O'Rourke Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

O'Rourke Feis 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format




O'Rourke Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Feb 5
Overall ReCap: There were 491 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 375 danced. 207 were awarded (55.2%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 7:10 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC, with special 'round' medals awarded.
I congratulate LuAnn, Sue, their Committee as well as all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success for their 1st-time feis.
I thank my three assistants for helping me throughout the day - - Chris Zepf, Erin Facelle and Lisa Olney.
And my sincere thanks to the committee for asking me!
.
9:36 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Paul Mayer, IL & Myra Watters, FL
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #790 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
2 < 210 > … #252 Hannah Cunniffe ( Marie Moore )
3 < 190 > … #717 Marissa Patrizio ( Petri School )
4 < 183 > … #187 Darin Douglas Carlin ( O'Rourke )
5 < 181 > … #298 Ai Lin Doody ( Broesler )
6 < 178 > … #622 Kathleen Messer ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
10:29 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Paul Mayer, IL & Myra Watters, FL
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #169 Ronan Burke ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 211 > … #792 Erin Schaefer ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 200 > … #542 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
4 < 183 > … #765 Bridget Ritchie ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 166.5 > … #497 Theo Marie Kontonis ( Ryan Academy - NY )
6 < 166 > … #477 Bridget Keary ( Lenihan )
7 < 162 > … #469 Emma Johnson ( Hagen )
8 < 159 > … #157 Madison Brower ( Hagen )
9 < 142 > … #295 Anna Donovan ( O'Rourke )
.
11:14 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Paul Mayer, IL & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 250 > … #670 Kaitlyn Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
1 T < 250 > … #544 Caitlin Lynch ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 175 > … #283 Olivia Dimanno ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 165 > … #931 Grace Anne Werner ( Ryan Academy - NY )
4 < 158 > … #465 Emily Jacobs ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 157 > … #744 Kelly Quinn ( O'Rourke )
6 < 147 > … #872 Haley Tenefrancia ( Kelly-Oster )
7 < 140 > … #672 Ava Namar ( Marie Moore )
8 < 134.5 > … #556 Grace Mahon ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 126 > … #383 Jamie Gilroy ( Flynn )
10 < 125.5 > … #915 Emma Walsh ( Marie Moore )
11 < 124 > … #740 Audrey Purins ( Hagen )
12 < 121.5 > … #218 Caitlin Conly ( O'Rourke )
.
11:43 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Myra Watters, FL
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #529 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 235 > … #605 Fiona McNamara ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 187 > … #242 Riley Cronin ( O'Rourke )
4 < 171.5 > … #286 Clara Dionis ( Harney )
5 < 169 > … #548 Meaghan Lynn ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
6 < 154.5 > … #523 Caroline Lee ( O'Rourke )
7 < 151.5 > … #929 Gabriella Weir ( Schade )
8 < 150.5 > … #445 Cody Hoctor ( Johnston )
9 < 142 > … #431 Caroline Hawk ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 133.5 > … #685 Aileen O'Brien ( Broesler )
11 < 127 > … #582 Megan McGill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 115 > … #150 Claire Boyle ( McDade-Cara )
13 < 114.5 > … #748 Christiane Rathsack ( O'Rourke )
.
12:29 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Myra Watters, FL
36 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #645 Sarah Morrissey ( Inishfree )
2 < 216 > … #847 Kylie Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 203 > … #675 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
4 < 166 > … #510 Alayna Langan ( Lynn )
5 < 161 > … #344 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
6 < 149 > … #259 Mary Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 146.5 > … #312 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 142 > … #532 Meghan Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
9 < 139 > … #648 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
10 < 136.5 > … #452 Julianne Howley ( Smith-Houlihan )
11 < 130.5 > … #663 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
12 < 126.5 > … #146 Anne Borzner ( Marie Moore )
13 < 116 > … #547 Deirdre Lynch ( Donny Golden )
.
1:42 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Paul Mayer, IL & Myra Watters, FL
36 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #384 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
2 < 215 > … #741 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )
3 < 182.5 > … #549 Douglas Lyon ( O'Rourke )
4 < 173.5 > … #438 Clare Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 164 > … #329 Kathryn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
6 < 146.5 > … #459 Meagan Humphrey ( Pender-Keady )
7 T < 143.5 > … #833 Erin Smith ( Petri School )
7 T < 143.5 > … #125 Jordan Barto ( Hagen )
8 < 143 > … #494 Alyssa Komosinski ( O'Rourke )
9 < 138 > … #770 Celia Rogers ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 131.5 > … #410 Megan Gunning ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 116.5 > … #690 Mikayla O'Brien ( Petri School )
12 < 114.5 > … #885 Anneliese Troidle ( Lenihan )
13 < 111 > … #205 Emma Chilelli ( Petri School )
.
9:58 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #603 Jillian McManaman ( Petri School )
2 < 167.5 > … #877 Delia Thornton ( Petri School )
3 < 162 > … #328 Alyssa Enright ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
4 < 161 > … #893 Laoise Tyndall ( Marie Moore )
5 < 157 > … #823 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )
6 < 150 > … #285 Rachel DiMauro ( Lynn )
7 T < 141 > … #827 Tara Slattery ( O'Rourke )
7 T < 141 > … #861 Shannon Svitek ( Petri School )
8 < 140 > … #653 Emily Murphy ( Petri School )
9 < 139 > … #408 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 137.5 > … #492 Shannon Koehler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 T < 135 > … #531 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
11 T < 135 > … #941 Sandra Wilson ( Verlin )
12 < 122.5 > … #366 Morrall Garcia ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
13 < 114 > … #106 Alissa Andreoli ( Petri School )
.
11:25 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
35 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #279 Nicole DeSouza ( Petri School )
2 < 216 > … #379 Hannah Gilchrist ( Boland )
3 < 161.5 > … #495 Kailey Rose Komosinski ( O'Rourke )
4 < 153.5 > … #936 Sarah Wicks ( Kerry )
5 < 150 > … #142 Erin Bond ( O'Rourke )
6 < 149 > … #805 Kyra Seeley ( Peter Smith )
7 < 143 > … #105 Gwendolen Anderson ( Gallagher )
8 T < 140.5 > … #278 Olivia DeScala ( Peter Smith )
8 T < 140.5 > … #456 Anna Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
9 < 131.5 > … #610 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
10 < 123.5 > … #940 Jessica Wilson ( Smith-Houlihan )
11 T < 114 > … #311 Kathlyn Drewicz ( Caitrin )
11 T < 114 > … #358 Bridget Forbes ( Lenihan )
12 < 113 > … #709 Shannon O'Shaughnessy ( Inishfree )
.
12:10 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #726 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 206 > … #203 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
3 < 193 > … #446 Shannon Hodges ( O'Rourke )
4 < 189 > … #724 Bridget Pepe ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 163.5 > … #526 Carine Leslie ( O'Rourke )
6 < 158.5 > … #842 Mary Margaret Stoll ( Coogan )
7 < 151 > … #911 Sara Volo ( Boland )
8 T < 142 > … #882 Meredith Tolley ( Caitrin )
8 T < 142 > … #567 Samantha Mastrogiacomo ( Smith-Houlihan )
9 < 141 > … #933 Courtney Westermann ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
12:35 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #950 Maura Zipf ( O'Rourke )
2 < 240 > … #727 Siobhan Perks ( An Cor Rud )
3 < 187 > … #826 Kayla Slattery ( O'Rourke )
4 < 185 > … #932 Kelsey Werner ( Rince na h'Eireann )
5 < 173 > … #943 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
6 < 169 > … #347 Marisa Fiore ( Broesler )
7 < 156 > … #930 Sara Welch ( O'Rourke )
.
1:03 PM
Event #511 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
12 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #450 Jesse Hoselton ( McDonald-Ashford )
2 < 205 > … #386 Heather Gluck ( Davis )
3 < 191 > … #816 Brigid Shaw ( O'Malley )
4 < 187 > … #881 Bridget Titone ( An Rince Mor )
.
2:18 PM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Paul Mayer, IL & Myra Watters, FL
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #927 Maggie Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 250 > … #851 Charlotte Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 205 > … #149 McKayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )
4 < 185 > … #104 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
5 < 168 > … #754 Brigitte Reid ( Pender-Keady )
.
2:31 PM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Paul Mayer, IL & Myra Watters, FL
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #297 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
2 < 250 > … #318 Delia Rayne Duran ( Petri School )
3 < 200 > … #164 Sadie Kiley Bucknam ( Murray )
4 < 185 > … #737 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
5 < 168 > … #518 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
.
3:12 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Paul Mayer, IL & Myra Watters, FL
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #646 Bridget Mosher ( Petri School )
2 < 228 > … #938 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
3 < 200 > … #516 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
4 < 181.5 > … #619 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan-Gormley )
5 < 169 > … #623 Lauren Messer ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 157 > … #789 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
.
4:26 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Paul Mayer, IL & Myra Watters, FL
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #667 Clare Murray MacRitchie ( Murray )
2 < 210 > … #922 Madison Wasko ( An Cor Rud )
3 < 200 > … #524 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 174 > … #103 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
5 < 167 > … #195 Shea Carroll ( Petri School )
6 < 157 > … #650 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
7 < 144 > … #777 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
8 < 133 > … #270 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 132.5 > … #945 Kylie Woo ( Petri School )
.
5:35 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Paul Mayer, IL & Myra Watters, FL
22 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #896 Melanie Valdes ( Petri School )
2 < 210 > … #802 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
3 < 202.5 > … #234 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
4 < 176 > … #817 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 160.5 > … #651 Ciara Murphy ( Petri School )
6 < 158 > … #139 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 146.5 > … #362 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
.
10:57 AM
Event #606 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #850 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 230 > … #697 Erin OGallagher ( Petri School )
3 < 212.5 > … #934 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
4 < 173 > … #348 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 151 > … #327 Caitlin Mary Ennis ( Petri School )
6 < 146 > … #536 Katelyn Luck ( Smith-Houlihan )
7 < 142 > … #720 Hailey Payea ( Broesler )
8 < 140 > … #306 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith-Houlihan )
9 < 131 > … #655 Julia Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
10 < 128.5 > … #315 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
.
12:00 PM
Event #607 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #891 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 208 > … #216 Taylor Collins ( Petri School )
3 < 193 > … #364 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
4 T < 164 > … #639 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
4 T < 164 > … #703 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 156 > … #426 Emily Harriott ( Marie Moore )
6 < 155 > … #875 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 151 > … #281 MaryKate DiChiara ( Inishfree )
.
6:55 PM
Event #608 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Myra Watters, FL
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #403 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 240 > … #239 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 200 > … #240 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 167 > … #126 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 146.5 > … #158 Rory Brown ( Bremer )
6 < 145 > … #235 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
7 < 141 > … #303 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 140.5 > … #378 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 140 > … #443 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Petri School )
.
7:10 PM
Event #609 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #923 Stephanie Wasko ( An Cor Rud )
2 < 250 > … #917 Mary Walsh ( Petri School )
3 < 178 > … #780 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 172 > … #844 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
5 < 171 > … #310 Teresa Mary Drew ( Peter Smith )
6 < 169 > … #735 Colleen Powers ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 152 > … #430 Isabelle Hastings ( O'Sullivan )
.
3:41 PM
Event #610 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
28 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #657 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
2 < 235 > … #486 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri School )
3 < 215 > … #537 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
4 < 185 > … #698 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
5 < 156 > … #342 Caitlyn Ferrara ( Davis )
6 < 154 > … #795 Kimberly Schindler ( Petri School )
7 < 153 > … #590 Lori McGovern ( Kerry )
.
1:10 PM
Event #612 Open Championship Boys Und 9 & Und 10
Judged by Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #752 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #926 Liam Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
1:15 PM
Event #613 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #611 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
2 < 250 > … #903 Colin Vecchiariello ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 205 > … #751 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
1:21 PM
Event #614 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #538 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #476 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
3 < 200 > … #853 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
1:27 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Men 14 & Over
Judged by Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell, BC
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #713 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith )
2 < 205 > … #340 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
3 < 200 > … #677 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
4 < 187 > … #129 Rory Beglane ( Inishfree )
5 < 176 > … #1000 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
.
2:44 PM
Event #709 Adult Championships
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, NY, Matthew Martin, NJ & Colleen Mulhern-Malloy, IL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #330 Michael Facelle ( O'Rourke )
2 < 240 > … #900 Kristina Varade ( Niall O'Leary )
3 < 205 > … #613 Kathleen Meehan ( O'Rourke )