New Jersey State Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Liam Boyce Broesler
2 651 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
2 293 Fiona Boyce Broesler
3 240 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 764 Maeve Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 705 Molly Kalemba Devrin Academy

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Fiona Boyce Broesler
2 651 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
3 294 Liam Boyce Broesler

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
2 526 Ariana Fitzpatrick Lenahan - NJ
2 295 Molly Boyce Broesler
3 1211 Brenna Sierenberg Coyle
3 774 Mia Lenora DeNogla - Ardmore

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Molly Boyce Broesler
2 866 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
3 526 Ariana Fitzpatrick Lenahan - NJ

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Emily Lewis Lynn
2 169 Liselle Vasquez Slattery
2 674 Marie Humbert Boland
2 950 Mia Mullins-Montane Slattery
3 749 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
3 910 Briana McNamara Broesler
3 241 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 157 Quinn Tunick An Clar
3 733 Scott Kerin Slattery
3 219 Tessa Witt Slattery
3 344 Tyler Cain Slattery

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Emily Lewis Lynn
2 910 Briana McNamara Broesler
2 674 Marie Humbert Boland
3 749 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
3 950 Mia Mullins-Montane Slattery
3 733 Scott Kerin Slattery

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
2 547 Erin Fronio Broesler
3 1051 James Pizzardi Donny Golden
4 247 Emily Annese McElligott
4 258 Emma Barker Slattery

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 674 Marie Humbert Boland
2 633 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 783 Emily Lewis Lynn
3 241 Julianna Ali Farrell

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1051 James Pizzardi Donny Golden
2 547 Erin Fronio Broesler
3 633 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Leena Hoff Marie Moore
2 179 Josephine Vernon Kotelnicki
2 619 Samantha Grohe Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1135 Sutton Ritter Lenahan - NJ
3 368 Irene Casey Marie Moore
3 1169 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 309 Kaitlyn Broesder Lenahan - NJ
3 601 Keira Graham Lenahan - NJ
3 620 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1169 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 309 Kaitlyn Broesder Lenahan - NJ
3 368 Irene Casey Marie Moore
3 661 Leena Hoff Marie Moore

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Leena Hoff Marie Moore
2 1169 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 620 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn
3 368 Irene Casey Marie Moore
3 309 Kaitlyn Broesder Lenahan - NJ

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1128 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
2 223 Sophia Wolferman Broesler
3 576 Emma Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1163 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1128 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
2 1163 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke
3 576 Emma Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1163 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke
2 223 Sophia Wolferman Broesler
3 576 Emma Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1128 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1163 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Laney Steffens Lenahan - NJ
2 114 Lillian Soloff Verlin
3 906 Delaney Belle McNaboe Doherty Petri
3 886 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Lillian Soloff Verlin
2 377 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 906 Delaney Belle McNaboe Doherty Petri
3 1014 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 906 Delaney Belle McNaboe Doherty Petri
2 377 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 806 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 886 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara
3 112 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 886 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara
2 377 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 1014 Samantha Oliva Inishfree
3 199 Samantha Welch Short

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Lillian Soloff Verlin
2 1014 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Portia Castellano Devrin Academy
2 649 Eliza Herman Kerri Smith Academy
2 246 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
2 704 Kelsey Kalemba Devrin Academy
3 1108 Avegale Reynolds Aisling Mor Academy
3 577 Erin Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan
3 372 Kelsey Castles McElligott

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Portia Castellano Devrin Academy
2 246 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
2 372 Kelsey Castles McElligott
3 553 ANNABELLA GALICA O'Grady-Quinlan
3 249 Danielle Aslan O'Grady-Quinlan
3 488 Katie Eckes Broesler
3 704 Kelsey Kalemba Devrin Academy

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
2 372 Kelsey Castles McElligott
2 371 Portia Castellano Devrin Academy
3 553 ANNABELLA GALICA O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1108 Avegale Reynolds Aisling Mor Academy
3 649 Eliza Herman Kerri Smith Academy
3 1160 Kaitlyn Ryan Broesler
3 1161 Keira Ryan Broesler

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1108 Avegale Reynolds Aisling Mor Academy
2 246 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 371 Portia Castellano Devrin Academy

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Katie Eckes Broesler
2 1160 Kaitlyn Ryan Broesler
2 1161 Keira Ryan Broesler
3 704 Kelsey Kalemba Devrin Academy

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 1039 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
3 514 Cassidy Farnsworth Wick-Hegarty

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1142 Shauna Rooney Flynn
2 514 Cassidy Farnsworth Wick-Hegarty
3 436 Grace Curtis Kerri Smith Academy

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1142 Shauna Rooney Flynn
2 436 Grace Curtis Kerri Smith Academy
3 695 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
2 1039 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
3 559 Erin Gallagher Inishfree

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
2 542 Lucas Fox An Clar

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1067 Zoie Quiambao Slattery
2 655 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 829 Daniel Malikov Slattery
3 158 Kaitlyn Turdo O'Grady-Quinlan
3 342 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1067 Zoie Quiambao Slattery
2 655 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 158 Kaitlyn Turdo O'Grady-Quinlan
3 650 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
3 425 Shannon Craig Broesler

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Daniel Malikov Slattery
2 648 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
2 342 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin
3 650 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
3 1067 Zoie Quiambao Slattery

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1154 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
2 496 Craig Eng Mise Eire
2 852 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ
3 1049 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1049 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden
2 852 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ
3 1154 Hannah Roughneen Broesler

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Craig Eng Mise Eire
1 1049 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden
2 1154 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
2 852 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Brady Witt Slattery
2 650 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
3 793 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 342 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 793 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
2 648 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
3 1154 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
3 342 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1019 Phoebe Opela Boland
2 1214 Fiona Claire Sipple Wick-Hegarty
3 757 Kiley Langan D'Arcy School

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Kiley Langan D'Arcy School
2 1019 Phoebe Opela Boland
3 846 Sofia Masciale-Walmer Hooley

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1019 Phoebe Opela Boland
2 1214 Fiona Claire Sipple Wick-Hegarty
3 757 Kiley Langan D'Arcy School

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Emma Hayes Mise Eire
2 846 Sofia Masciale-Walmer Hooley
3 1214 Fiona Claire Sipple Wick-Hegarty
3 757 Kiley Langan D'Arcy School
3 1019 Phoebe Opela Boland

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1214 Fiona Claire Sipple Wick-Hegarty

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 315 Fiona Brown O'Grady-Quinlan

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 315 Fiona Brown O'Grady-Quinlan

203 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Fiona Brown O'Grady-Quinlan
2 356 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1029 Josephine Parker Boland
2 315 Fiona Brown O'Grady-Quinlan
3 356 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

205 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 1029 Josephine Parker Boland

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Maya Dardis Johnston
2 469 Sophie Doherty Verlin
3 941 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 941 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
2 469 Sophie Doherty Verlin
3 763 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Maya Dardis Johnston
2 324 Julia Bulawa McElligott
3 332 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Maya Dardis Johnston
2 941 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 762 Kailyn Lawler McDade-Cara
3 763 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Maya Dardis Johnston
2 324 Julia Bulawa McElligott
3 941 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 763 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Lucas Fox An Clar
2 1052 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 437 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
3 1021 Kaylan Ortiz-Brennan O'Grady-Quinlan

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1052 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
2 1021 Kaylan Ortiz-Brennan O'Grady-Quinlan
3 270 Camryn Beecham O'Grady-Quinlan
3 505 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
4 437 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty

213 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Lucas Fox An Clar
2 437 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
2 1021 Kaylan Ortiz-Brennan O'Grady-Quinlan
3 270 Camryn Beecham O'Grady-Quinlan
3 505 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
3 336 Stephanie Buschatzke Roisin Academy

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Julianna Uccello An Clar
2 1147 Colin Ross Broesler
3 1164 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1147 Colin Ross Broesler
2 1164 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
2 336 Stephanie Buschatzke Roisin Academy
3 437 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
3 505 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 126 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
2 1093 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
2 197 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 947 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
3 992 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 242 Mickaela Ali Farrell
4 1197 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
4 816 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
4 1147 Colin Ross Broesler
4 929 lillian miller Cummins
4 1061 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
4 923 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 765 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 992 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 923 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
4 947 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
4 594 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
4 447 Ellie Daunton Heritage IDC
4 1077 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
4 1061 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
4 242 Mickaela Ali Farrell

218 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 947 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
2 508 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 828 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
3 447 Ellie Daunton Heritage IDC
4 513 Alaina Farmer Carle
4 816 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
4 936 Claire Moore Broesler
4 1061 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 1197 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
2 1061 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 121 Havilah Spinetti Hooley
3 1077 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
4 828 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
4 508 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
4 594 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
4 655 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
4 765 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
4 923 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1077 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 938 Mandy Moran Broesler
2 765 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 232 Una Young Verlin
3 242 Mickaela Ali Farrell
4 936 Claire Moore Broesler
4 126 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
4 923 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 978 Erin Nygard Gray
2 443 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 723 Eva Kelly Lynn
2 402 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
3 329 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
3 326 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 1165 Megan Ryan Broesler
4 490 Natalie Eichelberger Hooley

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
2 443 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 272 Bridget Benn Inishfree
2 723 Eva Kelly Lynn
2 544 Katharine Frank Heritage IDC
3 255 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 326 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 840 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 402 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
3 341 Zoe Caflin O'Grady-Quinlan

223 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Eva Kelly Lynn
2 272 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 323 Anthony Bulawa McElligott
3 218 Brady Witt Slattery
3 329 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
3 402 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 920 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
2 787 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
2 978 Erin Nygard Gray
2 840 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
2 235 Maggie Zito Aherne Sheehan
3 291 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
3 272 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 326 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 338 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 341 Zoe Caflin O'Grady-Quinlan

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
2 787 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
2 978 Erin Nygard Gray
2 235 Maggie Zito Aherne Sheehan
3 272 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 255 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 723 Eva Kelly Lynn

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki
2 262 Alanna Barry Aherne Sheehan
2 836 Kirsten Mans DeNogla - Ardmore
2 847 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ
3 864 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 259 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Regan Carlson Gallagher
2 259 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
2 277 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki
3 1012 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 708 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 836 Kirsten Mans DeNogla - Ardmore
3 861 Liza McCauley Lynn

228 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
2 262 Alanna Barry Aherne Sheehan
2 864 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 847 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1012 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
1 1043 Michael Peter Heritage IDC
2 259 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
2 1144 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
2 847 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ
3 708 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 511 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC
3 735 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Claire Hinkle Hooley
2 1043 Michael Peter Heritage IDC
3 1012 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 138 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 277 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Anna Holmgaard O'Grady-Quinlan
2 414 Madeline Cosgrove Heritage IDC
3 1042 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
3 120 Grace Spinetti Hooley

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Anna Holmgaard O'Grady-Quinlan
2 915 Ridley McShane Johnston
3 593 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Madeline Cosgrove Heritage IDC
2 1042 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
2 915 Ridley McShane Johnston
3 665 Anna Holmgaard O'Grady-Quinlan

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Caela DeRosier Rince Na Sonas
2 414 Madeline Cosgrove Heritage IDC
3 665 Anna Holmgaard O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1109 Colleen Reynolds Early-McLoughlin

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Madeline Cosgrove Heritage IDC

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Emma Hayes Mise Eire

242 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Emma Hayes Mise Eire

243 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Emma Hayes Mise Eire

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Emma Hayes Mise Eire

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1198 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
2 469 Sophie Doherty Verlin

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Sophie Doherty Verlin

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 702 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 1198 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 184 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 1029 Josephine Parker Boland
4 762 Kailyn Lawler McDade-Cara
4 253 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 445 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 702 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
4 184 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
4 1029 Josephine Parker Boland
4 163 Julianna Uccello An Clar
4 762 Kailyn Lawler McDade-Cara

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
2 445 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 912 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 253 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
3 812 Sophia MacCartney Hooley

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Julianna Uccello An Clar
2 912 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 1198 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 445 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 860 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 962 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
2 121 Havilah Spinetti Hooley
3 766 Lucia Lazarus Corda Mor

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Havilah Spinetti Hooley
2 962 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
3 561 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1093 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
2 751 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1159 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1159 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 561 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
3 766 Lucia Lazarus Corda Mor

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
2 743 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
3 486 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 787 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 818 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
3 110 Julianna Smull Coyle

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
2 263 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy
3 743 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
3 818 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
3 590 Kimberly Giordano Hooley
3 384 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
2 778 Gabriella McEwen Lenzmeier Corda Mor
2 818 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
3 334 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 384 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
2 334 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
2 263 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy
2 384 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki
3 486 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 778 Gabriella McEwen Lenzmeier Corda Mor

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1168 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 722 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
2 1078 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
2 1043 Michael Peter Heritage IDC
2 358 Regan Carlson Gallagher
2 1034 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 823 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
3 775 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 609 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 1215 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
3 383 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1168 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 1215 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
2 1034 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
2 383 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1144 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 1078 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 609 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 181 Maeve Vernon Kotelnicki

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1078 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
2 775 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 1034 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 968 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 1168 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
3 961 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 181 Maeve Vernon Kotelnicki

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1034 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
2 928 Ella Miller Cummins
3 657 Claire Hinkle Hooley
3 722 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 1144 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 181 Maeve Vernon Kotelnicki
3 549 Natalie Fry Heritage IDC

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
2 376 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
2 109 Emma Smull Coyle
3 1017 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 754 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
3 635 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 1140 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
3 744 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
2 109 Emma Smull Coyle
2 660 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
3 335 Kaylee Burns Broesler
3 635 Lara Hartle Slattery

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 1140 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
2 120 Grace Spinetti Hooley
2 660 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
2 635 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 754 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
3 109 Emma Smull Coyle
3 937 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 915 Ridley McShane Johnston

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 1208 Fiona Shupack McDade-Cara
2 754 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
2 635 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 1140 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
2 744 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy
3 593 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 109 Emma Smull Coyle
3 937 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 660 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 973 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy
2 932 Erin Molloy Inishfree
3 1094 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 820 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 932 Erin Molloy Inishfree
2 820 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 339 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 625 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
3 1094 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 973 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 625 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
3 1042 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
3 820 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1042 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
2 973 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy
2 339 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 1094 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 820 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 625 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 851 Jacklyn Mazzarisi D'Arcy School
2 156 Megan Tumelty Cummins
3 1183 Melissa Schiumo Heritage IDC

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 1139 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
3 813 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
2 1139 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
3 156 Megan Tumelty Cummins

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1139 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
2 873 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
3 1183 Melissa Schiumo Heritage IDC

375 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1047 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch
2 703 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan

376 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 15 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1044 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy
2 637 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 572 Michelle Germain Short

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

NJ State (Davis) Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on November 11, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 731 Champions registered for the feis and 622 danced. 327 were awarded (52.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:42 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events
I congratulate CoChairs Ed Hansberry and Mary Treacy, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.

My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:47 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, J. J. Hester, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
38 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1202 Kiera Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
2 < 216 > … #550 McKenna Furst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 192.5 > … #348 Rose Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 179.5 > … #727 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
5 < 174 > … #533 Aoife Fleming (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 150.5 > … #734 Cora Kerr (Kerri Smith Academy)
7 < 148.5 > … #107 Lucy Smith (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 136 > … #654 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
9 < 118 > … #378 Zofia Cintron (Marie Moore)
10 < 116.5 > … #210 Paige Wilcox (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 113.5 > … #206 Eileen Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
12 < 112.5 > … #254 Aoibhe Baillie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 108 > … #914 Ryan McNeill (Broesler)
14 < 106.5 > … #439 Julia Daly (McDade-Cara)
15 < 102.5 > … #844 Camila Martinez (O'Grady-Quinlan)
16 < 102 > … #811 Kate Lyons (Wick-Hegarty)
17 T < 100.5 > … #260 Delaney Barron (O'Grady-Quinlan)
17 T < 100.5 > … #487 Erin Eberle (Curran)
18 T < 99.5 > … #1126 Brendan Richmond (McGough Academy)
18 T < 99.5 > … #639 Cameron Hartz (McDade-Cara)
.
10:54 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, J. J. Hester, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
30 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #869 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #745 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 201.5 > … #1075 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
4 < 186 > … #407 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 176 > … #328 Emma Burd (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 153 > … #562 Brigid Garlick (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 142 > … #226 Colleen Woods (Broesler)
8 < 141 > … #489 Jack Ecklund (Heritage IDC)
9 < 132 > … #217 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
10 < 129 > … #824 Mary Mahoney (Broesler)
11 < 127.5 > … #1191 Mazie Sellars (Short)
12 < 122 > … #1153 Molly Rotter (Mulcahy Academy)
13 < 117 > … #574 Anna Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
14 < 115.5 > … #931 Lucia Miniutti (Slattery)
15 < 115 > … #671 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
.
11:19 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, J. J. Hester, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
22 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #493 Ava Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 195 > … #822 mara mahon (An Clar)
3 < 188 > … #579 Kaitlyn Gibney (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 186 > … #1026 Dahlia Pantalena (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 165.5 > … #870 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
6 < 146.33 > … #563 Meaghan Garlick (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 143 > … #466 Emma Doherty (Verlin)
8 < 139 > … #150 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
9 < 124.5 > … #364 Juliana Carter (Rince Na Sonas)
10 < 124.33 > … #642 Deirdre Hasara (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 117 > … #913 Katie McNeill (Broesler)
12 < 116.5 > … #152 Sara Treaster (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:43 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
50 Registered, 44 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #142 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
2 < 199 > … #703 Emma Jose (Aherne Sheehan)
3 < 173 > … #767 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
4 < 168.5 > … #1166 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
5 < 161 > … #1025 Elizabeth Panfile (Slattery)
6 < 152.5 > … #694 Isabella Jensen (Scoil Rince Luimni)
7 < 141 > … #532 Rachel Fleck (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 131.5 > … #1013 Saoirse OLeary (McGough Academy)
9 < 130.5 > … #983 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 124 > … #331 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 < 122.5 > … #130 Addison Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
12 < 120 > … #772 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
13 < 111 > … #148 Olivia Tito (Fitzpatrick Academy)
14 < 104.5 > … #525 Kathryn Finn (Kotelnicki)
15 < 101 > … #1123 Cara Rice (Broesler)
16 T < 99 > … #1206 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
16 T < 99 > … #1209 Moira Shupack (McDade-Cara)
17 < 97 > … #1354 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
18 < 95 > … #874 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
19 < 94 > … #566 Anja Gatzke (Kotelnicki)
20 < 93 > … #647 Caileigh Hennessy (Early-McLoughlin)
21 < 92.5 > … #752 Anastasia Kudin (Broesler)
.
4:59 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
38 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #231 Fiona Young (Verlin)
2 < 197 > … #1192 Kyra Sexton (Broesler)
3 < 190.5 > … #969 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
4 < 179.5 > … #1120 Leah Reynolds (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 152.5 > … #1150 Charlotte Roth (Johnston)
6 < 146.5 > … #424 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
7 < 144.75 > … #865 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
8 < 143.25 > … #220 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
9 < 136.5 > … #413 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
10 < 133.25 > … #845 Saoirse Marx (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 < 133 > … #1204 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 132 > … #952 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
13 < 129.5 > … #1032 Sophia Patriarco (Roisin Academy)
14 < 122.5 > … #116 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
15 < 118.25 > … #1072 Kayleigh Quinn (DeNogla - Ardmore)
16 < 111.5 > … #1063 Lea Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
12:45 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, J. J. Hester, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
50 Registered, 45 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #1045 Aidan Pfeifer (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 192 > … #159 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
3 T < 183 > … #682 David Irwin (Hooley)
3 T < 183 > … #118 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 171 > … #391 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
5 < 130.5 > … #747 Ceili Koehr (Boyle)
6 < 130 > … #392 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
7 < 128 > … #792 Gwenyth Lowery (Kotelnicki)
8 < 126 > … #895 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
9 < 124 > … #1357 Kaleigh Goddeyne (Kotelnicki)
10 T < 119 > … #205 Eamon Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
10 T < 119 > … #236 Ainsley Zohn (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 114 > … #693 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 110 > … #982 Quinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
13 < 108 > … #387 Mackenzie Clinton (An Clar)
14 < 104.5 > … #656 Olivia Hillery (Mulvihill-Lynch)
15 < 103 > … #352 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
16 < 99.5 > … #663 Jodi Holder (Curran)
17 < 98 > … #546 Maya Fredette (Butler-Sheehan)
18 < 89.5 > … #637 Katherine Hartmann (Wick-Hegarty)
19 < 87 > … #316 Sarah Brown (Kotelnicki)
20 < 84.5 > … #102 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
21 < 84 > … #848 Shea Fallon Masters-White (An Clar)
.
5:58 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
45 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #287 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 201 > … #512 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 187 > … #476 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 183 > … #761 Dani Laverty (McDade-Cara)
5 < 157.5 > … #471 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 150 > … #1095 Paige Reed (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 143.5 > … #834 Vincent Manni (An Clar)
8 < 142.5 > … #817 Emma Magnani (Scoil Rince Luimni)
9 < 131.5 > … #528 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Broesler)
10 T < 121.5 > … #943 Madeline Morton (Heritage IDC)
10 T < 121.5 > … #963 Cara Nally (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 119.5 > … #393 Caroline Comiskey (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 115.5 > … #1155 Madelyn Rowan (McGough Academy)
13 < 115 > … #1124 Mackenzie Richards (Scoil Rince Luimni)
14 < 111 > … #319 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
15 < 110 > … #955 Rebecca Murphy (Anam Cara)
16 < 107 > … #842 Kelly Martin (Slattery)
17 < 105 > … #507 Emily Fagan (Schade)
.
6:42 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Patricia Morrissey, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
44 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237 > … #297 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
2 < 225 > … #956 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
3 < 190 > … #922 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 159.5 > … #1138 Madrid Rodner (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 157.5 > … #692 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 157 > … #964 Caroline Napolitano (Cummins)
7 < 153.5 > … #958 Erin Murray (Cummins)
8 < 144.5 > … #435 Catherine Curran (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 143.5 > … #560 Ciara Garahan (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 134 > … #104 Paige Smethurst (McGough Academy)
11 < 129 > … #1069 Alyssa Quinn (McNiff)
12 < 120.5 > … #1178 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 115.5 > … #826 Kayleigh Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
14 < 114 > … #248 Kaitlyn Ardite (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
15 < 109 > … #394 Allie G. Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
16 < 108.5 > … #292 Natalie Borne (Coyle)
.
12:57 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, J. J. Hester, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #575 Erin Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 213 > … #882 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
3 < 210 > … #626 Allison Hannan (Schade)
4 < 174 > … #632 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
5 < 172 > … #527 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Broesler)
6 < 169 > … #314 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
7 T < 153 > … #1022 Teresa Oscilowski (Coyle)
7 T < 153 > … #517 Angela Fee (Broesler)
8 < 151 > … #993 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
.
6:36 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, J. J. Hester, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211.5 > … #1136 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 200 > … #474 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 178 > … #108 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
4 < 176.33 > … #698 Margaret Jodlowski (Crane Academy)
5 < 168 > … #245 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
6 < 166 > … #1201 Susan Sheng (Aherne Sheehan)
7 < 164 > … #1137 Alana Rodgers (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 138 > … #624 Rebecca Halterman (Slattery School of Irish Dance)
9 < 136.5 > … #1173 Bridget Scaglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 T < 132 > … #960 Shannon Murray (McGough Academy)
10 T < 132 > … #741 Maria Kinney (Marie Moore)
11 < 122.33 > … #916 Elizabeth Meshel (Aherne Sheehan)
12 T < 120.5 > … #278 Megan Bertrand (Kotelnicki)
12 T < 120.5 > … #622 Katie Habeck (O'Rourke)
.
10:20 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1179 Abigail Schaub (Short)
2 < 225 > … #1210 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 215 > … #582 Keara Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 T < 161 > … #988 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
4 T < 161 > … #976 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
5 < 159 > … #467 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
.
11:02 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #907 Riley Rose McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
2 < 209 > … #1351 Bridget Foti (Kotelnicki)
3 < 187 > … #877 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 185 > … #431 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 T < 166 > … #991 Olivia O'Mara (McGough Academy)
5 T < 166 > … #770 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 T < 166 > … #718 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
.
11:41 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1047 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 235 > … #815 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
3 < 221 > … #1015 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 190 > … #523 Emerie Ficorilli (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 167 > … #465 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
6 < 146 > … #397 Clodagh Conboy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 145 > … #327 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
5:03 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #434 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
2 < 231 > … #224 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 178.5 > … #390 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
4 < 173 > … #640 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 172 > … #977 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
6 < 156 > … #1076 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
7 < 140.5 > … #1174 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 137.5 > … #308 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
9 < 127 > … #599 Natalie Grace (Broesler)
10 < 123 > … #779 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
11 < 121 > … #987 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
12 T < 120.5 > … #769 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 T < 120.5 > … #581 Julia Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
6:32 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
34 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #430 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 230 > … #719 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
3 < 200 > … #502 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
4 < 175 > … #228 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 164.5 > … #427 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
6 < 154 > … #1037 Rebeca Pereyra (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 148 > … #892 Delaney McKee (Heritage IDC)
8 < 139 > … #730 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
9 < 128.5 > … #669 Fiona Houghton (Boland)
10 < 127.5 > … #814 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
11 < 126 > … #412 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 123.5 > … #214 Kiera Wilson (Rochester Academy)
13 < 123 > … #261 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:51 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
41 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #521 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #296 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 174 > … #386 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
4 < 169 > … #359 Isabella carper (Hooley)
5 < 165 > … #781 Liza Levin (Coyle)
6 < 155 > … #472 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
7 < 133 > … #283 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
8 < 121.5 > … #725 Kiersten Kelly (Kotelnicki)
9 < 121.33 > … #432 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 116.33 > … #123 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 T < 112.5 > … #213 Zali Williams (Broesler)
11 T < 112.5 > … #794 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 106 > … #165 Jessica Van Blerk (Broesler)
13 < 105 > … #1071 Kathleen Quinn (McGough Academy)
14 < 100.5 > … #1033 Isabel Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
15 < 99.5 > … #455 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
16 < 98.5 > … #773 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 T < 97 > … #1143 Julia Roos (Broesler)
17 T < 97 > … #997 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
.
2:13 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
35 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #748 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #706 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
3 < 183 > … #353 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
4 < 173 > … #380 Annika Clarke (Doherty Petri)
5 < 171 > … #715 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 166 > … #349 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
7 < 133.5 > … #573 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 T < 133 > … #598 Emily Grace (Broesler)
8 T < 133 > … #311 Maggie Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
8 T < 133 > … #891 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
9 < 127.5 > … #871 Mairin Mcdonnell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 110 > … #266 Molly Battista (Hurley)
11 < 108 > … #480 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
12 < 107 > … #167 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
13 < 105 > … #670 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
.
3:10 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
45 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #207 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 214 > … #966 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 202 > … #458 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
4 < 190 > … #475 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 166.5 > … #653 Treva Hickey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 145 > … #303 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
7 < 141 > … #1125 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
8 < 140 > … #979 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
9 < 139 > … #1190 Anna Segar (Broesler)
10 < 132 > … #189 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
11 < 130 > … #409 Kate Contini (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 < 125 > … #1177 Jillian Scanlon (McGough Academy)
13 < 124.5 > … #289 Bridie Ann Bommentre (McGough Academy)
14 < 121 > … #742 Katherine Kivimaki (Boyle)
15 < 120 > … #237 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
16 < 114 > … #548 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
17 < 96.5 > … #484 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
18 < 95 > … #395 Amy Conboy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:49 AM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
45 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #193 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
2 < 225 > … #208 Marisa Wick Joseph (Wick)
3 < 215 > … #279 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
4 < 169 > … #212 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
5 < 154 > … #849 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
6 < 148 > … #166 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
7 < 144 > … #707 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
8 < 134 > … #989 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
9 < 126.5 > … #785 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
10 < 125 > … #132 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
11 < 123 > … #139 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 120.5 > … #1172 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
13 < 117.5 > … #789 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
14 < 115 > … #426 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
15 < 107 > … #318 Cailin Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
16 < 105 > … #325 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
17 < 100 > … #606 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
18 < 99.5 > … #1170 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
.
12:21 PM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #690 Skylar Jenks (Rochester Academy)
2 < 203 > … #160 Samantha Turner (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #1304 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
4 < 199 > … #994 Shannon O'Neill (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 196 > … #713 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 193 > … #629 Amanda Hansen (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 160 > … #257 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
1:00 PM
Event #511 Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #1122 Jillian Riccio (Broesler)
2 < 228 > … #965 CarlieJane Nasseh (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 225 > … #570 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
4 < 200 > … #499 Kyra Erel (Marie Moore)
5 < 169 > … #927 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 161 > … #187 Maggie Wagner (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 142 > … #531 Sinead Flanagan (Inishfree)
8 < 138 > … #405 Maura Connorton (Rochester Academy)
.
1:03 PM
Event #512 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #686 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 202.5 > … #1148 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #701 Meghan Johnson (Rochester Academy)
4 < 197.5 > … #477 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
.
10:34 AM
Event #513 Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #363 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 210 > … #1146 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 190 > … #481 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
4 < 179 > … #631 Julianna Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 173 > … #1156 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
6 < 164 > … #981 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 T < 140 > … #122 Sarah Spitznogle (Clann Na Cara)
7 T < 140 > … #1054 Sheila M. Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 136 > … #302 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
9 < 135 > … #996 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
10 < 132 > … #578 Caitlin M. Giagnacova (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:26 PM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 11
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #899 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:08 PM
Event #516 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #346 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #738 Sean King (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 195 > … #191 Liam Walsh (Marie Moore)
.
3:04 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #418 Sean Cousland (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #1302 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
3 < 196 > … #1018 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
4 < 181 > … #382 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:57 PM
Event #518 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #119 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
2 < 225 > … #1064 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 186 > … #429 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 177 > … #685 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
.
2:52 PM
Event #519 Open Champion (Men Only) 17 & Over
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1131 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage IDC)
2 < 235 > … #172 Colin Vecchiariello (Broesler)
3 < 230 > … #1130 Joe Riley (Heritage IDC)
4 < 185 > … #478 Daniel Drew (Heritage IDC)