O'Shea Chaplin Christmas Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Brielle Maguire Murray
1 356 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 751 Cara Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
2 443 Delia Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
2 428 Maeve Tucker O'Shea-Chaplin
3 320 Amelia Poulin-Kerstien O'Shea-Chaplin
3 533 Anne Burnham O'Shea-Chaplin
3 487 Consuelo Anderson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 675 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 137 Lucie Lakin-Schultz O'Shea-Chaplin
3 429 Mari Tucker O'Shea-Chaplin

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Brielle Maguire Murray
2 356 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 320 Amelia Poulin-Kerstien O'Shea-Chaplin
3 443 Delia Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 443 Delia Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 164 Brielle Maguire Murray
3 751 Cara Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 429 Mari Tucker O'Shea-Chaplin

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Addison Murphy Kanaley
1 572 Maeve Collins Heavey-Quinn
2 741 Erin Hachey O'Shea-Chaplin
2 732 Lily Gomez O'Shea-Chaplin
2 301 Makayla Parent McDonough-Grimes
2 608 Sloane Corrigan Smith-Houlihan
3 310 Alexa Pesarik Spirited Soles
3 198 Eleanor McClellan Murray
3 647 Grace Donahue O'Shea-Chaplin
3 554 Madeleine Chevalier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 345 Maeve Roche Kanaley
3 378 meghan Sheehan Haley
3 407 Nora Strafford Sullivan

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Alexa Pesarik Spirited Soles
2 554 Madeleine Chevalier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 732 Lily Gomez O'Shea-Chaplin
3 301 Makayla Parent McDonough-Grimes

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Erin Hachey O'Shea-Chaplin
2 554 Madeleine Chevalier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 310 Alexa Pesarik Spirited Soles
3 647 Grace Donahue O'Shea-Chaplin
3 732 Lily Gomez O'Shea-Chaplin
3 301 Makayla Parent McDonough-Grimes
3 608 Sloane Corrigan Smith-Houlihan

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Colleen Lynch Smith-Houlihan
2 105 Hailey Johnson Bracken
2 274 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 630 Ava Davenport Heavey-Quinn
3 350 Chloe Roebuck Goulding
3 449 Hannah Weetman Bracken
3 377 kiley sheehan Haley
3 543 Miles Carey Murray
3 534 Nora Burnham O'Shea-Chaplin
3 412 Tess Sullivan O'Shea-Chaplin

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
2 377 kiley sheehan Haley
3 449 Hannah Weetman Bracken

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 377 kiley sheehan Haley
2 155 Colleen Lynch Smith-Houlihan
3 105 Hailey Johnson Bracken
3 449 Hannah Weetman Bracken
3 274 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Nora Newsham Heavey-Quinn
2 452 Camellia Welch Clann Lir Academy
2 606 Jack Corrigan Smith-Houlihan
3 210 Emily McGuckian Smith-Houlihan
3 687 Kelsey Flanagan McDonough-Grimes

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Nora Newsham Heavey-Quinn
2 210 Emily McGuckian Smith-Houlihan
3 687 Kelsey Flanagan McDonough-Grimes

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Nora Newsham Heavey-Quinn
2 210 Emily McGuckian Smith-Houlihan
3 606 Jack Corrigan Smith-Houlihan

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Callie Jeffery O'Shea-Chaplin
2 299 Abygail Parent McDonough-Grimes
2 178 Noelle Mark Sullivan
2 435 Vanessa Vaudo McGonagle
3 459 Dermot White O'Shea-Chaplin
3 668 Elizabeth Eppoliti O'Shea-Chaplin

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Abygail Parent McDonough-Grimes
2 178 Noelle Mark Sullivan
3 779 Callie Jeffery O'Shea-Chaplin

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Callie Jeffery O'Shea-Chaplin
2 299 Abygail Parent McDonough-Grimes
3 435 Vanessa Vaudo McGonagle

38 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 705 Taryn Fox Bracken
3 703 Camden Fox Sullivan
3 605 Dylon Corrigan Smith-Houlihan

39 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Taryn Fox Bracken
2 703 Camden Fox Sullivan

40 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 705 Taryn Fox Bracken
3 703 Camden Fox Sullivan
3 605 Dylon Corrigan Smith-Houlihan

41 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Tatum Crotty Sullivan
2 613 Emerald Cronin Clann Lir Academy
3 758 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 284 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien

42 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
2 613 Emerald Cronin Clann Lir Academy
3 758 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 619 Tatum Crotty Sullivan

43 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Emerald Cronin Clann Lir Academy
2 284 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
3 758 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 619 Tatum Crotty Sullivan

44 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Kennedy Quinn Keane-O'Brien
1 119 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
2 432 Clare Van Vliet O'Shea-Chaplin
2 518 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken
2 343 Katherine Rheault O'Shea-Chaplin
2 707 Neve Fraser Brady Academy
2 283 Sophie O'Connor Keane-O'Brien
3 631 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 730 Claire Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 699 Delia Forina O'Shea-Chaplin
3 485 Katelin Aloi O'Shea-Chaplin
3 716 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
3 116 Sofia Kelley Murray

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
1 283 Sophie O'Connor Keane-O'Brien
2 432 Clare Van Vliet O'Shea-Chaplin
3 730 Claire Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 343 Katherine Rheault O'Shea-Chaplin
3 119 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
3 116 Sofia Kelley Murray

48 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken
2 716 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
2 334 Kennedy Quinn Keane-O'Brien
2 283 Sophie O'Connor Keane-O'Brien
3 730 Claire Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 432 Clare Van Vliet O'Shea-Chaplin
3 343 Katherine Rheault O'Shea-Chaplin
3 119 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
3 707 Neve Fraser Brady Academy

49 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
2 707 Neve Fraser Brady Academy
2 116 Sofia Kelley Murray
3 432 Clare Van Vliet O'Shea-Chaplin
3 518 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken

50 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Sofia Kelley Murray
2 707 Neve Fraser Brady Academy
3 119 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Catherine Perry Brady Academy
1 275 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes
2 293 aine ouellette Heavey-Quinn
2 166 Alexander Mahoney O'Shea-Chaplin
2 379 Bria Sheehy O'Shea-Chaplin
2 523 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
2 688 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
2 454 Riley Welch Murray
3 368 Alicia Schneider O'Shea-Chaplin
3 386 Ashlyn Simmons O'Shea-Chaplin
3 442 Cailin Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 738 Celia Granofsky O'Shea-Chaplin
3 136 Elsie Lakin-Schultz O'Shea-Chaplin
3 395 Paige Souliotis Bracken
3 138 Raegan Langille O'Shea-Chaplin
3 361 Riley Salmon O'Shea-Chaplin

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Catherine Perry Brady Academy
2 442 Cailin Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
2 275 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 368 Alicia Schneider O'Shea-Chaplin
3 379 Bria Sheehy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 523 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
3 395 Paige Souliotis Bracken

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Bria Sheehy O'Shea-Chaplin
1 136 Elsie Lakin-Schultz O'Shea-Chaplin
2 368 Alicia Schneider O'Shea-Chaplin
2 688 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
2 275 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 166 Alexander Mahoney O'Shea-Chaplin
3 738 Celia Granofsky O'Shea-Chaplin
3 454 Riley Welch Murray

54 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Catherine Perry Brady Academy
2 368 Alicia Schneider O'Shea-Chaplin
2 688 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
3 738 Celia Granofsky O'Shea-Chaplin
3 523 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
3 136 Elsie Lakin-Schultz O'Shea-Chaplin

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Catherine Perry Brady Academy
2 395 Paige Souliotis Bracken
3 293 aine ouellette Heavey-Quinn
3 454 Riley Welch Murray

56 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Claire Phelan Hansen-Keohane
1 778 Grace Jarzabski Cassin Academy
1 479 Whitney Adair McGonagle
2 570 Brigid Collins Heavey-Quinn
2 496 Caroline Banks Goulding
2 773 Gabriella Hughes Irish Rhythm School
2 415 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
2 325 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 498 Sara Barboush Kenny Academy
2 706 Tessa Fraley Goulding
3 506 Bernadette Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 750 Caitlin Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 104 Caitlin Jezowski O'Shea-Chaplin
3 483 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
3 592 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 352 Eve Rose O'Shea-Chaplin
3 552 Riley Chase Murray

57 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Whitney Adair McGonagle
2 312 Claire Phelan Hansen-Keohane
2 778 Grace Jarzabski Cassin Academy
3 506 Bernadette Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 483 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
3 592 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 352 Eve Rose O'Shea-Chaplin
3 415 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
3 498 Sara Barboush Kenny Academy

58 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Whitney Adair McGonagle
2 483 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
2 415 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
2 706 Tessa Fraley Goulding
3 750 Caitlin Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 592 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 352 Eve Rose O'Shea-Chaplin
3 552 Riley Chase Murray

59 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
2 506 Bernadette Beirne Irish Rhythm
2 483 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
3 750 Caitlin Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 352 Eve Rose O'Shea-Chaplin
3 498 Sara Barboush Kenny Academy

60 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 483 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
3 415 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
3 498 Sara Barboush Kenny Academy

61 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
1 492 Sophie Arroyo McDonough-Grimes
2 679 Lindsey Fiske Brady Academy
2 757 Mairead Heraghty O'Shea-Chaplin
2 176 Mary Marino O'Shea-Chaplin
2 718 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 470 Caledonia Wotherspoon Kanaley
3 409 Caroline Sullivan Clann Lir Academy
3 349 Julia Rockwell Bracken
3 450 Maya Weil-Meggison Harney-Pender-Keady
3 160 Ruby Macheca O'Shea-Chaplin

62 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
1 147 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 757 Mairead Heraghty O'Shea-Chaplin
3 349 Julia Rockwell Bracken
3 176 Mary Marino O'Shea-Chaplin
3 450 Maya Weil-Meggison Harney-Pender-Keady
3 718 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes

63 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 409 Caroline Sullivan Clann Lir Academy
2 679 Lindsey Fiske Brady Academy
3 757 Mairead Heraghty O'Shea-Chaplin
3 676 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 176 Mary Marino O'Shea-Chaplin
3 718 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes

64 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Maya Weil-Meggison Harney-Pender-Keady
2 349 Julia Rockwell Bracken
3 757 Mairead Heraghty O'Shea-Chaplin
3 718 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes

65 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Julia Rockwell Bracken
2 718 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 544 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
3 676 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn

91 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Anna Chomick Griffith
2 698 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
2 391 Maeve Smith McGonagle
3 499 Abigail Barich McGonagle
3 743 Hope Haggerty McGonagle
3 654 Maeve Droney Mulcahy Academy
3 720 Matilda Gerring Clann Lir Academy
3 462 Natalie Whitecross Haley

92 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Maeve Droney Mulcahy Academy
2 462 Natalie Whitecross Haley
3 499 Abigail Barich McGonagle

93 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
2 720 Matilda Gerring Clann Lir Academy
3 654 Maeve Droney Mulcahy Academy

94 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Maeve Droney Mulcahy Academy
2 743 Hope Haggerty McGonagle
3 556 Anna Chomick Griffith
3 391 Maeve Smith McGonagle

95 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Hope Haggerty McGonagle
2 499 Abigail Barich McGonagle
3 556 Anna Chomick Griffith
3 654 Maeve Droney Mulcahy Academy
3 391 Maeve Smith McGonagle

96 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
2 124 Eleanor Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
3 612 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 430 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 175 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 667 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 217 Teresa McNally Smith-Houlihan

97 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
2 217 Teresa McNally Smith-Houlihan
3 430 Emma Tully O'Dwyer

98 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Teresa McNally Smith-Houlihan
2 124 Eleanor Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
3 612 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 175 Maeve Marino Bracken

99 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
2 217 Teresa McNally Smith-Houlihan
3 124 Eleanor Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
3 667 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

100 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Teresa McNally Smith-Houlihan
2 430 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 612 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 124 Eleanor Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
3 302 Josephine Parker Boland
3 175 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 683 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan

101 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
2 716 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
2 217 Teresa McNally Smith-Houlihan
3 612 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 430 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 175 Maeve Marino Bracken

102 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Kira Miles McGonagle
2 670 Quinn Faryniarz Sullivan
2 347 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
3 317 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
3 112 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien
3 694 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan

103 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 234 Kira Miles McGonagle
3 670 Quinn Faryniarz Sullivan
3 694 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan

104 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien
2 670 Quinn Faryniarz Sullivan

105 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 480 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
3 112 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien

106 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Quinn Faryniarz Sullivan
2 694 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan
3 634 Claudia Dayon McDonough-Grimes

107 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
2 309 Catherine Perry Brady Academy
2 634 Claudia Dayon McDonough-Grimes
3 688 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
3 670 Quinn Faryniarz Sullivan

108 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Emma Lacchia O'Shea-Chaplin
2 655 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
2 728 Leila Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
2 767 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 664 Seamus Egan Forbes
3 448 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 375 Annmarie Shea Hansen-Keohane
3 458 Brooke Whalen O'Shea-Chaplin
3 746 Claire Harrington O'Shea-Chaplin
3 421 Teagan Tierney Kanaley
3 348 Violet Roche Kanaley

109 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Emma Lacchia O'Shea-Chaplin
2 746 Claire Harrington O'Shea-Chaplin
2 655 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 448 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 375 Annmarie Shea Hansen-Keohane
3 728 Leila Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin

110 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Emma Lacchia O'Shea-Chaplin
2 767 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 348 Violet Roche Kanaley
3 655 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 728 Leila Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin

111 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Seamus Egan Forbes
2 132 Emma Lacchia O'Shea-Chaplin
3 746 Claire Harrington O'Shea-Chaplin
3 767 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 421 Teagan Tierney Kanaley

112 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Seamus Egan Forbes
2 767 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 746 Claire Harrington O'Shea-Chaplin
3 132 Emma Lacchia O'Shea-Chaplin
3 421 Teagan Tierney Kanaley

113 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
2 448 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 458 Brooke Whalen O'Shea-Chaplin
3 746 Claire Harrington O'Shea-Chaplin
3 132 Emma Lacchia O'Shea-Chaplin
3 655 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 664 Seamus Egan Forbes

114 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Abby Miles McGonagle
1 544 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
1 280 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 669 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 551 Erin Casco Bracken
2 314 Estella Piela Murray
2 759 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 218 Lily McNamara Haley
2 204 Natalie McDonough Heavey-Quinn
3 110 Anahita Kamali Sullivan
3 316 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
3 196 Jeremiah McCarthy Goulding

115 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
2 233 Abby Miles McGonagle
2 218 Lily McNamara Haley
3 551 Erin Casco Bracken
3 314 Estella Piela Murray

116 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
2 669 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 196 Jeremiah McCarthy Goulding
3 204 Natalie McDonough Heavey-Quinn

117 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 544 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
3 551 Erin Casco Bracken
3 759 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 218 Lily McNamara Haley

118 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Erin Casco Bracken
2 110 Anahita Kamali Sullivan
3 314 Estella Piela Murray
3 280 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer

119 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
2 669 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 551 Erin Casco Bracken
3 314 Estella Piela Murray
3 759 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 218 Lily McNamara Haley

120 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
1 546 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
1 461 Margaret White Goulding
2 724 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
2 329 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
2 626 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
2 715 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 473 Gracie Yang Hansen-Keohane
2 419 Madelyn Tierney Stillson
3 696 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 372 Brynn Scott Boston Academy
3 277 Erin Nygard Gray
3 649 Joseph Dooley McGonagle
3 246 Julia Moran Sullivan
3 593 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 520 Megan Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
3 532 Reese Bunker Haley

121 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
1 520 Megan Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
2 372 Brynn Scott Boston Academy
2 338 melanie Rand McDonough-Grimes
3 696 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 242 Claire Mooney Murray
3 277 Erin Nygard Gray
3 246 Julia Moran Sullivan
3 593 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 419 Madelyn Tierney Stillson

122 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
1 277 Erin Nygard Gray
2 626 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
2 547 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
3 461 Margaret White Goulding
3 532 Reese Bunker Haley

123 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
1 404 Lorelei Stahl Murray
2 724 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
2 329 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
2 547 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
2 419 Madelyn Tierney Stillson
3 696 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 473 Gracie Yang Hansen-Keohane

124 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
1 461 Margaret White Goulding
2 696 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 277 Erin Nygard Gray
2 593 Katherine Conway Bracken
2 404 Lorelei Stahl Murray
3 329 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
3 649 Joseph Dooley McGonagle
3 520 Megan Bowlus McDonough-Grimes

125 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Bailey Ford Kanaley
1 520 Megan Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
2 277 Erin Nygard Gray
2 715 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 724 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
3 626 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
3 649 Joseph Dooley McGonagle

126 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 597 aluna coogan-coyne Brady Academy
1 768 Sinead Hogan Boston Academy
2 440 Annalise Walle McGonagle
2 369 Ella Schnitzer McGrath
2 760 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 524 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 279 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 610 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 509 Joseph Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 186 Louisa Mc Laughlin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 436 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane
3 294 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn
3 481 Scarlett Adler Sullivan
3 420 Sofia Tierney Stillson

127 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
1 294 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn
2 420 Sofia Tierney Stillson
3 279 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 436 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane
3 481 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

128 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 294 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn
2 279 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 524 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 186 Louisa Mc Laughlin O'Shea-Chaplin

129 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Sinead Hogan Boston Academy
2 614 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 524 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 597 aluna coogan-coyne Brady Academy
3 509 Joseph Beirne Irish Rhythm

130 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
1 768 Sinead Hogan Boston Academy
2 509 Joseph Beirne Irish Rhythm
2 760 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 420 Sofia Tierney Stillson
3 610 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 436 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane
3 294 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn

131 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane
2 420 Sofia Tierney Stillson
3 464 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 610 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 760 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 294 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn

132 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 596 oisin coogan- Brady Academy
2 389 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
3 531 Allison Bubar Sullivan
3 332 Anna Quinn Haley
3 525 Caitlin Brawley O'Shea-Chaplin
3 627 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
3 364 Francesca Samuel Heavey-Quinn
3 289 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
3 692 Katharine Foley McGonagle
3 549 Katie Carver O'Shea-Chaplin
3 313 Madison Phillips Mulcahy Academy
3 114 Mia Kearns Haley
3 456 Molly Wells O'Dwyer
3 126 Padraig Kinneen Goulding
3 103 Zoey Jestude O'Shea-Chaplin

133 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
2 446 Lindsey Wamboldt Greene
2 389 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
3 332 Anna Quinn Haley
3 313 Madison Phillips Mulcahy Academy
3 456 Molly Wells O'Dwyer
3 103 Zoey Jestude O'Shea-Chaplin

134 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Zoey Jestude O'Shea-Chaplin
2 126 Padraig Kinneen Goulding
3 525 Caitlin Brawley O'Shea-Chaplin
3 549 Katie Carver O'Shea-Chaplin

135 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
2 627 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
2 596 oisin coogan- Brady Academy
3 531 Allison Bubar Sullivan
3 332 Anna Quinn Haley
3 114 Mia Kearns Haley
3 456 Molly Wells O'Dwyer

136 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
2 389 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
3 332 Anna Quinn Haley
3 114 Mia Kearns Haley
3 456 Molly Wells O'Dwyer
3 103 Zoey Jestude O'Shea-Chaplin

137 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Anna Quinn Haley
2 389 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
3 531 Allison Bubar Sullivan
3 114 Mia Kearns Haley
3 456 Molly Wells O'Dwyer

138 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Bridget Stack McGonagle
1 508 John Paul Beirne Irish Rhythm
2 557 Michael Chomick Griffith
2 477 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley
3 161 Colleen Mackey McGonagle
3 115 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
3 249 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 418 Moira Thompson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 292 Tess Olson Kanaley

139 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
2 401 Bridget Stack McGonagle
3 418 Moira Thompson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 292 Tess Olson Kanaley

140 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Michael Chomick Griffith
2 418 Moira Thompson O'Shea-Chaplin

141 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Tess Olson Kanaley
2 161 Colleen Mackey McGonagle
3 249 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 477 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

142 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Bridget Stack McGonagle
2 115 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
3 161 Colleen Mackey McGonagle
3 418 Moira Thompson O'Shea-Chaplin

143 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
2 161 Colleen Mackey McGonagle
3 418 Moira Thompson O'Shea-Chaplin

150 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 185 Caroline Mc Laughlin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 148 Anastasia Lewis O'Shea-Chaplin
3 202 Ashley McCoy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 423 Elizabeth Tobey O'Shea-Chaplin
3 780 Emily Jensen Griffith
3 733 Isabella Gooley Haley

151 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 733 Isabella Gooley Haley
3 423 Elizabeth Tobey O'Shea-Chaplin

152 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Ashley McCoy O'Shea-Chaplin
2 423 Elizabeth Tobey O'Shea-Chaplin
3 148 Anastasia Lewis O'Shea-Chaplin
3 185 Caroline Mc Laughlin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 780 Emily Jensen Griffith

153 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Isabella Gooley Haley
2 202 Ashley McCoy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 148 Anastasia Lewis O'Shea-Chaplin

154 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
2 423 Elizabeth Tobey O'Shea-Chaplin
3 202 Ashley McCoy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 403 Kerry Stack McGonagle

155 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 733 Isabella Gooley Haley
3 185 Caroline Mc Laughlin O'Shea-Chaplin

156 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Maeve Connolly Haley
1 362 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
2 326 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 634 Claudia Dayon McDonough-Grimes
2 582 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 480 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
3 302 Josephine Parker Boland

157 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
2 581 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 582 Mairead Connolly Haley

158 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
2 326 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 581 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 582 Mairead Connolly Haley

159 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Mairead Connolly Haley
1 362 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
2 326 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 581 Maeve Connolly Haley

160 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Maeve Connolly Haley
2 582 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 326 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 302 Josephine Parker Boland

161 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
1 577 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien
2 330 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
2 644 Saoirse Diver Haley
3 123 Bridget Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
3 158 Madelyn Lyons O'Shea-Chaplin
3 179 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
3 307 Nora Peirce O'Shea-Chaplin

162 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Madelyn Lyons O'Shea-Chaplin
2 307 Nora Peirce O'Shea-Chaplin
3 559 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 577 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien

163 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 307 Nora Peirce O'Shea-Chaplin
3 123 Bridget Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
3 644 Saoirse Diver Haley

164 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Nora Peirce O'Shea-Chaplin
2 123 Bridget Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
3 330 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 158 Madelyn Lyons O'Shea-Chaplin

165 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Bridget Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
2 577 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien
3 559 Annabelle Chown Kanaley

166 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 135 Lauren LaFleur Murray
3 736 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 749 Bridget Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 285 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 167 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 474 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 396 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 322 Hagan Power Murray
3 142 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 467 Kyara Williams O'Shea-Chaplin
3 399 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
3 460 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 578 Stephanie Conneely Keane-O'Brien
3 298 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

167 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Lauren LaFleur Murray
2 467 Kyara Williams O'Shea-Chaplin
3 167 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 648 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 460 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 298 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

168 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
1 474 Emma Zeblisky Murray
1 648 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 749 Bridget Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
2 167 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
2 142 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 460 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 322 Hagan Power Murray
3 399 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
3 578 Stephanie Conneely Keane-O'Brien

169 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Lauren LaFleur Murray
1 460 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 749 Bridget Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
2 322 Hagan Power Murray
2 142 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 578 Stephanie Conneely Keane-O'Brien
3 285 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 167 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 467 Kyara Williams O'Shea-Chaplin
3 298 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

170 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Lauren LaFleur Murray
2 285 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 648 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 460 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 749 Bridget Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 167 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 467 Kyara Williams O'Shea-Chaplin
3 578 Stephanie Conneely Keane-O'Brien

171 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
2 338 melanie Rand McDonough-Grimes
3 441 Brenna Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 248 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 512 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 650 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles

172 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
2 248 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 650 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles

173 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
2 650 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 512 Kenzie Bennett Haley

174 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
2 473 Gracie Yang Hansen-Keohane
2 248 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 441 Brenna Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 512 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 338 melanie Rand McDonough-Grimes
3 650 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles

175 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
2 650 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 473 Gracie Yang Hansen-Keohane

176 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 159 Nicholas MacDonald Heavey-Quinn
2 684 Rylan Flagg Stillson
2 497 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 614 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 735 Fiona Grace Murray
3 602 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 589 Lainey Connors Coogan
3 739 Lucy Gray O'Shea-Chaplin
3 457 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin

177 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Fiona Grace Murray
2 383 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 739 Lucy Gray O'Shea-Chaplin
3 684 Rylan Flagg Stillson

178 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Lucy Gray O'Shea-Chaplin
2 497 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 602 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 589 Lainey Connors Coogan

179 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Rylan Flagg Stillson
2 614 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 159 Nicholas MacDonald Heavey-Quinn

180 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Sarah Barberian Goulding
2 159 Nicholas MacDonald Heavey-Quinn
3 684 Rylan Flagg Stillson
3 457 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin

181 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
2 424 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 636 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 729 Bridget Gilmartin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 565 Cora Cloherty Hansen-Keohane
3 740 Elzashira Grossman Murray
3 237 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 402 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 446 Lindsey Wamboldt Greene
3 764 Megan Hillaker McGonagle
3 262 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy

182 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
2 424 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 636 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 729 Bridget Gilmartin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 764 Megan Hillaker McGonagle

183 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
2 764 Megan Hillaker McGonagle
3 636 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 237 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 427 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn

184 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
2 424 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 740 Elzashira Grossman Murray
3 402 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 764 Megan Hillaker McGonagle

185 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Megan Hillaker McGonagle
2 427 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
3 424 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 237 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin

186 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Megan Dow Bracken
2 611 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
3 504 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
3 478 Juliana Abramson Hansen-Keohane
3 590 Kylie Considine Bracken
3 566 Leah Cody Proto Casano
3 621 Mia Cullen McGonagle
3 263 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
3 392 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

187 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
2 652 Megan Dow Bracken
3 611 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
3 590 Kylie Considine Bracken

188 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Megan Dow Bracken
2 263 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
3 611 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
3 508 John Paul Beirne Irish Rhythm

189 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Megan Dow Bracken
2 566 Leah Cody Proto Casano
3 508 John Paul Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 590 Kylie Considine Bracken
3 621 Mia Cullen McGonagle

190 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Megan Dow Bracken
2 508 John Paul Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 611 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
3 590 Kylie Considine Bracken

191 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Colleen Leary Connolly Academy
2 507 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 490 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
3 656 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 486 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy
3 505 Emilie-Rose Bazzinotti O'Shea-Chaplin
3 189 Kian McCabe O'Shea-Chaplin
3 628 Rylee Dalton Murray

192 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Rylee Dalton Murray
2 143 Colleen Leary Connolly Academy
3 490 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
3 189 Kian McCabe O'Shea-Chaplin

193 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
2 505 Emilie-Rose Bazzinotti O'Shea-Chaplin
3 486 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy
3 189 Kian McCabe O'Shea-Chaplin

194 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Emilie-Rose Bazzinotti O'Shea-Chaplin
2 189 Kian McCabe O'Shea-Chaplin
3 490 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane

195 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
2 505 Emilie-Rose Bazzinotti O'Shea-Chaplin
3 146 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes

196 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 495 Lindsay Bamford McGonagle
3 591 Abby Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
3 697 Catherine Ford Sullivan
3 363 Helen Salvatore McGonagle
3 595 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
3 259 Niamh Murphy Murray

197 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Helen Salvatore McGonagle
2 220 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 433 Allison Vanisko Teelin
3 495 Lindsay Bamford McGonagle

198 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Niamh Murphy Murray
2 697 Catherine Ford Sullivan
3 591 Abby Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
3 595 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin

199 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 363 Helen Salvatore McGonagle
3 697 Catherine Ford Sullivan

200 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
2 259 Niamh Murphy Murray
3 591 Abby Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
3 433 Allison Vanisko Teelin

236 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

201 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:01 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 711 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
2 231 168 Ryan Maida Hansen-Keohane
3 215 327 Abigail Proulx Murray

202 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:14 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 129 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 195 501 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
3 183 721 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
4 172 615 Ireland Cronin Clann Lir Academy
5 171 586 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
6 163 584 Nora Connolly Haley
7 162 297 Reese Palenscar Haley
8 147 583 Niamh Connolly Haley

203 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:46 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 239 380 Eoin Sheehy O'Shea-Chaplin
2 209 127 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy
3 200 387 Peter Simonini Sullivan
4 188 646 Bevan Doherty Forbes
5 163 152 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
6 160.5 620 Katherine Crowley Murray
6 160.5 214 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

204 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:58 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 198.5 101 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 196 625 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 195 134 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
4 192 109 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 182 465 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
6 170 245 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy

205 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:35 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 686 Margaret Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
2 221 526 Shannon Bresnahan Kenny Academy
3 206 511 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
4 193 521 Haley Boylan Keane-O'Brien
5 163 195 Dorothy McCarthy Goulding
6 154 278 Ciara O'Brien O'Shea-Chaplin
7 150.5 203 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
8 137.5 118 Caitlin Kelly Haley
9 134.5 737 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady

206 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:42 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 573 Isabella Cometti Broesler
2 218.5 323 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
3 193 154 Ava Lynch Brady Academy
4 174 527 Catherine Brisbane Kenny Academy
5 158.5 340 Hannah Ray Haley
6 157.5 642 Kathryn DeSousa Griffith
7 155.5 247 Emily Morehouse Sullivan-Stewart
8 149 190 Madeline McCabe Goulding
9 133 346 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer
10 129 484 Ava Alex Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
11 126.5 172 Erin Manzolli Griffith
12 124 209 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady

207 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Veronica McAleer, DE

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:45 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 238 181 Grace Masterson O'Shea-Chaplin
2 207.5 645 Ailene Doherty Doherty Petri
3 188 270 Meghan Naughton Harney-Pender-Keady
4 180 519 Elizabeth Borah Sullivan-Stewart
5 172 260 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
6 167 163 Emma Magnani Scoil Rince Luimni
7 155 629 Jessica Danilecki O'Shea-Chaplin
8 145 229 Fiona Meyer An Clar
9 131.5 677 Gianna Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin
10 127 522 Meckenzie Boylan Keane-O'Brien
11 124.5 405 Shannon Stanton Kenny Academy

208 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Veronica McAleer, DE

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:15 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 601 Shelagh Coombs Murray
2 212.33 680 Caroline Fitzgerald Lenihan - CT
3 195 535 Sarah Burns Bracken
4 186.33 141 Ashleigh Lawless Heavey-Quinn
5 179 324 Caroline Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
6 159 541 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
7 149 128 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
8 144.5 131 Grace Kubat Bracken
9 135.33 618 Helen Croteau O'Dwyer

209 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Veronica McAleer, DE

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:34 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 722 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
2 217 685 Hannah Flaherty McGonagle
3 212.5 254 Madeline Mumford Goulding
4 174 689 Kiernan Flanigan Murray
5 164 224 Alexa Mehlman Haley
6 162 674 Kaitlyn Feeney O'Dwyer

210 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Veronica McAleer, DE

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:06 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 319 Mary Ponte O'Shea-Chaplin
2 230 240 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart
3 215 150 Grace Lonergan O'Shea-Chaplin
4 178 682 Erin Fitzgerald Inishfree

212 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Veronica McAleer, DE

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:11 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 763 Grace Hillaker McGonagle
2 235 624 Tess Cushing Sullivan-Stewart
3 195 201 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna
3 195 130 Lauren Kneeland Inishfree
5 168 251 Robin Moynihan Kanaley

214 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10 All

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:19 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 503 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 215 712 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
3 205 366 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes

215 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:27 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 174 Fiona Marino Bracken
2 221 510 Morgan Benard Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 215 678 Isabella Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin
4 186.5 184 James Mazza Keane-O'Brien

216 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:20 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 165 Katelyn Maguire O'Shea-Chaplin
2 225 472 Eme Wyndham McInerney
3 218.5 431 Sophia Turpin Santacroce

217 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:24 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 227 Kiley Meringer O'Shea-Chaplin
2 200 468 Charlotte Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin
3 196 852 Annie Stewart Sullivan-Stewart

218 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 775 Aidan Hurff O'Shea-Chaplin
2 225 772 Christina Horne O'Shea-Chaplin
3 215 563 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
4 172.5 223 Shauna Meehan O'Shea-Chaplin

219 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:20 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 360 Aoidin Salmon Kenny Academy
2 226 710 Nina Furlong Goulding
3 216.5 192 Brianna McCarron Kenny Academy
4 205 303 Jacob Parkman Kenny Academy
5 168 108 Shannon Jordan Harney-Pender-Keady

220 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:51 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 455 Eli Weldon O'Shea-Chaplin
2 215 408 Piper Strunk Stillson
3 205 188 Maeve McAllister O'Shea-Chaplin

223 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Veronica McAleer, DE

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:41 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 406 Megan Stella McInerney
2 250 491 Parker Armstrong O'Shea-Chaplin
3 205 641 Colleen DeRosa O'Shea-Chaplin

Oshea Chaplin Christmas Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Dec 10, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 274 Champions registered for the feis and 200 danced. 108 were awarded (54%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:50 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
.
.
9:00 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #711 McKenna Furst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 231 > … #168 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 215 > … #327 Abigail Proulx (Murray)
.
9:13 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #129 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 195 > … #501 Isabel Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 183 > … #721 Anna Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 172 > … #615 Ireland Cronin (Clann Lir Academy)
5 < 171 > … #586 Seamus Connolly (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 163 > … #584 Nora Connolly (Haley)
7 < 162 > … #297 Reese Palenscar (Haley)
8 < 147 > … #583 Niamh Connolly (Haley)
.
9:46 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #380 Eoin Sheehy (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 209 > … #127 Kensington Kirk (Brady Academy)
3 < 200 > … #387 Peter Simonini (Sullivan)
4 < 188 > … #646 Bevan Doherty (Forbes)
5 < 163 > … #152 Ellen Siobhan Love (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 T < 160.5 > … #620 Katherine Crowley (Murray)
6 T < 160.5 > … #214 Kieran McLaughlin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
9:57 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 198.5 > … #101 Isabella Jensen (Scoil Rince Luimni)
2 < 196 > … #625 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
3 < 195 > … #134 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
4 < 192 > … #109 Madison Rose Kahler (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 < 182 > … #465 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
6 < 170 > … #245 Devin Moran (Mulcahy Academy)
.
10:35 AM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #686 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 221 > … #526 Shannon Bresnahan (Kenny Academy)
3 < 206 > … #511 Delaney Benevides (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 193 > … #521 Haley Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
5 < 163 > … #195 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
6 < 154 > … #278 Ciara O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 150.5 > … #203 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
8 < 137.5 > … #118 Caitlin Kelly (Haley)
9 < 134.5 > … #737 Emerson Graham (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
11:41 AM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
34 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #573 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
2 < 218.5 > … #323 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
3 < 193 > … #154 Ava Lynch (Brady Academy)
4 < 174 > … #527 Catherine Brisbane (Kenny Academy)
5 < 158.5 > … #340 Hannah Ray (Haley)
6 < 157.5 > … #642 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
7 < 155.5 > … #247 Emily Morehouse (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 149 > … #190 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
9 < 133 > … #346 Marilyn Roche (O'Dwyer)
10 < 129 > … #484 Ava Alex (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
11 < 126.5 > … #172 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
12 < 124 > … #209 Bridget McGonagle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
1:44 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238 > … #181 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 207.5 > … #645 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 188 > … #270 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 180 > … #519 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 < 172 > … #260 Rebecca Murphy (Anam Cara)
6 < 167 > … #163 Emma Magnani (Scoil Rince Luimni)
7 < 155 > … #629 Jessica Danilecki (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 145 > … #229 Fiona Meyer (An Clar)
9 < 131.5 > … #677 Gianna Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 127 > … #522 Meckenzie Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
11 < 124.5 > … #405 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
.
2:14 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #601 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
2 < 212.33 > … #680 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 195 > … #535 Sarah Burns (Bracken)
4 < 186.33 > … #141 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 179 > … #324 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 159 > … #541 Aidan Cantrell (Bracken)
7 < 149 > … #128 Madeline Klipfel (Goulding)
8 < 144.5 > … #131 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
9 < 135.33 > … #618 Helen Croteau (O'Dwyer)
.
2:33 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #722 Erin Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 217 > … #685 Hannah Flaherty (McGonagle)
3 < 212.5 > … #254 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
4 < 174 > … #689 Kiernan Flanigan (Murray)
5 < 164 > … #224 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
6 < 162 > … #674 Kaitlyn Feeney (O'Dwyer)
.
3:06 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #319 Mary Ponte (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 230 > … #240 Colleen Moody (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 215 > … #150 Grace Lonergan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 178 > … #682 Erin Fitzgerald (Inishfree)
.
3:11 PM
Event #212 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #763 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
2 < 235 > … #624 Tess Cushing (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 T < 195 > … #201 Brigid McCormack (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 T < 195 > … #130 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
4 < 168 > … #251 Robin Moynihan (Kanaley)
.
1:19 PM
Event #214 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #503 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
2 < 215 > … #712 Katelyn Gagliard (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 205 > … #366 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
.
1:26 PM
Event #215 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #174 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
2 < 221 > … #510 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 215 > … #678 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 186.5 > … #184 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
.
2:19 PM
Event #216 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #165 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #472 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
3 < 218.5 > … #431 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
.
2:24 PM
Event #217 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #227 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 200 > … #468 Charlotte Winiarski (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 196 > … #852 Annie Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
3:01 PM
Event #218 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #775 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #772 Christina Horne (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 215 > … #563 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
4 < 172.5 > … #223 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:19 PM
Event #219 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
16 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #360 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
2 < 226 > … #710 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
3 < 216.5 > … #192 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
4 < 205 > … #303 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
5 < 168 > … #108 Shannon Jordan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:50 PM
Event #220 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #455 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 215 > … #408 Piper Strunk (Stillson)
3 < 205 > … #188 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:41 PM
Event #223 Open Championships 16 and Over
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
13 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #406 Megan Stella (McInerney)
2 < 250 > … #491 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 205 > … #641 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)