NJ State Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

N.J. State Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 28
Overall ReCap:There were 631 PC & OC Champions registered while 504 actually danced. 263 were awarded (52.2%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:15 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC with special medals for solo rounds; 2 rounds for PC. 3 1/2 stages were used for PC & OC events
.
.
11:09 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Ann Byrne & Gerard Stack
47 Registered, 42 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #135 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 235 > … #316 Fiona Rooney ( Petri )
3 < 181 > … #353 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
4 < 171 > … #115 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
5 < 169 > … #196 Clare Hulseman ( P. Smith )
6 < 148 > … #301 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 144 > … #273 Declan Meagher ( M. Moore )
8 < 132 > … #385 Felicity Rose Doddato ( Petri )
9 < 130 > … #572 Olivia Tuma ( P. Smith )
10 < 121.5 > … #451 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
11 < 120 > … #752 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 117.5 > … #246 Caitlyn Maurer ( P. Smith )
13 < 111.5 > … #261 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
14 < 104.5 > … #913 Christine Carroll ( Petri )
15 < 103.5 > … #546 Cara Gammel ( Petri )
16 < 102.5 > … #835 Erin Brennan ( M. Moore )
17 < 101 > … #472 Maggie Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
18 < 100.5 > … #514 Shannon Karlok ( P. Smith )
19 < 99.5 > … #392 Nina Hart ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
20 < 98.5 > … #558 Kelly Marron ( DeNogla )
21 < 91.5 > … #282 Meghan Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
10:20 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Ann Marie Leonard
38 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #280 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
2 < 204 > … #278 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
3 < 189 > … #178 Madison Dalton ( Ardmore )
4 < 182.5 > … #286 Elena Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
5 < 145.83 > … #967 Karen Cardentey ( Inishfree )
6 < 144.5 > … #207 Brianna Genthe ( P. Smith )
7 < 140.33 > … #256 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
8 < 138.5 > … #1058 Sofia Cumento ( Verlin )
9 < 137.5 > … #318 Catharine Berkowitz ( Gallagher )
10 < 135 > … #122 Tess Barrett ( P. Smith )
11 < 128.5 > … #235 Erin Doran ( P. Smith )
12 < 122.5 > … #782 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 112 > … #329 Bridget Curtin ( McLoughlin )
14 < 109.5 > … #955 Colleen Cotter ( Verlin )
15 < 105.5 > … #269 Erin Carunchio ( P. Smith )
16 < 99.5 > … #295 Chelsea Dougherty ( An Rince Mor )
17 < 98.5 > … #205 Emily Parry ( P. Smith )
.
11:35 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Jimmy Smith, Sheila Dupuis & Maureen Hamilton
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #425 Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
2 < 210 > … #171 Taylor Monghan ( P. Smith )
3 < 186 > … #190 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 173 > … #460 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
5 < 166 > … #920 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 160 > … #906 Natalie Armellino ( Petri )
7 < 157.5 > … #131 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 135 > … #366 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 134 > … #683 Logan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
10 < 132 > … #949 Fiona Kiernan ( Golden )
11 < 131 > … #789 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
12 < 126.5 > … #404 Alexander Tatarian ( Petri )
13 < 123 > … #271 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
14 < 120 > … #222 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore )
15 < 114 > … #148 Erin Jaye Murphy ( Ardmore )
.
To you 29 young ladies and gentlemen receiving my Marks Report following this event, kindly take note that I had inadvertantly switched Judge 2 and Judge 3. Sheila's marks and comments are actually those of Maureens. And vica versa. Overall placements remain correct. Sorry about that.
.
12:32 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Jimmy Smith, Sheila Dupuis & Maureen Hamilton
36 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #113 Emily Harriott ( DeNogla )
2 < 188 > … #986 Laura VanHorn ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 187 > … #549 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
4 < 173 > … #577 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )
5 < 172.5 > … #820 Colleen Murphy ( McLoughlin )
6 < 169.5 > … #1034 Erin Murphy ( An Cor Rud )
7 < 157 > … #517 Elyse Regina ( Petri )
8 < 155.5 > … #328 Elizabeth Curtin ( McLoughlin )
9 < 133 > … #575 Katie Mary Anderson ( Sheahan-Gormley )
10 < 124.5 > … #566 Erin Konanez ( Petri )
11 < 117.75 > … #138 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
12 < 115.75 > … #923 Jaime Granholm ( An Rince Mor )
13 < 113 > … #216 Paige Dalcourt ( P. Smith )
14 < 112.5 > … #351 Meaghan Houlihan ( Ardmore )
.
1:29 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Ann Byrne & Gerard Stack
53 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #150 Emilie Katherine Nasseh ( Ardmore )
2 < 235 > … #349 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 181.5 > … #214 Ciara McGovern ( Petri )
4 < 177 > … #724 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
5 < 167 > … #934 Sarah McNally ( Short School )
6 < 156 > … #317 Meghan Rooney ( Petri )
7 < 146.5 > … #568 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 143 > … #950 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 139 > … #250 Kelly E. Walsh ( Boland )
10 < 135 > … #191 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
11 < 127 > … #640 Gabriella Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 T < 110.5 > … #209 Hannah Clark ( DeNogla )
12 T < 110.5 > … #361 Willoro Manning ( Ardmore )
13 < 97.5 > … #672 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
14 < 97 > … #946 Kendal Griffler ( McLoughlin )
15 T < 96.5 > … #594 Anna Sage Palmer ( P. Smith )
15 T < 96.5 > … #160 Rebecca Lanham ( DeNogla )
16 < 93 > … #341 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
17 < 91 > … #620 Emily Ushay ( Shea-Jennings )
18 < 90 > … #706 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
19 < 89.5 > … #1057 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
2:35 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Ann Marie Leonard
52 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #175 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
2 < 195.5 > … #265 Teresa Drew ( P. Smith )
3 < 170.5 > … #482 Lindsey Hill ( Do Cairde School )
4 < 167.5 > … #1052 Alyssa Florentino ( McLoughlin )
5 < 156.5 > … #202 Ciara Duff ( P. Smith )
6 < 155 > … #689 Erin Price ( Caitrin Academy )
7 T < 142.5 > … #623 Meagan Faughnan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 T < 142.5 > … #103 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
8 < 137.5 > … #486 Fiona Bucher ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 132 > … #267 Caitlyn Sweeney ( P. Smith )
10 < 126.5 > … #319 Alana Qunan ( Schade )
11 < 114.5 > … #692 Mary Leisner ( K. O'Keefe )
12 < 113.5 > … #409 Kathleen Barandy ( Schade )
13 < 110 > … #596 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
14 < 109 > … #197 Emily McFadden ( Ardmore )
15 < 103.5 > … #503 Rachel Zgorzelski ( P. Smith )
16 < 102 > … #507 Erin Birdsall ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
17 < 100 > … #939 Tara McElroy ( Petri )
18 < 98.5 > … #925 Jillian Gawricki ( Sheahan-Gormley )
19 < 97.5 > … #221 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
.
1:55 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Jimmy Smith, Sheila Dupuis & Maureen Hamilton
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #621 Mary Ushay ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 212.5 > … #152 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( P. Smith )
3 < 209.5 > … #954 Kellyann Conway ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 204.5 > … #626 Meghan Dolan ( McLoughlin )
5 < 179 > … #383 Stacey Connolly ( P. Smith )
6 < 173 > … #980 Rebecca Gibson ( Lynn )
7 < 156 > … #381 Caitlin Naughton ( Davis )
8 < 133 > … #379 Lori McGovern ( Kerry Dance )
9 < 130 > … #130 Katie Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 126 > … #274 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
11 < 118 > … #859 Genevieve Lipinsky ( McNiff )
12 < 115 > … #443 Kyra Webb ( Hagen )
13 < 112.5 > … #828 Shyannon Cassidy ( P. Smith )
14 < 107.5 > … #408 Katelyn Bechler ( M. Moore )
15 < 106 > … #217 Tori Dalcourt ( P. Smith )
.
3:15 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Smith, Sheila Dupuis & Maureen Hamilton
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 244 > … #643 Fiona DeVeaux ( P. Smith )
2 < 187.5 > … #1060 Hannah Doerr ( P. Smith )
3 < 183.5 > … #540 Hanna David ( R. Campbell )
4 < 176 > … #519 Catherine Curran ( Schade )
5 < 175 > … #479 Kelli Laskowski ( McLoughlin )
6 < 170 > … #995 Grace Kelly ( Hagen )
7 < 155 > … #255 Eilish Bennett ( Lynn )
8 < 150.5 > … #943 Bridget McNamara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 143 > … #410 Christina Heckelman ( Gallagher )
10 < 138.5 > … #149 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin Academy )
11 < 129.5 > … #297 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
.
3:26 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Jimmy Smith, Sheila Dupuis & Maureen Hamilton
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #781 Emma Begbie ( Boland )
2 < 235 > … #110 Erin O'Leary ( P. Smith )
3 < 195 > … #299 Erin Monaghan ( DeNogla )
4 < 160.33 > … #512 Kaitlin Finegan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 160 > … #569 Katie Goetz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 T < 156 > … #268 Kaitlin Alexander ( P. Smith )
6 T < 156 > … #309 Meaghan Smith ( P. Smith )
7 < 154.5 > … #478 Lauren Eckenrode ( Shea-Jennings )
.
4:35 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Jimmy Smith, Sheila Dupuis & Maureen Hamilton
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #101 Kristina Taynor ( DeNogla )
2 < 215 > … #831 Maggie Scollo ( McLoughlin )
3 < 200 > … #573 Brynne Krenicki ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 155 > … #787 Julia Ryan ( K. O'Keefe )
5 < 151.5 > … #106 Taylor Kurilew ( M. Moore )
6 < 149.5 > … #753 Rachael Martin ( K. O'Keefe )
7 < 143.5 > … #959 Mega A. Smith ( O'Leary )
8 < 142 > … #471 Laura Romig ( Hagen )
9 < 137 > … #836 Caiti Guiro ( Davis )
10 < 127.5 > … #630 Jennifer Dawson ( M. Moore )
.
10:39 AM
Event #501 Girls Open Championship Under 9
Judged by Sean Flynn, Joan McNiff Cass & Donny Golden
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #457 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri )
2 < 235 > … #922 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
3 < 212.5 > … #184 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
4 < 182 > … #116 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 157.5 > … #551 Shelley Daugherty ( P. Smith )
6 < 153.5 > … #333 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
.
10:47 AM
Event #502 Girls Open Championship Under 10
Judged by Sean Flynn, Joan McNiff Cass & Donny Golden
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #139 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #204 Keara Durand ( Petri )
3 < 211.5 > … #107 Nicole Whalen ( P. Smith )
4 < 196 > … #332 Siobhan O'Neill ( Petri )
.
11:49 AM
Event #503 Girls Open Championship Under 11
Judged by Sean Flynn, Joan McNiff Cass & Donny Golden
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #932 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #117 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 185 > … #547 Theresa Gammel ( Petri )
4 < 177 > … #108 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
5 < 166 > … #639 Meghan Largo ( R. Campbell )
6 < 160 > … #362 Kelli Rae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
7 < 151 > … #475 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 138 > … #348 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
1:09 PM
Event #504 Girls Open Championship Under 12
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Ann Marie Leonard
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #750 Shannon Csopilla ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 195 > … #490 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
3 < 181 > … #516 Kerry McFadden ( P. Smith )
4 < 179 > … #682 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
5 < 159.5 > … #495 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
6 < 152 > … #104 Sarah Oldam ( P. Smith )
7 < 151.5 > … #862 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
8 < 145 > … #773 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
9 < 129 > … #779 Linday Anderson ( Petri )
10 < 126 > … #627 Amanda Stetler ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 T < 120 > … #343 Molly Hanson ( Petri )
11 T < 120 > … #767 Tara Adams ( Petri )
12 < 112 > … #180 Heather Burns ( Petri )
13 < 111 > … #189 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
3:45 PM
Event #505 Girls Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Ann Marie Leonard
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #583 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
2 < 218 > … #203 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
3 < 170 > … #928 Bridget Krumholz ( Petri )
4 < 167 > … #483 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 157.5 > … #283 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 T < 147 > … #223 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
6 T < 147 > … #423 Claire Ryan ( K. O'Keefe )
7 < 141.5 > … #342 Alexandra Adams ( Drumcliff )
8 < 140 > … #762 Johanna Howley ( Davis )
9 < 139.5 > … #437 Meghan Elizabeth Maxson ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 125.5 > … #344 Colleen Powers ( O'Sullivan )
11 < 124 > … #732 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
12 < 123 > … #930 Lauren Palumbo ( Petri )
.
2:43 PM
Event #506 Girls Open Championship Under 14
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Ann Byrne & Gerard Stack
32 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #966 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #979 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
3 < 205 > … #728 Diane Molloy ( McLoughlin )
4 < 168.5 > … #996 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade )
5 < 161.5 > … #442 June Rummell ( Petri )
6 < 141.5 > … #648 Ryann Morrison ( Shea-Jennings )
7 T < 141 > … #571 Gwen Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
7 T < 141 > … #819 Mary Kate Murphy ( McLoughlin )
8 < 134.5 > … #684 Lindsey Gahman ( Gallagher )
9 < 134 > … #693 Jessica Nozzi ( K. O'Keefe )
10 < 128 > … #505 Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
.
4:04 PM
Event #507 Girls Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Ann Byrne & Gerard Stack
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #687 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #637 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade )
3 < 179.5 > … #1029 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
4 < 178 > … #459 Kiera Daley ( Breffni Academy )
5 < 175 > … #694 Collen Meenan ( Schade )
6 < 162 > … #378 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
7 < 157 > … #1051 Emily Meci ( Petri )
8 < 129 > … #649 Shannon Corrigan ( McLoughlin )
9 < 128 > … #438 Kimberly Anne Maxson ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 T < 119.5 > … #244 Sara McCarthy ( McLoughlin )
10 T < 119.5 > … #642 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 119 > … #355 Tara Ruddy ( DeNogla )
.
5:27 PM
Event #508 Girls Open Championship Under 16
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Ann Byrne & Gerard Stack
27 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #927 Julie McBrien ( Verlin )
2 < 226.5 > … #785 Kara Titus ( Schade )
3 < 201 > … #474 Brianne Marron ( Petri )
4 < 168 > … #698 Megan Clancy ( Acosta )
5 < 165 > … #778 Isabel Liberis ( McLoughlin )
6 < 160 > … #237 Kelsey Schuhle ( R. Campbell )
7 < 152.5 > … #504 Colleen Zgorzelski ( P. Smith )
8 < 149 > … #1045 Ashley Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 134.5 > … #330 Fiona O'Neill ( Petri )
.
5:16 PM
Event #509 Girls Open Championship Under 17
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Ann Marie Leonard
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #485 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
2 < 196 > … #441 Judy Rummell ( Petri )
3 < 188 > … #358 Chelsea Tobin ( Boland )
4 < 181 > … #419 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
5 < 170 > … #904 Kaitlin Krumholz ( Petri )
6 < 153 > … #695 Bianca Smith ( Ardmore )
7 < 147 > … #780 Erin Anderson ( Petri )
.
6:15 PM
Event #510 Girls Open Championship Under 18
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Ann Marie Leonard
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #635 meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 240 > … #1040 Alexis Hernandez ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 215 > … #382 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
.
6:09 PM
Event #511 Girls Open Championship Under 19
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Ann Marie Leonard
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #916 Teresa Hesener ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 250 > … #368 Megan Cooper ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #756 Catherine Salamon ( DeNogla )
.
5:49 PM
Event #512 Girls Open Championship Under 20
Judged by Sean Flynn, Joan McNiff Cass & Donny Golden
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 80% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #861 Kelly Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
2 < 210 > … #786 Megan Mayer ( Verlin )
3 T < 195 > … #275 Kayla Hickey ( DeNogla )
3 T < 195 > … #305 Ellen Anderson ( Lynn )
.
5:57 PM
Event #513 Ladies Open Championship 20 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, Joan McNiff Cass & Jimmy Smith
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #915 Tara Kavanagh ( Schade )
2 < 230 > … #1037 Lisa Lonergan ( Drumcliff )
3 < 215 > … #912 Bridget Marcellino ( Inishfree )
.
12:03 PM
Event #514.2 Boys Open Championship Under 11
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Ann Byrne & Gerard Stack
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #350 Evan Adams ( Drumcliff )
2 < 225 > … #1027 Connor Regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:08 PM
Event #515 Boys Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Ann Byrne & Gerard Stack
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #638 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 215 > … #185 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
3 < 205 > … #764 Kevin Moese ( Davis )
.
12:14 PM
Event #516 Boys Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Vinnie O'Connor, Ann Byrne & Gerard Stack
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #422 Peter Ryan ( K. O'Keefe )
2 < 195 > … #909 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
3 T < 193 > … #700 Harrison Cullen ( Schade )
3 T < 193 > … #364 Christopher Parronchi ( P. Smith )
.
4:21 PM
Event #517 Boys Open Championship Under 17
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Ann Marie Leonard
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #733 Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
2 < 206 > … #183 Ryan McCombe ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 205 > … #834 Joseph Stewart ( Davis )
.
4:13 PM
Event #518 Mens Open Championship 17 and Over
Judged by Marie Duffy, Charles Moore & Ann Marie Leonard
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #467 Kevin Sylvester ( McLoughlin )
2 < 225 > … #597 Patrick Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )