New Jersey State Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

New Jersey State Feis 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


New Jersey State Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Nov 12
Overall ReCap: There were Preliminary Champions 575 registered for the feis and 502 danced. 268 were awarded (53.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:29 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Special Round medals were awarded for BOTH PC and OC events.
I congratulate Fedelmia, her committee and the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Mary Treacy, Feis Co-Chair and Kathy Hansberry for their assistance with my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee having me join them again.
.
1:11 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Rita O'Shea, MA
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #271 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 193 > … #616 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
3 T < 173 > … #906 Abigail Story (Hagen)
3 T < 173 > … #269 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo (Petri School)
4 < 165 > … #1012 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
5 T < 151 > … #273 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin - NY)
5 T < 151 > … #964 Jessica van Blerk (Peter Smith)
5 T < 151 > … #215 Kate Catterson (Petri School)
6 < 150 > … #268 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
7 < 130 > … #116 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
8 < 125 > … #812 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin - NY)
.
2:25 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Rita O'Shea, MA
31 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #640 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
2 < 225 > … #863 Erin Schaefer (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 196 > … #927 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
4 < 176 > … #170 Megan Bruhn (DeNogla)
5 < 168 > … #595 Sophie Lusty (Peter Smith)
6 < 165 > … #549 Theo Marie Kontonis (Petri School)
7 < 137 > … #423 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
8 < 134.5 > … #959 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen)
9 < 126.5 > … #558 Lia Kroll (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 125 > … #528 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 118 > … #775 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
12 < 116 > … #837 Bridget Riordan (Verlin - NY)
13 < 113 > … #342 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
14 < 110.5 > … #501 Caroline Jennings (Broesler)
15 < 106 > … #103 Amy Ackaway (Curran)
16 < 103 > … #136 Lauren Behrens (Ardmore)
.
3:22 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Rita O'Shea, MA
33 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #379 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 200 > … #597 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 186.5 > … #715 Maeve Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 184 > … #230 Tara Coelho (Petri School)
5 < 160 > … #830 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 156.5 > … #500 Caitlin Jennings (Broesler)
7 < 149.5 > … #244 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
8 < 139.5 > … #450 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 125.5 > … #860 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin - NY)
10 < 124.5 > … #177 Hannah Burke (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 117 > … #525 Mary Kelly (Cummins)
12 T < 115.5 > … #505 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 T < 115.5 > … #846 Grace Anne Rooney-Werner (Petri School)
13 T < 112.5 > … #418 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 T < 112.5 > … #929 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 T < 104 > … #504 Elizabeth Jensen (Petri School)
14 T < 104 > … #495 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:15 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11 (CORRECTED JUDGES NAMES)
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Rita O'Shea, MA
33 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #632 Therese McCoy (McElligott)
2 < 225 > … #218 Catherine Cherpelis (Donny Golden)
3 < 193 > … #646 Megan McGill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 160.5 > … #544 Matthew Kohaut (Peter Smith)
5 < 154.83 > … #341 Julia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
6 < 153.5 > … #859 Sierra Sander (McDonald-Ashford)
7 < 141 > … #649 Grace McGinnity (Young School - NY)
8 < 140 > … #579 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
9 < 132 > … #688 Erin Rose Miller (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 129 > … #857 Olivia Sahaydak (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 127.5 > … #811 Katie Quigley (DeNogla)
12 < 125 > … #907 Kimberly Stossel (Gallagher)
13 < 119.33 > … #172 Cailin Bubb (Peter Smith)
14 < 118.5 > … #540 Zoe Kocis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
15 < 117 > … #675 Erin Meador (Lynn)
TO THE 29 COMPETITORS RECEIVING MARKS: I entered the wrong judges' names when printing out your Marks . . . scores and comments of Judge 1 (and designated Judge of Round 2 special medals) were those of Maureen Green (not of Anthony Nolan); scores and comments of Judge 2 were those of Patrick O'Hare (not of Breda O'Brien); and scores and comments of Judge 3 (and designated Judge of Round 1 special medals) were those of Rita O'Shea (not of Russell Beaton).
10:12 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #626 Eliza McCarthy (Kerry)
2 < 201 > … #761 James O'Reilly (Boyle - VA)
3 < 198 > … #915 Kylie Strzelczyk (An Rince Mor)
4 < 174 > … #390 Rose Francis (Boyle - VA)
5 < 171 > … #706 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
6 < 149 > … #516 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla)
7 < 148 > … #188 DevinGrace Cairns (Ardmore)
8 < 139 > … #564 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
9 < 129 > … #590 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
10 < 128.5 > … #114 Briana Andreoli (Petri School)
11 < 126 > … #557 Sarah Krein (Carle)
12 T < 125 > … #453 Amber Harrington (DeNogla)
12 T < 125 > … #619 Kelly Marron (DeNogla)
.
11:41 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
47 Registered, 45 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #387 Kayla Francis (An Clar - NJ)
2 < 194 > … #925 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
3 < 184.5 > … #580 Isabelle Leon-McGinnis (Lynn)
4 < 176 > … #777 Emily Parry (Peter Smith)
5 < 169 > … #377 Sinead Flanagan (Verlin - NY)
6 < 147 > … #803 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 131 > … #320 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
8 < 128 > … #254 Colleen Cotter (Verlin - NY)
9 < 124 > … #506 Ashley Johnson (Petri School)
10 < 120.5 > … #219 Emma Chilelli (Petri School)
11 < 116.5 > … #809 Sabre Pusey (Boyle - VA)
12 < 114.5 > … #448 Diana Hammerstone (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 T < 111 > … #465 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
13 T < 111 > … #892 Erin Smith (Petri School)
14 < 105.5 > … #628 Tara McCarthy (Petri School)
15 T < 104 > … #383 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
15 T < 104 > … #879 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)
16 < 102.5 > … #235 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
17 < 102 > … #432 Cara Griffin (Davis)
18 < 90.5 > … #858 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
19 T < 90 > … #833 Kieran Riley (Peter Smith)
19 T < 90 > … #648 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
19 T < 90 > … #614 Mary Manley (Boyle - VA)
.
6:29 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Christina Ryan, PA
38 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #941 Delia Thornton (Petri School)
2 < 250 > … #442 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
3 < 179 > … #399 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
4 < 164.5 > … #1014 Sandra Wilson (Verlin - NY)
5 < 161.5 > … #939 Michaela Tevlin (DeNogla)
6 T < 140.5 > … #380 Allison Flood (Patricia Murphy)
6 T < 140.5 > … #312 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
7 < 139 > … #389 Molly Francis (An Clar - NJ)
8 < 130.5 > … #492 Brianna Irwin (Petri School)
9 < 125.83 > … #851 Stephanie Rothman (Peter Smith)
10 < 122.83 > … #366 Kaitlyn Ferranti (Petri School)
11 < 117 > … #261 Jane Cramer (Gallagher)
12 < 115 > … #485 Maggie Hunter (Boyle - VA)
13 < 112.83 > … #589 Erin Loftus (Drumcliffe)
14 < 112.5 > … #246 Grace Cook (DeNogla)
.
12:16 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Rita O'Shea, MA
35 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218.5 > … #310 Nicole Dillon (Scoil Rince Saoirse - CT/NY)
2 < 210 > … #481 Anna Hulseman (Peter Smith)
3 < 189 > … #111 Gwendolen Anderson (Gallagher)
4 < 180.5 > … #1009 Sarah Wicks (Kerry)
5 < 148.5 > … #914 Ehlana Strzelczyk (An Rince Mor)
6 < 145 > … #871 Kyra Seeley (Peter Smith)
7 < 144 > … #742 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla)
8 < 143.5 > … #679 Shea Mena (O'Rourke)
9 < 137.5 > … #940 Bridgette Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 132.5 > … #419 Claire Going (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 132 > … #135 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 131.5 > … #708 Maggie Murnane (Donny Golden)
13 < 128 > … #154 Reilly Bonner (Patricia Murphy)
.
5:00 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Rita O'Shea, MA
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205 > … #404 Sarah Gebhard (An Clar - NJ)
2 T < 203 > … #890 Caelin Smith (Peter Smith)
2 T < 203 > … #216 Hayley Cerimido (Peter Smith)
3 < 184 > … #792 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 172 > … #829 Kaitlyn Richards (Broesler)
5 < 163.5 > … #142 Casey Biederman (An Clar - NJ)
6 < 155 > … #796 Brennen Peters (Boyle - VA)
7 < 154.5 > … #388 Mary Beth Francis (Boyle - VA)
8 < 144 > … #831 Dick Riley (Peter Smith)
9 < 143 > … #631 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
.
5:58 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Rita O'Shea, MA
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #155 Megan Boszko (Peter Smith)
2 < 226.5 > … #816 Brianna Rafferty (Petri School)
3 < 201 > … #934 Caitlyn Taylor (An Cor Rud)
4 < 177 > … #118 Cecilia Arechiga (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 163 > … #222 Jacque Clark (Lynn)
6 < 156.5 > … #297 Victoria DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 138.5 > … #729 Jocelyn Neveu (An Clar - NJ)
8 < 135 > … #494 Brittany Jackson (Kerry)
9 < 127.5 > … #214 Jennifer Castellano (Petri School)
10 < 126 > … #1016 Brittany Wolf (DeNogla)
11 < 124 > … #483 Grace Hulseman (Peter Smith)
12 < 121 > … #349 Kayla Fedak (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 120 > … #807 Esther Pujol (Sabo - PA)
.
10:47 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #318 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
1 T < 235 > … #101 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #593 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
3 < 205 > … #512 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
4 < 168 > … #955 Kyleigh Tuma (Peter Smith)
.
10:46 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #682 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
2 < 226.5 > … #980 Andie Vida (Davis)
3 < 225 > … #806 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
4 < 200 > … #308 Paige Diecidue (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:35 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Christina Ryan, PA
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #705 Bridget Mosher (Petri School)
2 < 218.5 > … #998 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
3 < 203 > … #416 Tara Glennon (Donny Golden)
4 < 197.5 > … #513 Shannon Karlok (Peter Smith)
5 < 188 > … #573 Carli Lavoie (DeNogla)
6 < 149 > … #405 Therese Geishauser (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 147 > … #1010 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
.
5:41 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Christina Ryan, PA
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #766 Julia O'Rourke (Petri School)
2 < 210 > … #704 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
3 < 188 > … #710 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
4 < 171 > … #727 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
5 < 166.5 > … #209 Shea Carroll (Petri School)
6 < 156 > … #361 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
7 < 151 > … #204 Tierney Rose Carlin (O'Rourke)
8 < 146 > … #956 Olivia Tuma (Peter Smith)
9 < 132 > … #979 Natalie Vestergom (Aherne Sheehan)
.
1:36 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Christina Ryan, PA
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #963 Melanie Valdes (Petri School)
2 < 240 > … #711 Ciara Murphy (Petri School)
3 < 210 > … #259 Abby Coyman (Lynn)
4 < 169.5 > … #810 Caitlin Pyle (Hagen)
5 < 155.5 > … #994 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
6 < 140 > … #899 Brooke Sommons (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 135.5 > … #827 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin - NY)
8 < 133.5 > … #459 Niamh Hayes (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 130.5 > … #406 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
10 < 125.25 > … #129 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
11 < 122.75 > … #725 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
12 < 118.5 > … #847 Emily Roos (Marie Moore)
13 < 112.5 > … #741 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen)
.
3:09 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Christina Ryan, PA
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #1005 Nicole Whalen (Peter Smith)
2 < 190.5 > … #333 Phoebe Duran (Petri School)
3 < 186 > … #918 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin - NY)
4 < 177.5 > … #326 Kellie Dugan (Peter Smith)
5 < 167.5 > … #207 Mary Kate Carolan (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 165 > … #748 Erin OGallagher (Petri School)
7 < 148.5 > … #343 Caitlin Mary Ennis (Petri School)
.
5:17 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Anthony Nolan, IRE, Breda O'Brien, NC & Russell Beaton, MD
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #957 Paige Turilli (Inishfree)
2 < 210 > … #307 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
3 < 200 > … #753 Julia O'Leary (An Rince Mor)
4 < 170 > … #713 Erin Murphy (Broesler)
5 < 156 > … #966 Laura Van Horn (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 150 > … #234 Taylor Collins (Petri School)
7 < 136 > … #712 Colleen Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
8 < 135 > … #731 Kelsey Lorraine Niehoff (Trinity)
9 < 130.5 > … #547 Ashley Konanez (Petri School)
10 < 128 > … #698 Tracy Moore (Verlin - NY)
11 < 126 > … #954 Aine Tucker (Early-McLoughlin)
12 < 124 > … #577 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
11:15 AM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRE & Christina Ryan, PA
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #752 Sarah Oldam (Peter Smith)
2 < 197 > … #264 Blair Croce (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 178 > … #435 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 168 > … #737 Kerin Nussbaum (Petri School)
5 < 164.5 > … #714 Maeghan Murphy (Petri School)
6 < 152.5 > … #651 Ciara McGovern (DeNogla)
7 < 147.5 > … #997 Megan Walters (Inishfree)
8 < 143 > … #473 Gabriela Teresa Hnizdo (Petri School)
9 < 141.5 > … #270 Rosalie Cunniff-Caracciolo (Petri School)
10 < 136 > … #690 Jordane Mink (Petri School)
11 < 134.5 > … #1029 Morgan Zucchino (Gallagher)
12 < 131 > … #763 Mary O'Reilly (Boyle - VA)
13 < 116.5 > … #260 Hannah Coyman (Lynn)
14 T < 109 > … #726 Emilie Nasseh (Ardmore)
14 T < 109 > … #452 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
.
3:36 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Anthony Nolan, IRE, Breda O'Brien, NC & Russell Beaton, MD
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #451 Julianna Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 195 > … #213 Katherine Cassidy (DeNogla)
3 < 191.5 > … #232 Shannon Cogan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 181 > … #606 Alexandra Macchi (Petri School)
5 < 178 > … #493 Sarah Jabour (Boland)
6 < 157 > … #848 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 142.5 > … #995 Mary Walsh (Petri School)
8 < 134 > … #805 Colleen Powers (O'Sullivan)
9 < 132.33 > … #909 Colleen Strazdas (Peter Smith)
10 < 129.33 > … #148 Gabriela Bloomgarden (Inishfree)
11 < 126.5 > … #286 Kaitlyn Davis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
10:26 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Anthony Nolan, IRE, Rita O'Shea, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 287.5 > … #952 Brianna Treacy (Davis)
2 < 218.5 > … #749 Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 187 > … #367 Caitlyn Ferrara (Davis)
4 < 183 > … #1026 Tory Zehnder (Broesler)
5 < 180 > … #701 Ryan Ashley Moran (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 161 > … #359 Arden Fehlinger (Broesler)
7 < 151.5 > … #654 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
.
10:27 AM
Event #511 Open Champion Girls Under 19
Judged by Anthony Nolan, IRE, Rita O'Shea, MA & Russell Beaton, MD
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #843 Emma Roithmayr (O'Rourke)
2 < 219.5 > … #252 Shannon Corrigan (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 189.5 > … #417 Heather Gluck (Davis)
4 < 179.5 > … #521 Austen Keim (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
12:04 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Girls Under 20
Judged by Anthony Nolan, IRE, Breda O'Brien, NC & Russell Beaton, MD
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #335 Mairead Early (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 215 > … #694 Erin Monaghan (DeNogla)
3 < 205 > … #105 Kaitlin Alexander (Peter Smith)
.
12:26 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Anthony Nolan, IRE, Breda O'Brien, NC & Russell Beaton, MD
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #426 Erin Green (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 218 > … #759 Brittany O'Reilly (Drumcliffe)
3 < 212.5 > … #681 Samantha Merritt (DeNogla)
4 < 197 > … #910 Tara Strazdas (Peter Smith)
5 < 180 > … #293 Melanie Deegan (Donny Golden)
6 < 160 > … #722 Morgan Murray (Inishfree)
7 < 156 > … #657 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
.
9:59 AM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #596 William Lusty (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #821 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 215 > … #822 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
10:10 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #919 Connor Patrick Sullivan (Petri School)
2 < 250 > … #820 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #321 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
.
12:38 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Anthony Nolan, IRE, Breda O'Brien, NC & Russell Beaton, MD
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #730 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #572 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
3 < 195 > … #774 Alex Lucas Papados (Culkin)
4 < 190 > … #362 Kyle Felice (Inishfree)
.
12:52 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Anthony Nolan, IRE, Breda O'Brien, NC & Russell Beaton, MD
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #365 John Ferns (DeNogla)
2 < 225 > … #241 Gannon Connors (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 192.5 > … #565 Joseph Lanzillotta (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 182.5 > … #330 Michael Dunning (Drumcliffe)
.
1:24 PM
Event #519 Open Championship Men 20 & Over
Judged by Anthony Nolan, IRE, Breda O'Brien, NC & Russell Beaton, MD
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #780 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #776 Christopher Parronchi (Peter Smith)
3 < 200 > … #832 Joe Riley (Peter Smith)
4 < 185 > … #836 Owen Macbeth Riley (Peter Smith)