New Jersey State Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

New Jersey State Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Nov 15
Overall ReCap:There were 656 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 571 danced. 300 were awarded (52.5%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 7:12 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC3. Special Solo round medals were presented for OC.
I congratulate the Davis School the entire Committee, many helping out from the McLoughlin School. Always a pleasure to work with the Hansberry's (Ed & Kathy). Thanks for helping me get through the day. And thanks to all concerned for asking me back.
We missed you today, Fedelmia. I quite certain I can speak for all in wishing you a speedy recovery!
.
1:47 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA, Sheila Butler Duffy, FL & Joan Cass, NY
39 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1025 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #503 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 188.5 > … #567 Maggie Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 161 > … #1168 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
5 < 146.5 > … #737 Erin Brennan ( M. Moore )
6 < 145.5 > … #250 Shannon Karlok ( P. Smith )
7 < 139 > … #800 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
8 < 134 > … #924 Delia Rayne Duran ( Petri )
9 < 133 > … #108 Declan Meagher ( M. Moore )
10 < 126.5 > … #1149 Kieva Brady ( McDade )
11 < 124 > … #242 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
12 < 122 > … #135 Grace Finnegan ( P. Smith )
13 < 121 > … #298 Emily Mink ( Petri )
14 < 118 > … #707 Ashlan Hubbard ( Broesler )
15 < 113 > … #1134 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
16 < 112.5 > … #158 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
17 < 104.5 > … #112 Caitlyn Maurer ( P. Smith )
18 T < 101 > … #404 Orla Fay ( McDade )
18 T < 101 > … #382 William Lusty ( P. Smith )
.
2:18 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA, Sheila Butler Duffy, FL & Joan Cass, NY
32 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #225 Olivia Tatarian ( Petri )
2 < 200 > … #460 Shea Carroll ( Petri )
3 < 182.5 > … #207 Olivia Tuma ( P. Smith )
4 < 174.5 > … #580 Megan Frehill ( Broesler )
5 < 172 > … #566 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
6 < 170 > … #384 Cara Gammel ( Petri )
7 < 146 > … #293 Clare Hulseman ( P. Smith )
8 < 140.5 > … #852 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
9 < 139 > … #157 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
10 < 136 > … #1026 Aisling Cantillon ( Golden )
11 < 126.5 > … #407 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
12 < 122 > … #740 Patrick Breen ( Broesler )
13 < 114 > … #1023 Kylie Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
14 < 112 > … #816 Claire Romanczyk ( P. Smith )
15 < 109.5 > … #145 Ariana Solfaro ( DeNogla )
.
3:25 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA, Sheila Butler Duffy, FL & Joan Cass, NY
39 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #300 Tess Barrett ( P. Smith )
2 < 210 > … #110 Emily Roos ( M. Moore )
3 < 205 > … #322 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri )
4 < 200 > … #739 Emma Cunningham ( O'Sullivan )
5 < 145 > … #850 Bridget Curtin ( McLoughlin )
6 < 138 > … #564 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
7 < 132 > … #736 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
8 < 130 > … #812 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady Quinlan )
9 < 122.5 > … #1030 Isabelle Leon ( Kerry )
10 < 121 > … #709 Mary Catherine Drew ( P. Smith )
11 < 120.5 > … #368 Erin Carunchio ( P. Smith )
12 < 118 > … #537 Mikayla O'Brien ( Hagen )
13 < 117 > … #428 Abby Wynkoop ( McDade )
14 < 115 > … #346 Ciara Rhodes ( Verlin )
15 T < 109 > … #616 Erin Doran ( P. Smith )
15 T < 109 > … #923 Erin Smith ( Hagen )
16 < 108 > … #209 Diana Hammerstone ( O'Grady Quinlan )
.
3:56 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA, Sheila Butler Duffy, FL & Joan Cass, NY
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #324 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
2 < 209 > … #1130 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
3 < 190 > … #143 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri )
4 < 185 > … #385 Devan Igoe ( Inishfree )
5 < 184 > … #532 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady Quinlan )
6 < 163 > … #278 Jillian McManaman ( Petri )
7 < 136 > … #141 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )
8 < 127 > … #156 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
9 < 126 > … #154 Bethany Firdham ( O'Grady Quinlan )
10 < 123 > … #408 Molly Polk ( DeNogla )
11 < 121.5 > … #274 Michaela Tevlin ( DeNogla )
12 < 116 > … #491 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
13 < 115 > … #208 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
14 < 113 > … #215 Fiona Kennan ( DeNogla )
.
5:23 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & John Heinzman, MI
38 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #388 Ashley Ann Velez ( Petri )
2 < 207.6 > … #411 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )
3 < 191.6 > … #348 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 181 > … #697 Erin Gonzalez ( O'Rourke )
5 < 178.6 > … #919 Michaela Ryan ( Broesler )
6 < 172 > … #851 Elizabeth Curtin ( McLoughlin )
7 < 150 > … #840 Jenna Helmes ( M. Moore )
8 < 147.1 > … #1066 Colleen Murphy ( McLoughlin )
9 < 139 > … #926 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
10 < 137 > … #925 Caitlin McCarty ( Petri )
11 < 129.5 > … #295 Paige Dalcourt ( P. Smith )
12 < 122.6 > … #403 Erin Konanez ( Petri )
13 < 108.5 > … #581 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
14 T < 107 > … #676 Paige Morrison ( Shea- Jennings )
14 T < 107 > … #107 Brigid Meagher ( M. Moore )
15 < 104.5 > … #251 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
16 < 102 > … #136 Lockie Nidds ( Broesler )
17 < 94 > … #1031 Abigail Lefebvre ( O'Grady Quinlan )
18 < 92.5 > … #146 Meaghan Houlihan ( Ardmore )
.
6:27 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA & John Heinzman, MI
47 Registered, 42 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203.5 > … #500 Meaghan Roszyk ( McDade )
2 < 189 > … #349 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
3 < 186 > … #543 Emily Ushary ( Shea- Jennings )
4 < 176.33 > … #568 Willow Manning ( Ardmore )
5 < 167 > … #426 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
6 < 164.5 > … #144 Jessica Fetterman ( R. Campbell )
7 < 156 > … #344 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady Quinlan )
8 < 142.83 > … #277 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
9 < 135.5 > … #111 Oona Harrigan ( M. Moore )
10 < 134.5 > … #565 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
11 < 131 > … #497 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
12 < 119.5 > … #265 Amanda Lewton ( Shea- Jennings )
13 < 115 > … #249 Alexandra Madison ( O'Grady Quinlan )
14 < 107 > … #301 Ashlyne Sullivan ( Kerry )
15 < 106.5 > … #139 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
16 < 103.5 > … #698 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
17 < 101.5 > … #1032 Caroline Strehle ( Hagen )
18 < 101 > … #928 Bridgid Campbell ( Hagen )
19 < 98.5 > … #347 Courtney Rhades ( Verlin )
20 < 94.83 > … #810 Molly Moroney ( Kelly-Oster )
21 < 93.5 > … #212 Hayley Cerimido ( P. Smith )
.
12:24 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & John Heinzman, MI
48 Registered, 44 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #261 Erin Birdsall ( M. Moore )
2 < 210 > … #643 Colleen Strazdas ( P. Smith )
3 < 187 > … #326 Tara McElroy ( Petri )
4 < 171 > … #492 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore )
5 < 152 > … #533 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
6 < 134 > … #292 Tara Pachter ( O'Grady Quinlan )
7 < 133.5 > … #501 Erin Cassidy ( Petri )
8 < 132 > … #244 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
9 < 125.25 > … #705 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
10 T < 123.5 > … #140 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
10 T < 123.5 > … #435 Elizabeth Schiller ( M. Moore )
11 < 119.75 > … #536 Megan Quarino ( Cummins )
12 < 114.5 > … #611 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
13 < 113 > … #152 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
14 < 108.25 > … #609 Caitlin Cloonan ( Coyle )
15 < 107.5 > … #1034 Jill Folger ( Shea- Jennings )
16 < 104.5 > … #1141 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady Quinlan )
17 < 104.25 > … #738 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
18 < 102 > … #468 Bridget Provinsal ( DeNogla )
19 < 99.5 > … #578 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )
20 < 99 > … #803 Kathleen Barandy ( M. Moore )
21 < 86 > … #505 Robyn Roesing ( P. Smith )
.
6:05 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Rita O'Shea, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #988 Alessandra Fantuzzi ( Davis )
2 < 220 > … #155 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
3 < 173 > … #542 Meghan J. Dolan ( McLoughlin )
4 < 161 > … #617 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady Quinlan )
5 < 157 > … #210 Colleen Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
6 < 152 > … #813 Bridget Doyle ( Sullivan )
7 < 150 > … #367 Brenna Logue ( Shea- Jennings )
8 < 143 > … #430 Rebekah Wynkoop ( McDade )
9 < 140 > … #365 Elizabeth Muska ( DeNogla )
10 < 137 > … #296 Tori Dalcourt ( P. Smith )
.
4:55 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA, Sheila Butler Duffy, FL & Joan Cass, NY
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #606 Samantha Clarke ( Davis )
2 < 215 > … #699 Hanna David ( Broesler )
3 < 212 > … #275 Colleen Kelly ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 197 > … #410 Megan Hughes ( Caitrin )
5 < 169 > … #645 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
6 < 162 > … #1125 Christine Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 149 > … #325 Austen Keim ( O'Grady Quinlan )
8 < 146 > … #387 Mariah Roche-McConnell ( Broesler )
9 < 136 > … #151 Alex Gerber ( P. Smith )
10 < 124 > … #987 Amy Faeder ( Gallagher )
.
5:35 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Karen Petri, NY, Lisa Petri, NY & Fedelmia Gallagher, PA
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #490 Jennifer Rovet ( DeNogla )
2 < 228 > … #918 Erin Morgan ( Boland )
3 < 213 > … #702 Alexa Dryer ( DeNogla )
4 < 180.5 > … #219 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
5 < 158.25 > … #506 Molly Kilkelly ( P. Smith )
6 < 152 > … #137 Taylor Kurilew ( M. Moore )
7 < 148 > … #546 Aimee Davin ( Broesler )
8 < 143 > … #223 Patricia Hebron ( DeNogla )
9 < 142 > … #1037 Jennifer Dawson ( M. Moore )
10 < 134.25 > … #252 Carolyn Molloy ( McLoughlin )
11 T < 126 > … #612 Teresa Mason ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 T < 126 > … #260 Kathleen McLoughlin ( M. Moore )
.
10:16 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA & John Heinzman, MI
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #283 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 206 > … #730 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
3 < 181 > … #373 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
4 < 176.5 > … #748 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
5 < 172 > … #305 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
.
11:02 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Eileen Coyle Henry, PA, Rita O'Shea, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #128 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #329 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
3 < 193 > … #888 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 169 > … #400 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
5 < 159 > … #358 Breanne Toolan ( O'Grady Quinlan )
6 < 158 > … #723 Elena Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 153 > … #799 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
.
11:10 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen Coyle Henry, PA, Rita O'Shea, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #181 Nicole Whalen ( P. Smith )
2 < 204.5 > … #890 Keara Durand ( Petri )
3 < 185 > … #284 Kellie Dugan ( P. Smith )
4 < 174 > … #572 Pax Manning ( Ardmore )
5 < 167 > … #327 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 164 > … #475 Malayla Berko ( Ardmore )
7 < 155 > … #944 Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
8 < 152 > … #393 Taylor Monaghan ( P. Smith )
.
1:18 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Eileen Coyle Henry, PA, Rita O'Shea, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
28 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #889 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 T < 225 > … #233 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
2 T < 225 > … #856 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
3 < 179 > … #646 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 162 > … #570 Meghan Largo ( R. Campbell )
5 < 149.5 > … #951 Emily Conway ( Broesler )
6 < 147 > … #990 Niamh Glynn ( Verlin )
7 < 137 > … #183 Kelli Rae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
8 < 128 > … #398 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
9 < 119 > … #652 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 115.5 > … #179 Kelsey O'Connor ( M. Moore )
11 < 113.5 > … #418 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
12 < 113 > … #597 Sarah-Victoria Ferguson ( M. Moore )
13 T < 109.5 > … #192 Emily Harriott ( DeNogla )
13 T < 109.5 > … #994 Marie Ann Benton ( Lenihan )
.
4:38 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Bendan O'Brien, IRE, Mary McElroy, IRE & Russell Beaton, MD
38 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #835 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
2 < 210.5 > … #193 Sarah Oldam ( P. Smith )
3 < 191 > … #334 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 173.5 > … #394 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
5 < 168 > … #829 Colleen Egan ( McLoughlin )
6 < 137.5 > … #389 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
7 < 134.5 > … #576 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
8 < 134 > … #1004 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
9 < 133.5 > … #891 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea- Jennings )
10 T < 133 > … #798 Meaghan Murphy ( Petri )
10 T < 133 > … #995 Cotteen Gaughran ( Golden )
11 < 117.5 > … #598 Sara McArthur ( M. Moore )
12 < 116 > … #1169 Molly Hanson ( Petri )
13 < 115 > … #747 Siobhan Dougherty ( McDade )
14 < 114.5 > … #685 Sinead Egan ( McDade )
.
6:58 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Bendan O'Brien, IRE, Mary McElroy, IRE & Russell Beaton, MD
38 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #399 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
2 < 204 > … #437 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 186 > … #693 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
4 < 183.75 > … #421 Colleen Powers ( O'Sullivan )
5 < 160.5 > … #417 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 157.5 > … #1074 Johanna Howley ( Davis )
7 < 156.25 > … #750 Angelica Squilla ( P. Smith )
8 < 131 > … #694 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 127 > … #828 Sharon O'Reilly ( O'Sullivan )
10 < 121 > … #684 Fiona Egan ( McDade )
11 < 120.75 > … #956 Wein Cardentey ( Inishfree )
12 < 120.5 > … #357 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
13 < 120 > … #688 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
14 < 119 > … #458 Bridget Markham ( McLoughlin )
15 < 114 > … #727 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )
16 < 106 > … #330 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
.
3:00 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Bendan O'Brien, IRE, Mary McElroy, IRE & Russell Beaton, MD
42 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #1068 Mary Kate Murphy ( McLoughlin )
2 T < 194 > … #1077 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
2 T < 194 > … #789 Addison DesRosiers ( Bremer )
3 < 181.5 > … #865 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
4 < 176.5 > … #285 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
5 < 163.5 > … #696 Leyla Marasli ( Broesler )
6 < 156 > … #893 Emma Putman ( R. Campbell )
7 < 148.5 > … #949 Kiera Keller ( McLoughlin )
8 < 147 > … #830 Lindsey Gahman ( Gallagher )
9 < 132 > … #691 Ali Doughty ( McDade )
10 < 116 > … #787 Ryan-Ashley Moran ( McLoughlin )
11 < 114 > … #573 June Rummell ( Petri )
12 < 111 > … #508 Kelsey Dudgeon ( DeNogla )
13 < 108.5 > … #1095 Katherine Bortz ( O'Grady Quinlan )
14 < 107 > … #231 Diane Molloy ( McLoughlin )
15 < 102 > … #422 Jenna Goldman ( M. Moore )
16 < 99.5 > … #604 Kimberly Schindler ( Petri )
17 < 95.5 > … #682 Elizabeth Cannone ( M. Moore )
18 < 93.5 > … #194 Hayley P. Smock ( Drumcliffe )
.
4:22 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen Coyle Henry, PA, Rita O'Shea, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #131 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 T < 200 > … #1076 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
2 T < 200 > … #477 Briana Anderson ( O'Grady Quinlan )
3 < 169 > … #683 Shannon Corrigan ( McLoughlin )
4 < 162 > … #438 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
5 < 154 > … #1081 Michela Bremmer-Summa ( Bremer )
6 < 150 > … #596 Tara Ruddy ( DeNogla )
7 < 148 > … #894 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
8 < 131 > … #174 Emily Meci ( Petri )
9 T < 129 > … #1070 Maura McFadden ( P. Smith )
9 T < 129 > … #796 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
10 < 113 > … #867 Kristin Callaghan ( Golden )
.
5:47 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Eileen Coyle Henry, PA, Rita O'Shea, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
26 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #395 Brianne Marron ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #946 Kayleigh Newell ( Broesler )
3 < 179 > … #1002 Mairead Early ( McLoughlin )
4 < 174 > … #834 Isabel Liberis ( McLoughlin )
5 < 164 > … #733 Ashley Rapsard ( Boland )
6 < 156 > … #600 Erin Monaghan ( DeNogla )
7 < 150 > … #515 Colleen Zgorzelski ( P. Smith )
.
7:12 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Jimmy Early, NY
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #286 Sinead Cahill ( Coyle )
2 < 220 > … #371 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
3 < 206 > … #397 Chelsea Tobin ( Broesler )
4 < 174 > … #954 Aimee DeVeaux ( P. Smith )
5 < 168 > … #892 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
6 < 164 > … #416 Analisa Cotter ( Verlin )
7 < 163 > … #689 Erin Kiley ( Lenihan )
.
2:28 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Girls Under 19
Judged by Eileen Coyle Henry, PA, Rita O'Shea, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #186 Kerri Smith ( DeNogla )
2 < 215 > … #649 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
3 < 205 > … #1167 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 170.5 > … #860 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
5 < 159 > … #1000 Alexis Hernandez ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:38 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Girls Under 20
Judged by Eileen Coyle Henry, PA, Rita O'Shea, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #833 Teresa Hesener ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 225 > … #945 Erin Green ( O'Grady Quinlan )
3 < 195 > … #728 Maggie Herzog ( DeNogla )
.
11:37 AM
Event #513 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Bendan O'Brien, IRE, Mary McElroy, IRE & Russell Beaton, MD
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1152 Leanne McGrath ( Petri )
2 < 235 > … #895 Erin Haggerty ( Petri )
3 < 210 > … #1151 Ellen Bradley ( Petri )
4 < 182 > … #1001 Jackie Sabo ( Broesler )
5 < 173 > … #516 Colleen O'Neill ( DeNogla )
6 < 149 > … #794 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )
.
10:47 AM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA & John Heinzman, MI
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #232 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #190 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 205 > … #195 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
.
10:40 AM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA & John Heinzman, MI
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1159 Connor Regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #176 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 186 > … #959 Gannon Connors ( Drumcliffe )
.
9:58 AM
Event #517 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Bendan O'Brien, IRE, Mary McElroy, IRE & Russell Beaton, MD
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #692 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #836 Christopher Parronchi ( P. Smith )
3 < 195 > … #866 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
10:06 AM
Event #518 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Bendan O'Brien, IRE, Mary McElroy, IRE & Russell Beaton, MD
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1136 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #792 Owen Riley ( P. Smith )
3 < 205 > … #734 Daniel Drew ( P. Smith )
.
11:26 AM
Event #519 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Bendan O'Brien, IRE, Mary McElroy, IRE & Russell Beaton, MD
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #791 Joseph Riley ( P. Smith )
2 < 225 > … #855 Brendan Dohn ( McElligott )
3 < 190 > … #793 Brendon Riley ( P. Smith )
4 < 185 > … #726 Patrick Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )