Oakville Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Oakville Feis 2008 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Oakville Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Aug 23
Overall ReCap:There were 245 PC & OC Champions registered while 213 actually danced. 92 were awarded (43.2%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:42 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for PC & 3 rounds for OC.
My Congratulations to the Feis Committee. Thanks for asking me back.
.
9:55 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Laura Masters, CA, Lisa Petri, NY & Tara Hagarty-Doherty, IRE
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 42% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #226 Shauna Deery ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 218 > … #433 Julia Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 205 > … #544 Nieve Robinson ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 171 > … #620 Emma Tomlinson ( B-F-O'C-G )
5 < 165 > … #558 Ariel Seale ( Corrigan )
6 < 159 > … #518 Hayley Pereira ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 145 > … #492 Siobhan O'Brien ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 140 > … #663 Katie Zenker ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 133.5 > … #522 Lillian Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
10 < 127 > … #386 Erica Kollmann ( Goggin-Carroll )
11 < 126 > … #188 Nyles Church ( Reaney )
.
10:29 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Laura Masters, CA, Lisa Petri, NY & Tara Hagarty-Doherty, IRE
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 42% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #669 Ayla Reid ( N.F.O.C. )
2 < 207.5 > … #304 MacKenzie Goggin-Wade ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 197 > … #195 Marin Collins ( O'Sullivan )
4 < 190 > … #662 Jemma Yates ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 178 > … #275 Connor Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 162.5 > … #293 Isabel Gamus ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 153.5 > … #182 Colleen Chernowsky ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 151 > … #523 Gregory Piper ( B-F-O'C-G )
.
11:35 AM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Laura Masters, CA, Lisa Petri, NY & Tara Hagarty-Doherty, IRE
35 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 41% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #242 Jennifer Doyle ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 219 > … #497 Aine O'Neill ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 206 > … #479 Kate Neumann ( Corrigan )
4 < 171 > … #270 Olivia Fisher ( Plummer )
5 < 153.5 > … #521 Emma Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
6 < 151.5 > … #336 Kelly Hennessy ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 138.5 > … #295 Christina Gates ( Clann Na Cara )
8 < 133.5 > … #402 Kayla Littlejohn ( Fay-Healy )
9 < 130.5 > … #299 Sarah Gilboe ( Corrigan )
10 < 127 > … #512 Alexandra Pearce ( B-F-O'C-G )
11 < 125 > … #374 Emily Keane ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
1:39 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Ann Johnston, NY & Orla Kelly-Huggett, ON
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 43% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 236 > … #282 Benjamin Fraser ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 215 > … #559 Avery Sena ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 203 > … #431 Sarah Marcus ( Rochez )
4 < 166.5 > … #119 Taylor Andrushko ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 156.5 > … #137 Trisha Belleville ( Faherty )
6 < 152 > … #517 Mikaela Penney ( Miller )
7 < 148.5 > … #561 Shaelen Sena ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 134 > … #615 Jessica Thompson ( B-F-O'C-G )
9 < 131.5 > … #441 Rochelle McAdam ( Goggin-Carroll )
10 < 130 > … #316 Shannon Graves ( McCarthy )
11 < 129 > … #154 David Branton ( Goggin-Carroll )
12 < 128 > … #279 Katie Fogal ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
2:15 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, OH, Ann Johnston, NY & Karen Petri, NY
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 40% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #267 Michaela Fernandes ( Lancaster )
2 < 200 > … #606 Catherine Swanson ( O'Donnell )
3 < 199 > … #166 Catherine Bulman ( Finnegan )
4 < 197 > … #196 Amanda Concannon ( Corrigan )
5 < 196 > … #223 Jaimee Davidson ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 156 > … #124 Kendra Bailey ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 153 > … #208 Lauren Crawford ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 147 > … #622 Amy Tribe ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
9:35 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 10
Judged by Karen Petri, NY, Stephen McAteer, ON & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #504 Kylie Paliani ( Corrigan )
2 < 250 > … #456 Brynna McVittie ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 190 > … #159 Marissa Brown ( N.F.O.C. )
4 < 185 > … #277 Shannon Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
10:14 AM
Event #612 Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Karen Petri, NY, Stephen McAteer, ON & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 44% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #201 Brigid Corey ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 196 > … #418 Ashling Magolan ( O'Hare )
3 < 191 > … #161 Sarah Brown ( McGinley )
4 < 190 > … #253 Braedyn Ellis ( N.F.O.C. )
5 < 160 > … #290 Claire Gallibois ( B-F-O'C-G )
6 < 157 > … #191 Hannah Clouse ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 149 > … #375 Alana Kearney ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 142 > … #542 Brianna Robinson ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
11:53 AM
Event #614 Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 14
Judged by Karen Petri, NY, Stephen McAteer, ON & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 44% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #649 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 250 > … #344 Micheala Hinds ( B-F-O'C-G )
3 < 183 > … #350 Katie Holbrook ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 175 > … #163 Niamh Bryson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 162 > … #160 Megan Brown ( B-F-O'C-G )
6 < 155 > … #181 Claire Chernowsky ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 149 > … #632 Shea Vining ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 142 > … #216 Heidi Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
3:34 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 16
Judged by Tara Hagarty-Doherty, IRE, Lisa Petri, NY & John Carey, ENG
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 41% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #291 Corinne Gallibois ( B-F-O'C-G )
2 < 225 > … #158 Erinn Brown ( McGinley )
3 < 174 > … #657 Emily Wood ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 168 > … #370 Meaghan Jones ( N.F.O.C. )
5 < 166 > … #273 Megan Fixter ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 155.5 > … #289 Melissa Gabel ( McGinley )
7 < 154 > … #334 Colleen Hennessy ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
8 < 153 > … #367 Sarah Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 142.5 > … #228 Lauren Dennis ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
10 < 134 > … #421 Maggie Mahon ( McGinley )
11 < 129 > … #214 Colleen Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
12 < 115 > … #294 Michelle Gardin ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
4:22 PM
Event #618 Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 18
Judged by Tara Hagarty-Doherty, IRE, Lisa Petri, NY & John Carey, ENG
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 40% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #222 Ashley Davidson ( B-F-O'C-G )
2 < 250 > … #118 Kait Andrushko ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 T < 172 > … #311 Kaila Grande ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 T < 172 > … #1000 Rebecca Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 163 > … #524 Stephaine Piper ( B-F-O'C-G )
5 < 155.5 > … #185 Erin Chown ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
4:42 PM
Event #619 Open Championship Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Tara Hagarty-Doherty, IRE, Lisa Petri, NY & John Carey, ENG
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #665 Jillian McDermott ( B-F-O'C-G )
2 T < 210 > … #107 Heather Adlam ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 T < 210 > … #245 Charmayne Dulley ( B-F-O'C-G )
3 < 176 > … #543 Colleen Robinson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )