Feis Na Blain Nua 2017

All Grade Results:

TNN1R Boys & Girls TirNaNog Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
1 908 Gillian Ropke Kelly-Oster
1 405 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley

1R Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 311 Annie Gersten Kelly-Oster
1 510 Kaitlin McCarthy Kelly-Oster
1 339 Piper Guss Kelly-Oster
2 496 Julia Markolovic Kelly-Oster
2 905 Sophie McLoughlin Kelly-Oster
2 518 Tierney McCormilla Kelly-Oster
3 751 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan

1J Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Julia Markolovic Kelly-Oster
1 905 Sophie McLoughlin Kelly-Oster
1 518 Tierney McCormilla Kelly-Oster
2 311 Annie Gersten Kelly-Oster
2 510 Kaitlin McCarthy Kelly-Oster
2 339 Piper Guss Kelly-Oster
3 751 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 761 Lucy Rose Tarricone Lynn
3 405 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley

4R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 504 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 664 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster
3 389 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin

4LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 664 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster
3 389 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 504 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse

4SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster

5R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Julianna Ali Farrell
2 186 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 125 Erin Buckley Early-McLoughlin
3 730 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley

5LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 830 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 125 Erin Buckley Early-McLoughlin
3 730 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley

6R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 819 Ella Zambraski Broesler
2 739 Madisyn Spagna Kelly-Oster
2 230 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 550 Emily McNulty Kelly-Oster
3 306 India Gallo O'Sullivan
3 753 Katie Sullivan Early-McLoughlin
3 209 Maeve Cunniffe Early-McLoughlin
3 195 Vivian Cote Lynn

6LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 819 Ella Zambraski Broesler
2 306 India Gallo O'Sullivan
2 739 Madisyn Spagna Kelly-Oster
3 230 Nia DeRose Farrell

6SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 819 Ella Zambraski Broesler
2 230 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 550 Emily McNulty Kelly-Oster
3 739 Madisyn Spagna Kelly-Oster

7R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 816 Charlotte Wu Slattery
2 569 Kelly Monahan Sheahan-Gormley
2 829 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
3 690 Avery Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 473 Kathryn Lyman Johnston

7LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Kelly Monahan Sheahan-Gormley
2 690 Avery Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 816 Charlotte Wu Slattery
3 473 Kathryn Lyman Johnston
3 829 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley

7SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Kelly Monahan Sheahan-Gormley
2 690 Avery Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 473 Kathryn Lyman Johnston

8R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster
2 341 Emma Hager Marie Moore

8LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Emma Hager Marie Moore
2 344 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster

8SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster
2 341 Emma Hager Marie Moore

9R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
2 426 Abigail Kenny Kelly-Oster
3 692 Teagan Russell Hagen-Kavanagh

9LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
2 426 Abigail Kenny Kelly-Oster
2 692 Teagan Russell Hagen-Kavanagh

9SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Abigail Kenny Kelly-Oster
2 376 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
3 692 Teagan Russell Hagen-Kavanagh

11R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Grace Healy Flynn

11LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Grace Healy Flynn

11SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Grace Healy Flynn

25R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
2 847 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 199 Paige Creegan O'Rourke

25LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 199 Paige Creegan O'Rourke
3 670 Emma Reilly O'Rourke

25SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Emma Reilly O'Rourke

26R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 616 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
3 359 Anna Hayashi Kelly-Oster
4 632 Samantha Oliva Inishfree
5 687 Cara Ropke Kelly-Oster
5 232 Elizabeth Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
5 214 Juliette Daly Flynn
5 735 Lillian Soloff Verlin
5 548 Ryan McNeill Broesler

26LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Anna Hayashi Kelly-Oster
2 214 Juliette Daly Flynn
3 548 Ryan McNeill Broesler
4 632 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

26SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
2 735 Lillian Soloff Verlin
3 359 Anna Hayashi Kelly-Oster

26TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Anna Hayashi Kelly-Oster
2 632 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

26HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 359 Anna Hayashi Kelly-Oster
3 670 Emma Reilly O'Rourke

27R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
2 231 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 726 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
4 330 Isabell Greve Inishfree
4 505 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 397 Allison John Kelly-Oster
5 639 angelina pape Kelly-Oster
5 803 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
5 285 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
5 539 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 369 Eliza Herman Kerri Smith Academy
5 363 Lily Healy Flynn
5 527 Madeline McGoey Flynn
5 790 Marissa Wachs Kelly-Oster
5 349 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 764 Taylor Tetley Walker Academy

27SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 505 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 639 angelina pape Kelly-Oster
2 803 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
2 330 Isabell Greve Inishfree
2 790 Marissa Wachs Kelly-Oster
2 764 Taylor Tetley Walker Academy
3 285 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 363 Lily Healy Flynn

27TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 539 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 349 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 764 Taylor Tetley Walker Academy
5 639 angelina pape Kelly-Oster

27HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 639 angelina pape Kelly-Oster
2 598 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
3 803 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 790 Marissa Wachs Kelly-Oster

28R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
2 846 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 619 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
4 181 Kate Connolly Verlin
4 260 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
4 491 Nora Manion An Clar
5 192 Caragh Cote Doherty Petri
5 304 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
5 589 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
5 711 Julia Scott Inishfree

28LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
2 619 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 304 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
4 192 Caragh Cote Doherty Petri
4 589 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley

28SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
2 260 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
3 711 Julia Scott Inishfree
4 192 Caragh Cote Doherty Petri

28TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
2 619 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
2 260 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
3 181 Kate Connolly Verlin

28HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
2 181 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 260 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster

29R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
2 831 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 832 Lila Anacker Slattery
4 661 Jillian Puluka Lynn
5 284 Abigail Fiske Aherne Sheehan
5 580 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
5 360 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
5 763 Emma Tetley Walker Academy
5 482 Marissa Madden Kelly-Oster
5 225 Mckenna DeNave An Clar
5 163 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

29LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
2 482 Marissa Madden Kelly-Oster
3 832 Lila Anacker Slattery
4 284 Abigail Fiske Aherne Sheehan
4 163 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 831 Mickaela Ali Farrell

29SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
2 163 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 763 Emma Tetley Walker Academy
3 831 Mickaela Ali Farrell
4 661 Jillian Puluka Lynn
5 832 Lila Anacker Slattery

29TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 360 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
2 832 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 763 Emma Tetley Walker Academy
3 831 Mickaela Ali Farrell

29HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Emma Tetley Walker Academy
1 482 Marissa Madden Kelly-Oster

30R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 570 Brady Moore McInerney
2 837 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 620 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster
3 193 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 564 Caterina Miserandino Hagen-Kavanagh
4 795 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan

30LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 795 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 564 Caterina Miserandino Hagen-Kavanagh

30SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Maggie Zito Aherne Sheehan
2 620 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster
3 837 Emily Attar O'Rourke

30TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
1 570 Brady Moore McInerney
2 426 Abigail Kenny Kelly-Oster
2 795 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
2 822 Maggie Zito Aherne Sheehan
3 620 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster
3 837 Emily Attar O'Rourke

30HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
2 570 Brady Moore McInerney
3 426 Abigail Kenny Kelly-Oster
3 620 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster

33R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Lilly Baker Lynn
2 574 Oona Moorhead Lynn
2 733 Sophia Soliman An Clar

33LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Sophia Soliman An Clar
2 574 Oona Moorhead Lynn
3 842 Lilly Baker Lynn

33SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Lilly Baker Lynn
2 755 Maya Sweeney An Clar
3 574 Oona Moorhead Lynn
4 733 Sophia Soliman An Clar

33TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Oona Moorhead Lynn
2 842 Lilly Baker Lynn
3 665 Faith Rainis An Clar

33HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Lilly Baker Lynn
2 665 Faith Rainis An Clar

51R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Bella Murray Flynn
2 684 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 575 Sophie Moran Flynn

51LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Bella Murray Flynn
2 575 Sophie Moran Flynn
3 684 Alessa Rooney Flynn

51SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Sophie Moran Flynn
2 684 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 593 Bella Murray Flynn

51TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 593 Bella Murray Flynn
3 575 Sophie Moran Flynn

52R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
1 154 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 663 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster
2 728 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 438 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden
3 779 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 329 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 577 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse

52SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 728 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 329 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 663 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster

52TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 728 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 424 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore

52HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 728 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 663 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster
4 726 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley

53R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 388 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 553 Mackenzie Meola Kelly-Oster
3 146 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 681 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
3 693 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
4 219 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
5 511 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

53LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 293 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 907 Madison Keeler Kelly-Oster
3 681 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
3 553 Mackenzie Meola Kelly-Oster
4 181 Kate Connolly Verlin
4 272 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC

53SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 693 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 293 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
3 146 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 737 Caroline Sottile Broesler
4 546 Emma McNeill Broesler
4 696 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
4 657 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
4 511 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

53TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Mackenzie Meola Kelly-Oster
2 367 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 907 Madison Keeler Kelly-Oster
4 388 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
5 697 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke

53HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 657 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 737 Caroline Sottile Broesler
3 219 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
4 146 Caroline Casey Johnston
4 693 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

54R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 290 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 497 Emma Martin Donny Golden
3 756 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 106 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore
5 509 Jeremiah McCarthy Goulding

54LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 650 Alanna Pepe Donny Golden
1 560 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 823 Ella Abramson Boyle
3 775 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

54SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 331 Katie Greve Inishfree
3 290 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 495 Kaitlyn Marello Kelly-Oster

54TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 290 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
2 338 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
3 331 Katie Greve Inishfree
4 823 Ella Abramson Boyle

54HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 338 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
3 571 Claire Moore Broesler
4 495 Kaitlyn Marello Kelly-Oster

55RA Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 437 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
3 466 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 797 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 744 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
4 101 Gwen Biaglow An Clar

55RB Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 699 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
2 429 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 807 Eliana Wise Boland
3 194 Tessa Cote Doherty Petri
4 221 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster

55LJA Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
2 843 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 301 kaitlin fox Kelly-Oster
4 190 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
4 822 Maggie Zito Aherne Sheehan

55LJB Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
1 590 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
2 699 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
3 182 Ryan Connolly Verlin

55SJA Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
1 423 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 759 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 234 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 797 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster

55SJB Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
2 699 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
3 270 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
4 429 Alexandra King Gallagher
4 143 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan

55TJA Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
2 759 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 797 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 744 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
4 843 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse

55TJB Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
2 305 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 429 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 266 Erin Elliott Schade
4 124 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 807 Eliana Wise Boland
5 143 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan

55HPA Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 759 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 843 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 350 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

55HPB Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
1 182 Ryan Connolly Verlin
2 780 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 270 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 234 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 193 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

56R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
2 513 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 601 Kendall Murtha Hendry
4 755 Maya Sweeney An Clar
5 336 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

56LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Erin Flory Kelly-Oster
2 524 Lucy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 513 Liza McCauley Lynn
4 665 Faith Rainis An Clar

56SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 601 Kendall Murtha Hendry
2 490 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 336 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
4 252 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
5 531 Caryn McInerney Kelly-Oster

56TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Erin Flory Kelly-Oster
2 617 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 513 Liza McCauley Lynn
4 474 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas

56HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Caitlin Covert Slattery
1 292 Erin Flory Kelly-Oster
2 628 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
2 531 Caryn McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 617 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 455 Chloe Lawrence McElligott

57R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
1 356 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 738 Clare Sottile Broesler
3 595 Kerry Murray Broesler
3 826 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty

57LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
2 332 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
3 572 Fiona Moore Broesler

57SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
1 567 Veronica Moloney O'Rourke
2 826 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
3 683 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
4 595 Kerry Murray Broesler

57TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy
2 552 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 572 Fiona Moore Broesler
4 611 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy
5 738 Clare Sottile Broesler

57HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 901 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
2 572 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 313 Samantha Geshel Gray
4 595 Kerry Murray Broesler

58R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
2 188 Blaine Corbett Inishfree
2 404 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 680 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 337 Christi Gronemann Slattery

58LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
1 337 Christi Gronemann Slattery

58SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
2 680 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
2 654 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
3 404 Julia Katstra Slattery

58TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Christi Gronemann Slattery
2 680 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 235 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
4 654 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

58HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Christi Gronemann Slattery
2 566 Erin Molloy Inishfree

59R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Marissa Santoro Kelly-Oster
2 529 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 395 Molly Jewett McDonald School

59LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Marissa Santoro Kelly-Oster
2 395 Molly Jewett McDonald School

59SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
2 702 Marissa Santoro Kelly-Oster
3 395 Molly Jewett McDonald School

59TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 395 Molly Jewett McDonald School
3 702 Marissa Santoro Kelly-Oster

59HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Aisling Doherty O'Rourke
2 529 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 702 Marissa Santoro Kelly-Oster
3 395 Molly Jewett McDonald School

82R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden

82SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden

82TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 329 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

82HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2 583 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden

83R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 653 damien peterson O'Sullivan
3 669 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 262 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
3 487 Mary Mahoney Broesler

83SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Charley Finlay Murray
2 812 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 586 Paige Munger Roisin Academy

83TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 487 Mary Mahoney Broesler
3 586 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
4 653 damien peterson O'Sullivan
5 219 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster

83HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 262 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
3 586 Paige Munger Roisin Academy

84R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
2 470 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 325 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy

84SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 756 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 338 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
3 470 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

84TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 470 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 445 Corinne Kreder Sullivan

84HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
2 290 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 203 Maeve Crossan Teelin

85R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
2 780 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 366 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
4 234 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
4 525 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

85SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 366 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 352 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 150 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 224 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
4 780 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse

85TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
2 366 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 324 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
4 224 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden

85HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 366 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 807 Eliana Wise Boland
3 352 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 525 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

86R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
1 854 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 796 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
2 540 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 694 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
3 531 Caryn McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 665 Faith Rainis An Clar

86SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
1 854 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 148 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
2 621 Emily O'Hearn Maple
3 594 Caroline Murray DeNogla - Ardmore
3 675 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 561 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

86TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Caryn McInerney Kelly-Oster
2 261 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 694 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
3 736 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
4 540 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 148 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
4 561 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

86HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
2 594 Caroline Murray DeNogla - Ardmore
2 809 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 486 Catherine Mahoney Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 675 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 854 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
5 694 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
5 813 Aubrielle Wright Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

87R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
2 313 Samantha Geshel Gray
3 713 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
4 552 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
4 166 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
5 264 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
5 354 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy

87SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Haley Outwater Broesler
1 356 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 264 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 552 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 357 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
4 313 Samantha Geshel Gray
5 713 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy

87TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
2 532 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 356 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 801 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
4 465 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
5 144 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

87HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
2 713 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
3 271 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
4 269 Addison Evanoff Boland
5 611 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy
5 357 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC

88R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
1 602 Siun Myers Broesler
2 502 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
3 347 Caitlin Hannan Schade
4 323 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni

88SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 602 Siun Myers Broesler
3 188 Blaine Corbett Inishfree
4 347 Caitlin Hannan Schade
4 541 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
5 121 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri

88TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
1 278 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
2 502 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
2 602 Siun Myers Broesler
3 476 Erin Lyons Maple
3 404 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 355 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

88HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 278 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
2 541 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
2 637 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 323 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 121 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
4 347 Caitlin Hannan Schade
4 476 Erin Lyons Maple

89R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
2 478 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 828 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
3 240 Aisling Doherty O'Rourke
3 648 Kelly Peknic Hagen-Kavanagh
4 844 Katie Bales McDonald School
4 396 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy

89SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
2 766 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
3 384 jillian husk Flynn
3 529 Meriel McGovern Slattery
4 240 Aisling Doherty O'Rourke
4 507 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
4 578 Marie Mortlock Carle

89TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
1 828 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
2 478 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 844 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 169 Bridget Coll Schade
3 384 jillian husk Flynn

89HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
2 844 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 507 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 342 Jessica Hall McElligott
4 387 Alexandra Jameson O'Grady-Quinlan
4 358 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
4 119 Kasondra Bream An Clar

100 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 684 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 663 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster
2 388 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 553 Mackenzie Meola Kelly-Oster
2 693 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
2 154 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 293 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
3 737 Caroline Sottile Broesler
3 546 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 589 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
3 619 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 697 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
4 803 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
4 593 Bella Murray Flynn
4 726 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
4 728 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 657 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
4 231 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 272 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
4 438 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden
4 575 Sophie Moran Flynn
5 616 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy

101 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 196 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 854 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
3 292 Erin Flory Kelly-Oster
3 423 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 221 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
3 437 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
4 150 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 234 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
4 466 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
4 549 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
4 190 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
4 524 Lucy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 305 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
4 143 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan
4 759 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
4 744 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
4 336 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
4 590 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
5 628 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
5 620 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster
5 270 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
5 843 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 193 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 695 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
5 661 Jillian Puluka Lynn
5 301 kaitlin fox Kelly-Oster
5 495 Kaitlyn Marello Kelly-Oster
5 797 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
5 513 Liza McCauley Lynn
5 474 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
5 338 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster

102 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 901 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
2 738 Clare Sottile Broesler
3 188 Blaine Corbett Inishfree
3 552 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 189 Juila Corbett Inishfree
4 680 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
4 356 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
4 654 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
5 337 Christi Gronemann Slattery
5 235 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
5 842 Lilly Baker Lynn

103 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
2 262 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC

104 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 352 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
2 366 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 601 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 290 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
4 252 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
4 807 Eliana Wise Boland
4 560 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
5 324 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
5 255 Eileen Duffy Inishfree
5 470 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 561 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

105 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
2 271 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
2 801 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
3 323 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 404 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 355 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
4 599 Emily Murtha Hendry
4 121 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
4 264 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
4 384 jillian husk Flynn
4 529 Meriel McGovern Slattery
4 354 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
4 828 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
5 169 Bridget Coll Schade
5 213 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
5 566 Erin Molloy Inishfree
5 278 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
5 144 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
5 682 Margaret Rommel Gray

106 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 187 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 407 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
4 436 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
5 653 damien peterson O'Sullivan
5 128 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 320 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
5 520 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 754 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
5 623 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
5 353 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
5 420 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
5 372 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
5 351 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

641TR Boys & Girls Champ Charity Treble Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Conor Reagan Inishfree
1 451 Hannah Lape Rince Na Sonas

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

208 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Ursula Qugley, IRL, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:38 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 297 Molly Forde Broesler
2 240 420 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 191 623 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
4 190 372 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
5 172 754 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan

209 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Ursula Qugley, IRL, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:59 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 377 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
2 225 145 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 218 187 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 174 468 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
5 172 320 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
6 159 436 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
7 148 351 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 141 353 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster

210 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Ronan McCormack, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL

23 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:13 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 239 613 Emily Nunez Broesler
2 202 576 Cassidy Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 190 703 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 188 242 Emma Doherty Verlin
5 183 544 Shannon McMenamin Schade
6 144.5 414 Clare Kelly Inishfree
7 139.5 113 Ava Boylan Slattery
8 136 523 Molly McElroy Cummins
9 135 773 Monica Tokar Doherty Petri
10 130.5 636 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
11 129 774 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
12 128 149 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse

211 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Nora McHugh, CT

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:35 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 522 Audrey McElhatton O'Rourke
2 190.5 698 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
3 188 776 Abigail Troup O'Rourke
4 167 685 Isabella Rooney Inishfree
5 163 459 Delaney Leddy O'Rourke
6 159 456 BROOKE LEAHY Slattery
7 150 841 Kirra Baker Harney-Pender-Keady
8 145.5 378 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
9 142 178 Kathleen Conlon Hagen-Kavanagh
10 141 631 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
11 134 783 ALANNA URGO Doherty Petri
12 124.5 785 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri

212 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Ronan McCormack, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:48 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 220 Katie Deely Hagen-Kavanagh
2 200 418 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn
3 181 757 Keira Swoyer Sabo School
4 178 836 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 165 197 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
5 165 126 Rogan Ann Buckley Hagen-Kavanagh
7 145 740 Croi Rose Spillane Donny Golden
8 140.5 719 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
9 137 787 Kayla Visco Doherty Petri
10 133 508 Dorothy McCarthy Goulding

213 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Ronan McCormack, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL

30 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:06 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 662 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 216 488 Payton Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
3 191.5 479 Keira MacDermott Heritage IDC
4 177 471 Morgan Low Boland
5 167 321 Kayla Gilly Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 165 425 Tristan Kennedy Doherty Petri
7 147.5 105 Lauren Blake Harney-Pender-Keady
8 142 392 Courtney Jennings Shea-Jennings
9 139 782 Julia Tynan Verlin
10 131.5 722 Emily Simanton Aisling Mor Academy
11 127.5 173 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
12 118 430 Amelia King Gallagher
12 118 499 Shea Fallon Masters-White An Clar
14 116.5 839 Cecilia Aversano Harney-Pender-Keady
15 110.5 223 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan

214 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Ronan McCormack, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL

31 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 16 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:48 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 202 Rory Cronin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 209 123 Ciaran Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 201.5 265 Zachary Eichenbaum Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 174.33 686 Julia Roos Broesler
5 154.5 308 Grace Gartlgruber Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 148.5 374 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 144.5 379 Sheila Hulseman Heritage IDC
8 141 447 Emma LaChapelle Boland
9 131.5 108 Meaghan Boehm Shea-Jennings
10 129.5 175 Alexandra Conley O'Shea-Chaplin
11 119 412 Isabelle Kellezi O'Rourke
12 118.5 615 Caroline O'Brien Donny Golden
12 118.5 772 Kathleen Tokar Doherty Petri
14 114 198 Kathlyn Coyne O'Rourke
15 111 605 Meghan Naughton Harney-Pender-Keady
16 109.33 109 Samantha Bohl Coyle

215 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Ursula Qugley, IRL, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY, Kathy Hanley, MD

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:52 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 731 Claire Snyder McDonald School
2 206 382 Sarah Hurst McDade-Cara
3 189.5 322 Erin Gorman Doherty Petri
4 179 159 Lauren Clifford Roisin Academy
5 175 263 Elsa Edgar Murray
6 166 765 Amelia Thomas Carle
7 148 307 Ciara Sinead Garahan DeNogla - Ardmore
8 138 280 Chantal Finlay Murray
9 128 381 Sarah Hurley Kenny Academy
10 127 715 Fiona Sheeran Kelly-Oster
11 121 390 Caroline Jennings Shea-Jennings
12 120.5 851 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
13 117.5 706 Maura Schaab Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

216 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Ursula Qugley, IRL, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY, Kathy Hanley, MD

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:00 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 215.25 630 Ashley Ohstrom McDonald School
2 187 489 Shannon Malone DeNogla - Ardmore
3 170 421 Claire Kennedy Kenny Academy
4 167.75 380 Margaret Hunt Francis Academy
5 159 314 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
6 156 286 Bernadette Fitzsimons Broesler
7 155 506 Kylie McCabe Inishfree
8 151 179 Erin Connolly McElligott
9 148 131 Hannah M Burke Shea-Jennings
10 144 709 Holly Schirripa Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
11 139 346 Allison Hannan Schade
12 136.5 461 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan

217 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Ursula Qugley, IRL, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY, Kathy Hanley, MD

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 223.5 403 Jacqueline Jurs An Clar
2 206 542 MaryKate McMahon Hagen-Kavanagh
3 204.5 604 Margaret Naughton An Clar
4 196 609 Sydney Newman Broesler
5 178 475 Fiona Lynch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 174 457 Jessica Leaning Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
7 161.5 454 Kelly Lavin Doherty Petri
8 152 788 Aidan Vizi Doherty Petri
9 133 622 Olivia O'Hearn Maple

310 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Ursula Qugley, IRL, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY, Kathy Hanley, MD

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:48 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 806 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
2 215 720 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 205 243 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
4 180 912 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse

312 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: Ursula Qugley, IRL, Nora McHugh, CT, Kathy Hanley, MD

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:09 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 365 Jessica Hegarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 204 810 Lily Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 200 241 Clare Mary Doherty Doherty Petri
4 181 848 Fiona Batton Harney-Pender-Keady
5 168 656 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch
6 165 458 Ava Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 154 283 Isabella Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin
8 153 279 Olannah Fikes Inishfree
9 140 820 Isabelle Zeiger Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
10 135 480 Riana MacDermott Heritage IDC
11 130 237 Erin Dixon Harney-Pender-Keady

314 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY

24 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:34 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 794 Maggie Webber Mulvihill-Lynch
2 206 276 Morgan Felletter Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 179.5 208 Samantha Cunniff DeNogla - Ardmore
4 175 103 Erin Billington Heritage IDC
5 163 792 Madeleine Walsh Stillson
6 152 229 Julia Denys Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 144.5 768 Olivia Tingley-Kelley Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 138.5 643 Marissa Patrizio Doherty Petri
9 133 309 Madelyne Gasper Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
10 127 535 Ciara McIntyre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
11 126 160 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
12 124 104 Ava Bisbee Haley

316 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:24 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 258 251 Farran Dougherty Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 216 427 Abigail Kerensky Doherty Petri
3 185 156 Annika Clarke Doherty Petri
4 174 172 Jillian Collins Doherty Petri
5 173 120 Erin Casey Brennan Marie Moore
6 168 409 Mollie Jean Keech Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 164 443 Gloria Kramer Rince Na Sonas

317 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD, Joanie T. Cass, NY

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:23 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 432 Haylee Anna Kirk Sabo School
2 191 326 Emily Grady Lenihan - CT
3 189 158 Catherine Clarke Doherty Petri
4 179 625 Kerry Anne O'Neill An Clar
5 175 596 Mackenzie Murray Heritage IDC
6 169.5 201 Riley Cronin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 159 236 Clare Dixon Schade

319 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD, Joanie T. Cass, NY

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:20 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 259 Keara Durand Doherty Petri
2 240 902 Cassidy Luebbers Broesler
3 218 688 Brigid C. Rosendale Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 176 554 Ally Meringer O'Shea-Chaplin
5 167 689 Michelle Rueb Inishfree
6 159 288 Sinead Flanagan Inishfree
7 152 850 Tehya Baxter Doherty Petri

344 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD, Joanie T. Cass, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:26 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 135 Daniel Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 634 Owen Opalenick Roisin Academy
3 195 798 Bryan White Broesler

347 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD, Joanie T. Cass, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:31 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 904 Owen Luebbers Broesler
2 230 660 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 215 667 Conor Reagan Inishfree

Feis Na Blian Nua 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on January 21, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 394 Champions registered for the feis and 307 danced. 166 were awarded (54.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:37 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. No Round awards for either PC and OC Events.
I congratulate Kerry and Karyn, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
5:37 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8 (Corrected)
Judged by Ursula Quigley, IRL, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #297 Molly Forde (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #420 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
3 < 191 > … #623 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
4 < 190 > … #372 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
5 < 172 > … #754 Kyle Sullivan (Smith-Houlihan)
.
4:59 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ursula Quigley, IRL, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #377 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
2 < 225 > … #145 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 218 > … #187 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 174 > … #468 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
5 < 172 > … #320 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
6 < 159 > … #436 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 148 > … #351 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn)
8 < 141 > … #353 Leah Harman (Kelly-Oster)
.
5:12 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Anthony Murnane, FL
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #613 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
2 < 202 > … #576 Cassidy Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 190 > … #703 Jane Santos (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 188 > … #242 Emma Doherty (Verlin)
5 < 183 > … #544 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
6 < 144.5 > … #414 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
7 < 139.5 > … #113 Ava Boylan (Slattery)
8 < 136 > … #523 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
9 < 135 > … #773 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
10 < 130.5 > … #636 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
11 < 129 > … #774 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
12 < 128 > … #149 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:34 AM
Event #211 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Nora McHugh, CT
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #522 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
2 < 190.5 > … #698 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
3 < 188 > … #776 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
4 < 167 > … #685 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
5 < 163 > … #459 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
6 < 159 > … #456 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
7 < 150 > … #841 Kirra Baker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 145.5 > … #378 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 142 > … #178 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 141 > … #631 Saoirse OLeary (McGough Academy)
11 < 134 > … #783 ALANNA URGO (Fitzpatrick Academy)
12 < 124.5 > … #785 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
.
12:47 PM
Event #212 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Anthony Murnane, FL
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #220 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 200 > … #418 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
3 < 181 > … #757 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
4 < 178 > … #836 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 T < 165 > … #126 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 T < 165 > … #197 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
6 < 145 > … #740 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
7 < 140.5 > … #719 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
8 < 137 > … #787 Kayla Visco (Doherty Petri)
9 < 133 > … #508 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
.
11:05 AM
Event #213 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Anthony Murnane, FL
35 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #662 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 216 > … #488 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 191.5 > … #479 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
4 < 177 > … #471 Morgan Low (Boland)
5 < 167 > … #321 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 165 > … #425 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
7 < 147.5 > … #105 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 142 > … #392 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 139 > … #782 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
10 < 131.5 > … #722 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 127.5 > … #173 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
12 T < 118 > … #430 Amelia King (Gallagher)
12 T < 118 > … #499 Shea Fallon Masters-White (An Clar)
13 < 116.5 > … #839 Cecilia Aversano (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 110.5 > … #223 Nora Delehanty (Aherne Sheehan)
.
11:47 AM
Event #214 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Anthony Murnane, FL
43 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #202 Rory Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 209 > … #123 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 201.5 > … #265 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 174.33 > … #686 Julia Roos (Broesler)
5 < 154.5 > … #308 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 148.5 > … #374 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 144.5 > … #379 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
8 < 141 > … #447 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
9 < 131.5 > … #108 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 129.5 > … #175 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 < 119 > … #412 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
12 T < 118.5 > … #615 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
12 T < 118.5 > … #772 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
13 < 114 > … #198 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
14 < 111 > … #605 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
15 < 109.33 > … #109 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
.
10:51 AM
Event #215 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ursula Quigley, IRL, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Kathy Hanley, MD
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #731 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
2 < 206 > … #382 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
3 < 189.5 > … #322 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
4 < 179 > … #159 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
5 < 175 > … #263 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
6 < 166 > … #765 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
7 < 148 > … #307 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
8 < 138 > … #280 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
9 < 128 > … #381 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
10 < 127 > … #715 Fiona Sheeran (Kelly-Oster)
11 < 121 > … #390 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 120.5 > … #851 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
13 < 117.5 > … #706 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:59 AM
Event #216 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ursula Quigley, IRL, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Kathy Hanley, MD
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215.25 > … #630 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
2 < 187 > … #489 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 170 > … #421 Claire Kennedy (Kenny Academy)
4 < 167.75 > … #380 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
5 < 159 > … #314 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 156 > … #286 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
7 < 155 > … #506 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
8 < 151 > … #179 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
9 < 148 > … #131 Hannah M Burke (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 144 > … #709 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 139 > … #346 Allison Hannan (Schade)
12 < 136.5 > … #461 Caileigh Leger (Smith-Houlihan)
.
1:01 PM
Event #217 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Ursula Quigley, IRL, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Kathy Hanley, MD
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #403 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
2 < 206 > … #542 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 204.5 > … #604 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
4 < 196 > … #609 Sydney Newman (Broesler)
5 < 178 > … #475 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 174 > … #457 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 161.5 > … #454 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
8 < 152 > … #788 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
9 < 133 > … #622 Olivia O'Hearn (Maple)
.
3:48 PM
Event #310 Open Championships Under 9 & Under 10
Judged by Ursula Quigley, IRL, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Kathy Hanley, MD
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #806 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #720 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 205 > … #243 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 < 180 > … #912 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
4:08 PM
Event #312 Open Championships Under 12 (Corrected)
Judged by Ursula Quigley, IRL, Nora McHugh, CT & Kathy Hanley, MD
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #365 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
2 < 204 > … #810 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 200 > … #241 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 < 181 > … #848 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 168 > … #656 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 165 > … #458 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 154 > … #283 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 153 > … #279 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
9 < 140 > … #820 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 135 > … #480 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
11 < 130 > … #237 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:33 PM
Event #314 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY
36 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #794 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 206 > … #276 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 179.5 > … #208 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 175 > … #103 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
5 < 163 > … #792 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
6 < 152 > … #229 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 144.5 > … #768 Olivia Tingley-Kelley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 138.5 > … #643 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
9 < 133 > … #309 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 127 > … #535 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 126 > … #160 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
12 < 124 > … #104 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
.
2:24 PM
Event #316 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY
24 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #251 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 216 > … #427 Abigail Kerensky (Doherty Petri)
3 < 185 > … #156 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
4 < 174 > … #172 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
5 < 173 > … #120 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
6 < 168 > … #409 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 164 > … #443 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
.
12:22 PM
Event #317 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie T. Cass, NY
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #432 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
2 < 191 > … #326 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 189 > … #158 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
4 < 179 > … #625 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
5 < 175 > … #596 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
6 < 169.5 > … #201 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 159 > … #236 Clare Dixon (Schade)
.
11:19 AM
Event #319 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie T. Cass, NY
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #259 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #902 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 218 > … #688 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 176 > … #554 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 167 > … #689 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
6 < 159 > … #288 Sinead Flanagan (Inishfree)
7 < 152 > … #850 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
.
11:26 AM
Event #344 Open Champion (Boys) Under 14
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie T. Cass, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #135 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #634 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
3 < 195 > … #798 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
.
11:31 AM
Event #347 Open Champion (Boys) 16 & Over
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie T. Cass, NY
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #904 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #660 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 215 > … #667 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)