New Jersey State Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

New Jersey State Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Nov 13
Overall ReCap: There were 616 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 512 danced. 268 were awarded (52.3%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:20 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Also, special 'round' Medals for OC.
I congratulate Fedelmia, Mark, Mary and the entire committee - - All the friendly, knowledgable people involved with this success.
My Special thankes to Kathy Hansberry and Mary Treacy for their assistance throughout the entire day.
Thanks for having me back this year.
.
1:21 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 8
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
35 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #985 Maggie Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 231 > … #984 Liam Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 185 > … #995 Zali Williams ( Ardmore )
4 < 177.5 > … #188 Ronan Burke ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 163 > … #848 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
6 < 161 > … #946 Kyleigh Tuma ( Peter Smith )
7 < 160.5 > … #595 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
8 < 137.5 > … #176 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
9 < 133.5 > … #552 Theo Marie Kontonis ( Ryan Academy - NY )
10 < 121 > … #391 Kate Fodero ( O'Rourke )
11 < 120.5 > … #206 Darin Douglas Carlin ( O'Rourke )
12 < 119 > … #877 Meghan Sheridan ( Petri )
13 < 117 > … #498 Sheila Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
14 < 115 > … #203 Alicia Caracciolo ( Petri )
15 T < 113 > … #177 Megan Bruhn ( DeNogla )
15 T < 113 > … #654 Charlotte McGroarty ( Petri )
.
2:40 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 9
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Sheila Stevens, CT
35 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #303 Paige Diecidue ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 213 > … #721 Kaitlyn Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 194.5 > … #966 Andie Vida ( Davis )
4 < 181 > … #356 Elise Fargo ( Tir Na Gael )
5 < 159 > … #794 Kelly Quinn ( O'Rourke )
6 < 156 > … #849 Jillian Scanlon ( Verlin )
7 < 139 > … #459 Catherine Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 137 > … #506 Caitlin Jennings ( Broesler )
9 < 134 > … #656 Emily McIntyre ( Ardmore )
10 < 131 > … #597 Caitlin Lynch ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 125 > … #814 Mary Kate Rider ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 116 > … #920 Brynne Szabo ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 111.5 > … #781 Sabrina Piccirillo-Stosser ( O'Sullivan )
14 < 109.5 > … #514 Emily Jeran ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
15 < 108 > … #896 Lindsey Sommons ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
16 < 100.5 > … #989 Grace Anne Werner ( Ryan Academy - NY )
17 < 100 > … #235 Tara Coelho ( Ryan Academy - NY )
.
3:12 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 10
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Sheila Stevens, CT
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #899 Noel Spillane ( Donny Golden )
2 < 175 > … #881 Carmela Simineri ( Gallagher )
3 < 162 > … #517 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri )
4 T < 155 > … #714 Caroline Murray ( O'Sullivan )
4 T < 155 > … #487 Cody Hoctor ( Johnston )
4 T < 155 > … #281 Erin Cytryn ( Sheahan-Gormley )
5 < 147.5 > … #615 Niamh Mann ( Donny Golden )
6 < 138.5 > … #954 Kasey Van Doran ( Flynn )
7 < 136.5 > … #642 Megan McGill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 135.5 > … #836 Alyssa Rothman ( Peter Smith )
9 < 134 > … #657 Mary Kate McIntyre ( Petri )
10 < 133.5 > … #800 Christiane Rathsack ( O'Rourke )
.
4:18 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 11
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Sheila Stevens, CT
38 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #700 Sarah Morrissey ( Inishfree )
2 < 196 > … #135 Jenna Barto ( Hagen )
3 < 164.5 > … #829 Claire Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
4 < 162 > … #375 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
5 < 154 > … #496 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
6 < 148 > … #130 Mary-kate Bane ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 147.5 > … #726 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
8 < 139.5 > … #525 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
9 < 138.5 > … #564 Alayna Langan ( Lynn )
10 < 137.5 > … #461 Amber Harrington ( DeNogla )
11 < 125 > … #1004 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
12 < 123.5 > … #586 Meghan Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
13 < 115 > … #285 Megan Dano ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
14 < 113 > … #626 Eliza McCarthy ( Kerry )
15 < 109.5 > … #530 Jenna Kelleher ( Ryan Academy - NY )
16 T < 108 > … #619 Kelly Marron ( DeNogla )
16 T < 108 > … #486 Megan Hobar ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
3:57 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 12
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Catlin Allen, NY
48 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #131 Sarah Barkman ( Lynn )
2 < 228 > … #589 Tara Eileen Longo ( Fitzpatrick )
3 < 181 > … #344 Lauren Edwards ( Boyle )
4 < 166 > … #109 Leslie Amato ( Johnston )
5 < 156 > … #427 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
6 < 149.5 > … #457 Diana Hammerstone ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 139.5 > … #918 Melissa Sweeney ( Lynn )
8 < 130.5 > … #363 Katie Feenan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 128 > … #187 Nora Burke ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 124 > … #387 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
11 T < 120.5 > … #875 Jacqueline Sheridan ( O'Rourke )
11 T < 120.5 > … #471 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 119 > … #318 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
13 < 117 > … #306 John Dinelli ( O'Rourke )
14 < 115.5 > … #889 Erin Smith ( Petri )
15 < 112.5 > … #222 Emma Chilelli ( Petri )
16 < 109.5 > … #584 Abby Liptack ( DeNogla )
17 < 106 > … #515 Ashley Johnson ( Petri )
18 < 103.5 > … #731 Tara Noble ( Hagen )
19 < 99.5 > … #737 Mikayla O'Brien ( Petri )
20 < 99 > … #395 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
.
5:19 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 13
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Catlin Allen, NY
46 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #211 Mary Kate Carolan ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 177.5 > … #722 Kelly Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 174 > … #925 Michaela Tevlin ( DeNogla )
4 < 172 > … #707 Emily Murphy ( Petri )
5 < 163.5 > … #465 Ashley Harten ( Donny Golden )
6 < 157 > … #452 Skylynn Gyuro ( Kerry )
7 < 155 > … #915 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )
8 < 149.5 > … #449 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 144 > … #903 Bronte Steen ( Sheahan-Gormley )
10 < 138 > … #305 Rachel DiMauro ( Lynn )
11 < 128 > … #563 Amanda Lambert ( DeNogla )
12 < 125 > … #997 Sandra Wilson ( Verlin )
13 < 124 > … #547 Shannon Koehler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
14 < 120 > … #876 Jessica Sheridan ( O'Rourke )
15 < 113.5 > … #336 Sarah Durso ( McAleer )
16 < 110.5 > … #288 Emma Davis ( Boyle )
17 < 109.5 > … #927 Delia Thornton ( Petri )
18 < 104 > … #500 Brianna Irwin ( Petri )
.
5:00 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 14
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Donny Golden, NY
38 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #576 Abigail Lefebvre ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 193 > … #226 Ceire Clarke ( Lynn )
3 < 191 > … #434 Cecilia Marie Gomez ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 156.5 > … #706 Colleen Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 154.33 > … #495 Anna Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
6 T < 151.5 > … #156 Carly Bova ( Johnston )
6 T < 151.5 > … #299 Nicole DeSouza ( Petri )
7 < 148 > … #992 Sarah Wicks ( Kerry )
8 < 133 > … #139 Taylor Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 128.83 > … #605 Emily Mahana ( McDonald-Ashford )
10 T < 125.5 > … #758 Shannon O'Shaughnessy ( Inishfree )
10 T < 125.5 > … #866 Kyra Seeley ( Peter Smith )
11 < 123.5 > … #432 Claire Going ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 108.5 > … #551 Erin Konanez ( Petri )
13 < 105.33 > … #113 Gwendolen Anderson ( Gallagher )
14 < 102.5 > … #126 Breanne Aurello ( Lynn )
15 T < 102 > … #298 Olivia DeScala ( Peter Smith )
15 T < 102 > … #697 Paige Morrison ( Shea-Jennings )
.
5:37 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 15
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Ellen Reardon, NY & Linda Ball Hoban, IE
33 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #994 Emily Williams ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 187.5 > … #219 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
3 < 185 > … #774 Bridget Pepe ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 183 > … #646 Maire-Kate McGlynn ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 175 > … #488 Shannon Hodges ( O'Rourke )
6 < 160.5 > … #254 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
7 < 145.5 > … #373 Jessica Fetterman ( Campbell - NY )
8 T < 141 > … #220 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
8 T < 141 > … #776 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 129 > … #581 Amanda Lewton ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 121.5 > … #812 Kaitlyn Richards ( Broesler )
11 < 120.5 > … #990 Courtney Westermann ( Early-McLoughlin )
12 < 120 > … #741 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
13 < 117.5 > … #864 Elizabeth Schweitzer ( Kerry )
14 < 111 > … #635 Samantha Mccoy ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
5:47 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Girls & Boys Under 16
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Catlin Allen, NY
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 244 > … #304 Elisabeth DiMauro ( Lynn )
2 < 237.5 > … #150 Gabriela Bloomgarden ( Inishfree )
3 < 185 > … #924 Caitlyn Taylor ( An Cor Rud )
4 < 182.5 > … #397 Claire Francis ( Boyle )
5 < 170.5 > … #667 Allison McWeeney ( Inishfree )
6 < 163 > … #217 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )
.
5:59 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Ladies & Men 16 & Over
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Donny Golden, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #482 Katie Hickes ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 220 > … #886 Kristin Slevin ( Maple )
3 < 214.5 > … #541 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
4 < 203 > … #430 Heather Gluck ( Davis )
5 < 177 > … #827 Emily Rolston ( Schade )
6 < 157 > … #561 Taylor Kurilew ( Marie Moore )
7 < 143 > … #466 Aimee Harvey ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 133.5 > … #931 Bridget Titone ( An Rince Mor )
9 < 131 > … #868 Shannon Serafin ( Gallagher )
.
12:14 PM
Event #501 Open Girls Championship Under 9
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #786 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
2 < 228 > … #677 Kasey Methven ( Broesler )
3 < 200 > … #334 Delia Rayne Duran ( Petri )
4 < 191 > … #101 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
10:55 AM
Event #502 Open Girls Championship Under 10
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Linda Ball Hoban, IE
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #981 Caitlin Ward ( Donny Golden )
2 < 227.5 > … #523 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
3 < 187.5 > … #429 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
4 < 179.5 > … #701 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
5 < 171 > … #682 Emily Mink ( Petri )
6 < 152 > … #572 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
7 < 145.5 > … #847 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
8 < 142 > … #394 Maya Fortgang ( DeNogla )
.
11:51 AM
Event #503 Open Girls Championship Under 11
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Linda Ball Hoban, IE
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #756 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 210 > … #996 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
3 < 185 > … #311 Riley Maeve Dolan ( Broesler )
4 < 181 > … #280 Kaitlyn Curtis ( Johnston )
5 < 179 > … #704 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
6 < 154 > … #947 Olivia Tuma ( Peter Smith )
7 < 153 > … #366 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
8 < 138 > … #332 Margaret Dunning ( Drumcliffe )
9 < 130 > … #207 Tierney Rose Carlin ( O'Rourke )
.
12:35 PM
Event #504 Open Girls Championship Under 12
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Linda Ball Hoban, IE
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #261 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
2 < 237.5 > … #952 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
3 < 202.5 > … #705 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
4 < 191 > … #301 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
5 < 170.5 > … #724 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
6 T < 145.5 > … #214 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
6 T < 145.5 > … #110 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 143 > … #977 Lauren Walsh ( Inishfree )
8 < 132 > … #418 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
.
3:37 PM
Event #505 Open Girls Championship Under 13
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #991 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
2 < 200 > … #352 Caitlin Mary Ennis ( Petri )
3 < 189.5 > … #769 Hailey Payea ( Broesler )
4 < 178 > … #106 Clare Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 169 > … #540 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri )
6 < 148.5 > … #740 Erin OGallagher ( Petri )
7 < 147 > … #345 Bridget Egan ( Broesler )
8 < 142.5 > … #365 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
9 < 141 > … #381 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
.
4:33 PM
Event #506 Open Girls Championship Under 14
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Linda Ball Hoban, IE
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #765 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 202.5 > … #302 MaryKate DiChiara ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #743 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 176 > … #660 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 150 > … #407 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
6 < 143 > … #945 Aine Tucker ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 142 > … #511 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
8 < 134 > … #493 Meaghan Houlihan ( Ardmore )
9 < 133.5 > … #550 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )
10 T < 131 > … #926 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
10 T < 131 > … #807 Elise Regina ( Petri )
.
6:20 PM
Event #507 Open Girls Championship Under 15
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #742 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 203 > … #266 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 195 > … #733 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
4 < 180 > … #267 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 162.5 > … #444 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 157 > … #120 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 145 > … #346 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 141 > … #683 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
9 < 136.5 > … #485 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Petri )
10 < 128 > … #273 R.C.T. Cunniff-Caracciolo ( Petri )
11 < 127.5 > … #262 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
12 < 121.5 > … #384 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Fitzpatrick )
13 < 114 > … #939 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn )
14 < 112.5 > … #711 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
15 < 109 > … #650 Ciara McGovern ( DeNogla )
.
2:17 PM
Event #508 Open Girls Championship Under 16
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
35 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #238 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 212 > … #501 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
3 < 195 > … #978 Mary Walsh ( Petri )
4 < 193 > … #460 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 160 > … #216 Katherine Cassidy ( DeNogla )
6 < 157 > … #601 Alexandra Macchi ( Petri )
7 < 156 > … #347 Fiona Egan ( Broesler )
8 < 140 > … #560 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
9 < 131 > … #681 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 129 > … #832 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 121 > … #484 Lindsey Hill ( Lynn )
12 < 120 > … #891 Megan Smith ( Broesler )
13 < 112.5 > … #940 Kristin Tracey ( Lynn )
.
11:06 AM
Event #509 Open Girls Championship Under 17
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #943 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
2 < 240 > … #630 Kelly McCourt ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 T < 185 > … #694 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 T < 185 > … #713 Mary Kate Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 154 > … #856 Kimberly Schindler ( Petri )
5 < 153 > … #371 Caitlyn Ferrara ( Davis )
6 < 151 > … #364 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
7 < 144 > … #665 Morgan McNamara ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
1:55 PM
Event #510 Open Girls Championship Under 18
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Linda Ball Hoban, IE
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #710 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 T < 221 > … #341 Claire Edelson ( Broesler )
2 T < 221 > … #751 Grace O'Reilly ( Boyle )
3 < 175 > … #309 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
4 < 165 > … #256 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
2:23 PM
Event #511 Open Girls Championship Under 19
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Linda Ball Hoban, IE
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #340 Mairead Early ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 240 > … #659 Claire McKenna ( Donny Golden )
3 < 206 > … #817 Mackenzie Riley ( Broesler )
.
11:56 AM
Event #512 Open Girls Championship Under 20
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #197 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
2 < 201 > … #300 Aimee DeVeaux ( Peter Smith )
3 < 196 > … #676 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
4 < 186 > … #274 Bridget Cunningham ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
12:09 PM
Event #513 Open Ladies Championship 20 & Over
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #438 Erin Green ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
1 T < 235 > … #703 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
2 < 212 > … #617 Bridget Marcellino ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #593 Carissa Lucatuoro ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 171 > … #825 Colleen Robinson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
10:14 AM
Event #514 Open Boys Championship Under 9
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #805 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
10:24 AM
Event #515 Open Boys Championship Under 11
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #804 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #596 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
.
10:41 AM
Event #516 Open Boys Championship Under 13
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #912 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
2 < 240 > … #803 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 186 > … #291 Jonathan De Tullio ( Petri )
4 < 182 > … #1001 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
.
11:13 AM
Event #517 Open Boys Championship Under 15
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #243 Gannon Connors ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 240 > … #105 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 205 > … #333 Michael Dunning ( Drumcliffe )
.
11:37 AM
Event #518 Open Boys Championship Under 17
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #762 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith )
2 < 225 > … #369 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
11:40 AM
Event #519 Open Mens Championship 17 & Over
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #820 Owen Riley ( Peter Smith )
2 < 240 > … #815 Joseph Riley ( Peter Smith )
3 < 200 > … #456 Eoin Halpin ( DeNogla )
4 < 195 > … #323 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )