Oakville Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Oakville Feis 2009 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Oakville Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Alan, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Aug 9
Overall ReCap: There were 236 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 206 danced. 90 were awarded ( 43.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:50 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC..


.
.
10:50 AM
Event #C12 Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Steve McAteer, ON & Kelley O'Boyle, ENG
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 42% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #476 Kylie Paliani ( Corrigan )
2 < 213.5 > … #350 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
3 < 174 > … #282 Valerie Gladiator ( Reaney )
4 < 158.5 > … #422 Brynna McVittie ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 154.5 > … #293 Meghan Hachey ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
6 < 146.5 > … #365 Miranda Lee ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 143 > … #198 Brigid Corey ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 141 > … #525 Nieve Robinson ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 T < 135 > … #221 Shauna Deery ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
9 T < 135 > … #494 Lillian Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
10 < 131 > … #420 Avery McNair ( BFO'C )
.
12:25 PM
Event #C14 Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 14
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Steve McAteer, ON & Kelley O'Boyle, ENG
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 44% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #166 Niamh Bryson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 228 > … #483 Laura Pastor ( Grant )
3 < 186 > … #216 Nikki Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 177 > … #269 Claire Gallibois ( BFO'C )
5 < 174.5 > … #378 Amanda MacDonald ( NFOC )
6 < 169 > … #149 Justine Bongers ( BFO'C )
7 < 163 > … #456 Ashley Nikolov ( NFOC )
8 < 155 > … #110 Siobhan Alexander ( BFO'C )
.
2:08 PM
Event #C16 Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 16
Judged by Nathalie Devlin, IRE, Maire O'Connell, CA & Kelley O'Boyle, ENG
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 43% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #160 Erinn Brown ( McGinley )
2 < 215 > … #267 Melissa Gabel ( McGinley )
3 < 196 > … #318 Katie Holbrook ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 181.5 > … #470 Morgan O'Leary ( Young )
5 < 157 > … #330 Joanne Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 156 > … #388 Maggie Mahon ( McGinley )
7 < 154 > … #363 Lucas Lawton ( Short )
8 < 148 > … #113 Patrick Andison ( BFO'C )
9 < 136 > … #588 Jennifer Toal ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
3:37 PM
Event #C18 Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 18
Judged by Nathalie Devlin, IRE, Maire O'Connell, CA & Kelley O'Boyle, ENG
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 43% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #331 Sarah Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 206 > … #213 Colleen Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 185 > … #570 Rebecca Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 181 > … #217 Ashley Davidson ( BFO'C )
5 < 169 > … #114 Kait Andrushko ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
6 < 168 > … #156 Mark Brenyo ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
3:50 PM
Event #C99 Open Championship Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Nathalie Devlin, IRE, Maire O'Connell, CA & Kelley O'Boyle, ENG
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 44% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #112 Nick Andison ( BFO'C )
2 < 250 > … #568 Lauren Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 190 > … #524 Colleen Robinson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 185 > … #233 Charmayne Dulley ( BFO'C )
.
9:45 AM
Event #PC10 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Glenn Simpson, ON, Nathalie Devlin, IRE & Megan Sanders, MI
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213.5 > … #548 Isabella Simms ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 213 > … #336 Talia Johnstone ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 192 > … #562 Meghann Stark ( Reaney )
4 < 181 > … #245 Liana Evans ( BFO'C )
5 < 174.5 > … #315 Paige Hillis ( BFO'C )
6 < 169 > … #590 Emma Tomlinson ( BFO'C )
7 < 168 > … #288 Claire Gormley ( BFO'C )
8 < 156 > … #520 Fiona Reynolds ( Fay-Healy )
9 < 144.5 > … #506 Meghan Quinn ( Goggin-Carroll )
10 < 137 > … #322 Heather Hudson ( BFO'C )
11 < 130 > … #382 Paige Mackintosh ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
10:33 AM
Event #PC12 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Nathalie Devlin, IRE, Glenn Simpson, ON & Megan Sanders, MI
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 41% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #639 Nessa Curran ( BFO'C )
2 < 230 > … #561 Lucia Stafford ( BFO'C )
3 < 197.5 > … #232 Paige Doyle ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 T < 159 > … #532 Laura-Anne Ryan ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 T < 159 > … #247 Simone Faloona ( McGinley )
5 < 150 > … #106 Lauren Adolphe ( BFO'C )
6 < 148 > … #272 Isabel Gamus ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 140.5 > … #635 Katie Zenker ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 136.75 > … #155 Chanel Brem ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
11:28 AM
Event #PC13 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Nathalie Devlin, IRE, Glenn Simpson, ON & Megan Sanders, MI
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 46% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #496 Emily Politeski ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 210 > … #432 Charly Moore ( Reaney )
3 < 195 > … #632 Emily Woolgar ( O'Donnell )
4 < 184 > … #303 Colleen Haughey ( Doyle )
5 < 181 > … #392 Emily Malfara ( McGinley )
6 < 161.5 > … #258 Connor Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
11:51 AM
Event #PC14 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Nathalie Devlin, IRE, Glenn Simpson, ON & Megan Sanders, MI
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 44% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #471 Aine O'Neill ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 250 > … #371 Kayla Littlejohn ( Fay-Healy )
3 < 195 > … #384 Breagh MacNeil ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 166.5 > … #385 Riley MacNeil ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 161 > … #415 Emily McLaughlin ( Doyle )
6 < 150 > … #560 Gabriela Stafford ( BFO'C )
7 < 149 > … #253 Eleasa Feldman ( Short )
.
2:30 PM
Event #PC15 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & Megan Sanders, MI
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 41% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #426 Kelsey Mills ( NFOC )
2 < 213.5 > … #554 Darby Sinnett ( Corrigan )
3 < 211 > … #439 Delaina Morris-Johnstone ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 183 > … #287 Katie Gorman ( McCarthy )
5 < 179.5 > … #309 Kelly Hennessy ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
6 < 176 > … #281 Siobhan Girard ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 163.5 > … #276 Emily Gaynor ( NFOC )
.
1:38 PM
Event #PC16 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL, Myra Watters, FL & Megan Sanders, MI
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 43% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #256 Meighen Fishleigh ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 231 > … #148 Emily Bond ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 195 > … #119 Stephanie Arsenault ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 168 > … #504 Rachel Prutsman ( McMahon )
5 < 162.5 > … #611 Sarah Weese ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 159 > … #390 Samantha Mailhot ( Short )
.
2:39 PM
Event #PC99 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & Megan Sanders, MI
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 46% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #593 Amy Tribe ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 210 > … #169 Catherine Bulman ( Finnegan )
3 < 206 > … #630 Colleen Woods ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 203 > … #202 Kelly Anne Cote ( BFO'C )
5 < 180.5 > … #180 Meghan Chalmers ( DeMenezes )
6 < 169 > … #425 Stephanie Milberry ( Faherty )