North Shore Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


North Shore (Bremer) Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Mar 9, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 359 Champions registered for the feis and 299 danced. 161 were awarded (53.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:04 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC events.
I congratulate Sheila, Elaine and their Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Sean Kane, Shawn Presnahan, Todd Rocco for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
3:33 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #435 Katelyn Maguire (Naomh Attracta)
2 < 222 > … #841 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 203 > … #738 Emily Sullivan (Harney)
4 < 200 > … #498 Keira McKeown (Harney)
5 < 178 > … #370 Sarah Kelly (Naomh Attracta)
6 < 158 > … #164 Lauren Farrell (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
3:07 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #773 Melissa Vivenzio (An Rince Mor)
2 < 209 > … #491 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
3 < 188.5 > … #218 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 171 > … #327 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
5 < 169 > … #785 Evah Waters (Murray)
6 < 162 > … #132 Emma Doran (Forbes)
.
2:56 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #219 Deirdre Galvin (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 207 > … #816 Maggie Amann (Stillson)
3 < 203 > … #566 Shannen Murphy (Brady)
4 < 183 > … #835 Emma Barry (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 181 > … #513 Shauna Meehan (Naomh Attracta)
6 < 154.5 > … #382 Rory Kirby (Goulding)
7 < 152 > … #542 Lilly Moreau (Griffith)
8 < 148 > … #784 nora ward (Smith-Houlihan)
9 < 143.5 > … #979 Lila Curran (O'Dwyer)
10 < 131.5 > … #150 Eileen Durgin (Brady)
11 < 131 > … #943 Alanna Connolly (Harney)
12 < 123.5 > … #328 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
13 < 119 > … #354 Emma Keefe (Harney)
.
1:58 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #653 Lindsay Resca (Harney)
2 < 225 > … #522 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 207 > … #705 Lily Sheth (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 205 > … #699 Aislinn Servaes (Harney)
5 < 162 > … #400 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
.
12:56 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #361 Brooke Kelly (Gilleoghan)
2 < 216 > … #792 Annabelle Williams (Stillson)
3 < 168 > … #736 Piper Strunk (Stillson)
4 T < 166 > … #225 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
4 T < 166 > … #671 Courtney Ross (Brady)
5 < 155 > … #581 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
6 < 151.5 > … #273 Olivia Hamilton (Bracken)
7 < 151 > … #805 Benjamin Wordell (Nevin)
8 < 149 > … #464 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
12:18 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #660 Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 213 > … #644 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
3 < 197 > … #303 Ciara Hernon (Harney)
4 < 172 > … #817 Molly Amann (Stillson)
5 < 164.5 > … #293 Breah Healey (Goulding)
6 < 161 > … #956 Emily Coombs (Murray)
7 < 144 > … #607 Mary O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
8 < 139 > … #978 Julia Curran (O'Dwyer)
9 < 136.5 > … #302 Kaitlin Henry (Inishfree)
10 < 127.5 > … #497 Ellen McKenna (Heavey-Quinn)
11 < 126.5 > … #622 Molly Pellicano (Brady)
.
11:45 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Bremer Sheila, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #340 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
2 < 175 > … #360 Bailey Kelly (Murray)
3 < 174 > … #391 Sarah Krein (Murray)
4 < 155 > … #734 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
5 < 146 > … #821 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
6 < 145 > … #308 Amelia Hoch (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 142 > … #918 Meghan Chamoun (Brady)
8 < 135.5 > … #276 Emilie Hardel (Stillson)
9 < 132 > … #201 Bridget Fox (O'Dwyer)
10 T < 131 > … #458 Kailee Masse (Bracken)
10 T < 131 > … #197 Aidan Foley (McGonagle)
11 < 130.5 > … #619 Maeve Pattie (Murray)
.
10:57 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #432 Jessica MacNeill (Murray)
2 < 210 > … #987 Maggie Healey (Stillson)
3 < 204 > … #941 Caitlin Conneely (Goulding)
4 < 197 > … #183 Shealyn FitzPatrick (Griffith)
5 < 188 > … #545 Olivia Morin (Gilleoghan)
6 < 168 > … #138 Bailey Driscoll (Nevin)
7 < 156 > … #797 Hannah Wilson (Griffith)
8 < 148 > … #798 Kaitlyn Wilson (Sullivan School)
.
10:31 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #843 Katie Benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 210 > … #139 Anna Dube (Stillson)
3 < 207 > … #289 Meghan Hayes (Harney)
4 < 184 > … #459 Zoe Mattingly (Stillson)
5 < 176 > … #879 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 168 > … #675 Kierstyn Rust-Belforti (Cunniffe)
7 < 159 > … #894 Emma Callanan (Goulding)
8 < 147.5 > … #927 Caitlyn Cody (Griffith)
.
10:12 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #820 Haley Anderson (Lenihan)
2 < 225 > … #926 Caroline Cobb (Proto Casano)
3 < 188 > … #702 Meghan Shea (McInerney)
4 < 181.5 > … #980 Tess Cushing (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
10:24 AM
Event #411 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #314 Michayla Hogan (McGonagle)
2 < 237.5 > … #502 Ceili McLaughlin (O'Dwyer)
3 < 210 > … #346 A. Juneau (Short)
4 < 178.5 > … #606 Kaitlin O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 168 > … #778 Emily Walsh (Bremer)
.
3:46 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #590 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #232 Molly Geoghegan (Harney)
3 < 195 > … #900 Anna Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 180 > … #510 Cecelia Medico (Woods)
.
4:01 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #714 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney)
2 < 235 > … #161 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
3 < 215 > … #521 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
5:04 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Michael Dillon, CA & John O'Keefe, CT
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #461 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #901 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 185 > … #779 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
4 < 171 > … #716 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 170 > … #390 Maggie Krein (Murray)
.
4:54 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #213 Bridget Gallagher (Brady)
2 < 215 > … #418 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
3 < 205 > … #782 Josephine Ward (Brady)
4 < 180 > … #712 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
4:45 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Michael Dillon, CA & John O'Keefe, CT
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #851 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 215 > … #500 Zenaida McKinney (Naomh Attracta)
3 < 183 > … #250 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School)
4 < 181 > … #240 Brynn Golden (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 154 > … #813 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
6 T < 151.33 > … #770 Amy Viens (Griffith)
6 T < 151.33 > … #152 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
7 < 148 > … #595 Erin O'Kane (Murray)
8 < 135 > … #709 Molly Simmons (Goulding)
.
12:32 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Michael Dillon, CA & John O'Keefe, CT
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #636 Jolie Preece (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #863 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Bremer)
3 < 219.5 > … #864 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Bremer)
4 < 185 > … #667 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 163 > … #650 Erin Reda (Lynn)
6 T < 153 > … #811 Brooke Adamson (Brady)
6 T < 153 > … #789 Michaelann White (Harney)
.
3:22 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 15
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Michael Dillon, CA & John O'Keefe, CT
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
.
1 < 275 > … #413 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #572 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
3 < 185 > … #804 KendallGrace Woodcock (Harney)
4 < 181 > … #668 Madeline Ronzoni (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 174 > … #381 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
6 < 160.5 > … #767 Colin Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
7 < 145.5 > … #591 Catie O'Connor (Smith-Houlihan)
8 < 138.5 > … #951 Hallie Contois (Smith-Houlihan)
9 < 124.5 > … #177 Claire Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
2:11 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Michael Dillon, CA & John O'Keefe, CT
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #828 Kate Babcock (Murray)
2 < 200 > … #988 Ciara Stillson (Stillson)
3 < 180 > … #520 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 178 > … #898 Ella Campfield (Murray)
5 < 174 > … #953 Leah Cook (Nevin)
6 < 170 > … #246 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
7 < 160 > … #255 Nicole Greco (Gilleoghan)
.
11:27 AM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Michael Dillon, CA & John O'Keefe, CT
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #966 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 205 > … #442 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
3 < 197 > … #337 Haley Johnson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 174 > … #812 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
5 T < 165 > … #744 Salome' Sweeney (Bremer)
5 T < 165 > … #133 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 155 > … #443 Carly Mangan (Santacroce)
7 < 142 > … #857 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno (Smith-Houlihan)
8 < 135 > … #897 Hannah Campbell (Goulding)
.
10:39 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Michael Dillon, CA & John O'Keefe, CT
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #967 Courtney Crawford (Harney)
2 T < 200 > … #625 Meghan Phelan (Murray)
2 T < 200 > … #655 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
3 < 184.5 > … #156 Isabel Eisenhaure (Murray)
4 T < 166 > … #783 Mariah Ward (Brady)
4 T < 166 > … #144 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
.
9:45 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Michael Dillon, CA & John O'Keefe, CT
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #480 Kevin McCormack (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #729 Emily Stewart (Naomh Attracta)
3 < 186 > … #143 Erin Duffy (Lenihan)
4 < 169.5 > … #533 Meagan Moffett (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 169 > … #911 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
6 < 158.5 > … #907 Alison Carr (Murray)
.
4:57 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #648 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 221 > … #617 Jacob Parkman (Harney)
3 < 200 > … #649 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
4:51 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Men 14 & Over
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #647 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #824 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)