New England Autumn Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

New England Autumn Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


New England Autumn Feis 2012 As Tabulated by FeisWeb on Sun Sep 30
Overall ReCap: There were 373 Champions registered for the Feis and 324 danced. 172 were awarded (53.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:07 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds for PC & 3 rounds for OC.
There were special round awards for both PC and OC
.
.
.
11:13 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Shiela Lasky Cloherty, MA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #329 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
2 < 240 > … #340 Bridget Fessenden (Harney)
3 < 196 > … #988 Eowyn Young (Harney)
4 < 188 > … #298 Deirdre Downey (Smith-Houlihan)
.
11:42 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Noelle Curran , NY, Ann Johnston, NY & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #191 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
2 < 250 > … #873 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 195 > … #968 Fiona Williams (Brady)
4 < 176 > … #315 Eileen Durgin (Clifden)
5 < 153 > … #517 Heather Kelly (Forbes)
6 < 147.5 > … #138 Annie Benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 145.5 > … #375 Nora Gallagher (Clifden)
8 < 144 > … #958 Madelyn Whelan (Woods)
.
10:56 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Noelle Curran , NY, Ann Johnston, NY & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #580 Audrey Malila (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #771 Bridget Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 225 > … #817 Emma Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
4 < 178 > … #773 Meaghan Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 150 > … #867 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 149 > … #345 Naomi Fitzgerald (Harney)
7 < 145 > … #699 Emma Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 141.5 > … #419 Ian Guilmet (Bremer)
.
9:52 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kate O'Connor Rea, CA, Mike Mullane, IL & Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #886 Sara Spellman (Tir Na Greine)
2 < 225 > … #939 Amy Viens (Griffith)
3 < 173 > … #724 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
4 < 171.5 > … #384 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
5 < 158.5 > … #179 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
6 < 156.5 > … #802 Jayne Rathbone (Hansen-Keohane)
7 < 150 > … #761 Ryan O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
9:26 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Noelle Curran , , Sheila Bremer, MA & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #825 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 200 > … #484 Emma Rose Hurley (Spirited Soles)
3 < 186 > … #617 Hannah McCarty (Harney)
4 < 181 > … #266 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 156 > … #541 Caroline Kroon (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 155 > … #760 Mary O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 152 > … #372 Kathleen Gallagher (Clifden)
8 < 146 > … #646 Ellen McKenna (Heavey-Quinn)
9 < 143 > … #488 Caitlin Jackson (Woods)
.
10:14 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Noelle Curran , NY, Ann Johnston, NY & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #460 Caroline Hinson (Murray)
2 < 216 > … #678 Olivia Mitchell (Murray)
3 < 207 > … #268 Madeleine DeSisto (Murray)
4 < 203 > … #168 Diana Breton (Murray)
5 < 191 > … #978 Anna Woodard (Griffith)
6 T < 141.5 > … #494 Emily Johnson (Spirited Soles)
6 T < 141.5 > … #752 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 137.5 > … #252 Madeline Cronin (Dunleavy Shaffer)
8 < 134.5 > … #492 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 131.5 > … #229 Kaitlin Concannon (Clifden)
.
9:43 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ann Johnston, NY, Eddie Irwin, MA & Shiela Lasky Cloherty, MA
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #149 Katarina Blonski (Murray)
2 < 213.5 > … #445 Rebecca Heath (Haley)
3 < 196 > … #306 Ciara Duggan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 171 > … #937 Stephanie Varga (Murray)
5 < 169 > … #361 Julia Forte (Goulding)
6 < 167 > … #790 Collette Poisson (Murray)
7 < 166 > … #641 Margaret Mcgovern (McInerney)
8 < 158.5 > … #972 Kaitlyn Wilson (Sullivan School of Irish Dance)
9 < 123.5 > … #459 Maeve Higgins (McFadden)
.
10:04 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Shiela Lasky Cloherty, MA
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #895 Jill Stifano (Griffith)
2 < 181 > … #598 Eileen McAleer (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 175 > … #307 Kaleigh Duggan (Inishfree)
4 < 173 > … #185 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 168.5 > … #588 Hayley Mangan (Spirited Soles)
6 < 159 > … #139 Katie Benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 151 > … #114 Deveney Andrade (Dunleavy Shaffer)
8 < 143.5 > … #205 Janelle Casano (Proto Casano)
.
10:42 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Shiela Lasky Cloherty, MA
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #259 Thomas Curran (Nevin)
2 < 200 > … #630 Brittany McDonough (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 198 > … #852 Kylie Scott (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 194 > … #209 Caitlin Cassidy (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 180 > … #600 Stefanie McArdle (Griffith)
6 < 158.5 > … #845 Gwendolyn Sands (McFadden)
.
9:56 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Kate O'Connor Rea, CA, Mike Mullane, IL & Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #674 Erica Miller (Young School - NY)
2 < 210 > … #239 Shannon Considine (Goulding)
3 < 201 > … #116 Elise Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 200 > … #308 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
5 < 166 > … #691 Rachel Moser-Hardy (Inishfree)
6 < 156 > … #650 Ceili McLaughlin (O'Dwyer)
7 < 154 > … #657 Laura Mears (McFadden)
8 < 135.33 > … #145 Amy Bessey (Proto Casano)
.
11:20 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 9
Judged by Anne Hall, CO, Attracta Quinn, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #596 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
2 < 188 > … #742 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
3 < 186 > … #726 Alice Nickles (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 185 > … #123 Misha Bane (Harney)
.
11:27 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 10
Judged by Anne Hall, CO, Attracta Quinn, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #960 Maeve White (Brady)
2 < 215 > … #559 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
3 < 185 > … #769 Jacob Parkman (Harney)
.
12:18 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Kate O'Connor Rea, CA, Mike Mullane, IL & Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #109 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
2 < 225 > … #180 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
3 < 195 > … #936 Emily Varga (Murray)
4 < 170 > … #318 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
5 < 160 > … #357 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
6 < 149 > … #435 Caroline Harten (Harney)
7 < 148 > … #865 Molly Simmons (Goulding)
.
4:58 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Mike Mullane, IL & Noelle Curran , NY
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #969 Maeve Williams (Brady)
2 < 227.5 > … #980 Shanon Woods (Woods)
3 < 206 > … #339 Megan Ferrara (Harney)
4 < 168.5 > … #625 Rachel McCully (Murray)
5 < 168 > … #429 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
6 < 151 > … #506 Savanna Keefe (Harney)
7 < 134 > … #381 Jennifer Gargan (Brady)
8 < 132.5 > … #104 Brooke Adamson (Brady)
9 < 128.5 > … #961 Michaelann White (Harney)
10 < 125 > … #794 Jolie Preece (Bremer)
11 < 122 > … #986 Ciara Young (Harney)
12 T < 121 > … #274 Clara Dionis (Harney)
12 T < 121 > … #422 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
5:10 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Anne Hall, CO
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #713 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #1000 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
3 < 200 > … #533 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
4 < 169 > … #1001 Marissa Gallotto (Forbes)
5 < 162 > … #523 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
6 < 157 > … #546 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 154 > … #241 Hallie Contois (Smith-Houlihan)
.
6:07 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Mike Mullane, IL & Noelle Curran , NY
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #611 Colleen McCarthy (Harney)
2 < 208 > … #119 Kate Babcock (Murray)
3 < 195 > … #553 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 191 > … #849 Emma Schiller (Harney)
5 < 161 > … #560 Erin Leonard (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 159 > … #647 Mary Rose McKenna (Woods)
7 < 148.5 > … #395 Maeve Gillis (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 142.5 > … #196 Ella Campfield (Murray)
9 < 142 > … #704 Erin Murphy (McInerney)
10 < 134 > … #325 Mary Catherine Erickson (Harney)
.
4:26 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Anne Hall, CO
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #249 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 218 > … #586 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
3 < 177 > … #106 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
4 < 175 > … #327 Meghan Evans (Harney)
5 T < 170 > … #157 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno (Smith-Houlihan)
5 T < 170 > … #451 Emma Henricks (Murray)
6 < 166 > … #495 Haley Johnson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 146 > … #293 Mairead Dougherty (Smith-Houlihan)
8 < 144 > … #276 Delia Doherty (Woods)
9 < 138.5 > … #240 Brynn Contois (Smith-Houlihan)
10 < 124 > … #525 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
11 < 120 > … #428 Clara Hannigan (Murray)
12 < 119 > … #935 Aine Varden (Forbes)
.
1:30 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Kate O'Connor Rea, CA, Mike Mullane, IL & Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #615 Melissa McCarthy (Harney)
2 < 215 > … #105 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 197.5 > … #250 Courtney Crawford (Harney)
4 < 174 > … #605 Amelia Mccaffery (Forbes)
5 < 167.5 > … #383 Margaret Garvey (Brady)
6 < 160.5 > … #786 Meghan Phelan (Bremer)
7 < 158.5 > … #320 Isabel Eisenhaure (Murray)
8 < 134 > … #194 Cathryn Callaghan (Spirited Soles)
.
10:36 AM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Anne Hall, CO, Attracta Quinn, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #206 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
2 < 225 > … #766 Sydney Paine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 212 > … #703 Elizabeth Murphy (McInerney)
4 < 197 > … #652 Sarah Grace McNally (Short)
5 < 175 > … #532 Grace Kiley (Lenihan)
6 < 173 > … #1002 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
.
10:27 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Anne Hall, CO, Attracta Quinn, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #538 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
2 < 225 > … #859 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 190 > … #776 Kelsey Pearse (Gray)
4 < 185 > … #319 Elizabeth Eddy (Murray)
.
11:58 AM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kate O'Connor Rea, CA, Mike Mullane, IL & Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #681 Meagan Moffett (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 240 > … #734 Claire O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 191 > … #531 Erin Kiley (Lenihan)
4 < 178 > … #579 Molly Makem (Murray)
5 < 168 > … #118 Stephanie Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 164 > … #870 Mary Frances Slowey (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 156 > … #409 Kristen Grant (Clifden)
8 < 151 > … #824 Emma Roithmayr (O'Rourke)
9 < 136 > … #273 Kara Dion (Nevin)
10 < 126 > … #289 Melanie Doucet (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:04 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Mike Mullane, IL & Kate O'Connor Rea, CA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #317 Colin Dyson (Griffith)
2 < 230 > … #164 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 200 > … #117 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 182 > … #133 Griffin Bartone (Griffith)
5 < 181 > … #770 Nathaniel Parkman (Harney)
.
3:17 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Mike Mullane, IL & Kate O'Connor Rea, CA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #622 Kevin McCormack (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 250 > … #735 Conor O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 190 > … #921 Mark Therriault (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 185 > … #953 Zachary Warshaw (McFadden)
5 < 168 > … #193 Christian Cairone (Horgan)