New Jersey State Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Hannah Carey Broesler
2 497 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
3 290 Brianna Burdett Kelly-Oster
3 426 joy dempsey Heritage IDC

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
2 320 Hannah Carey Broesler
3 290 Brianna Burdett Kelly-Oster

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 723 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
2 1078 Giada Reali Slattery
2 1201 Madelyn Smith Broesler
3 935 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 1196 Caitlyn Smith Broesler
3 476 Grace Emerson Shea-Jennings
3 722 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
4 1194 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
4 972 Daniel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore
4 115 Fiona Stewart Slattery
4 761 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
4 610 Sydney Hammer Slattery

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
2 1201 Madelyn Smith Broesler
3 1196 Caitlyn Smith Broesler
4 1194 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 1078 Giada Reali Slattery
2 723 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
2 115 Fiona Stewart Slattery
3 935 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 610 Sydney Hammer Slattery
4 1194 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
4 476 Grace Emerson Shea-Jennings
4 722 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 738 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 203 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 507 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 707 Fiona Kelleher O'Grady-Quinlan
3 506 Grace Fitzgerald DeNogla - Ardmore
3 165 Josephine Vernon Kotelnicki
3 527 Lucas Fox An Clar
3 315 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 738 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 707 Fiona Kelleher O'Grady-Quinlan

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 738 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 315 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
3 203 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 707 Fiona Kelleher O'Grady-Quinlan

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Bridget Hotz Marie Moore
1 1144 Maeve Ryan Marie Moore
2 407 Brianna Cuyar Slattery
2 807 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
2 985 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 559 Kaitlyn Gibney DeNogla - Ardmore
2 226 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 307 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin
3 114 Eilidh Stewart Slattery
3 613 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 510 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
3 1145 Mariel Ryan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 1039 Theresa Peres Marie Moore

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1144 Maeve Ryan Marie Moore
2 1039 Theresa Peres Marie Moore
3 647 Bridget Hotz Marie Moore

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1039 Theresa Peres Marie Moore
2 807 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 922 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 114 Eilidh Stewart Slattery
3 226 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 1144 Maeve Ryan Marie Moore
3 307 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1037 Danielle Penny Early-McLoughlin
2 633 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 974 Isabel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore
4 1081 Brenna Redmond Early-McLoughlin
4 609 Meghan Hammer Slattery

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1037 Danielle Penny Early-McLoughlin
2 633 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 1081 Brenna Redmond Early-McLoughlin
4 974 Isabel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 1037 Danielle Penny Early-McLoughlin
3 974 Isabel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
2 220 Kathryn Alliegro McLoughlin
3 624 Amy Hawks D'Arcy School

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Kathryn Alliegro McLoughlin
2 234 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
2 220 Kathryn Alliegro McLoughlin

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Brianna Gunderson Early-McLoughlin

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Brianna Gunderson Early-McLoughlin

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Brianna Gunderson Early-McLoughlin

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 348 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 471 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 303 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 504 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 443 Sophie Doherty Verlin

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 303 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 193 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 504 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 193 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 303 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 303 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 916 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
2 1153 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
2 207 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 674 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 357 Tess Coffey Marie Moore
3 1166 Julia Scott Inishfree
3 372 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 245 Keira Barth Kerri Smith Academy
3 1143 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 934 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
4 411 Alexis Dato Ardmore
4 208 Bralyn Woodward Gallagher
4 1015 Leannah Owens Inishfree

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 916 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
2 1153 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
2 245 Keira Barth Kerri Smith Academy
3 207 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 372 Kate Connolly Verlin

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 916 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
2 674 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 372 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 245 Keira Barth Kerri Smith Academy
3 1166 Julia Scott Inishfree
3 357 Tess Coffey Marie Moore

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 916 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
2 1153 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
3 674 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
4 411 Alexis Dato Ardmore

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Colleen Woods Broesler

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Ava Boylan Slattery
1 762 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 127 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 859 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 1142 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 146 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 319 Caitlin Carey Broesler
3 749 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 427 justin dempsey Heritage IDC
3 214 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 615 Kristina Harth Slattery
3 636 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
3 641 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 1023 Sophie Park Kerri Smith Academy
4 788 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
4 805 Lilian Macken Inis Cairde
4 393 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
4 983 Sara O'Malley Gallagher

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 271 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 859 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 749 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 127 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1142 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 214 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Ava Boylan Slattery
1 1142 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 788 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
2 636 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
3 749 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 127 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 859 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 641 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 146 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1142 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 271 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 749 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 859 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
2 1142 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 641 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 980 Ailsinn O'Hare An Clar
1 1053 Courtney Piquette McElligott
2 480 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
2 303 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 275 Makayla Brennan DeNogla - Ardmore
2 170 Olivia Virtuoso Gallagher
3 1189 aoife singer Rhythm of Ireland
3 292 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
3 779 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 580 Erin Granelli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 425 jill dempsey Heritage IDC
3 670 Link Jacqueline DeNogla - Ardmore

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
2 980 Ailsinn O'Hare An Clar
2 1189 aoife singer Rhythm of Ireland
3 480 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
3 425 jill dempsey Heritage IDC

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
2 980 Ailsinn O'Hare An Clar
2 292 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
2 425 jill dempsey Heritage IDC
3 480 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
3 303 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 670 Link Jacqueline DeNogla - Ardmore
3 170 Olivia Virtuoso Gallagher

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
2 1053 Courtney Piquette McElligott
3 1189 aoife singer Rhythm of Ireland

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
2 292 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
3 1053 Courtney Piquette McElligott

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Kate McDermott Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 1140 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin
2 424 jack dempsey Heritage IDC
3 598 Gabrielle Gudoski Shea-Jennings
3 128 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
4 714 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
2 857 Kate McDermott Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 1140 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Kate McDermott Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 424 jack dempsey Heritage IDC
3 714 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Kate McDermott Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 1140 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin
3 128 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
2 714 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1192 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
2 299 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 590 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
3 522 Ava Ford Donny Golden
3 272 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 616 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 933 Molly Morris DeNogla - Ardmore
4 217 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
4 1151 Timothy Sandor Kotelnicki

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 299 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 272 Emily Boyle Inishfree

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 217 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
2 590 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
3 522 Ava Ford Donny Golden

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 272 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 220 Kathryn Alliegro McLoughlin

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1192 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
2 272 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 616 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 234 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 417 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
2 608 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
2 235 Sullivan Avery Kerri Smith Academy
3 519 Katie Flynn Marie Moore

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Katie Flynn Marie Moore
2 608 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
2 235 Sullivan Avery Kerri Smith Academy
3 417 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Sullivan Avery Kerri Smith Academy
2 417 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
3 608 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
4 519 Katie Flynn Marie Moore

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
2 519 Katie Flynn Marie Moore
3 417 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 417 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
2 608 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
3 519 Katie Flynn Marie Moore

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Mary Hawks D'Arcy School
2 836 Jacklyn Mazzarisi D'Arcy School
3 982 Kerry O'Keefe DeNogla - Ardmore

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Jacklyn Mazzarisi D'Arcy School
2 982 Kerry O'Keefe DeNogla - Ardmore
2 625 Mary Hawks D'Arcy School

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Jacklyn Mazzarisi D'Arcy School
2 625 Mary Hawks D'Arcy School

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Mary Hawks D'Arcy School
2 836 Jacklyn Mazzarisi D'Arcy School

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Jacklyn Mazzarisi D'Arcy School
2 625 Mary Hawks D'Arcy School

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin
2 345 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
3 799 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 122 Paige Suhocki Sabo School

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
2 799 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 345 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
3 256 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

203 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
2 979 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler
3 799 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 122 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
3 256 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 345 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
3 979 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

205 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 979 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler
3 326 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 964 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 978 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler
4 227 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
4 675 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
2 675 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery
3 227 Anna Andrews O'Rourke

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
2 964 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 886 Minnie McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 441 Emma Doherty Verlin

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
2 227 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
3 964 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 295 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 964 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 227 Anna Andrews O'Rourke

211A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 134 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 512 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 246 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy
3 160 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 373 Ryan Connolly Verlin

211B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1127 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
2 313 Isabella Cannan O'Grady-Quinlan
2 430 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 827 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 422 Leah DelPiano DeNogla - Ardmore
4 423 Cara DeMars DeNogla - Ardmore

212A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 512 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1019 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 445 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
4 247 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
4 361 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
4 928 Jillian Moore Kotelnicki

212B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 371 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 120 Trinity Strzelczyk Doherty Petri
4 575 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
4 313 Isabella Cannan O'Grady-Quinlan

213A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 134 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 246 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy
2 109 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 1074 Jennifer Rankin DeNogla - Ardmore

213B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 361 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
2 1127 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
3 681 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 313 Isabella Cannan O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1190 Sonia Singhal Broesler

214A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 160 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 361 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
3 1019 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 297 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 928 Jillian Moore Kotelnicki
3 134 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin

214B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 120 Trinity Strzelczyk Doherty Petri
3 423 Cara DeMars DeNogla - Ardmore
4 575 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
4 445 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1171 Jacob Sennett Coyle
2 297 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 726 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 335 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 681 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 1127 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
3 371 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 445 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
4 1190 Sonia Singhal Broesler

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1069 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
2 239 Bridget Bailey An Clar
2 953 Kendall Murtha Hendry
2 1103 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 715 Maeve Kelly Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 907 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 260 Aoife Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 453 Kieran Doody Broesler
3 586 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 898 Molly McPherson Heritage IDC

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Ailish Kelleher O'Grady-Quinlan
2 260 Aoife Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 301 Lily Butler Gallagher
2 977 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore
3 639 Kylie Hines O'Grady-Quinlan
3 167 Maeve Vernon Kotelnicki
3 927 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 1031 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 861 Solana McDougall An Clar

218 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 977 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore
2 748 Angela Kovacs DeNogla - Ardmore
2 301 Lily Butler Gallagher
2 1031 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 639 Kylie Hines O'Grady-Quinlan
3 715 Maeve Kelly Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 907 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 927 Nora Mooney An Clar

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Angela Kovacs DeNogla - Ardmore
2 706 Ailish Kelleher O'Grady-Quinlan
2 715 Maeve Kelly Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 1069 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 639 Kylie Hines O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1103 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 301 Lily Butler Gallagher
3 907 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 1031 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Kieran Doody Broesler
2 748 Angela Kovacs DeNogla - Ardmore
2 977 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore
3 239 Bridget Bailey An Clar
3 301 Lily Butler Gallagher
3 907 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 1031 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
2 223 Emily Amend O'Grady-Quinlan
2 195 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
2 837 Tierney McAuliffe Marie Moore
3 228 Gianna Annetta Kerri Smith Academy
3 1012 Haley Outwater Broesler
4 475 Alexandra Emerson Baffa
4 618 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
4 612 Maggie Hance Heritage IDC
4 556 Moore Gianna Kotelnicki

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
1 1035 Finola Pegion Inishfree
2 228 Gianna Annetta Kerri Smith Academy
2 618 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 837 Tierney McAuliffe Marie Moore
3 479 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 223 Emily Amend O'Grady-Quinlan
3 645 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 195 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

223 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 143 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 618 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 195 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
3 479 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 223 Emily Amend O'Grady-Quinlan
3 645 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Tierney McAuliffe Marie Moore
2 475 Alexandra Emerson Baffa
2 1035 Finola Pegion Inishfree
2 645 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 981 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
3 195 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
3 1151 Timothy Sandor Kotelnicki
4 479 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
4 659 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
4 228 Gianna Annetta Kerri Smith Academy
4 695 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
4 304 Kellsey Byrne Devrin Academy

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1193 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 195 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
2 475 Alexandra Emerson Baffa
2 618 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 228 Gianna Annetta Kerri Smith Academy
3 981 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
3 556 Moore Gianna Kotelnicki
4 1022 Jolie Parisi An Clar
4 304 Kellsey Byrne Devrin Academy
4 976 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Kayla Sullivan Kerri Smith Academy
2 822 Emily Manning Slattery
3 597 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 496 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 946 Madailein Murphy Boland
3 343 Molly Chamberlain Cummins

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Emily Manning Slattery
2 124 Kayla Sullivan Kerri Smith Academy
3 597 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 689 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 218 Olivia Aidukas Kerri Smith Academy
4 963 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy

228 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1188 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
2 689 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 521 Mia Foley Aherne Sheehan
3 343 Molly Chamberlain Cummins
3 218 Olivia Aidukas Kerri Smith Academy

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Emily Manning Slattery
2 689 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 496 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
4 124 Kayla Sullivan Kerri Smith Academy
4 1188 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
4 218 Olivia Aidukas Kerri Smith Academy

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Molly Chamberlain Cummins
2 822 Emily Manning Slattery
2 124 Kayla Sullivan Kerri Smith Academy
3 689 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 305 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Olivia Maylor Kerry
2 113 madison stein DeNogla - Ardmore
3 274 Kasondra Bream An Clar

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Isabella Conte Gallagher
2 113 madison stein DeNogla - Ardmore
3 274 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 1180 Molly Sheridan Kerri Smith Academy
3 835 Olivia Maylor Kerry

233 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 113 madison stein DeNogla - Ardmore
2 274 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 1180 Molly Sheridan Kerri Smith Academy
3 835 Olivia Maylor Kerry

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Jack Walters Francis Academy
2 274 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 798 Fiona Lyons Broesler
3 113 madison stein DeNogla - Ardmore

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Jack Walters Francis Academy
2 730 Kaitlyn King DeNogla - Ardmore
3 798 Fiona Lyons Broesler
3 274 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 1180 Molly Sheridan Kerri Smith Academy

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ
2 640 Anna Mae Hinkle McGough Academy

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Anna Mae Hinkle McGough Academy
2 178 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 874 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 465 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1173 Molly O'Shea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

242 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 874 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 465 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1173 Molly O'Shea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

243 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1173 Molly O'Shea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 465 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan
3 874 Meriel McGovern Slattery

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1173 Molly O'Shea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 802 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 739 Annelise Knauf McElligott

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Annelise Knauf McElligott
2 465 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan
3 802 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Ciara Casey Aisling Mor Academy
2 326 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 941 Bridget Mullarkey Southern Academy
3 814 Aubrea Maines Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 856 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
3 813 Mara Mahon An Clar

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 814 Aubrea Maines Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 326 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 978 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler
2 331 Ciara Casey Aisling Mor Academy
3 856 Devin McDermott Golding Academy

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 856 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
2 978 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler
2 622 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 814 Aubrea Maines Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 886 Minnie McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 318 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 978 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler
3 941 Bridget Mullarkey Southern Academy
3 813 Mara Mahon An Clar

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Lucas Kohaut Heritage IDC
2 549 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
2 673 Marisa James-Le Culkin
3 502 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
3 329 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Willow Cooney Sullivan-Stewart
2 673 Marisa James-Le Culkin
3 502 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
4 845 Kaitlyn McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 109 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
2 1171 Jacob Sennett Coyle
2 502 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
3 797 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
4 673 Marisa James-Le Culkin
4 109 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
2 797 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 742 Lucas Kohaut Heritage IDC
4 430 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1163 Talia Schuldenrein Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 263 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 642 Carolyn Hoagland Boyle
3 508 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Hendry
3 563 Julia Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
3 353 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty
2 263 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
2 1182 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 563 Julia Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
3 998 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 586 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1163 Talia Schuldenrein Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 1182 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 586 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 145 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin
4 563 Julia Gill DeNogla - Ardmore

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
1 642 Carolyn Hoagland Boyle
2 1182 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 1163 Talia Schuldenrein Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 145 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1193 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 659 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
2 931 Catriona Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 1047 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy
2 353 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
3 631 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 534 Maya Fredette Johnston

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1193 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 710 Erin Kelly Kelly-Oster
2 568 Kaleigh Goddeyne Kotelnicki
2 353 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
3 631 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 469 Claire Dwyer Scoil Rince Saoirse

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1047 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy
2 931 Catriona Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 631 Charlotte Helson Broesler
2 568 Kaleigh Goddeyne Kotelnicki
3 683 Bridget Kachoogian Shea-Jennings
3 255 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 135 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 341 Ashley Cervone O'Malley
3 347 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 469 Claire Dwyer Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 710 Erin Kelly Kelly-Oster
3 353 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Cara Nally DeNogla - Ardmore
2 216 Katherine Adams Heritage IDC
3 365 Ciara Conboy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 551 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Cara Nally DeNogla - Ardmore
2 772 Hannah LeRoux Heritage IDC
3 592 Erin Griegel DeNogla - Ardmore
3 671 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
4 551 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Erin Griegel DeNogla - Ardmore
2 772 Hannah LeRoux Heritage IDC
3 750 Abigail Kreitner Curran
3 671 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
4 338 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
4 216 Katherine Adams Heritage IDC

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
2 671 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
3 772 Hannah LeRoux Heritage IDC
3 946 Madailein Murphy Boland

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 798 Fiona Lyons Broesler
2 1141 Erin Ryan Slattery
2 815 Kayleigh Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
2 459 Riley Doyle Burke-Conroy
3 163 Abigail Vernon Kotelnicki

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 1027 Elizabeth Payne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 1141 Erin Ryan Slattery
2 844 Jordan McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 230 Kaitlyn Ardite Aisling Mor Academy
3 730 Kaitlyn King DeNogla - Ardmore

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Riley Doyle Burke-Conroy
2 163 Abigail Vernon Kotelnicki
3 1027 Elizabeth Payne DeNogla - Ardmore
4 815 Kayleigh Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Abigail Vernon Kotelnicki
2 459 Riley Doyle Burke-Conroy
3 1027 Elizabeth Payne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 871 Sara McGlynn Marie Moore

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 867 Bailee McGinnis Boland
2 108 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri
2 921 Grace Momrow Boland
3 764 Bridgette LeBoeuf O'Grady-Quinlan
3 518 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri
2 764 Bridgette LeBoeuf O'Grady-Quinlan
3 139 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
3 1132 Erin Rosche Hester Academy
4 720 Serena Kemp Culkin

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri
2 867 Bailee McGinnis Boland
2 921 Grace Momrow Boland
3 764 Bridgette LeBoeuf O'Grady-Quinlan

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 921 Grace Momrow Boland
2 108 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri
3 720 Serena Kemp Culkin

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Colleen Kosanke Rochester Academy
2 298 Annie Butler O'Rourke
3 716 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 679 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Colleen Kosanke Rochester Academy
2 716 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 460 Emma Drake An Clar
3 679 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
2 460 Emma Drake An Clar
3 746 Colleen Kosanke Rochester Academy

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
2 420 Sarah Deighan Teelin
3 460 Emma Drake An Clar

375 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 940 Claire Mulhern Malloy Mulhern
2 735 Hailey Kirk Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 1199 Kendall Smith Broesler
4 889 Zachariah McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

376 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 15 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Brendan Gaffney Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 184 Heather Watt Fay-Healy
3 210 Caitlin Wright Wick-Hegarty
4 541 Roisin Gaffney Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

377 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Teresa Mary Drew Heritage IDC
2 1125 Delaney Robbins Gallagher
3 461 Daniel Drew Heritage IDC
4 414 Erin Davis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

New Jersey State (Davis) Feis As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on November 14, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 654 Champions registered for the feis and 519 danced. 272 were awarded (52.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:19 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Fedelmia, Mary, Eddie and their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Mary Treacy and Kathy Hansberry for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
2:16 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Martin Percival, CO & Iris Gray, CT
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #864 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 195.33 > … #992 Aine O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
3 < 178 > … #483 Delaney Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 164 > … #968 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
5 < 163.5 > … #778 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
6 < 159.5 > … #523 Maura Forde (Broesler)
7 < 156.33 > … #973 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
8 < 148.5 > … #149 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 148 > … #1185 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
10 < 147.5 > … #702 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
11 < 127 > … #829 Molly Marra (Boland)
12 < 121 > … #472 Ava Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
13 < 114.5 > … #732 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
14 T < 112.5 > … #545 Meaghan Garlick (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 T < 112.5 > … #503 Hannah Fitch (Gallagher)
.
3:40 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Martin Percival, CO & Iris Gray, CT
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #804 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
2 < 245 > … #818 Tara Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 174 > … #708 Catherine Kelly (Coyle)
4 < 173 > … #1129 PEYTON ROHAN (McGough Academy)
5 < 157.33 > … #751 Anastasia Kudin (Broesler)
6 < 155.75 > … #129 Maryrita Swope (Coyle)
7 < 155 > … #1183 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 138 > … #693 Grace Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 131 > … #763 Brooke Leahy (Slattery)
10 < 128.83 > … #1045 Claire Peters (Carle)
11 < 124.75 > … #498 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
12 < 123 > … #889 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 115.33 > … #366 Clodagh Conboy (Gallagher)
14 < 114.25 > … #336 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
.
3:54 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Martin Percival, CO & Iris Gray, CT
31 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1043 Molly Person (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 206.33 > … #783 Bridget Lonergan (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 193 > … #1175 Rose Sheehan (Boland)
4 < 181 > … #620 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 172.33 > … #268 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
6 < 155.33 > … #909 Alexis Miller (Boland)
7 < 149.33 > … #923 Darcey Monaghan (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 139.33 > … #661 Hanorah Hyland (Curran)
9 < 138.25 > … #1104 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
10 < 136.5 > … #1165 Aoife Scott (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 124 > … #691 rachel kazanecki (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:03 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Kerry Broderick, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
44 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #317 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
2 < 228 > … #209 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 164.5 > … #151 Julia Lenore Tynan (Verlin)
4 < 161.5 > … #1046 Julia Peters (Carle)
5 T < 144.5 > … #965 Morgan Noonan (Marie Moore)
5 T < 144.5 > … #1124 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
6 < 141 > … #1184 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
7 < 132.5 > … #816 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 132 > … #391 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
9 < 129.5 > … #244 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 126 > … #438 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
11 T < 125 > … #727 Amelia King (Gallagher)
11 T < 125 > … #487 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
12 < 115 > … #803 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
13 < 112.5 > … #744 Thomas Kohaut (Heritage IDC)
14 < 111 > … #231 Jude Atchley (Kerri Smith Academy)
.
11:06 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Kerry Broderick, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
45 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #989 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 197.5 > … #713 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 164.5 > … #789 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 158 > … #310 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
5 < 156.5 > … #173 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
6 < 153 > … #567 Haidyn Gilmore (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 150.5 > … #655 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
8 < 136.5 > … #546 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 128.5 > … #1029 Isabel Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
10 < 122 > … #159 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
11 < 120.5 > … #316 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 < 114.5 > … #570 Samantha Gojcaj (McGough Academy)
13 T < 109.5 > … #1131 Julia Roos (Marie Moore)
13 T < 109.5 > … #784 Katherine Lonergan (DeNogla - Ardmore)
14 < 105.5 > … #828 Maeve Marra (Boland)
15 < 103.5 > … #990 Sarah O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
16 < 103 > … #265 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
17 < 101.5 > … #850 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
18 < 99.5 > … #1013 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
19 < 97.5 > … #832 Laurin May (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
11:55 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Kerry Broderick, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
40 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #157 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
2 < 177 > … #311 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
3 < 174 > … #513 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 172 > … #658 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
5 < 154 > … #419 Merideth Degler (Gallagher)
6 < 148 > … #484 Kaitlin Farrell (Broesler)
7 < 145 > … #462 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
8 < 142 > … #1094 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 138 > … #677 Madeline Jeter (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
10 < 127.5 > … #543 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
11 < 118.5 > … #153 Riley Uht (An Clar)
12 < 117.5 > … #252 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
13 < 117 > … #1064 Caila Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
14 < 111 > … #102 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
15 < 110.5 > … #1195 Aden Smigel (O'Neill-James)
16 < 107.5 > … #144 Cassandra Tomczak (Kenny Academy)
.
4:55 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Martin Percival, CO & Iris Gray, CT
45 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #550 Spencer Gearey (Short)
2 < 209 > … #1203 Savannah Smitley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 194 > … #532 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 191 > … #993 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
5 < 163.5 > … #872 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
6 < 161 > … #823 Nina Manser (Southern Academy)
7 < 143.5 > … #582 Holly Graves (Hooley)
8 < 138 > … #593 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
9 < 137 > … #184 Heather Watt (Fay-Healy)
10 < 135.33 > … #652 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
11 < 130.33 > … #283 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
12 < 120.5 > … #790 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
13 < 114.5 > … #554 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
14 < 114 > … #728 Caroline King (Gallagher)
15 < 110 > … #125 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
16 T < 107 > … #359 Conor Collins (Hendry)
16 T < 107 > … #817 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
6:19 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Brian Grant, ON & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #903 Sara Melley (Hurley)
2 < 215 > … #599 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 193 > … #704 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
4 < 180 > … #517 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
5 < 175.5 > … #932 Caroline Morris (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 156 > … #455 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 154.5 > … #995 Caroline Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
8 T < 123 > … #607 Becky Halterman (Slattery)
8 T < 123 > … #632 Christina Henehan (Verlin)
9 < 119 > … #672 Mairead James (Hurley)
10 < 116 > … #902 Kiera Meheski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
12:12 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Kerry Broderick, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #432 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
2 < 240 > … #824 MaryCatherine Mantone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 205 > … #758 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
4 < 172 > … #162 Keri Vecchiariello (Broesler)
5 < 163 > … #692 Bailey Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
5:37 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Martin Percival, CO & Iris Gray, CT
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #862 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 235 > … #266 Erin Bolan (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 199.5 > … #792 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 169 > … #806 Kelly Mackiw (Heritage IDC)
5 < 164 > … #595 Cara Griffin (Heritage IDC)
6 < 145 > … #884 Megan McKenna (Verlin)
7 < 141.33 > … #617 Sarah Roise Hartman (Broesler)
8 < 141 > … #464 Molly Dugan (Coyle)
9 < 138 > … #747 Monica Kosinski (Farrell)
10 < 137.5 > … #637 Caitlin Hibbard (Heritage IDC)
11 < 130 > … #1120 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
12 < 122.5 > … #987 Patricia O'Neill (Schade)
13 < 119.33 > … #606 Maura Hager (Carle)
.
10:03 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Martin Percival, CO & Iris Gray, CT
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #940 Claire Mulhern Malloy (Mulhern)
2 < 206 > … #526 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
3 < 200 > … #397 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:26 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Martin Percival, CO & Iris Gray, CT
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #401 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #261 Leah Bishop (Young School - NY)
3 < 195 > … #630 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
4 < 178 > … #848 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
5 < 169.5 > … #577 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
.
10:46 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Martin Percival, CO & Iris Gray, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #399 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 231 > … #1036 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
3 < 205 > … #703 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
4 < 170 > … #1056 Charlie Pollack (Broesler)
5 < 169 > … #698 Sophia Keddie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 162 > … #644 Ava Holden (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:59 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Brian Grant, ON & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #258 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
2 < 188 > … #352 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
3 < 178 > … #452 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
4 < 164 > … #774 Liza Levin (Coyle)
5 < 162 > … #325 Isabella carper (Hooley)
6 < 160 > … #486 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
7 < 154 > … #733 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
8 T < 149 > … #398 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 T < 149 > … #537 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
9 < 139 > … #1176 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
.
3:26 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Brian Grant, ON & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #685 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 250 > … #787 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
3 < 183 > … #349 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
4 < 161 > … #541 Roisin Gaffney (Hester Academy)
5 < 159 > … #601 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
6 < 157 > … #435 Grace Devlin (Broesler)
7 < 152 > … #576 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
8 < 134.5 > … #851 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
9 T < 130 > … #1161 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
9 T < 130 > … #280 Maggie Broomfield (Young School - NY)
10 < 129 > … #1172 Aislinn Servaes (Kenny Academy)
11 < 122 > … #699 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
.
4:37 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Brian Grant, ON & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #515 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 197 > … #456 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 187 > … #194 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
4 < 183 > … #578 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
5 < 163.5 > … #1170 Anna Segar (Broesler)
6 < 163 > … #1157 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
7 < 159 > … #380 Kate Contini (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 152.5 > … #596 Kelly Griffin (Heritage IDC)
9 < 120 > … #221 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
10 < 119 > … #169 Andie Vida (Heritage IDC)
11 < 117.5 > … #405 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
12 < 117 > … #882 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
13 < 116 > … #709 Deirdre Kelly (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:54 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Martin Percival, CO & Iris Gray, CT
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #118 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 205 > … #182 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
3 < 187 > … #686 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
4 < 185 > … #1079 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 171 > … #591 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
6 < 153.25 > … #289 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 146 > … #665 Seana Isaac (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 136 > … #197 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
9 < 129.25 > … #1150 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
10 < 122.25 > … #910 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 122 > … #281 Moira Broomfield (Young School - NY)
12 < 120 > … #473 Julia Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
11:37 AM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Brian Grant, ON & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
43 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #112 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
2 < 221 > … #344 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
3 < 206 > … #406 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
4 < 190 > … #951 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
5 < 160 > … #466 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
6 < 154 > … #988 Shannon O'Neill (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 135 > … #410 Megan Dano (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 132 > … #831 Mary Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 131.5 > … #1154 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
10 < 129.5 > … #451 Kelsie Donovan (Broesler)
11 < 126.5 > … #938 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
12 < 125 > … #288 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Baffa)
13 < 117 > … #694 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
14 < 114.5 > … #654 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
15 < 110.5 > … #1125 Delaney Robbins (Gallagher)
.
12:04 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Thomas Bracken, MA
43 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #584 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 225 > … #1174 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 221 > … #1105 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
4 < 188 > … #552 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
5 < 178 > … #1181 Jade Shields (Teelin)
6 < 136 > … #770 Isabelle Leon (Heritage IDC)
7 < 134 > … #242 Tess Barrett (Heritage IDC)
8 < 131 > … #870 Elle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
9 T < 127.5 > … #377 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
9 T < 127.5 > … #511 Sinead Flanagan (Inishfree)
10 < 126 > … #957 CarlieJane Nasseh (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 123 > … #1106 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
12 < 121.5 > … #912 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 116 > … #520 Mary Kate Fogarty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
14 < 114.5 > … #1179 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)
15 < 107.5 > … #863 Emma McFee (Carle)
16 < 101 > … #594 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
17 < 98 > … #180 Natalie Walsh (Culkin)
.
4:15 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Thomas Bracken, MA
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #846 Mary Kate McCarthy (Mulhern)
2 < 204.5 > … #495 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
3 < 198 > … #187 Nicole Whalen (Heritage IDC)
4 < 190 > … #467 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
5 < 176 > … #668 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
6 < 157 > … #1138 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
7 < 154.5 > … #680 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
.
4:06 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Thomas Bracken, MA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #328 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 192.5 > … #1169 Kyra Seeley (Heritage IDC)
3 < 188 > … #945 Colleen Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 180 > … #215 Brianna Adams (McMahon)
5 < 172 > … #649 Meaghan Houlihan (Ardmore)
.
3:16 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Ladies Under 20
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Thomas Bracken, MA
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #994 Sarah Oldam (Heritage IDC)
2 < 215 > … #339 Hayley Cerimido (Heritage IDC)
3 < 205 > … #342 Kelly Lynn Chagnon (Ardmore)
.
2:40 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Thomas Bracken, MA
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1133 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #106 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
3 < 187.5 > … #1137 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
4 < 178.5 > … #463 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
5 < 165 > … #1066 Emma Putman (Boland)
6 < 151.5 > … #433 Aimee DeVeaux (Heritage IDC)
7 < 140.5 > … #1059 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 138 > … #1063 Rachel Prutsman (Drumcliffe)
9 < 136 > … #724 Emma Kilkelly (Curran)
10 < 135.5 > … #892 Kathleen McLoughlin (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 123 > … #1126 Colleen Robinson (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
.
6:12 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Thomas Bracken, MA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #955 Benjamin Nagle (Rince O' Chroi)
.
6:17 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Thomas Bracken, MA
7 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #321 Darin Douglas Carlin (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #996 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
.
5:29 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Thomas Bracken, MA
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #538 Brendan Gaffney (Hester Academy)
2 < 222.5 > … #287 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
3 < 197 > … #809 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
4 < 183 > … #899 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
5 < 174.5 > … #395 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:36 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Thomas Bracken, MA
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1075 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 215 > … #204 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
3 < 205 > … #161 Colin Vecchiariello (Broesler)
4 < 180 > … #736 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
.
5:42 PM
Event #519 Open Champion Men 17 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Thomas Bracken, MA
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #249 Rory Beglane (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #560 Jesse Gilday (Niall O'Leary)