New Jersey State Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 682 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 408 Addyson Karns Gallagher
3 343 Brianna Heavey An Clar
3 1138 Megan Cassidy Verlin

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 1123 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 1069 Fiona Brown O'Grady-Quinlan
2 985 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 443 Ciara Kivlehan Drumcliffe
3 302 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 1069 Fiona Brown O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1123 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 443 Ciara Kivlehan Drumcliffe
3 985 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 302 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1081 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings
2 994 Gillian Andrews D'Arcy School
2 466 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
3 779 Fiona Reynolds Verlin
3 165 Madeline Doyle Sheahan-Gormley
3 370 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
1 370 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin
2 1081 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings
3 779 Fiona Reynolds Verlin

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1081 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings
2 466 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
2 370 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin
3 165 Madeline Doyle Sheahan-Gormley

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1014 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
2 304 Allison Gray Marie Moore
2 561 Rheanna McConnachie Curran
3 497 Kathryn Lyman Johnston
3 533 Leah Markle Slattery
3 306 Madelyn Gray Marie Moore
3 921 Maggie VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1014 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
2 561 Rheanna McConnachie Curran
3 304 Allison Gray Marie Moore
3 306 Madelyn Gray Marie Moore
3 921 Maggie VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 921 Maggie VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty
2 304 Allison Gray Marie Moore
2 561 Rheanna McConnachie Curran
3 497 Kathryn Lyman Johnston
3 533 Leah Markle Slattery
3 306 Madelyn Gray Marie Moore

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 1156 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 922 Mary VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 922 Mary VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty
2 1156 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1156 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 922 Mary VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty
3 756 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
2 991 Kassandra Anderson DeNogla - Ardmore
3 920 Julianna VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
2 991 Kassandra Anderson DeNogla - Ardmore
3 920 Julianna VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
2 920 Julianna VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty
3 991 Kassandra Anderson DeNogla - Ardmore

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 943 Hana Weiss McElligott

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 943 Hana Weiss McElligott

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 943 Hana Weiss McElligott

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Norah Gross O'Rourke
1 955 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 571 Addison McDonough Verlin
2 802 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 434 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 1023 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 636 Sophie Moran Flynn
3 602 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 944 Samantha Welch Short
3 818 Zoe Ryan-Sheerer O'Grady-Quinlan

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Sophie Moran Flynn
2 571 Addison McDonough Verlin
3 802 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 434 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 319 Norah Gross O'Rourke

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Norah Gross O'Rourke
1 636 Sophie Moran Flynn
2 571 Addison McDonough Verlin
2 802 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 944 Samantha Welch Short
3 434 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 1023 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 602 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 955 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 818 Zoe Ryan-Sheerer O'Grady-Quinlan

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 802 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 319 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 636 Sophie Moran Flynn

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
1 253 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
2 860 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
2 1019 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 174 Eliana Durkin Ashurst Academy
2 385 Ella Jackwicz Devrin Academy
2 761 Giada Reali Slattery
2 470 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 327 Sydney Hammer Slattery
3 252 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 625 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
3 710 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 347 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Eliana Durkin Ashurst Academy
2 431 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 253 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
3 252 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 625 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
3 385 Ella Jackwicz Devrin Academy

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 253 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
2 327 Sydney Hammer Slattery
3 860 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 385 Ella Jackwicz Devrin Academy
3 470 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 347 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 174 Eliana Durkin Ashurst Academy
3 638 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 327 Sydney Hammer Slattery

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 253 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
2 638 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 860 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 988 Greta Almquist Broesler
3 319 Norah Gross O'Rourke

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
1 289 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 916 Julianna Uccello An Clar
1 138 Katherine Dempsey Kerri Smith Academy
1 242 Lucas Fox An Clar
1 1066 Morgann Broscius O'Grady-Quinlan
1 1109 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
2 804 Colin Ross Broesler
2 375 Cora Humbert Lenahan - NJ
2 1171 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 581 Liam McGinty D'Arcy School
3 732 Abigail Perreault Marie Moore
3 727 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 155 Emersyn Dolan Webster's Tir na Nog
3 1022 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 184 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
3 122 Riley Curran Kotelnicki

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 916 Julianna Uccello An Clar
1 1109 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
2 732 Abigail Perreault Marie Moore
2 214 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 289 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 375 Cora Humbert Lenahan - NJ
2 1171 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 138 Katherine Dempsey Kerri Smith Academy
2 581 Liam McGinty D'Arcy School
2 1066 Morgann Broscius O'Grady-Quinlan
3 727 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 155 Emersyn Dolan Webster's Tir na Nog
3 184 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
3 122 Riley Curran Kotelnicki

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 804 Colin Ross Broesler
1 916 Julianna Uccello An Clar
1 138 Katherine Dempsey Kerri Smith Academy
1 581 Liam McGinty D'Arcy School
1 242 Lucas Fox An Clar
1 1109 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
2 732 Abigail Perreault Marie Moore
2 214 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 375 Cora Humbert Lenahan - NJ
2 727 Eabha Peel Inishfree
2 1022 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1171 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 155 Emersyn Dolan Webster's Tir na Nog
3 1066 Morgann Broscius O'Grady-Quinlan
3 184 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
3 122 Riley Curran Kotelnicki

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 1109 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
2 732 Abigail Perreault Marie Moore
2 1171 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 155 Emersyn Dolan Webster's Tir na Nog
3 916 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 184 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
3 122 Riley Curran Kotelnicki

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 1171 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 804 Colin Ross Broesler
3 155 Emersyn Dolan Webster's Tir na Nog
3 916 Julianna Uccello An Clar

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Bridget Hotz Marie Moore
2 942 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 993 Fionn Andrews D'Arcy School
2 990 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 743 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 1099 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin
3 643 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
3 807 Camryn Rotkowitz Broesler
3 395 Cassidy Jennings Shea-Jennings
3 1049 Eileen Boyle Shea-Jennings
3 217 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
3 104 Shannon Craig Broesler

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Bridget Hotz Marie Moore
1 990 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 743 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 1099 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin
2 719 Sophie Park Kerri Smith Academy
3 523 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
3 643 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
3 511 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 632 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 873 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 993 Fionn Andrews D'Arcy School
3 277 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
3 651 Shannon Murphy McElligott

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
1 743 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
1 986 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 368 Bridget Hotz Marie Moore
2 807 Camryn Rotkowitz Broesler
2 979 Ellie Agnello DeNogla - Ardmore
2 873 Emily Stauffer Hooley
2 277 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
2 719 Sophie Park Kerri Smith Academy
3 643 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
3 395 Cassidy Jennings Shea-Jennings
3 990 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 217 Margaret Flanagan Broesler

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 990 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 368 Bridget Hotz Marie Moore
3 873 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 942 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 986 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 104 Shannon Craig Broesler
3 651 Shannon Murphy McElligott

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Camryn Rotkowitz Broesler
2 624 Brianna Michalak Walker Academy
3 987 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
3 942 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 998 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 352 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
2 213 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
2 1129 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan
3 367 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
3 346 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC
3 696 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 816 Megan Ryan Broesler
3 622 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
2 367 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
2 998 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 245 Katharine Frank Heritage IDC
3 213 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
3 326 Meghan Hammer Slattery

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
2 326 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 622 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
3 367 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
3 998 Emily Attar O'Rourke

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
2 326 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 346 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
2 998 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 816 Megan Ryan Broesler

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1092 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 575 Lucy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 123 Shaylin Curran Kotelnicki

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1092 Emily Butler Inishfree
1 575 Lucy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Lucy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 187 Ashlin Rose Farley Sheahan-Gormley
3 527 Kirsten Mans DeNogla - Ardmore

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Ashlin Rose Farley Sheahan-Gormley
2 575 Lucy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 527 Kirsten Mans DeNogla - Ardmore

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Ashlin Rose Farley Sheahan-Gormley
2 575 Lucy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 123 Shaylin Curran Kotelnicki
3 527 Kirsten Mans DeNogla - Ardmore

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Ashlin Rose Farley Sheahan-Gormley

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 638 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 433 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
3 952 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 1151 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 952 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 433 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
2 638 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 639 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 536 Carolyn Marshall Boyle

203 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
2 235 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 952 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 638 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 212 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1151 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 235 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 536 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
3 680 Erin O'Brien Flynn
3 212 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

205 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1151 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 536 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 952 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Brigid Garlick Aisling Mor Academy
2 389 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 488 Sofia Lopez Hurley
3 363 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
3 966 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 455 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 263 Brigid Garlick Aisling Mor Academy
2 488 Sofia Lopez Hurley
3 535 Anna Marshall Boyle
3 363 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
3 146 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
3 1032 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 455 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
3 263 Brigid Garlick Aisling Mor Academy
3 389 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Brigid Garlick Aisling Mor Academy
2 966 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 957 Claire Williams Boyle
3 455 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
4 389 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 966 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 482 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 610 Emma McNeill Broesler
4 1032 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 318 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 486 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 891 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 813 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 355 Maggie Higgins Lenahan - NJ
3 615 Clara Mecouch Hooley
3 1150 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 472 Lucia Lazarus Corda Mor

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1133 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 615 Clara Mecouch Hooley
2 1150 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 471 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 472 Lucia Lazarus Corda Mor
4 196 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
4 318 Eliana Gross O'Rourke

213 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1150 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 318 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 486 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 813 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 876 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
3 472 Lucia Lazarus Corda Mor

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 318 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 196 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 452 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 813 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 1150 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 471 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 472 Lucia Lazarus Corda Mor
3 196 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 486 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
3 1150 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 1044 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
2 481 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
2 236 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
3 855 aoife singer Rhythm of Ireland
3 679 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 137 Cara DeMars DeNogla - Ardmore
3 714 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 1172 Ryan Connolly Verlin

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1044 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
2 882 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 386 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 185 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
3 436 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 855 aoife singer Rhythm of Ireland
3 679 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 148 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 1107 Isabella Cannan O'Grady-Quinlan
3 203 Kelly Feldman O'Grady-Quinlan

218 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Katharine Frank Heritage IDC
2 1044 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
2 148 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
2 481 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 1107 Isabella Cannan O'Grady-Quinlan
3 236 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
3 731 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1172 Ryan Connolly Verlin

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
2 679 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 714 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 1172 Ryan Connolly Verlin
3 185 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
3 436 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 137 Cara DeMars DeNogla - Ardmore
3 748 Claire Quinn Culkin
3 148 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 587 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
2 714 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 330 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 148 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 386 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 576 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 1172 Ryan Connolly Verlin

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
2 1158 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 498 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 101 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 424 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 692 Kaelan O'Neill Coyle
3 892 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 1127 Regan Carlson Gallagher
3 963 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 963 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 725 Caelan Pedersen Broesler
2 101 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 424 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 409 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 692 Kaelan O'Neill Coyle
3 892 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 130 Sarah Degnan Bell

223 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 725 Caelan Pedersen Broesler
2 498 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 715 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 409 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 542 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 963 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 1158 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 130 Sarah Degnan Bell
3 101 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 317 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
4 1093 Lily Butler Gallagher
4 498 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
4 1127 Regan Carlson Gallagher

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1093 Lily Butler Gallagher
2 101 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 317 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
4 1127 Regan Carlson Gallagher
4 963 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Katelyn Deitrick Hooley
2 513 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
3 183 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 334 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 1095 Kellsey Byrne Devrin Academy
3 172 Kylie Duggan Cummins
3 310 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 183 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 172 Kylie Duggan Cummins
4 1095 Kellsey Byrne Devrin Academy
4 332 Lara Hartle Slattery
4 310 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty

228 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
2 513 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
3 1092 Emily Butler Inishfree

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 334 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 513 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
3 995 Gianna Annetta Kerri Smith Academy
3 241 Jessica Fowlie Marie Moore
3 172 Kylie Duggan Cummins

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 995 Gianna Annetta Kerri Smith Academy
3 334 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 332 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 1013 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Ashling Florio Devrin Academy
2 514 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 722 Megan Pearson O'Grady-Quinlan
3 291 Grace Gould Aranmore Academy
3 230 Katie Flynn Marie Moore
3 128 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
3 397 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School
3 227 Piper Florio Devrin Academy

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School
2 762 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 230 Katie Flynn Marie Moore
3 128 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
3 722 Megan Pearson O'Grady-Quinlan
3 982 Olivia Aidukas Kerri Smith Academy
3 227 Piper Florio Devrin Academy

233 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Katie Flynn Marie Moore
2 982 Olivia Aidukas Kerri Smith Academy
3 722 Megan Pearson O'Grady-Quinlan
3 397 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School
3 530 Oona Mara Kerri Smith Academy

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
2 397 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School
3 982 Olivia Aidukas Kerri Smith Academy
4 230 Katie Flynn Marie Moore

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School
2 982 Olivia Aidukas Kerri Smith Academy
3 128 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 798 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
2 992 Olivia Anderson Lynn
3 936 Christina Wall D'Arcy School
3 654 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ

242 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 757 MADELEINE RAMSEY Hurley
2 798 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
3 992 Olivia Anderson Lynn
4 936 Christina Wall D'Arcy School

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Kaitlyn King DeNogla - Ardmore
2 992 Olivia Anderson Lynn
3 757 MADELEINE RAMSEY Hurley

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 992 Olivia Anderson Lynn
2 440 Kaitlyn King DeNogla - Ardmore
3 936 Christina Wall D'Arcy School
3 654 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Finn Shaffer Bell
2 506 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 212 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 536 Carolyn Marshall Boyle

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1133 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 611 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 1124 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Katie McNeill Broesler
1 1124 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
2 506 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 154 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Finn Shaffer Bell
2 614 Kylie Mecca DeNogla - Ardmore
3 611 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 154 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 1124 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Katie McNeill Broesler
2 506 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 106 Maeve Crossan Teelin

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
2 783 Cara Rice Broesler
2 1161 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
3 882 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 290 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 350 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 795 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
3 843 Helen Shaffer Bell

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
2 290 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 330 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
2 170 Keva Duggan Cummins
3 243 Emma Francis Boyle
3 505 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 795 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
3 843 Helen Shaffer Bell

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
2 350 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 795 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
3 290 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 783 Cara Rice Broesler
3 170 Keva Duggan Cummins

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Cara Rice Broesler
2 350 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 795 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
3 243 Emma Francis Boyle
3 843 Helen Shaffer Bell

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
2 856 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
3 947 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 724 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
4 967 Aubrielle Wright Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 1182 fiona costello Verlin
4 429 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy
4 626 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
2 925 Katherine Vittone Bell
2 724 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 1093 Lily Butler Gallagher
4 967 Aubrielle Wright Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 947 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
4 307 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
4 856 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
1 856 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
2 429 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy
3 1182 fiona costello Verlin
3 424 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 626 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 925 Katherine Vittone Bell
2 626 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 967 Aubrielle Wright Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 307 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 856 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
3 251 Natalie Fry Heritage IDC
3 724 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 446 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe
3 685 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
2 364 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 414 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
3 582 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School
3 1079 Natalie Burleigh Slattery
3 548 Tierney McAuliffe Marie Moore

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Jordyn Klotz Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 709 Haley Outwater Broesler
2 582 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School
3 905 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 348 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 364 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Jordyn Klotz Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 364 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 335 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
4 972 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
4 905 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
4 348 Charlotte Helson Broesler
4 568 Lukus McDonald Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Lukus McDonald Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 364 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 335 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 449 Jordyn Klotz Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 709 Haley Outwater Broesler

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Siun Myers Broesler
2 607 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden
3 204 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 854 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
3 809 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
2 453 Abigail Kreitner Curran
3 1062 Audrey Brienza Bell
3 660 Siun Myers Broesler

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
2 453 Abigail Kreitner Curran
3 204 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 291 Grace Gould Aranmore Academy
3 607 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Abigail Kreitner Curran
2 204 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
2 607 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden
3 387 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
3 907 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1063 Rose Brienza Bell
2 812 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 1017 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
4 125 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Erin Ryan Slattery
2 440 Kaitlyn King DeNogla - Ardmore
4 1017 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Erin Ryan Slattery
2 1017 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1063 Rose Brienza Bell
2 812 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 1017 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 721 Emma Pearson O'Grady-Quinlan
3 450 Annelise Knauf McElligott
3 757 MADELEINE RAMSEY Hurley

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Emma Pearson O'Grady-Quinlan
2 314 Caroline Griffin Boyle
3 546 Jacklyn Mazzarisi D'Arcy School
3 980 Katie Agnello DeNogla - Ardmore
3 532 Rebecca Mardis Hester Academy

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Caroline Griffin Boyle
2 484 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 324 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 398 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 980 Katie Agnello DeNogla - Ardmore
3 546 Jacklyn Mazzarisi D'Arcy School

375 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 752 Michelle Quinn McElligott
2 851 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 402 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 736 Langley Phillips Farrell

376 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 15 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1170 Erin Connolly McElligott
2 1026 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 735 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy

377 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Samantha Cunniff DeNogla - Ardmore
2 168 Teresa Mary Drew Heritage IDC
3 166 Daniel Drew Heritage IDC

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

New Jersey State (Davis) Feis As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on November 12, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 657 Champions registered for the feis and 537 danced. 285 were awarded (53.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:26 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for ONLY OC Events
I congratulate Fedelmia Davis, Mary Treacy, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Kathy Hansberry and Maureen Lilienthal for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
12:50 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy, MA, Moira McMahon, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #826 Abigail Schaub (Short)
2 < 250 > … #674 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 197.5 > … #483 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
4 < 172 > … #851 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 165 > … #687 Patrick O'Flaherty (Broesler)
6 < 150.33 > … #689 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
7 < 150 > … #231 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
8 < 145.5 > … #1130 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 144.33 > … #118 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
10 < 125 > … #961 Avery Winters (Hooley)
11 < 120.83 > … #371 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
12 < 119.5 > … #448 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
13 < 111.5 > … #989 Natalie Alves (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
14 < 107 > … #1120 Gianna Capriglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
3:36 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Moira McMahon, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
33 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #209 Anabelle Filosa (Heritage IDC)
2 < 210 > … #637 Cassidy Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 189 > … #534 Molly Marra (Boland)
4 < 180 > … #690 Olivia O'Mara (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 178 > … #441 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
6 < 160 > … #191 Delaney Farrell (Broesler)
7 < 154 > … #1136 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 148.5 > … #264 Meaghan Garlick (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 135.5 > … #608 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
10 < 130.5 > … #765 Hannah Reichard (Francis Academy)
11 < 128 > … #677 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
12 < 121.5 > … #686 Briana O'Flaherty (Broesler)
13 T < 112 > … #1047 Ava Boylan (Slattery)
13 T < 112 > … #278 Ella Rae Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
14 < 110 > … #465 Kate Laragy (Boyle)
.
3:56 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Moira McMahon, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #525 Tara Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 235 > … #832 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
3 < 215 > … #259 Ciara Gallagher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 181 > … #895 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
5 < 148 > … #849 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 146 > … #917 ALANNA URGO (Fitzpatrick Academy)
7 < 140 > … #1137 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
8 < 134 > … #880 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
9 < 132.5 > … #476 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
10 < 129 > … #102 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
11 < 128 > … #904 Olivia Tito (Fitzpatrick Academy)
12 < 122 > … #817 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
13 < 120 > … #372 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
14 < 112.5 > … #206 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
.
10:42 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
46 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 192 > … #410 rachel kazanecki (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 178 > … #745 Lea Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 167.5 > … #848 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
4 < 162 > … #835 Aoife Scott (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 153 > … #126 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
6 < 151 > … #1059 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
7 < 150 > … #361 Carolyn Hoagland (Boyle)
8 < 143.5 > … #518 Ciara Mahoney (O'Rourke)
9 < 138.5 > … #457 Victoria Kutz (Hooley)
10 < 131.5 > … #349 Carmen Heneghan (Boland)
11 < 125 > … #1078 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 123 > … #129 Sarah DeCillis (Hendry)
13 < 117.5 > … #847 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 117 > … #646 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
15 < 115.5 > … #867 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
16 < 112.5 > … #968 Fiona Young (Verlin)
17 < 109.5 > … #586 Maggie Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
18 < 108.5 > … #279 Julia Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
19 < 99 > … #103 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
20 < 96.5 > … #894 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
.
11:37 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
45 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #850 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
2 < 183 > … #1056 Morgan Brennan (McDade-Cara)
3 T < 169 > … #509 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
3 T < 169 > … #522 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 154.5 > … #1021 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 141 > … #1179 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 137 > … #915 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
7 < 125.5 > … #1104 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
8 < 123.5 > … #283 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 123 > … #143 Kathryn DeStefano (Schade)
10 < 121 > … #742 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
11 < 117.5 > … #543 Shea Fallon Masters-White (An Clar)
12 < 115 > … #672 Morgan Noonan (Marie Moore)
13 < 113 > … #951 Eamon Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
14 < 110 > … #1071 Sarah Brown (DeNogla - Ardmore)
15 < 106.5 > … #489 Morgan Low (Boland)
16 < 105.5 > … #382 David Irwin (Hooley)
17 < 102.5 > … #997 Jude Atchley (Kerri Smith Academy)
18 < 97.5 > … #1160 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
19 < 96.5 > … #853 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
20 < 92.5 > … #437 Amelia King (Gallagher)
.
12:57 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
46 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 193 > … #249 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 192 > … #948 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
3 < 187 > … #374 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
4 < 166 > … #308 Abigail Grejda (Goodwin Academy)
5 < 165.5 > … #1039 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 164 > … #458 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
7 < 162 > … #878 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 157 > … #1102 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
9 < 151 > … #764 Paige Reed (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 123.5 > … #877 Kerriann Stepkoski (O'Rourke)
11 < 109 > … #931 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
12 < 108.5 > … #186 Emily Fagan (Schade)
13 < 108 > … #478 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
14 < 107 > … #1041 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
15 < 105 > … #711 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
16 < 103 > … #162 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
17 < 100.5 > … #265 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
18 < 97.5 > … #1164 Ciara Conboy (Gallagher)
19 < 96.5 > … #447 meaghan klim (Rochester Academy)
20 T < 93.5 > … #190 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
20 T < 93.5 > … #1167 Aimee Conlon (Aherne Sheehan)
20 T < 93.5 > … #1181 Cara Costello (Verlin)
.
5:01 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Moira McMahon, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #589 Molly Mcgraw (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 200 > … #220 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 186 > … #262 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
4 < 169 > … #365 Erin Holfester (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 163 > … #394 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 158.5 > … #726 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
7 < 157.5 > … #560 Meghan McCloskey (McGough Academy)
8 < 148 > … #1051 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
9 < 145.5 > … #1018 Alexa Barrett (Harney-Pender-Keady)
10 < 131 > … #121 Catherine Curran (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 123.5 > … #935 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 < 121 > … #846 Fiona Sheeran (Kelly-Oster)
13 < 119 > … #467 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
14 < 116 > … #898 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
15 < 114.5 > … #744 Caila Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
5:26 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
37 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #703 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
2 < 212 > … #313 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
3 < 206 > … #524 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 194 > … #528 Nina Manser (Southern Academy)
5 < 158 > … #872 Colleen Stapleton (Doherty Petri)
6 < 157.5 > … #862 Lydia Smith (Carle)
7 < 151.5 > … #459 Annie LaFaver (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 142 > … #274 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 137 > … #734 Maria Persson (An Clar)
10 < 127 > … #247 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 126 > … #549 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
12 < 122 > … #865 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 117.5 > … #198 Angela Fee (Broesler)
.
2:03 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #630 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
2 < 207 > … #633 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
3 < 188 > … #325 Rebecca Halterman (Slattery School of Irish Dance)
4 < 185 > … #160 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 179 > … #502 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 156 > … #984 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
7 < 151 > … #617 Kiera Meheski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 144.33 > … #662 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
9 T < 134.33 > … #1096 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
9 T < 134.33 > … #1035 Kathryn Bingham (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 132 > … #356 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
11 < 130.5 > … #964 Cecilia Wolf (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 < 129.5 > … #268 Kylie Gatrell (Baffa)
.
5:10 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, James Mueller, OR & Patricia Murphy, NJ
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #618 Sierra Meredith (Hooley)
2 < 218 > … #480 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 212 > … #996 Andi Arnett (Baffa)
4 < 205 > … #788 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
5 < 181 > … #529 MaryCatherine Mantone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 156 > … #468 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
7 < 147.33 > … #423 Shannon Keith (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 143 > … #460 Margaret Lane (Hooley)
.
10:30 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy, MA, Moira McMahon, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #419 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
2 T < 225 > … #475 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 T < 225 > … #574 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 196 > … #115 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:53 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy, MA, Moira McMahon, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #737 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #705 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
3 < 190 > … #510 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
4 < 179 > … #799 PEYTON ROHAN (McGough Academy)
5 < 167 > … #1165 Clodagh Conboy (Gallagher)
6 < 156 > … #1024 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
.
11:39 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Suzanne Dunleavy, MA, Moira McMahon, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #119 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
2 < 221 > … #474 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 197.5 > … #970 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178 > … #344 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
5 < 174 > … #688 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
6 < 169.5 > … #752 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
7 < 148 > … #559 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
8 < 145 > … #1157 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
.
11:55 AM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #420 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
2 < 250 > … #1140 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
3 < 173 > … #194 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 171 > … #114 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 169 > … #430 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
6 < 159 > … #593 Delaney McKee (Heritage IDC)
7 < 150 > … #354 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
8 < 149 > … #425 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
.
1:43 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
33 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1046 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 189 > … #158 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 187.5 > … #442 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
4 < 175 > … #267 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 152 > … #116 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 145 > … #1034 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
7 < 138.5 > … #694 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 138 > … #479 Liza Levin (Coyle)
9 < 136.5 > … #1152 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
10 < 132 > … #845 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
11 < 130.5 > … #749 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
12 < 127 > … #1128 Isabella carper (Hooley)
.
4:58 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
39 Registered, 29 Entered, 3 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #406 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 210 > … #1147 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
3 < 197.5 > … #881 Charlotte Sulger (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 161 > … #417 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 158 > … #1064 Maggie Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
6 < 152.5 > … #342 Jordyn Haynes (Bell)
7 < 149.5 > … #570 Mairin Mcdonnell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 142.5 > … #562 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
9 < 139 > … #635 Kennedy Moran (Boyle)
10 < 125.5 > … #451 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
11 < 122.5 > … #145 Grace Devlin (McGough Academy)
12 < 119 > … #932 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 115 > … #418 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
14 < 113 > … #790 Bridget Riordan (Verlin)
15 < 111 > … #592 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
.
2:49 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Moira McMahon, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
34 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #953 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
2 T < 200 > … #161 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 T < 200 > … #501 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 190 > … #142 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
4 < 182 > … #1177 Kate Contini (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 162 > … #1252 Abigail Graham-Luke (Rochester Academy)
6 < 160 > … #353 Treva Hickey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 153 > … #1163 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
8 < 136 > … #199 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
9 < 134 > … #596 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
.
3:23 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, James Mueller, OR & Patricia Murphy, NJ
36 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #563 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
2 < 212 > … #918 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
3 < 210 > … #940 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
4 < 198 > … #311 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
5 < 168 > … #956 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
6 < 157.5 > … #1076 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 152.5 > … #407 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
8 < 146.5 > … #485 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
9 < 122 > … #1065 Moira Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
10 < 120.5 > … #820 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
11 < 117 > … #179 Julia Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 < 114 > … #889 Megan Sweeney (Rochester Academy)
13 < 113 > … #1148 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
14 T < 112 > … #150 Clare Dixon (Schade)
14 T < 112 > … #819 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
15 < 108 > … #883 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
16 < 98.5 > … #1173 Maeve Connorton (Rochester Academy)
.
11:00 AM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, James Mueller, OR & Patricia Murphy, NJ
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #875 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
2 < 206 > … #244 Rose Francis (Boyle)
3 < 190 > … #124 Kaitlyn Curtis (Francis Academy)
4 T < 157 > … #380 Emily Hyatt (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
4 T < 157 > … #393 Skylar Jenks (Rochester Academy)
5 < 155 > … #329 Amanda Hansen (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 151 > … #693 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
7 < 143 > … #366 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
8 < 139.5 > … #315 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
9 < 136 > … #1016 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 129 > … #655 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
11 < 125 > … #822 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
12 < 117.5 > … #642 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
13 < 114.5 > … #413 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
10:36 AM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #270 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
2 < 212 > … #684 Megan O'Connell (Tir Na Greine)
3 < 210 > … #218 Sinead Flanagan (Inishfree)
4 < 205 > … #844 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
5 < 185 > … #233 Mary Kate Fogarty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 171 > … #782 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
.
10:25 AM
Event #511 Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #173 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #886 Margaret Suttle (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
3 < 181 > … #713 Kelly Palamar (Rochester Academy)
4 < 180 > … #720 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
.
12:20 PM
Event #512 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, James Mueller, OR & Patricia Murphy, NJ
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 75% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1132 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 225 > … #681 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 195 > … #978 Brianna Adams (McMahon)
4 T < 169 > … #840 Kyra Seeley (Heritage IDC)
4 T < 169 > … #647 Colleen Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
4 T < 169 > … #695 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
.
12:12 PM
Event #513 Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, James Mueller, OR & Patricia Murphy, NJ
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #803 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #168 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
3 < 193 > … #1025 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
4 < 178 > … #1074 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
5 < 163 > … #1168 Abigail Connell (Sheeaun Academy)
6 < 159 > … #793 Colleen Robinson (Goodwin Academy)
.
4:14 PM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, James Mueller, OR & Patricia Murphy, NJ
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #604 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:30 PM
Event #516 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, James Mueller, OR & Patricia Murphy, NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1250 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #830 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
3 < 200 > … #1126 Darin Douglas Carlin (Doherty Petri)
4 < 185 > … #706 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
.
4:10 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, James Mueller, OR & Patricia Murphy, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1075 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
2 < 250 > … #760 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
4:19 PM
Event #518 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, James Mueller, OR & Patricia Murphy, NJ
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #870 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
2 < 225 > … #255 Brendan Gaffney (Hester Academy)
3 < 195 > … #512 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
4 < 180 > … #461 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
4:07 PM
Event #519 Open Champion (Men Only) 17 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, James Mueller, OR & Patricia Murphy, NJ
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #787 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage IDC)
2 < 235 > … #716 Alex Papados (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #166 Daniel Drew (Heritage IDC)