Emma Milaccio Hendry
3 544 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 254 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster

86R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
2 720 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 487 Emma Milaccio Hendry
2 325 Erin Kelly Kelly-Oster
2 109 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 185 Maya Fredette Johnston
3 823 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 923 Ashley Cervone O'Malley
3 925 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 457 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
3 263 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 557 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy

86SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 925 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
2 109 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 198 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
2 686 Rachel Schneider Richens-Timm
3 128 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
3 471 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 325 Erin Kelly Kelly-Oster
3 544 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 254 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster
3 965 Megan Conway Flynn
3 557 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy

86TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 109 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 720 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 923 Ashley Cervone O'Malley
2 457 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
2 325 Erin Kelly Kelly-Oster
2 557 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
3 128 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
3 487 Emma Milaccio Hendry
3 254 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster
3 965 Megan Conway Flynn
3 686 Rachel Schneider Richens-Timm

87HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 752 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 922 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
2 956 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
2 596 Shannon Pepe Donny Golden
3 599 Alexa Peters Doherty Petri
3 537 Cara Nally DeNogla - Ardmore

87R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
2 537 Cara Nally DeNogla - Ardmore
3 524 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
4 596 Shannon Pepe Donny Golden
5 599 Alexa Peters Doherty Petri
5 752 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
5 828 Katherine Adams Heritage IDC

87SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Cara Nally DeNogla - Ardmore
2 956 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
3 828 Katherine Adams Heritage IDC
4 510 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
5 922 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
5 524 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara

87TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 922 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
2 752 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 599 Alexa Peters Doherty Petri
3 537 Cara Nally DeNogla - Ardmore
3 875 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 119 Laura Dixon Heritage IDC
4 956 Grace Connelly Brady Academy

88HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 940 Shannon Cody Griffith
2 127 Katie Dudley Griffith
2 172 Meghan Flynn Griffith
3 145 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 669 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 265 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
3 851 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas

88R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Olivia Maylor Kerry
2 851 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 350 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
3 966 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
3 452 Sara McGlynn Marie Moore
4 145 Aiden Falla Griffith
4 363 Leah Lacey Short

88SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke
2 669 Erin Ryan Slattery
2 350 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
2 851 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 528 Emily Murtha Hendry
3 265 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
3 966 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
3 722 Tallin Slicer McAleer

88TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Aiden Falla Griffith
1 940 Shannon Cody Griffith
2 336 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke
3 127 Katie Dudley Griffith
3 363 Leah Lacey Short
3 350 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
3 851 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas

89HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Walt Campbell The Academy
2 249 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
3 902 Katryn Campbell The Academy
3 564 Olivia O'Hearn Maple
4 664 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
4 619 Kate Publik An Clar
5 698 Samantha Scully McNiff

89R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
1 902 Katryn Campbell The Academy
1 904 Walt Campbell The Academy
2 334 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke
3 939 Macayla Cody Griffith
3 829 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC
3 698 Samantha Scully McNiff
4 664 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
4 724 Erin-Marie Smith Doherty Petri
4 619 Kate Publik An Clar

89SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
1 902 Katryn Campbell The Academy
2 939 Macayla Cody Griffith
3 619 Kate Publik An Clar
4 664 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
5 829 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC
5 564 Olivia O'Hearn Maple

89TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Katryn Campbell The Academy
2 904 Walt Campbell The Academy
3 664 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
4 170 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
5 366 Abby Lauer Hooley
5 619 Kate Publik An Clar
5 829 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC
5 564 Olivia O'Hearn Maple

100 Boys & Girls Novice Charity Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Ava Krueger Murray
2 505 Finley Monroe Mulcahy Academy
3 866 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 226 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 158 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
3 138 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
3 497 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
4 969 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
4 458 Claire McGrellis McHugh
4 257 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
4 924 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
4 749 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
4 255 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 822 Addison Ziegler Lynn
5 417 Aine McAllister Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 566 Alanna O'Lunney Hendry
5 169 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 167 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
5 140 Cailin Egan Inishfree
5 919 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
5 635 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
5 357 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
5 355 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
5 964 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 626 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster
5 890 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 959 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
5 442 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
5 296 jackie husk Flynn
5 988 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
5 935 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 638 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
5 953 Leila Conlan Kelly-Oster
5 484 Mackenzie Meola Kelly-Oster
5 937 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 702 Mazie Sellars Short
5 982 Meghan Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 154 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT

101 Boys & Girls Novice Charity Traditional Set Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Emma Milaccio Hendry
2 747 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 506 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 310 Jillian Jones McArdle
2 101 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
2 639 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
2 352 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
3 123 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 823 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 256 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 272 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 546 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 810 Eliana Wise Boland
3 586 Haley Outwater Broesler
3 262 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 192 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
4 136 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
4 404 Catherine Mahoney Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 284 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
4 882 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster
4 569 Madelyn O'Neill Heritage IDC
4 239 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
4 105 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
5 548 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
5 263 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
5 529 Kendall Murtha Hendry
5 874 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
5 801 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
5 887 McKayla Burke McDonald School
5 259 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
5 780 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree

102 Boys & Girls Novice Charity Traditional Set 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
2 683 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
2 383 Lily Lombardi Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 532 Siun Myers Broesler
2 260 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 796 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
3 322 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
4 754 Julia Summer Hendry
4 855 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
4 981 Megan Daly Kelly-Oster

103 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Charity Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 614 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
2 765 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 540 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 676 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 846 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
4 827 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
4 438 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
4 394 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
5 975 Elizabeth Cronk Kelly-Oster
5 776 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse

104 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Charity Traditional Set Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 128 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
2 471 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 955 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
2 606 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 538 Elaina Nasr Murray
2 563 Emily O'Hearn Maple
2 794 Hannah Walsh Griffith
2 109 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 557 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
3 799 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 359 Grace Krueger Murray
3 544 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 156 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
3 946 Marygrace Coll Schade
3 163 Meghan Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 205 Michelle Germain Short
3 857 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty
3 916 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki
4 254 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster
5 720 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 457 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
5 473 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 162 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Hendry
5 393 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
5 579 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
5 581 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
5 759 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
5 489 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

105 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Charity Traditional Set 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 752 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 170 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
2 851 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
2 452 Sara McGlynn Marie Moore
3 366 Abby Lauer Hooley
3 724 Erin-Marie Smith Doherty Petri
3 922 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 875 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 956 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
3 119 Laura Dixon Heritage IDC
3 363 Leah Lacey Short
4 172 Meghan Flynn Griffith
4 815 Michaela Wood D'Arcy School
4 196 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy
5 664 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
5 312 Avery Joyce Hendry
5 528 Emily Murtha Hendry

106 Boys & Girls Prelim Charity Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Ellie O'Connell Broesler
2 682 Abigail Schaub Short
2 344 Devlynn King-McDonough Verlin
2 901 Julia Campbell Broesler
3 811 Amelia Witt Slattery
3 212 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
3 180 Molly Forde Broesler
3 518 Shannon Mullaney Smith-Houlihan
4 543 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
4 565 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
4 204 Morgan Gentilucci McInerney
4 941 Tierney Coen Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 715 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
5 918 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 122 Kaelin Donahue Harney-Pender-Keady

640TR Boys & Girls Prelim Charity Treble Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 957 Erin Connolly McElligott
2 818 Caitlin Wright Wick-Hegarty
3 365 Cassandra Belle Lang Boland
4 773 Julia Tynan Verlin
4 674 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
5 951 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
5 493 Meaghan Miller Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis Na Blian Nua 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on January 17, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 453 Champions registered for the feis and 378 danced. 204 were awarded (54.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:16 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. There were no Round Awards for PC or OC Events
I congratulate Karyn and Kerry, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us to tabulate their feis for our 1st time.
.
5:31 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #682 Abigail Schaub (Short)
2 < 230 > … #180 Molly Forde (Broesler)
3 < 193 > … #715 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
4 < 174 > … #543 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
5 < 166 > … #212 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
6 < 159 > … #288 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
.
5:23 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kathryn Hanley, PA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #572 Aine O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #549 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #772 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 175 > … #147 Delaney Farrell (Broesler)
5 < 170.5 > … #918 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 168 > … #122 Kaelin Donahue (Hansen-Keohane)
7 < 165 > … #518 Shannon Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
8 < 157 > … #204 Morgan Gentilucci (McInerney)
9 < 154.5 > … #901 Julia Campbell (Kelly-Oster)
.
4:49 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kathryn Hanley, PA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
30 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #189 Ciara Gallagher (Broesler)
2 < 204 > … #365 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
3 < 179 > … #689 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
4 < 157.5 > … #413 Anna Mauro (Fitzpatrick Academy)
5 < 147.5 > … #601 Claire Peters (Carle)
6 < 137 > … #530 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 < 136 > … #774 Mairen Grace Upton (Doherty Petri)
8 < 135.5 > … #110 Jenna DeTemple (McDade-Cara)
9 < 132.5 > … #462 Aine McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 130.5 > … #443 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
11 < 129 > … #545 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
12 < 122.83 > … #755 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
13 < 116.83 > … #762 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
14 < 116 > … #768 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
15 < 112.5 > … #842 Kirra Baker (Harney)
.
3:55 PM
Event #211 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kathryn Hanley, PA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #327 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
2 < 188 > … #384 Bridget Lonergan (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 184 > … #691 Caileen Schwyn (The Academy)
4 < 180 > … #264 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 171 > … #862 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
6 < 168 > … #320 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney)
7 < 159 > … #514 Grace Moylan (Flynn)
8 < 156 > … #258 Kyleigh Harnish (Hooley)
9 < 153 > … #539 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
10 < 141.5 > … #208 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
.
4:25 PM
Event #212 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Jennifer Kaatmann, MO, Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
35 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #602 Julia Peters (Carle)
2 < 189 > … #927 Katelyn Claar (The Academy)
3 < 181 > … #597 Rebeca Pereyra (Marie Moore)
4 < 178.5 > … #870 Aidan Brad (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 171 > … #714 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
6 < 168 > … #976 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
7 < 158 > … #340 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
8 < 151 > … #656 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
9 < 144.5 > … #617 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
10 < 131.5 > … #493 Meaghan Miller (An Rince Mor)
11 < 131 > … #551 Clara O'Connor (Harney)
12 < 128 > … #859 Lauren Blake (Harney)
13 < 116 > … #397 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
14 < 106.5 > … #150 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
15 < 105 > … #668 Avery Russey (Harney)
16 < 103.5 > … #115 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
17 < 103 > … #562 Maeve O'Hara (Harney)
18 < 94 > … #803 Shea White (An Clar)
.
12:40 PM
Event #213 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Jennifer Kaatmann, MO, Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
44 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #463 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 217 > … #877 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
3 < 167 > … #788 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
4 < 161 > … #571 Sarah O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 155.5 > … #778 Charlotte Van Ingen (Harney)
6 < 148.5 > … #642 Peyton Reynertson (Harney)
7 < 146.5 > … #737 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 T < 137 > … #593 Isabel Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
8 T < 137 > … #897 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
9 < 134 > … #628 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
10 < 131 > … #861 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 126.5 > … #1014 Cara Costello (Verlin)
12 < 116.5 > … #876 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
13 < 114.5 > … #802 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
14 < 113.5 > … #134 Madeline Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
15 T < 111.5 > … #402 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
15 T < 111.5 > … #660 Julia Roos (Marie Moore)
16 < 111 > … #587 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
17 < 100.5 > … #165 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Flynn)
.
12:19 PM
Event #214 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Kathryn Hanley, PA
48 Registered, 45 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #241 Catherine Grimes (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 209 > … #155 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
3 < 186 > … #125 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
4 < 170 > … #789 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 155 > … #719 Vanessa Slack (Griffith)
6 < 137 > … #743 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
7 < 130.5 > … #220 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
8 < 124.5 > … #270 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
9 < 123 > … #764 Cassandra Tomczak (Kenny Academy)
10 < 121 > … #716 Emerlee Simons (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 120.5 > … #1016 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
12 < 116 > … #246 Samantha Gulachenski (McInerney)
13 < 115 > … #797 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 113 > … #194 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
15 < 105.5 > … #867 Caroline Boyle (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
16 < 102 > … #193 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
17 < 101 > … #845 Alexa Barrett (Harney)
18 < 94.5 > … #804 Norah Wiegand (Maple)
19 T < 93.5 > … #672 Madison Ryan (Griffith)
19 T < 93.5 > … #760 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
20 < 91 > … #848 Meghan Bartel (Murray)
21 < 85 > … #311 Shannon Jordan (Harney)
22 < 82.5 > … #294 Sarah Hurley (McInerney)
.
10:19 AM
Event #215 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
40 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 198.5 > … #233 Holly Graves (Hooley)
2 T < 196 > … #343 Caroline King (Gallagher)
2 T < 196 > … #970 Samantha Cosgrove (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 179.5 > … #274 Megan Heavey (Doherty Petri)
4 < 166 > … #290 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
5 < 163 > … #917 Caitlin Casey (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 155 > … #852 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
7 < 147.5 > … #164 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
8 < 141 > … #206 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 132.5 > … #584 Erin Oricoli (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 130 > … #531 Grace Mussari (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
11 < 122.5 > … #202 Sara Gaudieri (Young School - NY)
12 < 113 > … #293 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
13 T < 112.5 > … #166 Patrick Fleischer (Harney)
13 T < 112.5 > … #215 Grace Gilmore (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
10:58 AM
Event #216 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Jennifer Kaatmann, MO, Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #388 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 225 > … #508 Caroline Morris (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 223 > … #232 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 190 > … #474 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 162 > … #839 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
6 T < 150 > … #697 Lauren Scully (O'Rourke)
6 T < 150 > … #375 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
7 < 144 > … #181 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
8 < 136 > … #271 Breah Healey (Goulding)
9 < 131 > … #751 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
.
10:41 AM
Event #217 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Jennifer Kaatmann, MO, Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #499 Erin Moles (Slattery)
2 < 225 > … #446 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 187 > … #389 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 178 > … #449 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
5 < 162.5 > … #174 Aidan Foley (McDonough-Grimes)
6 < 155.5 > … #238 Cara Griffin (Heritage IDC)
7 < 152.5 > … #142 Leah Eichinger (Kelly-Oster)
8 T < 142 > … #315 Bailey Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 T < 142 > … #651 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
9 < 137 > … #468 Megan McKenna (Verlin)
10 < 133 > … #106 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
11 < 122.5 > … #367 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
.
6:06 PM
Event #309 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Kate O'Connor Rea, CA & Caitlin Allen, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #179 Maura Forde (Broesler)
2 < 231 > … #745 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 225 > … #182 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
4 < 191 > … #450 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 181 > … #490 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
.
6:16 PM
Event #310 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Kate O'Connor Rea, CA & Caitlin Allen, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #826 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 240 > … #607 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 205 > … #578 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 180 > … #721 Nora Slattery (Fitzpatrick Academy)
.
3:19 PM
Event #312 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Jennifer Kaatmann, MO, Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA & Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #907 Mariska Capper (The Academy)
2 < 210 > … #630 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
3 < 196 > … #865 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 169.5 > … #275 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
5 < 153 > … #817 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
6 T < 150 > … #813 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 T < 150 > … #850 Margaret Batton (Harney)
7 < 144 > … #345 Cara Kinney (Donny Golden)
8 < 126 > … #240 Caroline Grimes (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 125 > … #679 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 118.5 > … #279 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
11 < 115.5 > … #295 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 T < 115 > … #371 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 T < 115 > … #441 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
5:08 PM
Event #314 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Kate O'Connor Rea, CA & Caitlin Allen, NY
38 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #744 Nessa Storms (The Academy)
2 < 206 > … #227 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 193 > … #121 Eva Marie Dolbin (The Academy)
4 < 173 > … #825 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 171 > … #831 Madeline Albaneze (Baffa)
6 < 156 > … #950 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
7 < 154 > … #932 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
8 < 147 > … #152 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 134 > … #107 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 133 > … #410 Julia Anne Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 121.5 > … #326 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
12 < 118.5 > … #687 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
13 < 115.5 > … #898 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
14 < 112.5 > … #433 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
15 < 111 > … #934 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:24 PM
Event #316 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Kate O'Connor Rea, CA & Caitlin Allen, NY
28 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #986 Cosette deBourbon (The Academy)
2 < 215 > … #1017 Ciara Bloomberg (Goulding)
3 < 196 > … #692 Keady Schwyn (The Academy)
4 < 170 > … #230 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
5 < 166 > … #435 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
6 < 155 > … #221 Claire Goode (Broesler)
7 < 152 > … #701 Anna Segar (Broesler)
8 < 141 > … #853 Shea Betten (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 131 > … #758 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
.
12:49 PM
Event #317 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Kate O'Connor Rea, CA & Caitlin Allen, NY
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #792 Audrey Walsh (The Academy)
2 < 225 > … #286 MacKenna Hornyak (The Academy)
3 < 196 > … #787 Abigail Volk (The Academy)
4 < 185 > … #740 Megan Stella (McInerney)
5 < 184 > … #644 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 156 > … #229 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 139 > … #318 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
11:17 AM
Event #319 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, Kate O'Connor Rea, CA & Caitlin Allen, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #728 Christine Smyth (The Academy)
2 < 250 > … #987 Gia deBourbon (The Academy)
3 < 176 > … #1018 Dara McAleer (Keady-Upton)
4 < 175 > … #361 Mary Katherine Kulp (Broesler)
5 < 174 > … #483 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
6 < 165 > … #289 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
.
10:29 AM
Event #344 Open Champion Boys Under 12 & Under 14
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, Kate O'Connor Rea, CA & Caitlin Allen, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #287 Lochlan Howard (The Academy)
2 < 215 > … #250 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #844 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
4 < 190 > … #779 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
.
9:51 AM
Event #347 Open Champion Under 16 and Men 16 & Over
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, Kate O'Connor Rea, CA & Caitlin Allen, NY
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #496 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
2 < 225 > … #330 Tyler Kemerer (The Academy)
3 < 215 > … #604 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)