New England Autumn Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


New England Autumn Feis 2013 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 9/22/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 363 Champions registered for the Feis and 313 danced. 160 were awarded (51.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:42 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
.
.
.
12:09 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Rose Kenny, EN, Brendan Brady, MA & Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #129 Yuriy Bane (Harney)
2 < 240 > … #820 Erin Pomfret (Harney)
3 < 216.5 > … #204 Anna Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 177 > … #358 Lauren Farrell (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
12:13 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Rose Kenny, EN, Brendan Brady, MA & Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #105 Lauren Adams (Hansen-Keohane)
2 < 231 > … #323 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun Academy)
3 < 215 > … #756 Ella Neret (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 184.5 > … #771 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
5 < 170.5 > … #310 Deirdre Donovan (Goulding)
6 < 158 > … #877 Marykate Ryan (Hansen-Keohane)
.
9:38 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Allison Erickson, OH, Sean Flynn, NY & Katie Darlington, CA
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #565 Caroline Kroeger (Keane O'Brien)
2 < 182 > … #421 Madelyne Gasper (McElligott)
3 < 179 > … #459 Kailey Hall (Murray)
4 < 170 > … #745 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
5 < 168 > … #133 Emma Barry (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 166 > … #561 Rory Kirby (Goulding)
7 < 154 > … #844 Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
8 < 148.5 > … #650 Emily McClure (McInerney)
9 < 148 > … #142 Annie Benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
9:57 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Rose Kenny, EN, Brendan Brady, MA & Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #802 Meaghan Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 230 > … #785 Brianna O'Rourke (Griffith)
3 < 208 > … #699 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 191 > … #224 Conor Clarke (Woods)
5 < 162 > … #857 Katherine Rogers (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 158 > … #841 Ian Reilly (Bracken)
7 < 146 > … #454 Samantha Gulachenski (McInerney)
.
10:11 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Heather McClanahan, OH, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Moira McMahon, NY
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #702 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
2 < 195 > … #184 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
3 < 187 > … #214 Caoimhe Chan (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 181.5 > … #986 Benjamin Wordell (Nevin)
5 < 166 > … #420 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
6 < 165 > … #661 Bridget McDonnell (Goulding)
7 < 151 > … #758 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
8 < 149.5 > … #610 Caitlin MacVarish (Heavey-Quinn)
9 < 138 > … #684 Aine McMahon (Greene-O'Leary)
10 < 136 > … #435 Grace Gilmore (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
10:39 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Allison Erickson, OH, Sean Flynn, NY & Katie Darlington, CA
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216.5 > … #567 Caroline Kroon (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 203 > … #541 Grace Kelliher (Brady)
3 < 188 > … #787 Mary O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 181 > … #670 Caitlin McGonigle (Murray)
5 < 168 > … #359 Olivia Faulkner (Murray)
6 T < 165 > … #344 Meredith Eddy (Murray)
6 T < 165 > … #868 Amelia Rozear (Lenihan)
7 < 142 > … #676 Ellen McKenna (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 141 > … #372 Emilie Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 133.5 > … #952 Meghan Vander Woude (Murray)
10 < 129 > … #835 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
.
11:46 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Heather McClanahan, OH, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Moira McMahon, NY
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #266 Mackenzie Cranna (Stillson)
2 < 226.5 > … #804 Maeve Pattie (Murray)
3 < 210 > … #765 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
4 < 174 > … #492 Lindsey Hoffman (Shamrock)
5 < 157 > … #984 Anna Woodard (Griffith)
6 < 156 > … #271 Madeline Cronin (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 < 147 > … #188 Taylor Burns (Greene O'Leary)
8 T < 140 > … #467 Emilie Hardel (Stillson)
8 T < 140 > … #678 Brooke Mckenzie (Greene)
9 < 133.5 > … #707 Olivia Mitchell (Murray)
.
11:04 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, EN, Brendan Brady, MA & Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #394 Julia Forte (Goulding)
2 < 195 > … #246 Caitlin Conneely (Goulding)
3 < 191 > … #673 Margaret Mcgovern (McInerney)
4 < 155 > … #110 Emily Amann (Stillson)
5 < 150 > … #608 Marina MacKinnon (Haley)
6 < 144 > … #741 Cali Murray (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 < 136 > … #324 Bailey Driscoll (Nevin)
8 < 135.5 > … #933 Ollie Sussman (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 134 > … #956 Stephanie Varga (Murray)
10 < 131 > … #1002 Maggie Healy (Stillson)
11 < 129 > … #918 Nora Stevens (Boland)
12 < 128 > … #153 Bridget Bogan (Nevin)
.
11:12 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Allison Erickson, OH, Sean Flynn, NY & Katie Darlington, CA
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 218 > … #291 Alyson DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
1 T < 218 > … #306 caroline Donnelly (Forbes)
2 < 203 > … #794 Kathleen Oliver (Brady)
3 < 186 > … #450 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
4 < 182 > … #463 Erin Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 172 > … #175 Mary Brouder (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 171 > … #143 Katie Benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
10:52 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Heather McClanahan, OH, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Moira McMahon, NY
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #218 Emily Choate (McGonagle)
2 < 195 > … #876 Maggie Ryan (Harney)
3 < 193 > … #886 Kylie Scott (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 179 > … #540 Rachel Kelleher (Tir Na Greine)
5 < 178.5 > … #695 Morgan Mello (Nevin)
6 T < 159.5 > … #892 Meghan Shea (McInerney)
6 T < 159.5 > … #631 Erin Marvin-Riley (McFadden)
7 < 141 > … #750 Keavy Nagle-Murphy (McInerney)
8 < 137.5 > … #213 Caitlin Cassidy (Smith-Houlihan)
9 < 134 > … #286 Jessica Davis (Spirited Soles)
.
2:48 PM
Event #500 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 9
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA & Anthony Costello, IR
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #773 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #128 Misha Bane (Harney)
3 < 190 > … #698 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 174 > … #546 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
.
12:20 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 10
Judged by Philip Owens, CT, Breda O'Brien, MA & Anthony Costello, IR
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #636 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
2 < 230 > … #205 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 195 > … #931 Riley Sullivan (Woods)
4 < 187 > … #166 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
.
12:31 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 11
Judged by Philip Owens, CT, Breda O'Brien, MA & Anthony Costello, IR
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #589 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
2 < 206 > … #617 Audrey Malila (Murray)
3 < 187 > … #851 Emma Grace Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
4 < 181 > … #800 Bridget Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 168 > … #295 Gabrielle Desrochers (McGonagle)
.
4:25 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Rose Kenny, EN, Brendan Brady, MA & Philip Owens, CT
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #151 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 T < 200 > … #185 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 T < 200 > … #955 Emily Varga (Murray)
3 < 193 > … #682 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
4 < 170 > … #437 Brynn Golden (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 155 > … #768 Erin O'Brien (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
6 < 153 > … #342 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
7 < 147 > … #391 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
.
11:20 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 13
Judged by Philip Owens, CT, Breda O'Brien, MA & Anthony Costello, IR
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #828 Jolie Preece (Murray)
2 < 229.5 > … #970 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 202 > … #860 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 173 > … #365 Megan Ferrara (Harney)
5 < 168 > … #985 Shanon Woods (Woods)
6 < 164.5 > … #466 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
7 < 159 > … #656 Rachel McCully (Murray)
8 < 157 > … #458 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
4:42 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 14
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA & Anthony Costello, IR
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #744 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 231 > … #979 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
3 < 225 > … #863 Madeline Ronzoni (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 167 > … #729 Katie Mullane (Harney)
5 < 162 > … #554 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
6 < 153 > … #680 Cassie McKiernan (Gray)
7 < 148 > … #167 Diana Breton (Murray)
8 < 142.5 > … #643 Grace Mccaffery (Forbes)
9 T < 137 > … #293 Gabrielle DeSisto (Murray)
9 T < 137 > … #505 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
5:42 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 15
Judged by Anthony Costello, IR, Brendan Brady, MA & Philip Owens, CT
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #123 Kate Babcock (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #445 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 200 > … #121 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 T < 155 > … #441 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
4 T < 155 > … #839 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
5 < 153 > … #451 Rachel Griffith (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 151 > … #602 Caitlin Lynch (McInerney)
7 < 150 > … #912 Erin Spellman (Tir Na Greine)
.
10:20 AM
Event #507 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 16
Judged by Philip Owens, CT, Breda O'Brien, MA & Anthony Costello, IR
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #267 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 230 > … #704 Harper Mills (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 208 > … #621 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
4 < 195 > … #529 Haley Johnson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 162 > … #735 Rebecca Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 147 > … #622 Carly Mangan (Santacroce School)
7 < 144 > … #801 Caroline Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
8 < 136 > … #150 Katherine Birch (Harney)
9 < 133 > … #332 Kaleigh Duggan (Inishfree)
.
3:27 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 17
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Weber, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA & Anthony Costello, IR
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #268 Courtney Crawford (Harney)
2 < 250 > … #164 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 196 > … #199 Cathryn Callaghan (Santacroce/Spirited Soles)
4 < 181 > … #846 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
5 < 173 > … #891 Jacqueline Sharry (McInerney)
6 < 153 > … #642 Amelia Mccaffery (Forbes)
7 T < 135 > … #135 Emily Bartone (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 T < 135 > … #790 Kelty Ober (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:05 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 19
Judged by Rose Kenny, EN, Brendan Brady, MA & Philip Owens, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #811 Brian Perry (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 206 > … #798 Sydney Paine (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 192.5 > … #210 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
4 < 187 > … #893 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 173 > … #806 Kelsey Pearse (Gray)
6 < 154 > … #413 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
.
3:40 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Men & Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, EN, Brendan Brady, MA & Philip Owens, CT
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #767 Conor O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 240 > … #1001 Kailyn Huey (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 205 > … #920 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
4 < 171 > … #942 Mark Therriault (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)