Oakville Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Oakville Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Aug 25
Overall ReCap:There were 265 PC & OC Champions registered while 222 actually danced. 94 were awarded (42%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:41 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC; 2 rounds for PC.
.
9:59 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Laura Masters, Orla Kelly & Catherine Leneghan
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 43% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #656 Rebecca Holland ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 193 > … #476 Ashling Magolan ( O'Hare )
3 < 170.5 > … #518 Hannah Clouse ( Shamrock )
4 < 168 > … #512 Kylie Paliani ( Corrigan )
5 T < 167 > … #156 Leiden McMurray ( Gilchrist )
5 T < 167 > … #408 Isabel Gamus ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 156 > … #141 Alana Kearney ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 147.5 > … #316 Shannon Anderson ( Johnson )
8 < 143.5 > … #331 Tierney Mikula ( N.F.O.C. )
9 < 134.5 > … #193 Adler Papiernik ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
10:58 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Laura Masters , Orla Kelly & Catherine Leneghan
30 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 41% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #206 Ashley Nikolov ( N.F.O.C. )
2 T < 180 > … #461 Sharon Ball ( McGinley )
2 T < 180 > … #505 Amanda MacDonald ( N.F.O.C. )
3 < 172 > … #208 Siobhan Alexander ( Gilchrist )
4 < 160 > … #341 Breanna Behring ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 159 > … #287 Aine O'Neill ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 154 > … #507 Sarah Grace McNally ( Short )
7 < 148 > … #117 Braedyn Ellis ( N.F.O.C. )
8 < 139 > … #278 Claire Gallibois ( Greenfire )
9 < 133 > … #659 Laura McLeod ( Shamrock )
10 < 124.5 > … #636 Kiera Lewis ( B.F.O'C.G. )
11 < 121 > … #491 Jessica Silla ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
11:33 AM
Event #514A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Laura Masters , Kevin Broesler & Catherine Leneghan
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 42% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #392 Sarah Paterson ( Gilchrist )
2 < 210 > … #625 Heidi Daly ( Shamrock )
3 < 195 > … #407 Megan Ellison ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 172 > … #439 Olivia Fisher ( Plummer )
5 < 166 > … #500 Shannon Hall ( N.F.O.C. )
.
12:14 PM
Event #514B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Laura Masters , Kevin Broesler & Catherine Leneghan
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 44% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #684 Michelle Gardin ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 230 > … #695 Triona Curren ( B.F.O'C.G. )
3 < 216 > … #310 Katrina Shepley ( McGinley )
4 < 171 > … #329 Majella Kostiuk ( N.F.O.C. )
5 < 159 > … #342 Jacqueline Boutilier ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 156 > … #426 Allyson Yates ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 154.5 > … #103 Trisha Belleville ( Faherty )
8 < 139 > … #269 Brittany Bates ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
2:06 PM
Event #516A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Laura Masters , Kevin Broesler & Catherine Leneghan
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 41% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #369 Corrie McCready ( McGinley )
2 < 225 > … #788 Katie Sacharin ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 190.5 > … #220 Meghan Smart ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 T < 171 > … #111 Alexandra Costello ( Greenfire )
4 T < 171 > … #703 Kaitlyn Slawik ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 163 > … #481 Patrick Moriarty ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 154 > … #460 Lauren Ball ( McGinley )
7 < 144 > … #633 Kimberley Holland ( B.F.O'C.G. )
8 < 139 > … #610 Jessica Thompson ( B.F.O'C.G. )
.
2:38 PM
Event #516B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Laura Masters , Kevin Broesler & Catherine Leneghan
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 43% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #587 Molly Klem ( Burke )
2 < 250 > … #401 Shaunessy Sinnett ( Corrigan )
3 < 166 > … #199 Jaimee Davidson ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 165 > … #699 Michaela Fernandes ( Lancaster )
5 < 159 > … #570 Erin Collins ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 157 > … #640 Maureen Riddell ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
3:31 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 and Over
Judged by Laura Masters , Kevin Broesler & Des Silke
30 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 41% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247.5 > … #352 Louise Frost ( B.F.O'C.G. )
2 < 237.5 > … #517 Allison Zaruk ( Shamrock )
3 < 221 > … #797 Paige Whyte-Fagundes ( Graham )
4 < 178.5 > … #685 Sarah Klopp ( Leneghan )
5 < 158.5 > … #622 Jeff Charboneau ( B.F.O'C.G. )
6 < 157 > … #232 Leah Rankin ( Woodgate )
7 < 153 > … #336 Moira Richards ( Gilchrist )
8 < 142 > … #252 Kellie Hayden ( Bell )
9 < 132.5 > … #565 Kendra Bailey ( Woodgate )
.
APPOX 9:30 AM (my 1st event & didn't have my clock set properly)
Event #610 Open Championship Under 10
Judged by Kevin Broesler , Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell & Darren Maguire
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 44% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #475 Sophie MacLellan ( Shamrock )
2 < 221 > … #145 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
3 < 215 > … #110 Brigid Corey ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 214.5 > … #133 Valerie Gladiator ( Reaney )
.
10:24 AM
Event #612 Open Championship Under 12
Judged by Kevin Broesler , Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell & Darren Maguire
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 42% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #600 Laura Pastor ( B.F.O'C.G. )
2 < 193 > … #626 Nikki Daly ( Shamrock )
3 < 191 > … #102 Brandon Asazawa ( Leneghan )
4 < 185 > … #226 Donovan DAmore ( O'Hare )
5 < 175 > … #112 Shannon Coulter ( Doyle )
.
12:47 PM
Event #614 Open Championship Under 14
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell & Darren Maguire
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 43% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #288 Erinn Brown ( McGinley )
2 < 200 > … #279 Corinne Gallibois ( Greenfire )
3 < 196 > … #414 Katie Holbrook ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 184 > … #490 Brittany Silla ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 175 > … #239 Melissa Gabel ( McGinley )
6 < 151.5 > … #667 Lauren Dennis ( Shamrock )
7 < 144 > … #524 Joanne Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 142 > … #704 Shea Vining ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 137 > … #106 Megan Brown ( B.F.O'C.G. )
.
2:18 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Under 16
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell & Darren Maguire
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 43% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #617 Kait Andrushko ( Shamrock )
2 < 221 > … #525 Sarah Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 206 > … #473 Leandra Langlois ( Short )
4 < 178 > … #320 Ashley Davidson ( B.F.O'C.G. )
5 < 165 > … #136 Allison Hardy ( N.F.O.C. )
6 < 163 > … #274 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
.
4:16 PM
Event #618 Open Championship Under 18
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell & Darren Maguire
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 44% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #180 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate )
1 T < 240 > … #555 Liam Dinsmore ( Goggin-Carroll )
1 T < 240 > … #599 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 166 > … #338 Shannon Rushe ( B.F.O'C.G. )
3 < 157.5 > … #615 Nicole Wilson ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 156 > … #594 Megan Mahoney ( B.F.O'C.G. )
5 < 151 > … #644 Lauren Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 144 > … #680 Sean McCormack ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
4:41 PM
Event #619 Open Championship 18 & Over
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell & Darren Maguire
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 43% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #790 Kyla Marsh ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 240 > … #596 Neave Mc Cann ( B.F.O'C.G. )
3 < 200 > … #422 Colleen Robinson ( Woodgate )