New Jersey State Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

New Jersey State Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


NJ State (Davis) Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Nov 8, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 672 Champions registered for the feis and 541 danced. 282 were awarded (52.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:45 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate the Fedelmia & Mary, their Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Mary Treacy for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
6:02 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Maire Dixon, IR
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #505 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 240 > … #1094 Hannah Glynn (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 202.5 > … #470 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 182.5 > … #664 Mairen Grace Upton (Fitzpatrick Academy)
5 < 160.5 > … #190 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
6 < 159 > … #925 Kiera Cunniffe (Pender-Keady)
7 < 149 > … #1030 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
8 < 146.5 > … #834 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn)
9 < 126 > … #600 Riley Shivas (DeNogla)
10 < 124 > … #291 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
.
5:48 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRE, Charles Moore, IRE & Sean Flynn, NY
40 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #771 Leah Bishop (Young School)
2 < 250 > … #853 Donna Casey (Doherty Petri)
3 < 196 > … #356 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School)
4 < 161.5 > … #541 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
5 < 160 > … #503 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
6 < 146 > … #436 Noelle Nevin (Saoirse)
7 < 144 > … #341 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
8 < 138 > … #885 Niamh Coleman (Saoirse)
9 < 130 > … #1103 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
10 < 120 > … #679 Alice Walker (Pender-Keady)
11 < 119.33 > … #933 Margaret Dalgety (Johnston)
12 < 117.83 > … #908 Allison Cort (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 111.5 > … #466 Ava O'Sullivan (McGough)
14 < 110.5 > … #477 Reagan Pace (Ardmore)
15 < 107.5 > … #264 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
16 < 107 > … #113 Jessica Hegarty (McGough)
.
3:41 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRE, Charles Moore, IRE & Breda O'Brien, MA
27 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #138 Fiona Houghton (Boland)
2 < 225 > … #1207 Brianne Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
3 < 212 > … #706 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
4 T < 178 > … #125 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
4 T < 178 > … #715 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 148.75 > … #334 Erin McCardell (Boyle)
6 < 148 > … #836 Hailey Campisi (Flynn)
7 < 146 > … #534 Charlotte Reid (Pender-Keady)
8 < 131.25 > … #172 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
.
10:01 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #302 Kate Mahoney (Verlin)
2 < 199 > … #770 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
3 < 190 > … #878 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
4 < 173.5 > … #1092 Haidyn Gilmore (Ardmore)
5 < 157 > … #1137 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
6 < 148.5 > … #841 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla)
7 < 145 > … #201 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
8 < 142.5 > … #1060 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 142 > … #370 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn)
10 < 136 > … #106 Sarah Hauptman (O'Rourke)
11 < 132.5 > … #923 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
12 < 127.5 > … #200 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
13 < 115.5 > … #145 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
14 < 115 > … #832 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
15 < 112 > … #316 Maeve Marra (Boland)
.
11:07 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
40 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 186 > … #896 Mairin Connorton (Young School - NY)
1 T < 186 > … #930 Niamh Curran (Flynn)
2 < 182.5 > … #803 Maggie Broomfield (Young School - NY)
3 < 181 > … #681 Jayden Walker (Young School - NY)
4 T < 170 > … #764 Emma Bensen (Carle)
4 T < 170 > … #1033 Claire Finnegan (Broesler)
5 < 169.5 > … #343 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
6 < 166 > … #835 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
7 < 150.5 > … #1013 Kaitlin Farrell (Marie Moore)
8 < 132.5 > … #577 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
9 < 130.5 > … #178 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
10 < 127 > … #408 Kennedy Moran (Boyle)
11 < 111 > … #1074 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
12 < 106 > … #789 Kerry Boyle (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 104.5 > … #156 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
14 < 104 > … #395 Gabriella Mezzich (Doherty Petri)
.
12:32 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
46 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #613 Savannah Smitley (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 196 > … #1021 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #331 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
4 < 188 > … #757 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
5 < 183 > … #995 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
6 < 154 > … #1200 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 141 > … #112 Megan Heavey (Doherty Petri)
8 < 123 > … #390 Alexis Merhige (Gallagher)
9 < 122.5 > … #1128 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
10 < 115.5 > … #1124 Maggie Gries (Davis)
11 < 113 > … #510 Danielle Poole (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 112 > … #727 Antonia Abbatiello (An Rince Mor)
13 < 110 > … #1104 Maggie Gralinski (Gallagher)
14 < 108.5 > … #588 Mya Shanahan (Lynn)
15 < 106 > … #218 Caroline King (Gallagher)
16 < 103.5 > … #883 Brian Cole (Broesler)
17 T < 99 > … #618 Kayla Solino (O'Grady-Quinlan)
17 T < 99 > … #721 Deirdre Young (Verlin)
18 < 98.5 > … #802 Kristen Briney (DeNogla)
19 T < 97 > … #1020 Catriona Fee (Broesler)
19 T < 97 > … #424 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
.
3:55 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRE, Charles Moore, IRE & Breda O'Brien, MA
33 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #502 Mackenzie Phelan (Lynn)
2 < 221 > … #920 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 200 > … #157 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
4 < 193 > … #804 Moira Broomfield (Young School)
5 < 185 > … #677 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
6 < 166.5 > … #831 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 140.5 > … #788 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
8 < 138 > … #192 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
9 < 137.5 > … #279 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla)
10 < 134 > … #432 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
11 < 128 > … #1037 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
.
6:25 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Maire Dixon, IR
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #228 Lauren Kolassa (Boland)
2 < 217 > … #911 Izzy Coughlin (Pender-Keady)
3 < 204.5 > … #506 Shannon Pirnak (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 198 > … #324 Erika Mayette (Roisin Academy)
5 < 166 > … #854 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 165.25 > … #627 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
7 < 158.5 > … #659 Samantha Turner (Hooley)
8 < 152 > … #232 Jenna Kopeykin (Coyle)
9 < 134.5 > … #522 Erika Ralph (McGough Academy)
10 < 133.75 > … #796 Maggie Brennan (Roisin Academy)
.
4:56 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRE, Charles Moore, IRE & Sean Flynn, NY
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #760 Ashley Beard (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 240 > … #1133 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 196 > … #1023 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 181 > … #1155 Sarah Roise Hartman (Hooley)
5 < 169 > … #239 Breanna Laber (Boland)
6 < 157 > … #267 Abby Liptack (DeNogla)
7 < 150 > … #1125 Cara Griffin (Davis)
8 < 136 > … #781 Erin Bolan (DeNogla)
9 < 133.5 > … #351 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla)
.
6:45 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Angela McDonnagh, IRE, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #902 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
2 < 197.5 > … #891 Patrick Conant (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 194.5 > … #1018 TJ Fedirko (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 169.5 > … #1146 Claire Hammerschmidt (Roisin)
5 < 155.5 > … #280 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla)
6 < 152 > … #253 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
7 < 147 > … #651 Meredith Tolley (McDade-Cara)
8 < 142 > … #985 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
9 < 141.5 > … #292 Kelly Mackiw (Davis)
10 < 140 > … #346 Finola McDonald (Flynn)
11 < 139.5 > … #739 Maria Anderson (Inishfree)
.
10:08 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRE, Charles Moore, IRE & Breda O'Brien, MA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #927 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
2 < 250 > … #707 Christina Wiltz (McGough)
3 < 195 > … #257 Ava Leddy (Saoirse)
.
11:07 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRE, Charles Moore, IRE & Breda O'Brien, MA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #692 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #856 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
3 < 200 > … #136 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 179.5 > … #509 Charlie Pollack (Marie Moore)
5 < 163.5 > … #880 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
.
11:50 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRE, Charles Moore, IRE & Breda O'Brien, MA
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #975 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #1014 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
3 < 204.5 > … #313 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
4 < 186 > … #597 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
5 < 170 > … #874 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
6 < 159 > … #1132 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 153 > … #485 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
8 < 149.5 > … #768 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
9 < 134.5 > … #616 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
.
6:28 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Angela McDonnagh, IRE, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #179 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 233 > … #277 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
3 < 191.5 > … #610 Emma Smith (Mulane Healy Godley)
4 < 190 > … #790 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
5 < 158 > … #729 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 152 > … #189 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
7 < 150 > … #1102 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
8 < 143.5 > … #231 T Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
9 < 136 > … #369 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
10 < 129 > … #317 Julia Martin (Lynn)
11 < 122 > … #349 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
12 < 115.5 > … #1139 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
13 < 112.5 > … #1004 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
.
5:24 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Maire Dixon, IR
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #974 Sierra Donovan (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #1047 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 193 > … #393 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #586 Anna Segar (Broesler)
5 < 148 > … #162 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 141 > … #374 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
7 < 135 > … #513 Maggie Priole (Doherty Petri)
8 < 132.5 > … #574 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
9 < 125 > … #701 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
10 < 124 > … #734 Sage Almstead (Roisin)
11 < 122 > … #297 Grace Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 115 > … #993 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
13 < 114.5 > … #281 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 114 > … #959 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
15 < 112.5 > … #900 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
.
2:36 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRE, Charles Moore, IRE & Breda O'Brien, MA
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #688 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
2 < 207.5 > … #1123 Sophie Grey (Young School)
3 < 181 > … #322 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
4 T < 175 > … #344 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
4 T < 175 > … #766 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
5 < 169.5 > … #159 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 151 > … #704 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
7 < 150 > … #529 Erin Reda (Lynn)
8 < 148.5 > … #417 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
9 < 148 > … #350 Emily McEwen (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 126 > … #180 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
11 < 123 > … #268 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
12 < 114 > … #765 Shea Betten (Lynn)
13 < 112 > … #386 Erin Meador (Doherty Petri)
14 < 108.5 > … #358 Grace McGinnity (Young School)
15 < 106.5 > … #572 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
.
3:16 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Maire Dixon, IR & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
43 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #415 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
2 < 220 > … #932 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
3 < 200 > … #428 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
4 < 176 > … #992 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
5 < 159 > … #673 Natalie Vestergom (Doherty Petri)
6 < 158 > … #418 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
7 < 141 > … #1058 Rose Francis (Boyle)
8 < 135 > … #169 Skylar Jenks (Young School)
9 < 129.5 > … #144 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
10 < 127.5 > … #384 Kierica McPherson (Pender-Keady)
11 < 125 > … #382 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
12 < 112 > … #738 Kaylie Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
13 T < 107 > … #271 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
13 T < 107 > … #840 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
14 < 103 > … #935 Megan Dano (O'Grady-Quinlan)
15 < 101 > … #137 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
.
4:41 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Angela McDonnagh, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
42 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #667 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 210 > … #1080 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
3 < 187 > … #592 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 177.5 > … #756 Tess Barrett (Heritage IDC)
5 < 153 > … #447 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 152.5 > … #335 Aisling McCarroll (Doherty Petri)
7 < 143 > … #213 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
8 < 134 > … #542 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
9 < 129 > … #532 Alexus Reid (Gilleoghan)
10 < 126.5 > … #403 Grace Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 124.5 > … #897 Maura Connorton (Young School)
12 < 123 > … #685 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
13 < 121.5 > … #852 Erin Carunchio (Heritage IDC)
14 < 121 > … #430 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
15 < 116.5 > … #942 Eileen Deighan (Doherty Petri)
16 < 108 > … #357 Elle McGinnity (Young School)
17 T < 98 > … #1050 Mary Kate Fogarty (O'Grady-Quinlan)
17 T < 98 > … #805 Mairead Brown (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
1:55 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Angela McDonnagh, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #696 Nicole Whalen (Heritage IDC)
2 < 216 > … #1034 Anna May Fitch (Not #1035) (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 203 > … #994 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
4 < 169 > … #791 Meghan Bradley (Bell)
5 < 160.5 > … #847 Mary Kate Carolan (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 160 > … #478 Kelly Palamar (Young School)
7 < 157.5 > … #560 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
8 < 145 > … #662 Laoise Tyndall (Marie Moore)
9 < 140 > … #632 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
10 < 137 > … #174 Meghan Johnson (Young School)
11 < 127 > … #752 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
12 < 126 > … #1135 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
13 < 116.5 > … #604 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
.
10:32 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Maire Dixon, IR
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #658 Paige Turilli (Doherty Petri)
2 < 210 > … #457 Julia O'Leary (An Rince Mor)
3 < 195 > … #149 Audrey Hutton (Burke-Conroy)
4 < 191 > … #260 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 166 > … #1085 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
6 < 151.5 > … #426 Erin Murphy (Broesler)
7 < 148.5 > … #425 Colleen Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
8 < 143 > … #465 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
.
11:26 AM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Maire Dixon, IR
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #469 Sarah Oldam (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #1129 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 195 > … #1209 Blair Croce (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 176 > … #361 Ciara Mcgovern (DeNogla)
5 < 172 > … #1136 Samantha Haas (Boyle)
.
10:18 AM
Event #512 Open Champion Ladies Under 20
Judged by Angela McDonnagh, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #552 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 225 > … #989 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
3 < 223 > … #794 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
4 < 173 > … #957 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
5 < 171 > … #160 Sarah Jabour (Boland)
.
11:00 AM
Event #513 Open Champion Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Angela McDonnagh, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #392 Samantha Merritt (DeNogla)
2 < 230 > … #365 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
3 < 191 > … #1024 Arden Fehlinger (Broesler)
4 < 174 > … #615 Hayley Smock (Boland)
5 < 170 > … #786 Katherine Bortz (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 154 > … #476 Alexandra Owensby (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 153 > … #380 Kathleen McLoughlin (DeNogla)
8 < 142 > … #830 Kristin Callaghan (Donny Golden)
9 < 134 > … #901 alicia cook (An Clar)
.
9:31 AM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRE, Charles Moore, IRE & Breda O'Brien, MA
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #473 Owen Opalenick (Roisin)
2 < 250 > … #284 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
3 < 195 > … #220 Sean King (Inishfree)
.
9:43 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRE, Charles Moore, IRE & Breda O'Brien, MA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #809 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
2 < 240 > … #329 Jack McAuliff (Roisin)
3 < 191 > … #528 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
4 < 188 > … #494 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:43 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Jimmy Early, NY & Maire Dixon, IR
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #622 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
2 < 240 > … #1068 Brendan Gaffney (Heritage IDC)
3 < 215 > … #387 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
4 < 174.5 > … #462 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
5 < 166 > … #461 James O'Reilly (Boyle)
.
1:04 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Maire Dixon, IR
10 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #526 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #982 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
3 < 200 > … #589 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)
.
1:12 PM
Event #519 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Christina Ryan Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Maire Dixon, IR
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1202 Nichol Paulson (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #1206 Joe Riley (Heritage IDC)
3 < 215 > … #438 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
4 < 180 > … #987 Daniel Drew (Heritage IDC)