New Jersey State Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

New Jersey State Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


NJ State Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sat Nov 10
Overall ReCap: There were 594 Champions registered for the feis and 472 danced. 250 were awarded. (53.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:36 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC events.
I congratulate the Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Mary Treacy and Kathy Hannsberry for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to and her Committee for having me join them again.
.
1:45 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Breda O'Brien, NC
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #241 Colleen Coelho (Petri School)
2 < 240 > … #221 Kate Catterson (Petri School)
3 < 205 > … #375 Leah Feehan (Petri School)
4 < 173 > … #542 Ella Keener (Peter Smith)
5 < 166 > … #906 Samantha Schwab (Petri School)
6 < 135.25 > … #460 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
7 < 134 > … #690 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
8 < 132.25 > … #500 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 130 > … #182 Julia Brophy (Petri School)
10 < 126 > … #350 Lana Eichenbaum (Lynn)
11 < 124 > … #280 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
.
2:09 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Breda O'Brien, NC
35 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #803 Marissa Patrizio (Petri School)
2 < 222.5 > … #639 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
3 < 198.5 > … #307 Julia Denys (Lynn)
4 < 184.5 > … #234 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
5 < 180.5 > … #257 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
6 < 154 > … #508 Sheila Hulseman (Peter Smith)
7 < 150 > … #994 Jessica van Blerk (Peter Smith)
8 < 142 > … #448 Haidyn Gilmore (Ardmore)
9 < 138 > … #685 Charlotte McGroarty (Petri School)
10 < 131.5 > … #431 Madelyne Gasper (McElligott)
11 < 131 > … #445 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
12 < 117 > … #276 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
13 < 113 > … #252 Kailey Conner (DeNogla)
14 < 110 > … #826 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
.
2:58 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Breda O'Brien, NC
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213.5 > … #103 Amy Ackaway (Curran)
2 < 199 > … #486 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
3 < 197 > … #442 Sean Gibbons (Boyle)
4 < 185 > … #264 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 178 > … #211 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
6 < 164.5 > … #541 Kathleen Keenan (Peter Smith)
7 < 159 > … #407 Maria Franklin (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 142.5 > … #856 Bridget Riordan (Verlin)
9 < 140.25 > … #574 Emily Kornick (DeNogla)
10 < 139.5 > … #174 Kieva Brady (McDade-Cara)
11 < 131 > … #938 Emily Smyth (Ardmore)
12 < 130.5 > … #902 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
13 < 125.75 > … #354 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
.
4:05 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Breda O'Brien, NC
36 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #671 Meghan McDonald (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 193 > … #971 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
3 T < 187 > … #467 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
3 T < 187 > … #520 Elizabeth Jensen (Petri School)
4 < 159 > … #849 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 158 > … #299 Madison deBlasi (Pender-Keady)
6 < 148 > … #547 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 140.5 > … #940 Lindsey Sommons (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 132.5 > … #452 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 128 > … #911 Madison Setzer (Broesler)
10 < 127.5 > … #521 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 122.5 > … #1027 Grace Werner (Petri School)
12 < 117.5 > … #136 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
13 < 117 > … #358 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick)
14 < 113.5 > … #652 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
15 < 111 > … #995 Matthew van Blerk (Peter Smith)
.
10:19 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Sheila Stevens, CT & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #565 Zoe Kocis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 201 > … #418 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
3 < 180 > … #475 Brogan Hagan (Petri School)
4 < 172 > … #883 Olivia Sahaydak (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 162 > … #149 Shea Betten (Lynn)
6 < 160 > … #691 Meghan McKeown (Inishfree)
7 < 155 > … #873 Alyssa Rothman (Peter Smith)
8 < 151.5 > … #727 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
9 < 137 > … #319 Clare Dixon (Schade)
10 < 134 > … #1013 Anna Walsh (Early-McLoughlin)
11 < 127 > … #464 Hugh Grennan (Peter Smith)
12 < 118 > … #768 Aileen O'Brien (Broesler)
13 < 116.5 > … #201 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 116 > … #404 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
15 < 113.5 > … #668 Therese McCoy (McElligott)
16 < 105.5 > … #287 Erin Cytryn (Early-McLoughlin)
.
10:50 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Sheila Stevens, CT & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
27 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #824 Claire Pruziner (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 196 > … #498 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 191 > … #587 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
4 < 183 > … #909 Kiera Scott (Kelly-Oster)
5 < 180 > … #117 Briana Andreoli (Petri School)
6 < 172 > … #169 Mary Bozik (Bell)
7 < 146 > … #495 Sophie Herrmann (Carle)
8 < 145 > … #216 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
9 < 143 > … #1049 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
10 < 137 > … #990 Kristin Ullrich (Sheahan-Gormley)
.
5:36 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Rita O'Shea, MA
42 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #704 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 197 > … #331 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
3 < 175 > … #165 Justin Born (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 171 > … #920 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)
5 < 169.5 > … #405 Kayla Francis (An Clar)
6 < 163 > … #934 Erin Smith (Petri School)
7 < 157.5 > … #852 Kieran Michael Riley (Peter Smith)
8 < 154 > … #720 Amanda Morgante (Kelly-Oster)
9 < 139 > … #847 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
10 < 133 > … #800 Emily Parry (Peter Smith)
11 < 122 > … #762 Tara Nizamov (McGough Academy)
12 < 115 > … #523 Ashley Johnson (Petri School)
13 < 111.5 > … #376 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 108 > … #494 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
15 < 107.5 > … #337 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
16 < 104 > … #819 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
17 < 103.5 > … #255 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
18 < 101.5 > … #419 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
.
12:02 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Breda O'Brien, NC
37 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #974 Michaela Tevlin (DeNogla)
2 < 212 > … #877 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
3 < 206 > … #526 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
4 < 199.25 > … #316 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
5 < 176.25 > … #398 Allison Flood (Devrin Academy)
6 < 176 > … #259 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin)
7 < 139 > … #795 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
8 < 134.5 > … #423 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
9 < 126 > … #300 Bridgett DeBlasiis (An Clar)
10 < 124.5 > … #576 Kellianne Kornick (DeNogla)
11 < 121 > … #842 Jaycee Reilly (Donny Golden)
12 < 116.75 > … #159 Abigail Bodeker (Kerry)
13 < 114 > … #628 Kelly Mackiw (Davis)
14 T < 113.5 > … #575 Julia Kornick (DeNogla)
14 T < 113.5 > … #874 Stephanie Rothman (Peter Smith)
.
4:41 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Breda O'Brien, NC
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #723 Paige Morrison (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 210 > … #935 Laura Smith (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 207 > … #453 Claire Going (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 197 > … #1034 Sarah Wicks (Kerry)
5 < 176 > … #606 Michaela Lincoln (Young School - NY)
6 < 154.5 > … #572 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
7 < 148 > … #742 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 146 > … #141 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 141 > … #162 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
10 < 137 > … #619 Ciara Lynch (Donny Golden)
.
5:10 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Matthew Martin, NJ & Breda O'Brien, NC
29 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #667 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 200 > … #743 Tessa Murphy (Devrin Academy)
3 < 195 > … #120 Cecilia Arechiga (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 180 > … #444 Hilary Gillen (Schade)
5 < 174 > … #1037 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 162 > … #140 Alyssa Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 144 > … #1103 Caitlin Galli (Peter Smith)
8 < 142 > … #250 Kathleen Condon (Petri School)
9 < 132 > … #441 Caitlin Giagnacova (Caitrin)
10 < 131.33 > … #1043 Hailli Woo (Teelin)
.
10:31 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Rosemarie Schade Cromie, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Breda O'Brien, NC
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #921 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
2 < 216 > … #328 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #396 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
.
11:14 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Rosemarie Schade Cromie, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Breda O'Brien, NC
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #101 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #533 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
3 < 205 > … #612 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
4 < 176 > … #459 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
5 < 169 > … #573 T Kontonis (Petri School)
6 < 148.5 > … #987 Kyleigh Tuma (Peter Smith)
7 < 148 > … #616 Sophie Lusty (Peter Smith)
.
3:09 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Rita O'Shea, MA
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #823 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
2 < 230 > … #1004 Andie Vida (Davis)
3 < 215 > … #699 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
4 < 169 > … #314 Paige Diecidue (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 157 > … #345 Delia Rayne Duran (Petri School)
6 < 153 > … #692 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
7 < 145.5 > … #242 Tara Coelho (Petri School)
.
4:23 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Rita O'Shea, MA
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1019 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
2 < 221 > … #976 Kerri Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 178 > … #451 Tara Glennon (Donny Golden)
4 < 162 > … #514 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 T < 155 > … #484 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 T < 155 > … #1036 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
6 < 152.5 > … #643 Caitlyn Maurer (Petri School)
7 < 150 > … #728 Bridget Mosher (Petri School)
8 < 145 > … #353 Julia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
9 < 139 > … #594 Carli Lavoie (DeNogla)
10 < 126 > … #703 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
.
11:48 AM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Rita O'Shea, MA
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #724 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
2 < 230 > … #226 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
3 < 203 > … #735 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
4 < 174 > … #133 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 162 > … #1003 Natalie Vestergom (Petri School)
6 < 161 > … #782 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
7 < 156 > … #379 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
.
1:16 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Rita O'Shea, MA
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #993 Melanie Valdes (Petri School)
2 < 225 > … #267 Abby Coyman (Lynn)
3 < 178 > … #736 Ciara Murphy (Petri School)
4 < 175 > … #1017 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
5 < 170 > … #908 Lily Schwoerer (Lynn)
6 < 147 > … #845 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
7 < 146 > … #436 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
8 < 141 > … #939 Brooke Sommons (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 139 > … #1030 Maura Whaley (Gilleoghan)
.
4:56 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Rosemarie Schade Cromie, NY
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #386 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 221 > … #342 Kellie Dugan (Peter Smith)
3 < 213 > … #871 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 191 > … #378 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
5 < 190 > … #1029 Nicole Whalen (Peter Smith)
6 < 155 > … #804 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
7 < 151 > … #638 Pax Manning (Ardmore)
8 < 146.5 > … #958 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
9 < 131.5 > … #347 Keara Durand (Petri School)
10 < 127 > … #292 Emma Davis (Boyle)
.
11:32 AM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Rita O'Shea, MA
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #988 Paige Turilli (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #716 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 171 > … #780 Julia O'Leary (An Rince Mor)
4 < 163 > … #598 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 158 > … #417 Catriona Furlong (Petri School)
6 < 154 > … #773 Katie OConnor (Burke-Conroy)
7 < 151 > … #245 Taylor Collins (Petri School)
8 < 150 > … #737 Colleen Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
9 T < 145 > … #986 Aine Tucker (Early-McLoughlin)
9 T < 145 > … #571 Ashley Konanez (Petri School)
10 < 140 > … #738 Erin Murphy (Broesler)
.
3:30 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA
28 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #779 Sarah Oldam (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #270 Blair Croce (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 190 > … #468 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 164 > … #694 Sarah Grace McNally (Short)
5 < 157.5 > … #268 Hannah Coyman (Lynn)
6 < 157 > … #676 Kerry McFadden (Peter Smith)
7 < 152 > … #605 Amanda Lewton (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 136.5 > … #846 Courtney Rhodes (Verlin)
9 < 134 > … #225 Kelly Lynn Chagnon (Ardmore)
10 < 125 > … #435 Sarah Gebhard (An Clar)
.
11:57 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 287.5 > … #869 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 217.5 > … #581 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
3 < 200 > … #515 Sarah Jabour (Boland)
4 < 195 > … #338 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
5 T < 162 > … #220 Katherine Cassidy (Broesler)
5 T < 162 > … #315 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
.
10:25 AM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #984 Brianna Treacy (Davis)
2 < 197.5 > … #719 Ryan Ashley Moran (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 193.5 > … #382 Caitlyn Ferrara (Davis)
4 < 193 > … #1100 Ali Fantuzzi (Davis)
.
12:05 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Ladies Under 20
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #739 Keira Murphy (Pender-Keady)
2 < 233 > … #695 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
3 < 218 > … #262 Shannon Corrigan (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 187 > … #343 Stephanie Dunham (DeNogla)
5 < 173.5 > … #553 Rebecca Kender (Petri School)
.
10:59 AM
Event #513 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #463 Erin Green (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 225 > … #697 Samantha Merritt (DeNogla)
3 < 212.5 > … #956 Tara Strazdas (Peter Smith)
4 < 187.5 > … #1101 Mairaid Early (McLoughlin)
5 < 163.5 > … #640 Bridget Marcellino (Inishfree)
6 T < 146 > … #518 Katie Jamieson (Drumcliffe)
6 T < 146 > … #1018 Amber Walter (O'Neill-James)
7 < 145.5 > … #792 Alexandra Owensby (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
10:03 AM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Rosemarie Schade Cromie, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Breda O'Brien, NC
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #203 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
.
10:07 AM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Rosemarie Schade Cromie, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Breda O'Brien, NC
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #193 Christophe Bullard (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #837 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
9:56 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Rosemarie Schade Cromie, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Breda O'Brien, NC
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #617 William Lusty (Peter Smith)
2 T < 210 > … #569 Matthew Kohaut (Peter Smith)
2 T < 210 > … #943 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
3 < 180 > … #836 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
.
12:52 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #797 Alex Papados (Culkin)
2 T < 225 > … #835 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 T < 225 > … #959 Connor Patrick Sullivan (Petri School)
3 < 190 > … #297 Jonathan De Tullio (Petri School)
4 < 168 > … #914 Brian Shapiro (Verlin)
.
12:56 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Men Under 17
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #593 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
2 < 240 > … #104 Evan Adams (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 215 > … #254 Gannon Connors (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 180 > … #850 Dick Riley (Peter Smith)
.
1:06 PM
Event #519 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #851 Joe Riley (Peter Smith)
2 < 205 > … #144 Aodhan Beirne (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #380 John Ferns (DeNogla)