New Jersey State Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

New Jersey State Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format



New Jeresy State (Davis) Feis As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 11/9/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 658 Champions registered for the feis and 565 danced. 291 were awarded (51.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 7:53 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
I congratulate the Fedelmia and her Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Mary Treacy and Kathy Hansberry for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
4:12 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Donny Golden, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1057 Christina Wiltz (McGough)
2 < 231 > … #403 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 210 > … #1094 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn)
4 < 186 > … #661 Grace McClay (Kelly-Oster)
5 < 179.5 > … #679 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School)
6 < 138 > … #811 Conor O'Siadhail (Culkin)
7 < 133 > … #730 Darcey Monaghan (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 132 > … #563 Chip Krese (Boyle)
9 < 126.5 > … #472 Cate Hurson (Saoirse)
10 < 124.5 > … #873 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
11 < 124 > … #780 Noelle Nevin (Saoirse)
12 < 123 > … #477 Hanorah Hyland (Curran)
.
6:01 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Maire Dixon, IR
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #461 Grace Hoey (Saoirse)
2 < 194 > … #699 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
3 < 183.5 > … #528 Ella Keener (Peter Smith)
4 < 176 > … #930 Samantha Schwab (Doherty Petri)
5 < 172 > … #455 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
6 < 162.5 > … #501 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 153 > … #318 Sophia Ferris (Roisin Academy)
8 < 142.5 > … #729 Lily Moloney (Flynn)
9 < 133 > … #548 Sean King (Inishfree)
10 < 132 > … #697 Delaney McKee (Peter Smith)
11 < 129 > … #228 Aria Marie Curtis (Saoirse)
12 T < 121 > … #995 Isabelle Terres (Broesler)
12 T < 121 > … #143 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
.
2:27 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
35 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #714 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
2 < 220 > … #745 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
3 < 171 > … #142 Mia Capriglione (Endean)
4 < 170.5 > … #538 Madison Kelly (McGough)
5 < 162 > … #440 Sarah Hauptman (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 144 > … #1086 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
7 < 139.5 > … #467 Julia Hricay (O'Rourke)
8 < 134 > … #807 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
9 < 132.5 > … #356 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
10 < 127.5 > … #315 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
11 < 125 > … #213 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
12 < 122 > … #533 Isabelle Kellezi (McGough)
13 < 118 > … #219 Aoife Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 117.5 > … #720 Julia Meyers (Hagen)
15 < 112 > … #636 Maeve Marra (Boland)
.
9:55 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
32 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #444 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
2 < 236 > … #1102 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
3 < 159 > … #961 Emily Smyth (Ardmore)
4 < 155 > … #678 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
5 < 152 > … #293 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
6 < 149 > … #1044 Rachel Wayne (Doherty Petri)
7 < 143 > … #1119 Emma Bensen (Carle)
8 < 141 > … #360 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
9 < 139 > … #626 Michaela Maniscalco (Doherty Petri)
10 T < 134 > … #928 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
10 T < 134 > … #211 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 T < 125 > … #227 Niamh Curran (Flynn)
11 T < 125 > … #1031 Payton Wade (Inishfree)
.
10:55 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
39 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226 > … #884 Allison Rinfret (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 191 > … #1107 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
3 < 184 > … #987 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 168 > … #776 Alexa Natale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 157 > … #503 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 156 > … #492 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 153.5 > … #1128 Madison Boback (Bell)
8 < 149 > … #122 Hannah Elizabeth Burke (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 140.5 > … #1049 Grace Anne Werner (Doherty Petri)
10 < 136.5 > … #698 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
11 < 122.5 > … #567 Annie LaFaver (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 118.5 > … #416 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
13 < 118 > … #178 Alexandra Cleary (Kerry)
14 < 113.5 > … #959 Savannah Smitley (O'Grady-Quinlan)
15 < 113 > … #652 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
16 < 110.5 > … #391 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
17 < 106.5 > … #1022 Matthew Van Blerk (Peter Smith)
.
12:29 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
42 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #985 Megan Sweeney (Young School)
2 < 202.5 > … #135 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 185 > … #591 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
4 < 177 > … #111 Moira Broomfield (Young School)
5 < 172 > … #700 Meghan McKeown (Inishfree)
6 < 142 > … #953 Cameron Smith (Peter Smith)
7 < 131 > … #911 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
8 T < 125 > … #690 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
8 T < 125 > … #326 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
9 < 124 > … #177 Sinead Clarke (Lynn)
10 < 121 > … #603 Fiona Lynch (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 115 > … #345 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
12 < 111 > … #420 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 106.5 > … #710 Grace Meador (Lynn)
14 < 105.5 > … #102 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
15 < 103 > … #412 Hugh Grennan (Peter Smith)
16 < 102.5 > … #214 Lea Creaven (McGough)
17 < 102 > … #486 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
.
6:27 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Maire Dixon, IR
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #158 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 199 > … #639 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 195 > … #891 Claire Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
4 < 187 > … #362 Caitlin Gallagher (Broesler)
5 < 179.5 > … #887 Delaney Robbins (Gallagher)
6 < 149 > … #1076 Maree Albano (DeNogla)
7 < 148.5 > … #532 Jenna Kelleher (Doherty Petri)
8 < 147.5 > … #106 Maggie Brennan (Roisin Academy)
9 < 136 > … #1006 Cormac Tolan (An Clar)
10 < 135.5 > … #485 Madeline Insero (Boland)
11 < 134.83 > … #648 Cailey McByrne (Inishfree)
.
5:48 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Donny Golden, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #275 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
2 < 207 > … #425 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
3 < 196 > … #654 Sinead McCafferty (Coyle)
4 < 191 > … #785 Tara Nizamov (McGough)
5 < 166 > … #1063 Abby Wynkoop (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 154 > … #310 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 150 > … #955 Erin Smith (Doherty Petri)
8 < 148.5 > … #343 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
9 < 137 > … #358 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
10 < 134 > … #1110 Ashley Beard (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 128 > … #134 Kerry Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 124.5 > … #796 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
13 < 119 > … #226 Veronica Cunningham (Shea-Jennings)
14 < 115 > … #674 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla)
.
6:25 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #141 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
2 < 206 > … #352 Anna French (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 194 > … #363 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
4 < 167 > … #487 Brianna Irwin (Doherty Petri)
5 < 165 > … #734 Hugh Moore (Broesler)
6 < 152 > … #572 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
7 < 143 > … #898 Stephanie Rothman (Peter Smith)
8 < 139 > … #983 Colleen Sweeney (DeNogla)
9 < 135 > … #647 Rebecca McBride (Doherty Petri)
10 < 133 > … #1083 Maria Anderson (Inishfree)
.
6:54 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Catherine Leneghan, OH
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219 > … #182 Jacquelyn Cobb (Curran)
2 < 210 > … #249 Amara Dieter (Aherne Sheehan)
3 < 195 > … #927 Erica Schneider (O'Neill-James)
4 T < 187 > … #703 Patricia Mcloughlin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 T < 187 > … #189 Patrick Conant (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 166 > … #938 Sarah Segar (Broesler)
6 < 162 > … #303 Maggie Fauls (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 143 > … #1077 Stephanie Albano (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 134 > … #288 Cailin Dyer (O'Neill-James)
9 < 126 > … #365 Caitlin Galli (Peter Smith)
10 < 118 > … #1111 Alyssa Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
1:26 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Donny Golden, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #183 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
2 T < 235 > … #1089 Chloe' Armstrong (Pender-Keady)
2 T < 235 > … #160 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
3 < 192.5 > … #1046 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
2:01 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Donny Golden, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #944 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #101 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 206 > … #334 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
4 < 185 > … #264 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
5 < 165 > … #175 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
6 < 155 > … #1054 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
7 < 149.5 > … #941 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
.
3:48 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Donny Golden, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #597 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 230 > … #104 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
3 < 206 > … #1071 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 194 > … #421 Jamie Gudyka (Young School)
5 < 166 > … #1014 Kyleigh Tuma (Peter Smith)
6 < 165.5 > … #516 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
7 < 144 > … #672 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
8 < 141 > … #539 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 138 > … #565 Lia Kroll (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 136 > … #402 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
11 < 125 > … #638 Julia Martin (Lynn)
12 < 120 > … #920 Erin Schaefer (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
1:06 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #718 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
2 < 202.5 > … #299 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick)
3 < 196 > … #994 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #617 Grace Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 180 > … #633 Emily Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 178 > … #848 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
7 < 174 > … #335 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 144.5 > … #752 Maeve Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 T < 134 > … #1134 Bridie Ann Bommentre (Broesler)
9 T < 134 > … #283 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
10 < 130.5 > … #534 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 118.5 > … #184 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
.
7:53 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1122 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 240 > … #673 Emily McEwen (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 180 > … #413 Sophie Grey (Young School)
4 < 156 > … #643 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
5 < 153 > … #442 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 148 > … #635 Julia Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 T < 141 > … #914 Sierra Sander (McDonald)
7 T < 141 > … #1053 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
8 < 127 > … #1121 Shea Betten (Lynn)
9 < 122 > … #677 Megan McGill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 119.5 > … #1023 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
11 < 118 > … #912 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
12 < 115.5 > … #389 Tara Glennon (Donny Golden)
13 < 114 > … #488 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
4:56 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Maire Dixon, IR
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #892 Brooke Romeo (Hagen)
2 < 250 > … #809 Julia O'Rourke (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #580 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
4 < 185 > … #497 Skylar Jenks (Young School)
5 < 160.5 > … #740 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
6 < 156 > … #748 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
7 < 136.5 > … #1100 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 134 > … #909 Savanna Saez (Broesler)
9 < 124.5 > … #1028 Natalie Vestergom (Doherty Petri)
10 < 120.5 > … #311 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
11 < 120 > … #778 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
12 < 119.5 > … #762 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
13 < 115 > … #1092 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 112 > … #464 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
15 < 111.5 > … #743 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
.
6:18 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
44 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #940 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 230 > … #212 Abby Coyman (Lynn)
3 < 220 > … #1123 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
4 < 178 > … #408 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
5 < 165 > … #1040 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
6 < 160 > … #379 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
7 < 156 > … #1104 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
8 < 137 > … #794 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen)
9 < 135 > … #874 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
10 < 125 > … #774 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
11 < 123.5 > … #542 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
12 < 119 > … #964 Brooke Sommons (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 117 > … #931 Lily Schwoerer (Lynn)
14 < 111 > … #339 Mary Kate Fogarty (O'Grady-Quinlan)
15 < 110.5 > … #331 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
16 < 109.5 > … #224 Emma Cunningham (O'Sullivan)
17 < 96.5 > … #680 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School)
18 < 89.5 > … #188 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
19 T < 89 > … #240 Eileen Deighan (Doherty Petri)
19 T < 89 > … #731 Grace Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
1:42 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Maire Dixon, IR
34 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #974 Anna Sulger (Pender-Keady)
2 < 230 > … #296 Meghan Evans (Harney)
3 T < 181 > … #1017 Shannon Umhafer (Hagen)
3 T < 181 > … #1050 Nicole Whalen (Peter Smith)
4 < 164.5 > … #822 Kelly Palamar (Young School)
5 < 144.5 > … #510 Meghan Johnson (Young School)
6 < 139 > … #895 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
7 < 133.5 > … #324 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 126 > … #490 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
9 < 124.5 > … #284 Phoebe Duran (Doherty Petri)
10 < 115.5 > … #279 Kellie Dugan (Peter Smith)
11 < 113 > … #375 Hannah Gawlik (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 T < 112 > … #223 Caitie Cunningham (Hagen)
12 T < 112 > … #900 Caleigh Ruais (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 110.5 > … #905 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
14 < 109.5 > … #285 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
15 < 107 > … #976 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
.
11:50 AM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Donny Golden, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
38 Registered, 31 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #475 Audrey Hutton (Burke-Conroy)
2 < 196 > … #732 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 185 > … #129 Renee Burns (Young School)
4 < 181 > … #581 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 172 > … #765 Anna Muse (Burke-Conroy)
6 < 157 > … #187 Taylor Collins (Doherty Petri)
7 < 155 > … #615 Emily Mahana (Roisin Academy)
8 < 141 > … #382 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
9 < 136 > … #248 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
10 < 133 > … #202 Amanda Corcione (O'Rourke)
11 < 126 > … #936 Kyra Seeley (Peter Smith)
12 T < 118 > … #751 Colleen Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
12 T < 118 > … #555 Ashley Konanez (Doherty Petri)
13 < 103 > … #1136 Reilly Bonner (Devrin)
14 < 101.5 > … #957 Laura Smith (Early-McLoughlin)
15 < 98 > … #556 Erin Konanez (Doherty Petri)
.
10:49 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Sheila Cloherty, MA
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #813 Sarah Oldam (Peter Smith)
2 < 210 > … #417 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 182 > … #419 Lorena Grundy (Peter Smith)
4 < 181 > … #459 Gabriela Teresa Hnizdo (Doherty Petri)
5 < 166.5 > … #589 Amanda Lewton (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 165 > … #775 Emilie Nasseh (Ardmore)
7 < 163.5 > … #705 Lauren McManus (Donny Golden)
.
11:16 AM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Sheila Cloherty, MA
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #431 Julianna Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 225 > … #561 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
3 < 221 > … #893 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 200 > … #276 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
5 < 166 > … #805 Morgan O'Leary (Young School)
.
10:26 AM
Event #512 Open Champion Ladies Under 20
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA & Maire Dixon, IR
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1009 Brianna Treacy (Davis)
2 < 240 > … #736 Ryan Ashley Moran (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 230 > … #754 Mary Kate Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
.
11:08 AM
Event #513 Open Champion Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA & Maire Dixon, IR
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #950 Erin Skaalerud (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 206.5 > … #717 Samantha Merritt (DeNogla)
3 < 203 > … #688 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
4 < 186 > … #289 Mairead Early (Early-McLoughlin)
5 < 174 > … #600 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
6 < 161.5 > … #1036 Lindsay Walker (Inishfree)
7 < 158 > … #238 Amiee DeDaux (Peter Smith)
8 < 139 > … #302 Alyssa Fasano (Inishfree)
.
12:06 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Donny Golden, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #137 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
.
12:10 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Donny Golden, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #649 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #126 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 195 > … #634 Joseph Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
12:20 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Donny Golden, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #863 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #357 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
3 < 196 > … #712 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
4 < 188 > … #864 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
3:01 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Maire Dixon, IR
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #978 Connor Patrick Sullivan (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #880 Kieran Michael Riley (Peter Smith)
3 < 205 > … #939 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)
.
2:59 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Maire Dixon, IR
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #784 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #574 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
3 < 195 > … #824 Alex Papados (Culkin)
.
3:09 PM
Event #519 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IR & Maire Dixon, IR
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #317 John Ferns (DeNogla)
2 < 225 > … #879 Joe Riley (Peter Smith)
3 < 195 > … #274 Daniel Drew (Peter Smith)