New Haven Feis 2019

All Grade Results:

103 Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Ainsley Caitlin Figueroa Doherty Petri
2 277 Ana Grace Jimenez Harney-Pender-Keady
2 427 Riley Power Lenihan - CT
3 511 Lillian Wethje Griffith
3 505 Marycatherine Ward Connolly Academy

104 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Ana Grace Jimenez Harney-Pender-Keady
2 511 Lillian Wethje Griffith
2 427 Riley Power Lenihan - CT
3 220 Ainsley Caitlin Figueroa Doherty Petri
3 505 Marycatherine Ward Connolly Academy

106 Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Coranna Murphy Scoil Rince Luimni
1 355 Shae McHugh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 337 Brigid McArdle Cassin Academy
2 438 Kinley Rivera Ashurst Academy
2 352 Mairead McHugh Connolly Academy
2 536 Megan Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 339 Molly McBride Kelly School - RI
3 104 Abiageal Boyle Coogan
3 102 Bridget Bishop Goulding
3 409 Catherine O’Hara Black Rose Academy
3 407 Isabel O’Connor Haley
3 290 Lillian Krach Griffith

107 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Coranna Murphy Scoil Rince Luimni
2 337 Brigid McArdle Cassin Academy
2 355 Shae McHugh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 290 Lillian Krach Griffith
3 536 Megan Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 339 Molly McBride Kelly School - RI

108 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Shae McHugh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 389 Coranna Murphy Scoil Rince Luimni
3 337 Brigid McArdle Cassin Academy
3 407 Isabel O’Connor Haley

112 Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Alexa Sandor Ashurst Academy
1 348 Teagan McGinness Ashurst Academy
2 484 Cora Steenburgh Ashurst Academy
3 212 Abigail Esterheld Brennan-Lucey
3 449 Bailey Salemme Lenihan - CT
3 548 Isabel Bennett Black Rose Academy
3 264 Samantha Heeran Southern Academy

113 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Alexa Sandor Ashurst Academy
3 264 Samantha Heeran Southern Academy
3 348 Teagan McGinness Ashurst Academy

114 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
3 212 Abigail Esterheld Brennan-Lucey
3 449 Bailey Salemme Lenihan - CT

124 Girls Beginner Reel 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Samantha Erdman Ashurst Academy
2 113 Keili Brophy Brennan-Lucey
2 439 Mila Rivera Ashurst Academy
3 112 Emmalyne Brophy Brennan-Lucey
3 114 Keira Brophy Brennan-Lucey

125 Girls Beginner Light Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Samantha Erdman Ashurst Academy
2 113 Keili Brophy Brennan-Lucey
3 112 Emmalyne Brophy Brennan-Lucey
3 114 Keira Brophy Brennan-Lucey

126 Girls Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Keira Brophy Brennan-Lucey
2 112 Emmalyne Brophy Brennan-Lucey
2 113 Keili Brophy Brennan-Lucey

206 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Caroline Kelleher Harney-Pender-Keady
1 318 Mark Lynam Anam Cara
2 527 Isabella Ali Farrell
2 225 Marshall Fitzgerald-Tobin Ashurst Academy
3 316 Abigail Lyden Anam Cara
3 488 Ashley Thorpe Shamrock
3 514 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 522 Jake Zanotti Ashurst Academy
3 523 Kaylee Zanotti Ashurst Academy
3 481 Kearol Stack McGonagle
3 447 Kyndra Ryan Schade
3 187 Lyra Devlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 543 Maeve Barnett Brennan-Lucey
3 242 Maeve Gilbert Anam Cara
3 196 Nora Doneit Anam Cara
3 307 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith

207 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Mark Lynam Anam Cara
2 316 Abigail Lyden Anam Cara
2 602 Caroline Kelleher Harney-Pender-Keady
2 225 Marshall Fitzgerald-Tobin Ashurst Academy
3 514 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 527 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 307 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith

208 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Anna Forcucci Griffith
2 527 Isabella Ali Farrell
2 307 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith
3 316 Abigail Lyden Anam Cara
3 602 Caroline Kelleher Harney-Pender-Keady

209 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Caroline Kelleher Harney-Pender-Keady
2 231 Anna Forcucci Griffith
3 527 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 307 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith

210 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Caroline Kelleher Harney-Pender-Keady
2 231 Anna Forcucci Griffith
3 527 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 307 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith

211 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Ava Cappelli Ashurst Academy
2 468 Emma Sinski Lenihan - CT
2 358 Sofia McKirdy Ashurst Academy
3 101 Addison Bertholf Ashurst Academy
3 542 Bridget Barnett Brennan-Lucey
3 162 Caroline Currier Heavey-Quinn
3 127 Cassidy Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 336 Gabriella Mastrangelo Scoil Rince Luimni
3 179 Jack Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 539 Karyssa Auble Kelly School - RI
3 224 Kendal FitzGerald Bell
3 278 Natalie Jurczyk Scoil Rince Luimni
3 350 Riley McGrath Ashurst Academy
3 311 Shannon Looney Verlin

212 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Riley McGrath Ashurst Academy
2 123 Ava Cappelli Ashurst Academy
2 468 Emma Sinski Lenihan - CT
3 179 Jack Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 539 Karyssa Auble Kelly School - RI
3 311 Shannon Looney Verlin
3 358 Sofia McKirdy Ashurst Academy

213 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Emma Sinski Lenihan - CT
2 101 Addison Bertholf Ashurst Academy
2 278 Natalie Jurczyk Scoil Rince Luimni
3 542 Bridget Barnett Brennan-Lucey
3 311 Shannon Looney Verlin

214 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Jack Degan McDonough-Grimes
2 448 Adele Salafia Griffith
3 336 Gabriella Mastrangelo Scoil Rince Luimni
3 278 Natalie Jurczyk Scoil Rince Luimni

215 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Jack Degan McDonough-Grimes
2 448 Adele Salafia Griffith
3 336 Gabriella Mastrangelo Scoil Rince Luimni

216 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Frances Bargatti Cassin Academy
1 321 Megan MacDougall Santacroce
2 351 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy
2 504 Colleen Ward Connolly Academy
2 241 Della Gilbert Anam Cara
2 460 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
2 315 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
2 521 Madison Zaneski Lenihan - CT
3 464 Brigh Sherriff Lenihan - CT
3 295 Callie Laidlaw Anam Cara
3 173 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle
3 532 Evelyn Anderson Ashurst Academy
3 416 Haylee Palmer Thorne Academy
3 214 Kasey Fagan Thorne Academy
3 376 Ruari Montague Goulding

217 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Megan MacDougall Santacroce
2 464 Brigh Sherriff Lenihan - CT
2 306 Charlotte Lewicki Schade
2 541 Frances Bargatti Cassin Academy
3 532 Evelyn Anderson Ashurst Academy
3 460 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
3 315 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni

218 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Megan MacDougall Santacroce
2 504 Colleen Ward Connolly Academy
2 241 Della Gilbert Anam Cara
2 315 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 295 Callie Laidlaw Anam Cara
3 214 Kasey Fagan Thorne Academy
3 376 Ruari Montague Goulding

219 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Megan MacDougall Santacroce
1 411 Natalie OKeefe Griffith
2 192 Aela Diver Haley
2 368 Brianna Meyer Griffith
2 295 Callie Laidlaw Anam Cara
2 241 Della Gilbert Anam Cara
2 443 Katelyn Ropiak Ashurst Academy
3 351 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy

220 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Megan MacDougall Santacroce
1 411 Natalie OKeefe Griffith
2 173 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle
2 204 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
3 315 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni

221 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Lily Sandor Ashurst Academy
1 132 Madalina Champ Anam Cara
3 185 Alana Devine Black Rose Academy
3 495 Claire Turmel Cassin Academy
3 186 Erin Devine Black Rose Academy
3 245 Reagan Gottlieb Mulvihill-Lynch
3 203 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara
3 377 Talia Moorcroft Shamrock

222 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Lily Sandor Ashurst Academy
3 245 Reagan Gottlieb Mulvihill-Lynch
3 203 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara
3 377 Talia Moorcroft Shamrock

223 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Madalina Champ Anam Cara
2 451 Lily Sandor Ashurst Academy
2 394 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy
3 245 Reagan Gottlieb Mulvihill-Lynch

224 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara
3 132 Madalina Champ Anam Cara

225 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Nora Grisanty Sheeaun Academy
2 163 Grace Currier Heavey-Quinn
2 320 Siobhan MacDonnell Black Rose Academy

226 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Roisin Miller DoCairde
2 250 Nora Grisanty Sheeaun Academy
2 320 Siobhan MacDonnell Black Rose Academy
3 163 Grace Currier Heavey-Quinn
3 445 Katherine Ruszczyk Ashurst Academy
3 312 Maeve Loring Cassin Academy
3 145 Tessa Cohen Lenihan - CT

227 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Maeve Loring Cassin Academy
2 545 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 372 Roisin Miller DoCairde
3 163 Grace Currier Heavey-Quinn

228 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Maeve Loring Cassin Academy
2 163 Grace Currier Heavey-Quinn
3 250 Nora Grisanty Sheeaun Academy

229 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Maeve Loring Cassin Academy
2 250 Nora Grisanty Sheeaun Academy
2 372 Roisin Miller DoCairde

230 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Madeline Faucher McInerney
2 495 Claire Turmel Cassin Academy
3 185 Alana Devine Black Rose Academy
3 186 Erin Devine Black Rose Academy

241 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Quinn Smith Black Rose Academy
2 519 Maggie Woods Griffith
3 319 Aileen MacDonnell Black Rose Academy
3 603 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy
3 457 Kaitlyn Schaffner Griffith
3 213 Lila Fabian Lenihan - CT
3 469 Marguerite Sipala Griffith

242 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Kaitlyn Schaffner Griffith
2 136 Deidre Christensen MSD Irish Dance - WA
3 319 Aileen MacDonnell Black Rose Academy
3 469 Marguerite Sipala Griffith

243 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Kaitlyn Schaffner Griffith
2 469 Marguerite Sipala Griffith
3 319 Aileen MacDonnell Black Rose Academy
3 136 Deidre Christensen MSD Irish Dance - WA

244 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Maggie Woods Griffith
2 469 Marguerite Sipala Griffith
3 457 Kaitlyn Schaffner Griffith

245 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 603 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy
3 319 Aileen MacDonnell Black Rose Academy

311 Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
2 150 Annabel Connolly Haley
2 190 Kaelyn DiMascio Griffith
2 490 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
3 423 Eva Petrone Griffith
3 271 Kylee Hughes Brady Academy

312 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
1 190 Kaelyn DiMascio Griffith
2 490 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
3 423 Eva Petrone Griffith
3 271 Kylee Hughes Brady Academy
3 424 Olivia Petrone Griffith

313 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Annabel Connolly Haley
1 190 Kaelyn DiMascio Griffith
2 296 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
2 490 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
3 448 Adele Salafia Griffith
3 423 Eva Petrone Griffith

314 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Kylee Hughes Brady Academy
2 190 Kaelyn DiMascio Griffith
2 424 Olivia Petrone Griffith
3 423 Eva Petrone Griffith

315 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
2 190 Kaelyn DiMascio Griffith
2 424 Olivia Petrone Griffith
3 206 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady

316 Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Charlotte Lewicki Schade
2 420 Alexa Pesarik Spirited Soles
2 443 Katelyn Ropiak Ashurst Academy
2 201 Kylee Shanahan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 309 Liliana Longo Goulding
2 360 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle
3 254 Cailan Hall Griffith
3 489 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
3 308 Jingtong Liu Shamrock
3 411 Natalie OKeefe Griffith
3 518 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney

317 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Liliana Longo Goulding
2 463 Audrey Sheehan Gray
2 489 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
2 518 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
2 360 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle
3 420 Alexa Pesarik Spirited Soles
3 368 Brianna Meyer Griffith
3 266 Emma Heydet Thorne Academy
3 426 Katherine Podgurski Haley
3 204 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy

318 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Charlotte Lewicki Schade
2 420 Alexa Pesarik Spirited Soles
2 368 Brianna Meyer Griffith
2 309 Liliana Longo Goulding
2 518 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
3 192 Aela Diver Haley
3 308 Jingtong Liu Shamrock
3 443 Katelyn Ropiak Ashurst Academy
3 498 Madelyn Voisine Shamrock
3 411 Natalie OKeefe Griffith
3 223 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 360 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle

319 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Kylee Shanahan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 133 Ainsley Chapdelaine Mulcahy Academy
2 399 Keira O'Donnell Gray
2 259 Mary Elle Hearne Griffith
2 360 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle
3 420 Alexa Pesarik Spirited Soles
3 463 Audrey Sheehan Gray
3 426 Katherine Podgurski Haley
3 309 Liliana Longo Goulding

320 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Arianna Krach Griffith
2 426 Katherine Podgurski Haley
2 259 Mary Elle Hearne Griffith
3 399 Keira O'Donnell Gray
3 309 Liliana Longo Goulding
3 518 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney

321 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Jillian Walsh Lenihan - CT
2 429 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun Academy
3 525 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
3 342 Keira McCarthy Lenihan - CT
3 226 Liam Flanagan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 531 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore

322 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun Academy
2 531 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore
3 503 Jillian Walsh Lenihan - CT
3 342 Keira McCarthy Lenihan - CT
3 394 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy

323 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Zoe Scalercio Griffith
2 429 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun Academy
3 525 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
3 503 Jillian Walsh Lenihan - CT
3 414 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara

324 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara
2 503 Jillian Walsh Lenihan - CT
3 364 Aibhlinn McNeiece Lenihan - CT
3 525 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
3 342 Keira McCarthy Lenihan - CT
3 172 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy

325 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Liam Flanagan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 525 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
3 270 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
3 414 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara

326 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Emilia Onofrio Lenihan - CT
2 195 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
2 267 Molly Hogan Kenny Academy
3 281 Abigail Kelley Goulding
3 501 Bailey Walsh Haley
3 174 Bridget Dawson Griffith
3 275 Grace Jarzabski Cassin Academy
3 381 Jane Morris Griffith
3 124 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 232 Simon Forcucci Griffith

327 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
1 332 Lucie Martinelli Mulcahy Academy
2 267 Molly Hogan Kenny Academy
3 228 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
3 232 Simon Forcucci Griffith

328 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Emilia Onofrio Lenihan - CT
2 281 Abigail Kelley Goulding
2 195 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
3 246 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 124 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 228 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
3 267 Molly Hogan Kenny Academy

329 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
2 332 Lucie Martinelli Mulcahy Academy
2 232 Simon Forcucci Griffith
3 281 Abigail Kelley Goulding
3 195 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
3 174 Bridget Dawson Griffith
3 140 Colleen Clark Cassin Academy
3 413 Emilia Onofrio Lenihan - CT
3 275 Grace Jarzabski Cassin Academy
3 381 Jane Morris Griffith
3 531 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore

330 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Simon Forcucci Griffith
2 281 Abigail Kelley Goulding
2 174 Bridget Dawson Griffith
2 332 Lucie Martinelli Mulcahy Academy
3 501 Bailey Walsh Haley
3 357 Caitlin McKiernan Haley

331 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Kristin Feuerstein Lenihan - CT
2 208 Adlien Ekman Ashurst Academy
3 406 Abiageal O’Connor Haley
3 430 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
3 530 Diana Allgaier Siobhan Moore
3 227 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
3 412 Natalie Olkowski Kelly School - RI

333 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
2 219 Kristin Feuerstein Lenihan - CT
3 208 Adlien Ekman Ashurst Academy
3 530 Diana Allgaier Siobhan Moore

334 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
2 208 Adlien Ekman Ashurst Academy
3 406 Abiageal O’Connor Haley
3 260 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith

335 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
2 406 Abiageal O’Connor Haley
2 260 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
3 110 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
3 530 Diana Allgaier Siobhan Moore

336 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Riley Montague Goulding
2 472 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles
2 483 Raonull Stack McGonagle
3 474 Hannah Socha Spirited Soles
3 202 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy

338 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Riley Montague Goulding
2 255 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 474 Hannah Socha Spirited Soles

342 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Kristin Feuerstein Lenihan - CT
2 202 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 208 Adlien Ekman Ashurst Academy
3 430 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
3 240 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 375 Riley Montague Goulding

346 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy
2 286 Claire Kottenstette Irish Rhythm
3 128 Julia Caruso Hendry
3 199 Rebecca Drazul Thorne Academy

348 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Norah McCaffrey Boland
2 251 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy
3 446 Kyla Ryan Boland

349 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Hannah Socha Spirited Soles
2 251 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy
3 136 Deidre Christensen MSD Irish Dance - WA
3 375 Riley Montague Goulding
3 202 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy

350 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Hannah Socha Spirited Soles
2 251 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy
3 330 Lauren Manney Kelly School - RI
3 375 Riley Montague Goulding

413 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT
2 157 Elianna Cox Murray
3 259 Mary Elle Hearne Griffith

414 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Elianna Cox Murray
2 156 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 463 Audrey Sheehan Gray
3 302 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT

415 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 223 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 156 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse

416 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 156 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 157 Elianna Cox Murray
3 223 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady

421 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
2 126 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 283 Ayden Kennedy Mulcahy Academy
3 299 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
3 357 Caitlin McKiernan Haley

422 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 324 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 283 Ayden Kennedy Mulcahy Academy
3 357 Caitlin McKiernan Haley

423 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
2 513 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 357 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
3 465 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer

424 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 299 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
2 510 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 465 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer

425 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Abby Miles McGonagle
2 125 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
2 433 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 217 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 298 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano

426 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
2 369 Abby Miles McGonagle
3 217 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 433 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 361 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 298 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano

427 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Megan Levett Kelly School - RI
2 217 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 291 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 361 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 301 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT

428 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
2 125 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
2 298 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 369 Abby Miles McGonagle

433 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Gracie Solomon McFadden
2 454 Grace Saunders Griffith
2 137 Natalie Christopher Griffith
3 345 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 256 Mairan Hall Griffith

434 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Gracie Solomon McFadden
2 137 Natalie Christopher Griffith
3 388 Claire Murphy Griffith
3 256 Mairan Hall Griffith

435 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Grace Saunders Griffith
2 345 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 255 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 329 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 137 Natalie Christopher Griffith

436 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Molly Maloney An Clar
2 475 Gracie Solomon McFadden
3 454 Grace Saunders Griffith
3 255 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 198 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 137 Natalie Christopher Griffith

437 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Colleen Horan Griffith
2 476 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock
3 404 Clara O'Leary Mulcahy Academy
3 446 Kyla Ryan Boland
3 230 Sarah Flynn Brennan-Lucey

438 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Colleen Horan Griffith
1 476 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock
2 404 Clara O'Leary Mulcahy Academy
3 273 Ellie Jacobson-Goodhue McFadden
3 482 Kerry Stack McGonagle

439 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Clara O'Leary Mulcahy Academy
2 476 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock
3 269 Colleen Horan Griffith
3 446 Kyla Ryan Boland

440 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock
2 269 Colleen Horan Griffith
3 404 Clara O'Leary Mulcahy Academy

502 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 351 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy
2 399 Keira O'Donnell Gray
3 133 Ainsley Chapdelaine Mulcahy Academy
3 489 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
3 490 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
3 201 Kylee Shanahan Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 315 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni

503 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Jillian Walsh Lenihan - CT
2 510 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
2 226 Liam Flanagan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 183 Pearse Deveney Mulcahy Academy
3 239 Nora Galli Griffith
3 244 Reilly Gorman Griffith
3 456 Zoe Scalercio Griffith

504 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Molly Hogan Kenny Academy
2 283 Ayden Kennedy Mulcahy Academy
3 195 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
3 299 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
3 126 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 413 Emilia Onofrio Lenihan - CT
3 287 Ignatius Kottenstette Irish Rhythm
3 332 Lucie Martinelli Mulcahy Academy
3 512 Madelyn Wethje Griffith
3 465 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
3 228 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney

505 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
2 430 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
2 479 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
2 305 Megan Levett Kelly School - RI
3 406 Abiageal O’Connor Haley
3 125 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
3 298 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 412 Natalie Olkowski Kelly School - RI
3 260 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith

506 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 345 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 520 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy

508 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Claire Kottenstette Irish Rhythm
2 256 Mairan Hall Griffith
2 476 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock
3 388 Claire Murphy Griffith

680 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Adele Salafia Griffith
2 307 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith
3 389 Coranna Murphy Scoil Rince Luimni
3 278 Natalie Jurczyk Scoil Rince Luimni

681 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Adele Salafia Griffith
2 307 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith

682 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Brianna Meyer Griffith
2 448 Adele Salafia Griffith

684 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore
2 525 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
3 232 Simon Forcucci Griffith

685 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
3 381 Jane Morris Griffith
3 512 Madelyn Wethje Griffith

686 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
2 380 Jack Morris Griffith

688 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Ella Muller Griffith

689 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore

690 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Simon Forcucci Griffith

691 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Lydia Winkowski Griffith

693 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
2 519 Maggie Woods Griffith

694 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Natalie Christopher Griffith

697 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Claire Murphy Griffith

698 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Claire Murphy Griffith

700 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Isabelle Currier Heavey-Quinn
1 415 MaryRose Palladino Ashurst Academy

701 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Isabelle Currier Heavey-Quinn
1 415 MaryRose Palladino Ashurst Academy

705 Men & Ladies Adult Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Ashley Franko Lenihan - CT
2 115 Kristine Brophy Brennan-Lucey
3 346 Michael McGannon Lenihan - CT

706 Men & Ladies Adult Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Ashley Franko Lenihan - CT
2 346 Michael McGannon Lenihan - CT
3 115 Kristine Brophy Brennan-Lucey

707 Men & Ladies Adult Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Ashley Franko Lenihan - CT
2 115 Kristine Brophy Brennan-Lucey

708 Men & Ladies Adult Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Michael McGannon Lenihan - CT
2 235 Ashley Franko Lenihan - CT

709 Men & Ladies Adult Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Kristine Brophy Brennan-Lucey

800 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Fiddle Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT

802 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Fiddle Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Cathal Diver West Bend Music
2 194 Saoirse Diver Haley

803 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Fiddle 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Claire O'Halloran Teelin

804 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Accordian Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT

812 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
2 299 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
3 274 Ronan Jarvis Dawn Doherty academy
3 302 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT

820 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Duet Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
1 301 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT

824 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Trio Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
1 301 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
1 302 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT

832 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Irish Vocal Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

601 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Sheila Bremer, MA, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:32 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 152 Mairead Connolly Haley
2 235 349 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
3 186 207 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady

602 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Patricia Lenihan, CT, Michael Meehan, IRL, Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:19 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 141 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
2 180 139 Maeve Clare Inishfree
3 174 657 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Scoirse
4 168.5 508 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
5 168 379 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
6 165 279 Niamh Kealey Keane-O'Brien

603 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY, Sheila Bremer, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:29 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 154 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 203 516 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
3 197 343 Shannon McCarthy Schade
4 183 442 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
5 181 297 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
6 171 155 ALLY CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse

604 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Sheila Bremer, MA, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:42 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 485 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
2 210 391 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 193.5 253 Jenna Haley Haley
4 180.5 248 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
5 171 148 Leila Conlan Clan na hEireann

605 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL, Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:38 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 241 188 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
2 240 524 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 186.5 209 Erin Elliott Schade
4 175 314 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
5 172 493 Abigail Troup Doherty Petri
6 160.5 397 Erin Nygard Gray
7 151 538 Emily Attar Doherty Petri

606 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL, Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:55 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 130 Hunter Castro Farrell
2 229.5 537 Rowynn Applebee Short
3 196 176 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
4 178.5 322 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
5 165 149 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
6 154 458 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
7 151.5 418 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden

607 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Sheila Bremer, MA, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:15 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 238 258 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
2 211 371 Elizabeth Miller Hurley
3 181 526 Margaret Aiken McFadden
3 181 182 Pádraig Deveney Mulcahy Academy
5 179.5 282 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
6 178 367 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
7 149 310 Serena Longo Goulding

609 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 15 & Over

Judged By: Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY, Sheila Bremer, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:46 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 158 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
2 205 436 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 193 492 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
4 176 218 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
5 175 169 Megan Daly Clan na hEireann
6 172 166 Kasey Cutler Brennan-Lucey

651 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL, Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:44 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 317 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 250 441 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer

652 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL, Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:50 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 191 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
2 240 455 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 215 221 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
4 175 419 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
5 166 396 Emily Grace Nunez Broesler

653 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL, Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:40 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 452 Caden Esme Santander Inishfree
2 218 103 Haley Boylan Dunleavy-Boyle
3 207 425 Langley Phillips Farrell
4 176.5 359 Aisling Mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle
5 170.5 197 Esme Dorsey Teelin
6 163 180 Kelly Delaney Griffith
7 151.5 265 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
7 151.5 313 Connor Low Hurley

654 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Patricia Lenihan, CT, Michael Meehan, IRL, Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:48 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 284 Elizabeth Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 237.5 161 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo Hagen-Kavanagh
3 223 393 Piper Normand Ashurst Academy
4 159.5 363 Moirin McNamara Griffith
5 159 331 Erin Manzolli Griffith
6 143.25 121 Aisling Callahan O'Shea-Chaplin
7 138.5 170 Sarra Darby Doherty Petri
8 135 435 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
9 133 517 Maeve Wiser McInerney
10 132 280 Leah Keating Cassin Academy

655 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL, Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:14 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 470 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas Brady Academy
2 250 665 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 200 347 Cassidy McGee Clann Lir Academy

656 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL, Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:57 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 108 Julianna Bremer-Summa Dunleavy-Boyle
2 235 234 Hayden-Grace Francis An Clar
2 235 109 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa Dunleavy-Boyle
4 174 129 Olivia Marie Casano Proto Casano
5 172 408 Shannon O’Connor Kenny Academy

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.