New Jersey State Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

New Jersey State Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Nov 14
Overall ReCap: There were 636 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 557 danced. 296 were awarded ( 53.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:43 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC. Special Round medals awarded for OC's
I congratulate host Davis Academyand the entire NJ State committee. Thanks for asking me back.
My special thanks to Mary Treacy and Cathy Hansberry for their tabulating assistance.
And, of course to my independent partner, Alan, for tabulating 3 events on his computer at the end of the day when four stages broke down
.
1:09 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Bernie Downey, IRE, Sheila Stevens, CT & Matthew Martin, NJ
34 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #863 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 214.5 > … #178 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
3 < 207.67 > … #1036 Liam Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 184 > … #101 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 165.17 > … #1037 Maggie Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 160.17 > … #375 Delia Rayne Duran ( Petri )
7 < 151 > … #567 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
8 < 139.5 > … #962 Abigail Solfaro ( DeNogla )
9 < 137.5 > … #160 Bridie Ann Bommentre ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 134.5 > … #773 Kaitlyn Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 132.5 > … #1072 Shannon Yeung ( Broesler )
12 < 123.5 > … #554 Caitlin Jennings ( Broesler )
13 < 123 > … #873 Theresa Richardson ( Marie Moore )
14 < 109.5 > … #623 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
15 < 103 > … #293 Catherine Cunningham ( Peter Smith )
16 < 100.5 > … #838 Mary Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:21 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Bernie Downey, IRE, Sheila Stevens, CT & Matthew Martin, NJ
38 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #736 Emily Mink ( Petri )
2 < 248.5 > … #750 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
3 < 175 > … #102 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 171 > … #644 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
5 < 146 > … #205 Lauren Bunke ( Broesler )
6 < 143.5 > … #980 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
7 < 141 > … #190 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
8 < 138 > … #766 Caroline Murray ( O'Sullivan )
9 T < 129 > … #727 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan-Gormley )
9 T < 129 > … #435 Maya Fortgang ( DeNogla )
10 < 126.5 > … #734 Erin Rose Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 118.5 > … #253 Meghan Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 111 > … #1044 Abigail Whalen ( Peter Smith )
13 < 109.5 > … #902 Alyssa Rothman ( Peter Smith )
14 < 108.5 > … #856 McKayla Quinn Steineke ( Peter Smith )
15 < 106 > … #1068 Sarah Wozniak ( Petri )
16 < 105.5 > … #968 Noel Spillane ( Donny Golden )
17 < 104 > … #463 Sinead Girdusky ( Acosta )
.
3:03 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Bernie Downey, IRE, Sheila Stevens, CT & Matthew Martin, NJ
39 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #373 Margaret Dunning ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 202.5 > … #233 Shea Carroll ( Petri )
3 < 174.5 > … #509 Nina Hart ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 158.75 > … #780 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
5 < 149 > … #874 Timothy Richardson ( Marie Moore )
6 < 147.75 > … #1013 Kristin Ullrich ( Sheahan-Gormley )
7 < 143 > … #1060 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
8 < 140.5 > … #401 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
9 < 138.5 > … #365 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
10 < 136 > … #570 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
11 < 132.5 > … #339 Felicity Doddato ( Petri )
12 < 124 > … #213 DevinGrace Cairns ( Ardmore )
13 < 116 > … #417 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
14 < 114.5 > … #803 Shannon ONeill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
15 < 104.5 > … #161 Anne Borzner ( Marie Moore )
16 < 103.75 > … #143 Kelly Behrens ( Ardmore )
17 < 99.5 > … #770 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
18 < 99 > … #607 Abigail Kress ( McDade-Cara )
19 < 98 > … #681 Eliza McCarthy ( Kerry )
.
5:03 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Bernie Downey, IRE, Sheila Stevens, CT & Matthew Martin, NJ
46 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238 > … #398 Katie Feenan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 210 > … #730 Kelley Methven ( Broesler )
3 < 164 > … #680 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri )
4 < 151 > … #827 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
5 < 150 > … #501 Diana Hammerstone ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 147 > … #869 Ciara Rhodes ( Verlin )
7 < 144 > … #236 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
8 < 141 > … #209 Nora Burke ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 139.5 > … #298 Bridget Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 120 > … #771 Mary Ann Murray ( O'Sullivan )
11 < 119.5 > … #436 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
12 < 113.5 > … #462 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
13 < 110.5 > … #1077 Colleen Cotter ( Verlin )
14 < 110 > … #559 Ashley Johnson ( Petri )
15 < 104.5 > … #691 Elizabeth McDonald ( Marie Moore )
16 < 104.33 > … #955 Erin Smith ( Petri )
17 < 104 > … #323 Eileen Deighan ( Inishfree )
18 < 99 > … #429 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
19 T < 93 > … #944 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
19 T < 93 > … #513 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
20 < 92.83 > … #442 Kylee Gahman ( Gallagher )
.
5:47 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
41 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #871 Matthew Richardson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 196 > … #400 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
3 < 187.5 > … #632 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 161 > … #713 Jillian McManaman ( Petri )
5 < 159 > … #206 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
6 < 155.5 > … #245 Virginia Clark ( Donny Golden )
7 < 154 > … #229 Mary Kate Carolan ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 144.5 > … #129 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
9 < 140.5 > … #985 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )
10 T < 139 > … #269 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
10 T < 139 > … #583 Fiona Kennon ( DeNogla )
11 < 125 > … #489 Isabella Haber ( Johnston )
12 < 123 > … #997 Delia Thornton ( Ryan Academy - NY )
13 < 120 > … #774 Kelly Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
14 < 113 > … #1064 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
15 < 112.5 > … #977 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
16 < 111.5 > … #995 Michaela Tevlin ( DeNogla )
.
6:32 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #518 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
2 < 205 > … #299 Elizabeth Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 187 > … #912 Michaela Ryan ( Broesler )
4 < 171 > … #814 Kaitlin O'riordan ( Verlin )
5 < 158 > … #118 Katie Anderson ( Inishfree )
6 < 151 > … #117 Gwendolen Anderson ( Gallagher )
7 < 141 > … #759 Maggie Murnane ( Donny Golden )
8 < 129 > … #996 Bridgette Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 128 > … #246 Ceire Clarke ( Lynn )
10 < 123 > … #994 Katy Temple ( Verlin )
11 < 120 > … #327 Olivia DeScala ( Peter Smith )
12 < 118 > … #689 Rebecca McCue ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
13 < 116.5 > … #597 Erin Konanez ( Petri )
14 T < 113 > … #720 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
14 T < 113 > … #817 Shannon O'Shaughnessy ( Inishfree )
15 < 112 > … #1049 Sarah Wicks ( Kerry )
.
12:47 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Bernie Downey, IRE, Sheila Stevens, CT & Matthew Martin, NJ
44 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #612 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
2 < 230 > … #870 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
3 < 171 > … #172 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
4 < 151.5 > … #235 Savannah Carter ( Broesler )
5 < 148 > … #242 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
6 < 144.5 > … #834 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 144 > … #1041 Courtney Westermann ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 138 > … #1004 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 137 > … #687 Samantha Mccoy ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 136 > … #735 Trevor Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 128.5 > … #798 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
12 < 123 > … #175 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
13 < 113.33 > … #276 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
14 < 112.5 > … #892 Caitlin Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
15 < 112 > … #412 Jessica Fetterman ( Campbell - NY )
16 < 111.33 > … #538 Mairead Hourihan ( O'Sullivan )
17 < 107.83 > … #374 Michael Dunning ( Drumcliffe )
18 < 104 > … #832 Bridget Pepe ( Shea-Jennings )
19 < 95 > … #941 Laurissa Senecal ( DeNogla )
.
4:31 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Bernie Downey, IRE, Sheila Stevens, CT & Matthew Martin, NJ
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #740 Libby Moese ( Davis )
2 < 225 > … #367 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore )
3 < 187 > … #719 Allison McWeeney ( Inishfree )
4 < 172.5 > … #320 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
5 < 160 > … #889 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
6 T < 156 > … #240 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )
6 T < 156 > … #885 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 154 > … #158 Gabriela Bloomgarden ( Niall O'Leary )
8 < 148 > … #351 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
9 < 143.5 > … #820 Alana Ounan ( Marie Moore )
10 T < 124 > … #660 Kerry Marie Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
10 T < 124 > … #316 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
6:37 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Downey Bernie, IRE, Stevens Sheila, CT & Martin Matthew, NJ
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #577 Caitlin Kelly ( Kerry )
2 < 207 > … #672 Erin Matheson ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 195 > … #305 Tori Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
4 < 174 > … #762 Clare Murphy ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 159 > … #210 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 158 > … #527 Katie Hickes ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 152.5 > … #1071 Rebekah Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 141 > … #550 Brittany Jackson ( Kerry )
9 < 131.5 > … #291 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
6:00 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Downey Bernie, IRE, Stevens Sheila, CT & Martin Matthew, NJ
22 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #553 Dave Janovsky ( Peter Smith )
2 < 187.5 > … #1048 Katie Whitman ( Broesler )
3 < 182 > … #617 Kelli Laskowski ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 180 > … #888 Angelica Roeill ( Petri )
5 < 175 > … #726 Paige Melinis ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 165 > … #139 Christine Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 141 > … #1058 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
8 < 139 > … #465 Heather Gluck ( Davis )
9 < 137.5 > … #422 James Fishon ( An Rince Mor )
10 < 134 > … #608 Taylor Kurilew ( Marie Moore )
11 < 130 > … #371 Allison Dunne ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
9:49 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Bernie Downey, IRE, Sheila Stevens, CT & Matthew Martin, NJ
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #355 Farran Dougherty ( Broesler )
2 < 235 > … #1051 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
3 < 203 > … #464 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
4 < 192.5 > … #658 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
5 < 179.5 > … #568 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
.
10:10 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #815 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #343 Riley Maeve Dolan ( Broesler )
3 < 187 > … #300 Kaitlyn Curtis ( Johnston )
4 < 183 > … #315 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 161 > … #1054 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
6 < 154 > … #389 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
.
11:04 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1015 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 185 > … #280 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
3 < 172 > … #966 Brooke Sommons ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 170 > … #930 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
5 < 167 > … #777 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
6 < 161.5 > … #896 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
7 < 160.5 > … #761 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
8 < 160 > … #332 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
.
12:23 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #756 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #376 Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
3 < 186 > … #392 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 185 > … #981 Kaitlin Sullivan ( Petri )
5 < 157.5 > … #450 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 157 > … #797 Erin OGallagher ( Petri )
7 < 155 > … #1045 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
8 < 142 > … #900 Kathleen Roszyk ( Broesler )
9 < 141 > … #381 Bridget Egan ( Broesler )
.
3:47 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Breda O'Brien, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1012 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 212 > … #1018 Ashley Ann Velez ( Petri )
3 < 185 > … #743 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
4 < 173 > … #256 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
5 < 157 > … #537 Meaghan Houlihan ( Ardmore )
6 < 141 > … #800 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 137 > … #390 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
8 < 136.25 > … #507 Emily Harriott ( DeNogla )
9 < 134 > … #466 Niamh Glynn ( Verlin )
10 < 129 > … #866 Elise Regina ( Petri )
11 < 126.5 > … #311 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy ( Broesler )
12 < 126 > … #439 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
.
4:10 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #287 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 206 > … #288 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 201.5 > … #702 Ciara Mcgovern ( DeNogla )
4 < 180 > … #1074 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
5 < 164 > … #737 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
6 < 151.5 > … #270 Maggie Cook ( Broesler )
7 < 150 > … #122 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 145.5 > … #385 Sinead Egan ( Broesler )
9 < 140.5 > … #483 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 140 > … #783 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
11 < 134.33 > … #764 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
12 < 126 > … #504 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
13 < 106.33 > … #219 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
14 < 105.5 > … #778 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
.
11:44 AM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Breda O'Brien, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
40 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #254 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 203 > … #549 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
3 < 188.5 > … #647 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 160 > … #384 Fiona Egan ( Broesler )
5 < 144 > … #732 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 143.5 > … #203 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
7 T < 140 > … #1031 Mary Walsh ( Petri )
7 T < 140 > … #238 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
8 < 136 > … #642 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
9 < 134.5 > … #231 Gina Carriero ( Lynn )
10 < 130.5 > … #531 Lindsey Hill ( Lynn )
11 < 124 > … #849 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
12 < 115.5 > … #668 Bridget Markham ( Early-McLoughlin )
13 < 110 > … #551 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
14 < 109.5 > … #898 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
15 < 107.5 > … #813 Sharon O'reilly ( O'Sullivan )
16 < 107 > … #177 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
.
6:13 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Brooks John, ENG, O'Brien Breda, IL & Beaton Russell, MD
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #358 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 240 > … #747 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 181 > … #907 June Rummell ( Petri )
4 < 168 > … #1006 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
5 < 163 > … #212 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
6 < 153 > … #575 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 152 > … #664 Leyla Marasli ( Broesler )
8 < 147 > … #616 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
9 < 138.5 > … #960 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
10 < 137 > … #468 Jenna Goldman ( Marie Moore )
11 < 126 > … #920 Kimberly Schindler ( Petri )
12 < 118 > … #391 Katie Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 114 > … #443 Lindsey Gahman ( Gallagher )
14 < 111.5 > … #408 Caitlyn Ferrara ( Davis )
.
6:09 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1063 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #1008 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
3 < 183 > … #604 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade )
4 < 167.83 > … #723 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
5 < 156 > … #277 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 153.33 > … #116 Briana Anderson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 138.5 > … #848 Deirdre Powers ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 134 > … #722 Emily Meci ( Petri )
9 < 129.5 > … #1043 Shelby Weston ( Marie Moore )
10 < 129.33 > … #370 Stephanie Dunham ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 129 > … #281 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
12 < 128 > … #378 Claire Edelson ( Broesler )
13 < 124.5 > … #682 Sara McCarthy ( Early-McLoughlin )
14 < 108.5 > … #572 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
6:43 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #640 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #377 Mairead Early ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 213 > … #949 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
4 T < 181 > … #353 Brenna Dougherty ( Broesler )
4 T < 181 > … #926 Kelsey Schuhle ( Broesler )
.
1:48 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Girls Under 19
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #772 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #576 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #330 Aimee DeVeaux ( Peter Smith )
4 < 195 > … #108 Caitlin Ahr ( Davis )
5 < 168 > … #1005 Kristina Traynor ( DeNogla )
.
2:38 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Girls Under 20
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Breda O'Brien, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #956 Kerri Smith ( DeNogla )
2 < 215 > … #755 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
3 < 200 > … #931 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
.
2:45 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Breda O'Brien, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #478 Erin Green ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 235 > … #166 Ellen Bradley ( Petri )
3 < 205 > … #495 Erin Haggerty ( Petri )
4 < 176 > … #794 Erin ODonnell ( An Rince Mor )
.
10:30 AM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Bernie Downey, IRE, Sheila Stevens, CT & Matthew Martin, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #862 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #721 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
.
10:34 AM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Bernie Downey, IRE, Sheila Stevens, CT & Matthew Martin, NJ
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #641 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #861 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 220 > … #571 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
.
10:40 AM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Bernie Downey, IRE, Sheila Stevens, CT & Matthew Martin, NJ
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #712 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
1 T < 235 > … #403 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #837 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 205 > … #781 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
.
1:24 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Breda O'Brien, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #406 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
2 < 225 > … #739 Kevin Moese ( Davis )
3 < 220 > … #614 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 190 > … #261 Gannon Connors ( Drumcliffe )
.
1:34 PM
Event #518 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Breda O'Brien, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 287.5 > … #828 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 227.5 > … #914 Peter Ryan ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 194.5 > … #826 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith )
4 < 185 > … #882 Owen Riley ( Peter Smith )
.
1:41 PM
Event #519 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Breda O'Brien, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #757 Matt Mulvey ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 250 > … #878 Joseph Riley ( Peter Smith )
3 < 192.5 > … #899 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 182.5 > … #341 Brendan Dohn ( McElligott )
5 < 168 > … #877 Brendan Riley ( Peter Smith )