New England Autumn Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Leila Pellegrino Kanaley
2 359 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 556 Madison Trant An Clar
3 459 Megan Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
4 618 Colby Babineau Boston Academy
4 483 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
4 289 Rosie McCarthy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 442 Christina Powell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 160 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
5 462 Raegan Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
1 483 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 359 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 556 Madison Trant An Clar
3 459 Megan Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
1 427 Leila Pellegrino Kanaley

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
2 173 Riley Helling Murray
2 572 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 366 Addison Murphy Kanaley
3 234 Aislin Langill Kenny Academy
3 768 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 475 Maeve Roche Kanaley
3 535 Piage Steinkrauss Kenny Academy

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 173 Riley Helling Murray
3 234 Aislin Langill Kenny Academy
3 768 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 234 Aislin Langill Kenny Academy
3 595 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
2 310 Aibhlinn McGrath Clann Lir Academy
2 508 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 509 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 258 Christopher Maderos Forbes

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 508 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 829 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
3 310 Aibhlinn McGrath Clann Lir Academy
3 258 Christopher Maderos Forbes

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 509 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 310 Aibhlinn McGrath Clann Lir Academy

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Bella Dunn Kanaley

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Bella Dunn Kanaley

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Bella Dunn Kanaley

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Kailee Rose Proto Casano

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Kailee Rose Proto Casano

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Cassidy Miner Scoil Rince Luimni

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Cassidy Miner Scoil Rince Luimni

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Kristen Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
2 746 Emerald Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 341 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
2 415 Mairin Palenscar Haley
3 746 Emerald Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady

102 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Kristen Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
2 415 Mairin Palenscar Haley
3 323 Maille McLoughlin Clann Lir Academy

103 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Mairin Palenscar Haley
2 404 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien

104 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Mairin Palenscar Haley

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 564 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 474 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 246 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy
4 402 Sophie O'Connor Keane-O'Brien

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 791 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 680 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 246 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy
3 474 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 398 Maeve O'Connell Forbes

107 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
2 564 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
3 215 Jane Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
4 680 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 216 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien

108 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 474 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 564 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
4 216 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien

109 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 609 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 216 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
4 246 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 811 Meghan Eggers Brady Academy
2 206 Niamh Kealey Keane-O'Brien
2 272 Ryan Marsh Sullivan-Stewart
3 712 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Ryan Marsh Sullivan-Stewart
2 613 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
2 757 Sonja Curley Kanaley
3 712 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
3 811 Meghan Eggers Brady Academy

112 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Ryan Marsh Sullivan-Stewart
2 206 Niamh Kealey Keane-O'Brien
3 811 Meghan Eggers Brady Academy
4 389 Avery Naumann Hansen-Keohane
5 688 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Ryan Marsh Sullivan-Stewart
2 811 Meghan Eggers Brady Academy
3 689 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
4 688 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien
2 437 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
3 613 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
4 147 Sofia Gramer Hansen-Keohane

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Violet Roche Kanaley
2 332 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
2 229 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
3 651 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
4 431 Reagan Peters Sullivan-Stewart
5 449 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 683 Robert Carini McFadden

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Violet Roche Kanaley
2 730 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 332 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
4 229 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
5 651 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
5 516 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
5 431 Reagan Peters Sullivan-Stewart

117 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Violet Roche Kanaley
2 229 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
3 182 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 332 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
5 449 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 516 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
5 551 Teagan Tierney Kanaley

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 651 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 551 Teagan Tierney Kanaley
3 796 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 682 Emilia Carini McFadden
3 182 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 604 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
2 449 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 796 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 516 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
1 196 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 343 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 424 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 457 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
2 393 Skye Nugent Santacroce
3 786 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
3 245 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes

122 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
2 457 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
2 343 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 196 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 424 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
3 130 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 424 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
3 130 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
4 343 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
5 196 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
2 196 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 130 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
4 786 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Julia O'Donnell Sullivan-Stewart
2 103 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
3 158 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni

146 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
2 485 Isabella Rottler McFadden
2 108 Margo Fox Inishfree
3 103 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
3 663 Kori Burke Clann Lir Academy

147 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
2 663 Kori Burke Clann Lir Academy
3 158 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni

148 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Julia O'Donnell Sullivan-Stewart
2 108 Margo Fox Inishfree
3 485 Isabella Rottler McFadden

149 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 108 Margo Fox Inishfree
3 485 Isabella Rottler McFadden
4 658 Emma Buckley Brady Academy

206 Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Maeve Connolly Haley
2 560 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 714 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
4 744 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
5 815 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

207 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 744 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 724 Maeve Connolly Haley
4 815 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 714 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady

208 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 560 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 724 Maeve Connolly Haley
4 815 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 317 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady

209 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 290 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 714 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
4 728 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
4 270 Maeve Marino Bracken

210 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 290 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 317 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
4 815 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

211 Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 560 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 724 Maeve Connolly Haley
4 246 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy
5 290 Ciara McCarty Bracken
5 298 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
5 317 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady

212 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
2 425 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 477 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
3 807 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart

213 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart
2 280 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 477 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer

214 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 587 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 807 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart
4 486 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart

215 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
1 807 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart
2 339 Kira Miles McGonagle
3 385 Brenna Nasr Murray

216 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
2 385 Brenna Nasr Murray
2 807 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart
3 587 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 477 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer

217 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 425 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 807 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart
3 385 Brenna Nasr Murray
4 587 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
5 339 Kira Miles McGonagle

218 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Aiden Stucki Murray
1 672 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 575 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 693 Rebecca Casey Goulding
2 810 Seamus Egan Forbes
3 502 Madeline Scheck Smith-Houlihan
3 273 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
3 254 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy

219 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 672 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 810 Seamus Egan Forbes
2 698 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 575 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 273 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes

220 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 513 Annmarie Shea Hansen-Keohane
3 575 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 254 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 693 Rebecca Casey Goulding

221 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Aiden Stucki Murray
1 672 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 693 Rebecca Casey Goulding
3 575 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 698 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 767 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
3 810 Seamus Egan Forbes

222 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Aiden Stucki Murray
2 672 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 575 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 767 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
3 273 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
3 810 Seamus Egan Forbes

223 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Aiden Stucki Murray
1 672 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 651 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 182 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 273 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
2 810 Seamus Egan Forbes
3 575 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 698 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 604 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
3 449 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 677 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 332 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy

224 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 561 Frances Turley O'Dwyer
3 901 Elizabeth Malone Murray
3 582 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 455 Lula Punch Kanaley
5 338 Abby Miles McGonagle
5 573 Abigail Ward Murray

225 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Shea Ryan Proto Casano
2 561 Frances Turley O'Dwyer
3 691 Erin Casco Bracken
3 455 Lula Punch Kanaley
3 435 Nina Pierre Kanaley

226 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Nina Pierre Kanaley
2 801 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
3 582 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 691 Erin Casco Bracken
4 561 Frances Turley O'Dwyer
5 573 Abigail Ward Murray
5 455 Lula Punch Kanaley

227 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 338 Abby Miles McGonagle
2 573 Abigail Ward Murray
3 691 Erin Casco Bracken
3 561 Frances Turley O'Dwyer
3 231 Lauren LaFleur Murray

228 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Abby Miles McGonagle
1 582 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 573 Abigail Ward Murray
3 561 Frances Turley O'Dwyer
3 806 Jenava Egan Sullivan-Stewart
4 435 Nina Pierre Kanaley
4 902 Riley Bisnette McInerney

229 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Frances Turley O'Dwyer
2 338 Abby Miles McGonagle
2 582 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 806 Jenava Egan Sullivan-Stewart
3 435 Nina Pierre Kanaley
4 573 Abigail Ward Murray
4 196 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
4 231 Lauren LaFleur Murray

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
2 616 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
3 102 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 764 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart

231 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
2 764 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
2 685 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
3 731 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 711 Sarah Colangelo Gray

232 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
2 764 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
2 685 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
3 102 Bailey Ford Kanaley
4 126 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 660 Reese Bunker Haley

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
2 102 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 685 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
4 731 Katherine Conway Bracken
5 292 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
5 126 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

234 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
2 102 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 685 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
4 661 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
4 126 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 731 Katherine Conway Bracken

235 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
2 102 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 641 Caitlin Bolger Smith-Houlihan
4 731 Katherine Conway Bracken
5 658 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
5 126 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

236 Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 454 Coral Punch Kanaley
3 183 Sinead Hogan Clann Lir Academy
4 304 Greta McEvoy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

237 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
2 454 Coral Punch Kanaley

238 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Greta McEvoy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 716 Lindsey Condon Clann Lir Academy
3 648 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
4 140 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn

239 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Sinead Hogan Clann Lir Academy
2 454 Coral Punch Kanaley
3 621 Sarah Barberian Goulding
4 648 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
5 743 Isabelle Creto McGonagle

240 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
2 140 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 183 Sinead Hogan Clann Lir Academy

241 Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Sinead Hogan Clann Lir Academy
2 304 Greta McEvoy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 648 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
4 716 Lindsey Condon Clann Lir Academy

242 Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Capri Moskun McGonagle
2 528 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 765 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy

243 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes

244 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Capri Moskun McGonagle
2 765 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
3 528 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes

245 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
2 765 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
3 356 Capri Moskun McGonagle

246 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Alba Jordan Sullivan
2 114 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 528 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
4 356 Capri Moskun McGonagle

247 Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
1 410 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
2 790 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn
3 765 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy

254 Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Bridget Stack McGonagle
2 355 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 602 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

256 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Bridget Stack McGonagle
2 355 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
2 602 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley
3 315 Deirdre McKenna O'Dwyer
3 635 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

257 Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
2 315 Deirdre McKenna O'Dwyer
3 602 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

258 Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Deirdre McKenna O'Dwyer
2 602 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley
3 530 Bridget Stack McGonagle

259 Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Deirdre McKenna O'Dwyer
2 784 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 602 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley
4 530 Bridget Stack McGonagle

312 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 676 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 348 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn

313 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

314 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 348 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 303 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 492 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

315 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
2 745 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 492 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

316 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 676 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 453 Abigail Proulx Murray
3 348 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn

317 Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
2 348 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 303 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 745 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 676 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

318 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Ireland Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 484 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 342 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart

319 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn

320 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Ireland Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 484 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 767 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
3 611 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy

321 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 748 Ireland Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 611 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy

322 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 748 Ireland Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 611 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy

323 Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 611 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 484 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 748 Ireland Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady

324 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Emma Zeblisky Murray
2 445 Hagan Power Murray
3 904 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
4 801 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
4 792 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 405 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 262 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
5 291 Maeve McCarty Bracken
5 417 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

325 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
2 241 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano

326 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
2 445 Hagan Power Murray
3 417 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
4 722 Stephanie Conneely Kenny Academy
5 405 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 792 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 291 Maeve McCarty Bracken
5 337 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
5 512 Sela Shanelaris Murray

327 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Hagan Power Murray
2 405 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 792 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 417 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 599 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 525 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 241 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
4 291 Maeve McCarty Bracken
4 773 Phoebe Davis Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

328 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 773 Phoebe Davis Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 445 Hagan Power Murray
2 337 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 417 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 405 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 291 Maeve McCarty Bracken

329 Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 405 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 417 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 241 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 792 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 262 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
4 801 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
4 610 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 722 Stephanie Conneely Kenny Academy

330 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Samantha Doran Santacroce
2 590 Eva Williams Stillson
3 189 Katelynn Houle Murray
4 557 Alice Tremba McInerney
4 153 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney

332 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Kenzie Bennett Haley
2 184 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 612 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 189 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 795 Samantha Doran Santacroce

333 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Kenzie Bennett Haley
2 590 Eva Williams Stillson
3 557 Alice Tremba McInerney
4 106 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart

334 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 816 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 590 Eva Williams Stillson
3 106 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
3 612 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 795 Samantha Doran Santacroce

335 Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 816 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 184 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 106 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
3 590 Eva Williams Stillson
3 633 Kenzie Bennett Haley

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Jon Gashi Golding Academy
2 785 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 732 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 692 Anna Casey Goulding
3 321 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

337 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

338 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Fiona Grace Murray
2 785 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 732 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 621 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 321 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 128 Jon Gashi Golding Academy
3 340 Jane Miller Inishfree
4 321 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Jon Gashi Golding Academy
2 166 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 505 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 905 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
4 145 Fiona Grace Murray
5 785 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
5 607 Kelsey Altemose McFadden

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 905 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
2 607 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
3 692 Anna Casey Goulding
4 166 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
5 732 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 738 Taya Corn McGonagle
3 655 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
4 112 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
4 559 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
5 776 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
5 601 Gabriella Zive Sullivan-Stewart
5 634 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart

344 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
1 741 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 634 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart
3 793 Shannon Dooher Harney-Pender-Keady
4 738 Taya Corn McGonagle
5 776 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
5 655 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
5 559 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
2 601 Gabriella Zive Sullivan-Stewart
3 198 Alba Jordan Sullivan
4 634 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart
4 738 Taya Corn McGonagle
5 655 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
5 741 Isabelle Crawford Greene
5 384 Marianna Nader Haley

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 776 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 601 Gabriella Zive Sullivan-Stewart
4 704 Cora Cloherty Hansen-Keohane
4 738 Taya Corn McGonagle
5 384 Marianna Nader Haley
5 634 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 384 Marianna Nader Haley
3 531 Keira Stack McGonagle
4 655 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
5 776 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
5 138 Bridget Gilmartin O'Shea-Chaplin
5 640 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 217 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
3 428 Mary Kate Perkins Clann Lir Academy
4 350 Adeline Moore Bracken
5 784 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
5 413 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
5 617 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
5 753 Mia Cullen McGonagle
5 520 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

350 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 603 Juliana Abramson Hansen-Keohane
2 520 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 217 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
4 428 Mary Kate Perkins Clann Lir Academy
5 413 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
5 729 Kylie Considine Bracken
5 498 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 371 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien

351 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 330 Julia Melcher Haley
3 217 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
4 428 Mary Kate Perkins Clann Lir Academy
4 371 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
5 413 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
5 263 grace mahoney Forbes
5 729 Kylie Considine Bracken
5 753 Mia Cullen McGonagle

352 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 729 Kylie Considine Bracken
3 617 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
4 255 Amanda MacKinnon Kenny Academy
4 252 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
4 283 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 217 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
5 498 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 753 Mia Cullen McGonagle

353 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 330 Julia Melcher Haley
3 217 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
4 228 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
5 255 Amanda MacKinnon Kenny Academy
5 263 grace mahoney Forbes
5 603 Juliana Abramson Hansen-Keohane
5 729 Kylie Considine Bracken
5 428 Mary Kate Perkins Clann Lir Academy

354 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
2 354 Laura Morelock Short
3 488 Noelani Rupp McFadden
4 614 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
5 637 Jean Blanchard Heavey-Quinn
5 467 Julia Reno McFadden
5 244 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
5 818 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn

356 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
2 554 Vanessa Townsend Proto Casano
3 614 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
4 467 Julia Reno McFadden
4 818 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
5 286 Caroline McCarthy Goulding

357 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Laura Morelock Short
2 818 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
3 286 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
4 606 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
5 369 Niamh Murphy Murray
5 488 Noelani Rupp McFadden

358 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Laura Morelock Short
2 818 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
3 584 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
4 488 Noelani Rupp McFadden
5 286 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
5 244 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes

359 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
2 554 Vanessa Townsend Proto Casano
3 606 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
4 797 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
5 635 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

600 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 709 Beatrix Cohen-Raymond Doyle School, France
3 416 Reese Palenscar Haley
4 726 Nora Connolly Haley

601 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 589 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 463 Ava Rahn Murray
3 247 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
4 351 Brady Moore McInerney
5 644 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart

602 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Isabelle Waldron Sullivan-Stewart
2 257 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 326 Sean McSweet Sheeaun Academy
4 268 Erin Manzolli Griffith
5 353 Emily Morehouse Sullivan-Stewart
5 782 Kate DeSousa Griffith
5 447 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
5 650 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy

603 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 737 Shelagh Coombs Murray
2 181 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy
2 594 Maeve Wiser McInerney
3 538 Abigail Stubelis Haley
3 667 Courtney Butts Proto Casano
3 642 Elizabeth Borah Clann Lir Academy

604 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Alexa Mehlman Haley
2 267 Julia Manwaring Griffith

605 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Mary Piva Hansen-Keohane

700 Men & Ladies Adult Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Kerry Stack McGonagle

702 Men & Ladies Adult Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Kerry Stack McGonagle

703 Men & Ladies Adult Treble Jig Fast Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Kerry Stack McGonagle

704 Men & Ladies Adult Hornpipe Fast Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Kerry Stack McGonagle

705 Men & Ladies Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 249 Ellen Love O'Shea-Chaplin
3 314 Donagh McKean McGonagle

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Perpetual Trophy - Genevive Cup

Judged By: Noelle Curran, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY, Kathleen Boutin, MA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:12 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 674 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 188 441 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart
3 178.5 299 Austin McDonnell Forbes
4 176 725 Niamh Connolly Haley
5 170.5 264 Ryan Maida Hansen-Keohane
6 168 726 Nora Connolly Haley
7 153 567 Mia Waldron Forbes
8 145 416 Reese Palenscar Haley

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - Mary and John Boyle Cup

Judged By: Noelle Curran, NJ, Tim O'Hare, IL, Kathleen Boutin, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:56 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 803 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 204.5 805 Áine Egan Forbes
3 190 305 Emma McGeoghean Goulding
4 185 247 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
5 173 752 Katherine Crowley Murray
6 161 149 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Timothy and Katherine Regan Cup

Judged By: Julie Showalter, IL, Dearbhla Fay, IL, John O'Keefe, CT

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:24 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 205 230 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
2 203 589 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 201 351 Brady Moore McInerney
4 196 763 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
5 190 178 Madeline Hill Harney-Pender-Keady
6 176.5 463 Ava Rahn Murray
7 157 352 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
8 145 570 Hannah Walsh Griffith
9 142.5 779 Kelly Delaney Griffith

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Mary Irene Cedrone Cup

Judged By: Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK, Aisling Toal-Casey, CO

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:28 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 229.5 167 Grace Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
2 211 638 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 204.5 839 Margaret Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
4 200 645 Haley Boylan Keane-O'Brien
5 178 632 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
6 156 296 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
7 143.5 469 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
8 142 426 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
9 140.5 212 Caitlin Kelly Haley
10 124.5 395 Ciara O'Brien O'Shea-Chaplin
11 121 679 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
11 121 654 Shannon Bresnahan Kenny Academy

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Shannon Brea Crowley Cup

Judged By: Noelle Curran, NJ, Tim O'Hare, IL, Kathleen Boutin, MA

32 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 16 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 207 Bridget Keane Forbes
2 198.5 566 Isabelle Waldron Sullivan-Stewart
3 194.5 281 Madeline McCabe Goulding
4 182.5 326 Sean McSweet Sheeaun Academy
5 162 782 Kate DeSousa Griffith
6 156 268 Erin Manzolli Griffith
7 142 440 Eva Posk Sullivan-Stewart
8 137.5 162 Katherine Harren Santacroce
9 136.5 452 Kaya Proto Cormier Proto Casano
10 128 307 Bridget McGonagle Murphy Academy
11 119 476 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer
12 118.5 703 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
13 117 447 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
14 112.5 650 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
15 105.5 605 Ava Alex Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
16 105 456 Charley Quigley McDonough-Grimes

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - PAtrick Joseph Donovan Cup

Judged By: Noelle Curran, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY, Kathleen Boutin, MA

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:14 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 238 Erin Lavelle Cassin Academy
2 208.5 642 Elizabeth Borah Clann Lir Academy
3 194 373 Avery Murray Haley
4 177 191 Gabrielle Hughes Heavey-Quinn
5 170 388 Meghan Naughton Harney-Pender-Keady
6 155 822 Megan Farley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
7 151.5 594 Maeve Wiser McInerney
8 139.5 534 Shannon Stanton Kenny Academy
9 137 832 Gianna Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin
10 133.5 667 Courtney Butts Proto Casano
11 127 646 Meckenzie Boylan Keane-O'Brien
12 124.5 583 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
13 121.5 181 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Beimid Le Cheile Cup

Judged By: Julie Showalter, IL, Dearbhla Fay, IL, Sean Flynn, NY

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:12 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 662 Deirdre Burke Kenny Academy
2 231 598 Molly Yourell Gray
3 225 737 Shelagh Coombs Murray
4 176 518 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
5 159 240 Ashleigh Lawless Heavey-Quinn
6 140.5 754 Claire Culliton Griffith
7 134.5 368 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
8 133.5 122 Fiona Galvin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
9 132.5 409 Phoebe O'Rourke Stillson
10 130.5 448 Caroline Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
11 126.5 538 Abigail Stubelis Haley
12 125 751 Helen Croteau O'Dwyer

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Gordon Shaffer Cup

Judged By: Julie Showalter, IL, Dearbhla Fay, IL, John O'Keefe, CT

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:03 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 524 Bridget Souriyamath Gray
2 225 214 Claire Kennedy Kenny Academy
3 198.5 826 Kaitlyn Feeney O'Dwyer
4 180 835 Celia Fitzgerald Kenny Academy
5 155 329 Alexa Mehlman Haley
6 154.5 363 Madeline Mumford Goulding
7 153 762 Meghan Curtin Murray

409 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Worchester Fire Dept

Judged By: Dearbhla Fay, IL, Tim O'Hare, IL, John O'Keefe, CT

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:50 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 258 592 Jessica Wilson Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 228 232 Margaret Lane Hooley
3 198 179 Grace Hillaker McGonagle
4 189 248 Grace Lonergan O'Shea-Chaplin
5 180 418 Olivia Parchesky Clann Lir Academy
6 168 687 Ciara Carroll O'Shea-Chaplin

500 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Perpetual Trophy - Rosemary Shields Cup

Judged By: Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA, Shawn Casey, CO

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:53 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 837 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
2 250 542 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 205 225 Ava Krueger Murray
4 168.5 681 Liliana Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - Theresa Gallager Cup

Judged By: Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA, Shawn Casey, CO

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:58 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 224 Sarah Kroeger Keane-O'Brien
2 250 639 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 200 628 Casey Bartley McInerney
4 181.5 499 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
5 163 132 Morgan Gentilucci McInerney

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Mair Le Beocht don Bheatha Cup

Judged By: Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK, Aisling Toal-Casey, CO

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:34 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 387 Ciara Naughton Harney-Pender-Keady
2 206 834 Isabella Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin
3 188 269 Fiona Marino Bracken
4 177 125 Corinne Garrity Harney-Pender-Keady
5 171 631 Morgan Benard Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
6 166 673 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 153 393 Skye Nugent Santacroce
8 145 626 Colleen Bartel Murray
9 133 461 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Peter Cormick Dowd Cup

Judged By: Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK, Aisling Toal-Casey, CO

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:49 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 401 Brigid O'Connor Murray
2 215 185 Johanna Holmes Sullivan-Stewart
3 187.5 293 Josie Mcclory Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 178 297 Charlotte McDaniel Murray
5 171.5 133 Molly Geoghegan Harney-Pender-Keady
6 156 597 Eme Wyndham McInerney
7 154 260 Katelyn Maguire O'Shea-Chaplin
8 140.5 562 Sophia Turpin Santacroce
9 135 501 Amanda Scally Murray

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Catherine Higgins Cup

Judged By: Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK, Aisling Toal-Casey, CO

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:50 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 468 Rachael Reynolds Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 210 334 Kiley Meringer O'Shea-Chaplin
3 181 533 Lila Stanton Heavey-Quinn
4 173 308 Abigail May McGonigle Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 161.75 192 Molly Humphrey McInerney
6 159.75 129 Madison Gaughran Harney-Pender-Keady
7 146 155 Anna Hall McFadden
8 145 593 Charlotte Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - Mel Shaffer Cup

Judged By: Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK, Aisling Toal-Casey, CO

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:26 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 828 Morgan Felletter Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 206 221 Maggie Krein Murray
3 180 649 Juliet Brady Santacroce
4 164 723 Alanna Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady
5 158 571 Madeleine Walsh Stillson
6 143 375 Grace Murray Clann Lir Academy
7 139.5 277 Arianna Mazur Murray
8 138 636 Ava Bisbee Haley
9 132 702 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
10 125.5 669 Maeve Cahill McInerney
11 124.5 774 Sadie Davis Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
12 120.5 187 Christina Horne O'Shea-Chaplin

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Michael McHugh Cup

Judged By: Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA, Shawn Casey, CO

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:40 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 221 678 Carolyn Cardell Doherty Petri
2 206 265 Audrey Malila Murray
3 200 361 Eiley Mulkern Murray
4 182 357 Carleigh Motycka Griffith
5 178 647 Caroline Boyle Kenny Academy
6 154 285 Brianna McCarron Kenny Academy
7 137 116 Nina Furlong Goulding
7 137 708 Sophia Coggeshall Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
9 133 830 Chantal Finlay Murray
10 129 208 Meagan Keefe Kenny Academy
11 125 362 Katherine Mullahy Kenny Academy
12 123.5 139 Aislin Glavin Kenny Academy
13 116.5 491 Aoidin Salmon Kenny Academy
14 115 470 Emma Grace Ricketts Santacroce

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Keady Family Cup

Judged By: Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA, Shawn Casey, CO

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:54 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 659 Sadie Bucknam Murray
2 225 625 Bailey Bartel Murray
3 221 843 Ciara Flood Sheeaun Academy
4 173.5 694 Caoimhe Chan Goulding
5 169 367 Aoife Murphy Murray
6 163 503 Katherine Schmidt Harney-Pender-Keady
7 151.5 802 Maggie Eaton Murray
8 139.5 279 Maeve McAllister O'Shea-Chaplin
9 136 211 Fiona Kelley Murray

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - Dennehy Shea Cup

Judged By: Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA, Shawn Casey, CO

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:03 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 653 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 225 652 Julianna Bremer-Summa Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 207 844 Shannon Fogarty Harney-Pender-Keady
4 171 450 Jolie Preece Murray
5 162.5 668 Siena Caddle Kenny Academy
6 159 313 Keeley McInerney-Zona McInerney
7 156 194 Emma Rose Hurley Santacroce
8 153 464 Brynn Rankin Murray
9 137.5 780 Colleen DeRosa O'Shea-Chaplin
10 134 432 Emma Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady

509 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Perpetual Trophy - Mary Foley Plunkett Cup

Judged By: Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK, Aisling Toal-Casey, CO

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:18 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 223 Sarah Krein Murray
2 225 412 Jillian OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
3 190 761 Emma Curtin Murray
4 185 821 Katherine Farley Sullivan-Stewart

510 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - The Patrick and Marion Dunleavy Cup

Judged By: Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK, Aisling Toal-Casey, CO

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:28 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 690 Olivia Casano Proto Casano
2 229.5 950 Salome Sweeney O'Shea-Chaplin
3 196 798 Erin Duffy Lacy Lenihan - CT
4 195 781 Karaleigh Irene Desmond Kenny Academy
5 186 365 Rebecca Munro O'Shea-Chaplin
6 153.5 827 Kathleen Feeney Goulding
7 153 622 Victoria Barr Mulcahy Academy

522 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA, Shawn Casey, CO

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:47 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 278 James Mazza Keane-O'Brien
2 245 284 Ned McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 200 381 Anthony Mussari Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 180 380 Liam Murtagh Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

523 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA, Shawn Casey, CO

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:44 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 193 Aidan Hurff O'Shea-Chaplin
2 225 378 Daniel Murtagh Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

524 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA, Shawn Casey, CO

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:38 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 419 Jacob Parkman Kenny Academy
2 215 579 Eli Weldon O'Shea-Chaplin
3 205 699 Conor Clarke Bracken

525 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA, Shawn Casey, CO

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:41 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 233 Thomas Lane Hooley

New England Autumn Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sep 25, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 398 Champions registered for the feis and 354 danced. 190 were awarded (53.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:27 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
1:12 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Kathleen Boutin, MA
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #674 Rose Lynn Callanan (Lynn)
2 < 188 > … #441 Olivia Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 178.5 > … #299 Austin McDonnell (Forbes)
4 < 176 > … #725 Niamh Connolly (Haley)
5 < 170.5 > … #264 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
6 < 168 > … #726 Nora Connolly (Haley)
7 < 153 > … #567 Mia Waldron (Forbes)
8 < 145 > … #416 reese palenscar (Haley)
.
1:55 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Tim O'Hare, IL & Kathleen Boutin, MA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #803 Madalyn Ebert (McInerney)
2 < 204.5 > … #805 Áine Egan (Forbes)
3 < 190 > … #305 Emma McGeoghean (Goulding)
4 < 185 > … #247 Dorothy Letts (Doherty Petri)
5 < 173 > … #752 Katherine Crowley (Murray)
6 < 161 > … #149 Elizabeth Guertin (McInerney)
.
1:24 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Dearbhla Fay, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205 > … #230 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
2 < 203 > … #589 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
3 < 201 > … #351 Brady Moore (McInerney)
4 < 196 > … #763 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
5 < 190 > … #178 Madeline Hill (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 176.5 > … #463 Ava Rahn (Murray)
7 < 157 > … #352 Devin Moran (Mulcahy Academy)
8 < 145 > … #570 Hannah Walsh (Griffith)
9 < 142.5 > … #779 Kelly Delaney (Griffith)
.
9:27 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK & Aisling Toal-Casey, CO
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #167 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 211 > … #638 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 204.5 > … #839 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 200 > … #645 Haley Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
5 < 178 > … #632 Delaney Benevides (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 156 > … #296 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
7 < 143.5 > … #469 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
8 < 142 > … #426 Meredith Peacock (Keane-O'Brien)
9 < 140.5 > … #212 Caitlin Kelly (Haley)
10 < 124.5 > … #395 Ciara O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 T < 121 > … #679 Amelia Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
11 T < 121 > … #654 Shannon Bresnahan (Kenny Academy)
.
3:00 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Tim O'Hare, IL & Kathleen Boutin, MA
35 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #207 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
2 < 198.5 > … #566 Isabelle Waldron (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 194.5 > … #281 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
4 < 182.5 > … #326 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
5 < 162 > … #782 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
6 < 156 > … #268 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
7 < 142 > … #440 Eva Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
8 < 137.5 > … #162 Katherine Harren (Spirited Soles)
9 < 136.5 > … #452 Kaya Proto Cormier (Proto Casano)
10 < 128 > … #307 Bridget McGonagle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 119 > … #476 Marilyn Roche (O'Dwyer)
12 < 118.5 > … #703 Mackenzie Clinton (An Clar)
13 < 117 > … #447 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
14 < 112.5 > … #650 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
15 < 105.5 > … #605 Ava Alex (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
16 < 105 > … #456 Charley Quigley (McDonough-Grimes)
.
4:14 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Kathleen Boutin, MA
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #238 Erin Lavelle (Cassin Academy)
2 < 208.5 > … #642 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 194 > … #373 Avery Murray (Haley)
4 < 177 > … #191 Gabrielle Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 170 > … #388 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 155 > … #822 Megan Farley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 151.5 > … #594 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
8 < 139.5 > … #534 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
9 < 137 > … #832 Gianna Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 133.5 > … #667 Courtney Butts (Proto Casano)
11 < 127 > … #646 Meckenzie Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
12 < 124.5 > … #583 Cleo Whitney (Sullivan)
13 < 121.5 > … #181 Amelia Hogan (Kenny Academy)
.
3:12 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Dearbhla Fay, IL & Sean Flynn, NY
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #662 Deirdre Burke (Kenny Academy)
2 < 231 > … #598 Molly Yourell (Gray)
3 < 225 > … #737 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
4 < 176 > … #518 Loren Skelly (Cassin Academy)
5 < 159 > … #240 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 140.5 > … #754 Claire Culliton (Griffith)
7 < 134.5 > … #368 Ciara Murphy (Kenny Academy)
8 < 133.5 > … #122 Fiona Galvin (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
9 < 132.5 > … #409 Phoebe O'Rourke (Stillson)
10 < 130.5 > … #448 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
11 < 126.5 > … #538 Abigail Stubelis (Haley)
12 < 125 > … #751 Helen Croteau (O'Dwyer)
.
2:02 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Dearbhla Fay, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #524 Bridget Souriyamath (Gray)
2 < 225 > … #214 Claire Kennedy (Kenny Academy)
3 < 198.5 > … #826 Kaitlyn Feeney (O'Dwyer)
4 < 180 > … #835 Celia Fitzgerald (Kenny Academy)
5 < 155 > … #329 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
6 < 154.5 > … #363 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
7 < 153 > … #762 Meghan Curtin (Murray)
.
3:50 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Dearbhla Fay, IL, Tim O'Hare, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #592 Jessica Wilson (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 228 > … #232 Margaret Lane (Hooley)
3 < 198 > … #179 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
4 < 189 > … #248 Grace Lonergan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 180 > … #418 Olivia Parchesky (Clann Lir Academy)
6 < 168 > … #687 Ciara Carroll (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
11:53 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #837 Elizabeth Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #542 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #225 Ava Krueger (Murray)
4 < 168.5 > … #681 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
11:57 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
Note: Scores on marks reports were switched between judges 2 and 3. Results were correct.
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #224 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 250 > … #639 Allyson Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 200 > … #628 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
4 < 181.5 > … #499 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
5 < 163 > … #132 Morgan Gentilucci (McInerney)
.
10:34 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK & Aisling Toal-Casey, CO
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #387 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 206 > … #834 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 188 > … #269 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
4 < 177 > … #125 Corinne Garrity (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 171 > … #631 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 166 > … #673 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 153 > … #393 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
8 < 145 > … #626 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
9 < 133 > … #461 Kendall Quinn (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
.
11:49 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK & Aisling Toal-Casey, CO
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #401 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #185 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 187.5 > … #293 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
4 < 178 > … #297 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
5 < 171.5 > … #133 Molly Geoghegan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 156 > … #597 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
7 < 154 > … #260 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 140.5 > … #562 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
9 < 135 > … #501 Amanda Scally (Murray)
.
12:50 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK & Aisling Toal-Casey, CO
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #468 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
2 < 210 > … #334 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 181 > … #533 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 173 > … #308 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 < 161.75 > … #192 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
6 < 159.75 > … #129 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 146 > … #155 Anna Hall (McFadden)
8 < 145 > … #593 Charlotte Winiarski (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:26 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK & Aisling Toal-Casey, CO
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #828 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 206 > … #221 Maggie Krein (Murray)
3 < 180 > … #649 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
4 < 164 > … #723 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 158 > … #571 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
6 < 143 > … #375 Grace Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
7 < 139.5 > … #277 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
8 < 138 > … #636 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
9 < 132 > … #702 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
10 < 125.5 > … #669 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
11 < 124.5 > … #774 Sadie Davis (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
12 < 120.5 > … #187 Christina Horne (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
2:39 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #678 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
2 < 206 > … #265 Audrey Malila (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #361 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
4 < 182 > … #357 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
5 < 178 > … #647 Caroline Boyle (Kenny Academy)
6 < 154 > … #285 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
7 T < 137 > … #708 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 T < 137 > … #116 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
8 < 133 > … #830 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
9 < 129 > … #208 Meagan Keefe (Kenny Academy)
10 < 125 > … #362 Katherine Mullahy (Kenny Academy)
11 < 123.5 > … #139 Aislin Glavin (Kenny Academy)
12 < 116.5 > … #491 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
13 < 115 > … #470 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
.
10:53 AM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #659 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #625 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
3 < 221 > … #843 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 173.5 > … #694 Caoimhe Chan (Goulding)
5 < 169 > … #367 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
6 < 163 > … #503 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 151.5 > … #802 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
8 < 139.5 > … #279 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 136 > … #211 Fiona Kelley (Murray)
.
4:02 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #653 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 225 > … #652 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 207 > … #844 Shannon Fogarty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 171 > … #450 Jolie Preece (Murray)
5 < 162.5 > … #668 Siena Caddle (Kenny Academy)
6 < 159 > … #313 Keeley McInerney-Zona (McInerney)
7 < 156 > … #194 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
8 < 153 > … #464 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
9 < 137.5 > … #780 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 134 > … #432 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:18 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK & Aisling Toal-Casey, CO
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #223 Sarah Krein (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #412 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 190 > … #761 Emma Curtin (Murray)
4 < 185 > … #821 Katherine Farley (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
4:27 PM
Event #510 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK & Aisling Toal-Casey, CO
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #690 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
2 < 229.5 > … #950 Salome Sweeney (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 196 > … #798 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
4 < 195 > … #781 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
5 < 186 > … #365 Rebecca Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 153.5 > … #827 Kathleen Feeney (Goulding)
7 < 153 > … #622 Victoria Barr (Mulcahy Academy)
.
9:47 AM
Event #522 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #278 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 245 > … #284 Ned McCann (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 200 > … #381 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 180 > … #380 Liam Murtagh (Keane-O'Brien)
.
9:44 AM
Event #523 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #193 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #378 Daniel Murtagh (Keane-O'Brien)
.
9:37 AM
Event #524 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #419 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
2 < 215 > … #579 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 205 > … #699 Conor Clarke (Bracken)
.
9:41 AM
Event #525 Open Champion (Men Only) 16 & Over
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #233 Thomas Lane (Hooley)