Feis Na Blain Nua 2020

All Grade Results:

TNN1 Boys & Girls TirNaNog Dancers Choice Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Kayla Raley McHugh

1R Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Holly Rodriguez O’Riain Academy

1J Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Holly Rodriguez O’Riain Academy

2R Boys & Girls First Feis Reel 06 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Lucia Hubbard Goulding

2J Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig 06 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Lucia Hubbard Goulding

4R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Rori Murray Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 755 Caitlin O'Connor The Irish Dance Company
3 456 Madeline Fitzgerald Doherty Petri

4LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 755 Caitlin O'Connor The Irish Dance Company
2 743 Rori Murray Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 456 Madeline Fitzgerald Doherty Petri

5R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Kayleigh Dunphy Doherty Petri
2 497 Caitlin Goodwin Clan na hEireann
3 573 Madeleine Keesser An Clar
4 173 Maeve Schonfeld Shea-Jennings
4 304 Sinead Breen Flynn
5 445 Brianna Faley Clan na hEireann

5LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Sinead Breen Flynn
2 497 Caitlin Goodwin Clan na hEireann
2 573 Madeleine Keesser An Clar
3 445 Brianna Faley Clan na hEireann
3 431 Kayleigh Dunphy Doherty Petri

5SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Sinead Breen Flynn
2 431 Kayleigh Dunphy Doherty Petri

6R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Noemi Smith Lynn
2 231 Nora Valentine Donny Golden
3 309 Emmeline Brinston Heritage IDC
3 318 Katherine Burke Inishfree

6LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Emmeline Brinston Heritage IDC
2 189 Noemi Smith Lynn
3 231 Nora Valentine Donny Golden
4 318 Katherine Burke Inishfree

6SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Nora Valentine Donny Golden

6HJ Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Noemi Smith Lynn

7R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Tara Goodwin Clan na hEireann
2 360 Tegan Clare Lynn
3 310 Grace Brogan Hendry
3 204 Theresa Stender Hagen-Kavanagh

7LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Tegan Clare Lynn
2 498 Tara Goodwin Clan na hEireann
3 310 Grace Brogan Hendry
4 204 Theresa Stender Hagen-Kavanagh

7SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Tara Goodwin Clan na hEireann

8R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Finley Goldfarb Inishfree

8LJ Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Finley Goldfarb Inishfree

8SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Finley Goldfarb Inishfree

15R Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Kathleen Deely Clan na hEireann

15LJ Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Kathleen Deely Clan na hEireann
1 418 Rachel Doherty Clan na hEireann

15SJ Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Rachel Doherty Clan na hEireann

26R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Gillian Ropke Clan na hEireann
2 298 Phoebe Boyce O’Riain Academy
3 129 Connor Reilly Heritage IDC
4 556 Gracie Jennings Hendry
5 467 Caroline Fogarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 132 Katie Reilly Heritage IDC
5 289 Kayla Boland Wick-Hegarty
5 672 Makayla McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

26LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Caroline Fogarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 151 Gillian Ropke Clan na hEireann
2 556 Gracie Jennings Hendry
3 298 Phoebe Boyce O’Riain Academy

26SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Makayla McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 151 Gillian Ropke Clan na hEireann
3 162 Kyndra Ryan Schade

26HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Makayla McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 162 Kyndra Ryan Schade
3 298 Phoebe Boyce O’Riain Academy

26TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Lyra Devlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 467 Caroline Fogarty Scoil Rince Saoirse

26HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Phoebe Boyce O’Riain Academy
2 151 Gillian Ropke Clan na hEireann
3 467 Caroline Fogarty Scoil Rince Saoirse

27R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Fiona Bermingham Heritage IDC
2 632 Josephine Lorina Donny Golden
3 481 Layla Gallo O'Sullivan
4 315 Gianna Buoninfante Golding Academy
5 762 Bridget O’Connor Clan na hEireann
5 751 Desmond Ronan O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
5 562 Elizabeth Johnson O'Malley
5 264 Gabriella Ammerman O’Riain Academy
5 741 Jillian Murphy Hendry
5 602 Lillian Krach Griffith
5 617 Mairead Leonard Clan na hEireann
5 214 Penelope Thompson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 170 Sadie Schanel Heritage IDC
5 422 Zadie Doria Golding Academy

27SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Josephine Lorina Donny Golden
2 481 Layla Gallo O'Sullivan
3 315 Gianna Buoninfante Golding Academy
4 617 Mairead Leonard Clan na hEireann
4 214 Penelope Thompson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

27HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Penelope Thompson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 751 Desmond Ronan O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy

27TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Jillian Murphy Hendry
2 315 Gianna Buoninfante Golding Academy
2 422 Zadie Doria Golding Academy
3 170 Sadie Schanel Heritage IDC

27HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Mairead Leonard Clan na hEireann
2 762 Bridget O’Connor Clan na hEireann

28R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Kelly Pisani Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 206 Alyssia Stimus Donny Golden
2 317 Darcy Burke Hendry
3 631 Shannon Looney Scoil Rince Riordan
4 610 Kristin Lavin Aherne Sheehan
4 671 Sophie McCann Lynn
5 343 Braedyn Carney Clan na hEireann
5 731 Brooke Morgan Slattery
5 713 Brynn McPartland Scoil Rince Riordan
5 489 Caitlin Gildea Inishfree
5 496 Caitlyn Goldsmith Scoil Rince Riordan
5 345 Cassidy Carr Butler-Sheehan
5 260 Colleen Adamson Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 455 Keira Fitzgerald Clan na hEireann
5 675 Maeve McCartney D'Arcy School
5 548 Maia Hubbard Goulding
5 402 Marea De Luccia Clan na hEireann
5 537 Shannon Hendricks Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 338 Stella Caplan Scoil Rince Saoirse

28LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Alyssia Stimus Donny Golden
2 317 Darcy Burke Hendry
3 260 Colleen Adamson Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 610 Kristin Lavin Aherne Sheehan
4 338 Stella Caplan Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 713 Brynn McPartland Scoil Rince Riordan
5 110 Kelly Pisani Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 537 Shannon Hendricks Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 631 Shannon Looney Scoil Rince Riordan
5 671 Sophie McCann Lynn

28SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Brynn McPartland Scoil Rince Riordan
2 206 Alyssia Stimus Donny Golden
3 731 Brooke Morgan Slattery
3 489 Caitlin Gildea Inishfree
3 110 Kelly Pisani Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 537 Shannon Hendricks Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 631 Shannon Looney Scoil Rince Riordan
3 338 Stella Caplan Scoil Rince Saoirse

28HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Shannon Hendricks Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 466 Caitlin Fogarty Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 110 Kelly Pisani Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 455 Keira Fitzgerald Clan na hEireann
3 671 Sophie McCann Lynn

28TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Stella Caplan Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 713 Brynn McPartland Scoil Rince Riordan
2 680 Katie McDonald Hendry
3 317 Darcy Burke Hendry
3 631 Shannon Looney Scoil Rince Riordan

28HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Braedyn Carney Clan na hEireann
2 455 Keira Fitzgerald Clan na hEireann
3 713 Brynn McPartland Scoil Rince Riordan

29R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 351 James Castles Slattery
2 427 Abigail Doyle Inishfree
2 128 Colin Reilly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 499 Brenna Gordon D'Arcy School
3 378 Elizabeth Conlon Hendry
3 613 Hannah Leavy Wick-Hegarty
4 761 Madelyn O’Brien Inishfree
5 208 Alivia Noelle Straface O'Sullivan
5 695 Caitlyn McInnes Wick-Hegarty
5 452 Catherine Fennie Gallagher
5 263 Charlotte Ammerman O’Riain Academy
5 248 Charlotte Wilkes Slattery
5 126 Maura Reagan Kerri Smith Academy

29LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Colin Reilly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 761 Madelyn O’Brien Inishfree
3 126 Maura Reagan Kerri Smith Academy
4 427 Abigail Doyle Inishfree
4 208 Alivia Noelle Straface O'Sullivan
4 613 Hannah Leavy Wick-Hegarty

29SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Brenna Gordon D'Arcy School
2 613 Hannah Leavy Wick-Hegarty
3 208 Alivia Noelle Straface O'Sullivan
4 427 Abigail Doyle Inishfree

29HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Alivia Noelle Straface O'Sullivan

29TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 351 James Castles Slattery
2 427 Abigail Doyle Inishfree
3 128 Colin Reilly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 208 Alivia Noelle Straface O'Sullivan

29HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Abigail Doyle Inishfree
2 434 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy

30R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Scout Caporoso Golding Academy
2 608 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle
3 701 Colin McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
3 174 Molly Schwalb Marie Moore
4 281 Eamon Bermingham Heritage IDC
4 665 Reagan Mathiesen Slattery

30LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle
2 339 Scout Caporoso Golding Academy
3 281 Eamon Bermingham Heritage IDC

30SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle
2 339 Scout Caporoso Golding Academy
3 174 Molly Schwalb Marie Moore

30HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Colin McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

30TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle
2 701 Colin McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
2 339 Scout Caporoso Golding Academy
3 665 Reagan Mathiesen Slattery

30HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle
2 701 Colin McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

31HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Maura Lunde O’Riain Academy

32R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Caitlin Burke Hendry
2 311 Katelyn Brogan Hendry
3 636 Maura Lunde O’Riain Academy
4 247 Bridget Wilkes Slattery
4 746 Isabel Netrosio Scoil Rince Saoirse

32LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Suzanna Rogers Marie Moore
2 311 Katelyn Brogan Hendry
3 316 Caitlin Burke Hendry

32SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Suzanna Rogers Marie Moore
2 316 Caitlin Burke Hendry
3 311 Katelyn Brogan Hendry

32TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 311 Katelyn Brogan Hendry
2 746 Isabel Netrosio Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 723 Christina Migliaccio Slattery

32HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Maura Lunde O’Riain Academy
2 145 Suzanna Rogers Marie Moore

35HP Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Kathleen Deely Clan na hEireann
2 418 Rachel Doherty Clan na hEireann

35TS Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner St Patricks Day Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Kathleen Deely Clan na hEireann

51R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Avery Higgins Flynn
2 295 Fiona Boyce O’Riain Academy
3 410 Lyra Devlin Harney-Pender-Keady

51LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Fiona Boyce O’Riain Academy
2 672 Makayla McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 162 Kyndra Ryan Schade

51SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Avery Higgins Flynn
2 410 Lyra Devlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 235 MaryKate Veeneman O’Riain Academy

52R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Nora McDaid Flynn
2 606 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
2 324 Lily Burns McDade-Cara
3 185 Cora Sinclair McDade-Cara
3 522 Shaun Harracksingh Inishfree

52SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Keira Hyland Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 606 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
3 670 Marjorie McCaffrey Flynn

52TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Daniel Morgan O'Malley
2 606 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
3 539 Avery Higgins Flynn
4 295 Fiona Boyce O’Riain Academy

52HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Daniel Morgan O'Malley
2 550 Keira Hyland Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 187 Aoife Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

53R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 753 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 466 Caitlin Fogarty Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 680 Katie McDonald Hendry
3 279 Maggie Baulch Doherty Petri

53LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Caitlin Fogarty Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 205 Nirmayi Stern O’Riain Academy
3 680 Katie McDonald Hendry
3 728 Sasha Miranowski Harney-Pender-Keady

53SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Caitlin Fogarty Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 423 Quinn Dorwart Heritage IDC
3 279 Maggie Baulch Doherty Petri
4 163 Adele Salafia Griffith
4 196 Gracie Soluri Rince Na Sonas
4 740 Rori Mullin Johnston

53TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Lily St Pierre Costello
2 118 Jack Quinn Clan na hEireann
2 279 Maggie Baulch Doherty Petri
3 205 Nirmayi Stern O’Riain Academy
4 466 Caitlin Fogarty Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

53HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Brianna Heavey An Clar
2 205 Nirmayi Stern O’Riain Academy
3 203 Lily St Pierre Costello
4 728 Sasha Miranowski Harney-Pender-Keady

54R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Lily Derrick DeNogla - Ardmore
2 720 Brianna Meyer Griffith
2 633 Madeline Lorina Donny Golden
3 518 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
3 374 Emerald Compton Doherty Petri
3 160 Emilia Ryan Hendry
3 626 Irene Lindberg Clan na hEireann
3 223 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 579 Lucas Kelly Kinlough
3 644 Malley Mactiernan Emerald Isle Academy
3 238 Sydney Walsh Mulvihill-Lynch
3 252 Tessa Witt An Clar
3 329 Tyler Cain Slattery

54LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Callie Laidlaw Anam Cara
2 350 Liam Casey O’Riain Academy
2 408 Lily Derrick DeNogla - Ardmore
3 720 Brianna Meyer Griffith
3 468 Lily Fogarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 633 Madeline Lorina Donny Golden
4 644 Malley Mactiernan Emerald Isle Academy
4 238 Sydney Walsh Mulvihill-Lynch

54SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Lily Derrick DeNogla - Ardmore
2 514 Gabriella Hakes McDonald School
3 720 Brianna Meyer Griffith
3 160 Emilia Ryan Hendry
3 454 Emily Fitzgerald Doherty Petri
3 468 Lily Fogarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 633 Madeline Lorina Donny Golden
3 192 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley
3 355 Olivia Charalambous Cairdeas Academy
3 757 Ronnah O'Connor Deirdre O'Mara
3 252 Tessa Witt An Clar

54TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Connor Green Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 621 Charlotte Lewicki Cairdeas Academy
2 350 Liam Casey O’Riain Academy
3 408 Lily Derrick DeNogla - Ardmore
3 633 Madeline Lorina Donny Golden
4 605 Callie Laidlaw Anam Cara
4 160 Emilia Ryan Hendry
4 626 Irene Lindberg Clan na hEireann
4 644 Malley Mactiernan Emerald Isle Academy
4 252 Tessa Witt An Clar

54HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Malley Mactiernan Emerald Isle Academy
2 350 Liam Casey O’Riain Academy
2 194 Nicholas Sobotka Griffith
3 192 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley
3 329 Tyler Cain Slattery
4 252 Tessa Witt An Clar
5 238 Sydney Walsh Mulvihill-Lynch

55R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Molly Feeney Hendry
2 724 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
2 627 Isabella Liu Doherty Petri
2 218 Kate Tonkin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 733 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 604 Hannah Krinsky Doherty Petri
3 327 Megan Byrne Inishfree
3 684 Natalie McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse

55LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Megan Byrne Inishfree
2 712 Emily McNulty Clan na hEireann
2 450 Molly Feeney Hendry
3 428 Claire Dunleavy Lynn
3 627 Isabella Liu Doherty Petri

55SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Hannah Krinsky Doherty Petri
2 428 Claire Dunleavy Lynn
2 195 Kinley Soltoski-Rollings Griffith
2 327 Megan Byrne Inishfree
3 730 Brianna Morgan Slattery
3 715 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 218 Kate Tonkin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 570 Mya Kearns Hendry

55TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 570 Mya Kearns Hendry
2 275 Emma Barker Slattery
2 450 Molly Feeney Hendry
3 428 Claire Dunleavy Lynn
3 715 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 441 Makayla Erb Carle

55HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
2 681 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
2 218 Kate Tonkin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 428 Claire Dunleavy Lynn
3 275 Emma Barker Slattery
4 327 Megan Byrne Inishfree

56R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
2 711 Cara McNulty Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 566 Natalie Jungbauer Crane Academy
3 647 Evelyn Magee Shea-Jennings
3 659 Lauren Marino Schade

56LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Lauren Marino Schade
2 647 Evelyn Magee Shea-Jennings
3 711 Cara McNulty Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 143 Fiona Rogers Wick-Hegarty
4 330 Veronica Caldwell Harney-Pender-Keady

56SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Evelyn Magee Shea-Jennings
2 566 Natalie Jungbauer Crane Academy
3 442 Amelia Evans McDonald School
3 420 Andra Doneit Anam Cara

56TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Veronica Caldwell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 420 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
2 647 Evelyn Magee Shea-Jennings
3 501 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 261 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley

56HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
2 653 Nora Manion An Clar
3 420 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
4 330 Veronica Caldwell Harney-Pender-Keady

57R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Calleigh Meta Aherne Sheehan
2 380 Angelina Conway Inishfree
3 392 Helena Cronin Sheahan-Gormley
4 718 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy

57LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Calleigh Meta Aherne Sheehan
2 392 Helena Cronin Sheahan-Gormley
3 746 Isabel Netrosio Scoil Rince Saoirse

57SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Helena Cronin Sheahan-Gormley
2 578 Leah Kelly Kinlough
3 704 Jacqueline McLoughlin Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 683 Agnes McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse

57TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Gabrielle Giglio Kotelnicki
2 683 Agnes McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 646 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 718 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy

57HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Riley Brennan Scoil Rince Riordan
2 646 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 380 Angelina Conway Inishfree
3 141 Liam Roe An Clar
3 217 Stephanie Tompkins Broesler

58R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
2 242 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 531 Abigail Hayes Inishfree

58SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Abigail Hayes Inishfree
2 375 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara

58TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Kelly Dunne Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 531 Abigail Hayes Inishfree
3 664 Liam Martin O'Malley

58HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Kelly Dunne Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 531 Abigail Hayes Inishfree

59R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Justine Borte McDonald School
2 349 Julia Caruso Hendry
3 650 Lilliana Mahan Wick-Hegarty

59LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin

59SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 650 Lilliana Mahan Wick-Hegarty
2 638 Sarah Lynch Early-McLoughlin
3 157 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin

59TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Sofia Brunetti-Mason Niall O'Leary
2 157 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin
3 660 Kalandra Marinopoulos Lynn

59HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Sofia Brunetti-Mason Niall O'Leary
2 293 Justine Borte McDonald School
3 638 Sarah Lynch Early-McLoughlin
4 157 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin

82R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
2 550 Keira Hyland Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 187 Aoife Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

82SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
2 187 Aoife Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

82TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Keira Hyland Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 516 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
3 187 Aoife Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 161 Fionn Ryan O’Riain Academy

83R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Brianna Heavey An Clar
2 133 Michael Reilly Heritage IDC
2 423 Quinn Dorwart Heritage IDC
3 163 Adele Salafia Griffith
3 661 Julia Markolovic Clan na hEireann

83SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Brianna Heavey An Clar
2 379 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 543 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady

83TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Julia Markolovic Clan na hEireann
2 423 Quinn Dorwart Heritage IDC
3 534 Brianna Heavey An Clar
3 133 Michael Reilly Heritage IDC
3 490 Noah Gilleo Kotelnicki

83HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 379 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 161 Fionn Ryan O’Riain Academy
3 753 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

84R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Cara Ropke Clan na hEireann
2 502 Connor Green Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 621 Charlotte Lewicki Cairdeas Academy
3 354 Etta Channels Francis Academy
4 391 Georgia Creter Cairdeas Academy
4 611 Ryan Lavin Aherne Sheehan

84SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Cara Ropke Clan na hEireann
2 354 Etta Channels Francis Academy
3 621 Charlotte Lewicki Cairdeas Academy
3 374 Emerald Compton Doherty Petri

84TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Cara Ropke Clan na hEireann
2 354 Etta Channels Francis Academy
3 385 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 440 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle

84HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Etta Channels Francis Academy
2 150 Cara Ropke Clan na hEireann
3 587 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse

85R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 275 Emma Barker Slattery
3 523 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings

85SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
2 733 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 523 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 275 Emma Barker Slattery

85TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
2 101 angelina pape Clan na hEireann
3 669 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 425 Alexis Downey Doherty Petri
4 475 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 739 Fiona Mullin Johnston

85HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
2 739 Fiona Mullin Johnston
3 523 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings

86R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Tracey Shannon Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 179 Abigail Sharkey Sheeaun Academy
2 583 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 635 Gracie Lowney Mulcahy Academy
4 344 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
4 152 Colin Ross O’Riain Academy

86SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Abigail Sharkey Sheeaun Academy
2 344 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 635 Gracie Lowney Mulcahy Academy
3 227 Katie Tyrrell Heritage IDC
3 659 Lauren Marino Schade

86TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Addison Pearce Heritage IDC
2 583 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
2 557 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 143 Fiona Rogers Wick-Hegarty
3 635 Gracie Lowney Mulcahy Academy
3 227 Katie Tyrrell Heritage IDC

86HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 583 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 227 Katie Tyrrell Heritage IDC
3 178 Tracey Shannon Scoil Rince Saoirse

87R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Marissa Madden Clan na hEireann
2 166 Caroline Saunders Griffith
2 409 MaryKate Devenny Emerald Isle Academy
2 692 Nora McHugh Shea-Jennings
3 119 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
3 646 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 403 Gianna DeAngelo Marie Moore
3 321 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse

87SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Marissa Madden Clan na hEireann
2 403 Gianna DeAngelo Marie Moore
2 193 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
2 692 Nora McHugh Shea-Jennings
3 119 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
3 718 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 125 Grace Ray Flynn

87TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Marissa Madden Clan na hEireann
2 321 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 465 Hannah Flynn Slattery
4 453 Kaitlyn Ferenc Ciara Greene
4 141 Liam Roe An Clar
4 409 MaryKate Devenny Emerald Isle Academy

87HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Kaitlyn Ferenc Ciara Greene
2 409 MaryKate Devenny Emerald Isle Academy
2 702 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
3 321 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 193 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
4 714 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
4 645 Marissa Madden Clan na hEireann

88R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Kelly Hyland Hendry
2 430 Kelly Dunne Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 622 Taylor Libby Coyle
3 640 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
3 472 KATIE FOX Clan na hEireann

88SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Kelly Hyland Hendry
2 652 Kayleigh Maloney Clan na hEireann
2 622 Taylor Libby Coyle
3 472 KATIE FOX Clan na hEireann
3 430 Kelly Dunne Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

88TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Kaitlyn Deierlein Clan na hEireann
2 640 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
2 622 Taylor Libby Coyle
3 551 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 417 Lauren Doherty Doherty Petri
3 242 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 649 Nora Magel Griffith

88HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 472 KATIE FOX Clan na hEireann
2 664 Liam Martin O'Malley
2 622 Taylor Libby Coyle
3 180 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
3 242 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 375 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 649 Nora Magel Griffith

89R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Molly Jewett McDonald School
2 584 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan
2 269 Meagan Ash Anam Cara
3 407 Coco Demarr Golding Academy
3 595 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

89SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Meagan Ash Anam Cara
2 559 Molly Jewett McDonald School
2 426 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 584 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 458 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Golding Academy
3 388 Grace Costello Anam Cara

89TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Molly Jewett McDonald School
2 407 Coco Demarr Golding Academy
3 458 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Golding Academy
3 269 Meagan Ash Anam Cara
4 584 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan
4 426 Morgan Downing Crane Academy

89HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Molly Jewett McDonald School
2 407 Coco Demarr Golding Academy
3 458 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Golding Academy
4 586 Courtney Kerley Johnston
4 426 Morgan Downing Crane Academy

90R Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Daniela Gandolfi Clan na hEireann

90SJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Daniela Gandolfi Clan na hEireann

90TJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Daniela Gandolfi Clan na hEireann

90TS Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner St Patricks Day Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Daniela Gandolfi Clan na hEireann
2 508 Karen Grigsby Hendry

98TS Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Katie McDonald Hendry
2 710 Addison McNulty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 315 Gianna Buoninfante Golding Academy
4 548 Maia Hubbard Goulding
4 338 Stella Caplan Scoil Rince Saoirse

99TS Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Cara McNulty Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 608 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle
3 316 Caitlin Burke Hendry

100 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Maggie Baulch Doherty Petri
2 534 Brianna Heavey An Clar
3 539 Avery Higgins Flynn
3 466 Caitlin Fogarty Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 732 Daniel Morgan O'Malley
3 677 Tierney McCormilla Clan na hEireann
4 196 Gracie Soluri Rince Na Sonas
4 203 Lily St Pierre Costello
4 740 Rori Mullin Johnston

101 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Malley Mactiernan Emerald Isle Academy
2 101 angelina pape Clan na hEireann
3 730 Brianna Morgan Slattery
3 724 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
3 327 Megan Byrne Inishfree
3 371 Tor Cohen Niall O'Leary
4 449 Caitlin Feeney Hendry
4 647 Evelyn Magee Shea-Jennings
4 739 Fiona Mullin Johnston
4 659 Lauren Marino Schade
4 192 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley
4 450 Molly Feeney Hendry
4 238 Sydney Walsh Mulvihill-Lynch

102 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
2 531 Abigail Hayes Inishfree
3 305 Riley Brennan Scoil Rince Riordan
3 217 Stephanie Tompkins Broesler

103 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Kaitlyn Hoffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 516 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
3 239 Heidi Wanamaker Inishfree

104 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Arianna Krach Griffith
2 227 Katie Tyrrell Heritage IDC
3 150 Cara Ropke Clan na hEireann
4 179 Abigail Sharkey Sheeaun Academy
4 198 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
5 567 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady

105 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Coco Demarr Golding Academy
2 380 Angelina Conway Inishfree
2 649 Nora Magel Griffith
3 453 Kaitlyn Ferenc Ciara Greene
3 645 Marissa Madden Clan na hEireann
3 692 Nora McHugh Shea-Jennings

106 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
2 358 Colleen Clare Inishfree
2 234 Luke Veeneman O’Riain Academy
3 361 Shannon Clark Harney-Pender-Keady

950 Boys & Girls Baking Soda Bread Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

955 Boys & Girls Music Beginner Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Declan Breen Dawn Doherty Music School

956 Boys & Girls Music Beginner Instrument Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 141 Liam Roe An Clar

960 Boys & Girls Music Advanced Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Ronan Jarvis Dawn Doherty academy
2 701 Colin McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

961 Boys & Girls Music Advanced Instrument Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Hannah Roughneen The Irish Dance Company
2 758 Cadyn O'Halloran Teelin
3 144 Riley Rogers Wick-Hegarty

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

208 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Kathleen McGinty-Lane, NY, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Jackie Kenedy, IRL

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:34 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 358 Colleen Clare Inishfree
2 215 234 Luke Veeneman O’Riain Academy
3 205 328 Amelia Cain Slattery

209 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Kathleen McGinty-Lane, NY, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Jackie Kenedy, IRL

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:41 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 361 Shannon Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
2 221 564 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 220 689 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
4 193 554 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy

210 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Joan McNiff-Cass, NY, Maureen Bakke, MD, Kathryn Oikemus, MD

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:50 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 656 Desmond Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
2 206 597 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
3 200 563 Sydney Johnson Emerald Isle
4 191 688 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
5 188 511 Norah Gross Doherty Petri
6 160 146 Alessa Rooney Flynn
7 156 470 Molly Foti Kotelnicki

211 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Joan McNiff-Cass, NY, Maureen Bakke, MD, Kathryn Oikemus, MD

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:27 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 322 Hannah Burns McDade-Cara
2 200 480 India Gallo O'Sullivan
3 192.5 737 Phoebe Muehleisen Teelin
4 188.5 240 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
5 184 619 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
6 172 359 Maeve Clare Inishfree
7 163 210 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
8 153 136 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy

212 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Kathleen McGinty-Lane, NY, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Jackie Kenedy, IRL

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:08 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 103 Cecilia Patino McHugh
2 225 552 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 195 437 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
4 191 148 Shauna Rooney Flynn
5 174 521 Leah Harman Clan na hEireann
6 149 479 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
7 145 612 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
8 135 303 Megan Breen Donny Golden
9 128.33 228 Julianna Uccello An Clar
10 127.5 384 ALLY CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse

213 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Nora McHugh, CT, Joanie Cass, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:16 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 216 629 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 203 439 Ava Eltzholtz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 200 153 Eugene Ross Gilleoghan
4 190 603 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
5 181 342 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
6 168 259 Ella Abramson Boyle
7 158.5 346 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
8 153 699 Clare McKeown McGough Academy
9 135 134 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
10 122.5 241 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
11 122 299 Ava Boylan An Clar
12 118 515 Sara Hanford Clan na hEireann

214 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Kathleen McGinty-Lane, NY, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Jackie Kenedy, IRL

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:29 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 248.5 512 Tara Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 203 365 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 196 438 Erin Elliott Schade
4 181 709 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
5 173 520 Ava Harman Clan na hEireann
6 157 159 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
7 150 742 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
8 144 421 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
9 138 213 Danielle Tercynski Donny Golden
10 132 411 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara

215 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Nora McHugh, CT, Joanie Cass, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:55 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 306 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 210.5 459 Meghan Fitzpatrick Kotelnicki
3 196 745 Catherine Nelson Kotelnicki
4 194.5 801 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
5 175 748 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
6 170 139 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
7 156 186 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
8 137 249 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy

216 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Nora McHugh, CT, Joanie Cass, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:42 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 598 Sophia Kosvitch Coyle
2 230 690 Ciara McGrellis McDade-Cara
3 216 581 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 193 190 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
5 169 245 Eamon Wick Wick-Hegarty
6 168 366 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
7 144 474 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
8 133 476 Catherine Gaines Wick-Hegarty
9 131 381 Megan Conway Flynn

217 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Nora McHugh, CT, Joanie Cass, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:06 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 447 Kathryn Farabaugh McHugh
2 218 463 Piper Florio Kotelnicki
3 185 399 Megan Daly Clan na hEireann
4 178 424 Brenna Douglas Mulvihill-Lynch
5 169 487 Alexis Giglio Kotelnicki

218 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Joan McNiff-Cass, NY, Maureen Bakke, MD, Kathryn Oikemus, MD

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:46 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 594 Deirdre Kivlehan Drumcliffe
2 212 183 Gabrielle Siegel Doherty Petri
3 203 643 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
4 171 307 Rose Brienza Bell
5 169 142 Katie Roessel Doherty Petri
6 166 301 Kas Bream An Clar

2092 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Nora McHugh, CT, Joanie Cass, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:07 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 564 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 250 138 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
3 195 554 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy

2102 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Nora McHugh, CT, Joanie Cass, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:10 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 656 Desmond Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
2 235 233 Joseph Veeneman O’Riain Academy
3 225 688 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
4 187 648 Lucy Magee Shea-Jennings
5 165 341 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

2112 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Nora McHugh, CT, Joanie Cass, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:52 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 210 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 240 619 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 215 136 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
4 170.5 359 Maeve Clare Inishfree
5 166 480 India Gallo O'Sullivan
6 155 322 Hannah Burns McDade-Cara

2122 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Nora McHugh, CT, Joanie Cass, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:21 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 148 Shauna Rooney Flynn
2 196 437 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
3 185 384 ALLY CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 158.5 251 Amelia Witt An Clar
5 157.5 337 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
6 151 175 Katie Scucces Teelin
7 148.5 228 Julianna Uccello An Clar
8 147 479 Erin Gallagher Inishfree

2132 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Joan McNiff-Cass, NY, Maureen Bakke, MD, Kathryn Oikemus, MD

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:42 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 153 Eugene Ross Gilleoghan
2 195 603 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 188 259 Ella Abramson Boyle
4 180 439 Ava Eltzholtz DeNogla - Ardmore
5 179.5 699 Clare McKeown McGough Academy
6 163 616 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
7 144.5 342 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
8 138 446 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
9 137 299 Ava Boylan An Clar
10 131 629 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
10 131 241 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas

2142 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Joan McNiff-Cass, NY, Maureen Bakke, MD, Kathryn Oikemus, MD

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:52 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 742 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
2 240 438 Erin Elliott Schade
3 180 215 Emily Shay Tierney An Clar
4 167 709 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
5 166 721 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
6 165 271 Emily Attar Doherty Petri

2152 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Joan McNiff-Cass, NY, Maureen Bakke, MD, Kathryn Oikemus, MD

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:03 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 801 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 219.5 139 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
3 206 459 Meghan Fitzpatrick Kotelnicki
4 190 745 Catherine Nelson Kotelnicki
5 175 186 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara

2162 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Kathleen McGinty-Lane, NY, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Jackie Kenedy, IRL

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:11 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 245 Eamon Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 250 581 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 184 687 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School
4 177 323 Kaylee Burns O’Riain Academy

2172 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Kathleen McGinty-Lane, NY, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Jackie Kenedy, IRL

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:15 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 447 Kathryn Farabaugh McHugh
2 210 487 Alexis Giglio Kotelnicki
3 200 399 Megan Daly Clan na hEireann

2182 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Nora McHugh, CT, Joanie Cass, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:26 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 307 Rose Brienza Bell
2 197.5 142 Katie Roessel Doherty Petri
3 186 734 Bridget Moschetti O’Riain Academy
4 178 202 Claire Spinetti Ciara Greene
4 178 301 Kas Bream An Clar

309 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Kathleen McGinty-Lane, NY, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Jackie Kenedy, IRL

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:58 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 287 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy

310 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Kathleen McGinty-Lane, NY, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Jackie Kenedy, IRL

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:01 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 485 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
2 218 398 Juliette Daly Flynn
3 210 123 Mairead Raley McHugh

311 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Kathleen McGinty-Lane, NY, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Jackie Kenedy, IRL

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:38 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 747 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
2 211.5 580 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 191 540 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
4 179.5 357 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
5 178 461 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 166 336 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

312 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Kathleen McGinty-Lane, NY, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Jackie Kenedy, IRL

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:07 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 120 Natalie Raff Hooley
2 225 184 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 225 158 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
4 173 376 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy

313 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Kathleen McGinty-Lane, NY, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Jackie Kenedy, IRL

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:12 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 393 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 235 754 Ellie O'Connell O’Riain Academy
3 206 135 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
4 186 469 Bridget Foti Kotelnicki
5 167 506 Katie Greve Inishfree
6 161 415 Emma Doherty Scoil Rince Riordan

314 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Nora McHugh, CT, Joanie Cass, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:20 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 334 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 215 763 Elena Marie Olson Doherty Petri
3 200 549 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 186 211 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
5 171 565 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan

315 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Nora McHugh, CT, Joanie Cass, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:27 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 121 Olivia Raff Hooley
2 250 528 Jolene Harvey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 184.5 685 Annabelle McGinnity Rochester Academy
4 175.5 291 Sophie Bonacci Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 163.5 254 Eme Wyndham McInerney
6 160 165 Caden Esme Santander Inishfree

316 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Kathleen McGinty-Lane, NY, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Jackie Kenedy, IRL

11 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:17 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 250 Charlotte Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin
2 210 108 Julia Peters Carle
3 185 340 Catriona Caputo McGough Academy
4 181 591 Amelia King Gallagher
5 176.5 236 Gabby Wall McDonald School

318 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Kathleen McGinty-Lane, NY, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Jackie Kenedy, IRL

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:35 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 577 Kiersten Kelly Kotelnicki
2 250 451 Morgan Felletter Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 186 364 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
4 180 735 Carleigh Motycka Griffith
5 171 504 Abigail Grejda Goodwin Academy
6 150 172 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
7 143 386 Cara Costello Scoil Rince Riordan
8 134 149 Julia Roos O’Riain Academy
9 132 462 Ashling Florio Kotelnicki

319 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Kathleen McGinty-Lane, NY, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Jackie Kenedy, IRL

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:33 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 156 Michelle Rueb Inishfree
2 230 486 Caitlin M. Giagnacova Aisling Mor Academy
3 206 164 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi Doherty Petri
4 174 473 Hayden-Grace Francis An Clar
5 170 188 Lydia Smith Carle

344 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 4 yr

Judged By: Nora McHugh, CT, Joanie Cass, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:39 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 332 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 250 109 damien peterson O'Sullivan

347 Boys Champion 3 Rounds 14 & Over

Judged By: Nora McHugh, CT, Joanie Cass, NY, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:41 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 331 Daniel Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 215 244 Bryan White O’Riain Academy
3 205 760 Eamonn O'Shea O'Malley

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.