O'Rourke Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

O'Rourke Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


O'Rourke Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sat Feb 2
Overall ReCap: There were 543 Champions registered for the feis and 442 danced. 237 were awarded (53.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:30 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC events.
I congratulate the Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Melanie Conly, Christine Maher & Chris Zipf for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to LuAnn, Sue and their Committee for having me join them again.

.
.
9:42 AM
Event #409 Adult Championship
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Rosemary Schade-Cromie, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #385 Kelsey Emmett (Niall O'Leary)
2 < 233 > … #1056 Sarah Velasquez (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 218 > … #993 Sheila Stanton DePaola (O'Rourke)
4 < 183 > … #389 Michael Facelle (O'Rourke)
.
9:47 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Kerry Broderick, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #830 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
2 < 193 > … #478 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 191 > … #306 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
4 < 189.5 > … #810 Faithann Nikodem (Kildare Academy)
5 < 186 > … #1090 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
6 < 167.5 > … #942 Caroline Scali (Hagen)
.
9:59 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Kerry Broderick, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #484 Caroline Grimes (Lynn)
2 < 225 > … #957 Samantha Schwab (Petri School)
3 < 184 > … #413 Dervla Fitzgerald (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 181 > … #780 Claire Murad (Boyle)
5 < 177 > … #402 Leah Feehan (Petri School)
6 < 175 > … #736 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
7 < 143 > … #743 Riley Meckley (Inishfree)
8 < 139.5 > … #299 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:48 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Kerry Broderick, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
38 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #424 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
2 < 212.33 > … #849 Anna Pacilio (Pender-Keady)
3 < 201.33 > … #1043 Jessica Van Blerk (Peter Smith)
4 < 182.5 > … #363 Colleen Dorrian (Donny Golden)
5 < 161.5 > … #421 Shannon Floody (Schade)
6 < 143.83 > … #154 Lily Blank (O'Rourke)
7 < 143 > … #486 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 142.5 > … #745 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
9 < 137 > … #462 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
10 < 135 > … #532 Julia Hricay (O'Rourke)
11 < 126 > … #729 Charlotte McGroarty (Petri School)
12 < 111.5 > … #999 Gabby Streinger (Pender-Keady)
13 < 108.5 > … #333 Julia Denys (Lynn)
14 < 101.5 > … #503 Sarah Hauptman (Kelly-Oster)
15 < 101 > … #272 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
16 < 99.5 > … #899 Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
17 T < 98.5 > … #436 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
17 T < 98.5 > … #817 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
.
12:07 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Kerry Broderick, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #560 Kathleen Keenan (Peter Smith)
2 < 206.2 > … #214 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
3 < 199.2 > … #601 Emily Kornick (DeNogla)
4 < 173 > … #456 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 171 > … #280 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 164.2 > … #139 Sophie Becker (McAleer)
7 < 144.5 > … #164 Molly Boozang-Hill (Inishfree)
8 < 143 > … #442 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
9 < 131.2 > … #485 Catherine Grimes (Lynn)
10 < 123 > … #209 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
11 < 122 > … #1031 Cassandra Tomczak (Harney)
12 < 121.7 > … #476 Clara Goulding (Pender-Keady)
13 < 120 > … #908 Bridget Riordan (Verlin)
.
12:30 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Kerry Broderick, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
32 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #541 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 186 > … #569 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 171 > … #967 Katie Sheerin (Johnston)
4 T < 167.5 > … #311 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
4 T < 167.5 > … #1078 Grace Werner (Petri School)
5 < 167 > … #814 Ashling O Connor (Flynn)
6 < 149 > … #546 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 140 > … #298 Isabella Cruz (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 139.5 > … #904 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 138 > … #757 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
10 < 131 > … #1037 Molly Turchioe (O'Rourke)

.
2:00 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Kerry Broderick, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #711 Therese McCoy (McElligott)
2 < 221 > … #595 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
3 < 198.5 > … #939 Olivia Sahaydak (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 193 > … #245 Sinead Clarke (Lynn)
5 < 186 > … #822 Megan O'Connell (Donny Golden)
6 T < 144 > … #439 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
6 T < 144 > … #737 Meghan McKeown (Inishfree)
7 < 138 > … #774 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
8 T < 133 > … #1062 Kylie Volksdorf (Caitrin)
8 T < 133 > … #147 Shea Betten (Lynn)
9 T < 125 > … #631 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
9 T < 125 > … #482 Hugh Grennan (Peter Smith)
10 < 116 > … #430 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
.
3:01 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Kerry Broderick, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
36 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #529 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
2 < 184 > … #815 Eileen O Connor (Flynn)
3 < 178 > … #117 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 172.2 > … #875 Shannon Quinlan (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 162 > … #959 Kiera Scott (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 160 > … #525 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 148.5 > … #564 Jenna Elizabeth Kelleher (Petri School)
8 < 144.2 > … #401 Kathryn Elizabeth Feehan (Petri School)
9 T < 137 > … #507 Shannon Hazelton (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 T < 137 > … #894 Caitlin Reid (Pender-Keady)
10 < 134 > … #172 Patrick Breen (Broesler)
11 < 133.5 > … #444 Caitlin Gallagher (Broesler)
12 < 122.5 > … #219 Kaitlyn Carpenter (Petri School)
13 < 121 > … #1040 Kristin Ullrich (Sheahan-Gormley)
14 < 111.7 > … #419 Erin Floody (Schade)
15 < 110 > … #916 Claire Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
16 < 108 > … #305 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
.
4:23 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Kerry Broderick, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #522 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
2 < 213 > … #429 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
3 < 179 > … #431 Kayla Francis (An Clar)
4 < 166 > … #548 Ashley Johnson (Petri School)
5 < 159.5 > … #440 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
6 < 157.5 > … #362 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
7 < 148 > … #375 Clare Duffus (Burke-Conroy)
8 < 145 > … #811 Tara Nizamov (McGough Academy)
9 < 144 > … #632 Isabelle Leon (Kerry)
10 < 135.5 > … #905 Kieran Michael Riley (Peter Smith)
11 < 132 > … #371 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
12 < 129 > … #487 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 122.5 > … #868 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 120.5 > … #700 Sinead McCafferty (Coyle)
.
5:00 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, NC & Owen McAuley, SCO
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #605 Erin Kouridakis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 210 > … #897 Jaycee Reilly (Donny Golden)
3 < 189 > … #850 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
4 < 173 > … #270 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
5 < 166.5 > … #874 Katie Quinlan (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 148 > … #472 Conlan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
7 < 143.5 > … #318 Bridgett DeBlasiis (An Clar)
8 < 143 > … #494 Claire Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
9 < 137 > … #602 Julia Kornick (DeNogla)
10 < 133 > … #334 Madeline Deom (Short)
11 < 130.5 > … #178 Samantha Brewster (Gallagher)
12 < 125 > … #620 Katie Lavin (Petri School)
13 < 122 > … #287 Jane Cramer (Gallagher)
14 < 121.5 > … #246 Rebecca Clayson (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
5:10 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Kerry Broderick, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #637 Michaela Lincoln (Young School - NY)
2 < 203 > … #818 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla)
3 < 195 > … #597 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
4 < 167.5 > … #1001 Sarah Kate Stuart (Coogan)
5 < 163.5 > … #791 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 163 > … #654 Ciara Lynch (Donny Golden)
7 < 153 > … #400 TJ Fedirko (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 148 > … #163 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
9 < 135 > … #138 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 130 > … #805 Maggie Nee (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
5:30 PM
Event #511 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over (Event Name Fixed)
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Edward Murphy, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #710 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 225 > … #635 Rowan Lewczak (Gallagher)
3 < 221 > … #600 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
4 < 172 > … #927 Danielle Rothschild (O'Malley)
5 < 158.5 > … #137 Alyssa Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 151 > … #460 Hilary Gillen (Schade)
7 < 147 > … #443 Kayla-Hope Gagne (Short)
8 < 143.5 > … #792 Tessa Murphy (Devrin Academy)
9 < 138 > … #618 Morgan LaPointe (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
9:31 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, NC & Owen McAuley, SCO
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1076 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #251 Colleen Coelho (Petri School)
3 < 195 > … #229 Kate Catterson (Petri School)
.
10:09 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, NC & Owen McAuley, SCO
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #166 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 221 > … #941 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
3 < 203 > … #971 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
4 < 190 > … #243 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
5 < 184 > … #211 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
12:18 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, NC & Owen McAuley, SCO
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #645 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 225 > … #730 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
3 < 183 > … #982 Emma Smith (Mulane Healy Godley)
4 < 174 > … #598 T Kontonis (Petri School)
5 T < 166 > … #112 Madison Amoriello (O'Rourke)
5 T < 166 > … #948 Erin Schaefer (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 T < 148 > … #477 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
6 T < 148 > … #102 Amy Ackaway (Curran)
.
10:28 AM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Edward Murphy, NY, Gary Healy, NY & Nicole Bayhurst, MD
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #185 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #381 Delia Rayne Duran (Petri School)
3 < 221 > … #750 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
4 < 188 > … #738 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
5 < 185 > … #358 Sierra Donovan (O'Rourke)
6 < 165 > … #106 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
7 < 153 > … #1051 Emily Varga (Murray)
8 < 143 > … #383 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
.
11:48 AM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Edward Murphy, NY, Gary Healy, NY & Nicole Bayhurst, MD
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #712 Rachel McCully (Murray)
2 < 193 > … #914 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 180 > … #526 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
4 < 174 > … #689 Caitlyn Maurer (Petri School)
5 < 165 > … #1045 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
6 < 164 > … #465 Tara Glennon (Donny Golden)
7 < 150.5 > … #753 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 147.5 > … #940 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
9 < 130 > … #1026 Kerri Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
2:31 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, NC & Owen McAuley, SCO
28 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #917 Brooke Romeo (Hagen)
2 < 235 > … #312 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
3 < 196 > … #799 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
4 < 190 > … #772 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
5 < 154.5 > … #838 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
6 < 150 > … #145 Devan Berg (Irwin)
7 < 148.5 > … #575 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
8 < 146 > … #404 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
9 < 134 > … #127 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 126 > … #804 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
11 < 122.5 > … #111 Kaylie Amoriello (O'Rourke)
.
12:40 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Edward Murphy, NY, Gary Healy, NY & Nicole Bayhurst, MD
25 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #121 Kate Babcock (Murray)
2 < 213 > … #131 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
3 < 191 > … #1080 Maura Whaley (Gilleoghan)
4 < 175 > … #1071 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
5 < 174 > … #900 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
6 < 173 > … #627 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 164 > … #453 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
8 < 163 > … #388 Kathryn Facelle (O'Rourke)
.
4:13 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, NC & Owen McAuley, SCO
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1041 Shannon Umhafer (Hagen)
2 < 208 > … #517 Emma Henricks (Murray)
3 < 181 > … #1079 Nicole Whalen (Peter Smith)
4 < 166 > … #785 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
5 < 163 > … #403 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
6 < 159 > … #288 Allison Crawford (Harney)
7 < 154 > … #674 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
8 < 145 > … #1016 Caitlin TeeKing (Gilleoghan)
9 < 140 > … #382 Phoebe Duran (Petri School)
10 T < 137 > … #932 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
10 T < 137 > … #104 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
11 < 128 > … #377 Kellie Dugan (Peter Smith)
.
2:13 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Edward Murphy, NY, Gary Healy, NY & Nicole Bayhurst, MD
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #146 Kellyn Berrigan (Pender-Keady)
2 < 210 > … #262 Taylor Collins (Petri School)
3 < 207 > … #103 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
4 < 200 > … #668 Emily Mahana (Roisin Academy)
5 < 183 > … #276 Amanda Corcione (O'Rourke)
6 < 166 > … #437 Catriona Furlong (Petri School)
.
3:27 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Edward Murphy, NY, Gary Healy, NY & Nicole Bayhurst, MD
22 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #832 Sarah Oldam (Peter Smith)
2 < 215 > … #657 Erin Lynch (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 182 > … #483 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 175 > … #1073 Megan Walters (Inishfree)
5 < 166 > … #720 Kerry McFadden (Peter Smith)
6 < 159 > … #1095 Caitlin Worthey (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 158 > … #901 Courtney Rhodes (Verlin)
.
5:21 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Gary Healy, NY & Nicole Bayhurst, MD
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #995 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
2 < 203 > … #973 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
3 < 188 > … #786 Keira Murphy (Pender-Keady)
4 < 172 > … #913 Emma Roithmayr (O'Rourke)
5 < 169.5 > … #787 Lisa Murphy (O'Malley)
6 < 167 > … #921 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 166.5 > … #373 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
8 < 154.5 > … #647 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
9 < 144 > … #778 Madeline Muench (Murray)
.
10:18 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, NC & Owen McAuley, SCO
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #204 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
.
11:04 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, NC & Owen McAuley, SCO
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #217 Darin Douglas Carlin (O'Rourke)
.
11:13 AM
Event #614 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, NC & Owen McAuley, SCO
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #887 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 240 > … #886 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 215 > … #653 William Lusty (Peter Smith)
4 < 173 > … #489 Brogan Hagan (Petri School)
.
11:16 AM
Event #615 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, NC & Owen McAuley, SCO
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #649 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #296 Sean Crosby (Hagen)
3 < 190 > … #1004 Connor Patrick Sullivan (Petri School)
4 < 185 > … #1055 Colin Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
.
11:26 AM
Event #616 Open Championship Men 15 & Over
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, NC & Owen McAuley, SCO
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #508 BRENDAN HEALY MULLANE (MULLANE HEALY GODLEY)
2 < 225 > … #808 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
3 < 220 > … #170 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 195 > … #852 Alex Papados (Culkin)